Warragul Race Results

Friday 5th of August 2022
R1 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.68
1
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.63

Split

8.68

In Run

M/12

Wgt

33.4kg
2
1
T: Donna Dean
$5.60

Mgn

1.09

Time

23.70

Split

8.75

In Run

M/31

Wgt

29.8kg
3
3
T: Peter Mckenzie
$5.10

Mgn

1.73

Time

23.75

Split

8.89

In Run

M/64

Wgt

33.5kg
4
7
T: Donna Dean
$3.80

Mgn

4.14

Time

23.92

Split

8.75

In Run

M/23

Wgt

31.1kg
5
6
T: Sharyn Combridge
$3.10

Mgn

4.94

Time

23.97

Split

8.82

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.6kg
6
8
T: Donna Dean
$7.30

Mgn

7.93

Time

24.18

Split

8.77

In Run

Q/45

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
4
T: Michael Italia
$0.00
R2 VIATEK (1-3 WINS) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.36
1
1
T: Steven Collins
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

8.38

In Run

M/21

Wgt

31.0kg
2
4
T: Elise Knott
$2.30

Mgn

1.21

Time

22.87

Split

8.36

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

31.7kg
3
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$5.00

Mgn

1.56

Time

22.90

Split

8.51

In Run

M/54

Wgt

33.2kg
4
8
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$15.70

Mgn

3.77

Time

23.05

Split

8.52

In Run

M/65

Wgt

34.0kg
5
6
T: Elise Knott
$35.90

Mgn

5.07

Time

23.14

Split

8.38

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

25.8kg
6
7
T: Peter Barry
$9.80

Mgn

5.36

Time

23.16

Split

8.51

In Run

M/46

Wgt

25.8kg
7
3
T: Christine Haigh
$17.90

Mgn

6.71

Time

23.26

Split

8.66

In Run

S/77

Wgt

28.9kg
R3 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.55, 11.39
1
3
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.19

Split

6.73

In Run

M/211

Wgt

34.6kg
2
5
T: Michael Italia
$24.90

Mgn

1.76

Time

26.31

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

29.6kg
3
6
T: Donna Dean
$43.50

Mgn

2.40

Time

26.36

Split

6.79

In Run

M/553

Wgt

32.1kg
4
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$12.60

Mgn

3.44

Time

26.43

Split

6.90

In Run

M/675

Wgt

32.2kg
5
7
T: Matthew Dewan
$27.10

Mgn

4.10

Time

26.48

Split

6.73

In Run

M/336

Wgt

32.0kg
6
2
T: Peter Mckenzie
$23.50

Mgn

5.81

Time

26.60

Split

6.93

In Run

M/767

Wgt

33.0kg
7
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$7.70

Mgn

6.91

Time

26.67

Split

6.78

In Run

M/444

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
4
T: Grant Walker
$0.00
R4 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.61, 11.45
1
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.39

Split

6.73

In Run

M/431

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
T: Charlie Galea
$4.00

Mgn

0.13

Time

26.40

Split

6.63

In Run

M/212

Wgt

28.3kg
3
3
T: Jake Dean
$40.90

Mgn

2.64

Time

26.57

Split

6.86

In Run

M/664

Wgt

25.3kg
4
2
T: Douglas Condon
$3.20

Mgn

3.76

Time

26.65

Split

6.61

In Run

Q/123

Wgt

36.0kg
5
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$3.60

Mgn

3.96

Time

26.67

Split

6.77

In Run

M/555

Wgt

33.6kg
6
8
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$19.20

Mgn

4.33

Time

26.69

Split

6.68

In Run

M/346

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
4
T: Peter Martinovic
$0.00
SCR
5
T: John Burch
$0.00
R5 PRESIDENTS CUP (1-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) (680m)
Place
Restricted Win - $6250 - $1665 - $835
Splits: 18.28, 23.46
1
2
T: Todd O'Neill
$8.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

39.58

Split

18.58

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.4kg
2
4
T: Kim Erenshaw
$11.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

39.76

Split

18.28

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Graeme Jose
$2.10

Mgn

3.77

Time

39.85

Split

18.89

In Run

S/656

Wgt

30.3kg
4
5
T: Samantha Grenfell
$32.20

Mgn

3.94

Time

39.86

Split

18.42

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.7kg
5
6
T: Mark Rothwell
$87.40

Mgn

4.47

Time

39.90

Split

18.72

In Run

M/464

Wgt

27.2kg
6
7
T: Todd O'Neill
$24.00

Mgn

6.30

Time

40.03

Split

18.79

In Run

M/545

Wgt

33.3kg
7
3
T: Shane Jack
$53.60

Mgn

9.94

Time

40.28

Split

18.98

In Run

M/777

Wgt

26.2kg
DNF
8
T: Raymond Shiells
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

35.2kg
R6 SIMON BENSON MEMORIAL FINAL (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5000 - $1335 - $665
Splits: 6.42, 11.18
1
2
T: Peter Presutto
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.55

Split

6.46

In Run

M/311

Wgt

32.7kg
2
3
T: Lyn Smith
$9.40

Mgn

3.29

Time

25.78

Split

6.42

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

28.2kg
3
8
T: David Geall
$6.80

Mgn

4.11

Time

25.84

Split

6.64

In Run

M/444

Wgt

27.4kg
4
9
T: Peter Martinovic
$31.70

Mgn

6.53

Time

26.01

Split

6.71

In Run

M/665

Wgt

34.5kg
5
5
T: Lyn Smith
$13.80

Mgn

7.29

Time

26.06

Split

6.43

In Run

Q/233

Wgt

29.7kg
6
1
T: Donald Rhodes
$23.30

Mgn

7.73

Time

26.09

Split

6.78

In Run

S/776

Wgt

28.5kg
7
4
T: David Geall
$14.80

Mgn

10.54

Time

26.29

Split

6.67

In Run

M/557

Wgt

33.9kg
SCR
6
T: Marlene Dopper
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Matthew Lanigan
$0.00
R7 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.56, 11.30
1
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.69

Split

6.56

In Run

Q/211

Wgt

33.5kg
2
2
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$6.60

Mgn

4.19

Time

25.98

Split

6.61

In Run

M/442

Wgt

35.0kg
3
3
T: Dawn Johnston
$34.60

Mgn

5.01

Time

26.04

Split

6.62

In Run

M/556

Wgt

32.1kg
4
7
T: David Crawford
$18.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.14

Split

6.58

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.6kg
5
4
T: Ned McDonald
$7.30

Mgn

6.56

Time

26.15

Split

6.65

In Run

M/665

Wgt

35.6kg
6
5
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$8.40

Mgn

8.44

Time

26.28

Split

6.67

In Run

M/777

Wgt

33.2kg
7
1
T: Dawn Johnston
$4.20

Mgn

11.19

Time

26.47

Split

6.56

In Run

M/124

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$0.00
R8 WARRAGUL ST. LEGER FINAL (460m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $25000 - $7000 - $3500
Splits: 6.45, 11.10
1
5
T: Rachael Busuttil
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.54

Split

6.45

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

34.9kg
2
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$22.40

Mgn

2.21

Time

25.69

Split

6.56

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
7
T: Daniel Gibbons
$10.90

Mgn

2.39

Time

25.71

Split

6.57

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.3kg
4
3
T: Jason Thompson
$3.50

Mgn

6.56

Time

26.00

Split

6.71

In Run

M/644

Wgt

31.5kg
5
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.80

Mgn

8.66

Time

26.15

Split

6.70

In Run

M/568

Wgt

34.4kg
6
1
T: Brendan Dewan
$14.50

Mgn

9.01

Time

26.17

Split

6.68

In Run

M/455

Wgt

33.1kg
7
9
T: Daniel Gibbons
$12.60

Mgn

9.03

Time

26.17

Split

6.85

In Run

M/876

Wgt

36.2kg
8
4
T: Christopher Tilley
$13.80

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.24

Split

6.82

In Run

M/787

Wgt

35.4kg
SCR
2
T: Joel Hallam
$0.00
R9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (400m)
Place
Free For All - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 8.20
1
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.29

Split

8.20

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

34.0kg
2
7
T: Steven Bruce White
$7.30

Mgn

6.26

Time

22.72

Split

8.55

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.2kg
3
5
T: Mark Johnson
$29.20

Mgn

7.01

Time

22.78

Split

8.31

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

31.4kg
4
8
T: Robert Bean
$9.50

Mgn

7.34

Time

22.80

Split

8.39

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.0kg
5
4
T: Heather Collins
$41.80

Mgn

18.75

Time

23.60

Split

8.57

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.0kg
6
1
T: Dawn Johnston
$21.30

Mgn

32.80

Time

24.58

Split

8.59

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.4kg
R10 BARN BAR & FUNCTION ROOM (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.43
1
6
T: Daniel Gibbons
$9.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

8.75

In Run

M/75

Wgt

35.9kg
2
8
T: Steven Mcdonnell
$2.10

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.92

Split

8.43

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

33.9kg
3
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$2.70

Mgn

1.81

Time

22.96

Split

8.52

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

32.3kg
4
3
T: Steven Collins
$16.20

Mgn

1.89

Time

22.96

Split

8.73

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.7kg
5
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$7.40

Mgn

2.27

Time

22.99

Split

8.43

In Run

Q/21

Wgt

35.5kg
6
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$75.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.07

Split

8.56

In Run

M/43

Wgt

33.2kg
DNF
7
T: Kate Gieschen
$27.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.59

In Run

M/57

Wgt

33.8kg
R11 SENNACHIE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.29
1
1
T: Ken Bailey
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.63

Split

8.29

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

35.8kg
2
8
T: Donna Dean
$8.20

Mgn

1.41

Time

22.72

Split

8.54

In Run

M/42

Wgt

33.1kg
3
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$5.00

Mgn

5.77

Time

23.03

Split

8.80

In Run

M/65

Wgt

34.0kg
4
4
T: John Brown
$32.10

Mgn

7.01

Time

23.12

Split

8.65

In Run

M/53

Wgt

34.7kg
5
7
T: Sharyn Combridge
$11.20

Mgn

8.04

Time

23.19

Split

8.47

In Run

Q/24

Wgt

27.8kg
6
3
T: Donald Hay
$3.30

Mgn

8.93

Time

23.25

Split

8.54

In Run

M/36

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
2
T: Mark Johnson
$0.00
R12 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.42
1
4
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.72

Split

8.42

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.3kg
2
3
T: Christine Haigh
$9.70

Mgn

7.84

Time

23.27

Split

8.63

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.8kg
3
8
T: Peter Kelly
$19.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.36

Split

8.61

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.0kg
4
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$5.70

Mgn

9.69

Time

23.39

Split

8.51

In Run

M/23

Wgt

34.3kg
5
7
T: Peter Martinovic
$8.60

Mgn

10.26

Time

23.43

Split

8.67

In Run

S/66

Wgt

34.6kg
6
1
T: Paul Ellul
$12.80

Mgn

11.56

Time

23.53

Split

8.53

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
6
T: Ian Dann
$0.00
Race 1 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 400m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BELAIR BALE (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.63 0.00 8.68 M/12 33.4kg Jiminy Reno Samus Allen $12.00
2 1 BLACK TWENTY (1) Donna Dean 23.70 1.09 8.75 M/31 29.8kg Moreira On The Avenue $5.60
3 3 MADALIA TIPPER (3) Peter Mckenzie 23.75 1.73 8.89 M/64 33.5kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $5.10
4 7 STUMBLE BUMBLE (7) Donna Dean 23.92 4.14 8.75 M/23 31.1kg Barcia Bale Dora's Hand $3.80
5 6 RING A DUSTY (6) Sharyn Combridge 23.97 4.94 8.82 M/56 30.6kg Fully Loaded Ringading Sister $3.10
6 8 WOOD CARRIER (8) Donna Dean 24.18 7.93 8.77 Q/45 30.6kg Barcia Bale Dora's Hand $7.30
SCR 4 ALL THE SMOKE (4) Michael Italia
Race 2 VIATEK (1-3 WINS) 400m Restricted Win $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING TEDESCO (1) Steven Collins 22.79 0.00 8.38 M/21 31.0kg Zipping Garth Zipping Silky $3.40
2 4 DENOMINATOR (4) Elise Knott 22.87 1.21 8.36 Q/12 31.7kg Orson Allen Antarctic Lass $2.30
3 2 KEPLER BALE (2) Robert Camilleri 22.90 1.56 8.51 M/54 33.2kg Konomi Lila Bale $5.00
4 8 INTER CLEM (8) Guiseppe Girvasi 23.05 3.77 8.52 M/65 34.0kg Kinloch Brae Inter Lucy $15.70
5 6 ESPECIAL PIP (6) Elise Knott 23.14 5.07 8.38 Q/33 25.8kg Orson Allen Antarctic Lass $35.90
6 7 HONEYCOMB (7) Peter Barry 23.16 5.36 8.51 M/46 25.8kg Aston Dee Bee Sal Talk $9.80
7 3 AUSSIE ANNIE (3) Christine Haigh 23.26 6.71 8.66 S/77 28.9kg Barcia Bale Challis Annie $17.90
Race 3 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 460m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.55, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ASTON KENNETT (3) Kelvyn Greenough 26.19 0.00 6.73 M/211 34.6kg Aston Kimetto Aston Tara $1.20
2 5 PHANTOM REX (5) Michael Italia 26.31 1.76 6.55 Q/122 29.6kg Out Of Range Raine Allen $24.90
3 6 RAWHIDE HAND (6) Donna Dean 26.36 2.40 6.79 M/553 32.1kg Raw Ability Hands To Myself $43.50
4 8 XYLAN BALE (8) Robert Camilleri 26.43 3.44 6.90 M/675 32.2kg Jiminy Reno Samus Allen $12.60
5 7 DEWANA BOOGIE (7) Matthew Dewan 26.48 4.10 6.73 M/336 32.0kg Fernando Bale Dewana Dimie $27.10
6 2 MADALIA PATCH (2) Peter Mckenzie 26.60 5.81 6.93 M/767 33.0kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $23.50
7 1 SODA HEATHER (1) Correy Grenfell 26.67 6.91 6.78 M/444 29.2kg Orson Allen Sweet About Lola $7.70
SCR 4 CANNY LASS (4) Grant Walker
Race 4 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.61, 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TIGGERLONG RHEVE (7) Correy Grenfell 26.39 0.00 6.73 M/431 31.8kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Dot $3.60
2 1 LADY ROZINA HOOK (1) Charlie Galea 26.40 0.13 6.63 M/212 28.3kg Unlawful Entry Ellen's Stardust $4.00
3 3 WILLOW'S HAND (3) Jake Dean 26.57 2.64 6.86 M/664 25.3kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $40.90
4 2 SUPERIOR SWANNY (2) Douglas Condon 26.65 3.76 6.61 Q/123 36.0kg Aston Dee Bee Swanny Flyer $3.20
5 6 UFORO BALE (6) Samantha Grenfell 26.67 3.96 6.77 M/555 33.6kg Fernando Bale Prue Bale $3.60
6 8 MISS MUMBY (8) Anthony Karabitsakos 26.69 4.33 6.68 M/346 27.0kg Black Mumbo Sparkling Jewel $19.20
SCR 4 OCEAN BEAST (4) Peter Martinovic
SCR 5 BUSY TIME (5) John Burch
Race 5 PRESIDENTS CUP (1-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) 680m Restricted Win $6250 - $1665 - $835 Splits: 18.28, 23.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SALLY INTENTION (2) Todd O'Neill 39.58 0.00 18.58 M/333 28.4kg Fernando Bale Shae's Intention $8.90
2 4 ON THE RUN (4) Kim Erenshaw 39.76 2.50 18.28 Q/111 32.2kg My Redeemer En Cockatoo $11.80
3 1 BOOM LATERAL (1) Graeme Jose 39.85 3.77 18.89 S/656 30.3kg Zulu Zeus Hidden Dreams $2.10
4 5 XENIUM BALE (5) Samantha Grenfell 39.86 3.94 18.42 M/222 31.7kg Fernando Bale Dyna Alia $32.20
5 6 LONG BLACK LASS (6) Mark Rothwell 39.90 4.47 18.72 M/464 27.2kg Velocette Run Kay Run $87.40
6 7 TIGGER INTENTION (7) Todd O'Neill 40.03 6.30 18.79 M/545 33.3kg Fernando Bale Jane's Intention $24.00
7 3 LUMP SUM (3) Shane Jack 40.28 9.94 18.98 M/777 26.2kg Barcia Bale Gangbusters $53.60
DNF 8 SHANLYN HUNTER (8) Raymond Shiells 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 35.2kg Dyna Villa Shanlyn Lucy $2.40
Race 6 SIMON BENSON MEMORIAL FINAL (VICGREYS) 460m Grade 5 Final $5000 - $1335 - $665 Splits: 6.42, 11.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DYNAMIC PRINCE (2) Peter Presutto 25.55 0.00 6.46 M/311 32.7kg Dyna Double One Peta Pitstop $1.40
2 3 COUNTERPUNCH (3) Lyn Smith 25.78 3.29 6.42 Q/122 28.2kg Fernando Bale Rocka Hula Baby $9.40
3 8 NICMAC MISS (8) David Geall 25.84 4.11 6.64 M/444 27.4kg Unlawful Entry Miss Morrisset $6.80
4 9 OCEAN BEAST (6) Peter Martinovic 26.01 6.53 6.71 M/665 34.5kg Zambora Brockie Ocean View $31.70
5 5 FISH TOG GIBLET (5) Lyn Smith 26.06 7.29 6.43 Q/233 29.7kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $13.80
6 1 LILLICO NIKKI (1) Donald Rhodes 26.09 7.73 6.78 S/776 28.5kg My Redeemer Sharnica $23.30
7 4 OZZIE PACK (4) David Geall 26.29 10.54 6.67 M/557 33.9kg Kinloch Brae Solar Pak $14.80
SCR 6 ERNIE PRANG (6) Marlene Dopper
SCR 7 ON THE BIT (7) Matthew Lanigan
Race 7 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 460m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.56, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHOT OF RED (8) Anthony Azzopardi 25.69 0.00 6.56 Q/211 33.5kg Whiskey Riot Myrniong Lana $2.20
2 2 THROSSELL BALE (2) Rebecca Gibbons 25.98 4.19 6.61 M/442 35.0kg Zambora Brockie Tambay Bale $6.60
3 3 NATHAN RYDER (3) Dawn Johnston 26.04 5.01 6.62 M/556 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $34.60
4 7 SIR MARLEY (7) David Crawford 26.14 6.50 6.58 M/333 32.6kg Dundee Osprey Jacqui Shoshone $18.70
5 4 PEOPLE GET READY (4) Ned McDonald 26.15 6.56 6.65 M/665 35.6kg Barcia Bale Megalodon $7.30
6 5 MUMBO ALARM (5) Anthony Karabitsakos 26.28 8.44 6.67 M/777 33.2kg Black Mumbo Sparkling Jewel $8.40
7 1 KOH SAMUI (1) Dawn Johnston 26.47 11.19 6.56 M/124 32.8kg Aston Dee Bee Somerton May $4.20
SCR 6 ZIPPING SENSE (6) Lindsay Fulford
Race 8 WARRAGUL ST. LEGER FINAL 460m S/E Group 3 $25000 - $7000 - $3500 Splits: 6.45, 11.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MR. AUDACIOUS (5) Rachael Busuttil 25.54 0.00 6.45 Q/111 34.9kg Beast Unleashed Audacious Bell $3.70
2 8 SALAD DODGER (8) Anthony Azzopardi 25.69 2.21 6.56 M/222 31.7kg Whiskey Riot Winsome Sandy $22.40
3 7 KELSEY BALE (7) Daniel Gibbons 25.71 2.39 6.57 M/333 32.3kg Feral Franky Ethla Allen $10.90
4 3 PLAINTIFF (3) Jason Thompson 26.00 6.56 6.71 M/644 31.5kg Zambora Brockie Appointed $3.50
5 6 DEADLY CLASS (6) Anthony Azzopardi 26.15 8.66 6.70 M/568 34.4kg Barcia Bale Elevated $3.80
6 1 DEWANA FERNANDO (1) Brendan Dewan 26.17 9.01 6.68 M/455 33.1kg Fernando Bale Dewana Dimie $14.50
7 9 NICOLSON BALE (2) Daniel Gibbons 26.17 9.03 6.85 M/876 36.2kg Feral Franky Ethla Allen $12.60
8 4 ALWAYS A THRILL (4) Christopher Tilley 26.24 10.00 6.82 M/787 35.4kg Aussie Infrared Okawa In Black $13.80
SCR 2 RIDE THE THUNDER (2) Joel Hallam
Race 9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 400m Free For All $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 8.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON EXCEED (2) Kelvyn Greenough 22.29 0.00 8.20 Q/11 34.0kg Fernando Bale Aston Miley $1.20
2 7 GOOD CHAT WISPY (7) Steven Bruce White 22.72 6.26 8.55 M/44 29.2kg My Redeemer Moltisanti $7.30
3 5 OLIVER BALE (5) Mark Johnson 22.78 7.01 8.31 Q/22 31.4kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $29.20
4 8 GOLD DRILLER (8) Robert Bean 22.80 7.34 8.39 M/33 32.0kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $9.50
5 4 ZIPPING CAMPBELL (4) Heather Collins 23.60 18.75 8.57 M/55 29.0kg Zipping Garth Zipping Silky $41.80
6 1 SWEET OBSIDIAN (1) Dawn Johnston 24.58 32.80 8.59 M/66 31.4kg Aston Dee Bee Somerton May $21.30
Race 10 BARN BAR & FUNCTION ROOM 400m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WINNINGTON BALE (6) Daniel Gibbons 22.83 0.00 8.75 M/75 35.9kg Feral Franky Houston Bale $9.70
2 8 GLADKI (8) Steven Mcdonnell 22.92 1.25 8.43 Q/12 33.9kg Fernando Bale Go Lassie Go $2.10
3 2 TIGGERLONG GAS (2) Samantha Grenfell 22.96 1.81 8.52 Q/34 32.3kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Dot $2.70
4 3 ZIPPING VIKING (3) Steven Collins 22.96 1.89 8.73 M/66 32.7kg Zipping Garth Zipping Silky $16.20
5 1 ZIPPING BONANZA (1) Robert Camilleri 22.99 2.27 8.43 Q/21 35.5kg Zipping Garth Zipping Tess $7.40
6 4 NIXON BALE (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.07 3.50 8.56 M/43 33.2kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $75.70
DNF 7 HOPPY BOB (7) Kate Gieschen 0.00 0.00 8.59 M/57 33.8kg Magic Sprite Okawa In Black $27.90
Race 11 SENNACHIE AT STUD 400m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHAVANO (1) Ken Bailey 22.63 0.00 8.29 Q/11 35.8kg Barcia Bale Galester Hook $2.20
2 8 ZING ON (8) Donna Dean 22.72 1.41 8.54 M/42 33.1kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $8.20
3 6 NATTEO BALE (6) Correy Grenfell 23.03 5.77 8.80 M/65 34.0kg Barcia Bale Jayney Bale $5.00
4 4 BLACK POWER (4) John Brown 23.12 7.01 8.65 M/53 34.7kg Blazin' Bomber Kyante $32.10
5 7 LITTLE NELLIE (7) Sharyn Combridge 23.19 8.04 8.47 Q/24 27.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Middle Trucker $11.20
6 3 FUR PYJAMAS (3) Donald Hay 23.25 8.93 8.54 M/36 28.1kg Aston Dee Bee Flying Sparkles $3.30
SCR 2 NO PAYER (2) Mark Johnson
Race 12 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD 400m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 AVIANNA (4) Jeff Gorgioski 22.72 0.00 8.42 M/11 27.3kg Fernando Bale Ayia Sophia $1.50
2 3 SHARED COLOUR (3) Christine Haigh 23.27 7.84 8.63 M/54 32.8kg Fernando Bale Cooler Colour $9.70
3 8 COUNT ME IN (8) Peter Kelly 23.36 9.25 8.61 M/45 33.0kg Kinloch Brae Esparza $19.70
4 2 GUSTER BALE (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.39 9.69 8.51 M/23 34.3kg Aussie Infrared Ivy Bale $5.70
5 7 CYBER CRIME (7) Peter Martinovic 23.43 10.26 8.67 S/66 34.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $8.60
6 1 WASTE LAND (1) Paul Ellul 23.53 11.56 8.53 M/32 32.8kg Peter Rocket Aston Chie $12.80
SCR 6 SLIM SHADOW (6) Ian Dann