Warrnambool Race Results

Thursday 8th of November 2018
R1 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.63, 11.67
1
5
T: Jai Willoughby
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.51

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
7
T: Dallan Klemke
$5.40

Mgn

4.10

Time

25.79

Split

6.87

In Run

M/522

Wgt

35.0kg
3
8
T: Gerard Taylor
$2.90

Mgn

5.90

Time

25.92

Split

6.87

In Run

M/643

Wgt

29.2kg
4
6
T: Norman Wynd
$43.90

Mgn

10.80

Time

26.26

Split

6.83

In Run

Q/434

Wgt

29.2kg
5
3
T: Sandra Elmes
$40.90

Mgn

12.47

Time

26.38

Split

7.26

In Run

S/888

Wgt

32.9kg
6
4
T: Adam Richardson
$6.40

Mgn

13.39

Time

26.44

Split

6.83

In Run

M/357

Wgt

29.3kg
7
2
T: Lisa Farquhar
$23.80

Mgn

13.46

Time

26.45

Split

7.08

In Run

S/775

Wgt

34.0kg
8
1
T: Sandra Elmes
$19.60

Mgn

15.50

Time

26.59

Split

6.82

In Run

M/266

Wgt

25.6kg
R2 SAM BARBIE GRANT MEMORIAL HT1 (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.63, 11.67
1
1
T: Troy Scott
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.64

Split

6.63

In Run

Q/121

Wgt

32.4kg
2
8
T: Samantha Ferguson
$3.60

Mgn

0.84

Time

25.70

Split

6.76

In Run

M/433

Wgt

33.5kg
3
2
T: Rodney Clark
$2.80

Mgn

1.29

Time

25.73

Split

6.71

In Run

M/344

Wgt

28.5kg
4
6
T: Captain Abbott
$32.20

Mgn

1.77

Time

25.76

Split

6.99

In Run

S/765

Wgt

33.4kg
5
7
T: Angela Langton
$4.20

Mgn

4.17

Time

25.93

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/212

Wgt

29.2kg
6
4
T: Raymond Mahony
$28.20

Mgn

8.33

Time

26.22

Split

6.85

In Run

S/556

Wgt

35.3kg
7
3
T: Kathryne Tabb
$24.60

Mgn

9.33

Time

26.29

Split

6.99

In Run

M/677

Wgt

32.9kg
R3 SAM BARBIE GRANT MEMORIAL HT2 (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.61, 11.68
1
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.53

Split

6.80

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.6kg
2
6
T: Troy Scott
$17.10

Mgn

0.56

Time

25.57

Split

6.79

In Run

S/332

Wgt

31.5kg
3
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$51.00

Mgn

2.07

Time

25.67

Split

6.61

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

34.6kg
4
8
T: Trevor Steel
$1.10

Mgn

2.37

Time

25.69

Split

6.65

In Run

M/223

Wgt

32.6kg
5
2
T: Joy Mcdowall
$12.60

Mgn

6.17

Time

25.96

Split

6.89

In Run

M/555

Wgt

33.0kg
R4 SAM BARBIE GRANT MEMORIAL HT3 (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.67, 11.68
1
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.52

Split

6.67

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
7
T: Darren Fisher
$1.90

Mgn

4.89

Time

25.86

Split

6.88

In Run

M/332

Wgt

32.8kg
3
8
T: Michael Gibbons
$40.90

Mgn

5.64

Time

25.91

Split

7.04

In Run

S/844

Wgt

36.6kg
4
6
T: Garry George
$12.00

Mgn

6.37

Time

25.97

Split

6.71

In Run

Q/223

Wgt

36.5kg
5
2
T: Captain Abbott
$14.30

Mgn

8.31

Time

26.10

Split

7.02

In Run

S/786

Wgt

30.6kg
6
3
T: Joy Mcdowall
$46.50

Mgn

8.81

Time

26.14

Split

6.93

In Run

M/465

Wgt

32.6kg
7
4
T: Raymond Brewer
$10.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.25

Split

6.97

In Run

M/557

Wgt

34.5kg
8
5
T: Raymond Mahony
$48.80

Mgn

10.81

Time

26.28

Split

6.97

In Run

M/678

Wgt

39.6kg
R5 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.63, 11.72
1
4
T: Nicole Stanley
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.78

Split

6.89

In Run

M/544

Wgt

29.5kg
2
7
T: Trevor Steel
$2.50

Mgn

0.79

Time

25.84

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.5kg
3
6
T: Anita Courts
$12.50

Mgn

1.07

Time

25.86

Split

6.79

In Run

M/232

Wgt

27.5kg
4
8
T: Michael Gibbons
$12.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.20

Split

6.81

In Run

M/323

Wgt

25.3kg
5
5
T: Captain Abbott
$13.30

Mgn

7.01

Time

26.27

Split

6.90

In Run

M/655

Wgt

32.4kg
6
2
T: Captain Abbott
$15.10

Mgn

8.43

Time

26.37

Split

6.95

In Run

M/777

Wgt

27.7kg
7
1
T: Anthony Harding
$20.90

Mgn

9.09

Time

26.42

Split

6.86

In Run

M/466

Wgt

28.9kg
R6 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.69, 11.65
1
6
T: Kevin Mugavin
$23.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.43

Split

6.78

In Run

M/422

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: Garry George
$2.30

Mgn

0.23

Time

25.44

Split

6.69

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.5kg
3
7
T: Anthony Sultana
$6.20

Mgn

0.87

Time

25.49

Split

6.80

In Run

M/633

Wgt

25.8kg
4
8
T: Ronald McCullagh
$9.10

Mgn

5.30

Time

25.80

Split

6.73

In Run

Q/344

Wgt

36.8kg
5
5
T: Rodney Clark
$5.00

Mgn

5.59

Time

25.82

Split

6.79

In Run

Q/555

Wgt

30.2kg
6
2
T: Renee Kenyon
$43.00

Mgn

6.11

Time

25.85

Split

6.73

In Run

Q/266

Wgt

30.5kg
7
4
T: Gerard Taylor
$7.20

Mgn

6.26

Time

25.86

Split

6.83

In Run

S/777

Wgt

32.4kg
DNF
3
T: Rodney Clark
$12.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

31.5kg
R7 COAST FM & 3YB (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.65, 11.65
1
1
T: Garry George
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.52

Split

6.65

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
6
T: Craig Hughes
$5.00

Mgn

1.37

Time

25.62

Split

6.74

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

35.8kg
3
2
T: Elizabeth Steel
$22.00

Mgn

4.19

Time

25.82

Split

6.81

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.7kg
4
5
T: Raymond Drew
$16.40

Mgn

6.27

Time

25.96

Split

6.84

In Run

M/464

Wgt

30.7kg
5
3
T: Simone Fisher
$55.90

Mgn

7.67

Time

26.06

Split

6.93

In Run

M/885

Wgt

31.8kg
6
4
T: Sandra Elmes
$23.00

Mgn

13.70

Time

26.48

Split

6.91

In Run

M/776

Wgt

31.1kg
7
8
T: Kathryne Tabb
$5.70

Mgn

13.76

Time

26.49

Split

6.86

In Run

S/558

Wgt

32.9kg
8
7
T: Jason Sharp
$5.20

Mgn

16.93

Time

26.71

Split

6.86

In Run

S/647

Wgt

33.7kg
R8 MACEY'S BISTRO GDR (VICGREYS) (650m)
Place
Special Event - $3300 - $945 - $470
Splits: 17.05, 22.33
1
6
T: Rodney Clark
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.26

Split

17.05

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
2
T: Paul Abela
$3.90

Mgn

8.25

Time

37.84

Split

17.26

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.9kg
3
3
T: Angela Langton
$3.70

Mgn

9.50

Time

37.93

Split

17.52

In Run

M/433

Wgt

30.6kg
4
1
T: Captain Abbott
$41.50

Mgn

14.39

Time

38.27

Split

17.42

In Run

M/344

Wgt

27.5kg
5
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$3.50

Mgn

14.93

Time

38.31

Split

17.58

In Run

M/656

Wgt

31.5kg
6
7
T: Peter Fulton
$32.10

Mgn

17.03

Time

38.46

Split

17.72

In Run

S/777

Wgt

31.5kg
7
4
T: Troy Scott
$28.00

Mgn

17.94

Time

38.52

Split

17.56

In Run

M/565

Wgt

31.6kg
8
5
T: Paul Herry
$46.80

Mgn

19.71

Time

38.64

Split

17.89

In Run

M/888

Wgt

31.4kg
R9 CASSIGN DESIGN (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.58
1
2
T: Mathew Wright
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.16

Split

8.58

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.9kg
2
3
T: Margery Quick
$4.80

Mgn

3.01

Time

22.37

Split

8.84

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

27.6kg
3
7
T: Captain Abbott
$22.00

Mgn

10.69

Time

22.91

Split

8.98

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.9kg
4
8
T: Peter Rowan
$33.70

Mgn

14.43

Time

23.17

Split

9.04

In Run

S/44

Wgt

27.4kg
5
6
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$23.00

Mgn

14.54

Time

23.18

Split

9.23

In Run

S/85

Wgt

27.4kg
6
1
T: Captain Abbott
$14.10

Mgn

17.10

Time

23.36

Split

9.19

In Run

S/67

Wgt

30.5kg
7
4
T: Gary Hunt
$68.80

Mgn

17.53

Time

23.39

Split

9.18

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.0kg
8
9
T: Anthony Harding
$40.60

Mgn

19.73

Time

23.54

Split

9.23

In Run

S/78

Wgt

24.3kg
R10 BOOK YOUR WEDDING HERE (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.52
1
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.02

Split

8.52

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

33.9kg
2
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.00

Mgn

4.29

Time

22.32

Split

8.63

In Run

Q/24

Wgt

26.5kg
3
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$8.60

Mgn

4.37

Time

22.32

Split

8.63

In Run

Q/32

Wgt

24.9kg
4
1
T: Rodney Clark
$9.60

Mgn

4.40

Time

22.33

Split

8.70

In Run

M/45

Wgt

34.2kg
5
7
T: Rodney Clark
$6.10

Mgn

4.80

Time

22.35

Split

8.76

In Run

S/73

Wgt

38.0kg
6
4
T: Neville Lenehan
$41.00

Mgn

5.30

Time

22.39

Split

8.86

In Run

M/86

Wgt

27.3kg
7
3
T: Angela Langton
$18.00

Mgn

10.81

Time

22.77

Split

8.75

In Run

M/68

Wgt

32.9kg
8
5
T: Jason Sharp
$17.70

Mgn

11.97

Time

22.86

Split

8.75

In Run

M/57

Wgt

26.2kg
R11 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.67
1
7
T: Matthew Lanigan
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.20

Split

8.76

In Run

S/21

Wgt

37.7kg
2
8
T: Renee Kenyon
$5.60

Mgn

3.29

Time

22.43

Split

8.67

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

28.7kg
3
3
T: Renee Kenyon
$13.80

Mgn

8.47

Time

22.79

Split

9.00

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.7kg
4
9
T: Nicole Stanley
$18.80

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.83

Split

9.09

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.7kg
5
1
T: Raymond Drew
$6.40

Mgn

9.93

Time

22.89

Split

8.90

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

29.3kg
6
5
T: Judith Mccullagh
$26.90

Mgn

13.07

Time

23.11

Split

9.14

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.9kg
7
6
T: Richard Boehm
$6.30

Mgn

16.50

Time

23.35

Split

9.14

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.9kg
8
4
T: Nicole Stanley
$58.10

Mgn

16.50

Time

23.35

Split

9.28

In Run

Q/88

Wgt

27.9kg
R12 www.tab.com.au (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.67
1
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.16

Split

8.67

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.1kg
2
5
T: Rohan Gladman
$2.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.66

Split

9.10

In Run

S/75

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$7.20

Mgn

8.13

Time

22.73

Split

8.95

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

30.0kg
4
7
T: Anita Courts
$14.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.89

Split

8.88

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

30.9kg
5
9
T: Michael Bowerman
$24.40

Mgn

11.23

Time

22.94

Split

9.09

In Run

S/58

Wgt

33.2kg
6
4
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$5.10

Mgn

11.64

Time

22.97

Split

9.24

In Run

M/87

Wgt

33.8kg
7
2
T: Margery Quick
$4.50

Mgn

12.56

Time

23.04

Split

9.09

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.7kg
8
6
T: Captain Abbott
$16.60

Mgn

13.33

Time

23.09

Split

9.09

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.6kg
Race 1 NORFOLK BUTCHERS 450m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.63, 11.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SHE'S A MITZI (5) Jai Willoughby 25.51 0.00 6.63 M/111 27.6kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special

$2.70

2 7 KRAKEN ROGER (7) Dallan Klemke 25.79 4.10 6.87 M/522 35.0kg Hooksy Strawberry Field

$5.40

3 8 TALANJEE MINNIE (8) Gerard Taylor 25.92 5.90 6.87 M/643 29.2kg Swift Fancy Thomeli Diamond

$2.90

4 6 BLUE BAR PIE (6) Norman Wynd 26.26 10.80 6.83 Q/434 29.2kg Banjo Boy Hope To Salute

$43.90

5 3 AVATAR MAXIMUS (3) Sandra Elmes 26.38 12.47 7.26 S/888 32.9kg Surf Lorian Always Mine

$40.90

6 4 MIDNIGHT HUSSLER (4) Adam Richardson 26.44 13.39 6.83 M/357 29.3kg Barcia Bale Diva's Shadow

$6.40

7 2 CAWBOURNE MAV (2) Lisa Farquhar 26.45 13.46 7.08 S/775 34.0kg Cawbourne Frank Cawbourne Porshe

$23.80

8 1 AVATAR WITCH (1) Sandra Elmes 26.59 15.50 6.82 M/266 25.6kg Mogambo Avatar Carrie

$19.60

Race 2 SAM BARBIE GRANT MEMORIAL HT1 450m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.63, 11.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RAPPA FLASH (1) Troy Scott 25.64 0.00 6.63 Q/121 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Ash Flash

$5.00

2 8 ZANTHRE ALLEN (8) Samantha Ferguson 25.70 0.84 6.76 M/433 33.5kg Barcia Bale Jewel Bale

$3.60

3 2 KRAKEN DUST (2) Rodney Clark 25.73 1.29 6.71 M/344 28.5kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass

$2.80

4 6 BLACK SPRING (6) Captain Abbott 25.76 1.77 6.99 S/765 33.4kg Spring Gun Lektra Scarlett

$32.20

5 7 SEDAKA (7) Angela Langton 25.93 4.17 6.64 Q/212 29.2kg High Earner Oakvale Destiny

$4.20

6 4 RAGING RAMPANT (4) Raymond Mahony 26.22 8.33 6.85 S/556 35.3kg Dyna Double One Tear Away Moon

$28.20

7 3 PECTORALIS (3) Kathryne Tabb 26.29 9.33 6.99 M/677 32.9kg Magic Sprite Batwoman

$24.60

Race 3 SAM BARBIE GRANT MEMORIAL HT2 450m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.61, 11.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HEAD BANGER (3) Jessica Sharp 25.53 0.00 6.80 M/444 32.6kg Banjo Boy Gimme Range

$5.70

2 6 KING LORRIMER (6) Troy Scott 25.57 0.56 6.79 S/332 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Pepper Kahn

$17.10

3 4 AMOR VINCIT (4) Michael Gibbons 25.67 2.07 6.61 Q/111 34.6kg Barcia Bale Sheza Siren

$51.00

4 8 FOXZAMI MUZZA (8) Trevor Steel 25.69 2.37 6.65 M/223 32.6kg Dyna Double One Mulwee Dream

$1.10

5 2 COOPER DAN (2) Joy Mcdowall 25.96 6.17 6.89 M/555 33.0kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Jayelle

$12.60

Race 4 SAM BARBIE GRANT MEMORIAL HT3 450m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.67, 11.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DIEGO FERNANDO (1) Jessica Sharp 25.52 0.00 6.67 M/111 34.0kg Fernando Bale Sacramento Sal

$2.80

2 7 PLATELAYER (7) Darren Fisher 25.86 4.89 6.88 M/332 32.8kg Bekim Bale Drop Of Black

$1.90

3 8 BARCIA HOUDINI (8) Michael Gibbons 25.91 5.64 7.04 S/844 36.6kg Barcia Bale Sheza Siren

$40.90

4 6 GO BARNY GO (6) Garry George 25.97 6.37 6.71 Q/223 36.5kg Barcia Bale Fancy Ruby

$12.00

5 2 SPINNING JAKIT (2) Captain Abbott 26.10 8.31 7.02 S/786 30.6kg Spring Gun Lektra Scarlett

$14.30

6 3 TRAVEL AGENT (3) Joy Mcdowall 26.14 8.81 6.93 M/465 32.6kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Lana

$46.50

7 4 MASTER COSMIC (4) Raymond Brewer 26.25 10.50 6.97 M/557 34.5kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Harmony

$10.00

8 5 RAMPANT MUNSTER (5) Raymond Mahony 26.28 10.81 6.97 M/678 39.6kg Dyna Double One Tear Away Moon

$48.80

Race 5 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS 450m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.63, 11.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BERELUKE (4) Nicole Stanley 25.78 0.00 6.89 M/544 29.5kg Barcia Bale Flying Cheryl

$2.30

2 7 FLYING ACTION (7) Trevor Steel 25.84 0.79 6.63 M/111 27.5kg Barcia Bale Dust Maker

$2.50

3 6 LOROUPE (6) Anita Courts 25.86 1.07 6.79 M/232 27.5kg Kiowa Mon Manny Cawbourne Looney

$12.50

4 8 DYNA DIEDRE (8) Michael Gibbons 26.20 6.00 6.81 M/323 25.3kg Allen Deed Razza Bale

$12.70

5 5 FROM THE SHADOWS (5) Captain Abbott 26.27 7.01 6.90 M/655 32.4kg El Grand Senor Eco Eden

$13.30

6 2 IRKA JAKIT (2) Captain Abbott 26.37 8.43 6.95 M/777 27.7kg Fabregas Another Request

$15.10

7 1 CINDY LA MOMENT (1) Anthony Harding 26.42 9.09 6.86 M/466 28.9kg Nolen Penny La Plume

$20.90

Race 6 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.69, 11.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NITRO VALUE (6) Kevin Mugavin 25.43 0.00 6.78 M/422 33.1kg Nitro Burst Magic Matese

$23.50

2 1 PANADERO KING (1) Garry George 25.44 0.23 6.69 M/111 33.5kg Dyna Tron She's Our Caviar

$2.30

3 7 MINNESOTA LEE (7) Anthony Sultana 25.49 0.87 6.80 M/633 25.8kg Fabregas Ace Power

$6.20

4 8 CON ROD (8) Ronald McCullagh 25.80 5.30 6.73 Q/344 36.8kg Fernando Bale Motorette

$9.10

5 5 KRAKEN LIGHTNING (5) Rodney Clark 25.82 5.59 6.79 Q/555 30.2kg Hooksy Strawberry Field

$5.00

6 2 CASSIUS MONELLI (2) Renee Kenyon 25.85 6.11 6.73 Q/266 30.5kg Kiowa Producer Lara Monelli

$43.00

7 4 THOMELI ROCKET (4) Gerard Taylor 25.86 6.26 6.83 S/777 32.4kg Swift Fancy Thomeli Diamond

$7.20

DNF 3 DEWANA SPRITE (3) Rodney Clark 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 31.5kg Magic Sprite Dewana Lass

$12.90

Race 7 COAST FM & 3YB 450m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.65, 11.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OH SO ROWDY (1) Garry George 25.52 0.00 6.65 Q/111 31.8kg Nitro Burst Oh So Sweet

$2.20

2 6 CALENDAR BOY (6) Craig Hughes 25.62 1.37 6.74 Q/222 35.8kg Premier Fantasy Glamorous Keisha

$5.00

3 2 MIRACLES HAPPEN (2) Elizabeth Steel 25.82 4.19 6.81 M/333 28.7kg Mepunga Geordie State Chill

$22.00

4 5 KIRABILLI POPPY (5) Raymond Drew 25.96 6.27 6.84 M/464 30.7kg Dyna Double One Kirabilli Darcy

$16.40

5 3 BALANCE (3) Simone Fisher 26.06 7.67 6.93 M/885 31.8kg Stagger Oriental Emily

$55.90

6 4 SERENDIPITY GOLD (4) Sandra Elmes 26.48 13.70 6.91 M/776 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Helga

$23.00

7 8 PIRIFORMIS (8) Kathryne Tabb 26.49 13.76 6.86 S/558 32.9kg Magic Sprite Batwoman

$5.70

8 7 SUPER TOKACHI (7) Jason Sharp 26.71 16.93 6.86 S/647 33.7kg Razldazl George Liesel

$5.20

Race 8 MACEY'S BISTRO GDR (VICGREYS) 650m Special Event $3300 - $945 - $470 Splits: 17.05, 22.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 APEX WITHIN (6) Rodney Clark 37.26 0.00 17.05 M/111 35.1kg Bartrim Bale Valarie Allen

$3.90

2 2 SUBLIME NEWS (2) Paul Abela 37.84 8.25 17.26 M/222 28.9kg Kiowa Mon Manny Flying Mozoltov

$3.90

3 3 HIT THE HIGHWAY (3) Angela Langton 37.93 9.50 17.52 M/433 30.6kg Oaks Road Full Noise Turbo

$3.70

4 1 POOL HALL (1) Captain Abbott 38.27 14.39 17.42 M/344 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Book Of Days

$41.50

5 8 UNMISTAKABLE (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 38.31 14.93 17.58 M/656 31.5kg Bella Infrared Outlandish

$3.50

6 7 NOOSA PARADE (7) Peter Fulton 38.46 17.03 17.72 S/777 31.5kg Collision Miss Black Fern

$32.10

7 4 COOPER SCOOPER (4) Troy Scott 38.52 17.94 17.56 M/565 31.6kg Paw Licking Pearl's Bonnie

$28.00

8 5 GARKU BALE (5) Paul Herry 38.64 19.71 17.89 M/888 31.4kg David Bale Ucme Typhoon

$46.80

Race 9 CASSIGN DESIGN 390m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AUGGIE (2) Mathew Wright 22.16 0.00 8.58 M/11 34.9kg Barcia Bale Diva's Shadow

$1.30

2 3 BLOCKETTE (3) Margery Quick 22.37 3.01 8.84 Q/22 27.6kg Barcia Bale Sticka Size

$4.80

3 7 ONYA JAKIT (7) Captain Abbott 22.91 10.69 8.98 M/33 29.9kg Fernando Bale Molly Monroe

$22.00

4 8 SANYA BAY (8) Peter Rowan 23.17 14.43 9.04 S/44 27.4kg Kinloch Brae Rozehill Sanya

$33.70

5 6 ZOEHANNA DIVA (6) Ashley Mcdowall 23.18 14.54 9.23 S/85 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Mepunga Diva

$23.00

6 1 DODGE COUPE (1) Captain Abbott 23.36 17.10 9.19 S/67 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Secret Spell

$14.10

7 4 HAWKIE (4) Gary Hunt 23.39 17.53 9.18 M/56 31.0kg Cape Hawke Bellwether

$68.80

8 9 GYPSY SHANE (5) Anthony Harding 23.54 19.73 9.23 S/78 24.3kg Addis Boy Camo's Prinny

$40.60

Race 10 BOOK YOUR WEDDING HERE 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALPHA MIDAS (2) Jeffrey Britton 22.02 0.00 8.52 Q/11 33.9kg Barcia Bale Alpha Athena

$3.10

2 8 AZALEA (8) Jessica Sharp 22.32 4.29 8.63 Q/24 26.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Clyde's Angel

$3.00

3 6 SHANNON ALLEN (6) Correy Grenfell 22.32 4.37 8.63 Q/32 24.9kg Taylors Sky Ferrari Bale

$8.60

4 1 HUSKY BEATLE (1) Rodney Clark 22.33 4.40 8.70 M/45 34.2kg Spring Gun Pawsative

$9.60

5 7 NAIQAMA (7) Rodney Clark 22.35 4.80 8.76 S/73 38.0kg Fabregas Gut Wrenching

$6.10

6 4 LEKTRA BRANDY (4) Neville Lenehan 22.39 5.30 8.86 M/86 27.3kg Kc And All Lektra Scarlett

$41.00

7 3 STAND BESIDE ME (3) Angela Langton 22.77 10.81 8.75 M/68 32.9kg Collision Athletica

$18.00

8 5 KOUTA AND CREAM (5) Jason Sharp 22.86 11.97 8.75 M/57 26.2kg Fabregas Belle's Melody

$17.70

Race 11 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZIPPING MACK (7) Matthew Lanigan 22.20 0.00 8.76 S/21 37.7kg Turanza Bale Zipping Willow

$1.90

2 8 LOCHINVAR ADORE (8) Renee Kenyon 22.43 3.29 8.67 Q/12 28.7kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Camila

$5.60

3 3 BLACKPOOL ALEXIS (3) Renee Kenyon 22.79 8.47 9.00 M/44 28.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Paua And Jewels

$13.80

4 9 ZAMBORA CASH (2) Nicole Stanley 22.83 9.00 9.09 M/55 27.7kg Fabregas Kimmy Kash

$18.80

5 1 CRACKERJACK TAGS (1) Raymond Drew 22.89 9.93 8.90 Q/33 29.3kg Premier Fantasy Cracker Jack Lil

$6.40

6 5 BRAKE DRUM (5) Judith Mccullagh 23.11 13.07 9.14 M/66 33.9kg Fernando Bale Motorette

$26.90

7 6 AVATAR MINTY (6) Richard Boehm 23.35 16.50 9.14 M/77 27.9kg Kc And All Sabroni Mint

$6.30

8 4 JAN'S STAR (4) Nicole Stanley 23.35 16.50 9.28 Q/88 27.9kg Spud Regis Sweet Shine

$58.10

Race 12 www.tab.com.au 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MEMA WIBBLE (3) Michael Gibbons 22.16 0.00 8.67 M/11 28.1kg Barcia Bale Sheza Siren

$17.00

2 5 SPLASH OF BLUE (5) Rohan Gladman 22.66 7.25 9.10 S/75 32.4kg Stagger Drainer

$2.50

3 1 BLANK PAGE (1) Michael Gibbons 22.73 8.13 8.95 Q/33 30.0kg Barcia Bale Tam's Wish

$7.20

4 7 CRACKERJACK TIM (7) Anita Courts 22.89 10.50 8.88 Q/22 30.9kg Jarvis Bale Makayla's Hope

$14.80

5 9 HILUX (8) Michael Bowerman 22.94 11.23 9.09 S/58 33.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Ticket To Mars

$24.40

6 4 SPEEDY SCAR (4) Nicholas Sheehan 22.97 11.64 9.24 M/87 33.8kg Nitro Burst Lektra Candy

$5.10

7 2 SPIN THAT WHEEL (2) Margery Quick 23.04 12.56 9.09 M/66 28.7kg Djays Octane Vegas Secrets

$4.50

8 6 LUCA FLYER (6) Captain Abbott 23.09 13.33 9.09 M/44 31.6kg Luca Neveelk Independent Lass

$16.60