Warrnambool Race Results

Thursday 13th of June 2019
R1 MACEY'S BISTRO (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.83
1
1
T: Ashley Kelson
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.56

Split

8.83

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.1kg
2
8
T: Peter Inguanti
$13.50

Mgn

2.30

Time

22.73

Split

8.97

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

34.2kg
3
3
T: Joy Mcdowall
$2.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.93

Split

9.08

In Run

M/32

Wgt

28.0kg
4
7
T: Steven Van Oirschot
$3.60

Mgn

5.76

Time

22.97

Split

9.09

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.6kg
5
6
T: Philip Lenehan
$13.70

Mgn

7.14

Time

23.06

Split

9.16

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.8kg
6
2
T: Steven Van Oirschot
$27.90

Mgn

8.77

Time

23.18

Split

9.15

In Run

M/55

Wgt

23.7kg
7
4
T: Steven Van Oirschot
$6.30

Mgn

10.89

Time

23.33

Split

9.23

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.5kg
R2 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.77, 11.76
1
4
T: Gary Anderton
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.82

Split

6.77

In Run

M/111

Wgt

37.1kg
2
5
T: Warren Duniam
$50.30

Mgn

4.16

Time

26.11

Split

6.79

In Run

Q/233

Wgt

32.5kg
3
7
T: Douglas Knights
$27.30

Mgn

4.39

Time

26.13

Split

6.90

In Run

M/422

Wgt

33.8kg
4
1
T: Angela Langton
$1.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.27

Split

6.89

In Run

M/344

Wgt

28.3kg
5
8
T: Raymond Mahony
$7.00

Mgn

9.46

Time

26.48

Split

6.99

In Run

M/555

Wgt

31.0kg
6
2
T: Paul Teuma
$24.30

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.54

Split

6.99

In Run

M/666

Wgt

35.1kg
R3 GRV VIC BRED SERIES MAIDEN FINAL (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Maiden Final - $7500 - $2140 - $1070
Splits: 6.52, 11.38
1
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.01

Split

6.52

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.45

Split

6.87

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.1kg
3
4
T: Mathew Wright
$10.80

Mgn

11.90

Time

25.84

Split

7.23

In Run

S/754

Wgt

36.1kg
4
7
T: James Shaw
$23.80

Mgn

13.86

Time

25.98

Split

7.01

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.3kg
5
3
T: Gerard Taylor
$58.20

Mgn

15.36

Time

26.08

Split

7.02

In Run

M/445

Wgt

30.3kg
6
2
T: Scott Gibson
$4.60

Mgn

16.59

Time

26.17

Split

7.09

In Run

M/666

Wgt

31.1kg
7
8
T: Nicole Stanley
$34.80

Mgn

18.10

Time

26.28

Split

7.33

In Run

M/877

Wgt

25.4kg
8
1
T: Scott Gibson
$20.10

Mgn

21.47

Time

26.51

Split

7.05

In Run

M/588

Wgt

29.8kg
R4 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.64, 11.65
1
8
T: Michael Bewley
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.60

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
5
T: Samantha Hooke
$3.00

Mgn

4.27

Time

25.89

Split

6.66

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.6kg
3
4
T: Garry Anders
$3.90

Mgn

5.40

Time

25.97

Split

6.71

In Run

M/344

Wgt

27.5kg
4
2
T: Raymond Mahony
$4.80

Mgn

7.53

Time

26.12

Split

6.92

In Run

M/555

Wgt

38.7kg
5
1
T: Elizabeth Steel
$11.80

Mgn

8.26

Time

26.17

Split

6.99

In Run

M/666

Wgt

28.9kg
6
7
T: Jake Weightman
$13.50

Mgn

9.81

Time

26.28

Split

6.82

In Run

M/433

Wgt

36.5kg
R5 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.59, 11.63
1
8
T: Melissa Fullerton
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.61

Split

6.78

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.5kg
2
6
T: Neville Lenehan
$11.20

Mgn

1.64

Time

25.73

Split

6.92

In Run

M/444

Wgt

26.9kg
3
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$3.00

Mgn

2.09

Time

25.76

Split

6.73

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.6kg
4
5
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$4.30

Mgn

3.19

Time

25.83

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.8kg
5
2
T: Nicole Stanley
$26.40

Mgn

5.07

Time

25.97

Split

6.93

In Run

M/555

Wgt

27.5kg
6
1
T: Barry Fullerton
$4.80

Mgn

5.93

Time

26.03

Split

7.10

In Run

S/666

Wgt

30.6kg
7
4
T: Raylene Gavin
$75.70

Mgn

9.57

Time

26.28

Split

7.11

In Run

M/777

Wgt

29.1kg
8
7
T: Elizabeth Steel
$38.80

Mgn

10.96

Time

26.38

Split

7.11

In Run

M/888

Wgt

31.6kg
R6 LIGHTNING FRANK @ STUD ON FACEBOOK (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.64, 11.77
1
1
T: Steven Van Oirschot
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.55

Split

6.75

In Run

S/411

Wgt

29.0kg
2
8
T: Barry Reid
$4.60

Mgn

0.77

Time

25.61

Split

6.68

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.4kg
3
3
T: Philip Lenehan
$12.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.62

Split

6.76

In Run

M/542

Wgt

37.1kg
4
4
T: Paul Hammerstein
$2.00

Mgn

1.46

Time

25.65

Split

6.82

In Run

M/654

Wgt

32.8kg
5
7
T: Debbie Goudge
$53.10

Mgn

7.59

Time

26.08

Split

7.15

In Run

M/887

Wgt

26.7kg
6
2
T: Joy Mcdowall
$28.50

Mgn

8.89

Time

26.17

Split

6.66

In Run

M/225

Wgt

32.1kg
7
5
T: Peter Inguanti
$77.80

Mgn

10.10

Time

26.26

Split

6.64

In Run

M/166

Wgt

32.5kg
8
6
T: Trevor Whitford
$29.90

Mgn

10.30

Time

26.27

Split

6.87

In Run

M/778

Wgt

30.9kg
R7 CASSIGN DESIGN (DAMSELS DASH) (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.67, 11.68
1
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.53

Split

6.67

In Run

M/211

Wgt

28.0kg
2
4
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$12.40

Mgn

2.06

Time

25.68

Split

6.67

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.4kg
3
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.30

Mgn

3.20

Time

25.76

Split

6.75

In Run

M/555

Wgt

27.2kg
4
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$32.80

Mgn

3.61

Time

25.79

Split

6.68

In Run

M/422

Wgt

27.0kg
5
7
T: Steven Van Oirschot
$12.20

Mgn

6.27

Time

25.97

Split

6.76

In Run

S/644

Wgt

25.3kg
6
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$6.60

Mgn

7.10

Time

26.03

Split

6.67

In Run

M/166

Wgt

27.6kg
7
1
T: Warren Duniam
$50.80

Mgn

14.73

Time

26.56

Split

6.98

In Run

S/878

Wgt

30.1kg
8
6
T: Samantha Hooke
$46.40

Mgn

15.00

Time

26.58

Split

6.77

In Run

M/787

Wgt

29.6kg
R8 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS GDR (VICGREYS) (650m)
Place
Special Event - $3300 - $945 - $470
Splits: 17.25, 22.53
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.34

Split

17.25

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
7
T: Angela Langton
$1.80

Mgn

0.84

Time

37.40

Split

17.60

In Run

M/222

Wgt

35.5kg
3
8
T: Steven Van Oirschot
$18.50

Mgn

4.66

Time

37.67

Split

17.74

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.6kg
4
1
T: Gary Hunt
$5.40

Mgn

7.60

Time

37.87

Split

17.93

In Run

M/444

Wgt

37.0kg
5
6
T: Warren Duniam
$13.60

Mgn

10.69

Time

38.09

Split

18.18

In Run

M/555

Wgt

33.8kg
6
4
T: Paul Teuma
$46.90

Mgn

16.94

Time

38.53

Split

18.18

In Run

M/666

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
3
T: Ashleigh Ellen
$0.00
R9 CAPITOL CINEMA (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.54
1
3
T: Trevor Whitford
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.19

Split

8.54

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.2kg
2
6
T: Damian Fleming
$21.40

Mgn

4.63

Time

22.52

Split

9.04

In Run

M/42

Wgt

31.4kg
3
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$8.10

Mgn

6.43

Time

22.64

Split

8.96

In Run

M/24

Wgt

31.4kg
4
5
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$33.10

Mgn

7.90

Time

22.75

Split

9.10

In Run

M/73

Wgt

26.9kg
5
2
T: Garry Anders
$2.00

Mgn

9.19

Time

22.84

Split

9.05

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.7kg
6
1
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$12.40

Mgn

12.84

Time

23.09

Split

9.03

In Run

M/36

Wgt

32.0kg
7
4
T: Barry Fullerton
$24.60

Mgn

13.30

Time

23.12

Split

9.11

In Run

M/87

Wgt

27.2kg
8
8
T: Linda Gore
$4.00

Mgn

15.39

Time

23.27

Split

9.06

In Run

M/68

Wgt

29.5kg
R10 COAST FM & 3YB (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.63
1
6
T: Peter Inguanti
$20.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.49

Split

8.63

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

33.6kg
2
7
T: Michael Bewley
$3.20

Mgn

0.26

Time

22.50

Split

8.77

In Run

S/34

Wgt

33.7kg
3
3
T: Trevor Whitford
$2.90

Mgn

0.59

Time

22.53

Split

8.84

In Run

M/43

Wgt

36.7kg
4
4
T: Neville Lenehan
$10.60

Mgn

1.83

Time

22.61

Split

8.95

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.3kg
5
5
T: Daryl Weightman
$12.90

Mgn

3.06

Time

22.70

Split

9.07

In Run

M/77

Wgt

24.7kg
6
8
T: Melissa Fullerton
$8.30

Mgn

3.26

Time

22.71

Split

8.72

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.7kg
7
2
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$10.00

Mgn

3.53

Time

22.73

Split

9.02

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.4kg
8
1
T: Nicole Stanley
$11.30

Mgn

5.14

Time

22.85

Split

9.19

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.4kg
Race 1 MACEY'S BISTRO 390m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SIXTEEN PEGS (1) Ashley Kelson 22.56 0.00 8.83 Q/11 27.1kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $4.80
2 8 INGA ASSALT (8) Peter Inguanti 22.73 2.30 8.97 Q/23 34.2kg Velocette Talkalot Tears $13.50
3 3 LANA'S IMAGE (3) Joy Mcdowall 22.93 5.25 9.08 M/32 28.0kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Lana $2.80
4 7 PAGANINI (7) Steven Van Oirschot 22.97 5.76 9.09 M/44 31.6kg Barcia Bale Bogie Classic $3.60
5 6 LEKTRA PHYLISS (6) Philip Lenehan 23.06 7.14 9.16 M/66 27.8kg Fabregas Lektra Stroke $13.70
6 2 CROWD PLEASER (2) Steven Van Oirschot 23.18 8.77 9.15 M/55 23.7kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $27.90
7 4 RED ON BLACK (4) Steven Van Oirschot 23.33 10.89 9.23 M/77 26.5kg Barcia Bale Bogie Classic $6.30
Race 2 NORFOLK BUTCHERS 450m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.77, 11.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HULKING MOON (4) Gary Anderton 25.82 0.00 6.77 M/111 37.1kg Barcia Bale Tear Away Moon $3.60
2 5 ODDJOB LAD (5) Warren Duniam 26.11 4.16 6.79 Q/233 32.5kg Hostile Simonova $50.30
3 7 APT FLASH (7) Douglas Knights 26.13 4.39 6.90 M/422 33.8kg Worm Burner Strongbeth $27.30
4 1 BETHANY ROSE (1) Angela Langton 26.27 6.50 6.89 M/344 28.3kg Barcia Bale Heidi Go Seek $1.50
5 8 RAMPANT TERESA (8) Raymond Mahony 26.48 9.46 6.99 M/555 31.0kg Barcia Bale Tear Away Moon $7.00
6 2 FANTASTIC FOX (2) Paul Teuma 26.54 10.25 6.99 M/666 35.1kg Goodesy Fantastic Barb $24.30
Race 3 GRV VIC BRED SERIES MAIDEN FINAL (VICGREYS) 450m Maiden Final $7500 - $2140 - $1070 Splits: 6.52, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MEPUNGA CRUZER (6) Jeffrey Britton 25.01 0.00 6.52 M/111 32.3kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $1.70
2 5 MEPUNGA DOYLE (5) Jeffrey Britton 25.45 6.25 6.87 M/222 33.1kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $6.40
3 4 DONALD'S OUT (4) Mathew Wright 25.84 11.90 7.23 S/754 36.1kg Barcia Bale Fireball Fury $10.80
4 7 ARCH ENEMY (7) James Shaw 25.98 13.86 7.01 M/333 28.3kg Barcia Bale Tarks Nemesis $23.80
5 3 THOMELI KICKS (3) Gerard Taylor 26.08 15.36 7.02 M/445 30.3kg Swift Fancy Thomeli Diamond $58.20
6 2 CORNHILL TIGER (2) Scott Gibson 26.17 16.59 7.09 M/666 31.1kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale $4.60
7 8 ROSWITHA GIRL (8) Nicole Stanley 26.28 18.10 7.33 M/877 25.4kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $34.80
8 1 PRINCE CODY (1) Scott Gibson 26.51 21.47 7.05 M/588 29.8kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale $20.10
Race 4 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK) 450m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.64, 11.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DUSTY LACE (8) Michael Bewley 25.60 0.00 6.64 M/111 28.1kg Collision Lola's Entity $4.50
2 5 JOSIE'S ENTITY (5) Samantha Hooke 25.89 4.27 6.66 M/222 26.6kg Collision Lola's Entity $3.00
3 4 BEAUT DEEDS (4) Garry Anders 25.97 5.40 6.71 M/344 27.5kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Lana $3.90
4 2 RAMPANT MUNSTER (2) Raymond Mahony 26.12 7.53 6.92 M/555 38.7kg Dyna Double One Tear Away Moon $4.80
5 1 MIRACLES HAPPEN (1) Elizabeth Steel 26.17 8.26 6.99 M/666 28.9kg Mepunga Geordie State Chill $11.80
6 7 CANYON COUNTY (7) Jake Weightman 26.28 9.81 6.82 M/433 36.5kg Barcia Bale Sam's Sionara $13.50
Race 5 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS 450m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.59, 11.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MR. WORLDWIDE (8) Melissa Fullerton 25.61 0.00 6.78 M/333 33.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Hawko $4.10
2 6 LEKTRA BRANDY (6) Neville Lenehan 25.73 1.64 6.92 M/444 26.9kg Kc And All Lektra Scarlett $11.20
3 3 GENDARME (3) Lisa Delbridge 25.76 2.09 6.73 M/222 32.6kg Stagger Baysen Babe $3.00
4 5 STRIKE POWER (5) Douglas Hammerstein 25.83 3.19 6.59 M/111 26.8kg Swift Fancy Moonshine Whippy $4.30
5 2 WRACKMERE (2) Nicole Stanley 25.97 5.07 6.93 M/555 27.5kg Hallucinate Lotus Blossom $26.40
6 1 STEORRA (1) Barry Fullerton 26.03 5.93 7.10 S/666 30.6kg Kiowa Producer Billie The Bar $4.80
7 4 PILLAR CREEK (4) Raylene Gavin 26.28 9.57 7.11 M/777 29.1kg Fabregas Skye Creek $75.70
8 7 CHASING JAMES (7) Elizabeth Steel 26.38 10.96 7.11 M/888 31.6kg Mepunga Geordie State Chill $38.80
Race 6 LIGHTNING FRANK @ STUD ON FACEBOOK 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.64, 11.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPACE TRUCKING (1) Steven Van Oirschot 25.55 0.00 6.75 S/411 29.0kg Barcia Bale Bogie Classic $3.50
2 8 SUVLA BAY (8) Barry Reid 25.61 0.77 6.68 M/333 31.4kg Magic Sprite Infinite Wish $4.60
3 3 LEKTRA FIREBALL (3) Philip Lenehan 25.62 1.00 6.76 M/542 37.1kg Destini Fireball Lektra Angie $12.80
4 4 ONIONS O'REILLY (4) Paul Hammerstein 25.65 1.46 6.82 M/654 32.8kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver $2.00
5 7 KALANI WILLOW (7) Debbie Goudge 26.08 7.59 7.15 M/887 26.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Bogie Dawn $53.10
6 2 MEPUNGA PRIDE (2) Joy Mcdowall 26.17 8.89 6.66 M/225 32.1kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Mia $28.50
7 5 SHAMROCK VALLEY (5) Peter Inguanti 26.26 10.10 6.64 M/166 32.5kg Fabregas Raven Pearl $77.80
8 6 CASSIUS MONELLI (6) Trevor Whitford 26.27 10.30 6.87 M/778 30.9kg Kiowa Producer Lara Monelli $29.90
Race 7 CASSIGN DESIGN (DAMSELS DASH) (VICGREYS) 450m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.67, 11.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FLOSSING (8) Jeffrey Britton 25.53 0.00 6.67 M/211 28.0kg Banjo Boy Banjo Bewdy $2.70
2 4 LEDGERWOOD LIBBY (4) Ashley Mcdowall 25.68 2.06 6.67 M/333 27.4kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Lana $12.40
3 5 MEPUNGA BELLA (5) Jeffrey Britton 25.76 3.20 6.75 M/555 27.2kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Hayley $2.30
4 2 FOXY MOLLY (2) Lisa Delbridge 25.79 3.61 6.68 M/422 27.0kg Hooksy Lavana $32.80
5 7 VALHALLA GIRL (7) Steven Van Oirschot 25.97 6.27 6.76 S/644 25.3kg Magic Sprite Bogie Classic $12.20
6 3 LYLAH'S WAY (3) Lisa Delbridge 26.03 7.10 6.67 M/166 27.6kg Sh Avatar Oh Lay Otis $6.60
7 1 ROMANOVA (1) Warren Duniam 26.56 14.73 6.98 S/878 30.1kg Hostile Simonova $50.80
8 6 MOSSY GIRL (6) Samantha Hooke 26.58 15.00 6.77 M/787 29.6kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss $46.40
Race 8 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS GDR (VICGREYS) 650m Special Event $3300 - $945 - $470 Splits: 17.25, 22.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ACE ALLEN (2) Mark Delbridge 37.34 0.00 17.25 Q/111 31.7kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala $3.40
2 7 BLUE SHADOWS (7) Angela Langton 37.40 0.84 17.60 M/222 35.5kg Barcia Bale Diva's Shadow $1.80
3 8 MISS DEE MEADOWS (8) Steven Van Oirschot 37.67 4.66 17.74 M/333 27.6kg Trewly Special Scarlet Maid $18.50
4 1 THOMELI MONSTER (1) Gary Hunt 37.87 7.60 17.93 M/444 37.0kg Swift Fancy Thomeli Diamond $5.40
5 6 LIVING DAYLIGHTS (6) Warren Duniam 38.09 10.69 18.18 M/555 33.8kg Hostile Simonova $13.60
6 4 OEMI ALLEN (4) Paul Teuma 38.53 16.94 18.18 M/666 28.6kg Dyna Nalin Ferrari Bale $46.90
SCR 3 STAR REIKO (3) Ashleigh Ellen
Race 9 CAPITOL CINEMA 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SPOLLY JAMES (3) Trevor Whitford 22.19 0.00 8.54 M/11 27.2kg Fabregas Sharni Rose $9.50
2 6 BUSH DESTROYER (6) Damian Fleming 22.52 4.63 9.04 M/42 31.4kg Magic Sprite Puzzle 'Em Girl $21.40
3 7 PAT MALONE (7) Lisa Delbridge 22.64 6.43 8.96 M/24 31.4kg Barcia Bale Love To Rock $8.10
4 5 LEDGERWOOD MOLLY (5) Ashley Mcdowall 22.75 7.90 9.10 M/73 26.9kg Bella Infrared Fantasy Diamond $33.10
5 2 WILBUR DEEDS (2) Garry Anders 22.84 9.19 9.05 M/55 29.7kg Oaks Road Mepunga Lana $2.00
6 1 BILLY MORAN (1) Douglas Hammerstein 23.09 12.84 9.03 M/36 32.0kg Al Moran Moonshine Whippy $12.40
7 4 EAGLEHAWK MISS (4) Barry Fullerton 23.12 13.30 9.11 M/87 27.2kg Stagger Maywyn's Belle $24.60
8 8 LULUMON (8) Linda Gore 23.27 15.39 9.06 M/68 29.5kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss $4.00
Race 10 COAST FM & 3YB (250+RANK) 390m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CLOUDED ACORN (6) Peter Inguanti 22.49 0.00 8.63 Q/11 33.6kg Oaks Road Misty Day $20.70
2 7 TEARAWAY TRAIN (7) Michael Bewley 22.50 0.26 8.77 S/34 33.7kg Barcia Bale Gazer Bale $3.20
3 3 TANKALICIOUS (3) Trevor Whitford 22.53 0.59 8.84 M/43 36.7kg Fabregas Houso Delight $2.90
4 4 LOST LOVE (4) Neville Lenehan 22.61 1.83 8.95 M/55 25.3kg Kiowa Producer Gold Chalice $10.60
5 5 FAWN ILLUSION (5) Daryl Weightman 22.70 3.06 9.07 M/77 24.7kg Dyna Tron Little Wrecker $12.90
6 8 BLACK LAZARUS (8) Melissa Fullerton 22.71 3.26 8.72 M/22 30.7kg Kiowa Producer Billie The Bar $8.30
7 2 MY MANDARA (2) Nicholas Sheehan 22.73 3.53 9.02 M/66 35.4kg Mepunga Geordie State Chill $10.00
8 1 ZAMBORA CLUB (1) Nicole Stanley 22.85 5.14 9.19 M/88 30.4kg Banjo Boy Bella Mel $11.30