Warrnambool Race Results

Thursday 25th of July 2019
R1 LIGHTNING FRANK @ STUD ON FACEBOOK (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.56
1
1
T: Nicole Stanley
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.14

Split

8.56

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.8kg
2
3
T: Gary Peach
$11.10

Mgn

3.47

Time

22.39

Split

8.67

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.8kg
3
7
T: Paul Abela
$1.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.39

Split

8.79

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.2kg
4
6
T: Nicole Stanley
$17.40

Mgn

6.29

Time

22.58

Split

8.89

In Run

S/44

Wgt

31.0kg
5
4
T: Deb Carr
$21.40

Mgn

19.09

Time

23.48

Split

9.52

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.4kg
6
2
T: James Sheahan
$27.30

Mgn

23.94

Time

23.82

Split

9.59

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
8
T: Mathew Wright
$0.00
R2 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.59, 11.44
1
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.28

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$5.20

Mgn

5.89

Time

25.70

Split

6.68

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

31.8kg
3
3
T: Deb Carr
$11.10

Mgn

8.93

Time

25.91

Split

6.92

In Run

M/544

Wgt

35.4kg
4
4
T: Paul Abela
$9.70

Mgn

11.19

Time

26.07

Split

7.05

In Run

M/755

Wgt

28.1kg
5
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$25.00

Mgn

13.26

Time

26.21

Split

7.01

In Run

M/666

Wgt

37.2kg
6
7
T: Douglas Knights
$5.60

Mgn

14.47

Time

26.30

Split

6.73

In Run

M/333

Wgt

29.6kg
7
2
T: Jason Stemmer
$33.70

Mgn

16.80

Time

26.46

Split

6.91

In Run

M/477

Wgt

30.6kg
DNF
6
T: Joy Mcdowall
$45.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

28.0kg
R3 NORFOLK BUTCHERS HT1 (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.59, 11.51
1
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.39

Split

6.73

In Run

M/221

Wgt

27.1kg
2
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.30

Mgn

1.54

Time

25.50

Split

6.59

In Run

M/112

Wgt

34.8kg
3
7
T: Deb Carr
$14.40

Mgn

4.84

Time

25.73

Split

6.84

In Run

M/543

Wgt

34.4kg
4
6
T: Jason Stemmer
$36.90

Mgn

6.80

Time

25.86

Split

6.78

In Run

M/334

Wgt

31.0kg
5
4
T: Soner Ugursay
$45.70

Mgn

8.36

Time

25.97

Split

6.86

In Run

M/655

Wgt

26.1kg
6
3
T: Carol Jackson
$22.30

Mgn

13.20

Time

26.31

Split

6.79

In Run

M/466

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
2
T: Mathew Wright
$0.00
SCR
5
T: John Burow
$0.00
R4 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL HT2 (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.64, 11.69
1
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.49

Split

6.69

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$11.80

Mgn

6.39

Time

25.93

Split

6.64

In Run

M/122

Wgt

28.4kg
3
7
T: Debbie Goudge
$9.10

Mgn

6.89

Time

25.97

Split

6.76

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.2kg
4
6
T: John Burow
$61.50

Mgn

8.26

Time

26.07

Split

6.83

In Run

M/444

Wgt

25.8kg
5
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.30

Mgn

9.71

Time

26.17

Split

6.84

In Run

M/555

Wgt

27.3kg
6
5
T: Gerard Taylor
$40.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.20

Split

6.86

In Run

M/666

Wgt

28.3kg
7
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.80

Mgn

11.51

Time

26.29

Split

6.87

In Run

M/777

Wgt

35.6kg
SCR
8
T: Gary Anderton
$0.00
R5 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.54, 11.40
1
3
T: John Barbara
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.20

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$4.90

Mgn

2.60

Time

25.38

Split

6.63

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$12.90

Mgn

3.67

Time

25.46

Split

6.56

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.1kg
4
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$30.00

Mgn

5.89

Time

25.61

Split

6.72

In Run

M/555

Wgt

35.6kg
5
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$26.50

Mgn

7.83

Time

25.75

Split

6.80

In Run

M/666

Wgt

33.3kg
6
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$14.20

Mgn

9.21

Time

25.84

Split

6.70

In Run

M/444

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
4
T: Jordan Cooper
$0.00
R6 JADE WIESE MEMORIAL DAMSELS DASH (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $3000 - $835 - $415
Splits: 6.65, 11.74
1
4
T: Paul Herry
$29.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.73

Split

6.65

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.20

Mgn

1.31

Time

25.83

Split

6.70

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.6kg
3
2
T: Elizabeth Steel
$36.90

Mgn

3.31

Time

25.97

Split

6.92

In Run

S/844

Wgt

29.1kg
4
7
T: Paul Osborn
$54.30

Mgn

4.51

Time

26.05

Split

6.74

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.2kg
5
1
T: Andrea Chapple
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.19

Split

6.83

In Run

M/676

Wgt

29.8kg
6
6
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$49.50

Mgn

6.64

Time

26.20

Split

6.88

In Run

S/755

Wgt

28.1kg
7
5
T: Garry Elliott
$12.80

Mgn

7.76

Time

26.28

Split

6.78

In Run

S/567

Wgt

27.9kg
8
9
T: John Burow
$43.00

Mgn

10.16

Time

26.45

Split

6.77

In Run

M/488

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
3
T: Mathew Wright
$0.00
R7 WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.66, 11.62
1
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.37

Split

6.66

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
5
T: Chris Darmanin
$3.40

Mgn

5.59

Time

25.77

Split

6.73

In Run

M/322

Wgt

34.5kg
3
3
T: Natalie Pace
$15.80

Mgn

5.86

Time

25.78

Split

6.66

In Run

Q/233

Wgt

30.6kg
4
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$4.50

Mgn

6.10

Time

25.80

Split

6.75

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.7kg
5
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.50

Mgn

6.90

Time

25.86

Split

6.83

In Run

M/855

Wgt

33.1kg
6
2
T: Nicole Stanley
$30.10

Mgn

7.27

Time

25.88

Split

6.77

In Run

M/666

Wgt

31.0kg
7
6
T: Debbie Goudge
$7.10

Mgn

8.03

Time

25.94

Split

6.76

In Run

Q/577

Wgt

27.0kg
8
7
T: Norman Wynd
$34.10

Mgn

8.33

Time

25.96

Split

6.81

In Run

Q/788

Wgt

30.7kg
R8 BINGO THIS SATURDAY NIGHT GDR (VICGREYS) (650m)
Place
Special Event - $3300 - $945 - $470
Splits: 17.28, 22.57
1
2
T: Nicole Stanley
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.58

Split

17.63

In Run

Q/233

Wgt

27.8kg
2
7
T: Gary Hunt
$30.40

Mgn

0.37

Time

37.60

Split

17.64

In Run

S/322

Wgt

36.6kg
3
4
T: Paul Abela
$2.10

Mgn

1.76

Time

37.70

Split

17.28

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.7kg
4
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.60

Mgn

3.54

Time

37.82

Split

17.92

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.0kg
5
3
T: Joy Mcdowall
$35.90

Mgn

5.51

Time

37.96

Split

17.93

In Run

M/555

Wgt

31.3kg
6
6
T: Robert Walsh
$69.70

Mgn

13.50

Time

38.52

Split

17.97

In Run

M/666

Wgt

26.8kg
7
5
T: Peter Byrne
$26.30

Mgn

13.59

Time

38.53

Split

18.25

In Run

M/777

Wgt

31.8kg
8
1
T: John Burow
$59.90

Mgn

16.94

Time

38.76

Split

18.53

In Run

M/888

Wgt

28.2kg
R9 CASSIGN DESIGN (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.67
1
8
T: Gerard Taylor
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.32

Split

8.67

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.5kg
2
4
T: Debbie Goudge
$2.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.36

Split

8.95

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.6kg
3
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$6.00

Mgn

1.77

Time

22.45

Split

9.04

In Run

M/55

Wgt

24.3kg
4
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$16.00

Mgn

2.39

Time

22.49

Split

8.81

In Run

M/22

Wgt

37.1kg
5
1
T: James Sheahan
$7.90

Mgn

4.56

Time

22.64

Split

9.02

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.7kg
6
7
T: James Shaw
$17.40

Mgn

5.89

Time

22.74

Split

9.11

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
3
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$0.00
R10 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.57
1
8
T: Carly Poulter
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.09

Split

8.57

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.4kg
2
6
T: Soner Ugursay
$9.60

Mgn

1.87

Time

22.22

Split

8.82

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.3kg
3
7
T: Carol Jackson
$8.00

Mgn

4.66

Time

22.42

Split

8.89

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.8kg
4
1
T: Ronald McCullagh
$1.90

Mgn

5.47

Time

22.47

Split

9.08

In Run

M/64

Wgt

37.2kg
5
4
T: Nicole Stanley
$22.20

Mgn

8.56

Time

22.69

Split

9.03

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.5kg
6
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$12.70

Mgn

8.91

Time

22.71

Split

9.25

In Run

M/76

Wgt

31.8kg
7
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$49.90

Mgn

10.36

Time

22.82

Split

9.27

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.3kg
8
5
T: Nicole Stanley
$20.10

Mgn

12.64

Time

22.98

Split

8.96

In Run

M/47

Wgt

26.1kg
R11 COAST FM & 3YB (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.56
1
8
T: Brett Hare
$8.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.54

Split

8.95

In Run

S/85

Wgt

35.5kg
2
1
T: Trevor Steel
$5.50

Mgn

1.26

Time

22.63

Split

8.68

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

27.6kg
3
7
T: Deb Carr
$6.90

Mgn

2.81

Time

22.74

Split

8.91

In Run

M/76

Wgt

31.6kg
4
5
T: John Barbara
$3.00

Mgn

3.01

Time

22.75

Split

8.89

In Run

S/44

Wgt

32.3kg
5
6
T: Peter Grills
$6.20

Mgn

4.51

Time

22.86

Split

8.56

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.3kg
6
3
T: Delaine Vigor
$10.60

Mgn

5.21

Time

22.91

Split

8.72

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.6kg
7
4
T: Debbie Goudge
$8.20

Mgn

5.29

Time

22.91

Split

8.91

In Run

Q/68

Wgt

32.9kg
8
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$40.50

Mgn

6.54

Time

23.00

Split

8.90

In Run

Q/57

Wgt

28.8kg
R12 CAPITOL CINEMA (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.66
1
7
T: Judith Mccullagh
$14.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.36

Split

8.70

In Run

M/21

Wgt

34.2kg
2
2
T: Jason Stemmer
$10.50

Mgn

0.40

Time

22.39

Split

8.66

In Run

M/12

Wgt

29.6kg
3
3
T: Claire Allen
$2.40

Mgn

1.13

Time

22.44

Split

8.80

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

35.1kg
4
4
T: Troy Deglaitis
$6.40

Mgn

1.29

Time

22.45

Split

8.99

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.6kg
5
5
T: Peter Grills
$9.80

Mgn

1.36

Time

22.45

Split

8.85

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.8kg
6
8
T: Debbie Goudge
$19.60

Mgn

4.14

Time

22.65

Split

8.96

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.8kg
7
1
T: Glenn Petrie
$4.20

Mgn

5.07

Time

22.71

Split

9.17

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.0kg
8
6
T: Gary Hunt
$19.20

Mgn

6.20

Time

22.79

Split

9.13

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.1kg
Race 1 LIGHTNING FRANK @ STUD ON FACEBOOK 390m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BURST THE SEAM (1) Nicole Stanley 22.14 0.00 8.56 M/11 32.8kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $8.00
2 3 PARTNERSHIP (3) Gary Peach 22.39 3.47 8.67 M/22 28.8kg Barcia Bale Weeping Lass $11.10
3 7 ASTON BINTANG (7) Paul Abela 22.39 3.50 8.79 M/33 32.2kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Dotty $1.20
4 6 CAUSING DRAMA (6) Nicole Stanley 22.58 6.29 8.89 S/44 31.0kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $17.40
5 4 INFER (4) Deb Carr 23.48 19.09 9.52 M/55 33.4kg Hallucinate Ruksana Reason $21.40
6 2 SPRING LEAP (2) James Sheahan 23.82 23.94 9.59 M/66 28.9kg Spring Gun Premier Diamond $27.30
SCR 8 CHIP IT AROUND (8) Mathew Wright
Race 2 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS 450m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.59, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING LACH (1) Anthony Azzopardi 25.28 0.00 6.59 M/111 35.1kg Knocka Norris Zipping Maggie $1.90
2 8 WEBLEC WIZZ (8) Matthew Lanigan 25.70 5.89 6.68 Q/222 31.8kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $5.20
3 3 GRAPHIC DESIGN (3) Deb Carr 25.91 8.93 6.92 M/544 35.4kg Speed Series Destiny's Jet $11.10
4 4 ASTON PERIGNON (4) Paul Abela 26.07 11.19 7.05 M/755 28.1kg Barcia Bale Aston Gisle $9.70
5 5 MAREZ BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 26.21 13.26 7.01 M/666 37.2kg Barcia Bale Dyna Willow $25.00
6 7 HIGHLAND GYPSY (7) Douglas Knights 26.30 14.47 6.73 M/333 29.6kg Worm Burner Strongbeth $5.60
7 2 MAXIMUM CAPERS (2) Jason Stemmer 26.46 16.80 6.91 M/477 30.6kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $33.70
DNF 6 LANA'S IMAGE (6) Joy Mcdowall 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 28.0kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Lana $45.80
Race 3 NORFOLK BUTCHERS HT1 450m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.59, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING SARAH (1) Anthony Azzopardi 25.39 0.00 6.73 M/221 27.1kg Knocka Norris Zipping Maggie $4.10
2 8 BARCIA PRINCE (8) Jeffrey Britton 25.50 1.54 6.59 M/112 34.8kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $1.30
3 7 BURNING EDDY (7) Deb Carr 25.73 4.84 6.84 M/543 34.4kg Speed Series Destiny's Jet $14.40
4 6 SHOWBOAT CAPERS (6) Jason Stemmer 25.86 6.80 6.78 M/334 31.0kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $36.90
5 4 CHEROKEE FAWN (4) Soner Ugursay 25.97 8.36 6.86 M/655 26.1kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Blush $45.70
6 3 MUM'S THE WORD (3) Carol Jackson 26.31 13.20 6.79 M/466 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Sooky Suzie $22.30
SCR 2 DONALD'S OUT (2) Mathew Wright
SCR 5 UNITED LASS (5) John Burow
Race 4 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL HT2 450m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.64, 11.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MEPUNGA DOYLE (2) Jeffrey Britton 25.49 0.00 6.69 M/211 32.8kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $2.00
2 1 YOUNG JEBRYNAH (1) Glenn Campbell 25.93 6.39 6.64 M/122 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble Jebrynah Glory $11.80
3 7 NIMBLE JACKSON (7) Debbie Goudge 25.97 6.89 6.76 M/333 33.2kg Vapour Whirl Taxi Sono Qui $9.10
4 6 MISS ADELAIDE (6) John Burow 26.07 8.26 6.83 M/444 25.8kg Fabregas Kaos Chloe $61.50
5 3 ZIPPING IMOGEN (3) Mark Delbridge 26.17 9.71 6.84 M/555 27.3kg Fabregas Zipping Summah $9.30
6 5 TALANJEE CHIEF (5) Gerard Taylor 26.20 10.25 6.86 M/666 28.3kg Swift Fancy Thomeli Diamond $40.00
7 4 ZIPPING HILTON (4) Anthony Azzopardi 26.29 11.51 6.87 M/777 35.6kg Knocka Norris Zipping Maggie $2.80
SCR 8 ARTPOP (8) Gary Anderton
Race 5 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 450m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.54, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RUNNIN' ROYALTY (3) John Barbara 25.20 0.00 6.54 M/111 31.9kg Stagger Deadly Prospect $1.30
2 2 PRANCING TURBO (2) Matthew Lanigan 25.38 2.60 6.63 M/333 31.8kg Magic Sprite Full Noise Turbo $4.90
3 1 BLUE GLITTER (1) Matthew Lanigan 25.46 3.67 6.56 M/222 27.1kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $12.90
4 6 AMOR VINCIT (6) Michael Gibbons 25.61 5.89 6.72 M/555 35.6kg Barcia Bale Sheza Siren $30.00
5 7 GREAT SUCCESS (7) Glenn Campbell 25.75 7.83 6.80 M/666 33.3kg Vapour Whirl Taxi Sono Qui $26.50
6 8 QUILLAN BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 25.84 9.21 6.70 M/444 33.0kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $14.20
SCR 4 CRACKERJACK JASE (4) Jordan Cooper
Race 6 JADE WIESE MEMORIAL DAMSELS DASH (VICGREYS) 450m Restricted Win Final $3000 - $835 - $415 Splits: 6.65, 11.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MISS KLARA (4) Paul Herry 25.73 0.00 6.65 M/111 26.5kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $29.50
2 8 MEPUNGA REMI (8) Jeffrey Britton 25.83 1.31 6.70 M/222 28.6kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $1.20
3 2 MIRACLES HAPPEN (2) Elizabeth Steel 25.97 3.31 6.92 S/844 29.1kg Mepunga Geordie State Chill $36.90
4 7 TIZZA GEM (7) Paul Osborn 26.05 4.51 6.74 M/333 31.2kg Mogambo Tizza Nitro $54.30
5 1 STAR REIKO (1) Andrea Chapple 26.19 6.50 6.83 M/676 29.8kg Fabregas Reiko Bale $6.00
6 6 MISS MAIA (6) Ebony Deglaitis 26.20 6.64 6.88 S/755 28.1kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold $49.50
7 5 GIGGLING GERTY (5) Garry Elliott 26.28 7.76 6.78 S/567 27.9kg Banjo Boy Maisy Mac $12.80
8 9 UNITED LASS (3) John Burow 26.45 10.16 6.77 M/488 26.7kg Banjo Boy Maisy Mac $43.00
SCR 3 POOR OLD RUSTY (3) Mathew Wright
Race 7 WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE 450m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.66, 11.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPRING HUMMER (4) Lisa Delbridge 25.37 0.00 6.66 M/111 29.2kg Bella Infrared Over Here $5.80
2 5 TIME TWISTER (5) Chris Darmanin 25.77 5.59 6.73 M/322 34.5kg Fabregas Sweet Shine $3.40
3 3 I'M CIRCUS (3) Natalie Pace 25.78 5.86 6.66 Q/233 30.6kg Banjo Boy Leprechaun Betty $15.80
4 1 GENDARME (1) Lisa Delbridge 25.80 6.10 6.75 M/444 32.7kg Stagger Baysen Babe $4.50
5 8 GO PAPPA GO (8) Mark Delbridge 25.86 6.90 6.83 M/855 33.1kg Fabregas Fancy Arjo $4.50
6 2 ZAMBORA CLUB (2) Nicole Stanley 25.88 7.27 6.77 M/666 31.0kg Banjo Boy Bella Mel $30.10
7 6 KALANI WILLOW (6) Debbie Goudge 25.94 8.03 6.76 Q/577 27.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Bogie Dawn $7.10
8 7 FIRELIGHT TWIST (7) Norman Wynd 25.96 8.33 6.81 Q/788 30.7kg Fernando Bale Mystic Twist $34.10
Race 8 BINGO THIS SATURDAY NIGHT GDR (VICGREYS) 650m Special Event $3300 - $945 - $470 Splits: 17.28, 22.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DYNA QUOTA (2) Nicole Stanley 37.58 0.00 17.63 Q/233 27.8kg Dyna Double One Jayney Bale $4.70
2 7 THOMELI MONSTER (7) Gary Hunt 37.60 0.37 17.64 S/322 36.6kg Swift Fancy Thomeli Diamond $30.40
3 4 ASTON IT IS (4) Paul Abela 37.70 1.76 17.28 M/111 35.7kg Turanza Bale Sweet It Is $2.10
4 8 ACE ALLEN (8) Mark Delbridge 37.82 3.54 17.92 M/444 32.0kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala $2.60
5 3 MEPUNGA DEBBIE (3) Joy Mcdowall 37.96 5.51 17.93 M/555 31.3kg My Bro Fabio Mepunga Diva $35.90
6 6 RUBY'S WILLOW (6) Robert Walsh 38.52 13.50 17.97 M/666 26.8kg Cape Hawke Jamaican Ruby $69.70
7 5 SAINT DAVID (5) Peter Byrne 38.53 13.59 18.25 M/777 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Kirsty $26.30
8 1 GOOD YARN (1) John Burow 38.76 16.94 18.53 M/888 28.2kg Cosmic Chief Spin A Yarn $59.90
Race 9 CASSIGN DESIGN (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK) 390m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 THOMELI BOY (8) Gerard Taylor 22.32 0.00 8.67 M/11 30.5kg Swift Fancy Thomeli Diamond $2.60
2 4 NIMBLE LEO (4) Debbie Goudge 22.36 0.50 8.95 M/33 33.6kg Vapour Whirl Taxi Sono Qui $2.60
3 6 ZIPPING CISCO (6) Michael Gibbons 22.45 1.77 9.04 M/55 24.3kg Don't Knocka Him Tricky Jade $6.00
4 2 BANYUATIS (2) Glenn Campbell 22.49 2.39 8.81 M/22 37.1kg Turanza Bale Evie's Entity $16.00
5 1 LITTLE SNITZEL (1) James Sheahan 22.64 4.56 9.02 M/44 25.7kg My Bro Fabio Snitzel Von Krum $7.90
6 7 ARCH ENEMY (7) James Shaw 22.74 5.89 9.11 M/66 27.9kg Barcia Bale Tarks Nemesis $17.40
SCR 3 LEDGERWOOD MOLLY (3) Ashley Mcdowall
Race 10 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MAXIMUM TRINA (8) Carly Poulter 22.09 0.00 8.57 M/11 28.4kg El Grand Senor Five Percent $4.40
2 6 MAHJONG MAGIC (6) Soner Ugursay 22.22 1.87 8.82 M/22 35.3kg Djays Octane Fleeting Glory $9.60
3 7 IKON PARKER (7) Carol Jackson 22.42 4.66 8.89 M/33 30.8kg Magic Sprite Ocean Foam $8.00
4 1 CON ROD (1) Ronald McCullagh 22.47 5.47 9.08 M/64 37.2kg Fernando Bale Motorette $1.90
5 4 PEEK'S GOLD (4) Nicole Stanley 22.69 8.56 9.03 M/55 27.5kg Fernando Bale Winsome Amanda $22.20
6 2 NEWTOWN ANGEL (2) Michael Gibbons 22.71 8.91 9.25 M/76 31.8kg Barcia Bale Sheza Siren $12.70
7 3 KIOWA KAEMA (3) Michael Gibbons 22.82 10.36 9.27 M/88 29.3kg Kiowa Mon Manny Cawbourne Lexus $49.90
8 5 AMANDA LEE (5) Nicole Stanley 22.98 12.64 8.96 M/47 26.1kg Brett Lee Magic Earner $20.10
Race 11 COAST FM & 3YB 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LIGHTNING BEN (8) Brett Hare 22.54 0.00 8.95 S/85 35.5kg Shifty Sticka Francine $8.70
2 1 FLYING ACTION (1) Trevor Steel 22.63 1.26 8.68 Q/22 27.6kg Barcia Bale Dust Maker $5.50
3 7 KATHLEEN'S KISS (7) Deb Carr 22.74 2.81 8.91 M/76 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble Hot Dream $6.90
4 5 DARKLIGHT (5) John Barbara 22.75 3.01 8.89 S/44 32.3kg Fabregas Sweet Shine $3.00
5 6 WEASLEY GRANGE (6) Peter Grills 22.86 4.51 8.56 M/11 28.3kg Hesa Felon Hoofla $6.20
6 3 CASH NO BOUNCE (3) Delaine Vigor 22.91 5.21 8.72 M/33 33.6kg Dyna Steal Smart Babe $10.60
7 4 NIMBLE REBEL (4) Debbie Goudge 22.91 5.29 8.91 Q/68 32.9kg Dyna Double One Michu $8.20
8 2 DUE FRATTELI (2) Michael Gibbons 23.00 6.54 8.90 Q/57 28.8kg Barcia Bale Flying Liddy $40.50
Race 12 CAPITOL CINEMA (250+ RANK) 390m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BRAKE DRUM (7) Judith Mccullagh 22.36 0.00 8.70 M/21 34.2kg Fernando Bale Motorette $14.40
2 2 WHAT'S HIS CAPER (2) Jason Stemmer 22.39 0.40 8.66 M/12 29.6kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $10.50
3 3 ERUPT EVE LAD (3) Claire Allen 22.44 1.13 8.80 Q/33 35.1kg Barcia Bale Evie's Entity $2.40
4 4 CAWBOURNE DOLLY (4) Troy Deglaitis 22.45 1.29 8.99 M/65 30.6kg Dyna Double One Asterix $6.40
5 5 DAZZLING MELODY (5) Peter Grills 22.45 1.36 8.85 M/44 26.8kg Razldazl George Liesel $9.80
6 8 BALLYJAMESDUFF (8) Debbie Goudge 22.65 4.14 8.96 M/56 30.8kg Ballymac Vic Gaslight $19.60
7 1 REDCLIFF REBEL (1) Glenn Petrie 22.71 5.07 9.17 M/88 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Vegas Secrets $4.20
8 6 THOMELI TASH (6) Gary Hunt 22.79 6.20 9.13 M/77 30.1kg Swift Fancy Thomeli Diamond $19.20