Warrnambool Race Results

Thursday 30th of June 2016
R1 MACEY'S BISTRO (390m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 8.81
1
6
T: Kevin Quinn
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.38

Split

8.81

In Run

M11

Wgt

30.0kg
2
5
T: James Sayle
$8.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.75

Split

8.82

In Run

M22

Wgt

33.0kg
3
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$13.40

Mgn

6.01

Time

22.80

Split

9.24

In Run

S65

Wgt

31.1kg
4
2
T: Mathew Wright
$2.00

Mgn

7.91

Time

22.93

Split

9.03

In Run

M33

Wgt

32.2kg
5
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$7.30

Mgn

9.03

Time

23.01

Split

9.04

In Run

M46

Wgt

28.5kg
6
4
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$19.60

Mgn

9.51

Time

23.05

Split

9.10

In Run

M54

Wgt

26.5kg
7
1
T: Tracie Price
$9.70

Mgn

12.69

Time

23.27

Split

9.32

In Run

M77

Wgt

27.7kg
8
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$17.50

Mgn

20.00

Time

23.78

Split

9.53

In Run

M88

Wgt

32.4kg
R2 WARRNAMBOOL RACING CLUB (450m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.75, 11.80
1
4
T: Gary Hunt
$29.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.95

Split

6.75

In Run

M111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.80

Mgn

1.43

Time

26.05

Split

6.96

In Run

M522

Wgt

38.2kg
3
5
T: Darren Fisher
$4.90

Mgn

1.64

Time

26.07

Split

6.93

In Run

S433

Wgt

32.6kg
4
6
T: Kathryne Tabb
$12.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.41

Split

6.89

In Run

M366

Wgt

26.9kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.51

Split

6.87

In Run

M244

Wgt

29.3kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.80

Mgn

9.34

Time

26.61

Split

7.10

In Run

S775

Wgt

28.6kg
7
2
T: Lorraine Harrowfield
$12.30

Mgn

16.75

Time

27.13

Split

7.19

In Run

S888

Wgt

34.3kg
SCR
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00
R3 WANNON ROOM FUNCTION CENTRE (450m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.75, 11.80
1
1
T: Simone Fisher
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.92

Split

6.86

In Run

M332

Wgt

28.3kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.90

Mgn

0.25

Time

25.94

Split

6.75

In Run

M111

Wgt

29.0kg
3
3
T: Paul Teuma
$24.70

Mgn

3.16

Time

26.15

Split

6.94

In Run

M443

Wgt

28.8kg
4
8
T: Darren Fisher
$13.40

Mgn

3.97

Time

26.20

Split

6.79

In Run

M224

Wgt

34.0kg
5
7
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$13.70

Mgn

7.96

Time

26.48

Split

6.98

In Run

M555

Wgt

32.4kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.70

Mgn

8.34

Time

26.51

Split

7.22

In Run

M876

Wgt

35.4kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.40

Mgn

8.60

Time

26.53

Split

7.12

In Run

M667

Wgt

28.6kg
8
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.90

Mgn

12.51

Time

26.80

Split

7.17

In Run

S788

Wgt

28.9kg
R4 KOROIT STREET TAB (450m)
Place
7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.72, 11.70
1
3
T: Garry Marshman
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.80

Split

6.72

In Run

M111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
1
T: Darren Fisher
$5.80

Mgn

2.27

Time

25.96

Split

6.84

In Run

M333

Wgt

31.3kg
3
7
T: Robert Britton
$2.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.99

Split

6.77

In Run

M222

Wgt

25.6kg
4
6
T: Deb Carr
$22.80

Mgn

4.93

Time

26.15

Split

6.98

In Run

M654

Wgt

30.7kg
5
8
T: Tracie Price
$12.50

Mgn

5.17

Time

26.16

Split

6.88

In Run

M445

Wgt

29.6kg
6
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$27.70

Mgn

8.77

Time

26.41

Split

6.98

In Run

S566

Wgt

28.6kg
7
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$31.60

Mgn

10.77

Time

26.55

Split

7.02

In Run

S877

Wgt

35.3kg
8
5
T: Tracie Price
$40.40

Mgn

10.93

Time

26.57

Split

7.02

In Run

M788

Wgt

26.2kg
R5 WANNON PARK BINGO (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.65, 11.60
1
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$27.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.67

Split

6.70

In Run

M211

Wgt

32.5kg
2
3
T: Robert Britton
$11.50

Mgn

3.43

Time

25.91

Split

6.84

In Run

M442

Wgt

31.6kg
3
7
T: Jason Sharp
$11.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.02

Split

6.88

In Run

M554

Wgt

31.5kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.70

Mgn

8.40

Time

26.26

Split

6.65

In Run

M123

Wgt

27.0kg
5
2
T: Joy Mcdowall
$4.70

Mgn

8.73

Time

26.29

Split

6.76

In Run

M335

Wgt

34.3kg
6
6
T: Sandra Galea
$2.90

Mgn

8.80

Time

26.29

Split

6.91

In Run

M677

Wgt

31.1kg
7
5
T: George Dailly
$8.80

Mgn

10.17

Time

26.39

Split

6.92

In Run

M888

Wgt

33.7kg
8
8
T: Ross Brook
$36.30

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.48

Split

6.92

In Run

M766

Wgt

27.3kg
R6 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.66, 11.70
1
2
T: Robert Britton
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.83

Split

6.70

In Run

M233

Wgt

32.1kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.40

Mgn

2.70

Time

26.02

Split

6.80

In Run

M544

Wgt

27.5kg
3
7
T: Darren Fisher
$19.20

Mgn

2.86

Time

26.03

Split

6.87

In Run

M655

Wgt

28.1kg
4
5
T: Robert Tartaglia
$18.40

Mgn

3.20

Time

26.06

Split

6.90

In Run

S888

Wgt

30.6kg
5
3
T: Jason Sharp
$32.20

Mgn

4.84

Time

26.17

Split

6.66

In Run

M111

Wgt

26.4kg
6
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$2.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.22

Split

6.75

In Run

M366

Wgt

32.6kg
7
6
T: Tracie Price
$7.40

Mgn

6.21

Time

26.27

Split

6.80

In Run

M422

Wgt

33.2kg
8
8
T: Robert Britton
$17.90

Mgn

6.84

Time

26.31

Split

6.89

In Run

M777

Wgt

27.0kg
R7 PROTECTCORP SECURITIES (390m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.63
1
7
T: Clifford Smith
$15.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.55

Split

8.70

In Run

M22

Wgt

28.2kg
2
8
T: Deb Carr
$8.90

Mgn

0.67

Time

22.61

Split

8.63

In Run

M13

Wgt

33.6kg
3
6
T: Robert Britton
$2.70

Mgn

0.93

Time

22.62

Split

8.70

In Run

M31

Wgt

26.3kg
4
5
T: Jason Sharp
$33.90

Mgn

1.21

Time

22.64

Split

8.81

In Run

M44

Wgt

27.2kg
5
2
T: Mathew Wright
$21.00

Mgn

2.69

Time

22.75

Split

8.83

In Run

S65

Wgt

30.5kg
6
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$43.70

Mgn

10.76

Time

23.31

Split

8.85

In Run

M86

Wgt

26.9kg
7
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$2.70

Mgn

11.33

Time

23.35

Split

8.83

In Run

M77

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
3
T: Robert Tartaglia
$6.00
R8 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (450m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.60, 11.50
1
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.75

Split

6.60

In Run

M111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
7
T: Kevin Mugavin
$13.90

Mgn

3.86

Time

26.02

Split

6.95

In Run

M542

Wgt

31.8kg
3
6
T: Robert Britton
$12.50

Mgn

5.11

Time

26.11

Split

6.85

In Run

M224

Wgt

32.4kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.15

Split

7.06

In Run

M866

Wgt

30.6kg
5
2
T: Kevin Quinn
$35.80

Mgn

7.56

Time

26.28

Split

6.85

In Run

M333

Wgt

32.4kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.50

Mgn

8.21

Time

26.33

Split

6.95

In Run

M477

Wgt

31.8kg
7
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$31.70

Mgn

8.27

Time

26.33

Split

6.97

In Run

M788

Wgt

29.9kg
8
5
T: Stephen Bruce
$13.00

Mgn

9.10

Time

26.39

Split

6.96

In Run

M655

Wgt

32.4kg
R9 CARPETCOURT (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.75, 11.80
1
4
T: Sandra Galea
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.89

Split

7.00

In Run

M654

Wgt

31.9kg
2
10
T: Darren Fisher
$11.10

Mgn

0.47

Time

25.93

Split

6.75

In Run

M211

Wgt

34.4kg
3
6
T: Mathew Wright
$10.30

Mgn

1.51

Time

26.00

Split

6.75

In Run

M122

Wgt

27.0kg
4
5
T: Deb Carr
$22.20

Mgn

3.03

Time

26.11

Split

6.79

In Run

M445

Wgt

33.7kg
5
1
T: Darren Fisher
$6.30

Mgn

4.06

Time

26.18

Split

6.77

In Run

M333

Wgt

33.0kg
6
2
T: Dustin Drew
$8.60

Mgn

6.11

Time

26.33

Split

7.00

In Run

M566

Wgt

27.7kg
7
8
T: Tracie Price
$7.00

Mgn

10.56

Time

26.64

Split

7.07

In Run

S777

Wgt

29.4kg
R10 CASSIGN DESIGN (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.66
1
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.47

Split

8.66

In Run

M11

Wgt

33.5kg
2
7
T: Leslie Kenyon
$11.40

Mgn

0.71

Time

22.53

Split

8.87

In Run

M22

Wgt

32.0kg
3
4
T: Tracie Price
$15.30

Mgn

6.73

Time

22.95

Split

9.19

In Run

S45

Wgt

28.4kg
4
1
T: Jason Sharp
$4.80

Mgn

7.14

Time

22.98

Split

9.12

In Run

M33

Wgt

31.3kg
5
3
T: Gary Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

8.01

Time

23.04

Split

9.19

In Run

M64

Wgt

32.4kg
6
8
T: Audrey Daisley
$20.60

Mgn

10.54

Time

23.21

Split

9.19

In Run

M56

Wgt

28.1kg
7
5
T: Peter Byrne
$19.00

Mgn

11.47

Time

23.28

Split

9.37

In Run

M87

Wgt

30.0kg
8
6
T: Peter Fulton
$16.90

Mgn

12.59

Time

23.36

Split

9.33

In Run

M78

Wgt

28.6kg
R11 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.60
1
2
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.41

Split

8.71

In Run

M32

Wgt

35.5kg
2
1
T: Lorraine Harrowfield
$8.50

Mgn

0.90

Time

22.48

Split

8.60

In Run

M11

Wgt

29.8kg
3
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$41.90

Mgn

1.04

Time

22.49

Split

8.71

In Run

M23

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
T: Deb Carr
$4.30

Mgn

2.69

Time

22.60

Split

8.72

In Run

S44

Wgt

30.8kg
5
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$10.00

Mgn

2.86

Time

22.61

Split

8.93

In Run

M77

Wgt

27.6kg
6
5
T: Tracie Price
$33.80

Mgn

3.60

Time

22.67

Split

8.82

In Run

M65

Wgt

27.3kg
7
7
T: Tracie Price
$8.90

Mgn

5.67

Time

22.81

Split

8.81

In Run

M56

Wgt

27.6kg
8
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$12.40

Mgn

5.94

Time

22.83

Split

9.17

In Run

M88

Wgt

25.5kg
R12 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.57
1
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.51

Split

8.57

In Run

M11

Wgt

28.5kg
2
1
T: Tracie Price
$5.60

Mgn

1.94

Time

22.65

Split

9.10

In Run

M33

Wgt

28.4kg
3
7
T: Stephen Bruce
$10.70

Mgn

2.11

Time

22.66

Split

8.92

In Run

M22

Wgt

33.4kg
4
6
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$39.10

Mgn

4.47

Time

22.82

Split

9.27

In Run

M55

Wgt

32.9kg
5
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$21.70

Mgn

6.67

Time

22.98

Split

9.20

In Run

M44

Wgt

34.0kg
6
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$13.70

Mgn

8.64

Time

23.12

Split

9.73

In Run

M66

Wgt

34.7kg
7
4
T: Robert Britton
$1.80

Mgn

9.81

Time

23.20

Split

9.80

In Run

M77

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
5
T: Raymond Mahony
$11.90
Race 1 MACEY'S BISTRO 390m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 8.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SLIPAWAY BOLT (6) Kevin Quinn 22.38 0.00 8.81 M11 30.0kg Fabregas Slipaway Candy $6.60
2 5 PARADISE BAY (5) James Sayle 22.75 5.25 8.82 M22 33.0kg Dyna Tron DECEPTION BAY $8.80
3 7 GOOD BOLONEY (7) Michael Gibbons 22.80 6.01 9.24 S65 31.1kg Premier Boloney Good Oil $13.40
4 2 DAN THE MAN (2) Mathew Wright 22.93 7.91 9.03 M33 32.2kg Black Magic Opal Kirabilli Abbie $2.00
5 8 MARCUS DAKING (8) Glenn Campbell 23.01 9.03 9.04 M46 28.5kg Pure Octane Diamond Series $7.30
6 4 NIRRANDA GIRL (4) Ashley Mcdowall 23.05 9.51 9.10 M54 26.5kg Head Bound Zimmer $19.60
7 1 I'M HEARING YA (1) Tracie Price 23.27 12.69 9.32 M77 27.7kg Cosmic Chief SCANTY MISS $9.70
8 3 RULER MAE (3) Glenn Campbell 23.78 20.00 9.53 M88 32.4kg Dyna Lachlan White Ruler $17.50
Race 2 WARRNAMBOOL RACING CLUB 450m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.75, 11.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DESTROY I SAID (4) Gary Hunt 25.95 0.00 6.75 M111 30.6kg Mepunga Geordie CUDGEE'S MADISON $29.60
2 8 PHILO BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 26.05 1.43 6.96 M522 38.2kg Kc And All Amity Bale $5.80
3 5 JOFFA'S OLDBOY (5) Darren Fisher 26.07 1.64 6.93 S433 32.6kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Lana $4.90
4 6 PEE DEE (6) Kathryne Tabb 26.41 6.50 6.89 M366 26.9kg Cosmic Chief Our Lisa $12.80
5 1 Osaka Bale (1) Andrea Dailly 26.51 8.00 6.87 M244 29.3kg Kc And All Amity Bale $5.00
6 3 Adelaide Bale (3) Andrea Dailly 26.61 9.34 7.10 S775 28.6kg Barcia Bale Really Gonnarock $4.80
7 2 PADDY NORRIS (2) Lorraine Harrowfield 27.13 16.75 7.19 S888 34.3kg Knocka Norris Emma Paige $12.30
SCR 7 DYNA EARP (7) Andrea Dailly
Race 3 WANNON ROOM FUNCTION CENTRE 450m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.75, 11.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Joffa's Old Girl (1) Simone Fisher 25.92 0.00 6.86 M332 28.3kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Lana $5.20
2 2 LANI BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 25.94 0.25 6.75 M111 29.0kg Dyna Nalin JESSE BALE $3.90
3 3 ASHANTI ALINGA (3) Paul Teuma 26.15 3.16 6.94 M443 28.8kg Yahoo Omar Blu Evening $24.70
4 8 SOOTY EPSOM (8) Darren Fisher 26.20 3.97 6.79 M224 34.0kg Ronan Izmir TINKER'S REBEL $13.40
5 7 GEORDIE'S WISH (7) Ashley Mcdowall 26.48 7.96 6.98 M555 32.4kg Mepunga Geordie MEPUNGA TEQUILA $13.70
6 6 ZOLTAN BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 26.51 8.34 7.22 M876 35.4kg Barcia Bale Really Gonnarock $6.70
7 5 DYNA CHIRPY (5) Andrea Dailly 26.53 8.60 7.12 M667 28.6kg Kc And All Tonneli Bale $4.40
8 4 Quina Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 26.80 12.51 7.17 S788 28.9kg Kc And All Amity Bale $5.90
Race 4 KOROIT STREET TAB 450m 7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.72, 11.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Shotgun Doll (3) Garry Marshman 25.80 0.00 6.72 M111 30.5kg Collision Flaming Doll $2.60
2 1 GOLDEN PLANET (1) Darren Fisher 25.96 2.27 6.84 M333 31.3kg Cosmic Planet FANTASY RHODE $5.80
3 7 MISS BAROQUE (7) Robert Britton 25.99 2.75 6.77 M222 25.6kg Cosmic Chief Latina $2.40
4 6 REALITY GIRL (6) Deb Carr 26.15 4.93 6.98 M654 30.7kg Bobby Boucheau Top Reality $22.80
5 8 LADY BANJO (8) Tracie Price 26.16 5.17 6.88 M445 29.6kg Banjo Boy Zoenah's Entity $12.50
6 4 Ringadingding (4) Glenn Campbell 26.41 8.77 6.98 S566 28.6kg Pure Octane Diamond Series $27.70
7 2 MORIA MAGIC (2) Glenn Campbell 26.55 10.77 7.02 S877 35.3kg Zulu Zeus See You Latte $31.60
8 5 SPOTTED GUNN (5) Tracie Price 26.57 10.93 7.02 M788 26.2kg Big Daddy Cool Fantasy Royale $40.40
Race 5 WANNON PARK BINGO 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.65, 11.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SHELLINGTON (4) Dennis Trewin 25.67 0.00 6.70 M211 32.5kg Big Daddy Cool TRICKY SHELLEY $27.10
2 3 SUTTON CLUB (3) Robert Britton 25.91 3.43 6.84 M442 31.6kg Kilty Lad Private Universe $11.50
3 7 SEVEN TWO (7) Jason Sharp 26.02 5.00 6.88 M554 31.5kg Cosmic Chief Uno Diva $11.70
4 1 EVIE TRON (1) Andrea Dailly 26.26 8.40 6.65 M123 27.0kg Dyna Tron Evie Jane $3.70
5 2 MEPUNGA NICK (2) Joy Mcdowall 26.29 8.73 6.76 M335 34.3kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Diva $4.70
6 6 AVATAR FOX (6) Sandra Galea 26.29 8.80 6.91 M677 31.1kg Kinloch Brae MY GIRL UNO $2.90
7 5 RUNNING YARDS (5) George Dailly 26.39 10.17 6.92 M888 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble RUNNING SMART $8.80
8 8 TOUCH OF FROST (8) Ross Brook 26.48 11.50 6.92 M766 27.3kg CASH EXPRESS MISS TAYLIANA $36.30
Race 6 NORFOLK BUTCHERS 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.66, 11.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FLY AS ONE (2) Robert Britton 25.83 0.00 6.70 M233 32.1kg Lochinvar Marlow YORKLEA SUNSET $3.20
2 4 Nessa Shim (4) Andrea Dailly 26.02 2.70 6.80 M544 27.5kg Dyna Tron Shimaguni $6.40
3 7 Made First (7) Darren Fisher 26.03 2.86 6.87 M655 28.1kg Magic Sprite THUNDERING SPEED $19.20
4 5 THUNDER RAZ (5) Robert Tartaglia 26.06 3.20 6.90 S888 30.6kg THUNDERING JAKE LEE SHIRAZ $18.40
5 3 SUB ZERO MAGIC (3) Jason Sharp 26.17 4.84 6.66 M111 26.4kg Magic Sprite Purely Tonic $32.20
6 1 ALLEN JEER (1) Dennis Trewin 26.22 5.50 6.75 M366 32.6kg Razldazl George Quiz Bale $2.60
7 6 FEAR THE RASCAL (6) Tracie Price 26.27 6.21 6.80 M422 33.2kg Fear Zafonic Shannah's Star $7.40
8 8 MISTY FIORD (8) Robert Britton 26.31 6.84 6.89 M777 27.0kg Premier Fantasy SITKA $17.90
Race 7 PROTECTCORP SECURITIES 390m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PACIFIC ANGEL (7) Clifford Smith 22.55 0.00 8.70 M22 28.2kg Knocka Norris BETTY'S COLOUR $15.50
2 8 ICONIC ROCK (8) Deb Carr 22.61 0.67 8.63 M13 33.6kg Lochinvar Marlow RED SHOES $8.90
3 6 Steel The Best (6) Robert Britton 22.62 0.93 8.70 M31 26.3kg Magic Sprite Best Percentage $2.70
4 5 JUST SMILE (5) Jason Sharp 22.64 1.21 8.81 M44 27.2kg Magic Sprite Purely Tonic $33.90
5 2 GINGER WARRIOR (2) Mathew Wright 22.75 2.69 8.83 S65 30.5kg Cosmic Rumble Shooter Badoota $21.00
6 4 GALLO ALLEN (4) Dennis Trewin 23.31 10.76 8.85 M86 26.9kg Razldazl George Quiz Bale $43.70
7 1 Tammy Baxter (1) Dennis Trewin 23.35 11.33 8.83 M77 27.9kg Bit Chili KIM BAXTER $2.70
SCR 3 KRAZY KANGA (3) Robert Tartaglia
Race 8 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS 450m Mixed 3/4 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.60, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MISS ROSSI (1) Dennis Trewin 25.75 0.00 6.60 M111 28.5kg Barcia Bale Motorette $3.50
2 7 CHEAP CURRENCY (7) Kevin Mugavin 26.02 3.86 6.95 M542 31.8kg Talk's Cheap POETIC MAGIC $13.90
3 6 TOLLBAR (6) Robert Britton 26.11 5.11 6.85 M224 32.4kg Cosmic Chief Lisa's Tree $12.50
4 8 Snakebite Bale (8) Andrea Dailly 26.15 5.75 7.06 M866 30.6kg David Bale Crystin Bale $2.30
5 2 SLIPAWAY ROBBIE (2) Kevin Quinn 26.28 7.56 6.85 M333 32.4kg Nitro Burst Slipaway Candy $35.80
6 3 DYNA JUGGLER (3) Andrea Dailly 26.33 8.21 6.95 M477 31.8kg Barcia Bale Erica Allen $5.50
7 4 SHOW BAG CARTER (4) Glenn Campbell 26.33 8.27 6.97 M788 29.9kg Cosmic Rumble I'M ONLY FOOLIN' $31.70
8 5 MAZZETTI (5) Stephen Bruce 26.39 9.10 6.96 M655 32.4kg Fear Zafonic Shooter Badoota $13.00
Race 9 CARPETCOURT 450m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.75, 11.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MARK'S BOY (4) Sandra Galea 25.89 0.00 7.00 M654 31.9kg Kelsos Fusileer Always Mine $1.90
2 10 LITTLE MAKRIL (7) Darren Fisher 25.93 0.47 6.75 M211 34.4kg Velocette ENCAMPBELL $11.10
3 6 WOOLLY WARBO (6) Mathew Wright 26.00 1.51 6.75 M122 27.0kg Cosmic Rumble Shooter Badoota $10.30
4 5 SECRET CHOICE (5) Deb Carr 26.11 3.03 6.79 M445 33.7kg Lochinvar Marlow RED SHOES $22.20
5 1 PERCY'S REBEL (1) Darren Fisher 26.18 4.06 6.77 M333 33.0kg Ronan Izmir TINKER'S REBEL $6.30
6 2 KIRABILLI ARJAY (2) Dustin Drew 26.33 6.11 7.00 M566 27.7kg Fear Zafonic Que La Vida $8.60
7 8 PORT SIDE (8) Tracie Price 26.64 10.56 7.07 S777 29.4kg Barcia Bale Sober $7.00
Race 10 CASSIGN DESIGN 390m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALLEN EARNER (2) Dennis Trewin 22.47 0.00 8.66 M11 33.5kg Razldazl George Quiz Bale $6.40
2 7 SILVER SQUIGGLE (7) Leslie Kenyon 22.53 0.71 8.87 M22 32.0kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue $11.40
3 4 SMIRNOFF LASS (4) Tracie Price 22.95 6.73 9.19 S45 28.4kg Fabregas LEMON CRUISER $15.30
4 1 BRACE FOR IMPACT (1) Jason Sharp 22.98 7.14 9.12 M33 31.3kg Collision Dazzling Pace $4.80
5 3 ROBYN'S BOY (3) Gary Hunt 23.04 8.01 9.19 M64 32.4kg Mepunga Geordie CUDGEE'S MADISON $2.00
6 8 REMO WIND (8) Audrey Daisley 23.21 10.54 9.19 M56 28.1kg Cosmic Rumble Daintree Jewel $20.60
7 5 SAINT ELITE (5) Peter Byrne 23.28 11.47 9.37 M87 30.0kg Magic Sprite Mepunga Kirsty $19.00
8 6 MEPUNGA PADDY (6) Peter Fulton 23.36 12.59 9.33 M78 28.6kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Diva $16.90
Race 11 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS 390m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LANDMARK (2) Robert Britton 22.41 0.00 8.71 M32 35.5kg Where's Pedro TIZ TEARS $2.00
2 1 BANANA BLANKET (1) Lorraine Harrowfield 22.48 0.90 8.60 M11 29.8kg Vapour Whirl PEPSI POWER $8.50
3 6 PINGU (6) Glenn Campbell 22.49 1.04 8.71 M23 31.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Solved Moment $41.90
4 8 French Affair (8) Deb Carr 22.60 2.69 8.72 S44 30.8kg Lochinvar Marlow RED SHOES $4.30
5 3 HETALIA BALE (3) Dennis Trewin 22.61 2.86 8.93 M77 27.6kg Collide JAMISON BALE $10.00
6 5 Grimsby Girl (5) Tracie Price 22.67 3.60 8.82 M65 27.3kg Kinloch Brae Oh Cee Ya $33.80
7 7 REAL MOMENT (7) Tracie Price 22.81 5.67 8.81 M56 27.6kg Spring Gun SUZY'S MOMENT $8.90
8 4 Maximum Bella (4) Michael Gibbons 22.83 5.94 9.17 M88 25.5kg Magic Sprite Lil's Memory $12.40
Race 12 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 390m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Hurricane Queen (8) Glenn Campbell 22.51 0.00 8.57 M11 28.5kg Hurricane Luke Black Queen $8.30
2 1 SKATEY PERRY (1) Tracie Price 22.65 1.94 9.10 M33 28.4kg Kinloch Brae Oh Cee Ya $5.60
3 7 AUGUSTA DREAMING (7) Stephen Bruce 22.66 2.11 8.92 M22 33.4kg Fear Zafonic Shooter Badoota $10.70
4 6 CHIEF TOMMY (6) Sheldon Hamilton 22.82 4.47 9.27 M55 32.9kg Cosmic Chief JANE'S A DIVA $39.10
5 2 EXIT ZERO (2) Michael Gibbons 22.98 6.67 9.20 M44 34.0kg WORLD TITLE Miss Bel Air $21.70
6 3 CRACKERJACK CAM (3) Michael Gibbons 23.12 8.64 9.73 M66 34.7kg Magic Sprite Lil's Memory $13.70
7 4 Jodie Madgio (4) Robert Britton 23.20 9.81 9.80 M77 26.7kg Lonesome Cry Maureen Return's $1.80
SCR 5 Tear Away Babe (5) Raymond Mahony