Warrnambool Race Results

Monday 21st of June 2021
R1 MACEY'S BISTRO (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.87
1
7
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.92

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.0kg
2
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$9.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.02

Split

8.87

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.0kg
3
1
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$2.10

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.05

Split

9.06

In Run

M/56

Wgt

25.1kg
4
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$8.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.07

Split

8.96

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

26.1kg
5
5
T: Anthony Harding
$23.30

Mgn

3.10

Time

23.08

Split

9.29

In Run

S/88

Wgt

32.0kg
6
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$35.50

Mgn

5.10

Time

23.22

Split

9.10

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.7kg
7
2
T: Daniel Gibbons
$12.20

Mgn

5.85

Time

23.27

Split

9.26

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.2kg
8
8
T: Wade Green
$8.10

Mgn

6.60

Time

23.32

Split

9.01

In Run

S/44

Wgt

34.8kg
R2 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.87
1
6
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

8.92

In Run

M/21

Wgt

29.3kg
2
8
T: Ian Bibby
$17.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.88

Split

9.23

In Run

S/83

Wgt

31.1kg
3
1
T: Brayden Klemke
$8.50

Mgn

2.10

Time

22.97

Split

9.01

In Run

M/32

Wgt

28.1kg
4
7
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$12.30

Mgn

3.09

Time

23.04

Split

9.12

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.4kg
5
4
T: Wade Green
$15.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.12

Split

9.22

In Run

M/76

Wgt

30.9kg
6
2
T: Peter Byrne
$1.80

Mgn

6.29

Time

23.26

Split

9.20

In Run

M/68

Wgt

33.2kg
7
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$12.90

Mgn

7.54

Time

23.35

Split

8.87

In Run

Q/15

Wgt

26.5kg
8
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$45.90

Mgn

8.27

Time

23.40

Split

9.06

In Run

M/47

Wgt

27.9kg
R3 TAB.COM.AU (250+RANK) (450m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.79, 11.97
1
8
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.78

Split

7.11

In Run

M/641

Wgt

25.5kg
2
7
T: Raymond Mahony
$2.90

Mgn

8.89

Time

26.40

Split

6.97

In Run

M/453

Wgt

28.2kg
3
1
T: Brian Weis
$9.70

Mgn

10.23

Time

26.50

Split

6.88

In Run

Q/232

Wgt

26.1kg
4
4
T: Philip Lenehan
$15.90

Mgn

12.69

Time

26.67

Split

7.14

In Run

S/776

Wgt

32.0kg
4
5
T: Anthony Harding
$37.50

Mgn

12.69

Time

26.67

Split

7.05

In Run

M/567

Wgt

27.6kg
6
3
T: Paul Herry
$2.80

Mgn

13.07

Time

26.70

Split

6.79

In Run

M/125

Wgt

31.9kg
7
2
T: Ronald Fisher
$22.10

Mgn

13.27

Time

26.71

Split

6.90

In Run

M/314

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
6
T: Tracey Salter
$0.00
R4 MEPUNGA BLAZER @ STUD (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.89
1
3
T: Kevin Ward
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

8.89

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.4kg
2
1
T: Carol Jackson
$5.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.81

Split

9.07

In Run

M/35

Wgt

26.0kg
3
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$7.60

Mgn

2.81

Time

22.94

Split

9.19

In Run

M/74

Wgt

26.3kg
4
7
T: Scott Blacksell
$3.30

Mgn

2.87

Time

22.94

Split

9.09

In Run

S/63

Wgt

29.8kg
5
4
T: Wade Green
$47.60

Mgn

3.46

Time

22.98

Split

8.96

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.3kg
6
2
T: Wade Green
$6.10

Mgn

4.66

Time

23.07

Split

9.07

In Run

M/46

Wgt

32.3kg
DNF
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.08

In Run

S/5

Wgt

28.2kg
R5 BROAD TREE CARE (250+RANK) (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.70, 11.66
1
7
T: Wade Green
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.77

Split

6.70

In Run

M/111

Wgt

36.1kg
2
4
T: Robert Colpoys
$10.50

Mgn

1.43

Time

25.87

Split

6.74

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

27.5kg
3
2
T: Kevin Ward
$19.50

Mgn

2.23

Time

25.92

Split

6.86

In Run

M/344

Wgt

34.5kg
4
6
T: Philip Lenehan
$2.30

Mgn

2.39

Time

25.94

Split

6.86

In Run

M/433

Wgt

31.6kg
5
1
T: Robert Proctor
$16.40

Mgn

5.33

Time

26.14

Split

6.97

In Run

M/566

Wgt

27.0kg
6
5
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$8.00

Mgn

6.67

Time

26.24

Split

7.15

In Run

M/877

Wgt

26.3kg
7
3
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$7.10

Mgn

6.70

Time

26.24

Split

6.98

In Run

M/655

Wgt

32.2kg
8
8
T: Anthony Harding
$66.80

Mgn

14.60

Time

26.79

Split

7.13

In Run

S/788

Wgt

32.1kg
R6 COAST FM & 3YB (250+RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.60, 11.59
1
8
T: Annette Kampman
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.57

Split

6.85

In Run

M/432

Wgt

32.3kg
2
4
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$6.20

Mgn

0.34

Time

25.59

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: Kevin Quinn
$13.30

Mgn

3.53

Time

25.81

Split

6.92

In Run

M/554

Wgt

28.6kg
4
2
T: Robert Colpoys
$1.70

Mgn

4.30

Time

25.87

Split

6.69

In Run

M/223

Wgt

29.1kg
5
3
T: Kevin Ward
$92.00

Mgn

7.26

Time

26.07

Split

7.06

In Run

M/666

Wgt

27.5kg
6
6
T: Kevin Ward
$13.70

Mgn

8.91

Time

26.19

Split

6.85

In Run

M/345

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
7
T: Robert Colpoys
$0.00
R7 CASSIGN DESIGN (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.76
1
8
T: Peter Byrne
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

8.88

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.5kg
2
3
T: Wade Green
$8.10

Mgn

3.30

Time

22.76

Split

8.76

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.0kg
3
7
T: Sindy Colpoys
$19.10

Mgn

3.97

Time

22.80

Split

9.01

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.1kg
4
6
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$3.00

Mgn

4.40

Time

22.83

Split

9.09

In Run

S/55

Wgt

32.4kg
5
5
T: Michael Davison
$11.00

Mgn

4.73

Time

22.86

Split

9.01

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.0kg
6
1
T: Lewis Green
$7.40

Mgn

8.84

Time

23.14

Split

9.23

In Run

S/77

Wgt

32.5kg
7
4
T: Lewis Green
$43.50

Mgn

11.97

Time

23.36

Split

9.16

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
2
T: Lewis Green
$0.00
R8 MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD (250+RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.72, 11.84
1
3
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.67

Split

6.72

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
4
T: Cameron Taylor
$10.60

Mgn

0.36

Time

25.69

Split

6.81

In Run

M/222

Wgt

25.9kg
3
2
T: Leslie Kenyon
$3.70

Mgn

3.61

Time

25.92

Split

6.85

In Run

M/443

Wgt

33.4kg
4
6
T: Ronald Fisher
$6.10

Mgn

5.79

Time

26.07

Split

6.97

In Run

M/655

Wgt

34.2kg
5
8
T: Wade Green
$15.40

Mgn

7.41

Time

26.18

Split

6.84

In Run

M/334

Wgt

37.6kg
6
7
T: Robert Proctor
$8.30

Mgn

9.44

Time

26.33

Split

6.88

In Run

M/566

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
1
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$0.00
R9 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.86
1
8
T: Brayden Klemke
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.40

Split

8.86

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.0kg
2
7
T: Annette Kampman
$9.80

Mgn

6.04

Time

22.83

Split

8.88

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.0kg
3
3
T: Paul Hammerstein
$4.00

Mgn

6.66

Time

22.87

Split

8.97

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.4kg
4
2
T: Wade Green
$10.20

Mgn

8.36

Time

22.99

Split

8.97

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.7kg
5
6
T: Michael Davison
$52.60

Mgn

8.60

Time

23.01

Split

9.09

In Run

Q/55

Wgt

32.0kg
6
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$30.00

Mgn

10.33

Time

23.13

Split

9.19

In Run

S/66

Wgt

27.6kg
7
5
T: Cristina Gason
$30.90

Mgn

11.69

Time

23.22

Split

9.25

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.3kg
8
1
T: Lewis Green
$7.40

Mgn

24.47

Time

24.12

Split

9.26

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.9kg
R10 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.80
1
4
T: David Gehan
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

8.81

In Run

M/21

Wgt

32.3kg
2
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$4.60

Mgn

1.36

Time

22.98

Split

8.98

In Run

S/55

Wgt

24.2kg
3
6
T: Kevin Quinn
$61.20

Mgn

2.13

Time

23.03

Split

8.86

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.0kg
4
5
T: Annette Kampman
$5.50

Mgn

2.56

Time

23.06

Split

9.09

In Run

M/77

Wgt

35.1kg
5
7
T: Lewis Green
$36.80

Mgn

3.03

Time

23.10

Split

8.80

In Run

M/12

Wgt

26.2kg
6
1
T: Peter Fulton
$6.00

Mgn

3.86

Time

23.15

Split

9.05

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.5kg
6
8
T: Raylene Gavin
$19.70

Mgn

3.86

Time

23.15

Split

8.91

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.2kg
8
3
T: Robert Proctor
$51.50

Mgn

9.59

Time

23.55

Split

9.21

In Run

S/88

Wgt

29.0kg
R11 TAB - VEUNE MODE (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.76
1
7
T: Raymond Mahony
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.51

Split

8.76

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.8kg
2
2
T: Peter Franklin
$3.50

Mgn

0.01

Time

22.51

Split

8.95

In Run

M/75

Wgt

32.0kg
3
3
T: Paul Pace
$2.90

Mgn

0.39

Time

22.53

Split

8.76

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.4kg
4
6
T: Kathryne Tabb
$5.00

Mgn

2.33

Time

22.67

Split

8.87

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.6kg
5
1
T: Annette Kampman
$18.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.75

Split

8.88

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.7kg
6
8
T: Annette Kampman
$23.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.79

Split

8.94

In Run

M/56

Wgt

35.4kg
7
4
T: Kevin Ward
$8.40

Mgn

5.71

Time

22.91

Split

8.94

In Run

M/67

Wgt

24.5kg
R12 GAP (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Kevin Ward
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Q

Wgt

23.5kg
2
2
T: Lewis Green
$15.80

Mgn

3.23

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

24.0kg
3
7
T: Kevin Quinn
$39.60

Mgn

4.04

Time

22.89

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

28.9kg
4
8
T: Darren Geyer
$29.60

Mgn

4.67

Time

22.93

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

32.2kg
5
3
T: Peter Fulton
$8.70

Mgn

4.81

Time

22.94

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

33.3kg
6
6
T: Wade Green
$8.30

Mgn

5.16

Time

22.96

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

32.8kg
7
4
T: Lewis Green
$2.40

Mgn

7.70

Time

23.14

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

31.2kg
Race 1 MACEY'S BISTRO (250+RANK) 390m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MOE GIBLET (7) Rebecca Gibbons 22.86 0.00 8.92 M/22 31.0kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $4.90
2 6 MT. VIEW JEWEL (6) Sharlene Whitford 23.02 2.25 8.87 Q/11 28.0kg Spud Regis Jacey Allen $9.80
3 1 RUBINA BALE (1) Rebecca Gibbons 23.05 2.75 9.06 M/56 25.1kg Allen Deed Celica Bale $2.10
4 3 CLASSY EDITION (3) Sharlene Whitford 23.07 3.00 8.96 Q/33 26.1kg Mepunga Blazer She's Dee Rocket $8.70
5 5 SAINT BOGAN (5) Anthony Harding 23.08 3.10 9.29 S/88 32.0kg Peter Rocket Miss Lava $23.30
6 4 MT. VIEW MOON (4) Sharlene Whitford 23.22 5.10 9.10 M/65 26.7kg Unlawful Entry Tear Away Moon $35.50
7 2 AVIANA BALE (2) Daniel Gibbons 23.27 5.85 9.26 M/77 25.2kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $12.20
8 8 UP THERE RED (8) Wade Green 23.32 6.60 9.01 S/44 34.8kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $8.10
Race 2 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (250+RANK) 390m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 QUINNLEE GIBLET (6) Rebecca Gibbons 22.82 0.00 8.92 M/21 29.3kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $4.40
2 8 CRYMELON QUICK (8) Ian Bibby 22.88 0.75 9.23 S/83 31.1kg Cape Hawke Crymelon Queen $17.70
3 1 LYRICAL MASTER (1) Brayden Klemke 22.97 2.10 9.01 M/32 28.1kg Barcia Bale Zipping Lyric $8.50
4 7 YUNA BALE (7) Rebecca Gibbons 23.04 3.09 9.12 M/54 27.4kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Nina $12.30
5 4 REBEL BOWIE (4) Wade Green 23.12 4.25 9.22 M/76 30.9kg Fernando Bale Maya Herrera $15.40
6 2 PONGO (2) Peter Byrne 23.26 6.29 9.20 M/68 33.2kg Brett Lee Julie Flash $1.80
7 3 MT. VIEW IVY (3) Sharlene Whitford 23.35 7.54 8.87 Q/15 26.5kg Spud Regis Jacey Allen $12.90
8 5 MT. VIEW BURNER (5) Sharlene Whitford 23.40 8.27 9.06 M/47 27.9kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $45.90
Race 3 TAB.COM.AU (250+RANK) 450m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.79, 11.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EMANI BALE (8) Rebecca Gibbons 25.78 0.00 7.11 M/641 25.5kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $4.00
2 7 COOLER THAN DOC (7) Raymond Mahony 26.40 8.89 6.97 M/453 28.2kg Unlawful Entry Tear Away Moon $2.90
3 1 ARBY'S CHLOE (1) Brian Weis 26.50 10.23 6.88 Q/232 26.1kg Cosmic Rumble Erelda Bale $9.70
4 4 LEKTRA MOON (4) Philip Lenehan 26.67 12.69 7.14 S/776 32.0kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $15.90
4 5 GRANNY SAID GO (5) Anthony Harding 26.67 12.69 7.05 M/567 27.6kg Rippin' Sam Miss Hodge $37.50
6 3 MILANA ROSE (3) Paul Herry 26.70 13.07 6.79 M/125 31.9kg Lightning Frank Adelaide Bale $2.80
7 2 MAKAYLA'S DIVA (2) Ronald Fisher 26.71 13.27 6.90 M/314 29.8kg Raw Ability Elite Diva $22.10
SCR 6 COSMIC EMPRESS (6) Tracey Salter
Race 4 MEPUNGA BLAZER @ STUD (250+RANK) 390m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PULL SHOT (3) Kevin Ward 22.74 0.00 8.89 M/11 26.4kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $4.80
2 1 LEKTRA NAT (1) Carol Jackson 22.81 1.00 9.07 M/35 26.0kg Keybow Lektra Hutch $5.30
3 8 MT. VIEW ROCKS (8) Sharlene Whitford 22.94 2.81 9.19 M/74 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble Rosie Rocks $7.60
4 7 WORMS ARE BITING (7) Scott Blacksell 22.94 2.87 9.09 S/63 29.8kg Worm Burner Maximum Bella $3.30
5 4 BENEFIT SUMMARY (4) Wade Green 22.98 3.46 8.96 M/22 32.3kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $47.60
6 2 SHIP OF FOOLS (2) Wade Green 23.07 4.66 9.07 M/46 32.3kg Prince Diablo Prepossessing $6.10
DNF 6 FINE EDITION (6) Sharlene Whitford 0.00 0.00 9.08 S/5 28.2kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $5.90
Race 5 BROAD TREE CARE (250+RANK) 450m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.70, 11.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DASHA TULLAMORE (7) Wade Green 25.77 0.00 6.70 M/111 36.1kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $3.90
2 4 TIFFY'S EXPRESS (4) Robert Colpoys 25.87 1.43 6.74 Q/222 27.5kg Kinloch Brae Kay Are Emm $10.50
3 2 BATTLING BAZ (2) Kevin Ward 25.92 2.23 6.86 M/344 34.5kg Dyna Double One Tear Away Babe $19.50
4 6 DON'T FORGET KEV (6) Philip Lenehan 25.94 2.39 6.86 M/433 31.6kg Keybow Lektra Hutch $2.30
5 1 NANCY BAKER (1) Robert Proctor 26.14 5.33 6.97 M/566 27.0kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $16.40
6 5 LITTLE SPRIGGY (5) Shelly-Ann Warde 26.24 6.67 7.15 M/877 26.3kg Allen Deed Gabrielle Allen $8.00
7 3 ROCKY STRIKE (3) Shelly-Ann Warde 26.24 6.70 6.98 M/655 32.2kg Zambora Brockie Ritza Brilliance $7.10
8 8 BIG LEIGH (8) Anthony Harding 26.79 14.60 7.13 S/788 32.1kg Peter Rocket Miss Lava $66.80
Race 6 COAST FM & 3YB (250+RANK) 450m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.60, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JAGGERED (8) Annette Kampman 25.57 0.00 6.85 M/432 32.3kg Jagger Swagger Glitterbug $3.70
2 4 GOLD LUMINESCE (4) Shelly-Ann Warde 25.59 0.34 6.60 Q/111 32.4kg Banjo Boy Sapphire Madam $6.20
3 1 JACK'S FANTASY (1) Kevin Quinn 25.81 3.53 6.92 M/554 28.6kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $13.30
4 2 ZIEMS PARK MISS (2) Robert Colpoys 25.87 4.30 6.69 M/223 29.1kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Ziems $1.70
5 3 PREMIER SLICE (3) Kevin Ward 26.07 7.26 7.06 M/666 27.5kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $92.00
6 6 OREO LADY (6) Kevin Ward 26.19 8.91 6.85 M/345 28.1kg Out Of Range Mepunga Nyssa $13.70
SCR 7 GOT ME SMARTY (7) Robert Colpoys
Race 7 CASSIGN DESIGN (250+RANK) 390m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SAINT DESTRUCTOR (8) Peter Byrne 22.53 0.00 8.88 M/22 33.5kg Banjo Boy Maisy Mac $2.30
2 3 OVER LOAD (3) Wade Green 22.76 3.30 8.76 M/11 33.0kg Over Limit Paua To Load $8.10
3 7 IMA MALDINI (7) Sindy Colpoys 22.80 3.97 9.01 M/33 26.1kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini $19.10
4 6 DOUBLE UP (6) Shelly-Ann Warde 22.83 4.40 9.09 S/55 32.4kg Go Wild Teddy Beauty Bale $3.00
5 5 SIR JULIAN (5) Michael Davison 22.86 4.73 9.01 M/44 31.0kg Worm Burner Mija Returns $11.00
6 1 CAWBOURNE MOVE (1) Lewis Green 23.14 8.84 9.23 S/77 32.5kg Collision Cawbourne Ottey $7.40
7 4 BLACK STRAT (4) Lewis Green 23.36 11.97 9.16 M/66 29.2kg Fernando Bale Erelda Bale $43.50
SCR 2 MEGASONIC (2) Lewis Green
Race 8 MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD (250+RANK) 450m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.72, 11.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JAYLA STRIKE (3) Shelly-Ann Warde 25.67 0.00 6.72 Q/111 28.4kg Keybow Thatcher $2.10
2 4 WILMONT STREET (4) Cameron Taylor 25.69 0.36 6.81 M/222 25.9kg Lightning Frank Callum's Mum $10.60
3 2 TIGER BLURTON (2) Leslie Kenyon 25.92 3.61 6.85 M/443 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $3.70
4 6 CRACKERJACK NEV (6) Ronald Fisher 26.07 5.79 6.97 M/655 34.2kg El Grand Senor Five Percent $6.10
5 8 WARRIOR JAKE (8) Wade Green 26.18 7.41 6.84 M/334 37.6kg Cosmic Rumble Bells Are Ringin $15.40
6 7 JOE BAKER (7) Robert Proctor 26.33 9.44 6.88 M/566 31.8kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $8.30
SCR 1 SPRING ROLL (1) Shelly-Ann Warde
Race 9 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (250+RANK) 390m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BAG SECURED (8) Brayden Klemke 22.40 0.00 8.86 M/11 27.0kg Bernardo Forever Merry $1.90
2 7 MYOLA FROST (7) Annette Kampman 22.83 6.04 8.88 M/22 29.0kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $9.80
3 3 MAXIMUM COCO (3) Paul Hammerstein 22.87 6.66 8.97 M/33 27.4kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $4.00
4 2 FUNNY ENOUGH (2) Wade Green 22.99 8.36 8.97 M/44 32.7kg Mepunga Blazer Yanick Allen $10.20
5 6 PATRICIA MARY (6) Michael Davison 23.01 8.60 9.09 Q/55 32.0kg Barcia Bale Paris Valentino $52.60
6 4 MT. VIEW ENTRY (4) Sharlene Whitford 23.13 10.33 9.19 S/66 27.6kg Unlawful Entry Tear Away Moon $30.00
7 5 GYPSY WARRIOR (5) Cristina Gason 23.22 11.69 9.25 M/77 28.3kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $30.90
8 1 WINLOCK BENNY (1) Lewis Green 24.12 24.47 9.26 M/88 30.9kg Buck Fever Crackin Sort $7.40
Race 10 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (250+RANK) 390m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LEKTRA SCOOTER (4) David Gehan 22.88 0.00 8.81 M/21 32.3kg Fabregas Lektra Bianca $2.00
2 2 MT. VIEW SHARK (2) Sharlene Whitford 22.98 1.36 8.98 S/55 24.2kg Cosmic Rumble Shabeky $4.60
3 6 GRAND WARRIOR (6) Kevin Quinn 23.03 2.13 8.86 M/34 28.0kg El Grand Senor Bel Air Mist $61.20
4 5 BERMUDA (5) Annette Kampman 23.06 2.56 9.09 M/77 35.1kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $5.50
5 7 BLAZIN' DIAMONDS (7) Lewis Green 23.10 3.03 8.80 M/12 26.2kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Dream $36.80
6 1 MILLIE'S WONDER (1) Peter Fulton 23.15 3.86 9.05 M/66 29.5kg Rippin' Sam Miss Hodge $6.00
6 8 DANNY CREEK (8) Raylene Gavin 23.15 3.86 8.91 M/43 30.2kg Aston Dee Bee Katie's Creek $19.70
8 3 CARIBBEAN QUEEN (3) Robert Proctor 23.55 9.59 9.21 S/88 29.0kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $51.50
Race 11 TAB - VEUNE MODE (250+RANK) 390m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RAMPANT TERESA (7) Raymond Mahony 22.51 0.00 8.76 M/22 30.8kg Barcia Bale Tear Away Moon $7.10
2 2 MONTAYA (2) Peter Franklin 22.51 0.01 8.95 M/75 32.0kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $3.50
3 3 BAD BAILEY (3) Paul Pace 22.53 0.39 8.76 Q/11 31.4kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $2.90
4 6 TINKER CALIE (6) Kathryne Tabb 22.67 2.33 8.87 M/34 26.6kg Fernando Bale Gawker Bale $5.00
5 1 MYOLA DAWN (1) Annette Kampman 22.75 3.50 8.88 M/43 27.7kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $18.30
6 8 MYOLA KNIGHT (8) Annette Kampman 22.79 4.00 8.94 M/56 35.4kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $23.90
7 4 JOSIE'S CALL (4) Kevin Ward 22.91 5.71 8.94 M/67 24.5kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $8.40
Race 12 GAP (250+RANK) 390m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KARA THE ESCAPEE (1) Kevin Ward 22.60 0.00 0.00 Q 23.5kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $2.40
2 2 JAYLA BALE (2) Lewis Green 22.83 3.23 0.00 M 24.0kg Dragon Fire Helga Bale $15.80
3 7 SCOTT CONFUSION (7) Kevin Quinn 22.89 4.04 0.00 M 28.9kg Hooksy Lavana $39.60
4 8 DODGY DIGGER (8) Darren Geyer 22.93 4.67 0.00 M 32.2kg Magic Sprite Bogie Jewel $29.60
5 3 I'M A BURNER (3) Peter Fulton 22.94 4.81 0.00 M 33.3kg Worm Burner Miss Hodge $8.70
6 6 BLACK HEEL HIGH (6) Wade Green 22.96 5.16 0.00 M 32.8kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $8.30
7 4 BLACK PANDA (4) Lewis Green 23.14 7.70 0.00 M 31.2kg Collision Banjo Bewdy $2.40