Warragul Race Results

Thursday 23rd of June 2022
R1 VIATEK (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.61, 11.46
1
1
T: Diane O'Neill
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.29

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
6
T: Cheryl Pirani
$17.20

Mgn

7.63

Time

26.82

Split

6.88

In Run

M/676

Wgt

29.1kg
3
4
T: Les Weeks
$19.40

Mgn

8.16

Time

26.86

Split

6.75

In Run

M/333

Wgt

25.7kg
4
8
T: Damian Meade
$6.90

Mgn

8.61

Time

26.89

Split

6.84

In Run

S/545

Wgt

28.4kg
5
5
T: Christopher Sinclair
$7.10

Mgn

9.03

Time

26.92

Split

6.76

In Run

M/454

Wgt

27.6kg
6
7
T: Margaret Read
$14.10

Mgn

9.29

Time

26.94

Split

6.63

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

27.9kg
7
3
T: Margaret Read
$16.80

Mgn

12.14

Time

27.14

Split

6.90

In Run

S/767

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
2
T: Matthew Clark
$0.00
R2 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.38
1
7
T: Chloe Kerr
$12.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.14

Split

8.38

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.6kg
2
6
T: Darryl Connor
$4.00

Mgn

2.34

Time

23.31

Split

8.75

In Run

M/53

Wgt

29.3kg
3
1
T: Donna Dean
$2.30

Mgn

3.60

Time

23.40

Split

8.61

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.5kg
4
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$5.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.42

Split

8.70

In Run

M/34

Wgt

29.7kg
5
4
T: Peter Martinovic
$12.80

Mgn

7.44

Time

23.66

Split

8.75

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.1kg
6
3
T: Heather Collins
$8.80

Mgn

8.09

Time

23.71

Split

8.71

In Run

M/46

Wgt

24.7kg
7
5
T: Geoffrey Green
$27.00

Mgn

12.23

Time

24.00

Split

8.87

In Run

M/87

Wgt

26.3kg
8
2
T: Tony Interligi
$82.10

Mgn

13.11

Time

24.06

Split

8.80

In Run

M/78

Wgt

28.0kg
R3 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.30
1
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.4kg
2
4
T: Gordon Edwards
$14.50

Mgn

1.06

Time

23.00

Split

8.37

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.50

Mgn

2.36

Time

23.09

Split

8.51

In Run

M/45

Wgt

35.1kg
4
6
T: Victoria Sultana
$23.00

Mgn

2.79

Time

23.12

Split

8.44

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.9kg
5
8
T: William McMahon
$11.20

Mgn

3.31

Time

23.15

Split

8.53

In Run

M/56

Wgt

25.7kg
6
7
T: Peter Martinovic
$15.80

Mgn

4.40

Time

23.23

Split

8.63

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.5kg
7
3
T: Margaret Campbell
$5.70

Mgn

5.23

Time

23.29

Split

8.56

In Run

M/64

Wgt

30.1kg
8
2
T: William McMahon
$36.80

Mgn

6.97

Time

23.41

Split

8.74

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.1kg
R4 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.47
1
1
T: Emily McMahon
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

8.47

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

24.4kg
2
2
T: Ian Dann
$42.40

Mgn

2.47

Time

23.26

Split

8.65

In Run

M/52

Wgt

30.6kg
3
3
T: Phillip Repici
$52.40

Mgn

3.46

Time

23.33

Split

8.65

In Run

M/63

Wgt

31.5kg
4
4
T: Heather Collins
$6.90

Mgn

3.67

Time

23.34

Split

8.74

In Run

S/74

Wgt

26.0kg
5
5
T: Victoria Sultana
$19.20

Mgn

5.26

Time

23.45

Split

8.54

In Run

Q/25

Wgt

28.6kg
6
6
T: Colin Dalton
$2.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.50

Split

8.58

In Run

M/37

Wgt

29.5kg
7
7
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$23.90

Mgn

7.64

Time

23.62

Split

8.78

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.0kg
8
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.20

Mgn

7.81

Time

23.63

Split

8.58

In Run

M/46

Wgt

31.8kg
R5 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.58, 11.41
1
2
T: Donna Dean
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.25

Split

6.58

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: John Delaroche
$2.40

Mgn

1.64

Time

26.37

Split

6.69

In Run

M/332

Wgt

25.5kg
3
3
T: Reginald Boyce
$9.00

Mgn

3.26

Time

26.48

Split

6.76

In Run

S/655

Wgt

33.1kg
4
5
T: Gerry Orr
$10.90

Mgn

4.54

Time

26.57

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/123

Wgt

29.5kg
5
8
T: Damian Meade
$28.00

Mgn

5.33

Time

26.63

Split

6.70

In Run

S/444

Wgt

29.9kg
6
7
T: Victoria Sultana
$23.60

Mgn

5.81

Time

26.66

Split

6.89

In Run

S/776

Wgt

27.4kg
7
10
T: Loren Dalziel
$27.10

Mgn

8.23

Time

26.83

Split

6.71

In Run

M/567

Wgt

30.7kg
DNF
6
T: Terrence Churchill
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
4
T: Heather Collins
$0.00
R6 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.64, 11.41
1
10
T: Anthony Lamarca
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.14

Split

6.68

In Run

M/211

Wgt

34.8kg
2
1
T: Leanne Polato
$7.10

Mgn

2.96

Time

26.35

Split

6.64

In Run

M/122

Wgt

30.5kg
3
2
T: Heather Collins
$1.50

Mgn

3.63

Time

26.39

Split

6.71

In Run

M/333

Wgt

36.2kg
4
7
T: Martyn Empson
$40.80

Mgn

5.96

Time

26.56

Split

6.77

In Run

M/544

Wgt

32.9kg
5
3
T: Phillip Pollutro
$16.70

Mgn

10.56

Time

26.88

Split

6.76

In Run

M/455

Wgt

31.7kg
6
4
T: Darrell Saunders
$13.00

Mgn

11.51

Time

26.94

Split

6.85

In Run

M/768

Wgt

26.6kg
7
5
T: Ray Cunneen
$14.00

Mgn

12.13

Time

26.99

Split

6.86

In Run

M/886

Wgt

36.8kg
8
8
T: Thomas Currie
$56.60

Mgn

13.84

Time

27.11

Split

6.84

In Run

M/677

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
6
T: Michael Katsiris
$0.00
R7 BARN BAR & FUNCTION ROOM (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.25
1
6
T: Sharyn Combridge
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

8.25

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.7kg
2
4
T: Stephen Whyte
$5.50

Mgn

0.77

Time

22.74

Split

8.43

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.6kg
3
3
T: Leigh Carter
$13.30

Mgn

3.01

Time

22.89

Split

8.55

In Run

M/43

Wgt

29.6kg
4
5
T: Lindsay Fulford
$32.00

Mgn

4.56

Time

23.00

Split

8.62

In Run

M/64

Wgt

24.8kg
5
2
T: Elaine Cartechini
$15.50

Mgn

6.04

Time

23.11

Split

8.69

In Run

M/76

Wgt

24.8kg
6
1
T: Geoffrey Green
$15.60

Mgn

7.16

Time

23.18

Split

8.55

In Run

M/35

Wgt

27.6kg
7
8
T: Mark Giddings
$2.70

Mgn

8.97

Time

23.31

Split

8.71

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.7kg
8
7
T: Sharyn Combridge
$18.20

Mgn

9.57

Time

23.35

Split

8.60

In Run

S/57

Wgt

29.4kg
R8 PAUA KENNELS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.58, 11.48
1
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.39

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.7kg
2
8
T: Rosalie Kerr
$4.80

Mgn

1.70

Time

26.50

Split

6.72

In Run

M/332

Wgt

27.4kg
3
3
T: Max Cameron
$70.10

Mgn

4.04

Time

26.67

Split

6.78

In Run

M/544

Wgt

30.1kg
4
4
T: Malcolm Carr
$23.00

Mgn

4.21

Time

26.68

Split

6.69

In Run

M/265

Wgt

26.5kg
5
5
T: Lui Forte
$27.60

Mgn

6.51

Time

26.84

Split

6.72

In Run

S/423

Wgt

33.1kg
6
2
T: Kimberley McMahon
$3.90

Mgn

7.27

Time

26.89

Split

6.83

In Run

M/656

Wgt

27.3kg
7
7
T: Heather Collins
$29.40

Mgn

16.03

Time

27.51

Split

6.97

In Run

M/877

Wgt

27.1kg
8
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.30

Mgn

19.70

Time

27.76

Split

6.83

In Run

M/788

Wgt

32.6kg
R9 SENNACHIE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.40
1
2
T: Christa Spiteri
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.51

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.2kg
2
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$15.00

Mgn

0.77

Time

23.03

Split

8.47

In Run

M/21

Wgt

27.2kg
3
7
T: Chloe Kerr
$8.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.28

Split

8.40

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

30.4kg
4
6
T: Sean Lithgow
$31.10

Mgn

4.57

Time

23.30

Split

8.58

In Run

M/44

Wgt

23.8kg
5
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$9.70

Mgn

4.81

Time

23.32

Split

8.63

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.9kg
6
4
T: Aaron Farley
$25.20

Mgn

7.06

Time

23.47

Split

8.80

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.8kg
7
1
T: Susan Dalton
$3.80

Mgn

22.39

Time

24.55

Split

9.12

In Run

M/87

Wgt

35.2kg
8
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$6.90

Mgn

27.60

Time

24.91

Split

9.12

In Run

M/78

Wgt

26.9kg
R10 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.38
1
1
T: Peter Martinovic
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

8.50

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.5kg
2
5
T: Troy Dorrington
$8.80

Mgn

1.34

Time

22.89

Split

8.38

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.8kg
3
3
T: Charlie Galea
$3.20

Mgn

4.53

Time

23.11

Split

8.63

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.0kg
4
2
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$25.70

Mgn

6.96

Time

23.28

Split

8.77

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.1kg
5
6
T: Dean Williamson
$30.00

Mgn

11.21

Time

23.58

Split

8.84

In Run

M/56

Wgt

25.3kg
6
8
T: Ian Dann
$8.50

Mgn

12.01

Time

23.63

Split

8.85

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.3kg
7
7
T: Geoffrey Green
$13.40

Mgn

12.14

Time

23.64

Split

8.96

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.3kg
8
4
T: Graeme Campbell
$92.90

Mgn

13.36

Time

23.73

Split

8.96

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.7kg
R11 HOOKED ON SCOTCH AT STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.40
1
8
T: William McMahon
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.26

Split

8.40

In Run

M/12

Wgt

25.6kg
2
4
T: Robert Colpoys
$15.00

Mgn

1.11

Time

23.33

Split

8.42

In Run

Q/21

Wgt

30.0kg
3
6
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$5.00

Mgn

2.06

Time

23.40

Split

8.68

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.5kg
4
2
T: Troy Dorrington
$2.80

Mgn

2.63

Time

23.44

Split

8.69

In Run

Q/74

Wgt

34.0kg
5
3
T: Geoffrey Green
$14.40

Mgn

4.01

Time

23.54

Split

8.56

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

30.7kg
6
1
T: Vanessa Johnson
$6.60

Mgn

5.27

Time

23.63

Split

8.74

In Run

S/88

Wgt

32.1kg
7
7
T: Lindsay Fulford
$11.80

Mgn

5.39

Time

23.63

Split

8.63

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.6kg
8
5
T: Damian Meade
$24.70

Mgn

5.46

Time

23.64

Split

8.63

In Run

M/47

Wgt

37.8kg
R12 HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.38
1
6
T: Michael Dewan
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

8.47

In Run

M/32

Wgt

34.1kg
2
3
T: Gregory Carter
$5.80

Mgn

2.79

Time

23.17

Split

8.38

In Run

S/11

Wgt

28.2kg
3
2
T: Leigh Carter
$19.60

Mgn

4.16

Time

23.26

Split

8.54

In Run

M/43

Wgt

28.5kg
4
8
T: Shane Jack
$9.80

Mgn

4.71

Time

23.30

Split

8.71

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.2kg
5
5
T: Chloe Kerr
$2.60

Mgn

5.91

Time

23.39

Split

8.45

In Run

M/24

Wgt

26.4kg
6
4
T: Steven Hanning
$16.20

Mgn

8.69

Time

23.58

Split

8.80

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.9kg
7
1
T: Victoria Sultana
$40.30

Mgn

9.41

Time

23.63

Split

8.75

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.0kg
8
7
T: Kenneth Mccann
$21.70

Mgn

10.67

Time

23.72

Split

8.98

In Run

M/88

Wgt

34.3kg
Race 1 VIATEK 460m Tier 3 - Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.61, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HECTOR INTENTION (1) Diane O'Neill 26.29 0.00 6.61 M/111 33.0kg Fernando Bale Jane's Intention $1.50
2 6 BE GOOD GOLDIE (6) Cheryl Pirani 26.82 7.63 6.88 M/676 29.1kg Barcia Bale Lady Ceecee $17.20
3 4 TENNISON (4) Les Weeks 26.86 8.16 6.75 M/333 25.7kg My Redeemer Moltisanti $19.40
4 8 SWAN'S SWAN (8) Damian Meade 26.89 8.61 6.84 S/545 28.4kg Orson Allen Fearless Swan $6.90
5 5 ALL SMILES (5) Christopher Sinclair 26.92 9.03 6.76 M/454 27.6kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Rosie $7.10
6 7 RUN TOPPER (7) Margaret Read 26.94 9.29 6.63 Q/222 27.9kg Keybow Uno Topper $14.10
7 3 MASTER ROCKET (3) Margaret Read 27.14 12.14 6.90 S/767 31.0kg Bomber Jack Rozehill Beth $16.80
SCR 2 FEDERAL OFFENCE (2) Matthew Clark
Race 2 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GLOBAL GLORY (7) Chloe Kerr 23.14 0.00 8.38 M/11 26.6kg Aston Dee Bee To Seven Eleven $12.40
2 6 WILLOW'S FRIEND (6) Darryl Connor 23.31 2.34 8.75 M/53 29.3kg Blazin' Bomber Sweet Sparkle $4.00
3 1 FLASH THE HAND (1) Donna Dean 23.40 3.60 8.61 M/22 28.5kg Dyna Villa Cheeky Hand $2.30
4 8 SELECT MAGIC (8) Lindsay Fulford 23.42 4.00 8.70 M/34 29.7kg Collision Aeroplane Bonnie $5.30
5 4 OCEAN JEWEL (4) Peter Martinovic 23.66 7.44 8.75 M/65 27.1kg Zambora Brockie Ocean View $12.80
6 3 FERNANDO BELLE (3) Heather Collins 23.71 8.09 8.71 M/46 24.7kg Fernando Bale Belmont Belle $8.80
7 5 BEFORE NOON (5) Geoffrey Green 24.00 12.23 8.87 M/87 26.3kg Beast Unleashed Irisize $27.00
8 2 INTER STORM (2) Tony Interligi 24.06 13.11 8.80 M/78 28.0kg Aston Dee Bee Inter Elesha $82.10
Race 3 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JOLENE BALE (5) Robert Camilleri 22.92 0.00 8.30 M/11 26.4kg Orson Allen Dyna Hadria $3.10
2 4 MEANS BUSINESS (4) Gordon Edwards 23.00 1.06 8.37 M/22 33.0kg My Redeemer Invictus Glory $14.50
3 1 ZIPPING NEWMAN (1) Robert Camilleri 23.09 2.36 8.51 M/45 35.1kg Zipping Garth Zipping Tess $2.50
4 6 HURRICANE MAX (6) Victoria Sultana 23.12 2.79 8.44 M/33 29.9kg Stagger Mignon $23.00
5 8 DR. XIA (8) William McMahon 23.15 3.31 8.53 M/56 25.7kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $11.20
6 7 OCEAN MIST (7) Peter Martinovic 23.23 4.40 8.63 M/77 27.5kg Zambora Brockie Ocean View $15.80
7 3 REAL MICKOY (3) Margaret Campbell 23.29 5.23 8.56 M/64 30.1kg Cosmic Chief Izumi $5.70
8 2 POPPY CHOPPY (2) William McMahon 23.41 6.97 8.74 M/88 29.1kg Fernando Bale Dr. Klaas $36.80
Race 4 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DR. EVANGELISE (1) Emily McMahon 23.08 0.00 8.47 Q/11 24.4kg Bernardo Dr. Jezabel $9.50
2 2 UNDER HIS SPELL (2) Ian Dann 23.26 2.47 8.65 M/52 30.6kg Moreira Really Magic $42.40
3 3 MAGNETIC MAN (3) Phillip Repici 23.33 3.46 8.65 M/63 31.5kg Fabregas Crackin Sort $52.40
4 4 ZIPPING NIGELLA (4) Heather Collins 23.34 3.67 8.74 S/74 26.0kg Zipping Garth Zipping Silky $6.90
5 5 HURRICANE DAISY (5) Victoria Sultana 23.45 5.26 8.54 Q/25 28.6kg Hecton Bale Hurricane Billie $19.20
6 6 SODA BROCK (6) Colin Dalton 23.50 6.00 8.58 M/37 29.5kg Zambora Brockie Snip Snap $2.90
7 7 MORAINE JADE (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.62 7.64 8.78 M/88 29.0kg My Redeemer Miss Bo Wicked $23.90
8 8 ZIPPING BEAR (8) Robert Camilleri 23.63 7.81 8.58 M/46 31.8kg Zipping Garth Zipping Tess $2.20
Race 5 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 460m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.58, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RAWHIDE HAND (2) Donna Dean 26.25 0.00 6.58 M/211 32.4kg Raw Ability Hands To Myself $3.20
2 1 BOOM BOOM CIAO (1) John Delaroche 26.37 1.64 6.69 M/332 25.5kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $2.40
3 3 MR. FAWNSTONE (3) Reginald Boyce 26.48 3.26 6.76 S/655 33.1kg Zambora Brockie Tantalise $9.00
4 5 SWEATY HAND (5) Gerry Orr 26.57 4.54 6.58 Q/123 29.5kg Fernando Bale Cheeky Hand $10.90
5 8 SUMERIAN (8) Damian Meade 26.63 5.33 6.70 S/444 29.9kg Superior Panama Dasha $28.00
6 7 HURRICANE KARIN (7) Victoria Sultana 26.66 5.81 6.89 S/776 27.4kg Hecton Bale Hurricane Billie $23.60
7 10 RIVER RAGING (4) Loren Dalziel 26.83 8.23 6.71 M/567 30.7kg Unlawful Entry Dazzling Bling $27.10
DNF 6 JUST A JESTER (6) Terrence Churchill 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 31.9kg Brandeen In Orbit $7.50
SCR 4 ZIPPING AURA (4) Heather Collins
Race 6 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 460m Grade 5 T3 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.64, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 JIMMY MAKER (6) Anthony Lamarca 26.14 0.00 6.68 M/211 34.8kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $6.70
2 1 GO NERA (1) Leanne Polato 26.35 2.96 6.64 M/122 30.5kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $7.10
3 2 ASTON JAZZ (2) Heather Collins 26.39 3.63 6.71 M/333 36.2kg Aston Kimetto Aston Gisle $1.50
4 7 DUNDEE ZIRCON (7) Martyn Empson 26.56 5.96 6.77 M/544 32.9kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $40.80
5 3 ZIPPY CUSTOMER (3) Phillip Pollutro 26.88 10.56 6.76 M/455 31.7kg Banjo Boy Won Wron Flyer $16.70
6 4 SONIC SAMMY (4) Darrell Saunders 26.94 11.51 6.85 M/768 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble Wilma Bale $13.00
7 5 AFRO BOY (5) Ray Cunneen 26.99 12.13 6.86 M/886 36.8kg Over Limit Soda Sky $14.00
8 8 RUN TO YOU (8) Thomas Currie 27.11 13.84 6.84 M/677 27.1kg Stagger Spirited Rose $56.60
SCR 6 GOT ME SMARTY (6) Michael Katsiris
Race 7 BARN BAR & FUNCTION ROOM 400m Grade 5 T3 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LITTLE NELLIE (6) Sharyn Combridge 22.68 0.00 8.25 Q/11 27.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Middle Trucker $3.00
2 4 ODA MAY (4) Stephen Whyte 22.74 0.77 8.43 M/22 30.6kg Kc And All Tear Away Size $5.50
3 3 WILLOW ASH (3) Leigh Carter 22.89 3.01 8.55 M/43 29.6kg Moreira Why Not Bev $13.30
4 5 SELECT HYPO (5) Lindsay Fulford 23.00 4.56 8.62 M/64 24.8kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Monnie $32.00
5 2 BIG BASH JESS (2) Elaine Cartechini 23.11 6.04 8.69 M/76 24.8kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $15.50
6 1 BOMBER'S WONDER (1) Geoffrey Green 23.18 7.16 8.55 M/35 27.6kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $15.60
7 8 CRIME THRILLER (8) Mark Giddings 23.31 8.97 8.71 M/88 28.7kg Collision Tifi For Me $2.70
8 7 SHADOW JEWEL (7) Sharyn Combridge 23.35 9.57 8.60 S/57 29.4kg Magic Sprite Elusive Jewel $18.20
Race 8 PAUA KENNELS 460m Grade 5 T3 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.58, 11.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHEILA SAZS (1) Lindsay Fulford 26.39 0.00 6.58 M/111 25.7kg Fully Loaded Tinderella $6.60
2 8 DEFINED BENEFIT (8) Rosalie Kerr 26.50 1.70 6.72 M/332 27.4kg Aston Dee Bee Tiny Dreamer $4.80
3 3 METRO BOOMIN' (3) Max Cameron 26.67 4.04 6.78 M/544 30.1kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $70.10
4 4 VICTORY FIRE (4) Malcolm Carr 26.68 4.21 6.69 M/265 26.5kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $23.00
5 5 HOW HIGH AUSTIN (5) Lui Forte 26.84 6.51 6.72 S/423 33.1kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $27.60
6 2 DR. RENZO (2) Kimberley McMahon 26.89 7.27 6.83 M/656 27.3kg Walk Hard Blue Surfonic $3.90
7 7 ASTON MARLEY (7) Heather Collins 27.51 16.03 6.97 M/877 27.1kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Coco $29.40
8 6 COULTER BALE (6) Robert Camilleri 27.76 19.70 6.83 M/788 32.6kg Jiminy Reno Samus Allen $2.30
Race 9 SENNACHIE AT STUD 400m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GET SUSHI CAROL (2) Christa Spiteri 22.98 0.00 8.51 M/33 34.2kg Ritza Lenny Fancy Mojo $2.40
2 8 FREE AT NIGHT (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.03 0.77 8.47 M/21 27.2kg Aston Dee Bee Destini Gold $15.00
3 7 ROMAROSA (7) Chloe Kerr 23.28 4.25 8.40 Q/12 30.4kg Oaks Road Empress Lu $8.30
4 6 QUEEN OF STRIPES (6) Sean Lithgow 23.30 4.57 8.58 M/44 23.8kg Collision Gotham Queen $31.10
5 5 UDELLA BALE (5) Robert Camilleri 23.32 4.81 8.63 M/55 26.9kg Barcia Bale Iyliss Bale $9.70
6 4 MECHANICS KISMET (4) Aaron Farley 23.47 7.06 8.80 M/66 33.8kg Bewildering Brandeen Bayley $25.20
7 1 HUNGRY EVAN (1) Susan Dalton 24.55 22.39 9.12 M/87 35.2kg Aston Kimetto Jubilation $3.80
8 3 ZIPPING PIP (3) Robert Camilleri 24.91 27.60 9.12 M/78 26.9kg Zipping Garth Zipping Tess $6.90
Race 10 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD 400m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OCEAN BEAST (1) Peter Martinovic 22.79 0.00 8.50 M/22 34.5kg Zambora Brockie Ocean View $2.00
2 5 TOGETHER WE CAN (5) Troy Dorrington 22.89 1.34 8.38 M/11 29.8kg Zambora Brockie Queen Yuna $8.80
3 3 LADY WENDY HOOK (3) Charlie Galea 23.11 4.53 8.63 M/33 25.0kg My Redeemer Ruby's Image $3.20
4 2 DR. KYE (2) Guiseppe Girvasi 23.28 6.96 8.77 M/44 32.1kg Bernardo Dr. Murtle $25.70
5 6 REV UP CHLOE (6) Dean Williamson 23.58 11.21 8.84 M/56 25.3kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Gal $30.00
6 8 ESTABLISHMENT (8) Ian Dann 23.63 12.01 8.85 M/65 31.3kg Moreira Really Magic $8.50
7 7 BOMBER'S REWARD (7) Geoffrey Green 23.64 12.14 8.96 M/77 31.3kg Bomber Jack Rozehill Beth $13.40
8 4 BURST THE LIMIT (4) Graeme Campbell 23.73 13.36 8.96 M/88 27.7kg Over Limit Cee Me Burst $92.90
Race 11 HOOKED ON SCOTCH AT STUD 400m Grade 5 T3 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DR. BELLA (8) William McMahon 23.26 0.00 8.40 M/12 25.6kg Bernardo Dr. Dawn $4.70
2 4 GO FORWARD TINK (4) Robert Colpoys 23.33 1.11 8.42 Q/21 30.0kg Fabregas Miss Sweetness $15.00
3 6 CONFER (6) Geoffrey Mitchell 23.40 2.06 8.68 M/65 31.5kg Fernando Bale Flyrite $5.00
4 2 BLUE BANDANA (2) Troy Dorrington 23.44 2.63 8.69 Q/74 34.0kg Barcia Bale Goodnight Skye $2.80
5 3 BOMBER'S SMOKEY (3) Geoffrey Green 23.54 4.01 8.56 Q/33 30.7kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $14.40
6 1 TOWER BELL (1) Vanessa Johnson 23.63 5.27 8.74 S/88 32.1kg Moreira Dave's Girl $6.60
7 7 DALE FROM SALE (7) Lindsay Fulford 23.63 5.39 8.63 M/56 30.6kg Banjo Boy Shot To Glory $11.80
8 5 BALMORAL (5) Damian Meade 23.64 5.46 8.63 M/47 37.8kg Barcia Bale Split Image $24.70
Race 12 HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD 400m Grade 5 T3 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SECRET KEY (6) Michael Dewan 22.97 0.00 8.47 M/32 34.1kg Keybow Secret Witness $2.90
2 3 WHY NOT GIGI (3) Gregory Carter 23.17 2.79 8.38 S/11 28.2kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $5.80
3 2 MISS ANGEL DI (2) Leigh Carter 23.26 4.16 8.54 M/43 28.5kg Moreira Why Not Bev $19.60
4 8 TAKE A ROSE (8) Shane Jack 23.30 4.71 8.71 M/55 27.2kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $9.80
5 5 JACKIE'S LASS (5) Chloe Kerr 23.39 5.91 8.45 M/24 26.4kg My Redeemer Captain Jackie $2.60
6 4 RAZZLE ANN (4) Steven Hanning 23.58 8.69 8.80 M/77 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Van Ann $16.20
7 1 HURRICANE MIAMI (1) Victoria Sultana 23.63 9.41 8.75 M/66 25.0kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $40.30
8 7 COLOSSAL FIRE (7) Kenneth Mccann 23.72 10.67 8.98 M/88 34.3kg Zoltina's Legacy Zoe $21.70