Warrnambool Race Results

Thursday 14th of November 2013
R1 BENDIGO BANK (390m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 8.67
1
1
T: Stanley Berriman
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.37

Split

8.67

In Run

11

Wgt

34.2kg
2
8
T: Kevin Mugavin
$12.00

Mgn

7.30

Time

22.83

Split

8.89

In Run

32

Wgt

30.3kg
3
6
T: Peter Crawley
$12.00

Mgn

9.42

Time

22.96

Split

9.03

In Run

55

Wgt

27.7kg
4
7
T: Stephen Bruce
$10.00

Mgn

11.77

Time

23.11

Split

9.08

In Run

76

Wgt

29.6kg
5
5
T: Kevin Gavin
$16.00

Mgn

13.93

Time

23.24

Split

9.01

In Run

44

Wgt

27.5kg
6
4
T: Norman Wynd
$26.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

23.41

Split

9.07

In Run

67

Wgt

29.9kg
7
2
T: Gerard Taylor
$3.00

Mgn

16.66

Time

23.42

Split

8.82

In Run

23

Wgt

28.5kg
DNF
10
T: Heather Baxter
$32.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.18

In Run

88

Wgt

27.5kg
R2 WANNON ROOM FUNCTION CENTRE (450m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.72
1
2
T: Darren Brown
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.64

Split

6.73

In Run

211

Wgt

30.2kg
2
1
T: Norman Mccullagh
$10.00

Mgn

3.17

Time

25.84

Split

6.78

In Run

344

Wgt

32.9kg
3
8
T: Peter Crawley
$11.00

Mgn

4.36

Time

25.92

Split

6.80

In Run

632

Wgt

32.1kg
4
4
T: Stanley Berriman
$10.00

Mgn

5.60

Time

26.00

Split

6.72

In Run

123

Wgt

27.6kg
5
7
T: Lorraine Harrowfield
$22.00

Mgn

7.14

Time

26.09

Split

6.78

In Run

455

Wgt

32.8kg
6
3
T: Denis Craven
$43.00

Mgn

13.71

Time

26.51

Split

6.81

In Run

777

Wgt

31.7kg
7
6
T: Lorraine Harrowfield
$20.00

Mgn

16.84

Time

26.70

Split

6.79

In Run

566

Wgt

29.6kg
8
5
T: Audrey Daisley
$5.00

Mgn

17.23

Time

26.73

Split

6.84

In Run

888

Wgt

29.2kg
R3 WARRNAMBOOL GOTBA (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.66
1
8
T: D Geyer
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.57

Split

8.66

In Run

22

Wgt

33.3kg
2
9
T: Audrey Daisley
$34.00

Mgn

2.17

Time

22.71

Split

8.66

In Run

11

Wgt

26.9kg
3
5
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.00

Mgn

4.28

Time

22.84

Split

8.96

In Run

54

Wgt

35.6kg
4
7
T: Glenn Bahen
$2.00

Mgn

5.57

Time

22.92

Split

8.85

In Run

33

Wgt

35.5kg
5
1
T: Robert Proctor
$24.00

Mgn

9.82

Time

23.19

Split

9.05

In Run

86

Wgt

27.5kg
6
2
T: Simone Fisher
$11.00

Mgn

10.06

Time

23.21

Split

9.02

In Run

67

Wgt

27.9kg
7
3
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$21.00

Mgn

12.53

Time

23.36

Split

8.91

In Run

45

Wgt

29.3kg
8
6
T: Robert Britton
$8.00

Mgn

13.19

Time

23.40

Split

9.02

In Run

78

Wgt

26.8kg
R4 NORFOLK BUTCHERS FINAL (450m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.71
1
2
T: Peter Crawley
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.90

Split

6.71

In Run

111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
5
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$3.00

Mgn

1.46

Time

26.00

Split

6.77

In Run

322

Wgt

29.3kg
3
6
T: William Wilson
$18.00

Mgn

2.76

Time

26.08

Split

6.88

In Run

744

Wgt

27.3kg
4
7
T: T O'Brien
$15.00

Mgn

2.80

Time

26.08

Split

6.92

In Run

855

Wgt

27.2kg
5
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

5.41

Time

26.25

Split

6.77

In Run

233

Wgt

31.0kg
6
4
T: Victor Millington
$4.00

Mgn

7.71

Time

26.39

Split

6.82

In Run

566

Wgt

29.3kg
7
9
T: Scott Blacksell
$11.00

Mgn

9.12

Time

26.48

Split

6.82

In Run

477

Wgt

29.9kg
8
3
T: Paul Osborn
$20.00

Mgn

11.88

Time

26.65

Split

6.87

In Run

688

Wgt

32.1kg
R5 WANNON PARK BINGO (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.65
1
1
T: Gary Peach
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.44

Split

6.65

In Run

111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
8
T: Robert Britton
$6.00

Mgn

1.41

Time

25.52

Split

6.71

In Run

222

Wgt

28.7kg
3
5
T: Darren Fisher
$22.00

Mgn

2.57

Time

25.60

Split

6.77

In Run

333

Wgt

34.6kg
4
7
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.00

Mgn

2.96

Time

25.62

Split

6.82

In Run

444

Wgt

34.6kg
5
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$14.00

Mgn

5.77

Time

25.80

Split

6.82

In Run

555

Wgt

33.3kg
6
2
T: Kevin Finn
$43.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.00

Split

6.86

In Run

666

Wgt

32.2kg
7
9
T: William Wilson
$30.00

Mgn

13.41

Time

26.28

Split

6.96

In Run

888

Wgt

32.5kg
8
10
T: Norman Wynd
$24.00

Mgn

14.57

Time

26.35

Split

6.86

In Run

777

Wgt

29.0kg
R6 JIM & MARGO WILLIAMS FINAL (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $4000 - $800 - $400
Splits: 6.62
1
1
T: Peter Hubbard
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.28

Split

6.65

In Run

211

Wgt

31.0kg
2
5
T: Patrick Bouchier
$4.00

Mgn

5.66

Time

25.63

Split

6.87

In Run

855

Wgt

33.4kg
3
8
T: Raymond Drew
$6.00

Mgn

5.87

Time

25.65

Split

6.82

In Run

544

Wgt

32.1kg
4
3
T: Peter Crawley
$22.00

Mgn

6.58

Time

25.69

Split

6.77

In Run

333

Wgt

32.0kg
5
2
T: Philip Lenehan
$10.00

Mgn

6.66

Time

25.70

Split

6.79

In Run

466

Wgt

26.5kg
6
6
T: Raymond Brewer
$31.00

Mgn

6.85

Time

25.71

Split

6.62

In Run

122

Wgt

26.3kg
7
4
T: Peter Crawley
$27.00

Mgn

9.06

Time

25.85

Split

6.85

In Run

777

Wgt

33.0kg
8
7
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$53.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.92

Split

6.84

In Run

688

Wgt

35.0kg
R7 NORLANE HOTEL (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.56
1
5
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.42

Split

6.76

In Run

521

Wgt

35.7kg
2
4
T: David Peckham
$28.00

Mgn

4.95

Time

25.73

Split

6.65

In Run

352

Wgt

27.3kg
3
3
T: Mathew Wright
$36.00

Mgn

5.19

Time

25.75

Split

6.70

In Run

484

Wgt

27.8kg
4
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

6.20

Time

25.81

Split

6.76

In Run

763

Wgt

31.0kg
5
7
T: Ronald Fisher
$10.00

Mgn

7.19

Time

25.87

Split

6.62

In Run

236

Wgt

33.9kg
6
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.00

Mgn

7.44

Time

25.89

Split

6.56

In Run

115

Wgt

26.8kg
7
8
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$32.00

Mgn

11.06

Time

26.12

Split

6.76

In Run

647

Wgt

32.8kg
8
6
T: Leslie Mitchell
$21.00

Mgn

13.98

Time

26.30

Split

6.83

In Run

878

Wgt

34.3kg
R8 MACEY'S BISTRO (SUPER GOBIS) (450m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $1510
Splits: 6.51
1
1
T: Mathew Wright
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.44

Split

6.51

In Run

111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
4
T: Mathew Wright
$18.00

Mgn

0.55

Time

25.47

Split

6.78

In Run

553

Wgt

28.6kg
3
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$15.00

Mgn

2.87

Time

25.62

Split

6.69

In Run

234

Wgt

31.5kg
4
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$13.00

Mgn

3.92

Time

25.68

Split

6.73

In Run

445

Wgt

34.2kg
5
7
T: Kevin Mugavin
$3.00

Mgn

4.26

Time

25.71

Split

6.70

In Run

322

Wgt

33.7kg
6
6
T: Daryl Brennan
$4.00

Mgn

4.77

Time

25.74

Split

6.81

In Run

666

Wgt

31.9kg
7
2
T: Ross Brook
$28.00

Mgn

6.63

Time

25.85

Split

6.86

In Run

777

Wgt

28.1kg
R9 PROTECTCORP (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.58
1
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.21

Split

8.58

In Run

11

Wgt

30.5kg
2
3
T: Simone Fisher
$7.00

Mgn

0.92

Time

22.27

Split

8.69

In Run

32

Wgt

30.6kg
3
2
T: Vicki Brook
$5.00

Mgn

4.17

Time

22.48

Split

8.76

In Run

44

Wgt

32.3kg
4
6
T: David Peckham
$22.00

Mgn

8.80

Time

22.77

Split

8.83

In Run

55

Wgt

31.5kg
5
5
T: Peter Crawley
$11.00

Mgn

13.38

Time

23.06

Split

9.13

In Run

77

Wgt

25.7kg
6
8
T: Bruce Baxter
$8.00

Mgn

13.73

Time

23.08

Split

9.02

In Run

66

Wgt

31.5kg
7
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$2.00

Mgn

15.09

Time

23.16

Split

8.62

In Run

23

Wgt

33.5kg
R10 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.69
1
2
T: James Fowler
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.40

Split

6.69

In Run

111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
6
T: Darren Fisher
$7.00

Mgn

6.66

Time

25.82

Split

6.82

In Run

644

Wgt

32.4kg
3
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.00

Mgn

7.01

Time

25.84

Split

6.72

In Run

332

Wgt

27.1kg
4
3
T: Trevor Frater
$4.00

Mgn

10.31

Time

26.05

Split

6.72

In Run

223

Wgt

31.3kg
5
8
T: Kevin Daisley
$7.00

Mgn

11.61

Time

26.13

Split

6.79

In Run

555

Wgt

28.7kg
6
7
T: Joy Mcdowall
$19.00

Mgn

15.01

Time

26.35

Split

7.07

In Run

766

Wgt

27.8kg
7
1
T: Daryl Brennan
$5.00

Mgn

29.65

Time

27.27

Split

6.77

In Run

477

Wgt

33.2kg
R11 BOOK YOUR NEXT SOCIAL CLUB FUNCTION (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.53
1
4
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.96

Split

8.53

In Run

11

Wgt

28.3kg
2
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

2.04

Time

22.09

Split

8.64

In Run

22

Wgt

29.9kg
3
2
T: Nicole Stanley
$7.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.26

Split

8.72

In Run

43

Wgt

26.0kg
4
8
T: Darren Fisher
$6.00

Mgn

5.42

Time

22.30

Split

8.71

In Run

34

Wgt

36.7kg
5
3
T: Gary Hunt
$43.00

Mgn

9.42

Time

22.56

Split

8.91

In Run

65

Wgt

28.4kg
6
5
T: Stanley Berriman
$9.00

Mgn

13.68

Time

22.82

Split

8.88

In Run

57

Wgt

33.4kg
7
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.00

Mgn

14.77

Time

22.89

Split

8.93

In Run

78

Wgt

33.8kg
8
6
T: Audrey Daisley
$21.00

Mgn

14.80

Time

22.89

Split

8.96

In Run

86

Wgt

31.6kg
R12 FOLLOW @TheWatchdogTips ON TWITTER (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.63
1
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.51

Split

6.63

In Run

111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.00

Mgn

3.17

Time

25.71

Split

6.66

In Run

222

Wgt

23.8kg
3
8
T: Darren Fisher
$5.00

Mgn

8.47

Time

26.04

Split

6.88

In Run

877

Wgt

35.2kg
4
6
T: David Peckham
$20.00

Mgn

8.65

Time

26.05

Split

6.85

In Run

755

Wgt

27.6kg
5
4
T: Cornelia Miller
$24.00

Mgn

9.57

Time

26.11

Split

6.81

In Run

644

Wgt

31.3kg
6
5
T: David Peckham
$23.00

Mgn

9.84

Time

26.13

Split

6.72

In Run

333

Wgt

32.6kg
7
1
T: Dustin Drew
$3.00

Mgn

11.36

Time

26.22

Split

6.73

In Run

466

Wgt

36.7kg
8
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$49.00

Mgn

13.73

Time

26.37

Split

6.73

In Run

588

Wgt

29.5kg
Race 1 BENDIGO BANK 390m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 8.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WOOD CUTTER STAN (1) Stanley Berriman 22.37 0.00 8.67 11 34.2kg Superman BONNIE WEE BABE

$1.00

2 8 WARUNDA MAGIC (8) Kevin Mugavin 22.83 7.30 8.89 32 30.3kg Collision MAGIC HAZARD

$12.00

3 6 SOUTHWOOD LEXIE (6) Peter Crawley 22.96 9.42 9.03 55 27.7kg Kinloch Brae SOUTHWOOD MINTY

$12.00

4 7 BADOOTA GIRL (7) Stephen Bruce 23.11 11.77 9.08 76 29.6kg BO FRAZIER Shooter Badoota

$10.00

5 5 HOLLYWOOD DIZ (5) Kevin Gavin 23.24 13.93 9.01 44 27.5kg El Galo DANCE FLOOR DIVA

$16.00

6 4 BRUMBY BOY (4) Norman Wynd 23.41 16.50 9.07 67 29.9kg BRUMBY LAD WIN MEASURED

$26.00

7 2 TOUCH OF RUST (2) Gerard Taylor 23.42 16.66 8.82 23 28.5kg Give Me Five THIS IS ME

$3.00

DNF 10 GOLD COIN (3) Heather Baxter 0.00 0.00 9.18 88 27.5kg Talk's Cheap PEARL HAND

$32.00

Race 2 WANNON ROOM FUNCTION CENTRE 450m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FLYING SWAN (2) Darren Brown 25.64 0.00 6.73 211 30.2kg Cosmic Chief Kez And Col

$1.00

2 1 RUN'S RHODE (1) Norman Mccullagh 25.84 3.17 6.78 344 32.9kg Run's House NIKI RHODE

$10.00

3 8 FLUKE OF FANTASY (8) Peter Crawley 25.92 4.36 6.80 632 32.1kg Premier Fantasy LADY JUMA

$11.00

4 4 VA VA VOOM (4) Stanley Berriman 26.00 5.60 6.72 123 27.6kg Superman BONNIE WEE BABE

$10.00

5 7 AUTHENTIC ACE (7) Lorraine Harrowfield 26.09 7.14 6.78 455 32.8kg Collision SCANTY MISS

$22.00

6 3 VARIX (3) Denis Craven 26.51 13.71 6.81 777 31.7kg LORD DUCAL SYDNEY

$43.00

7 6 SHIMMERING HOOD (6) Lorraine Harrowfield 26.70 16.84 6.79 566 29.6kg Collision Ity Bity Chicki

$20.00

8 5 DIRK AND ROSIE (5) Audrey Daisley 26.73 17.23 6.84 888 29.2kg Surf Lorian SAME VIEW

$5.00

Race 3 WARRNAMBOOL GOTBA 390m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DEE BEE GOLD (8) D Geyer 22.57 0.00 8.66 22 33.3kg Where's Pedro MORE STRESS

$12.00

2 9 REMO COFFEE (4) Audrey Daisley 22.71 2.17 8.66 11 26.9kg Magic Sprite REMO AGOGO

$34.00

3 5 WELL HELLO RUFFO (5) Brooke Ennis 22.84 4.28 8.96 54 35.6kg Cosmic Rumble SEE YA SENORITA

$2.00

4 7 ENCEE EYE GIBBS (7) Glenn Bahen 22.92 5.57 8.85 33 35.5kg El Grand Senor Wedding Singer

$2.00

5 1 FLASH PRESTIGE (1) Robert Proctor 23.19 9.82 9.05 86 27.5kg Dyna Lachlan PRECIOUS PIE

$24.00

6 2 BEST OF YOU (2) Simone Fisher 23.21 10.06 9.02 67 27.9kg Mantra Lad MISS MINI MOUSE

$11.00

7 3 STARBRIGHT JACK (3) Douglas Hammerstein 23.36 12.53 8.91 45 29.3kg High Earner Cool Olivia

$21.00

8 6 Farmor Too Cee (6) Robert Britton 23.40 13.19 9.02 78 26.8kg Fear Zafonic FARMOR CEE YOU

$8.00

Race 4 NORFOLK BUTCHERS FINAL 450m Maiden Final $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SOUTHWOOD PLUTO (2) Peter Crawley 25.90 0.00 6.71 111 33.2kg Premier Fantasy LADY JUMA

$4.00

2 5 MOLLY BELLA (5) Ashley Mcdowall 26.00 1.46 6.77 322 29.3kg Premier Fantasy MOLLY JANE

$3.00

3 6 White Butterfly (6) William Wilson 26.08 2.76 6.88 744 27.3kg Surf Lorian SPALDING MISS

$18.00

4 7 MELINA'S PICK (7) T O'Brien 26.08 2.80 6.92 855 27.2kg Where's Pedro LOVE YOU MUM

$15.00

5 8 HENCHY BALE (8) Jenny Hunt 26.25 5.41 6.77 233 31.0kg Jarvis Bale JESSE BALE

$6.00

6 4 STARBRIGHT (4) Victor Millington 26.39 7.71 6.82 566 29.3kg High Earner Cool Olivia

$4.00

7 9 MAD BOY MAX (1) Scott Blacksell 26.48 9.12 6.82 477 29.9kg Premier Fantasy OUR VERA

$11.00

8 3 MR. HARRISON (3) Paul Osborn 26.65 11.88 6.87 688 32.1kg BIRTHDAY BOY SPAR

$20.00

Race 5 WANNON PARK BINGO 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CLARETOWN OSCAR (1) Gary Peach 25.44 0.00 6.65 111 33.4kg Vapour Whirl CLARETOWN ANNIE

$9.00

2 8 Silver Avenue (8) Robert Britton 25.52 1.41 6.71 222 28.7kg Vapour Whirl SILVER SHIRAZ

$6.00

3 5 VENENO (5) Darren Fisher 25.60 2.57 6.77 333 34.6kg Velocette OXLEY SPIRIT

$22.00

4 7 WARRIOR KING (7) Brooke Ennis 25.62 2.96 6.82 444 34.6kg Turanza Bale Flamenco

$1.00

5 3 DYNA OLSEN (3) Mark Delbridge 25.80 5.77 6.82 555 33.3kg Lonesome Cry BALINA BALE

$14.00

6 2 STAGGER OUT (2) Kevin Finn 26.00 9.00 6.86 666 32.2kg STAGGER INN MISS DELANE

$43.00

7 9 BIG LENNY (6) William Wilson 26.28 13.41 6.96 888 32.5kg Surf Lorian SPALDING MISS

$30.00

8 10 FREDDY BUSH (4) Norman Wynd 26.35 14.57 6.86 777 29.0kg Superman BELLE OF BOGGY

$24.00

Race 6 JIM & MARGO WILLIAMS FINAL 450m Grade 5 Final $4000 - $800 - $400 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Cairnlea Ellie (1) Peter Hubbard 25.28 0.00 6.65 211 31.0kg Mogambo DELLA BALE

$1.00

2 5 CAN CAN HURRICAN (5) Patrick Bouchier 25.63 5.66 6.87 855 33.4kg Hurricane Luke CIN CIN SHIRAZ

$4.00

3 8 RIVER HI (8) Raymond Drew 25.65 5.87 6.82 544 32.1kg EIFFELLA RED RIVER VALLEY

$6.00

4 3 CHLOE'S CREEK (3) Peter Crawley 25.69 6.58 6.77 333 32.0kg Where's Pedro NEVER MISS

$22.00

5 2 Lektra Special (2) Philip Lenehan 25.70 6.66 6.79 466 26.5kg Trewly Special ELEKTRA

$10.00

6 6 Miss Harmony (6) Raymond Brewer 25.71 6.85 6.62 122 26.3kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA HARMONY

$31.00

7 4 SOUTHWOOD KING (4) Peter Crawley 25.85 9.06 6.85 777 33.0kg LORD DUCAL LADY JUMA

$27.00

8 7 SHATNER (7) Nicholas Sheehan 25.92 10.25 6.84 688 35.0kg Vapour Whirl SPLENDID ORCHID

$53.00

Race 7 NORLANE HOTEL 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 My Bro Fabio (5) Brooke Ennis 25.42 0.00 6.76 521 35.7kg Turanza Bale Flamenco

$1.00

2 4 BOURNE AGAIN (4) David Peckham 25.73 4.95 6.65 352 27.3kg Collision BOURNE REPLICA

$28.00

3 3 SCHIBECI GOLD (3) Mathew Wright 25.75 5.19 6.70 484 27.8kg BO FRAZIER Shooter Badoota

$36.00

4 1 TEN ACES (1) Jenny Hunt 25.81 6.20 6.76 763 31.0kg Big Daddy Cool DREAM LAYLIA

$5.00

5 7 SNAPPER'S MATE (7) Ronald Fisher 25.87 7.19 6.62 236 33.9kg Bombastic Shiraz Splendid Return

$10.00

6 2 Lolly Bale (2) Mark Delbridge 25.89 7.44 6.56 115 26.8kg Lansley Bale KAZAR BALE

$8.00

7 8 GOODO BONZA (8) Ashley Mcdowall 26.12 11.06 6.76 647 32.8kg Vapour Whirl CHIKATE

$32.00

8 6 MIDNIGHT STRIKE (6) Leslie Mitchell 26.30 13.98 6.83 878 34.3kg BO FRAZIER HAPPY NEW YEAR

$21.00

Race 8 MACEY'S BISTRO (SUPER GOBIS) 450m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $1510 Splits: 6.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROGER THE RUNNER (1) Mathew Wright 25.44 0.00 6.51 111 31.9kg BO FRAZIER Shooter Badoota

$2.00

2 4 Fireball Fury (4) Mathew Wright 25.47 0.55 6.78 553 28.6kg BO FRAZIER Shooter Badoota

$18.00

3 3 DYNA ANDY (3) Jenny Hunt 25.62 2.87 6.69 234 31.5kg Go Wild Teddy CARA BALE

$15.00

4 8 YOUR A CHANCE (8) Jenny Hunt 25.68 3.92 6.73 445 34.2kg Dyna Lachlan Greys Lemon Ice

$13.00

5 7 PREMIER EXPRESS (7) Kevin Mugavin 25.71 4.26 6.70 322 33.7kg Premier Fantasy SURE LIGHTNING

$3.00

6 6 BELFORT (6) Daryl Brennan 25.74 4.77 6.81 666 31.9kg Premier Fantasy MONASITO

$4.00

7 2 Spiral Staircase (2) Ross Brook 25.85 6.63 6.86 777 28.1kg Brett Lee SPIRAL SIYAN

$28.00

Race 9 PROTECTCORP 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TUBESMAN (4) Michael Gibbons 22.21 0.00 8.58 11 30.5kg Talk's Cheap FEATHER BOA

$4.00

2 3 ABRASIVE MANNER (3) Simone Fisher 22.27 0.92 8.69 32 30.6kg PATH TO POWER TAPALYN

$7.00

3 2 ENJOY THE RUSH (2) Vicki Brook 22.48 4.17 8.76 44 32.3kg Brett Lee SPIRAL SIYAN

$5.00

4 6 HEAVY DUTY PA (6) David Peckham 22.77 8.80 8.83 55 31.5kg Collision CHARISMATIC JAK

$22.00

5 5 Skye Creek (5) Peter Crawley 23.06 13.38 9.13 77 25.7kg High Earner BOGIE SKYE

$11.00

6 8 BOLTCHAK (8) Bruce Baxter 23.08 13.73 9.02 66 31.5kg Mogambo STACE'S CREEK

$8.00

7 1 DAKKA JACK (1) Michael Gibbons 23.16 15.09 8.62 23 33.5kg Go Wild Teddy Lil's Memory

$2.00

Race 10 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LIVELY LADDIE (2) James Fowler 25.40 0.00 6.69 111 34.0kg Velocette Summer Wind

$3.00

2 6 TRULY LOYAL (6) Darren Fisher 25.82 6.66 6.82 644 32.4kg Collision TAPALYN

$7.00

3 5 BISCA ALLEN (5) Mark Delbridge 25.84 7.01 6.72 332 27.1kg Surf Lorian Amanda Bale

$9.00

4 3 DON'T PAWS (3) Trevor Frater 26.05 10.31 6.72 223 31.3kg Dyna Lachlan PRECIOUS PIE

$4.00

5 8 GAMBO GRACIE (8) Kevin Daisley 26.13 11.61 6.79 555 28.7kg Mogambo Negated

$7.00

6 7 FANTASY ROSE (7) Joy Mcdowall 26.35 15.01 7.07 766 27.8kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA HARMONY

$19.00

7 1 SPOKEN JIBE (1) Daryl Brennan 27.27 29.65 6.77 477 33.2kg Talk's Cheap SUNNY VALE LASS

$5.00

Race 11 BOOK YOUR NEXT SOCIAL CLUB FUNCTION 390m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SYMMETRY LAD (4) Robert Britton 21.96 0.00 8.53 11 28.3kg Symmetry FLYING JAZZ

$2.00

2 1 ALLEN MOSES (1) Jenny Hunt 22.09 2.04 8.64 22 29.9kg Lonesome Cry BALINA BALE

$5.00

3 2 MISS SIBERIA (2) Nicole Stanley 22.26 4.75 8.72 43 26.0kg Collision NEXT LEVEL

$7.00

4 8 KALAMAZOO (8) Darren Fisher 22.30 5.42 8.71 34 36.7kg Premier Fantasy TOKEN WHIZ

$6.00

5 3 DESTROY SHE SAID (3) Gary Hunt 22.56 9.42 8.91 65 28.4kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Diva

$43.00

6 5 WATER BAG (5) Stanley Berriman 22.82 13.68 8.88 57 33.4kg Superman BONNIE WEE BABE

$9.00

7 7 ALLEN JENS (7) Mark Delbridge 22.89 14.77 8.93 78 33.8kg Jarvis Bale GEISHA BALE

$6.00

8 6 PERFECT CAUSEWAY (6) Audrey Daisley 22.89 14.80 8.96 86 31.6kg College Causeway OBAMA BEAUTY

$21.00

Race 12 FOLLOW @TheWatchdogTips ON TWITTER 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ALTENA BALE (3) Jenny Hunt 25.51 0.00 6.63 111 27.2kg Jarvis Bale JESSE BALE

$3.00

2 7 Dyna Ping (7) Mark Delbridge 25.71 3.17 6.66 222 23.8kg Big Daddy Cool Roxio Bale

$4.00

3 8 MOONHAZE (8) Darren Fisher 26.04 8.47 6.88 877 35.2kg Velocette OXLEY SPIRIT

$5.00

4 6 Striking Viking (6) David Peckham 26.05 8.65 6.85 755 27.6kg Superman IRISH FANTASY

$20.00

5 4 ARCADIA TRIVETT (4) Cornelia Miller 26.11 9.57 6.81 644 31.3kg ASTON TRIVETT ARCADIA GEM

$24.00

6 5 BILLY KAHN (5) David Peckham 26.13 9.84 6.72 333 32.6kg Go Wild Teddy ELLE SIYAN

$23.00

7 1 KIRABILLI SYD (1) Dustin Drew 26.22 11.36 6.73 466 36.7kg Bit Chili KIRABILLI TIGER

$3.00

8 2 Ditzy Lea (2) Michael Gibbons 26.37 13.73 6.73 588 29.5kg Go Wild Teddy Lil's Memory

$49.00