Warrnambool Race Results

Thursday 6th of June 2019
R1 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT1 (450m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.74, 11.87
1
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.80

Split

6.88

In Run

M/221

Wgt

32.9kg
2
8
T: Nicole Stanley
$15.40

Mgn

1.79

Time

25.93

Split

6.74

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

25.3kg
3
4
T: Gerard Taylor
$21.20

Mgn

2.87

Time

26.00

Split

6.88

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.3kg
4
1
T: Raymond Mahony
$7.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.18

Split

6.99

In Run

M/664

Wgt

31.1kg
5
3
T: John Cameron
$17.70

Mgn

7.84

Time

26.35

Split

6.94

In Run

M/545

Wgt

25.2kg
6
6
T: Aaron Farley
$39.90

Mgn

10.31

Time

26.52

Split

7.13

In Run

M/777

Wgt

36.0kg
7
7
T: Matthew Marshall
$8.20

Mgn

11.19

Time

26.58

Split

6.93

In Run

M/456

Wgt

27.0kg
R2 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT2 (450m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.74, 11.80
1
6
T: James Shaw
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.91

Split

6.74

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
1
T: Scott Gibson
$3.80

Mgn

1.61

Time

26.03

Split

6.76

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.8kg
3
7
T: Peter Inguanti
$19.90

Mgn

5.47

Time

26.30

Split

6.85

In Run

M/434

Wgt

34.4kg
4
4
T: Stephen Elsum
$19.30

Mgn

8.57

Time

26.51

Split

7.02

In Run

M/775

Wgt

30.3kg
5
2
T: Joy Mcdowall
$2.80

Mgn

8.86

Time

26.53

Split

6.81

In Run

M/343

Wgt

28.2kg
6
8
T: Gerard Taylor
$10.50

Mgn

10.33

Time

26.64

Split

6.92

In Run

M/656

Wgt

26.0kg
7
3
T: Aaron Farley
$16.20

Mgn

11.47

Time

26.72

Split

6.90

In Run

M/567

Wgt

35.5kg
R3 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT3 (450m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.74, 11.64
1
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.44

Split

6.74

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
7
T: Scott Gibson
$22.10

Mgn

1.71

Time

25.56

Split

6.86

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.9kg
3
2
T: Mathew Wright
$3.40

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.66

Split

7.00

In Run

M/433

Wgt

36.1kg
4
1
T: James Shaw
$7.70

Mgn

10.03

Time

26.14

Split

6.95

In Run

M/344

Wgt

32.6kg
5
3
T: Gary Anderton
$11.50

Mgn

13.89

Time

26.41

Split

7.09

In Run

M/655

Wgt

37.0kg
6
4
T: Douglas Knights
$32.10

Mgn

14.21

Time

26.43

Split

7.09

In Run

M/766

Wgt

33.8kg
7
8
T: Mary Inguanti
$29.30

Mgn

15.00

Time

26.49

Split

7.06

In Run

M/577

Wgt

30.5kg
R4 MACEY'S BISTRO (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.76
1
4
T: Samantha Hooke
$12.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.41

Split

8.76

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.0kg
2
7
T: David Peckham
$5.60

Mgn

1.67

Time

22.52

Split

8.87

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.8kg
3
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$3.00

Mgn

2.97

Time

22.62

Split

8.94

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.5kg
4
8
T: Kayla Mitchell
$4.90

Mgn

3.57

Time

22.66

Split

9.01

In Run

M/65

Wgt

25.1kg
5
3
T: Gary Hunt
$3.80

Mgn

4.03

Time

22.69

Split

8.99

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.2kg
6
1
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$23.60

Mgn

5.69

Time

22.81

Split

8.94

In Run

Q/44

Wgt

26.6kg
7
6
T: Theo Van Taarling
$11.50

Mgn

6.71

Time

22.88

Split

9.08

In Run

M/77

Wgt

24.7kg
R5 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.67, 11.66
1
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.49

Split

6.79

In Run

M/211

Wgt

36.0kg
2
1
T: David Geall
$2.40

Mgn

2.27

Time

25.64

Split

6.67

In Run

M/122

Wgt

26.4kg
3
4
T: Gerard Taylor
$23.10

Mgn

3.87

Time

25.76

Split

6.83

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.8kg
4
6
T: Garry Elliott
$13.70

Mgn

5.01

Time

25.84

Split

6.90

In Run

M/444

Wgt

27.4kg
5
2
T: Gerard Taylor
$14.60

Mgn

10.94

Time

26.25

Split

6.97

In Run

M/765

Wgt

29.9kg
6
8
T: Raymond Mahony
$8.60

Mgn

13.53

Time

26.43

Split

6.96

In Run

M/656

Wgt

39.1kg
7
3
T: Paul Herry
$10.40

Mgn

14.09

Time

26.47

Split

6.95

In Run

M/577

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00
R6 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.64, 11.59
1
8
T: Trevor Whitford
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.60

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$10.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.80

Split

6.69

In Run

Q/233

Wgt

26.8kg
3
2
T: Neville Lenehan
$2.60

Mgn

3.59

Time

25.85

Split

6.71

In Run

M/322

Wgt

28.1kg
4
1
T: Neville Lenehan
$23.10

Mgn

4.37

Time

25.90

Split

6.89

In Run

M/875

Wgt

27.2kg
5
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.80

Mgn

5.01

Time

25.95

Split

6.80

In Run

M/544

Wgt

30.7kg
6
7
T: Cameron Knott
$10.10

Mgn

7.27

Time

26.10

Split

6.80

In Run

M/667

Wgt

33.3kg
7
4
T: David Peckham
$27.70

Mgn

7.66

Time

26.13

Split

6.76

In Run

M/456

Wgt

32.0kg
8
6
T: Nicole Stanley
$22.40

Mgn

8.63

Time

26.20

Split

6.87

In Run

M/788

Wgt

27.1kg
R7 CASSIGN DESIGN (250+RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.58, 11.55
1
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.55

Split

6.69

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.5kg
2
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.70

Mgn

0.06

Time

25.55

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.9kg
3
2
T: Theo Van Taarling
$16.70

Mgn

1.13

Time

25.63

Split

6.83

In Run

M/333

Wgt

34.5kg
4
8
T: Barry Reid
$5.40

Mgn

5.21

Time

25.91

Split

6.84

In Run

M/444

Wgt

29.9kg
5
6
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$23.00

Mgn

5.97

Time

25.97

Split

6.97

In Run

M/656

Wgt

32.4kg
6
5
T: Kevin Finn
$14.10

Mgn

7.89

Time

26.10

Split

6.90

In Run

M/565

Wgt

34.6kg
7
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$25.60

Mgn

8.13

Time

26.12

Split

7.04

In Run

M/777

Wgt

33.9kg
8
7
T: Ronald Fisher
$3.80

Mgn

9.54

Time

26.22

Split

7.09

In Run

M/888

Wgt

32.8kg
R8 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.58, 11.56
1
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.36

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$11.10

Mgn

2.31

Time

25.52

Split

6.60

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.6kg
3
4
T: Barry Reid
$4.70

Mgn

2.86

Time

25.56

Split

6.62

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.4kg
4
8
T: Raymond Drew
$2.60

Mgn

4.27

Time

25.66

Split

6.70

In Run

M/544

Wgt

29.5kg
5
3
T: Barry Marshall
$3.20

Mgn

5.77

Time

25.76

Split

6.77

In Run

M/776

Wgt

35.4kg
6
7
T: Theo Van Taarling
$42.70

Mgn

7.09

Time

25.86

Split

6.74

In Run

M/655

Wgt

32.3kg
7
1
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$22.70

Mgn

8.19

Time

25.93

Split

6.63

In Run

M/467

Wgt

32.0kg
R9 COAST FM & 3YB (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.58
1
8
T: Michael Bewley
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.17

Split

8.58

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.7kg
2
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$5.00

Mgn

1.37

Time

22.27

Split

8.58

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: Tracey Salter
$2.50

Mgn

3.76

Time

22.44

Split

8.69

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.0kg
4
5
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$5.80

Mgn

4.10

Time

22.46

Split

8.85

In Run

M/64

Wgt

27.6kg
5
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$7.10

Mgn

5.19

Time

22.54

Split

8.74

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.5kg
6
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$17.80

Mgn

5.89

Time

22.59

Split

8.84

In Run

M/56

Wgt

32.8kg
R10 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.59
1
4
T: Raymond Gatt
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.29

Split

8.59

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.4kg
2
8
T: Trevor Whitford
$5.70

Mgn

0.86

Time

22.35

Split

8.66

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.0kg
3
1
T: Matthew Marshall
$2.10

Mgn

2.06

Time

22.44

Split

8.73

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.9kg
4
2
T: David Peckham
$21.70

Mgn

5.17

Time

22.65

Split

8.96

In Run

S/64

Wgt

33.5kg
5
5
T: Kayla Mitchell
$11.00

Mgn

5.26

Time

22.66

Split

8.94

In Run

M/45

Wgt

25.2kg
6
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$4.40

Mgn

7.37

Time

22.81

Split

8.95

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.1kg
R11 CAPITOL CINEMA (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.57
1
8
T: Linda Gore
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.19

Split

8.82

In Run

M/32

Wgt

29.5kg
2
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$6.30

Mgn

2.87

Time

22.39

Split

8.57

In Run

M/11

Wgt

23.4kg
3
2
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$14.30

Mgn

6.03

Time

22.61

Split

8.89

In Run

M/64

Wgt

36.2kg
4
3
T: Neville Lenehan
$10.80

Mgn

7.44

Time

22.71

Split

8.82

In Run

M/45

Wgt

25.6kg
5
7
T: Tracey Salter
$3.80

Mgn

8.39

Time

22.78

Split

8.96

In Run

S/76

Wgt

26.2kg
6
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$8.90

Mgn

8.89

Time

22.81

Split

8.89

In Run

M/57

Wgt

29.8kg
7
1
T: Mary Inguanti
$19.10

Mgn

10.44

Time

22.92

Split

8.78

In Run

M/23

Wgt

27.9kg
Race 1 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT1 450m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.74, 11.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MEPUNGA DOYLE (2) Jeffrey Britton 25.80 0.00 6.88 M/221 32.9kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $1.30
2 8 ROSWITHA GIRL (8) Nicole Stanley 25.93 1.79 6.74 Q/112 25.3kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $15.40
3 4 THOMELI KICKS (4) Gerard Taylor 26.00 2.87 6.88 M/333 30.3kg Swift Fancy Thomeli Diamond $21.20
4 1 RAMPANT TERESA (1) Raymond Mahony 26.18 5.50 6.99 M/664 31.1kg Barcia Bale Tear Away Moon $7.60
5 3 LITTLE QUEENY (3) John Cameron 26.35 7.84 6.94 M/545 25.2kg Kc And All Lektra Kelly $17.70
6 6 DORELLIE LOVE (6) Aaron Farley 26.52 10.31 7.13 M/777 36.0kg Droopys Scolari Brellie Lee $39.90
7 7 LUMEN NATION (7) Matthew Marshall 26.58 11.19 6.93 M/456 27.0kg Barcia Bale Lollipop Bling $8.20
Race 2 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT2 450m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.74, 11.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ARCH ENEMY (6) James Shaw 25.91 0.00 6.74 Q/111 28.1kg Barcia Bale Tarks Nemesis $3.20
2 1 PRINCE CODY (1) Scott Gibson 26.03 1.61 6.76 M/222 29.8kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale $3.80
3 7 INGA ASSALT (7) Peter Inguanti 26.30 5.47 6.85 M/434 34.4kg Velocette Talkalot Tears $19.90
4 4 MORAINE ROSIE (4) Stephen Elsum 26.51 8.57 7.02 M/775 30.3kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Moss $19.30
5 2 LANA'S IMAGE (2) Joy Mcdowall 26.53 8.86 6.81 M/343 28.2kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Lana $2.80
6 8 THOMELI GAL (8) Gerard Taylor 26.64 10.33 6.92 M/656 26.0kg Swift Fancy Thomeli Diamond $10.50
7 3 UNBUCKLED (3) Aaron Farley 26.72 11.47 6.90 M/567 35.5kg Buck Fever Bailey Rose $16.20
Race 3 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT3 450m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.74, 11.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MEPUNGA CRUZER (6) Jeffrey Britton 25.44 0.00 6.74 M/111 32.1kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $1.80
2 7 CORNHILL TIGER (7) Scott Gibson 25.56 1.71 6.86 M/222 30.9kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale $22.10
3 2 DONALD'S OUT (2) Mathew Wright 25.66 3.25 7.00 M/433 36.1kg Barcia Bale Fireball Fury $3.40
4 1 BOWLED UNDERARM (1) James Shaw 26.14 10.03 6.95 M/344 32.6kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $7.70
5 3 HULKING MOON (3) Gary Anderton 26.41 13.89 7.09 M/655 37.0kg Barcia Bale Tear Away Moon $11.50
6 4 APT FLASH (4) Douglas Knights 26.43 14.21 7.09 M/766 33.8kg Worm Burner Strongbeth $32.10
7 8 INGA MIKEY (8) Mary Inguanti 26.49 15.00 7.06 M/577 30.5kg Velocette Talkalot Tears $29.30
Race 4 MACEY'S BISTRO (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK) 390m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JOSIE'S ENTITY (4) Samantha Hooke 22.41 0.00 8.76 Q/11 26.0kg Collision Lola's Entity $12.50
2 7 TALMAGE (7) David Peckham 22.52 1.67 8.87 M/22 29.8kg Kinloch Brae Seeya Sticka $5.60
3 2 SPRING HUMMER (2) Lisa Delbridge 22.62 2.97 8.94 M/33 29.5kg Bella Infrared Over Here $3.00
4 8 ZIPPING CISCO (8) Kayla Mitchell 22.66 3.57 9.01 M/65 25.1kg Don't Knocka Him Tricky Jade $4.90
5 3 THOMELI TASH (3) Gary Hunt 22.69 4.03 8.99 M/56 30.2kg Swift Fancy Thomeli Diamond $3.80
6 1 LEDGERWOOD MOLLY (1) Ashley Mcdowall 22.81 5.69 8.94 Q/44 26.6kg Bella Infrared Fantasy Diamond $23.60
7 6 NIMBLE NALA (6) Theo Van Taarling 22.88 6.71 9.08 M/77 24.7kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon $11.50
Race 5 NORFOLK BUTCHERS 450m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.67, 11.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CAWBOURNE SCAR (7) Glenn Campbell 25.49 0.00 6.79 M/211 36.0kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $2.60
2 1 SWIFT HEIDI (1) David Geall 25.64 2.27 6.67 M/122 26.4kg Dyna Double One Nayla Swift $2.40
3 4 TALANJEE CHIEF (4) Gerard Taylor 25.76 3.87 6.83 M/333 28.8kg Swift Fancy Thomeli Diamond $23.10
4 6 GIGGLING GERTY (6) Garry Elliott 25.84 5.01 6.90 M/444 27.4kg Banjo Boy Maisy Mac $13.70
5 2 TALANJEE MINNIE (2) Gerard Taylor 26.25 10.94 6.97 M/765 29.9kg Swift Fancy Thomeli Diamond $14.60
6 8 RAMPANT MUNSTER (8) Raymond Mahony 26.43 13.53 6.96 M/656 39.1kg Dyna Double One Tear Away Moon $8.60
7 3 MISS KLARA (3) Paul Herry 26.47 14.09 6.95 M/577 26.8kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $10.40
SCR 5 LANA BALE (5) Mark Delbridge
Race 6 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS 450m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.64, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CASSIUS MONELLI (8) Trevor Whitford 25.60 0.00 6.64 Q/111 30.9kg Kiowa Producer Lara Monelli $7.90
2 5 FOXY MOLLY (5) Lisa Delbridge 25.80 3.00 6.69 Q/233 26.8kg Hooksy Lavana $10.30
3 2 LEKTRA VIKI (2) Neville Lenehan 25.85 3.59 6.71 M/322 28.1kg Kc And All Lektra Scarlett $2.60
4 1 LEKTRA BRANDY (1) Neville Lenehan 25.90 4.37 6.89 M/875 27.2kg Kc And All Lektra Scarlett $23.10
5 3 OPHIRA BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 25.95 5.01 6.80 M/544 30.7kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $2.80
6 7 BALANCE (7) Cameron Knott 26.10 7.27 6.80 M/667 33.3kg Stagger Oriental Emily $10.10
7 4 OUR MAN ZED (4) David Peckham 26.13 7.66 6.76 M/456 32.0kg Smart Missile Flying Trance $27.70
8 6 WRACKMERE (6) Nicole Stanley 26.20 8.63 6.87 M/788 27.1kg Hallucinate Lotus Blossom $22.40
Race 7 CASSIGN DESIGN (250+RANK) 450m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.58, 11.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MEMA WIBBLE (3) Michael Gibbons 25.55 0.00 6.69 M/222 28.5kg Barcia Bale Sheza Siren $3.20
2 1 HAIL STORM (1) Mark Delbridge 25.55 0.06 6.58 Q/111 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Storm Red $4.70
3 2 PRINCE MARK (2) Theo Van Taarling 25.63 1.13 6.83 M/333 34.5kg Nolen Absolute Beaut $16.70
4 8 GRAPHIC PRINT (8) Barry Reid 25.91 5.21 6.84 M/444 29.9kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $5.40
5 6 SPEEDY SCAR (6) Nicholas Sheehan 25.97 5.97 6.97 M/656 32.4kg Nitro Burst Lektra Candy $23.00
6 5 BLACKJACK CRUISE (5) Kevin Finn 26.10 7.89 6.90 M/565 34.6kg Barcia Bale Ella's Cruising $14.10
7 4 BAGEERA (4) Glenn Campbell 26.12 8.13 7.04 M/777 33.9kg Velocette Spiral Staircase $25.60
8 7 CRACKERJACK NEV (7) Ronald Fisher 26.22 9.54 7.09 M/888 32.8kg El Grand Senor Five Percent $3.80
Race 8 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.58, 11.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CRUISY'S ROSE (6) Mark Delbridge 25.36 0.00 6.58 M/111 28.8kg Barcia Bale Ella's Cruising $8.80
2 2 LYLAH'S WAY (2) Lisa Delbridge 25.52 2.31 6.60 M/222 27.6kg Sh Avatar Oh Lay Otis $11.10
3 4 SUVLA BAY (4) Barry Reid 25.56 2.86 6.62 M/333 31.4kg Magic Sprite Infinite Wish $4.70
4 8 ASTON NINJA (8) Raymond Drew 25.66 4.27 6.70 M/544 29.5kg Fernando Bale Te Amo $2.60
5 3 UNDISPUTED (3) Barry Marshall 25.76 5.77 6.77 M/776 35.4kg Fernando Bale Punk Rock Lass $3.20
6 7 YOU AUSSIE (7) Theo Van Taarling 25.86 7.09 6.74 M/655 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Ulanda Bale $42.70
7 1 BILLY MORAN (1) Douglas Hammerstein 25.93 8.19 6.63 M/467 32.0kg Al Moran Moonshine Whippy $22.70
Race 9 COAST FM & 3YB 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EUREKA CREEK (8) Michael Bewley 22.17 0.00 8.58 M/11 34.7kg Dyna Double One Paua Explosion $4.70
2 4 BLACKPOOL DOC (4) Michael Gibbons 22.27 1.37 8.58 M/22 32.8kg Barcia Bale Paua And Jewels $5.00
3 1 CHLOE LOUISE (1) Tracey Salter 22.44 3.76 8.69 M/33 26.0kg Moreira Trip To Cairns $2.50
4 5 LEDGERWOOD LIBBY (5) Ashley Mcdowall 22.46 4.10 8.85 M/64 27.6kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Lana $5.80
5 2 PAT MALONE (2) Lisa Delbridge 22.54 5.19 8.74 M/45 31.5kg Barcia Bale Love To Rock $7.10
6 7 SABJORN BALE (7) Michael Gibbons 22.59 5.89 8.84 M/56 32.8kg Goodesy Desalle Bale $17.80
Race 10 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CHIEF COMMAND (4) Raymond Gatt 22.29 0.00 8.59 M/11 34.4kg Cosmic Chief Roxy's A Rebel $6.20
2 8 SPOLLY JAMES (8) Trevor Whitford 22.35 0.86 8.66 M/22 27.0kg Fabregas Sharni Rose $5.70
3 1 REAL OBSESSION (1) Matthew Marshall 22.44 2.06 8.73 M/33 28.9kg Whisky Assassin Bella Mel $2.10
4 2 USAIN INSANE (2) David Peckham 22.65 5.17 8.96 S/64 33.5kg Bekim Bale Swift Blaze $21.70
5 5 ZIPPING CHANCE (5) Kayla Mitchell 22.66 5.26 8.94 M/45 25.2kg Don't Knocka Him Tricky Jade $11.00
6 7 BLACKPOOL FUNK (7) Michael Gibbons 22.81 7.37 8.95 M/56 31.1kg Barcia Bale Premier Mozz $4.40
Race 11 CAPITOL CINEMA 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LULUMON (8) Linda Gore 22.19 0.00 8.82 M/32 29.5kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss $2.30
2 6 WINLOCK ROSE (6) Michael Gibbons 22.39 2.87 8.57 M/11 23.4kg High Earner Glitzy Bling $6.30
3 2 MY MANDARA (2) Nicholas Sheehan 22.61 6.03 8.89 M/64 36.2kg Mepunga Geordie State Chill $14.30
4 3 LOST LOVE (3) Neville Lenehan 22.71 7.44 8.82 M/45 25.6kg Kiowa Producer Gold Chalice $10.80
5 7 BLUE MISSILE (7) Tracey Salter 22.78 8.39 8.96 S/76 26.2kg Stagger Sweet Sticka $3.80
6 4 HALF A MINYA (4) Lisa Delbridge 22.81 8.89 8.89 M/57 29.8kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver $8.90
7 1 TIGGY BUZZARD (1) Mary Inguanti 22.92 10.44 8.78 M/23 27.9kg Shakey Jakey Rose Buzzard $19.10