Warrnambool Race Results

Wednesday 25th of April 2012
R1 MACEY'S BISTRO W'BOOL CLASSIC S/F1 (450m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $3000 - $850 - $430
Splits: 6.54
1
1
T: Rosalyn Hume
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.22

Split

6.54

In Run

111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
3
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.31

Split

6.63

In Run

222

Wgt

29.3kg
3
6
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.44

Split

6.67

In Run

333

Wgt

33.3kg
4
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.72

Split

6.67

In Run

444

Wgt

33.0kg
5
5
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.99

Split

6.68

In Run

556

Wgt

35.0kg
6
4
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.05

Split

6.69

In Run

665

Wgt

29.6kg
7
2
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

26.25

Split

6.76

In Run

777

Wgt

32.0kg
DNF
8
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.87

In Run

888

Wgt

32.5kg
R2 MACEY'S BISTRO W'BOOL CLASSIC S/F 2 (450m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $3000 - $850 - $430
Splits: 6.53
1
2
T: Ronald McCullagh
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.42

Split

6.53

In Run

111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.45

Split

6.62

In Run

222

Wgt

32.9kg
3
6
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.57

Split

6.79

In Run

754

Wgt

36.1kg
4
4
T: Troy Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.73

Split

6.74

In Run

543

Wgt

28.4kg
5
3
T: Michael Fearnley
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.79

Split

6.88

In Run

888

Wgt

35.1kg
6
5
T: Raymond Brewer
$0.00

Mgn

6.01

Time

25.79

Split

6.63

In Run

335

Wgt

31.5kg
7
7
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.03

Split

6.68

In Run

467

Wgt

27.5kg
8
8
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.05

Split

6.76

In Run

676

Wgt

34.5kg
R3 MACEY'S BISTRO W'BOOL CLASSIC S/F 3 (450m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $3000 - $850 - $430
Splits: 6.59
1
4
T: Ronald McCullagh
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.30

Split

6.59

In Run

111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
6
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.47

Split

6.72

In Run

433

Wgt

34.0kg
3
3
T: Rosalyn Hume
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.55

Split

6.72

In Run

354

Wgt

35.1kg
4
7
T: Donna Dean
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.70

Split

6.65

In Run

222

Wgt

35.4kg
5
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.83

Split

6.80

In Run

865

Wgt

34.3kg
6
9
T: Patrick Madden
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.96

Split

6.76

In Run

646

Wgt

36.9kg
7
2
T: Seona Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.00

Split

6.79

In Run

778

Wgt

31.5kg
8
1
T: Judith Worsfold
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.10

Split

6.73

In Run

587

Wgt

34.4kg
R4 MACEY'S BISTRO W'BOOL CLASSIC S/F 4 (450m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $3000 - $850 - $430
Splits: 6.59
1
4
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.18

Split

6.59

In Run

111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
8
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.30

Split

6.65

In Run

222

Wgt

32.0kg
3
3
T: Mark Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.58

Split

6.68

In Run

355

Wgt

34.0kg
4
6
T: K Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.69

Split

6.73

In Run

644

Wgt

35.4kg
5
7
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.76

Split

6.69

In Run

433

Wgt

31.8kg
6
1
T: Stephen Kavanagh
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

26.17

Split

6.79

In Run

777

Wgt

34.7kg
7
2
T: Peter Hepple
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

26.26

Split

6.85

In Run

888

Wgt

30.9kg
8
5
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

23.25

Time

26.64

Split

6.70

In Run

566

Wgt

33.9kg
R5 NORLANE HOTEL WARRNAMBOOL CUP HT1 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1435 - $410 - $205
Splits: 6.64
1
8
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.38

Split

6.64

In Run

11

Wgt

27.4kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.44

Split

6.72

In Run

322

Wgt

32.9kg
3
2
T: Michael Fearnley
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.60

Split

6.64

In Run

234

Wgt

28.8kg
4
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.61

Split

6.64

In Run

166

Wgt

26.9kg
5
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.71

Split

6.78

In Run

577

Wgt

33.4kg
6
1
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.72

Split

6.78

In Run

643

Wgt

32.1kg
7
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.80

Split

6.93

In Run

788

Wgt

34.7kg
8
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.88

Split

6.75

In Run

455

Wgt

30.1kg
R6 NORLANE HOTEL WARRNAMBOOL CUP HT2 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1435 - $410 - $205
Splits: 6.59
1
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.32

Split

6.59

In Run

111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
3
T: Michael Fearnley
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.35

Split

6.68

In Run

222

Wgt

35.7kg
3
6
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.44

Split

6.70

In Run

344

Wgt

34.8kg
4
2
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.57

Split

6.73

In Run

533

Wgt

28.3kg
5
4
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.65

Split

6.73

In Run

455

Wgt

33.1kg
6
5
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.68

Split

6.77

In Run

768

Wgt

26.1kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.76

Split

6.77

In Run

876

Wgt

31.5kg
8
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.87

Split

6.76

In Run

687

Wgt

30.4kg
R7 NORLANE HOTEL WARRNAMBOOL CUP HT3 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1435 - $410 - $205
Splits: 6.54
1
10
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.21

Split

6.60

In Run

211

Wgt

33.8kg
2
9
T: Elizabeth Steel
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.58

Split

6.68

In Run

333

Wgt

29.6kg
3
6
T: Carl Schlensog
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.76

Split

6.54

In Run

122

Wgt

32.8kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

25.99

Split

6.78

In Run

554

Wgt

32.3kg
5
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

26.18

Split

6.87

In Run

875

Wgt

31.5kg
6
8
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

26.73

Split

6.78

In Run

647

Wgt

29.2kg
7
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

24.50

Time

26.75

Split

6.86

In Run

766

Wgt

35.4kg
DNF
3
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.71

In Run

488

Wgt

30.5kg
R8 NORLANE HOTEL WARRNAMBOOL CUP HT4 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1435 - $410 - $205
Splits: 6.65
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.45

Split

6.65

In Run

111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.51

Split

6.70

In Run

222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
2
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.57

Split

6.79

In Run

543

Wgt

29.1kg
4
1
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.62

Split

6.76

In Run

455

Wgt

30.9kg
5
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.70

Split

6.84

In Run

766

Wgt

31.5kg
6
8
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.01

Split

6.74

In Run

334

Wgt

30.1kg
7
3
T: Troy Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.08

Split

6.84

In Run

677

Wgt

30.3kg
R9 NORLANE HOTEL WARRNAMBOOL CUP HT5 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1435 - $410 - $205
Splits: 6.62
1
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.32

Split

6.62

In Run

111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
8
T: Val Awramenko
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.60

Split

6.68

In Run

333

Wgt

31.0kg
3
1
T: John Drennan
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.61

Split

6.65

In Run

222

Wgt

32.3kg
4
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.66

Split

6.86

In Run

774

Wgt

28.9kg
5
2
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.72

Split

6.81

In Run

565

Wgt

32.4kg
6
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.91

Split

6.81

In Run

646

Wgt

31.1kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.98

Split

6.76

In Run

457

Wgt

32.4kg
8
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.10

Split

6.92

In Run

888

Wgt

29.7kg
R10 NORLANE HOTEL WARRNAMBOOL CUP HT6 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1435 - $410 - $205
Splits: 6.61
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.31

Split

6.63

In Run

211

Wgt

32.8kg
2
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.62

Split

6.90

In Run

876

Wgt

32.6kg
3
7
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.90

Split

6.69

In Run

455

Wgt

31.8kg
4
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.92

Split

6.69

In Run

344

Wgt

28.0kg
5
3
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.94

Split

6.89

In Run

788

Wgt

33.2kg
6
9
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.01

Split

6.74

In Run

633

Wgt

31.2kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.06

Split

6.74

In Run

567

Wgt

29.4kg
8
1
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

26.39

Split

6.61

In Run

122

Wgt

34.5kg
R11 MIRoTEC TECHNOLOGY GERYHOUND RUGS (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1220 - $350 - $175
Splits: 8.75
1
1
T: R Harrowfield
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.66

Split

9.00

In Run

22

Wgt

35.5kg
2
2
T: Val Awramenko
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.75

Split

8.75

In Run

11

Wgt

25.9kg
3
8
T: Elizabeth Steel
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.00

Split

9.06

In Run

44

Wgt

27.5kg
4
5
T: C Billington
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.14

Split

9.01

In Run

33

Wgt

26.5kg
5
4
T: K Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.21

Split

9.09

In Run

55

Wgt

29.2kg
6
3
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.33

Split

9.15

In Run

66

Wgt

28.0kg
7
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.49

Split

9.16

In Run

77

Wgt

33.8kg
DNF
7
T: Michele Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.75

In Run

8

Wgt

31.1kg
R12 MIRoTEC TECHNOLOGY GREYHOUND RUGS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.67
1
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.64

Split

6.67

In Run

111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.84

Split

6.82

In Run

642

Wgt

34.6kg
3
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.90

Split

6.88

In Run

764

Wgt

31.7kg
4
5
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.06

Split

6.76

In Run

433

Wgt

33.5kg
5
3
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.09

Split

6.93

In Run

888

Wgt

38.5kg
6
8
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.30

Split

6.72

In Run

356

Wgt

30.3kg
7
4
T: Stephen Bruce
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.47

Split

6.70

In Run

225

Wgt

32.8kg
8
7
T: Douglas Sheridan
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

26.61

Split

6.77

In Run

577

Wgt

31.6kg
Race 1 MACEY'S BISTRO W'BOOL CLASSIC S/F1 450m S/E Semi Final $3000 - $850 - $430 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZARA ZULU (1) Rosalyn Hume 25.22 0.00 6.54 111 27.9kg Mogambo ZULU ZEPHA

$0.00

2 3 El Brooklyn (3) Jason Thompson 25.31 1.50 6.63 222 29.3kg El Galo DARK MARNE

$0.00

3 6 GODSEND (6) Jason Thompson 25.44 3.50 6.67 333 33.3kg Bombastic Shiraz SENSATION LEE

$0.00

4 7 MAXIM REALITY (7) Jeffrey Britton 25.72 8.00 6.67 444 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz Sionara Baby

$0.00

5 5 SMART INTENTION (5) James Ennis 25.99 12.25 6.68 556 35.0kg PATH TO POWER INGEBORG

$0.00

6 4 WHISPERING WIND (4) 26.05 13.25 6.69 665 29.6kg Collision SEMINOLE

$0.00

7 2 PRINCE HOLYFIELD (2) Darren Fisher 26.25 16.50 6.76 777 32.0kg TOKEN PRINCE BETTY'S ANGEL

$0.00

DNF 8 KARANJI (8) Angela Langton 0.00 0.00 6.87 888 32.5kg Bombastic Shiraz Sionara Baby

$0.00

Race 2 MACEY'S BISTRO W'BOOL CLASSIC S/F 2 450m S/E Semi Final $3000 - $850 - $430 Splits: 6.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JOSHUA (2) Ronald McCullagh 25.42 0.00 6.53 111 32.1kg Collision OKAY SUPREME

$0.00

2 1 QUO VADIS (1) Angela Langton 25.45 0.50 6.62 222 32.9kg Westmead Hawk QUE SERA SERA

$0.00

3 6 MASTER INTENTION (6) James Ennis 25.57 2.50 6.79 754 36.1kg PATH TO POWER RUNWAY MODEL

$0.00

4 4 MY PREMIER (4) Troy Iwanyk 25.73 5.00 6.74 543 28.4kg Premier Fantasy ABBADALE AFFAIR

$0.00

5 3 Alpe D'huez (3) Michael Fearnley 25.79 6.00 6.88 888 35.1kg Bombastic Shiraz JOOP MUSE

$0.00

6 5 SHAW STREET RACE (5) Raymond Brewer 25.79 6.01 6.63 335 31.5kg Surf Lorian MEARLINE OTTIE

$0.00

7 7 Spiral Ballerina (7) Robert Redenbach 26.03 9.75 6.68 467 27.5kg Collision SPIRAL ROSE

$0.00

8 8 WATTLE BEE (8) Angela Langton 26.05 10.00 6.76 676 34.5kg Westmead Hawk QUE SERA SERA

$0.00

Race 3 MACEY'S BISTRO W'BOOL CLASSIC S/F 3 450m S/E Semi Final $3000 - $850 - $430 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Fully Advanced (4) Ronald McCullagh 25.30 0.00 6.59 111 30.2kg Collision OKAY SUPREME

$0.00

2 6 MAX A ZILLION (6) James Ennis 25.47 2.75 6.72 433 34.0kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE MONELLI

$0.00

3 3 DURCH TECHNIK (3) Rosalyn Hume 25.55 4.00 6.72 354 35.1kg Bombastic Shiraz JOOP MUSE

$0.00

4 7 USAIN OCTANE (7) Donna Dean 25.70 6.50 6.65 222 35.4kg Pure Octane MID CITY MANDY

$0.00

5 5 SAM'S KINGDOM (5) Elaine Johannsen 25.83 8.50 6.80 865 34.3kg Return The King BELINDA BELLE

$0.00

6 9 PADDY DAIRE (8) Patrick Madden 25.96 10.50 6.76 646 36.9kg Paddy's Flame GORGEOUS I DAIRE

$0.00

7 2 KENNY POWERS (2) Seona Thompson 26.00 11.25 6.79 778 31.5kg El Galo AMY'S SONNET

$0.00

8 1 MODERN FANTASY (1) Judith Worsfold 26.10 12.75 6.73 587 34.4kg Premier Fantasy MISS TAYLIANA

$0.00

Race 4 MACEY'S BISTRO W'BOOL CLASSIC S/F 4 450m S/E Semi Final $3000 - $850 - $430 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Cape Hawke (4) James Ennis 25.18 0.00 6.59 111 33.6kg Where's Pedro VIVA ODESSA

$0.00

2 8 MAKE THE CALL (8) Angela Langton 25.30 2.00 6.65 222 32.0kg Return The King BELINDA BELLE

$0.00

3 3 PURE INSTINCT (3) Mark Azzopardi 25.58 6.50 6.68 355 34.0kg Bombastic Shiraz WEETBIX

$0.00

4 6 COMIC SANS (6) K Bravo 25.69 8.25 6.73 644 35.4kg Bombastic Shiraz JOOP MUSE

$0.00

5 7 KING BENNY (7) Jason Thompson 25.76 9.25 6.69 433 31.8kg El Galo DARK MARNE

$0.00

6 1 BOSS RUMBLE (1) Stephen Kavanagh 26.17 15.75 6.79 777 34.7kg Bombastic Shiraz Mystic Rumble

$0.00

7 2 SHOW ME HOW (2) Peter Hepple 26.26 17.25 6.85 888 30.9kg Late Late Show Juicy Lucy

$0.00

8 5 ZHAR PURPLE (5) Angela Langton 26.64 23.25 6.70 566 33.9kg Westmead Hawk QUE SERA SERA

$0.00

Race 5 NORLANE HOTEL WARRNAMBOOL CUP HT1 450m S/E Heat $1435 - $410 - $205 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PEGGY MAY (8) Jason Thompson 25.38 0.00 6.64 11 27.4kg ROYAL RIDDLE TRINITY COUNTY

$0.00

2 3 GARETT BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 25.44 1.00 6.72 322 32.9kg Return The King SPIRAL BALE

$0.00

3 2 Audacious Elle (2) Michael Fearnley 25.60 3.50 6.64 234 28.8kg Bombastic Shiraz PURE ELLE

$0.00

4 4 Carol Allen (4) Graeme Bate 25.61 3.75 6.64 166 26.9kg Where's Pedro DAPHNE BALE

$0.00

5 7 Mepunga Geordie (7) Jeffrey Britton 25.71 5.25 6.78 577 33.4kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA DIAMOND

$0.00

6 1 Smoke Home (1) Lauren Gorman 25.72 5.50 6.78 643 32.1kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY

$0.00

7 5 LAUNCHINATOR (5) Elaine Johannsen 25.80 6.75 6.93 788 34.7kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS

$0.00

8 6 Dyna Steal (6) Andrea Dailly 25.88 8.00 6.75 455 30.1kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE

$0.00

Race 6 NORLANE HOTEL WARRNAMBOOL CUP HT2 450m S/E Heat $1435 - $410 - $205 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CLASSY MALDINI (1) Graeme Bate 25.32 0.00 6.59 111 32.9kg Droopys Maldini FIRING ZONE

$0.00

2 3 WY YUNG TIGER (3) Michael Fearnley 25.35 0.50 6.68 222 35.7kg Bombastic Shiraz PADDY'S MEIKA

$0.00

3 6 General Destini (6) Emilio Rinaldi 25.44 2.00 6.70 344 34.8kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY

$0.00

4 2 Budgie Lass (2) Robert Redenbach 25.57 4.00 6.73 533 28.3kg METICULOUS GIDDIGAN

$0.00

5 4 Stagger (4) Garry Selkrig 25.65 5.25 6.73 455 33.1kg Primo Uno INSTRUCTED FIRST

$0.00

6 5 BARDOT BALE (5) Steven Collins 25.68 5.75 6.77 768 26.1kg Bartrim Bale BELBIN BALE

$0.00

7 7 LEKTRA JOHNSON (7) Andrea Dailly 25.76 7.00 6.77 876 31.5kg Premier Fantasy ELEKTRA

$0.00

8 8 DYNA LOWELL (8) Andrea Dailly 25.87 8.75 6.76 687 30.4kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE

$0.00

Race 7 NORLANE HOTEL WARRNAMBOOL CUP HT3 450m S/E Heat $1435 - $410 - $205 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 COME ON RODGE (2) James Ennis 25.21 0.00 6.60 211 33.8kg OUR BARNEY CORK IN OCEAN

$0.00

2 9 MATANG (7) Elizabeth Steel 25.58 6.00 6.68 333 29.6kg Bombastic Shiraz LYNISHIA GIRL

$0.00

3 6 KING FOX (6) Carl Schlensog 25.76 8.75 6.54 122 32.8kg JOE HEARNS TOO LATE(USA)

$0.00

4 1 LEKTRA OTTENS (1) Andrea Dailly 25.99 12.50 6.78 554 32.3kg BO FRAZIER MISS GABBY

$0.00

5 5 David Bale (5) Graeme Bate 26.18 15.50 6.87 875 31.5kg Bartrim Bale DYNA BEAUTY

$0.00

6 8 ALLEN BARRY (8) Steven Collins 26.73 24.25 6.78 647 29.2kg BUTTSIE BALE KEEKO BALE

$0.00

7 4 DYNA HACKETT (4) Graeme Bate 26.75 24.50 6.86 766 35.4kg Where's Pedro DYNA PANAMA

$0.00

DNF 3 Don't Knocka Him (3) Jason Thompson 0.00 0.00 6.71 488 30.5kg Knocka Norris Surf Queen

$0.00

Race 8 NORLANE HOTEL WARRNAMBOOL CUP HT4 450m S/E Heat $1435 - $410 - $205 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Dyna Tron (5) Andrea Dailly 25.45 0.00 6.65 111 31.3kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE

$0.00

2 6 LEKTRA EXPRESS (6) Andrea Dailly 25.51 1.00 6.70 222 31.7kg Pure Octane MISS GABBY

$0.00

3 2 Five Paws (2) Emilio Rinaldi 25.57 2.00 6.79 543 29.1kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY

$0.00

4 1 RICH SHIRAZ (1) Kevin Mugavin 25.62 2.75 6.76 455 30.9kg Bombastic Shiraz KILLARNEY MAGIC

$0.00

5 4 ALLEN HERTZ (4) Graeme Bate 25.70 4.00 6.84 766 31.5kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE

$0.00

6 8 HAROLD BALE (8) Steven Collins 26.01 9.00 6.74 334 30.1kg Droopys Maldini KUMAR BALE

$0.00

7 3 Crystal's Voice (3) Troy Iwanyk 26.08 10.00 6.84 677 30.3kg Slater SHANLYN SUPREME

$0.00

Race 9 NORLANE HOTEL WARRNAMBOOL CUP HT5 450m S/E Heat $1435 - $410 - $205 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JORDY PORDY (7) Jeffrey Britton 25.32 0.00 6.62 111 31.2kg Bombastic Shiraz HIGH TIDE HONEY

$0.00

2 8 MYSTIC APPLE (8) Val Awramenko 25.60 4.50 6.68 333 31.0kg Hallucinate SPIRAL SIYAN

$0.00

3 1 SOUTHWOOD CHIEF (1) John Drennan 25.61 4.75 6.65 222 32.3kg Where's Pedro MISS THE BOAT

$0.00

4 3 Gordon Bale (3) Graeme Bate 25.66 5.50 6.86 774 28.9kg Velocette SAFFRON BALE

$0.00

5 2 KANSAS TURNPIKE (2) Emilio Rinaldi 25.72 6.50 6.81 565 32.4kg Bombastic Shiraz Greys Lemon Ice

$0.00

6 6 ALLEN ELROY (6) Graeme Bate 25.91 9.50 6.81 646 31.1kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE

$0.00

7 5 STREETBIKE TOMMY (5) Andrea Dailly 25.98 10.50 6.76 457 32.4kg Velocette PARIS ST GERMAIN

$0.00

8 4 Dyna Gala (4) Andrea Dailly 26.10 12.50 6.92 888 29.7kg Give Me Five Kingston Bale

$0.00

Race 10 NORLANE HOTEL WARRNAMBOOL CUP HT6 450m S/E Heat $1435 - $410 - $205 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DYNA BERT (8) Andrea Dailly 25.31 0.00 6.63 211 32.8kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE

$0.00

2 4 Allen Harper (4) Graeme Bate 25.62 5.00 6.90 876 32.6kg Over Flo KAZAR BALE

$0.00

3 7 SISCO DIAMOND (7) Heather Collins 25.90 9.50 6.69 455 31.8kg Superman SISCO TRAIN

$0.00

4 6 LORITA BALE (6) Steven Collins 25.92 9.75 6.69 344 28.0kg Hallucinate LICORICE BALE

$0.00

5 3 ADULTEROUS (3) James Ennis 25.94 10.00 6.89 788 33.2kg METICULOUS AISHA MAGIC

$0.00

6 9 APACHE MAN (2) Nicolas Mandylaris 26.01 11.25 6.74 633 31.2kg YEAH MAN APACHE SAL

$0.00

7 5 CHRIS BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 26.06 12.00 6.74 567 29.4kg Velocette SAFFRON BALE

$0.00

8 1 ASTON TYLER (1) Garry Selkrig 26.39 17.25 6.61 122 34.5kg Where's Pedro ELITE ORIENTAL

$0.00

Race 11 MIRoTEC TECHNOLOGY GERYHOUND RUGS 390m Mixed 4/5 $1220 - $350 - $175 Splits: 8.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HE AIN'T CASPER (1) R Harrowfield 22.66 0.00 9.00 22 35.5kg Black Enforcer IMPERIAL JET

$0.00

2 2 ELITE APPLE (2) Val Awramenko 22.75 1.50 8.75 11 25.9kg Elite State OVER LEE

$0.00

3 8 State Chill (8) Elizabeth Steel 23.00 5.50 9.06 44 27.5kg Elite State CHILL ZAPPER

$0.00

4 5 TIGER FLY (5) C Billington 23.14 7.75 9.01 33 26.5kg Where's Pedro POETRY IN MOTION

$0.00

5 4 SINFUL SOUL (4) K Anderton 23.21 8.75 9.09 55 29.2kg Hallucinate KILLSWITCH

$0.00

6 3 MEPUNGA SWIFT (3) Joy Mcdowall 23.33 10.75 9.15 66 28.0kg Where's Pedro MEPUNGA SHIRAZ

$0.00

7 6 BEE JAY'S PEDRO (6) Elaine Johannsen 23.49 13.25 9.16 77 33.8kg Where's Pedro FELICITY'S ZOE

$0.00

DNF 7 VIKING TWO (7) Michele Matthews 0.00 0.00 8.75 8 31.1kg Elite State ANOUSKA

$0.00

Race 12 MIRoTEC TECHNOLOGY GREYHOUND RUGS 450m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WATTA INNINGS (2) Jeffrey Britton 25.64 0.00 6.67 111 32.7kg Premier Fantasy LEPRECHAUN GEM

$0.00

2 6 BUSTINO (6) Elaine Johannsen 25.84 3.25 6.82 642 34.6kg MACHO GRANDE YOUNG DIVA

$0.00

3 1 WORTH NOTING (1) Elaine Johannsen 25.90 4.25 6.88 764 31.7kg Talk's Cheap Lil' Bit Cool

$0.00

4 5 KENSWAY (5) James Ennis 26.06 6.75 6.76 433 33.5kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE MONELLI

$0.00

5 3 BIG INTENTION (3) James Ennis 26.09 7.25 6.93 888 38.5kg PATH TO POWER RUNWAY MODEL

$0.00

6 8 GO WISHING (8) Ashley Mcdowall 26.30 10.50 6.72 356 30.3kg Go Wild Teddy MEPUNGA WISH

$0.00

7 4 MAGIC JAY MAN (4) Stephen Bruce 26.47 13.25 6.70 225 32.8kg Kiowa Sweet Trey PURE SUBJECT

$0.00

8 7 LEXTON LAD (7) Douglas Sheridan 26.61 15.50 6.77 577 31.6kg FAST INDIAN WATUSI GOLD

$0.00