Warrnambool Race Results

Thursday 11th of October 2018
R1 CASSIGN DESIGN (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.47
1
3
T: Samantha Ferguson
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.37

Split

8.47

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.2kg
2
8
T: Gerard Taylor
$10.20

Mgn

1.71

Time

22.49

Split

8.58

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.6kg
3
7
T: Garry George
$1.70

Mgn

5.69

Time

22.77

Split

8.61

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.3kg
4
4
T: Fleur Terry
$14.10

Mgn

7.91

Time

22.93

Split

8.66

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.5kg
5
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$20.40

Mgn

9.83

Time

23.06

Split

8.80

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.4kg
6
6
T: Kathryne Tabb
$31.80

Mgn

10.77

Time

23.13

Split

8.82

In Run

M/67

Wgt

34.7kg
7
2
T: Brian Hodgson
$29.40

Mgn

11.04

Time

23.14

Split

8.90

In Run

M/86

Wgt

25.2kg
8
5
T: Edward Burrett
$18.00

Mgn

13.41

Time

23.31

Split

8.83

In Run

M/78

Wgt

27.6kg
R2 COAST FM & 3YB (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.50
1
2
T: Patricia Smith
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.40

Split

8.50

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.8kg
2
8
T: Joy Mcdowall
$2.50

Mgn

2.46

Time

22.58

Split

8.64

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$3.40

Mgn

2.79

Time

22.60

Split

8.80

In Run

S/33

Wgt

25.0kg
4
4
T: Rohan Gladman
$9.20

Mgn

4.51

Time

22.72

Split

9.06

In Run

M/85

Wgt

31.1kg
5
9
T: Gerald Mckenna
$36.30

Mgn

10.39

Time

23.13

Split

8.85

In Run

M/44

Wgt

24.5kg
6
3
T: James Sheahan
$31.30

Mgn

10.70

Time

23.15

Split

8.92

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.0kg
7
6
T: Ronald Fisher
$16.80

Mgn

12.20

Time

23.26

Split

9.04

In Run

M/78

Wgt

31.5kg
8
5
T: Cameron Morris-flynn
$34.20

Mgn

12.79

Time

23.30

Split

8.99

In Run

M/67

Wgt

22.8kg
R3 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.52, 11.32
1
3
T: George Borg
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.39

Split

6.52

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
4
T: David Geall
$2.10

Mgn

1.31

Time

25.49

Split

6.63

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.4kg
3
2
T: Garry Anders
$18.60

Mgn

3.33

Time

25.63

Split

6.75

In Run

M/444

Wgt

27.5kg
4
1
T: Samantha Ferguson
$4.90

Mgn

3.79

Time

25.66

Split

6.68

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: Clifford Smith
$7.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.74

Split

6.96

In Run

M/755

Wgt

26.3kg
6
8
T: Clifford Smith
$18.90

Mgn

9.17

Time

26.04

Split

6.96

In Run

M/676

Wgt

33.5kg
7
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$17.80

Mgn

15.25

Time

26.46

Split

6.94

In Run

M/567

Wgt

32.3kg
8
5
T: Kenneth Davies
$23.10

Mgn

15.26

Time

26.46

Split

7.02

In Run

M/888

Wgt

31.1kg
R4 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.56, 11.43
1
3
T: Joe Borg
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.61

Split

6.56

In Run

M/211

Wgt

37.3kg
2
1
T: Ronald Fisher
$20.60

Mgn

2.90

Time

25.81

Split

6.76

In Run

M/662

Wgt

33.8kg
3
4
T: Nicole Stanley
$22.80

Mgn

4.37

Time

25.92

Split

6.76

In Run

M/554

Wgt

32.6kg
4
2
T: Noel Perry
$3.20

Mgn

4.69

Time

25.94

Split

6.56

In Run

M/123

Wgt

34.0kg
5
7
T: Joe Borg
$4.00

Mgn

5.66

Time

26.01

Split

6.67

In Run

M/447

Wgt

28.1kg
6
8
T: Raylene Gavin
$40.90

Mgn

7.11

Time

26.11

Split

6.87

In Run

S/776

Wgt

29.8kg
7
5
T: Rose Bell
$5.90

Mgn

7.31

Time

26.12

Split

6.57

In Run

M/335

Wgt

27.3kg
8
6
T: John Burow
$90.10

Mgn

10.17

Time

26.32

Split

7.15

In Run

S/888

Wgt

29.2kg
R5 TAB GREAT CHASE WBL HT1 (450m)
Place
Special Event - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.49, 11.33
1
2
T: Raymond Brewer
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.40

Split

6.70

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.6kg
2
6
T: Gerard Taylor
$8.10

Mgn

3.63

Time

25.65

Split

6.79

In Run

M/533

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$11.00

Mgn

4.90

Time

25.74

Split

6.49

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

26.3kg
4
3
T: Raymond Brewer
$19.70

Mgn

6.46

Time

25.85

Split

6.75

In Run

M/344

Wgt

34.6kg
5
8
T: Peter Byrne
$1.30

Mgn

8.66

Time

26.00

Split

6.77

In Run

Q/455

Wgt

32.2kg
6
4
T: Peter Crawley
$45.20

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.41

Split

6.96

In Run

M/666

Wgt

33.4kg
R6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3050 - $875 - $435
Splits: 6.60, 11.50
1
4
T: David Geall
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.25

Split

6.67

In Run

M/311

Wgt

31.5kg
2
1
T: Ronald McCullagh
$2.20

Mgn

1.01

Time

25.32

Split

6.67

In Run

M/444

Wgt

27.0kg
3
5
T: Ronald McCullagh
$9.90

Mgn

4.11

Time

25.54

Split

6.67

In Run

M/233

Wgt

37.0kg
4
3
T: Alfred Debattista
$15.40

Mgn

4.69

Time

25.58

Split

6.60

In Run

M/122

Wgt

27.0kg
5
7
T: Phillip Thomson
$25.70

Mgn

5.90

Time

25.66

Split

6.73

In Run

M/877

Wgt

30.2kg
6
6
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$28.70

Mgn

13.51

Time

26.20

Split

6.68

In Run

M/565

Wgt

28.7kg
7
2
T: Garry Anders
$50.60

Mgn

16.46

Time

26.40

Split

6.71

In Run

M/688

Wgt

30.0kg
8
8
T: Kevin Mugavin
$23.70

Mgn

16.83

Time

26.43

Split

6.71

In Run

S/756

Wgt

33.2kg
R7 TAB GREAT CHASE WBL HT2 (450m)
Place
Special Event - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.61, 11.53
1
2
T: Gerard Taylor
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.60

Split

6.61

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.4kg
2
4
T: Raymond Brewer
$10.90

Mgn

0.11

Time

25.61

Split

6.80

In Run

M/654

Wgt

31.8kg
3
7
T: Gerard Taylor
$9.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

25.62

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.8kg
4
3
T: Kathryne Tabb
$2.50

Mgn

0.71

Time

25.65

Split

6.68

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.9kg
5
8
T: Lindsay Morshead
$13.00

Mgn

2.81

Time

25.80

Split

6.77

In Run

M/445

Wgt

31.2kg
6
5
T: Joy Mcdowall
$4.00

Mgn

3.26

Time

25.83

Split

6.87

In Run

M/878

Wgt

31.6kg
7
1
T: Stephen Bruce
$13.70

Mgn

8.09

Time

26.17

Split

6.79

In Run

M/567

Wgt

26.7kg
8
6
T: Peter Crawley
$37.20

Mgn

8.61

Time

26.20

Split

6.87

In Run

M/786

Wgt

33.6kg
R8 MACEY'S BISTRO (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.53, 11.36
1
8
T: Mathew Wright
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.21

Split

6.68

In Run

S/421

Wgt

28.8kg
2
3
T: Rohan Gladman
$4.70

Mgn

2.01

Time

25.35

Split

6.68

In Run

M/553

Wgt

32.6kg
3
4
T: Raymond Fisher
$9.10

Mgn

5.70

Time

25.61

Split

6.53

In Run

M/112

Wgt

30.2kg
4
2
T: Peter Crawley
$16.10

Mgn

7.43

Time

25.73

Split

6.67

In Run

M/346

Wgt

34.5kg
5
5
T: David Geall
$17.10

Mgn

7.61

Time

25.74

Split

6.64

In Run

M/234

Wgt

26.1kg
6
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$47.00

Mgn

8.43

Time

25.80

Split

6.98

In Run

M/887

Wgt

31.7kg
7
7
T: Samantha Ferguson
$44.80

Mgn

8.73

Time

25.82

Split

6.70

In Run

M/775

Wgt

29.0kg
8
6
T: Raymond Drew
$2.70

Mgn

12.54

Time

26.09

Split

6.69

In Run

S/668

Wgt

29.8kg
R9 PROTECTCORP SECURITIES (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.54
1
1
T: Kevin Mugavin
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.43

Split

8.54

In Run

M/12

Wgt

27.2kg
2
7
T: Debbie Goudge
$21.00

Mgn

0.20

Time

22.44

Split

8.77

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.9kg
3
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$4.30

Mgn

0.66

Time

22.47

Split

8.59

In Run

M/24

Wgt

24.9kg
4
8
T: Samantha Ferguson
$5.50

Mgn

0.76

Time

22.48

Split

8.63

In Run

M/31

Wgt

30.1kg
5
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$32.70

Mgn

2.13

Time

22.58

Split

8.82

In Run

M/76

Wgt

31.2kg
6
2
T: Judith Mccullagh
$15.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.58

Split

8.65

In Run

M/43

Wgt

33.4kg
7
4
T: Raymond Brewer
$18.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.69

Split

8.96

In Run

M/87

Wgt

26.2kg
8
6
T: Cameron Morris-flynn
$9.90

Mgn

9.13

Time

23.07

Split

8.80

In Run

M/68

Wgt

29.6kg
R10 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.57
1
6
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.31

Split

8.68

In Run

M/22

Wgt

36.4kg
2
8
T: Rohan Gladman
$3.40

Mgn

0.07

Time

22.32

Split

8.71

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.1kg
3
7
T: Garry George
$2.10

Mgn

2.51

Time

22.49

Split

8.82

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.1kg
4
1
T: Nicole Stanley
$6.20

Mgn

2.56

Time

22.49

Split

8.57

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.2kg
5
4
T: Peter Crawley
$18.60

Mgn

4.04

Time

22.59

Split

8.87

In Run

M/54

Wgt

34.5kg
6
5
T: Samantha Ferguson
$18.80

Mgn

4.47

Time

22.62

Split

9.03

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.8kg
7
2
T: Nicole Stanley
$14.70

Mgn

9.20

Time

22.95

Split

9.01

In Run

M/66

Wgt

24.8kg
Race 1 CASSIGN DESIGN 390m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZAMBORA JOEY (3) Samantha Ferguson 22.37 0.00 8.47 M/11 34.2kg El Grand Senor Zambora Angel

$4.00

2 8 THOMELI GAL (8) Gerard Taylor 22.49 1.71 8.58 M/22 26.6kg Swift Fancy Thomeli Diamond

$10.20

3 7 GOT AN ENGINE (7) Garry George 22.77 5.69 8.61 M/33 32.3kg Barcia Bale She's Scandalous

$1.70

4 4 CHUCKA KHAN (4) Fleur Terry 22.93 7.91 8.66 M/44 25.5kg Fernando Bale Motorette

$14.10

5 1 ZIPPING CHANCE (1) Glenn Campbell 23.06 9.83 8.80 M/55 25.4kg Don't Knocka Him Tricky Jade

$20.40

6 6 PECTORALIS (6) Kathryne Tabb 23.13 10.77 8.82 M/67 34.7kg Magic Sprite Batwoman

$31.80

7 2 KABUKI GIRL (2) Brian Hodgson 23.14 11.04 8.90 M/86 25.2kg Big Daddy Cool Yo Gabba Gabba

$29.40

8 5 SKY RISING (5) Edward Burrett 23.31 13.41 8.83 M/78 27.6kg Skywalker Puma Champer Bale

$18.00

Race 2 COAST FM & 3YB 390m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HALF A MINYA (2) Patricia Smith 22.40 0.00 8.50 M/11 28.8kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver

$4.30

2 8 COOPER DAN (8) Joy Mcdowall 22.58 2.46 8.64 M/22 32.8kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Jayelle

$2.50

3 1 ZIPPING CISCO (1) Glenn Campbell 22.60 2.79 8.80 S/33 25.0kg Don't Knocka Him Tricky Jade

$3.40

4 4 ONE MORE JESSE (4) Rohan Gladman 22.72 4.51 9.06 M/85 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Goodnight Skye

$9.20

5 9 MONGOLIAN BAY (7) Gerald Mckenna 23.13 10.39 8.85 M/44 24.5kg Nolen Fawn Bay

$36.30

6 3 LITTLE SNITZEL (3) James Sheahan 23.15 10.70 8.92 M/56 27.0kg My Bro Fabio Snitzel Von Krum

$31.30

7 6 AGENT QUE (6) Ronald Fisher 23.26 12.20 9.04 M/78 31.5kg Dyna Double One Miss Suzie Que

$16.80

8 5 CLASSY DIVA (5) Cameron Morris-flynn 23.30 12.79 8.99 M/67 22.8kg Razldazl Jayfkay Sweet Diva

$34.20

Race 3 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS 450m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.52, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 COME ON CHARLIZE (3) George Borg 25.39 0.00 6.52 M/111 26.6kg Fernando Bale Come On Luann

$5.80

2 4 ZIPPING DHARMA (4) David Geall 25.49 1.31 6.63 M/222 28.4kg El Grand Senor Zipping Jewel

$2.10

3 2 BEAUT DEEDS (2) Garry Anders 25.63 3.33 6.75 M/444 27.5kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Lana

$18.60

4 1 MARCIAL (1) Samantha Ferguson 25.66 3.79 6.68 M/333 27.2kg El Grand Senor Zambora Shiraz

$4.90

5 7 SILVER CUPCAKE (7) Clifford Smith 25.74 5.00 6.96 M/755 26.3kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver

$7.70

6 8 WOK FRIED YABBY (8) Clifford Smith 26.04 9.17 6.96 M/676 33.5kg Kc And All Go Rubber Nose

$18.90

7 6 ARON ALLEN (6) Correy Grenfell 26.46 15.25 6.94 M/567 32.3kg Barcia Bale Jewel Bale

$17.80

8 5 RED KING PRINCE (5) Kenneth Davies 26.46 15.26 7.02 M/888 31.1kg Fernando Bale Amercia Bale

$23.10

Race 4 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS 450m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.56, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DON'T QUOTE ME (3) Joe Borg 25.61 0.00 6.56 M/211 37.3kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki

$3.00

2 1 MONARO JOE (1) Ronald Fisher 25.81 2.90 6.76 M/662 33.8kg Didda Joe Our Lisa

$20.60

3 4 BIG LEBOWSKI (4) Nicole Stanley 25.92 4.37 6.76 M/554 32.6kg Spring Gun Ginsue Too

$22.80

4 2 GEORGE REGIS (2) Noel Perry 25.94 4.69 6.56 M/123 34.0kg Spud Regis Sky Fly High

$3.20

5 7 LADY AVENGER (7) Joe Borg 26.01 5.66 6.67 M/447 28.1kg Crump Sooty Lee

$4.00

6 8 PILLAR CREEK (8) Raylene Gavin 26.11 7.11 6.87 S/776 29.8kg Fabregas Skye Creek

$40.90

7 5 MARCUS JOY (5) Rose Bell 26.12 7.31 6.57 M/335 27.3kg Marcus Joe Mach Ten

$5.90

8 6 GOOD YARN (6) John Burow 26.32 10.17 7.15 S/888 29.2kg Cosmic Chief Spin A Yarn

$90.10

Race 5 TAB GREAT CHASE WBL HT1 450m Special Event $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.49, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAXIMUM BREW (2) Raymond Brewer 25.40 0.00 6.70 M/222 33.6kg Magic Sprite Real Brew

$6.80

2 6 THOMELI ROCKET (6) Gerard Taylor 25.65 3.63 6.79 M/533 31.8kg Swift Fancy Thomeli Diamond

$8.10

3 1 UNWANTED LADY (1) Glenn Campbell 25.74 4.90 6.49 Q/111 26.3kg Spring Gun Marley Girl

$11.00

4 3 MASTER COSMIC (3) Raymond Brewer 25.85 6.46 6.75 M/344 34.6kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Harmony

$19.70

5 8 SAINT DAVID (8) Peter Byrne 26.00 8.66 6.77 Q/455 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Kirsty

$1.30

6 4 BALLET CREEK (4) Peter Crawley 26.41 14.50 6.96 M/666 33.4kg Cosmic Rumble Capella

$45.20

Race 6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) 450m Grade 5 Final $3050 - $875 - $435 Splits: 6.60, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FERNANDO DRUMS (4) David Geall 25.25 0.00 6.67 M/311 31.5kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica

$2.40

2 1 SUMMER SKYE (1) Ronald McCullagh 25.32 1.01 6.67 M/444 27.0kg Fernando Bale Motorette

$2.20

3 5 CON ROD (5) Ronald McCullagh 25.54 4.11 6.67 M/233 37.0kg Fernando Bale Motorette

$9.90

4 3 KUNG FU HUSTLE (3) Alfred Debattista 25.58 4.69 6.60 M/122 27.0kg Djays Octane Octatron

$15.40

5 7 LONNIE MACH (7) Phillip Thomson 25.66 5.90 6.73 M/877 30.2kg Marcus Joe Mach Ten

$25.70

6 6 LEDGERWOOD ROAD (6) Ashley Mcdowall 26.20 13.51 6.68 M/565 28.7kg Oaks Road Mepunga Lana

$28.70

7 2 BILLY DEEDS (2) Garry Anders 26.40 16.46 6.71 M/688 30.0kg Oaks Road Mepunga Lana

$50.60

8 8 NITRO VALUE (8) Kevin Mugavin 26.43 16.83 6.71 S/756 33.2kg Nitro Burst Magic Matese

$23.70

Race 7 TAB GREAT CHASE WBL HT2 450m Special Event $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.61, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 THOMELI SKIP (2) Gerard Taylor 25.60 0.00 6.61 M/222 31.4kg Swift Fancy Thomeli Diamond

$6.10

2 4 BOB'S BREW (4) Raymond Brewer 25.61 0.11 6.80 M/654 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Harmony

$10.90

3 7 TALANJEE MINNIE (7) Gerard Taylor 25.62 0.25 6.61 M/111 28.8kg Swift Fancy Thomeli Diamond

$9.50

4 3 PIRIFORMIS (3) Kathryne Tabb 25.65 0.71 6.68 M/333 33.9kg Magic Sprite Batwoman

$2.50

5 8 NINETY PROOF (8) Lindsay Morshead 25.80 2.81 6.77 M/445 31.2kg High Earner Miss Bel Air

$13.00

6 5 MEPUNGA DEBBIE (5) Joy Mcdowall 25.83 3.26 6.87 M/878 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Mepunga Diva

$4.00

7 1 YOU RIPPA PIPPA (1) Stephen Bruce 26.17 8.09 6.79 M/567 26.7kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Mia

$13.70

8 6 COSMIC CREEK (6) Peter Crawley 26.20 8.61 6.87 M/786 33.6kg Cosmic Rumble Capella

$37.20

Race 8 MACEY'S BISTRO 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.53, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RIXY YA PEST (8) Mathew Wright 25.21 0.00 6.68 S/421 28.8kg Dyna Double One Fireball Fury

$3.00

2 3 SQUISHY PEA (3) Rohan Gladman 25.35 2.01 6.68 M/553 32.6kg Fernando Bale Secret Spell

$4.70

3 4 TWO PHILS COOL (4) Raymond Fisher 25.61 5.70 6.53 M/112 30.2kg Cool Effort Miss Natalie

$9.10

4 2 BOMBER CREEK (2) Peter Crawley 25.73 7.43 6.67 M/346 34.5kg Magic Sprite Skye Creek

$16.10

5 5 MISS MORRISSET (5) David Geall 25.74 7.61 6.64 M/234 26.1kg Premier Fantasy Where's Demonica

$17.10

6 1 BERA NA LIVA (1) Glenn Campbell 25.80 8.43 6.98 M/887 31.7kg Spring Gun Pretzel

$47.00

7 7 TIGGERLONG RING (7) Samantha Ferguson 25.82 8.73 6.70 M/775 29.0kg Kinloch Brae Tiggerlong Petal

$44.80

8 6 SOLITARY GIRL (6) Raymond Drew 26.09 12.54 6.69 S/668 29.8kg Lonesome Cry Up And Away

$2.70

Race 9 PROTECTCORP SECURITIES 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MORE MOMENT (1) Kevin Mugavin 22.43 0.00 8.54 M/12 27.2kg Fabregas Magic Matese

$2.10

2 7 KALANI WILLOW (7) Debbie Goudge 22.44 0.20 8.77 M/55 26.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Bogie Dawn

$21.00

3 5 SHANNON ALLEN (5) Correy Grenfell 22.47 0.66 8.59 M/24 24.9kg Taylors Sky Ferrari Bale

$4.30

4 8 TAKE THE SPOT (8) Samantha Ferguson 22.48 0.76 8.63 M/31 30.1kg Take The Kitty Sweet Cake

$5.50

5 3 VOODOO HUSTLER (3) Glenn Campbell 22.58 2.13 8.82 M/76 31.2kg Hooksy See You Latte

$32.70

6 2 BRAKE DRUM (2) Judith Mccullagh 22.58 2.25 8.65 M/43 33.4kg Fernando Bale Motorette

$15.60

7 4 SPRITELY BREW (4) Raymond Brewer 22.69 3.75 8.96 M/87 26.2kg Magic Sprite Real Brew

$18.20

8 6 BIG BAZZA (6) Cameron Morris-flynn 23.07 9.13 8.80 M/68 29.6kg Dyna Double One Wiradjuri Stand

$9.90

Race 10 NORFOLK BUTCHERS 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MY MANDARA (6) Nicholas Sheehan 22.31 0.00 8.68 M/22 36.4kg Mepunga Geordie State Chill

$12.00

2 8 SPLASH OF BLUE (8) Rohan Gladman 22.32 0.07 8.71 M/33 32.1kg Stagger Drainer

$3.40

3 7 HUGO LINX (7) Garry George 22.49 2.51 8.82 M/45 33.1kg El Grand Senor Blow The Doh

$2.10

4 1 ZAMBORA CASH (1) Nicole Stanley 22.49 2.56 8.57 M/11 27.2kg Fabregas Kimmy Kash

$6.20

5 4 BUSHMAN'S MATE (4) Peter Crawley 22.59 4.04 8.87 M/54 34.5kg Zulu Zeus Illegal Niki

$18.60

6 5 SPRINGVALE MIKE (5) Samantha Ferguson 22.62 4.47 9.03 M/77 31.8kg Take The Kitty Sweet Cake

$18.80

7 2 SAMMY FROST (2) Nicole Stanley 22.95 9.20 9.01 M/66 24.8kg Magic Sprite Cover Girl

$14.70