Warrnambool Race Results

Friday 19th of February 2016
R1 CASSIGN DESIGN (390m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 8.77
1
8
T: Katrina Jordan
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.63

Split

8.77

In Run

M11

Wgt

33.6kg
2
6
T: Shane Jack
$7.90

Mgn

2.47

Time

22.80

Split

8.77

In Run

M22

Wgt

27.6kg
3
2
T: Neil Parsons
$3.90

Mgn

8.26

Time

23.21

Split

9.19

In Run

M45

Wgt

33.9kg
4
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$36.30

Mgn

8.37

Time

23.22

Split

8.95

In Run

M33

Wgt

24.4kg
5
5
T: Michael Niele
$27.50

Mgn

9.86

Time

23.32

Split

9.19

In Run

M54

Wgt

27.5kg
6
1
T: Kevin Tirchett
$9.30

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.37

Split

9.28

In Run

M67

Wgt

34.0kg
7
4
T: Gary Hansen
$5.20

Mgn

12.17

Time

23.48

Split

9.30

In Run

M76

Wgt

30.8kg
8
3
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$17.00

Mgn

17.13

Time

23.83

Split

9.33

In Run

M88

Wgt

31.6kg
R2 PROTECTCORP SECURITIES (450m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.72, 11.80
1
9
T: Darren Fisher
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.95

Split

6.84

In Run

M321

Wgt

33.3kg
2
3
T: Darren Murray
$2.80

Mgn

6.46

Time

26.40

Split

7.07

In Run

M754

Wgt

33.3kg
3
8
T: Kevin Ward
$6.50

Mgn

7.13

Time

26.45

Split

6.81

In Run

M232

Wgt

30.1kg
4
10
T: Joy Mcdowall
$33.30

Mgn

9.09

Time

26.59

Split

6.93

In Run

M566

Wgt

27.5kg
5
1
T: Leon Lenehan
$19.00

Mgn

10.31

Time

26.67

Split

6.86

In Run

M445

Wgt

32.0kg
6
5
T: D Curtain
$3.20

Mgn

11.56

Time

26.76

Split

6.98

In Run

M677

Wgt

33.0kg
7
6
T: Kevin Tirchett
$27.50

Mgn

11.73

Time

26.77

Split

6.72

In Run

M113

Wgt

29.8kg
8
2
T: Michelle Groom
$7.40

Mgn

13.71

Time

26.91

Split

7.16

In Run

M888

Wgt

29.6kg
R3 WARRNAMBOOL GOTBA (390m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 8.75
1
1
T: Shane Jack
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

8.75

In Run

M11

Wgt

32.5kg
2
4
T: Noel Carthew
$11.10

Mgn

0.07

Time

22.84

Split

8.82

In Run

M22

Wgt

27.8kg
3
3
T: Joy Mcdowall
$2.20

Mgn

2.37

Time

23.00

Split

8.96

In Run

M54

Wgt

33.3kg
4
2
T: Neil Bell
$5.50

Mgn

3.67

Time

23.09

Split

8.89

In Run

Q33

Wgt

30.7kg
5
6
T: Kevin Daisley
$9.10

Mgn

4.61

Time

23.15

Split

8.89

In Run

M45

Wgt

32.8kg
6
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$13.10

Mgn

6.17

Time

23.26

Split

9.03

In Run

M78

Wgt

28.9kg
7
8
T: Gerald Mckenna
$29.20

Mgn

6.46

Time

23.28

Split

9.04

In Run

M87

Wgt

26.8kg
8
5
T: Michael Niele
$23.10

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.36

Split

8.96

In Run

M66

Wgt

24.4kg
R4 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (450m)
Place
7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.63, 11.60
1
3
T: David Geall
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.87

Split

6.77

In Run

M332

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: Leon Lenehan
$21.30

Mgn

0.47

Time

25.91

Split

6.63

In Run

Q111

Wgt

29.5kg
3
8
T: John Burch
$2.90

Mgn

1.60

Time

25.98

Split

6.85

In Run

M644

Wgt

34.6kg
4
5
T: Kevin Tirchett
$4.70

Mgn

1.70

Time

25.99

Split

6.85

In Run

M566

Wgt

33.5kg
5
6
T: Wendy Hansen
$5.50

Mgn

2.06

Time

26.02

Split

6.86

In Run

M755

Wgt

34.2kg
6
4
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$12.30

Mgn

2.73

Time

26.06

Split

6.70

In Run

Q223

Wgt

26.2kg
7
7
T: Neil Parsons
$9.50

Mgn

4.66

Time

26.20

Split

6.93

In Run

M888

Wgt

37.9kg
8
1
T: Norman Wynd
$19.60

Mgn

5.53

Time

26.26

Split

6.78

In Run

M477

Wgt

31.2kg
R5 KOROIT STREET TAB (450m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.57, 11.40
1
4
T: Jarleth Maye
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.40

Split

6.57

In Run

M111

Wgt

36.9kg
2
2
T: David Geall
$8.60

Mgn

4.31

Time

25.70

Split

6.80

In Run

M222

Wgt

32.7kg
3
1
T: Robert Colpoys
$14.20

Mgn

7.53

Time

25.93

Split

6.80

In Run

M333

Wgt

29.5kg
4
8
T: W Punshon
$19.40

Mgn

8.63

Time

26.00

Split

6.96

In Run

M745

Wgt

32.6kg
5
6
T: Mathew Wright
$8.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.10

Split

6.89

In Run

M566

Wgt

32.2kg
6
5
T: D Curtain
$36.00

Mgn

10.01

Time

26.10

Split

6.86

In Run

M454

Wgt

28.3kg
7
3
T: Tammy Collins
$4.60

Mgn

10.17

Time

26.11

Split

6.93

In Run

M677

Wgt

28.1kg
8
7
T: Norman Wynd
$25.20

Mgn

15.71

Time

26.50

Split

7.03

In Run

M888

Wgt

32.0kg
R6 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.58, 11.50
1
1
T: Robert Colpoys
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.71

Split

6.58

In Run

M111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
2
T: Sandra Waycott
$3.00

Mgn

0.96

Time

25.78

Split

6.72

In Run

M222

Wgt

32.7kg
3
3
T: Darren Pattinson
$7.60

Mgn

3.19

Time

25.93

Split

6.81

In Run

M533

Wgt

31.2kg
4
6
T: Raymond Mahony
$4.60

Mgn

6.94

Time

26.20

Split

6.93

In Run

M844

Wgt

29.1kg
5
7
T: Patricia Bouchier
$6.80

Mgn

13.27

Time

26.64

Split

6.86

In Run

M765

Wgt

28.6kg
6
10
T: Philip Lenehan
$43.20

Mgn

15.23

Time

26.78

Split

6.77

In Run

M476

Wgt

29.1kg
7
5
T: Craig Treherne
$31.00

Mgn

18.03

Time

26.97

Split

6.83

In Run

M657

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
8
T: Kevin Turner
$9.40
R7 WANNON ROOM FUNCTION CENTRE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.66, 11.70
1
1
T: Kevin Quinn
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.75

Split

6.70

In Run

M311

Wgt

32.6kg
2
6
T: Brian Hodgson
$4.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.89

Split

6.73

In Run

Q453

Wgt

29.5kg
3
3
T: Peter Griffen
$12.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.03

Split

6.80

In Run

M532

Wgt

31.5kg
4
2
T: Jarleth Maye
$2.60

Mgn

6.71

Time

26.22

Split

6.66

In Run

M167

Wgt

34.7kg
5
7
T: Stephen Bruce
$20.30

Mgn

7.87

Time

26.30

Split

6.68

In Run

M224

Wgt

34.8kg
6
4
T: Mathew Wright
$16.70

Mgn

11.64

Time

26.57

Split

6.82

In Run

M645

Wgt

30.5kg
7
5
T: Michael Niele
$6.80

Mgn

13.03

Time

26.66

Split

6.84

In Run

M776

Wgt

33.4kg
R8 CARPETCOURT (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.59, 11.50
1
3
T: Darren Pattinson
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.64

Split

6.66

In Run

Q233

Wgt

32.1kg
2
8
T: Raymond Drew
$7.40

Mgn

0.71

Time

25.69

Split

6.73

In Run

M422

Wgt

32.4kg
3
5
T: David Geall
$3.10

Mgn

1.17

Time

25.72

Split

6.59

In Run

Q111

Wgt

27.9kg
4
2
T: D Curtain
$24.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.75

Split

6.82

In Run

S654

Wgt

31.2kg
5
4
T: Maureen Turner
$8.30

Mgn

2.60

Time

25.82

Split

6.91

In Run

S875

Wgt

34.7kg
6
9
T: Peter Byrne
$30.80

Mgn

5.90

Time

26.05

Split

6.89

In Run

M787

Wgt

34.2kg
7
6
T: Darren Pattinson
$8.30

Mgn

7.23

Time

26.15

Split

6.75

In Run

M546

Wgt

33.9kg
SCR
1
T: A Jeffrey
$8.40
R9 EUREKA SHEDS (450m)
Place
7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.58, 11.40
1
1
T: Joy Mcdowall
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.24

Split

6.58

In Run

M111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
3
T: D Curtain
$10.80

Mgn

8.31

Time

25.83

Split

6.69

In Run

M222

Wgt

28.0kg
3
2
T: Gary Hunt
$8.10

Mgn

8.36

Time

25.83

Split

6.84

In Run

M633

Wgt

30.5kg
4
7
T: Phillip Thomson
$22.50

Mgn

10.77

Time

26.00

Split

6.79

In Run

M544

Wgt

32.8kg
5
4
T: Peter Byrne
$17.30

Mgn

10.94

Time

26.01

Split

6.91

In Run

M765

Wgt

30.0kg
6
5
T: Michelle Groom
$21.30

Mgn

13.06

Time

26.16

Split

6.74

In Run

Q356

Wgt

35.9kg
7
6
T: A Jeffrey
$16.40

Mgn

17.10

Time

26.44

Split

6.77

In Run

M477

Wgt

32.9kg
R10 COAST FM & 3YB (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.55
1
5
T: Gregory Schofield
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.15

Split

8.55

In Run

M11

Wgt

35.7kg
2
2
T: Audrey Daisley
$5.80

Mgn

5.53

Time

22.54

Split

8.83

In Run

M53

Wgt

26.8kg
3
8
T: Gary Hansen
$4.40

Mgn

6.66

Time

22.62

Split

8.69

In Run

M22

Wgt

27.6kg
4
7
T: Michael Niele
$9.60

Mgn

10.03

Time

22.85

Split

8.83

In Run

S34

Wgt

33.6kg
5
3
T: Dustin Drew
$10.10

Mgn

11.83

Time

22.98

Split

8.90

In Run

M66

Wgt

24.5kg
6
1
T: Brian Hodgson
$15.60

Mgn

14.06

Time

23.14

Split

8.83

In Run

M45

Wgt

29.0kg
7
6
T: Michelle Groom
$7.10

Mgn

14.87

Time

23.19

Split

8.92

In Run

M77

Wgt

27.7kg
R11 www.tab.com.au (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.60
1
8
T: Lyle Bridges
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.42

Split

8.60

In Run

M11

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: Kevin Turner
$3.10

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.43

Split

8.83

In Run

M64

Wgt

33.9kg
3
1
T: Bernard Groom
$20.40

Mgn

4.64

Time

22.75

Split

8.74

In Run

M32

Wgt

32.9kg
4
4
T: Raymond Drew
$4.70

Mgn

5.83

Time

22.83

Split

8.86

In Run

S76

Wgt

29.3kg
5
5
T: Monique Hynes
$29.10

Mgn

6.07

Time

22.85

Split

8.74

In Run

M43

Wgt

33.8kg
6
3
T: Neville Partridge
$8.80

Mgn

6.40

Time

22.87

Split

8.67

In Run

M25

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
6
T: D Curtain
$6.30
SCR
7
T: Kevin Quinn
$34.60
R12 MACEY'S BISTRO (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.61
1
9
T: Michael Niele
$17.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.47

Split

8.86

In Run

M65

Wgt

33.2kg
2
2
T: Michael Niele
$11.00

Mgn

0.13

Time

22.48

Split

8.61

In Run

M11

Wgt

33.7kg
3
1
T: Michael Niele
$5.80

Mgn

3.13

Time

22.69

Split

8.73

In Run

M42

Wgt

32.1kg
4
5
T: Shane Jack
$7.60

Mgn

3.94

Time

22.75

Split

8.84

In Run

M54

Wgt

33.1kg
5
6
T: John Burch
$10.60

Mgn

5.60

Time

22.86

Split

8.65

In Run

M23

Wgt

27.6kg
6
4
T: A Jeffrey
$18.20

Mgn

9.17

Time

23.11

Split

8.93

In Run

M87

Wgt

31.8kg
7
7
T: Kevin Ward
$2.40

Mgn

12.20

Time

23.32

Split

8.72

In Run

S36

Wgt

30.7kg
8
8
T: P Wilson
$5.80

Mgn

15.16

Time

23.53

Split

8.87

In Run

M78

Wgt

38.0kg
Race 1 CASSIGN DESIGN 390m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 8.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 AKINFENWA (8) Katrina Jordan 22.63 0.00 8.77 M11 33.6kg Barcia Bale Rybenbrook Belle $2.60
2 6 ELRAM GIRL (6) Shane Jack 22.80 2.47 8.77 M22 27.6kg Enry Walt ARNIE'S STAR $7.90
3 2 MAJOR NIPPA (2) Neil Parsons 23.21 8.26 9.19 M45 33.9kg Barcia Bale Daintree Angel $3.90
4 7 ABSOLUTE ZERO (7) Glenn Campbell 23.22 8.37 8.95 M33 24.4kg Fabregas Coolan Miss $36.30
5 5 ROCKET RILEY (5) Michael Niele 23.32 9.86 9.19 M54 27.5kg Cosmic Chief Toy Supreme $27.50
6 1 KANSAS CITY (1) Kevin Tirchett 23.37 10.50 9.28 M67 34.0kg Elite State OBAMA BEAUTY $9.30
7 4 HURRY UP CHIEF (4) Gary Hansen 23.48 12.17 9.30 M76 30.8kg Cosmic Chief Tian Mi Mi $5.20
8 3 WHITE'S A WINNER (3) Geoffrey Curtale 23.83 17.13 9.33 M88 31.6kg Flying Stanley Tandar Lass $17.00
Race 2 PROTECTCORP SECURITIES 450m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.72, 11.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 LITTLE MAKRIL (4) Darren Fisher 25.95 0.00 6.84 M321 33.3kg Velocette ENCAMPBELL $10.00
2 3 MONALEEN DEEJAY (3) Darren Murray 26.40 6.46 7.07 M754 33.3kg NINJA JAMIE VAMOOSHKI MAGIC $2.80
3 8 PATCHIE BEAR (8) Kevin Ward 26.45 7.13 6.81 M232 30.1kg Collision Dons Miss $6.50
4 10 JEMMA'S FANTASY (7) Joy Mcdowall 26.59 9.09 6.93 M566 27.5kg Razldazl Jayfkay Fantasy Diamond $33.30
5 1 MA MA MARTY (1) Leon Lenehan 26.67 10.31 6.86 M445 32.0kg Fabregas Mystique Miss $19.00
6 5 ROMAN AROUND (5) D Curtain 26.76 11.56 6.98 M677 33.0kg Bekim Bale NOVA VITE $3.20
7 6 KINLOCH MONTY (6) Kevin Tirchett 26.77 11.73 6.72 M113 29.8kg Kinloch Brae Fully Chic $27.50
8 2 MELON MOO (2) Michelle Groom 26.91 13.71 7.16 M888 29.6kg Sure As Moo $7.40
Race 3 WARRNAMBOOL GOTBA 390m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 8.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STAR'S BIG BOY (1) Shane Jack 22.83 0.00 8.75 M11 32.5kg Enry Walt ARNIE'S STAR $5.10
2 4 JACK'S MISS (4) Noel Carthew 22.84 0.07 8.82 M22 27.8kg Go Wild Jack Alouette Lass $11.10
3 3 DYNAMITE DRIFTER (3) Joy Mcdowall 23.00 2.37 8.96 M54 33.3kg Jarvis Bale NIRRA MEG $2.20
4 2 ABBEWIGE GOLD (2) Neil Bell 23.09 3.67 8.89 Q33 30.7kg Dyna Tron Don's Fantasy $5.50
5 6 KEV'S CHOICE (6) Kevin Daisley 23.15 4.61 8.89 M45 32.8kg Elite State OBAMA BEAUTY $9.10
6 7 Ringadingding (7) Glenn Campbell 23.26 6.17 9.03 M78 28.9kg Pure Octane Diamond Series $13.10
7 8 BASH BOY BAY (8) Gerald Mckenna 23.28 6.46 9.04 M87 26.8kg Billy The Sid TROUBLEMAKER BAY $29.20
8 5 MADAMBASH (5) Michael Niele 23.36 7.50 8.96 M66 24.4kg Hutmaker Spellbound $23.10
Race 4 NORFOLK BUTCHERS 450m 7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.63, 11.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FAITHFUL DYNASTY (3) David Geall 25.87 0.00 6.77 M332 30.6kg Dyna Tron So Faithful $6.20
2 2 GOLDEN FANG (2) Leon Lenehan 25.91 0.47 6.63 Q111 29.5kg Fabregas Mystique Miss $21.30
3 8 BLACK SALVE (8) John Burch 25.98 1.60 6.85 M644 34.6kg Premier Boloney TALKATIVE $2.90
4 5 IMA EBAY (5) Kevin Tirchett 25.99 1.70 6.85 M566 33.5kg Droopys Scolari SYDNEY $4.70
5 6 JUST IN HODGES (6) Wendy Hansen 26.02 2.06 6.86 M755 34.2kg Black Nitro PREMIER DESIGN $5.50
6 4 MEGA JEWELS (4) Nicholas Sheehan 26.06 2.73 6.70 Q223 26.2kg Barcia Bale Malibu $12.30
7 7 OUR REBEL (7) Neil Parsons 26.20 4.66 6.93 M888 37.9kg Bit Chili Ladies Alight $9.50
8 1 GINTO ZAC (1) Norman Wynd 26.26 5.53 6.78 M477 31.2kg Nitro Burst NAWALA MAHOGANY $19.60
Race 5 KOROIT STREET TAB 450m Grade 6 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.57, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CONNEMARA BLACK (4) Jarleth Maye 25.40 0.00 6.57 M111 36.9kg Nitro Burst CONNEMARA SUZY $1.80
2 2 HARRY STEIGER (2) David Geall 25.70 4.31 6.80 M222 32.7kg Dyna Tron So Faithful $8.60
3 1 COSMIC COAD (1) Robert Colpoys 25.93 7.53 6.80 M333 29.5kg Cosmic Rumble SUGAR SHIRAZ $14.20
4 8 WILMA'S THUNDER (8) W Punshon 26.00 8.63 6.96 M745 32.6kg Clappin Thunder FURIOUS WILMA $19.40
5 6 BENNY BIG HEAD (6) Mathew Wright 26.10 10.00 6.89 M566 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Shooter Badoota $8.50
6 5 BAROQUE INN (5) D Curtain 26.10 10.01 6.86 M454 28.3kg Bekim Bale LA VOCA $36.00
7 3 ONYA SAMI (3) Tammy Collins 26.11 10.17 6.93 M677 28.1kg Barcia Bale Not Onya Nelly $4.60
8 7 NORDUL'S HOPE (7) Norman Wynd 26.50 15.71 7.03 M888 32.0kg Velocette MACEY'S IMAGE $25.20
Race 6 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.58, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COSMIC SHIRAZ (1) Robert Colpoys 25.71 0.00 6.58 M111 28.9kg Cosmic Rumble SUGAR SHIRAZ $5.20
2 2 COBRA COMMANDER (2) Sandra Waycott 25.78 0.96 6.72 M222 32.7kg Collide ROCKING OUT $3.00
3 3 ASTON TULLOCH (3) Darren Pattinson 25.93 3.19 6.81 M533 31.2kg Magic Sprite Aston Elle $7.60
4 6 Tear Away Babe (6) Raymond Mahony 26.20 6.94 6.93 M844 29.1kg Fabregas Minni Mooksta $4.60
5 7 BOO SHEY (7) Patricia Bouchier 26.64 13.27 6.86 M765 28.6kg Fabregas Flaming Doll $6.80
6 10 LEKTRA JEWEL (4) Philip Lenehan 26.78 15.23 6.77 M476 29.1kg Bekim Bale MISS GABBY $43.20
7 5 COSMIC GOLDIE (5) Craig Treherne 26.97 18.03 6.83 M657 27.6kg Cosmic Chief Chiquita Cherry $31.00
SCR 8 JIMMY WHO (8) Kevin Turner
Race 7 WANNON ROOM FUNCTION CENTRE 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.66, 11.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SLIPAWAY ROBBIE (1) Kevin Quinn 25.75 0.00 6.70 M311 32.6kg Nitro Burst Slipaway Candy $4.40
2 6 MAJOR SPOILS (6) Brian Hodgson 25.89 2.00 6.73 Q453 29.5kg Bobby Boucheau MAJOR SHAKER $4.20
3 3 CLARETOWN LOUISE (3) Peter Griffen 26.03 4.00 6.80 M532 31.5kg Turanza Bale Claretown Ruby $12.60
4 2 MACRORY (2) Jarleth Maye 26.22 6.71 6.66 M167 34.7kg Nitro Burst CONNEMARA SUZY $2.60
5 7 AUGUSTA DREAMING (7) Stephen Bruce 26.30 7.87 6.68 M224 34.8kg Fear Zafonic Shooter Badoota $20.30
6 4 GINGER WARRIOR (4) Mathew Wright 26.57 11.64 6.82 M645 30.5kg Cosmic Rumble Shooter Badoota $16.70
7 5 FIREBALL JACK (5) Michael Niele 26.66 13.03 6.84 M776 33.4kg Hutmaker Spellbound $6.80
Race 8 CARPETCOURT 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.59, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 VERDICT (3) Darren Pattinson 25.64 0.00 6.66 Q233 32.1kg Magic Sprite Artic Flyer $3.50
2 8 LIL ARTHUR (8) Raymond Drew 25.69 0.71 6.73 M422 32.4kg Cosmic Chief OCEAN MAGIC $7.40
3 5 BLUE WESTMEAD (5) David Geall 25.72 1.17 6.59 Q111 27.9kg Westmead Osprey Where's Demonica $3.10
4 2 SIR BRIDGBORN (2) D Curtain 25.75 1.50 6.82 S654 31.2kg High Earner Little Zeva $24.30
5 4 PRETTY BOY GRIGG (4) Maureen Turner 25.82 2.60 6.91 S875 34.7kg Cosmic Chief BLUE JUICE $8.30
6 9 UNSUB ANDY (7) Peter Byrne 26.05 5.90 6.89 M787 34.2kg College Causeway Naawy Naawy $30.80
7 6 MARUNGI CHOICE (6) Darren Pattinson 26.15 7.23 6.75 M546 33.9kg Magic Sprite She's Joken $8.30
SCR 1 JACK WINTER (1) A Jeffrey
Race 9 EUREKA SHEDS 450m 7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.58, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MEPUNGA TYLER (1) Joy Mcdowall 25.24 0.00 6.58 M111 33.3kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Jayelle $1.30
2 3 BAROQUE UP (3) D Curtain 25.83 8.31 6.69 M222 28.0kg Bekim Bale NOVA VITE $10.80
3 2 LACEY'S LAD (2) Gary Hunt 25.83 8.36 6.84 M633 30.5kg Swift Fancy PYFO MOSTLY $8.10
4 7 LONNIE LAD (7) Phillip Thomson 26.00 10.77 6.79 M544 32.8kg Dyna Tron Don's Fantasy $22.50
5 4 SAINT ELITE (4) Peter Byrne 26.01 10.94 6.91 M765 30.0kg Magic Sprite Mepunga Kirsty $17.30
6 5 MAZING MOO (5) Michelle Groom 26.16 13.06 6.74 Q356 35.9kg Sure As Moo $21.30
7 6 BARON LAD (6) A Jeffrey 26.44 17.10 6.77 M477 32.9kg LILLI PILLI LAD GLAMOROUS DENISE $16.40
Race 10 COAST FM & 3YB 390m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NANGAR FOX (5) Gregory Schofield 22.15 0.00 8.55 M11 35.7kg Kinloch Brae FANCY PENNY $2.60
2 2 REMO WIND (2) Audrey Daisley 22.54 5.53 8.83 M53 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Daintree Jewel $5.80
3 8 TAMAR BEAUTY (8) Gary Hansen 22.62 6.66 8.69 M22 27.6kg Black Nitro PREMIER DESIGN $4.40
4 7 ONE MISSISSIPPI (7) Michael Niele 22.85 10.03 8.83 S34 33.6kg Kinloch Brae Amado $9.60
5 3 MISS MAISY (3) Dustin Drew 22.98 11.83 8.90 M66 24.5kg Jarvis Bale NIRRA MEG $10.10
6 1 MAJOR DOLLAR (1) Brian Hodgson 23.14 14.06 8.83 M45 29.0kg Bobby Boucheau MAJOR SHAKER $15.60
7 6 Magic Moo (6) Michelle Groom 23.19 14.87 8.92 M77 27.7kg Sure As Moo $7.10
Race 11 www.tab.com.au 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KOSMIK KING (8) Lyle Bridges 22.42 0.00 8.60 M11 31.4kg Cosmic Chief SHAZZLE MONELLI $3.70
2 2 NOONBARRA JOE (2) Kevin Turner 22.43 0.10 8.83 M64 33.9kg Cosmic Chief BLUE JUICE $3.10
3 1 MINCEY MOO (1) Bernard Groom 22.75 4.64 8.74 M32 32.9kg Elite State Moo $20.40
4 4 KIRABILLI ROSIE (4) Raymond Drew 22.83 5.83 8.86 S76 29.3kg Barcia Bale Kirabilli Indy $4.70
5 5 AROME PECHE (5) Monique Hynes 22.85 6.07 8.74 M43 33.8kg Dyna Lachlan Last Serenade $29.10
6 3 BELENA JAKE (3) Neville Partridge 22.87 6.40 8.67 M25 29.5kg Collision Belena Haze $8.80
SCR 6 MARINERS BEACH (6) D Curtain
SCR 7 MAHOGANY DIAMOND (7) Kevin Quinn
Race 12 MACEY'S BISTRO 390m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 ALCHEMIST QUEST (3) Michael Niele 22.47 0.00 8.86 M65 33.2kg Prince Diablo BURNING NIKITA $17.40
2 2 POP YA BUBBLE (2) Michael Niele 22.48 0.13 8.61 M11 33.7kg Premier Fantasy Entice Me Juliet $11.00
3 1 MAKE ME CLASSY (1) Michael Niele 22.69 3.13 8.73 M42 32.1kg Makeshift(Eire) So Classy $5.80
4 5 LOGIC LAD (5) Shane Jack 22.75 3.94 8.84 M54 33.1kg Fabregas Vee Dream $7.60
5 6 STUMBLE (6) John Burch 22.86 5.60 8.65 M23 27.6kg Mantra Lad Off The Map $10.60
6 4 STOLEN GEM (4) A Jeffrey 23.11 9.17 8.93 M87 31.8kg Dee Winter TIZA MOMENT $18.20
7 7 SOXY (7) Kevin Ward 23.32 12.20 8.72 S36 30.7kg Kilty Lad Last Stress $2.40
8 8 WRECKING RALPH (8) P Wilson 23.53 15.16 8.87 M78 38.0kg Bit Chili PURE CONQUEST $5.80