Warrnambool Race Results

Wednesday 5th of May 2010
R1 BAMSTONE (390m)
Place
Maiden - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 8.67
1
2
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.32

Split

8.67

In Run

11

Wgt

27.1kg
2
3
T: Ken Bailey
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.38

Split

8.75

In Run

22

Wgt

29.4kg
3
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.72

Split

8.83

In Run

33

Wgt

31.5kg
4
4
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.90

Split

8.99

In Run

44

Wgt

31.7kg
5
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.18

Split

8.99

In Run

55

Wgt

27.2kg
6
5
T: Anthony Harding
$0.00

Mgn

27.50

Time

24.05

Split

9.05

In Run

66

Wgt

33.1kg
R2 RECAMIC (390m)
Place
Maiden - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 8.65
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.22

Split

8.81

In Run

32

Wgt

32.3kg
2
6
T: Robert Duncan
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.33

Split

8.74

In Run

23

Wgt

29.0kg
3
2
T: Raymond Drew
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.36

Split

8.65

In Run

11

Wgt

26.4kg
4
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.69

Split

8.87

In Run

44

Wgt

34.8kg
5
5
T: Neil Martin
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

22.92

Split

8.92

In Run

55

Wgt

27.3kg
R3 CLANCY'S MENSWEAR (450m)
Place
Maiden - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 6.80
1
6
T: Nicole Stanley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.80

Split

6.80

In Run

111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
5
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.16

Split

6.97

In Run

342

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.30

Split

7.09

In Run

554

Wgt

32.7kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.31

Split

6.97

In Run

423

Wgt

31.9kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.35

Split

7.13

In Run

676

Wgt

30.3kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.39

Split

6.91

In Run

235

Wgt

25.4kg
7
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.54

Time

26.40

Split

7.16

In Run

767

Wgt

26.1kg
R4 SHORTEC SECURITY (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 6.65
1
4
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.34

Split

6.65

In Run

111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
7
T: Scott Blacksell
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.52

Split

6.84

In Run

422

Wgt

29.2kg
3
8
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.70

Split

6.94

In Run

833

Wgt

34.9kg
4
3
T: Christopher Nutt
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.01

Split

6.85

In Run

587

Wgt

33.6kg
5
2
T: Stephen Elsum
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.03

Split

6.86

In Run

655

Wgt

34.3kg
6
6
T: Dustin Drew
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.15

Split

6.88

In Run

766

Wgt

26.9kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.19

Split

6.81

In Run

244

Wgt

31.9kg
8
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

26.31

Split

6.82

In Run

378

Wgt

26.0kg
R5 STAN LAKE MEMORIAL (GOBIS) (450m)
Place
Special Event - $3000 - $860 - $430
Splits: 6.56
1
1
T: Brendan Wheeler
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.14

Split

6.56

In Run

111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
8
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.29

Split

6.75

In Run

222

Wgt

34.3kg
3
2
T: Stephen Elsum
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.40

Split

6.78

In Run

333

Wgt

33.6kg
4
3
T: Brendan Wheeler
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.50

Split

6.84

In Run

654

Wgt

38.3kg
5
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.75

Split

6.79

In Run

545

Wgt

30.4kg
6
4
T: Nicole Stanley
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.02

Split

6.79

In Run

466

Wgt

34.1kg
R6 NORLANE HOTEL WARRNAMBOOL CUP FINAL (450m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $28000 - $8000 - $4000
Splits: 6.60
1
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.11

Split

6.60

In Run

111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
6
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.37

Split

6.72

In Run

444

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.40

Split

6.67

In Run

333

Wgt

34.7kg
4
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.44

Split

6.66

In Run

222

Wgt

32.0kg
5
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.58

Split

6.78

In Run

566

Wgt

34.0kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.69

Split

6.79

In Run

655

Wgt

34.5kg
7
2
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.70

Split

6.94

In Run

888

Wgt

32.0kg
7
4
T: Tony Brett
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.70

Split

6.85

In Run

777

Wgt

31.4kg
R7 DIGICAST PRODUCTIONS (GOBIS) (390m)
Place
Special Event - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.54
1
4
T: Malcolm Hirtzel
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.87

Split

8.54

In Run

11

Wgt

27.8kg
2
6
T: Dustin Drew
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.05

Split

8.59

In Run

22

Wgt

34.3kg
3
3
T: Colin Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.13

Split

8.81

In Run

33

Wgt

32.6kg
4
5
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.35

Split

8.81

In Run

44

Wgt

29.4kg
5
2
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.53

Split

8.82

In Run

55

Wgt

26.9kg
6
7
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

22.62

Split

8.99

In Run

77

Wgt

29.3kg
7
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

22.72

Split

8.94

In Run

66

Wgt

33.6kg
R8 MACEY'S BISTRO W'BOOL CLASSIC FINAL (450m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $60000 - $17150 - $8550
Splits: 6.66
1
3
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.60

Split

6.80

In Run

433

Wgt

33.5kg
2
7
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

25.60

Split

6.81

In Run

542

Wgt

28.4kg
3
9
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.69

Split

6.66

In Run

111

Wgt

34.4kg
4
6
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

1.54

Time

25.69

Split

6.82

In Run

665

Wgt

33.3kg
5
4
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.74

Split

6.82

In Run

786

Wgt

33.0kg
6
2
T: Dup Gilmore
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.83

Split

6.80

In Run

378

Wgt

35.1kg
7
1
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.97

Split

6.69

In Run

254

Wgt

29.1kg
8
5
T: Kevin Turner
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.99

Split

6.66

In Run

27

Wgt

34.6kg
R9 GenR8 MARKETING (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.82
1
8
T: C Billington
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.82

Split

6.87

In Run

332

Wgt

28.1kg
2
3
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.91

Split

7.11

In Run

853

Wgt

33.3kg
3
7
T: Darren Cairns
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.02

Split

6.82

In Run

224

Wgt

28.3kg
4
1
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

3.29

Time

26.02

Split

6.82

In Run

111

Wgt

26.1kg
5
4
T: Robert Duncan
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.08

Split

7.02

In Run

787

Wgt

30.7kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.11

Split

6.95

In Run

445

Wgt

28.1kg
7
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.26

Split

6.95

In Run

568

Wgt

35.3kg
8
6
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.30

Split

7.00

In Run

676

Wgt

26.0kg
R10 McLAREN SHEET METAL (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.78
1
6
T: Darren Cairns
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.33

Split

8.78

In Run

11

Wgt

35.7kg
2
1
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.96

Split

9.13

In Run

33

Wgt

33.7kg
3
2
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.03

Split

9.03

In Run

22

Wgt

30.8kg
4
8
T: Nicole Stanley
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.18

Split

9.26

In Run

64

Wgt

29.9kg
5
4
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

23.46

Split

9.45

In Run

75

Wgt

32.6kg
6
7
T: Mechelle Storer
$0.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

23.77

Split

9.22

In Run

46

Wgt

29.4kg
DNF
5
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.78

In Run

7

Wgt

31.2kg
DNF
10
T: John Drennan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.25

In Run

58

Wgt

32.6kg
R11 BENDIGO BANK (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.73
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.56

Split

6.76

In Run

222

Wgt

34.5kg
2
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.68

Split

6.86

In Run

333

Wgt

31.4kg
3
8
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.74

Split

6.95

In Run

544

Wgt

29.8kg
4
1
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.81

Split

6.73

In Run

111

Wgt

30.5kg
5
4
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.92

Split

6.96

In Run

655

Wgt

36.5kg
6
3
T: Nicole Stanley
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.01

Split

6.89

In Run

466

Wgt

33.4kg
7
10
T: Ken Bailey
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

26.45

Split

7.08

In Run

777

Wgt

29.1kg
R12 CALLAGHAN MOTORS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.76
1
5
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.14

Split

6.89

In Run

642

Wgt

33.0kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

26.14

Split

6.82

In Run

234

Wgt

26.2kg
3
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.47

Split

6.83

In Run

323

Wgt

33.1kg
4
4
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.50

Split

6.90

In Run

755

Wgt

31.7kg
5
6
T: Paul Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.53

Split

6.76

In Run

111

Wgt

30.7kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.95

Split

6.86

In Run

47

Wgt

34.8kg
DNF
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.89

In Run

566

Wgt

34.0kg
Race 1 BAMSTONE 390m Maiden $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 8.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PARKER BALE (2) Steven Collins 22.32 0.00 8.67 11 27.1kg Hallucinate CYNTHIA BALE $0.00
2 3 SANDBAR (3) Ken Bailey 22.38 1.00 8.75 22 29.4kg Surf Lorian ANOTHER FLOOD $0.00
3 7 NATURAL FIZZ (7) Michael Gibbons 22.72 6.50 8.83 33 31.5kg Droopys Maldini CYPRIAN BALE $0.00
4 4 MORE QUESTIONS (4) Angela Langton 22.90 9.25 8.99 44 31.7kg Return The King ROYAL VISIT $0.00
5 6 ANNMALA MAGIC (6) Michael Gibbons 23.18 13.75 8.99 55 27.2kg Kiowa Sweet Trey DYNAMIC FOOL $0.00
6 5 DARLINGTON BRUTE (5) Anthony Harding 24.05 27.50 9.05 66 33.1kg Return The King JUMPIN' LIZZY $0.00
Race 2 RECAMIC 390m Maiden $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 8.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DYNA TURBO (8) Andrea Dailly 22.22 0.00 8.81 32 32.3kg Droopys Maldini HANICKA BALE $0.00
2 6 FLUKEY LUKEY (6) Robert Duncan 22.33 1.75 8.74 23 29.0kg Premier Fantasy TRABOH BONNIE $0.00
3 2 KIRABILLI SOPHIE (2) Raymond Drew 22.36 2.25 8.65 11 26.4kg Where's Pedro SHAKIRA MAGIC $0.00
4 4 HEY LES (4) Michael Gibbons 22.69 7.50 8.87 44 34.8kg HOTLINE HERO ALMA'S MASK $0.00
5 5 Pearls Of Wisdom (5) Neil Martin 22.92 11.25 8.92 55 27.3kg Elite State WISDOM COVE $0.00
Race 3 CLANCY'S MENSWEAR 450m Maiden $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 6.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BAHAMA BEAUTY (6) Nicole Stanley 25.80 0.00 6.80 111 26.8kg Where's Pedro BELINDA BELLE $0.00
2 5 BARRY'S ROAD (5) Darren Brown 26.16 5.75 6.97 342 32.0kg METICULOUS SPECIAL DIVA $0.00
3 1 CALEB BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 26.30 8.00 7.09 554 32.7kg TIMS CROW DYNA JEWEL $0.00
4 4 SUPREME SON (4) Andrea Dailly 26.31 8.25 6.97 423 31.9kg Black Enforcer UNO NAN $0.00
5 3 ELIJAH BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 26.35 8.75 7.13 676 30.3kg Big Daddy Cool AMBROSIA BALE $0.00
6 8 GIANNA BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 26.39 9.50 6.91 235 25.4kg TIMS CROW DYNA JEWEL $0.00
7 2 MELISANDRA BALE (2) Graeme Bate 26.40 9.54 7.16 767 26.1kg Big Daddy Cool MINKARA BALE $0.00
Race 4 SHORTEC SECURITY 450m Mixed 4/5 $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GATHERING STORM (4) Angela Langton 25.34 0.00 6.65 111 31.5kg Surf Lorian GINGER LEGS $0.00
2 7 OUR VERA (7) Scott Blacksell 25.52 3.00 6.84 422 29.2kg Big Daddy Cool NAYLEEN BALE $0.00
3 8 OLIVER ALLEN (8) Steven Collins 25.70 5.75 6.94 833 34.9kg Primo Uno ROSEMARY BALE $0.00
4 3 BREMERTON BALE (3) Christopher Nutt 26.01 10.75 6.85 587 33.6kg Where's Pedro GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
5 2 CEEJAY'S SLINKY (2) Stephen Elsum 26.03 11.00 6.86 655 34.3kg Bombastic Shiraz FLICKERING LADY $0.00
6 6 MISS TOMMY (6) Dustin Drew 26.15 13.00 6.88 766 26.9kg Pure Octane TOMORROW'S CHAMP $0.00
7 5 SUPREME JOE (5) Andrea Dailly 26.19 13.50 6.81 244 31.9kg Black Enforcer UNO NAN $0.00
8 1 ZOEY BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 26.31 15.50 6.82 378 26.0kg LARKING ABOUT DENISE BALE $0.00
Race 5 STAN LAKE MEMORIAL (GOBIS) 450m Special Event $3000 - $860 - $430 Splits: 6.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GRETA BALE (1) Brendan Wheeler 25.14 0.00 6.56 111 27.1kg Where's Pedro GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
2 8 Hot Price (8) Jason Thompson 25.29 2.50 6.75 222 34.3kg Bond HALL'S TURBO $0.00
3 2 Birthday Boy (2) Stephen Elsum 25.40 4.25 6.78 333 33.6kg Where's Pedro JUMA COUNTY $0.00
4 3 GRIPEN BALE (3) Brendan Wheeler 25.50 5.75 6.84 654 38.3kg Where's Pedro CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
5 7 Mepunga Diva (7) Jeffrey Britton 25.75 9.75 6.79 545 30.4kg Flying Penske MEPUNGA SHIRAZ $0.00
6 4 KAFELNIKOV (4) Nicole Stanley 26.02 14.00 6.79 466 34.1kg November Fury SANTOSA LADY $0.00
Race 6 NORLANE HOTEL WARRNAMBOOL CUP FINAL 450m S/E Group 2 $28000 - $8000 - $4000 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Nova Surf (7) Darren Mcdonald 25.11 0.00 6.60 111 27.9kg Surf Lorian NOVA KEROMA $0.00
2 6 ARSONIST (6) Heather Collins 25.37 4.25 6.72 444 27.8kg Elite State FLICKERING LADY $0.00
3 1 FEDEX (1) Jason Thompson 25.40 4.75 6.67 333 34.7kg Primo Uno TRANQUIL GODDESS $0.00
4 5 Gardam Prince (5) Darren Mcdonald 25.44 5.25 6.66 222 32.0kg Black Enforcer SHE'S TRAVELLING $0.00
5 8 Goodesy (8) Darren Mcdonald 25.58 7.50 6.78 566 34.0kg Collision FROSTY FRUITS $0.00
6 3 FANTASY PHOENIX (3) Andrea Dailly 25.69 9.25 6.79 655 34.5kg Premier Fantasy KIKIKU $0.00
7 2 PAPA COOL (2) Mario Cortese 25.70 9.50 6.94 888 32.0kg Big Daddy Cool MIA EMMA $0.00
7 4 Ruff It (4) Tony Brett 25.70 9.50 6.85 777 31.4kg Bombastic Shiraz SUBJECTIVE LEE $0.00
Race 7 DIGICAST PRODUCTIONS (GOBIS) 390m Special Event $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SHEYLEA (4) Malcolm Hirtzel 21.87 0.00 8.54 11 27.8kg Whisky Assassin STARLINE SAL $0.00
2 6 KIRABILLI BART (6) Dustin Drew 22.05 3.00 8.59 22 34.3kg Where's Pedro KIRABILLI TIGER $0.00
3 3 SUPERSMART PIPER (3) Colin Kelly 22.13 4.25 8.81 33 32.6kg Primo Uno MISS THE BOAT $0.00
4 5 CLASSIC DIVA (5) Darren Brown 22.35 7.75 8.81 44 29.4kg Primo Uno INNOCENT EYES $0.00
5 2 SURE COOL (2) Kevin Mugavin 22.53 10.50 8.82 55 26.9kg Big Daddy Cool SURE LIGHTNING $0.00
6 7 JALYN JONES (7) D Curtain 22.62 12.00 8.99 77 29.3kg Primo Uno JILLY JONES $0.00
7 1 VEGAS STAR (1) Michael Gibbons 22.72 13.50 8.94 66 33.6kg Black Enforcer BROOKE'S PROMISE $0.00
Race 8 MACEY'S BISTRO W'BOOL CLASSIC FINAL 450m S/E Group 2 $60000 - $17150 - $8550 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Cosmic Chief (3) Darren Brown 25.60 0.00 6.80 433 33.5kg Brett Lee COSMIC GODDESS $0.00
2 7 COSMIC DIVA (7) Darren Brown 25.60 0.04 6.81 542 28.4kg Brett Lee COSMIC GODDESS $0.00
3 9 CORRETJA (8) Angela Langton 25.69 1.50 6.66 111 34.4kg Pure Octane DIAMOND LABEL $0.00
4 6 GREYSYND THUNDER (6) Paul Anderton 25.69 1.54 6.82 665 33.3kg Premier Fantasy BOLLINGER $0.00
5 4 Cosmic Planet (4) Darren Brown 25.74 2.25 6.82 786 33.0kg Brett Lee COSMIC GODDESS $0.00
6 2 CHUNKA CHANGE (2) Dup Gilmore 25.83 3.75 6.80 378 35.1kg Pure Octane MY PEARLY SHELLS $0.00
7 1 Cosmic Brigid (1) Darren Brown 25.97 6.00 6.69 254 29.1kg Brett Lee COSMIC GODDESS $0.00
8 5 YOUNG GAZZA (5) Kevin Turner 25.99 6.25 6.66 27 34.6kg Bombastic Shiraz BLUE DRILL $0.00
Race 9 GenR8 MARKETING 450m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KULU JEWEL (8) C Billington 25.82 0.00 6.87 332 28.1kg Bombastic Shiraz SPILT INK $0.00
2 3 ZAC POWER (3) Jason Thompson 25.91 1.50 7.11 853 33.3kg Big Daddy Cool JAIL BURST $0.00
3 7 BOMBASTIC WIGGLE (7) Darren Cairns 26.02 3.25 6.82 224 28.3kg Elite State DELICIOUS DROP $0.00
4 1 DADDA POPPA (1) D Curtain 26.02 3.29 6.82 111 26.1kg Big Daddy Cool STRIKE A BLOW $0.00
5 4 WANSBOROUGH (4) Robert Duncan 26.08 4.25 7.02 787 30.7kg Token Prince SURPRISE ASSAULT $0.00
6 5 DYNA CAHYA (5) Andrea Dailly 26.11 4.75 6.95 445 28.1kg Droopys Maldini CYPRIAN BALE $0.00
7 2 JORDY'S REWARD (2) Michael Gibbons 26.26 7.00 6.95 568 35.3kg Exceptional LARAPPIN RAIN $0.00
8 6 Ballistic Shiraz (6) Darren Fisher 26.30 7.75 7.00 676 26.0kg Bombastic Shiraz BALLISTIC ROSE $0.00
Race 10 McLAREN SHEET METAL 390m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BOMBASTIC HAWK (6) Darren Cairns 22.33 0.00 8.78 11 35.7kg Elite State DELICIOUS DROP $0.00
2 1 READ THE LABEL (1) Angela Langton 22.96 10.00 9.13 33 33.7kg Surf Lorian DIAMOND LABEL $0.00
3 2 REMA'S ONYX (2) Darren Fisher 23.03 11.25 9.03 22 30.8kg EIFFELLA REMA'S PUZZLE $0.00
4 8 SANTOSA'S ROSE (8) Nicole Stanley 23.18 13.50 9.26 64 29.9kg November Fury SANTOSA LADY $0.00
5 4 GO WILD FELP (4) Heather Collins 23.46 18.00 9.45 75 32.6kg Go Wild Teddy BENDEN FLEX $0.00
6 7 SUPER CHICKEN (7) Mechelle Storer 23.77 23.00 9.22 46 29.4kg GO FOREVER AMBER RHODE $0.00
DNF 5 CLIMATE MELTDOWN (5) Jason Thompson 0.00 0.00 8.78 7 31.2kg Global Warming MAXI VAN DEMON $0.00
DNF 10 SOUTHWOOD BEAR (3) John Drennan 0.00 0.00 9.25 58 32.6kg Bearability FLY MINT $0.00
Race 11 BENDIGO BANK 450m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLACK IMPOSER (7) Andrea Dailly 25.56 0.00 6.76 222 34.5kg Black Enforcer UNO NAN $0.00
2 6 BUNDY BALE (6) Steven Collins 25.68 2.00 6.86 333 31.4kg CROMLAH BALE HANICKA BALE $0.00
3 8 WIZZ WABBIT (8) D Curtain 25.74 3.00 6.95 544 29.8kg Big Daddy Cool AWESOME WABBIT $0.00
4 1 PANCAKE EATER (1) D Curtain 25.81 4.00 6.73 111 30.5kg Big Daddy Cool GEORGIE WABBIT $0.00
5 4 NOBODY'S RICKY (4) Darren Fisher 25.92 5.75 6.96 655 36.5kg Regal Ricky ANOTHER NOBODY $0.00
6 3 WYNDHAM FLYER (3) Nicole Stanley 26.01 7.25 6.89 466 33.4kg Collision RAINBOW TULIP $0.00
7 10 JEALOUS JACK (2) Ken Bailey 26.45 14.25 7.08 777 29.1kg Surf Lorian ANOTHER FLOOD $0.00
Race 12 CALLAGHAN MOTORS 450m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HERBERT BALE (5) Steven Collins 26.14 0.00 6.89 642 33.0kg World Class IMELDA BALE $0.00
2 8 CARA BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 26.14 0.04 6.82 234 26.2kg LARKING ABOUT DENISE BALE $0.00
3 2 VOLTURI BALE (2) Graeme Bate 26.47 5.25 6.83 323 33.1kg Droopys Maldini LEXY BALE $0.00
4 4 MAGIC HAZARD (4) Kevin Mugavin 26.50 5.75 6.90 755 31.7kg Primo Uno KILLARNEY MAGIC $0.00
5 6 YOU DON'T LISTEN (6) Paul Matthews 26.53 6.25 6.76 111 30.7kg Big Daddy Cool MISSISSIPPI HEAT $0.00
6 7 CHIEF IMPOSER (7) Andrea Dailly 26.95 13.00 6.86 47 34.8kg Premier Fantasy KIKIKU $0.00
DNF 3 ISAIAH BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 0.00 0.00 6.89 566 34.0kg LARKING ABOUT DENISE BALE $0.00