Warrnambool Race Results

Friday 9th of April 2010
R1 MACEY'S BISTRO (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.65
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.97

Split

6.65

In Run

111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
2
T: Raylene Gavin
$0.00

Mgn

0.01

Time

25.97

Split

6.71

In Run

222

Wgt

28.0kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.19

Split

6.76

In Run

543

Wgt

32.0kg
4
1
T: Geoff Bumpstead
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.26

Split

6.89

In Run

885

Wgt

31.3kg
5
3
T: Margery Quick
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.39

Split

6.83

In Run

734

Wgt

30.9kg
6
7
T: Delaine Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.41

Split

6.74

In Run

368

Wgt

35.5kg
7
6
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.42

Split

6.82

In Run

677

Wgt

31.7kg
8
8
T: Anthony Harding
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.44

Split

6.75

In Run

456

Wgt

30.2kg
R2 NORLANE HOTEL (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.71
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.69

Split

6.80

In Run

222

Wgt

25.5kg
2
7
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.76

Split

6.71

In Run

111

Wgt

25.4kg
3
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.92

Split

6.92

In Run

664

Wgt

33.8kg
4
5
T: Tracie Price
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.03

Split

6.81

In Run

333

Wgt

31.8kg
5
1
T: Ken Bailey
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.13

Split

6.91

In Run

576

Wgt

31.7kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.16

Split

6.82

In Run

445

Wgt

33.0kg
7
8
T: S Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.35

Split

6.92

In Run

758

Wgt

26.3kg
8
3
T: Janet Brouwer
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.38

Split

6.96

In Run

887

Wgt

31.9kg
R3 BAMSTONE (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.63
1
8
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.11

Split

8.63

In Run

11

Wgt

33.5kg
2
4
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.31

Split

8.82

In Run

32

Wgt

28.0kg
3
1
T: Colin Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.45

Split

8.88

In Run

55

Wgt

32.3kg
4
3
T: William Hon
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.55

Split

8.85

In Run

44

Wgt

34.7kg
5
7
T: Marcus Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.64

Split

8.76

In Run

23

Wgt

27.1kg
6
2
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

8.54

Time

22.64

Split

8.95

In Run

86

Wgt

29.9kg
7
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.70

Split

8.89

In Run

67

Wgt

25.5kg
8
6
T: Wendy Miller
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

22.83

Split

8.92

In Run

78

Wgt

35.3kg
R4 DOGGY WASH WARRNAMBOOL (650m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 17.47
1
2
T: Stephen Bruce
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.76

Split

17.47

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.9kg
2
8
T: Philip Lenehan
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

37.82

Split

17.60

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
4
T: Mathew Wright
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

38.10

Split

17.72

In Run

4444

Wgt

33.6kg
4
1
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

5.59

Time

38.11

Split

17.60

In Run

3333

Wgt

35.5kg
5
6
T: C Billington
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

38.31

Split

17.85

In Run

5555

Wgt

28.8kg
6
3
T: Paul Carmichael
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

38.45

Split

18.10

In Run

8877

Wgt

28.8kg
7
5
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

38.68

Split

17.88

In Run

6666

Wgt

26.8kg
8
7
T: C Billington
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

38.79

Split

18.07

In Run

7788

Wgt

26.3kg
R5 CLASSIC ENTRY NOMINATIONS DUE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.66
1
7
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.63

Split

6.66

In Run

111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
5
T: Lyn Connelly
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.83

Split

6.76

In Run

522

Wgt

32.7kg
3
2
T: Lindsay Morshead
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.86

Split

6.83

In Run

633

Wgt

37.8kg
4
1
T: Martin Baldock
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.05

Split

6.86

In Run

784

Wgt

30.5kg
5
4
T: Ken Bailey
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.26

Split

6.70

In Run

345

Wgt

24.3kg
6
6
T: Craig Hon
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.46

Split

6.70

In Run

457

Wgt

34.2kg
7
8
T: S Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

26.60

Split

6.95

In Run

876

Wgt

31.6kg
8
3
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

15.51

Time

26.60

Split

6.67

In Run

268

Wgt

29.8kg
R6 WANNON PARK BINGO (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 6.67
1
4
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.47

Split

6.80

In Run

332

Wgt

33.1kg
2
3
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.50

Split

6.67

In Run

111

Wgt

28.8kg
3
7
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.67

Split

6.73

In Run

223

Wgt

29.1kg
4
2
T: Norman Mccullagh
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.86

Split

6.87

In Run

644

Wgt

29.0kg
5
9
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.05

Split

6.84

In Run

555

Wgt

35.6kg
6
1
T: Robert Duncan
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.08

Split

6.83

In Run

466

Wgt

34.7kg
R7 WANNON PARK FUNCTION CENTRE (390m)
Place
Free For All - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.53
1
7
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.19

Split

8.53

In Run

11

Wgt

27.7kg
2
8
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.33

Split

8.59

In Run

22

Wgt

26.9kg
3
6
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.41

Split

8.72

In Run

43

Wgt

29.8kg
4
3
T: Dustin Drew
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.52

Split

8.72

In Run

34

Wgt

35.1kg
5
2
T: John Hosking
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.77

Split

8.93

In Run

66

Wgt

28.6kg
6
4
T: Leon Lenehan
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.85

Split

8.77

In Run

55

Wgt

32.0kg
7
1
T: Robyn Jervies
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

22.88

Split

8.93

In Run

77

Wgt

28.1kg
R8 CONGRATS GEELONG DEVELOPMENT (GOBIS) (450m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.64
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.21

Split

6.64

In Run

111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
5
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.47

Split

6.70

In Run

333

Wgt

33.6kg
3
8
T: Mathew Wright
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.54

Split

6.67

In Run

222

Wgt

32.1kg
4
3
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.58

Split

6.83

In Run

444

Wgt

35.3kg
5
2
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

25.99

Split

6.88

In Run

655

Wgt

33.7kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.23

Split

6.86

In Run

566

Wgt

32.6kg
7
4
T: Brian Weis
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

26.29

Split

6.94

In Run

777

Wgt

31.9kg
R9 WARRNAMBOOL SKY 2 ON 15TH MAY (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.65
1
8
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.37

Split

8.65

In Run

11

Wgt

29.4kg
2
1
T: Tracie Price
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.06

Split

9.13

In Run

85

Wgt

34.6kg
3
3
T: Delaine Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.28

Split

8.94

In Run

42

Wgt

26.3kg
4
6
T: Ken Bailey
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.31

Split

9.11

In Run

78

Wgt

24.8kg
5
4
T: Patrick Bouchier
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

23.33

Split

8.97

In Run

53

Wgt

30.3kg
6
2
T: Robert Cook
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

23.51

Split

9.10

In Run

66

Wgt

32.0kg
7
5
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

26.00

Time

24.00

Split

8.91

In Run

37

Wgt

30.4kg
8
7
T: Gary Mannion
$0.00

Mgn

30.25

Time

24.27

Split

8.90

In Run

24

Wgt

30.1kg
R10 BORDAIN CLASSIC 2009 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.67
1
8
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.66

Split

6.67

In Run

111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.95

Split

6.77

In Run

555

Wgt

34.8kg
3
3
T: Delaine Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.16

Split

6.93

In Run

876

Wgt

35.0kg
4
2
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.17

Split

6.79

In Run

768

Wgt

33.1kg
5
1
T: Patrick Bouchier
$0.00

Mgn

8.29

Time

26.18

Split

6.69

In Run

343

Wgt

28.1kg
6
5
T: S Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.19

Split

6.68

In Run

222

Wgt

27.6kg
7
6
T: Peter Grills
$0.00

Mgn

8.51

Time

26.19

Split

6.79

In Run

687

Wgt

29.0kg
8
4
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.35

Split

6.74

In Run

434

Wgt

30.7kg
R11 HANIFY'S IMPACT CUP 2009 (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.60
1
3
T: Dustin Drew
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.37

Split

8.60

In Run

11

Wgt

30.0kg
2
8
T: Mechelle Storer
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.73

Split

8.79

In Run

22

Wgt

29.2kg
3
1
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.82

In Run

33

Wgt

32.5kg
4
10
T: John Hosking
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.88

Split

9.02

In Run

75

Wgt

27.8kg
5
4
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.96

Split

9.05

In Run

88

Wgt

27.2kg
6
2
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.98

In Run

66

Wgt

28.5kg
7
5
T: Michael Mcguire
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.14

Split

8.98

In Run

57

Wgt

28.2kg
8
7
T: Brendan Bunworth
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.20

Split

8.88

In Run

44

Wgt

26.9kg
R12 RECAMIC (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.64
1
7
T: Brendan Casey
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.21

Split

8.64

In Run

11

Wgt

28.8kg
2
8
T: Peter Lambert
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.38

Split

8.73

In Run

22

Wgt

25.7kg
3
3
T: Thomas Walsh
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.46

Split

8.83

In Run

33

Wgt

37.6kg
4
6
T: Robert Cook
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.85

Split

8.97

In Run

75

Wgt

35.6kg
5
1
T: Kevin Riordon
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

22.99

Split

8.91

In Run

44

Wgt

28.6kg
6
4
T: Kevin Gavin
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.12

Split

8.96

In Run

58

Wgt

30.8kg
7
5
T: Allen Williams
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

23.39

Split

8.97

In Run

86

Wgt

25.3kg
8
10
T: Kevin Daisley
$0.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

23.51

Split

8.96

In Run

67

Wgt

25.6kg
Race 1 MACEY'S BISTRO 450m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SUPREME JOE (5) Andrea Dailly 25.97 0.00 6.65 111 31.8kg Black Enforcer UNO NAN

$0.00

2 2 MIA STEFFI (2) Raylene Gavin 25.97 0.01 6.71 222 28.0kg ELGRANDO INSTRUCTED FIRST

$0.00

3 4 MYALLA SUNSET (4) Andrea Dailly 26.19 3.50 6.76 543 32.0kg Return The King PENNY LEHIGH

$0.00

4 1 SERIOUS SHAMBI (1) Geoff Bumpstead 26.26 4.75 6.89 885 31.3kg Trewly Special CONGENIAL

$0.00

5 3 BRONKO PETE (3) Margery Quick 26.39 6.75 6.83 734 30.9kg Fenceline COLDEBBIE

$0.00

6 7 SHARK GRANGE (7) Delaine Vigor 26.41 7.00 6.74 368 35.5kg ELGRANDO REYNARD'S CHOICE

$0.00

7 6 JACK BEAM (6) John Maple 26.42 7.25 6.82 677 31.7kg Surf Lorian MISS SANDY LEIGH

$0.00

8 8 DANCING TRIXIE (8) Anthony Harding 26.44 7.50 6.75 456 30.2kg Where's Pedro SUPERFIRE GOSSIP

$0.00

Race 2 NORLANE HOTEL 450m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZOEY BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 25.69 0.00 6.80 222 25.5kg LARKING ABOUT DENISE BALE

$0.00

2 7 RIVER MISS (7) Tina Womann 25.76 1.25 6.71 111 25.4kg Pure Octane LADY SPARKLES

$0.00

3 2 MICA BALE (2) Graeme Bate 25.92 3.75 6.92 664 33.8kg AHANE LAD SERENE BALE

$0.00

4 5 LIGHTNING BOLT (5) Tracie Price 26.03 5.50 6.81 333 31.8kg Elite State MYSTERIOUS MANDY

$0.00

5 1 SEASPRAY SURFER (1) Ken Bailey 26.13 7.00 6.91 576 31.7kg Surf Lorian ANOTHER FLOOD

$0.00

6 4 SUPREME FORCE (4) Andrea Dailly 26.16 7.50 6.82 445 33.0kg Black Enforcer UNO NAN

$0.00

7 8 COOL DREAM (8) S Bonaccurso 26.35 10.50 6.92 758 26.3kg Pure Octane JUST COOL

$0.00

8 3 TIGER CUZ (3) Janet Brouwer 26.38 11.00 6.96 887 31.9kg Elite State SEASON ONE

$0.00

Race 3 BAMSTONE 390m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ELITE LOMBO (8) Sheldon Hamilton 22.11 0.00 8.63 11 33.5kg Elite State OVER LEE

$0.00

2 4 NIKITA BERIMAN (4) Tina Womann 22.31 3.25 8.82 32 28.0kg SPIRAL NIKITA BRITTNEY BALE

$0.00

3 1 SUPERSMART PIPER (1) Colin Kelly 22.45 5.50 8.88 55 32.3kg Primo Uno MISS THE BOAT

$0.00

4 3 DARK REALITY (3) William Hon 22.55 7.00 8.85 44 34.7kg Hallucinate OLYMPIC SHIRAZ

$0.00

5 7 SO SAUCY (7) Marcus Lloyd 22.64 8.50 8.76 23 27.1kg Just The Best BAHLOO FLYER

$0.00

6 2 ANOTHER NIKKI (2) Simone Fisher 22.64 8.54 8.95 86 29.9kg Regal Ricky ANOTHER NOBODY

$0.00

7 5 WICKED FIZZ (5) Mark Delbridge 22.70 9.50 8.89 67 25.5kg Surf Lorian FINAL OUTCOME

$0.00

8 6 WHO TOLD DOUGO (6) Wendy Miller 22.83 11.50 8.92 78 35.3kg Bombastic Shiraz SPACIES GIRL

$0.00

Race 4 DOGGY WASH WARRNAMBOOL 650m Mixed 4/5 $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 17.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SKULL WHEEL (2) Stephen Bruce 37.76 0.00 17.47 1111 34.9kg Pure Octane SIDE HACKER

$0.00

2 8 Dohtmann (8) Philip Lenehan 37.82 1.00 17.60 2222 26.8kg Surf Lorian UNO NAN

$0.00

3 4 POT THANKS CORK (4) Mathew Wright 38.10 5.50 17.72 4444 33.6kg Pure Octane SIDE HACKER

$0.00

4 1 GRAN TORINO (1) Sheldon Hamilton 38.11 5.59 17.60 3333 35.5kg Hallucinate TOY CUTHBERT

$0.00

5 6 KULU JEWEL (6) C Billington 38.31 8.75 17.85 5555 28.8kg Bombastic Shiraz SPILT INK

$0.00

6 3 SLIGHT PRESENCE (3) Paul Carmichael 38.45 11.00 18.10 8877 28.8kg Typhoon Tide MISS BARACUS

$0.00

7 5 MOLLY JANINE (5) Ashley Mcdowall 38.68 14.75 17.88 6666 26.8kg Elite State MEPUNGA WISH

$0.00

8 7 LISA'S RULE (7) C Billington 38.79 16.50 18.07 7788 26.3kg Bombastic Shiraz ITZA RULE

$0.00

Race 5 CLASSIC ENTRY NOMINATIONS DUE 450m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SAME AS BEST (7) Tina Womann 25.63 0.00 6.66 111 34.2kg Just The Best SAME RESULT

$0.00

2 5 SISCO BLUES (5) Lyn Connelly 25.83 3.25 6.76 522 32.7kg Elite State FOOTY BOB

$0.00

3 2 MELALUKA LAD (2) Lindsay Morshead 25.86 3.75 6.83 633 37.8kg GO FOREVER THUNDER BROOK

$0.00

4 1 NANDO TORRES (1) Martin Baldock 26.05 6.75 6.86 784 30.5kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN YAP

$0.00

5 4 WATER AND WINE (4) Ken Bailey 26.26 10.00 6.70 345 24.3kg Surf Lorian ANOTHER FLOOD

$0.00

6 6 SHOOSH NOW (6) Craig Hon 26.46 13.25 6.70 457 34.2kg Collide MUCHACHA

$0.00

7 8 BIG DESIRE (8) S Bonaccurso 26.60 15.50 6.95 876 31.6kg Pure Octane JUST COOL

$0.00

8 3 SOUTHPAW CHIC (3) Sheldon Hamilton 26.60 15.51 6.67 268 29.8kg Where's Pedro JAYARRI

$0.00

Race 6 WANNON PARK BINGO 450m Mixed 4/5 $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Cosmic Planet (4) Darren Brown 25.47 0.00 6.80 332 33.1kg Brett Lee COSMIC GODDESS

$0.00

2 3 CHERIE BAXTER (3) Tina Womann 25.50 0.50 6.67 111 28.8kg MOST AWESOME WHISKY LEE

$0.00

3 7 TYE ME DOWN (7) Tina Womann 25.67 3.25 6.73 223 29.1kg Whisky Assassin MISS CARLISLE

$0.00

4 2 EXOTIC RHODE (2) Norman Mccullagh 25.86 6.25 6.87 644 29.0kg Brett Lee ASHLEE RHODE

$0.00

5 9 JORDY'S REWARD (6) Michael Gibbons 26.05 9.25 6.84 555 35.6kg Exceptional LARAPPIN RAIN

$0.00

6 1 POPPA KEV (1) Robert Duncan 26.08 9.75 6.83 466 34.7kg ELGRANDO WAGSALINI

$0.00

Race 7 WANNON PARK FUNCTION CENTRE 390m Free For All $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SURE COOL (7) Kevin Mugavin 22.19 0.00 8.53 11 27.7kg Big Daddy Cool SURE LIGHTNING

$0.00

2 8 MEPUNGA HARMONY (8) Joy Mcdowall 22.33 2.25 8.59 22 26.9kg Pure Octane MEPUNGA SHIRAZ

$0.00

3 6 CLASSIC DIVA (6) Darren Brown 22.41 3.50 8.72 43 29.8kg Primo Uno INNOCENT EYES

$0.00

4 3 KIRABILLI BART (3) Dustin Drew 22.52 5.25 8.72 34 35.1kg Where's Pedro KIRABILLI TIGER

$0.00

5 2 ELIZA JONES (2) John Hosking 22.77 9.25 8.93 66 28.6kg Primo Uno JILLY JONES

$0.00

6 4 JENMAR BARON (4) Leon Lenehan 22.85 10.50 8.77 55 32.0kg November Fury JENMAR BEAUTY

$0.00

7 1 FLYING INSIDE (1) Robyn Jervies 22.88 11.00 8.93 77 28.1kg Where's Pedro FLYING RULER

$0.00

Race 8 CONGRATS GEELONG DEVELOPMENT (GOBIS) 450m Mixed 3/4 $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Dyna Lachlan (1) Andrea Dailly 25.21 0.00 6.64 111 31.2kg Go Wild Teddy BENDEN FLEX

$0.00

2 5 Cosmic Chief (5) Darren Brown 25.47 4.25 6.70 333 33.6kg Brett Lee COSMIC GODDESS

$0.00

3 8 BORN LOUIE (8) Mathew Wright 25.54 5.25 6.67 222 32.1kg Whisky Assassin BORN LUCKY

$0.00

4 3 Our Toyman (3) Sheldon Hamilton 25.58 6.00 6.83 444 35.3kg Hallucinate TOY CUTHBERT

$0.00

5 2 SHIVER INSIDE (2) Tina Womann 25.99 12.50 6.88 655 33.7kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN YAP

$0.00

6 6 ROMAN BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 26.23 16.25 6.86 566 32.6kg Bond CLEMENTINE BALE

$0.00

7 4 DRONE (4) Brian Weis 26.29 17.25 6.94 777 31.9kg Kiowa Sweet Trey BEEKEEPER

$0.00

Race 9 WARRNAMBOOL SKY 2 ON 15TH MAY 390m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FROSTY COBRA (8) Darren Fisher 22.37 0.00 8.65 11 29.4kg Big Daddy Cool BELLA HUNTER

$0.00

2 1 TEDDY LA PLUME (1) Tracie Price 23.06 11.00 9.13 85 34.6kg Go Wild Teddy SUN LA GIRL

$0.00

3 3 MONTALE (3) Delaine Vigor 23.28 14.50 8.94 42 26.3kg Lansley Bale MONTESA

$0.00

4 6 JUSTA FLOOD (6) Ken Bailey 23.31 15.00 9.11 78 24.8kg Surf Lorian ANOTHER FLOOD

$0.00

5 4 BEEMAC (4) Patrick Bouchier 23.33 15.25 8.97 53 30.3kg Pure Octane THAT'S BLOSSUM

$0.00

6 2 BIG MICK BURCOV (2) Robert Cook 23.51 18.25 9.10 66 32.0kg Collide YOUNG GUN JOANNE

$0.00

7 5 REMA'S ONYX (5) Darren Fisher 24.00 26.00 8.91 37 30.4kg EIFFELLA REMA'S PUZZLE

$0.00

8 7 TINGHA PRESTON (7) Gary Mannion 24.27 30.25 8.90 24 30.1kg Placard LITTLE TINGHA

$0.00

Race 10 BORDAIN CLASSIC 2009 450m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Naomi Keeping (8) Simone Fisher 25.66 0.00 6.67 111 29.4kg Surf Lorian ONLY KEEPING

$0.00

2 7 KITO BALE (7) Graeme Bate 25.95 4.75 6.77 555 34.8kg Where's Pedro GOLD RUSH BALE

$0.00

3 3 HEATHY (3) Delaine Vigor 26.16 8.00 6.93 876 35.0kg Bond LOVELY PRIMA

$0.00

4 2 HOT SENSATION (2) Tina Womann 26.17 8.25 6.79 768 33.1kg Pure Octane TINY MILLY

$0.00

5 1 FIESTA QUEEN (1) Patrick Bouchier 26.18 8.29 6.69 343 28.1kg Surf Lorian UNA'S FOOL

$0.00

6 5 PELICAN BRIEF (5) S Bonaccurso 26.19 8.50 6.68 222 27.6kg LEEFULL NICOLE'S GLORY

$0.00

7 6 VENUS GRANGE (6) Peter Grills 26.19 8.51 6.79 687 29.0kg NO INTENT HEY MATAZZ

$0.00

8 4 BLACK AND BENT (4) Elizabeth Lloyd 26.35 11.00 6.74 434 30.7kg Bombastic Shiraz UNCONDITIONAL

$0.00

Race 11 HANIFY'S IMPACT CUP 2009 390m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BENARA JOHN (3) Dustin Drew 22.37 0.00 8.60 11 30.0kg Kiowa Sweet Trey BENARA GRACE

$0.00

2 8 SUPER CHICKEN (8) Mechelle Storer 22.73 5.75 8.79 22 29.2kg GO FOREVER AMBER RHODE

$0.00

3 1 Mach Ten (1) David Burnett 22.87 8.00 8.82 33 32.5kg DIGITAL AFFLUENCE

$0.00

4 10 VEUVE CLICQUOT (6) John Hosking 22.88 8.25 9.02 75 27.8kg WHERE'S HOOVER WIND FLOWER

$0.00

5 4 HOW MANY TIMES (4) Simone Fisher 22.96 9.50 9.05 88 27.2kg Surf Lorian Crystal Siyan

$0.00

6 2 ELIZA'S KEEPING (2) Darren Fisher 23.06 11.00 8.98 66 28.5kg Surf Lorian ONLY KEEPING

$0.00

7 5 VINTAGE FLASH (5) Michael Mcguire 23.14 12.25 8.98 57 28.2kg Whisky Assassin SPRING VINTAGE

$0.00

8 7 GALBA ROBYN (7) Brendan Bunworth 23.20 13.25 8.88 44 26.9kg WALKAWAY MAGIC GALBA JADE

$0.00

Race 12 RECAMIC 390m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LADY LITHGOW (7) Brendan Casey 22.21 0.00 8.64 11 28.8kg Pure Octane TURNAROUND

$0.00

2 8 FLYING JAZZ (8) Peter Lambert 22.38 2.75 8.73 22 25.7kg Collide FRIENDLY AVIATOR

$0.00

3 3 KIRKSTALL TOM (3) Thomas Walsh 22.46 4.00 8.83 33 37.6kg Primo Uno SUNSET LADY

$0.00

4 6 WAY TOO SEXY (6) Robert Cook 22.85 10.25 8.97 75 35.6kg NOVEMBER GANDHI DR. WIGGINS

$0.00

5 1 RIO OPAL (1) Kevin Riordon 22.99 12.50 8.91 44 28.6kg Bond ANOTHER ROBBER

$0.00

6 4 WHO'S AL (4) Kevin Gavin 23.12 14.50 8.96 58 30.8kg Pure Octane STATELY IMAGE

$0.00

7 5 MOONEY DEEDS (5) Allen Williams 23.39 18.75 8.97 86 25.3kg Bombastic Shiraz TWINKLE DEEDS

$0.00

8 10 LUKEY DUKEY (2) Kevin Daisley 23.51 20.75 8.96 67 25.6kg BRUMBY LAD I'M SPOILT

$0.00