Warrnambool Race Results

Thursday 1st of August 2019
R1 WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.82
1
1
T: Douglas Knights
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.11

Split

9.12

In Run

M/51

Wgt

29.6kg
2
3
T: James Sheahan
$40.60

Mgn

1.61

Time

23.22

Split

8.82

In Run

Q/14

Wgt

28.9kg
3
6
T: Philip Lenehan
$10.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.24

Split

9.07

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.9kg
4
8
T: Samantha Hooke
$5.60

Mgn

2.20

Time

23.26

Split

8.94

In Run

M/23

Wgt

25.1kg
5
4
T: Peter Fulton
$11.70

Mgn

2.89

Time

23.31

Split

9.26

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.3kg
6
5
T: Elizabeth Steel
$9.90

Mgn

3.51

Time

23.35

Split

9.14

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.6kg
7
2
T: Raymond Mahony
$8.00

Mgn

3.77

Time

23.37

Split

9.14

In Run

M/77

Wgt

36.3kg
8
7
T: Philip Lenehan
$14.60

Mgn

4.96

Time

23.45

Split

9.10

In Run

M/46

Wgt

26.2kg
R2 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.68, 11.60
1
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.47

Split

6.68

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.4kg
2
5
T: John Burow
$34.70

Mgn

7.54

Time

26.00

Split

6.82

In Run

M/432

Wgt

26.7kg
3
7
T: Debbie Goudge
$7.40

Mgn

8.97

Time

26.10

Split

6.90

In Run

M/623

Wgt

33.6kg
4
1
T: Gerard Taylor
$6.80

Mgn

14.16

Time

26.46

Split

6.73

In Run

M/245

Wgt

28.4kg
5
2
T: Philip Lenehan
$19.90

Mgn

15.64

Time

26.57

Split

6.77

In Run

S/354

Wgt

32.2kg
6
4
T: James Sheahan
$23.30

Mgn

16.30

Time

26.61

Split

6.83

In Run

M/566

Wgt

26.1kg
R3 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (1-3 WINS) (390m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.67
1
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.41

Split

8.67

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.2kg
2
3
T: Adam Richardson
$5.60

Mgn

6.09

Time

22.84

Split

8.90

In Run

Q/44

Wgt

30.0kg
3
8
T: Raymond Drew
$11.50

Mgn

6.53

Time

22.87

Split

8.86

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.8kg
4
2
T: Jason Stemmer
$8.70

Mgn

7.17

Time

22.91

Split

8.81

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.4kg
5
6
T: Garry Marshman
$46.30

Mgn

8.37

Time

23.00

Split

9.02

In Run

S/65

Wgt

28.3kg
6
4
T: Kevin Gavin
$32.80

Mgn

10.21

Time

23.13

Split

9.03

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.3kg
7
7
T: David Peckham
$17.30

Mgn

11.40

Time

23.21

Split

8.93

In Run

M/56

Wgt

28.9kg
R4 LIGHTNING FRANK @ STUD ON FACEBOOK (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.51
1
7
T: Tracey Salter
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.10

Split

8.51

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.7kg
2
2
T: Soner Ugursay
$11.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.36

Split

8.72

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.1kg
3
5
T: Trevor Steel
$31.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.52

Split

8.69

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.3kg
4
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$54.80

Mgn

6.64

Time

22.57

Split

8.88

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.9kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.30

Mgn

7.87

Time

22.65

Split

8.95

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.6kg
6
1
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$8.80

Mgn

9.67

Time

22.78

Split

8.95

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.4kg
7
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$44.90

Mgn

10.60

Time

22.84

Split

8.81

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.1kg
8
9
T: Raylene Gavin
$50.30

Mgn

11.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.98

In Run

S/88

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
8
T: Aaron Debattista
$0.00
R5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.65, 11.70
1
4
T: Xiao Cheng
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.56

Split

6.65

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
8
T: David Peckham
$35.30

Mgn

5.10

Time

25.92

Split

6.70

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.3kg
3
6
T: Philip Lenehan
$2.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.96

Split

6.81

In Run

M/554

Wgt

35.9kg
4
7
T: Peter Crawley
$22.50

Mgn

6.84

Time

26.04

Split

6.77

In Run

M/443

Wgt

35.1kg
5
1
T: Peter Fulton
$11.20

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.12

Split

6.93

In Run

M/667

Wgt

31.4kg
6
3
T: Matthew Lanigan
$6.20

Mgn

9.66

Time

26.24

Split

6.98

In Run

M/776

Wgt

28.5kg
7
2
T: Raymond Mahony
$26.00

Mgn

16.46

Time

26.71

Split

6.77

In Run

M/335

Wgt

30.6kg
R6 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS FINAL (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.62, 11.62
1
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.52

Split

6.63

In Run

M/211

Wgt

34.5kg
2
8
T: Jason Stemmer
$32.50

Mgn

3.79

Time

25.78

Split

6.68

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.3kg
3
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$25.60

Mgn

4.23

Time

25.81

Split

6.62

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

28.4kg
4
7
T: Deb Carr
$18.00

Mgn

6.10

Time

25.94

Split

6.81

In Run

M/765

Wgt

34.7kg
5
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$6.70

Mgn

6.66

Time

25.98

Split

6.80

In Run

S/544

Wgt

27.5kg
6
6
T: Debbie Goudge
$27.40

Mgn

7.07

Time

26.01

Split

6.95

In Run

M/856

Wgt

33.1kg
7
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.50

Mgn

10.06

Time

26.22

Split

6.80

In Run

M/677

Wgt

33.0kg
8
1
T: John Burow
$52.80

Mgn

15.20

Time

26.58

Split

6.75

In Run

M/488

Wgt

25.7kg
R7 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.60, 11.58
1
7
T: Aaron Debattista
$17.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.44

Split

6.66

In Run

M/311

Wgt

32.7kg
2
3
T: Matthew Lanigan
$5.60

Mgn

1.93

Time

25.57

Split

6.61

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.6kg
3
6
T: Ronald McCullagh
$14.60

Mgn

3.39

Time

25.68

Split

6.76

In Run

M/664

Wgt

27.1kg
4
1
T: Graham James
$1.20

Mgn

3.69

Time

25.70

Split

6.69

In Run

M/456

Wgt

35.3kg
5
8
T: Michael Gibbons
$58.40

Mgn

5.37

Time

25.81

Split

6.71

In Run

M/545

Wgt

35.5kg
6
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$64.40

Mgn

6.61

Time

25.90

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/133

Wgt

34.2kg
7
2
T: Kevin Mugavin
$23.40

Mgn

7.26

Time

25.95

Split

6.80

In Run

S/777

Wgt

33.1kg
R8 MACEY'S BISTRO (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.59, 11.59
1
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.67

Split

6.71

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Ronald McCullagh
$4.00

Mgn

0.13

Time

25.68

Split

6.59

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

37.5kg
3
4
T: Craig Elliot
$7.70

Mgn

4.97

Time

26.02

Split

6.73

In Run

M/444

Wgt

29.4kg
4
6
T: Deb Carr
$14.20

Mgn

5.91

Time

26.09

Split

6.77

In Run

M/555

Wgt

32.1kg
5
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$5.00

Mgn

6.41

Time

26.12

Split

6.70

In Run

M/233

Wgt

34.8kg
6
2
T: Elizabeth Steel
$36.70

Mgn

6.64

Time

26.14

Split

6.91

In Run

M/776

Wgt

28.9kg
7
7
T: David Peckham
$16.40

Mgn

9.01

Time

26.30

Split

6.84

In Run

M/667

Wgt

30.0kg
R9 BOOK YOUR NEXT SOCIAL CLUB FUNCTION (390m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.77
1
4
T: Stephen Bruce
$12.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

8.84

In Run

M/41

Wgt

26.4kg
2
5
T: Aaron Debattista
$3.20

Mgn

0.77

Time

22.65

Split

8.77

In Run

M/12

Wgt

31.8kg
3
7
T: Tracey Salter
$3.60

Mgn

2.09

Time

22.74

Split

8.82

In Run

S/33

Wgt

25.9kg
4
2
T: Craig Elliot
$3.60

Mgn

3.44

Time

22.84

Split

8.81

In Run

M/24

Wgt

25.5kg
5
8
T: Michael Gibbons
$4.20

Mgn

3.59

Time

22.85

Split

8.86

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
1
T: David Peckham
$0.00
R10 CASSIGN DESIGN (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.62
1
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.72

Split

8.62

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

22.9kg
2
4
T: Gary Hunt
$15.20

Mgn

1.09

Time

22.80

Split

8.85

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.1kg
3
8
T: Judith Mccullagh
$4.30

Mgn

1.71

Time

22.84

Split

8.80

In Run

M/32

Wgt

34.3kg
4
5
T: Glenn Campbell
$19.20

Mgn

2.93

Time

22.92

Split

8.66

In Run

Q/24

Wgt

37.2kg
5
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$23.70

Mgn

4.16

Time

23.01

Split

8.94

In Run

M/75

Wgt

33.5kg
6
6
T: Aaron Debattista
$2.00

Mgn

4.40

Time

23.03

Split

8.94

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.3kg
7
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$21.30

Mgn

8.13

Time

23.29

Split

8.94

In Run

M/57

Wgt

25.0kg
8
1
T: Debbie Goudge
$11.80

Mgn

10.66

Time

23.47

Split

9.15

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.8kg
Race 1 WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE 390m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HIGHLAND GYPSY (1) Douglas Knights 23.11 0.00 9.12 M/51 29.6kg Worm Burner Strongbeth $2.00
2 3 SPRING LEAP (3) James Sheahan 23.22 1.61 8.82 Q/14 28.9kg Spring Gun Premier Diamond $40.60
3 6 LEKTRA REBEL (6) Philip Lenehan 23.24 2.00 9.07 M/32 32.9kg Kc And All Lektra Kelly $10.20
4 8 ROSWITHA GIRL (8) Samantha Hooke 23.26 2.20 8.94 M/23 25.1kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $5.60
5 4 BUTTERFISH (4) Peter Fulton 23.31 2.89 9.26 M/88 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tron $11.70
6 5 FOXZAMI RAPTOR (5) Elizabeth Steel 23.35 3.51 9.14 M/65 32.6kg Barcia Bale Steel The Best $9.90
7 2 DUSTY DARCY (2) Raymond Mahony 23.37 3.77 9.14 M/77 36.3kg Barcia Bale Tear Away Moon $8.00
8 7 LEKTRA LYREBIRD (7) Philip Lenehan 23.45 4.96 9.10 M/46 26.2kg Kc And All Lektra Kelly $14.60
Race 2 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK) 450m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.68, 11.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIPPING HILTON (8) Anthony Azzopardi 25.47 0.00 6.68 M/111 35.4kg Knocka Norris Zipping Maggie $1.30
2 5 UNITED LASS (5) John Burow 26.00 7.54 6.82 M/432 26.7kg Banjo Boy Maisy Mac $34.70
3 7 NIMBLE LEO (7) Debbie Goudge 26.10 8.97 6.90 M/623 33.6kg Vapour Whirl Taxi Sono Qui $7.40
4 1 TALANJEE CHIEF (1) Gerard Taylor 26.46 14.16 6.73 M/245 28.4kg Swift Fancy Thomeli Diamond $6.80
5 2 LEKTRA BEAR (2) Philip Lenehan 26.57 15.64 6.77 S/354 32.2kg Kc And All Lektra Kelly $19.90
6 4 LITTLE SNITZEL (4) James Sheahan 26.61 16.30 6.83 M/566 26.1kg My Bro Fabio Snitzel Von Krum $23.30
Race 3 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (1-3 WINS) 390m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STRAWBERRY SWIRL (1) Matthew Lanigan 22.41 0.00 8.67 Q/11 27.2kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $1.40
2 3 MIDNIGHT HUSSLER (3) Adam Richardson 22.84 6.09 8.90 Q/44 30.0kg Barcia Bale Diva's Shadow $5.60
3 8 JOKER'S MATE (8) Raymond Drew 22.87 6.53 8.86 M/33 33.8kg Banjo Boy Maisy Mac $11.50
4 2 MABEL'S FIRE (2) Jason Stemmer 22.91 7.17 8.81 M/22 26.4kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $8.70
5 6 RAPID EXPRESS (6) Garry Marshman 23.00 8.37 9.02 S/65 28.3kg Magic Sprite Smouldering Doll $46.30
6 4 OCTO FLASH (4) Kevin Gavin 23.13 10.21 9.03 M/77 28.3kg Fabregas Inject The Venom $32.80
7 7 BUCKEYE (7) David Peckham 23.21 11.40 8.93 M/56 28.9kg Kinloch Brae Seeya Sticka $17.30
Race 4 LIGHTNING FRANK @ STUD ON FACEBOOK 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CHLOE LOUISE (7) Tracey Salter 22.10 0.00 8.51 M/11 25.7kg Moreira Trip To Cairns $7.90
2 2 MAHJONG MAGIC (2) Soner Ugursay 22.36 3.75 8.72 M/33 35.1kg Djays Octane Fleeting Glory $11.60
3 5 FLYING ACTION (5) Trevor Steel 22.52 6.00 8.69 M/22 27.3kg Barcia Bale Dust Maker $31.40
4 3 NEWTOWN ANGEL (3) Michael Gibbons 22.57 6.64 8.88 M/55 31.9kg Barcia Bale Sheza Siren $54.80
5 4 SPEED STAR (4) Andrea Dailly 22.65 7.87 8.95 M/76 29.6kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $1.30
6 1 LEDGERWOOD LIBBY (1) Ashley Mcdowall 22.78 9.67 8.95 M/67 27.4kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Lana $8.80
7 6 WINLOCK SLIM (6) Michael Gibbons 22.84 10.60 8.81 M/44 30.1kg Fernando Bale Crackin Sort $44.90
8 9 PILLAR CREEK (8) Raylene Gavin 22.87 11.00 8.98 S/88 30.5kg Fabregas Skye Creek $50.30
SCR 8 MANILA BEEF (8) Aaron Debattista
Race 5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 450m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.65, 11.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FEIKUAI DONNA (4) Xiao Cheng 25.56 0.00 6.65 M/111 27.8kg Bella Infrared Outlandish $2.10
2 8 OUR MAN ZED (8) David Peckham 25.92 5.10 6.70 M/222 31.3kg Smart Missile Flying Trance $35.30
3 6 LEKTRA FIREBALL (6) Philip Lenehan 25.96 5.75 6.81 M/554 35.9kg Destini Fireball Lektra Angie $2.80
4 7 BOMBER CREEK (7) Peter Crawley 26.04 6.84 6.77 M/443 35.1kg Magic Sprite Skye Creek $22.50
5 1 MICK'S ADVICE (1) Peter Fulton 26.12 8.00 6.93 M/667 31.4kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Mia $11.20
6 3 ZIANNA ROSE (3) Matthew Lanigan 26.24 9.66 6.98 M/776 28.5kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $6.20
7 2 RAMPANT DOC (2) Raymond Mahony 26.71 16.46 6.77 M/335 30.6kg Dyna Double One Tear Away Moon $26.00
Race 6 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS FINAL (VICGREYS) 450m Mixed 6/7 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.62, 11.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BARCIA PRINCE (3) Jeffrey Britton 25.52 0.00 6.63 M/211 34.5kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $1.50
2 8 SHOWBOAT CAPERS (8) Jason Stemmer 25.78 3.79 6.68 M/333 31.3kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $32.50
3 2 YOUNG JEBRYNAH (2) Glenn Campbell 25.81 4.23 6.62 Q/122 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble Jebrynah Glory $25.60
4 7 BURNING EDDY (7) Deb Carr 25.94 6.10 6.81 M/765 34.7kg Speed Series Destiny's Jet $18.00
5 4 ZIPPING SARAH (4) Anthony Azzopardi 25.98 6.66 6.80 S/544 27.5kg Knocka Norris Zipping Maggie $6.70
6 6 NIMBLE JACKSON (6) Debbie Goudge 26.01 7.07 6.95 M/856 33.1kg Vapour Whirl Taxi Sono Qui $27.40
7 5 MEPUNGA DOYLE (5) Jeffrey Britton 26.22 10.06 6.80 M/677 33.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $5.50
8 1 MISS ADELAIDE (1) John Burow 26.58 15.20 6.75 M/488 25.7kg Fabregas Kaos Chloe $52.80
Race 7 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 450m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.60, 11.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HAMMER HEAD (7) Aaron Debattista 25.44 0.00 6.66 M/311 32.7kg Vee Man Vane Minnie's Fool $17.60
2 3 PRANCING TURBO (3) Matthew Lanigan 25.57 1.93 6.61 M/222 31.6kg Magic Sprite Full Noise Turbo $5.60
3 6 SUMMER SKYE (6) Ronald McCullagh 25.68 3.39 6.76 M/664 27.1kg Fernando Bale Motorette $14.60
4 1 SURE TO EXCITE (1) Graham James 25.70 3.69 6.69 M/456 35.3kg Goodesy Paua To Excite $1.20
5 8 AMOR VINCIT (8) Michael Gibbons 25.81 5.37 6.71 M/545 35.5kg Barcia Bale Sheza Siren $58.40
6 4 CRACKERJACK ALE (4) Michael Gibbons 25.90 6.61 6.60 Q/133 34.2kg Premier Fantasy Cracker Jack Lil $64.40
7 2 CLOONA REWARD (2) Kevin Mugavin 25.95 7.26 6.80 S/777 33.1kg Spring Gun Magic Matese $23.40
Race 8 MACEY'S BISTRO 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.59, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MAJOR INNINGS (8) Matthew Lanigan 25.67 0.00 6.71 M/322 33.0kg Barcia Bale Flash Innings $2.30
2 1 CON ROD (1) Ronald McCullagh 25.68 0.13 6.59 Q/111 37.5kg Fernando Bale Motorette $4.00
3 4 WILBURY (4) Craig Elliot 26.02 4.97 6.73 M/444 29.4kg Cosmic Rumble Tina Sparkle $7.70
4 6 KATHLEEN'S KISS (6) Deb Carr 26.09 5.91 6.77 M/555 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Hot Dream $14.20
5 3 CAWBOURNE GET UP (3) Glenn Campbell 26.12 6.41 6.70 M/233 34.8kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $5.00
6 2 MIRACLES HAPPEN (2) Elizabeth Steel 26.14 6.64 6.91 M/776 28.9kg Mepunga Geordie State Chill $36.70
7 7 BOURNE THANKS (7) David Peckham 26.30 9.01 6.84 M/667 30.0kg Barcia Bale Thanks Tubby $16.40
Race 9 BOOK YOUR NEXT SOCIAL CLUB FUNCTION 390m Mixed 3/4 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 YOU RIPPA PIPPA (4) Stephen Bruce 22.60 0.00 8.84 M/41 26.4kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Mia $12.90
2 5 MANILA KAMPYON (5) Aaron Debattista 22.65 0.77 8.77 M/12 31.8kg Fernando Bale Solar Pak $3.20
3 7 BLUE MISSILE (7) Tracey Salter 22.74 2.09 8.82 S/33 25.9kg Stagger Sweet Sticka $3.60
4 2 LUCILLE DIOR (2) Craig Elliot 22.84 3.44 8.81 M/24 25.5kg Magic Sprite Molly Molloy $3.60
5 8 WINLOCK CASPER (8) Michael Gibbons 22.85 3.59 8.86 M/55 25.6kg High Earner Glitzy Bling $4.20
SCR 1 COCO SUZY (1) David Peckham
Race 10 CASSIGN DESIGN (250+ RANK) 390m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WINLOCK ROSE (3) Michael Gibbons 22.72 0.00 8.62 Q/11 22.9kg High Earner Glitzy Bling $6.60
2 4 THOMELI TASH (4) Gary Hunt 22.80 1.09 8.85 M/43 30.1kg Swift Fancy Thomeli Diamond $15.20
3 8 BRAKE DRUM (8) Judith Mccullagh 22.84 1.71 8.80 M/32 34.3kg Fernando Bale Motorette $4.30
4 5 BANYUATIS (5) Glenn Campbell 22.92 2.93 8.66 Q/24 37.2kg Turanza Bale Evie's Entity $19.20
5 7 MASK (7) Michael Gibbons 23.01 4.16 8.94 M/75 33.5kg Premier Boloney Soho Jetset $23.70
6 6 ASTON LAGONDA (6) Aaron Debattista 23.03 4.40 8.94 M/66 30.3kg Kc And All Kerrigan Bale $2.00
7 2 ZIPPING CHANCE (2) Michael Gibbons 23.29 8.13 8.94 M/57 25.0kg Don't Knocka Him Tricky Jade $21.30
8 1 BALLYJAMESDUFF (1) Debbie Goudge 23.47 10.66 9.15 M/88 30.8kg Ballymac Vic Gaslight $11.80