Warrnambool Race Results

Thursday 6th of December 2018
R1 WANNON PARK BINGO - THURSDAYS (0-1 WIN) (390m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.61
1
4
T: Stephen Elsum
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.44

Split

8.61

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.1kg
2
5
T: David Geall
$4.40

Mgn

3.39

Time

22.67

Split

8.75

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.5kg
3
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$7.00

Mgn

3.90

Time

22.71

Split

8.77

In Run

S/43

Wgt

24.8kg
4
8
T: Andrew Graham
$5.00

Mgn

4.89

Time

22.78

Split

8.75

In Run

M/24

Wgt

32.2kg
5
3
T: Gary Hunt
$10.60

Mgn

8.90

Time

23.06

Split

8.86

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.8kg
6
6
T: Gary Hunt
$50.80

Mgn

10.54

Time

23.17

Split

8.87

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.0kg
7
1
T: Peter Rowan
$27.10

Mgn

16.66

Time

23.60

Split

8.91

In Run

S/77

Wgt

34.2kg
R2 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.62, 11.47
1
8
T: Joe Borg
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.44

Split

6.62

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
4
T: Gerard Taylor
$6.10

Mgn

5.53

Time

25.82

Split

6.71

In Run

Q/232

Wgt

26.7kg
3
7
T: Deb Carr
$23.70

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.07

Split

6.76

In Run

M/323

Wgt

32.3kg
4
1
T: Elizabeth Steel
$3.60

Mgn

11.34

Time

26.23

Split

6.94

In Run

S/544

Wgt

34.3kg
5
2
T: Peter Crawley
$24.60

Mgn

17.40

Time

26.65

Split

7.02

In Run

M/775

Wgt

34.1kg
6
5
T: Andrew Graham
$21.10

Mgn

25.20

Time

27.20

Split

6.90

In Run

M/457

Wgt

32.6kg
7
3
T: Elizabeth Boers
$72.30

Mgn

27.29

Time

27.35

Split

6.95

In Run

M/666

Wgt

32.7kg
R3 MACEY'S BISTRO HT1 (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.52, 11.52
1
7
T: Joy Mcdowall
$9.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.54

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/331

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$5.30

Mgn

0.06

Time

25.54

Split

6.52

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

27.3kg
3
4
T: Garry Anders
$6.90

Mgn

2.11

Time

25.69

Split

6.70

In Run

M/443

Wgt

27.8kg
4
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$1.50

Mgn

4.80

Time

25.88

Split

6.56

In Run

M/214

Wgt

27.5kg
5
6
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$50.70

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.49

Split

6.85

In Run

M/775

Wgt

27.7kg
6
8
T: Kevin Gavin
$17.70

Mgn

13.64

Time

26.50

Split

6.82

In Run

S/666

Wgt

25.9kg
7
3
T: Kenneth Davies
$44.30

Mgn

25.36

Time

27.32

Split

6.77

In Run

M/557

Wgt

33.3kg
R4 NORFOLK BUTCHERS HT2 (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.71, 11.56
1
7
T: John Kruisselbrink
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.34

Split

6.71

In Run

M/311

Wgt

34.4kg
2
4
T: Gary Hunt
$2.40

Mgn

1.73

Time

25.46

Split

6.77

In Run

S/522

Wgt

36.9kg
3
6
T: Raymond Mahony
$5.60

Mgn

6.63

Time

25.80

Split

6.72

In Run

M/433

Wgt

40.4kg
4
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$23.80

Mgn

9.83

Time

26.03

Split

6.71

In Run

M/266

Wgt

29.3kg
4
2
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$5.60

Mgn

9.83

Time

26.03

Split

6.71

In Run

M/144

Wgt

27.4kg
6
3
T: Raymond Brittain
$13.50

Mgn

10.56

Time

26.08

Split

6.84

In Run

M/655

Wgt

29.5kg
7
8
T: Anthony Harding
$49.30

Mgn

17.31

Time

26.55

Split

6.86

In Run

M/777

Wgt

24.5kg
R5 CASSIGN DESIGN DAMSELS DASH (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.42, 11.29
1
6
T: Craig Elliot
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.30

Split

6.49

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.2kg
2
5
T: Aaron Debattista
$7.20

Mgn

1.89

Time

25.43

Split

6.53

In Run

M/333

Wgt

29.6kg
3
2
T: Philip Lenehan
$3.10

Mgn

2.51

Time

25.47

Split

6.42

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.4kg
4
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$10.60

Mgn

2.73

Time

25.49

Split

6.53

In Run

M/455

Wgt

28.7kg
5
7
T: Joe Borg
$5.10

Mgn

3.19

Time

25.52

Split

6.63

In Run

M/544

Wgt

28.6kg
6
3
T: Neville Lenehan
$27.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.72

Split

6.74

In Run

M/777

Wgt

27.1kg
7
8
T: John Little
$8.00

Mgn

6.10

Time

25.72

Split

6.74

In Run

M/866

Wgt

27.3kg
8
9
T: Raymond Brittain
$77.00

Mgn

6.29

Time

25.74

Split

6.70

In Run

M/688

Wgt

29.8kg
R6 COAST FM & 3YB (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.61, 11.45
1
1
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.43

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

36.5kg
2
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$10.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.50

Split

6.72

In Run

S/422

Wgt

32.9kg
3
4
T: Raymond Drew
$2.20

Mgn

2.26

Time

25.59

Split

6.66

In Run

M/354

Wgt

31.0kg
4
2
T: Daryl Brennan
$4.50

Mgn

2.79

Time

25.63

Split

6.80

In Run

S/643

Wgt

35.0kg
5
5
T: Garry Anders
$8.50

Mgn

7.90

Time

25.99

Split

6.73

In Run

M/565

Wgt

30.6kg
6
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$43.60

Mgn

8.76

Time

26.05

Split

6.82

In Run

S/776

Wgt

29.5kg
7
8
T: Stephen Elsum
$8.60

Mgn

10.66

Time

26.18

Split

6.61

In Run

M/237

Wgt

30.0kg
8
7
T: Raylene Gavin
$61.40

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.24

Split

6.86

In Run

M/888

Wgt

30.5kg
R7 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS DASMELS DASH (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.50, 11.43
1
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.22

Split

6.50

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

24.9kg
2
3
T: Peter Martinovic
$9.30

Mgn

2.34

Time

25.38

Split

6.66

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.0kg
3
7
T: John Martinovic
$23.40

Mgn

4.11

Time

25.51

Split

6.76

In Run

M/433

Wgt

28.8kg
4
8
T: Kevin Mugavin
$2.80

Mgn

4.27

Time

25.52

Split

6.85

In Run

S/554

Wgt

28.7kg
5
2
T: Elizabeth Steel
$13.70

Mgn

4.84

Time

25.56

Split

6.76

In Run

M/345

Wgt

29.0kg
R8 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.55, 11.41
1
8
T: Deborah Coleman
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.38

Split

6.66

In Run

M/433

Wgt

28.8kg
2
5
T: Daryl Brennan
$6.80

Mgn

0.57

Time

25.42

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.1kg
3
7
T: Peter Crawley
$5.20

Mgn

1.70

Time

25.50

Split

6.66

In Run

M/322

Wgt

34.9kg
4
3
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$4.20

Mgn

4.31

Time

25.68

Split

6.73

In Run

S/545

Wgt

32.5kg
5
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.70

Mgn

4.87

Time

25.72

Split

6.62

In Run

M/254

Wgt

32.2kg
6
9
T: Peter Crawley
$39.40

Mgn

11.46

Time

26.18

Split

7.08

In Run

S/666

Wgt

34.0kg
R9 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.70, 11.69
1
2
T: Nicole Stanley
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.49

Split

6.74

In Run

S/311

Wgt

35.8kg
2
6
T: Peter Crawley
$7.90

Mgn

1.36

Time

25.59

Split

6.74

In Run

M/422

Wgt

33.9kg
3
3
T: Deb Carr
$5.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.86

Split

6.70

In Run

M/233

Wgt

32.3kg
4
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$8.40

Mgn

5.70

Time

25.89

Split

6.92

In Run

M/744

Wgt

34.9kg
5
8
T: Peter Crawley
$9.80

Mgn

14.30

Time

26.49

Split

6.81

In Run

M/555

Wgt

35.1kg
6
5
T: Nicole Stanley
$7.00

Mgn

17.43

Time

26.71

Split

6.82

In Run

M/677

Wgt

33.6kg
7
1
T: Anthony Harding
$36.30

Mgn

19.64

Time

26.87

Split

6.70

In Run

M/166

Wgt

29.1kg
R10 www.tab.com.au (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.67
1
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.11

Split

8.67

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.8kg
2
2
T: Andrew Graham
$53.40

Mgn

5.34

Time

22.49

Split

8.74

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.9kg
3
6
T: John Martinovic
$15.40

Mgn

6.41

Time

22.56

Split

8.81

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.8kg
4
3
T: Raymond Brewer
$5.30

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.62

Split

8.88

In Run

S/66

Wgt

33.4kg
5
8
T: Aaron Debattista
$8.20

Mgn

8.30

Time

22.70

Split

8.78

In Run

M/35

Wgt

28.5kg
6
4
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$67.00

Mgn

9.84

Time

22.80

Split

8.81

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.6kg
7
1
T: Kevin Mugavin
$2.60

Mgn

10.29

Time

22.83

Split

8.93

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.9kg
R11 WARRNAMBOOL RACING CLUB (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.48
1
1
T: Robert Duncan
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.04

Split

8.66

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.2kg
2
2
T: David Geall
$3.70

Mgn

0.34

Time

22.07

Split

8.48

In Run

M/12

Wgt

27.1kg
3
7
T: Peter Inguanti
$3.20

Mgn

1.06

Time

22.12

Split

8.52

In Run

M/21

Wgt

33.5kg
4
4
T: Mary Inguanti
$11.20

Mgn

4.27

Time

22.34

Split

8.67

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.9kg
5
6
T: Colin Brennan
$5.80

Mgn

4.39

Time

22.35

Split

8.74

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.9kg
6
8
T: Trevor Steel
$10.00

Mgn

5.76

Time

22.45

Split

8.73

In Run

M/56

Wgt

28.0kg
R12 XMAS PARTIES @ W'BOOL DOGS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.58
1
5
T: Denis Craven
$12.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.27

Split

8.59

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Nicole Stanley
$28.70

Mgn

1.84

Time

22.40

Split

8.66

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.2kg
3
6
T: Nicole Stanley
$10.90

Mgn

2.70

Time

22.46

Split

8.58

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.4kg
4
4
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$7.20

Mgn

2.97

Time

22.48

Split

8.83

In Run

M/54

Wgt

34.5kg
5
3
T: Elizabeth Steel
$37.50

Mgn

6.20

Time

22.71

Split

8.80

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.7kg
6
7
T: Aaron Debattista
$1.50

Mgn

6.73

Time

22.74

Split

8.87

In Run

M/68

Wgt

31.3kg
7
2
T: Peter Martinovic
$40.70

Mgn

6.79

Time

22.75

Split

9.15

In Run

M/86

Wgt

27.6kg
8
1
T: Colin Kelly
$8.20

Mgn

10.63

Time

23.02

Split

8.94

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.3kg
Race 1 WANNON PARK BINGO - THURSDAYS (0-1 WIN) 390m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MORAINE COCO (4) Stephen Elsum 22.44 0.00 8.61 M/11 30.1kg Barcia Bale Diva's Shadow

$2.20

2 5 ZIPPING DUNCAN (5) David Geall 22.67 3.39 8.75 M/32 33.5kg El Grand Senor Zipping Jewel

$4.40

3 7 ZIPPING CHANCE (7) Glenn Campbell 22.71 3.90 8.77 S/43 24.8kg Don't Knocka Him Tricky Jade

$7.00

4 8 CEE MAGIC (8) Andrew Graham 22.78 4.89 8.75 M/24 32.2kg Magic Sprite Cee Anna Rose

$5.00

5 3 MANDY'S MAGIC (3) Gary Hunt 23.06 8.90 8.86 M/55 28.8kg Bekim Bale Cairnlea Ellie

$10.60

6 6 HAWKIE (6) Gary Hunt 23.17 10.54 8.87 M/66 31.0kg Cape Hawke Bellwether

$50.80

7 1 YOLK'S BOY (1) Peter Rowan 23.60 16.66 8.91 S/77 34.2kg Fabregas Rookie's Girl

$27.10

Race 2 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS 450m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.62, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MY OLLIE (8) Joe Borg 25.44 0.00 6.62 Q/111 33.6kg Barcia Bale Blue Inclusion

$1.60

2 4 THOMELI GAL (4) Gerard Taylor 25.82 5.53 6.71 Q/232 26.7kg Swift Fancy Thomeli Diamond

$6.10

3 7 KATHLEEN'S KISS (7) Deb Carr 26.07 9.00 6.76 M/323 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Hot Dream

$23.70

4 1 FOXZAMI THRILLER (1) Elizabeth Steel 26.23 11.34 6.94 S/544 34.3kg Dyna Double One Mulwee Dream

$3.60

5 2 OUR MENACE (2) Peter Crawley 26.65 17.40 7.02 M/775 34.1kg My Bro Fabio Sooky Suzie

$24.60

6 5 CEE BAY (5) Andrew Graham 27.20 25.20 6.90 M/457 32.6kg Magic Sprite Cee Anna Rose

$21.10

7 3 KANTILLA (3) Elizabeth Boers 27.35 27.29 6.95 M/666 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Wicked Princess

$72.30

Race 3 MACEY'S BISTRO HT1 450m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.52, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 COOPER DAN (7) Joy Mcdowall 25.54 0.00 6.64 Q/331 32.7kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Jayelle

$9.60

2 1 ZIPPING WINNIE (1) Robert Camilleri 25.54 0.06 6.52 Q/122 27.3kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Meg

$5.30

3 4 BEAUT DEEDS (4) Garry Anders 25.69 2.11 6.70 M/443 27.8kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Lana

$6.90

4 2 UNWANTED LADY (2) Glenn Campbell 25.88 4.80 6.56 M/214 27.5kg Spring Gun Marley Girl

$1.50

5 6 ZOEHANNA DIVA (6) Ashley Mcdowall 26.49 13.50 6.85 M/775 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Mepunga Diva

$50.70

6 8 PINGIN' BEE (8) Kevin Gavin 26.50 13.64 6.82 S/666 25.9kg Fabregas Zipping Genie

$17.70

7 3 RED KING PRINCE (3) Kenneth Davies 27.32 25.36 6.77 M/557 33.3kg Fernando Bale Amercia Bale

$44.30

Race 4 NORFOLK BUTCHERS HT2 450m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.71, 11.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FALCONETTI (7) John Kruisselbrink 25.34 0.00 6.71 M/311 34.4kg Cape Hawke Crymelon Miss

$3.70

2 4 THOMELI MONSTER (4) Gary Hunt 25.46 1.73 6.77 S/522 36.9kg Swift Fancy Thomeli Diamond

$2.40

3 6 RAMPANT MUNSTER (6) Raymond Mahony 25.80 6.63 6.72 M/433 40.4kg Dyna Double One Tear Away Moon

$5.60

4 1 FAWN SECRETS (1) Glenn Campbell 26.03 9.83 6.71 M/266 29.3kg Cosmic Rumble Vegas Secrets

$23.80

4 2 LEDGERWOOD LIBBY (2) Ashley Mcdowall 26.03 9.83 6.71 M/144 27.4kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Lana

$5.60

6 3 MIDNIGHT MICK (3) Raymond Brittain 26.08 10.56 6.84 M/655 29.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Midnight Scandal

$13.50

7 8 GYPSY SHANE (8) Anthony Harding 26.55 17.31 6.86 M/777 24.5kg Addis Boy Camo's Prinny

$49.30

Race 5 CASSIGN DESIGN DAMSELS DASH 450m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.42, 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LUCILLE DIOR (6) Craig Elliot 25.30 0.00 6.49 M/222 26.2kg Magic Sprite Molly Molloy

$3.90

2 5 AH SUGAR SUGAR (5) Aaron Debattista 25.43 1.89 6.53 M/333 29.6kg Bit Chili Maisie's Flyer

$7.20

3 2 LEKTRA VIKI (2) Philip Lenehan 25.47 2.51 6.42 M/111 27.4kg Kc And All Lektra Scarlett

$3.10

4 1 SLINGSHOT JAYLA (1) Robert Camilleri 25.49 2.73 6.53 M/455 28.7kg Fabregas Little Hammer

$10.60

5 7 LADY AVENGER (7) Joe Borg 25.52 3.19 6.63 M/544 28.6kg Crump Sooty Lee

$5.10

6 3 LEKTRA BRANDY (3) Neville Lenehan 25.72 6.00 6.74 M/777 27.1kg Kc And All Lektra Scarlett

$27.80

7 8 SPRINGVALE ALYSA (8) John Little 25.72 6.10 6.74 M/866 27.3kg Dyna Double One Springvale Cool

$8.00

8 9 SHE'S FABTASTIC (4) Raymond Brittain 25.74 6.29 6.70 M/688 29.8kg Fabregas Brook's Doll

$77.00

Race 6 COAST FM & 3YB 450m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.61, 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ARTICUS (1) Gary Thorneycroft 25.43 0.00 6.61 M/111 36.5kg Mogambo Velocity Melzon

$6.50

2 3 BERA NA LIVA (3) Glenn Campbell 25.50 1.00 6.72 S/422 32.9kg Spring Gun Pretzel

$10.80

3 4 CRACKERJACK DAZA (4) Raymond Drew 25.59 2.26 6.66 M/354 31.0kg Jarvis Bale Makayla's Hope

$2.20

4 2 RAYZA'S GADGET (2) Daryl Brennan 25.63 2.79 6.80 S/643 35.0kg Magic Sprite Deano's Gadget

$4.50

5 5 BILLY DEEDS (5) Garry Anders 25.99 7.90 6.73 M/565 30.6kg Oaks Road Mepunga Lana

$8.50

6 6 MURRABIT BENNY (6) Glenn Campbell 26.05 8.76 6.82 S/776 29.5kg Cosmic Chief Potsy's Mistake

$43.60

7 8 FAST TRAPPER (8) Stephen Elsum 26.18 10.66 6.61 M/237 30.0kg Fernando Bale Scusami Hotel

$8.60

8 7 PILLAR CREEK (7) Raylene Gavin 26.24 11.50 6.86 M/888 30.5kg Fabregas Skye Creek

$61.40

Race 7 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS DASMELS DASH 450m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.50, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 QUARA'S FLICK (6) Robert Camilleri 25.22 0.00 6.50 Q/111 24.9kg Fernando Bale Quara Bale

$1.60

2 3 SNEAK PREVIEW (3) Peter Martinovic 25.38 2.34 6.66 M/222 29.0kg Djays Octane Stunning View

$9.30

3 7 SECRET MESSAGE (7) John Martinovic 25.51 4.11 6.76 M/433 28.8kg Djays Octane Stunning View

$23.40

4 8 CLOONA LASS (8) Kevin Mugavin 25.52 4.27 6.85 S/554 28.7kg Nitro Burst Magic Matese

$2.80

5 2 MIRACLES HAPPEN (2) Elizabeth Steel 25.56 4.84 6.76 M/345 29.0kg Mepunga Geordie State Chill

$13.70

Race 8 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.55, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DAT DAT DATY (8) Deborah Coleman 25.38 0.00 6.66 M/433 28.8kg Fabregas Sticka Size

$2.70

2 5 ACE VENTURA (5) Daryl Brennan 25.42 0.57 6.55 M/111 32.1kg Fabregas Entice Me Juliet

$6.80

3 7 BOMBER CREEK (7) Peter Crawley 25.50 1.70 6.66 M/322 34.9kg Magic Sprite Skye Creek

$5.20

4 3 ICARUS (3) Gary Thorneycroft 25.68 4.31 6.73 S/545 32.5kg Mogambo Velocity Melzon

$4.20

5 1 MAJOR AMOR (1) Robert Camilleri 25.72 4.87 6.62 M/254 32.2kg Kelsos Fusileer Scavenger Hunt

$4.70

6 9 BALLET CREEK (4) Peter Crawley 26.18 11.46 7.08 S/666 34.0kg Cosmic Rumble Capella

$39.40

Race 9 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 450m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.70, 11.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WANCHAI EXPRESS (2) Nicole Stanley 25.49 0.00 6.74 S/311 35.8kg Bit Chili Aunty Chopper

$2.00

2 6 COSMIC CREEK (6) Peter Crawley 25.59 1.36 6.74 M/422 33.9kg Cosmic Rumble Capella

$7.90

3 3 LINDY BOP (3) Deb Carr 25.86 5.25 6.70 M/233 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Triple Lindy

$5.60

4 7 FANTASTIC BEAR (7) Glenn Campbell 25.89 5.70 6.92 M/744 34.9kg Swift Fancy Light Fantastic

$8.40

5 8 BUSHMAN'S MATE (8) Peter Crawley 26.49 14.30 6.81 M/555 35.1kg Zulu Zeus Illegal Niki

$9.80

6 5 BIG LEBOWSKI (5) Nicole Stanley 26.71 17.43 6.82 M/677 33.6kg Spring Gun Ginsue Too

$7.00

7 1 CINDY LA MOMENT (1) Anthony Harding 26.87 19.64 6.70 M/166 29.1kg Nolen Penny La Plume

$36.30

Race 10 www.tab.com.au 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASTON GEISHA (7) Anthony Azzopardi 22.11 0.00 8.67 M/11 26.8kg Kinloch Brae Secret Spell

$2.60

2 2 COSMIC ANN (2) Andrew Graham 22.49 5.34 8.74 M/22 27.9kg Cosmic Chief Cee Anna Rose

$53.40

3 6 BIG BUBBLES (6) John Martinovic 22.56 6.41 8.81 M/54 29.8kg Fabregas Gold Amy

$15.40

4 3 MAXIMUM BREW (3) Raymond Brewer 22.62 7.25 8.88 S/66 33.4kg Magic Sprite Real Brew

$5.30

5 8 XTREME NOTICE (8) Aaron Debattista 22.70 8.30 8.78 M/35 28.5kg Barcia Bale Xtreme Gretel

$8.20

6 4 COOL NUMBER (4) Nicholas Sheehan 22.80 9.84 8.81 M/43 30.6kg Magic Sprite Cover Girl

$67.00

7 1 NITRO VALUE (1) Kevin Mugavin 22.83 10.29 8.93 M/77 32.9kg Nitro Burst Magic Matese

$2.60

Race 11 WARRNAMBOOL RACING CLUB 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 XTREME PURPOSE (1) Robert Duncan 22.04 0.00 8.66 M/33 29.2kg Barcia Bale Xtreme Gretel

$4.10

2 2 ZIPPING CHELSE (2) David Geall 22.07 0.34 8.48 M/12 27.1kg El Grand Senor Zipping Jewel

$3.70

3 7 CLOUDED ACORN (7) Peter Inguanti 22.12 1.06 8.52 M/21 33.5kg Oaks Road Misty Day

$3.20

4 4 BOBBY TOKAAM (4) Mary Inguanti 22.34 4.27 8.67 M/44 29.9kg Don't Knocka Him Skyela Tokaam

$11.20

5 6 ZIPPING BUSTER (6) Colin Brennan 22.35 4.39 8.74 M/65 31.9kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Tess

$5.80

6 8 FLYING ACTION (8) Trevor Steel 22.45 5.76 8.73 M/56 28.0kg Barcia Bale Dust Maker

$10.00

Race 12 XMAS PARTIES @ W'BOOL DOGS 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RINGCRAFT (5) Denis Craven 22.27 0.00 8.59 M/22 32.2kg Don Chendo Phryne

$12.60

2 8 ZAMBORA CASH (8) Nicole Stanley 22.40 1.84 8.66 M/33 28.2kg Fabregas Kimmy Kash

$28.70

3 6 DI CANIO (6) Nicole Stanley 22.46 2.70 8.58 M/11 32.4kg Luca Neveelk Independent Lass

$10.90

4 4 RURIK (4) Gary Thorneycroft 22.48 2.97 8.83 M/54 34.5kg Barcia Bale Velocity Mist

$7.20

5 3 CHASING JAMES (3) Elizabeth Steel 22.71 6.20 8.80 M/45 32.7kg Mepunga Geordie State Chill

$37.50

6 7 MANILA KAMPYON (7) Aaron Debattista 22.74 6.73 8.87 M/68 31.3kg Fernando Bale Solar Pak

$1.50

7 2 LUNA EVENING (2) Peter Martinovic 22.75 6.79 9.15 M/86 27.6kg Djays Octane Stunning View

$40.70

8 1 BROTHER GRIFF (1) Colin Kelly 23.02 10.63 8.94 M/77 29.3kg Kc And All Eastern Culture

$8.20