Warrnambool Race Results

Monday 2nd of August 2021
R1 MACEY'S BISTRO (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.86
1
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

8.86

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.8kg
2
5
T: Michael Gibbons
$5.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.07

Split

9.21

In Run

M/74

Wgt

27.0kg
3
2
T: Elizabeth Boers
$9.10

Mgn

7.16

Time

23.08

Split

8.95

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.4kg
4
7
T: Garry Anesbury
$5.70

Mgn

9.26

Time

23.23

Split

9.01

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.9kg
5
8
T: Andrea Gurry
$2.50

Mgn

10.79

Time

23.33

Split

9.01

In Run

M/46

Wgt

29.0kg
6
3
T: Wade Green
$20.10

Mgn

11.17

Time

23.36

Split

9.00

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.9kg
7
1
T: Shaun Baulch
$24.80

Mgn

12.40

Time

23.45

Split

9.14

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.2kg
8
4
T: Lewis Green
$44.20

Mgn

18.79

Time

23.89

Split

9.31

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.6kg
R2 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (0-1 WIN)(250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.87, 12.02
1
8
T: Robert Proctor
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.11

Split

6.88

In Run

M/211

Wgt

26.8kg
2
4
T: Laughlan McLean
$11.30

Mgn

1.13

Time

26.18

Split

6.88

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.0kg
3
3
T: Brian Weis
$10.60

Mgn

4.73

Time

26.44

Split

6.87

In Run

M/122

Wgt

26.4kg
4
2
T: Kevin Quinn
$13.30

Mgn

4.86

Time

26.45

Split

6.92

In Run

M/585

Wgt

31.0kg
5
5
T: Norman Wynd
$3.80

Mgn

5.01

Time

26.46

Split

6.90

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.3kg
6
6
T: Peter Inguanti
$4.60

Mgn

6.10

Time

26.53

Split

6.99

In Run

M/656

Wgt

34.3kg
7
7
T: Anthony Harding
$43.50

Mgn

12.09

Time

26.95

Split

7.00

In Run

M/867

Wgt

31.0kg
8
1
T: Anthony Harding
$11.30

Mgn

13.01

Time

27.02

Split

7.00

In Run

M/778

Wgt

27.6kg
R3 WANNON PARK FUNCTION CENTRE (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.92
1
3
T: Andrea Gurry
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

8.92

In Run

M/11

Wgt

24.8kg
2
1
T: Kevin Ward
$4.30

Mgn

4.17

Time

22.94

Split

8.99

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.4kg
3
4
T: Annette Kampman
$15.00

Mgn

8.70

Time

23.26

Split

9.13

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.9kg
4
8
T: Michael Davison
$30.00

Mgn

8.79

Time

23.26

Split

9.27

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.2kg
5
7
T: Cristina Gason
$28.00

Mgn

9.60

Time

23.32

Split

9.29

In Run

M/67

Wgt

28.4kg
6
6
T: Norman Wynd
$11.20

Mgn

10.03

Time

23.35

Split

9.08

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.9kg
7
5
T: Wade Green
$14.70

Mgn

10.39

Time

23.38

Split

9.31

In Run

M/76

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00
R4 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.65, 11.74
1
8
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$9.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.65

Split

6.79

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.2kg
2
6
T: Colin Kelly
$4.30

Mgn

2.01

Time

25.79

Split

6.65

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.9kg
3
7
T: Norman Wynd
$11.00

Mgn

5.10

Time

26.01

Split

6.81

In Run

M/444

Wgt

26.3kg
4
5
T: Brian Weis
$30.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.10

Split

7.00

In Run

M/766

Wgt

27.1kg
5
4
T: Mark Giddings
$4.60

Mgn

8.37

Time

26.24

Split

6.82

In Run

M/555

Wgt

26.3kg
6
2
T: Peter Crawley
$16.80

Mgn

9.63

Time

26.32

Split

6.94

In Run

S/677

Wgt

26.1kg
7
3
T: Philip Lenehan
$2.20

Mgn

9.73

Time

26.33

Split

6.80

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
1
T: Paul Herry
$0.00
R5 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.73
1
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$14.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.41

Split

8.78

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

29.6kg
2
2
T: Abraham Formosa
$2.50

Mgn

1.10

Time

22.49

Split

8.73

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.3kg
3
7
T: Garry Anders
$3.20

Mgn

1.79

Time

22.54

Split

8.91

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.8kg
4
6
T: Scott Manning
$7.30

Mgn

2.39

Time

22.58

Split

9.03

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.0kg
5
4
T: Wade Green
$17.40

Mgn

4.87

Time

22.75

Split

9.07

In Run

M/75

Wgt

31.4kg
6
8
T: Kevin Quinn
$41.60

Mgn

6.51

Time

22.87

Split

9.05

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.7kg
7
5
T: Michael Davison
$18.50

Mgn

8.73

Time

23.02

Split

9.05

In Run

M/57

Wgt

31.3kg
8
1
T: Scott Blacksell
$7.70

Mgn

8.81

Time

23.03

Split

9.21

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.1kg
R6 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.70, 11.67
1
6
T: Andrea Gurry
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.67

Split

6.75

In Run

M/211

Wgt

33.8kg
2
5
T: Jason Formosa
$7.50

Mgn

2.31

Time

25.83

Split

6.81

In Run

M/444

Wgt

37.0kg
3
4
T: Robert Halliday
$2.90

Mgn

4.64

Time

26.00

Split

6.88

In Run

M/555

Wgt

35.6kg
4
7
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$8.10

Mgn

5.04

Time

26.02

Split

6.70

In Run

M/122

Wgt

29.4kg
5
1
T: Annette Kampman
$34.20

Mgn

5.09

Time

26.03

Split

6.79

In Run

M/333

Wgt

34.5kg
6
2
T: Wade Green
$10.10

Mgn

8.43

Time

26.26

Split

6.95

In Run

S/766

Wgt

36.3kg
7
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$9.30

Mgn

8.80

Time

26.29

Split

6.91

In Run

M/678

Wgt

30.4kg
8
3
T: Kevin Ward
$19.30

Mgn

9.27

Time

26.32

Split

7.09

In Run

S/887

Wgt

34.3kg
R7 CASSIGN DESIGN (250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.74, 11.95
1
1
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.61

Split

6.75

In Run

M/321

Wgt

35.8kg
2
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$10.20

Mgn

2.91

Time

25.81

Split

6.76

In Run

M/412

Wgt

33.5kg
3
2
T: Terry Taylor
$13.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.96

Split

6.87

In Run

M/533

Wgt

28.8kg
4
8
T: Gary Lane
$4.70

Mgn

5.46

Time

25.99

Split

6.74

In Run

M/144

Wgt

26.0kg
5
6
T: Peter Inguanti
$7.70

Mgn

8.26

Time

26.18

Split

7.09

In Run

M/777

Wgt

32.9kg
6
4
T: Lewis Green
$60.00

Mgn

10.79

Time

26.36

Split

6.75

In Run

Q/255

Wgt

25.2kg
7
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$42.00

Mgn

12.13

Time

26.45

Split

6.92

In Run

M/666

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
7
T: William Hartigan
$0.00
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.70, 11.66
1
1
T: Alan Croxford
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.56

Split

6.70

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
6
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$2.60

Mgn

0.43

Time

25.59

Split

6.81

In Run

M/333

Wgt

35.0kg
3
4
T: Mark Roberts
$5.50

Mgn

1.11

Time

25.64

Split

6.84

In Run

M/564

Wgt

37.2kg
4
3
T: Victor Millington
$16.00

Mgn

2.20

Time

25.71

Split

6.82

In Run

M/422

Wgt

36.1kg
5
2
T: Kevin Ward
$89.00

Mgn

4.91

Time

25.90

Split

6.95

In Run

M/776

Wgt

28.2kg
6
8
T: Scott Manning
$9.60

Mgn

6.93

Time

26.04

Split

6.89

In Run

M/655

Wgt

31.1kg
7
7
T: Kevin Ward
$5.80

Mgn

7.16

Time

26.06

Split

6.77

In Run

M/247

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
5
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$0.00
R9 BROAD TREE CARE (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.69
1
8
T: Andrea Gurry
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.28

Split

8.69

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.4kg
2
5
T: Paul Herry
$5.50

Mgn

4.11

Time

22.57

Split

8.94

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.1kg
3
6
T: Catherine Roberts
$3.90

Mgn

4.20

Time

22.57

Split

8.80

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.8kg
4
2
T: Cristina Gason
$17.50

Mgn

5.13

Time

22.64

Split

8.85

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.1kg
5
3
T: Lewis Green
$21.20

Mgn

8.81

Time

22.90

Split

8.94

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.1kg
6
7
T: Wade Green
$41.90

Mgn

10.60

Time

23.02

Split

9.08

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.8kg
7
4
T: Raylene Gavin
$39.40

Mgn

14.11

Time

23.27

Split

9.16

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.9kg
8
1
T: Kevin Gavin
$23.70

Mgn

14.97

Time

23.33

Split

9.09

In Run

M/77

Wgt

24.5kg
R10 MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.62
1
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.28

Split

8.78

In Run

M/42

Wgt

26.8kg
2
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$5.90

Mgn

0.84

Time

22.34

Split

8.85

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.3kg
3
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$14.00

Mgn

2.81

Time

22.48

Split

8.94

In Run

S/76

Wgt

26.0kg
4
5
T: Abraham Formosa
$16.30

Mgn

3.46

Time

22.52

Split

8.62

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.7kg
5
2
T: Peter Crawley
$3.60

Mgn

4.19

Time

22.57

Split

8.78

In Run

M/34

Wgt

36.8kg
6
1
T: Rachel Baulch
$45.40

Mgn

5.69

Time

22.68

Split

8.76

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

26.8kg
7
3
T: Wade Green
$13.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.70

Split

8.92

In Run

M/67

Wgt

32.3kg
8
4
T: Kevin Ward
$68.50

Mgn

8.81

Time

22.90

Split

9.01

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.6kg
R11 MEPUNGA BLAZER @ STUD (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.71
1
4
T: Stephen Bruce
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.30

Split

8.71

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.2kg
2
8
T: Catherine Roberts
$3.20

Mgn

5.10

Time

22.66

Split

8.80

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.2kg
3
7
T: Wade Green
$8.70

Mgn

6.23

Time

22.73

Split

8.78

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.0kg
4
5
T: Lewis Green
$10.10

Mgn

8.03

Time

22.86

Split

8.96

In Run

M/66

Wgt

23.3kg
5
2
T: Raylene Gavin
$20.50

Mgn

9.43

Time

22.96

Split

8.89

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.9kg
6
6
T: Kevin Quinn
$17.00

Mgn

9.73

Time

22.98

Split

8.87

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.5kg
7
1
T: Lewis Green
$14.50

Mgn

13.51

Time

23.24

Split

9.18

In Run

S/87

Wgt

32.3kg
8
3
T: Darren Geyer
$27.40

Mgn

14.60

Time

23.32

Split

9.17

In Run

M/78

Wgt

32.8kg
R12 TAB VENUE MODE (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.92
1
3
T: John Burow
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

8.92

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.8kg
2
7
T: Peter Byrne
$3.50

Mgn

1.13

Time

22.79

Split

9.03

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.3kg
3
4
T: Lewis Green
$8.60

Mgn

2.76

Time

22.90

Split

8.97

In Run

M/22

Wgt

37.4kg
4
6
T: Robert Proctor
$3.80

Mgn

16.21

Time

23.84

Split

9.38

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.6kg
5
1
T: Lewis Green
$33.10

Mgn

18.61

Time

24.01

Split

9.39

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.2kg
6
5
T: Jason Formosa
$5.20

Mgn

22.39

Time

24.27

Split

9.74

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.1kg
7
2
T: Kevin Gavin
$11.90

Mgn

30.10

Time

24.81

Split

9.95

In Run

M/77

Wgt

35.0kg
SCR
8
T: Brian Weis
$0.00
Race 1 MACEY'S BISTRO (250+ RANK) 390m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GIMBAL (6) Michael Gibbons 22.58 0.00 8.86 M/11 32.8kg Fabregas Crackin Sort $5.50
2 5 STORM RAPTOR (5) Michael Gibbons 23.07 7.00 9.21 M/74 27.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $5.00
3 2 TORTILLA (2) Elizabeth Boers 23.08 7.16 8.95 M/22 27.4kg Barcia Bale Stylish Pursuit $9.10
4 7 IVORY BOY (7) Garry Anesbury 23.23 9.26 9.01 M/55 33.9kg Banjo Boy Navada Flame $5.70
5 8 DELVECCHIO (8) Andrea Gurry 23.33 10.79 9.01 M/46 29.0kg Barcia Bale Dyna Sarah $2.50
6 3 UP THERE RED (3) Wade Green 23.36 11.17 9.00 M/33 34.9kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $20.10
7 1 LIGHTNING KATIE (1) Shaun Baulch 23.45 12.40 9.14 M/67 27.2kg Allen Deed Dyna Peanut $24.80
8 4 HE GOT GAME (4) Lewis Green 23.89 18.79 9.31 M/88 28.6kg Barcia Bale Dyna Jacinta $44.20
Race 2 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (0-1 WIN)(250+ RANK) 450m Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.87, 12.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NANCY BAKER (8) Robert Proctor 26.11 0.00 6.88 M/211 26.8kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $3.00
2 4 LONG LEG SALLY (4) Laughlan McLean 26.18 1.13 6.88 M/333 27.0kg Barcia Bale Lektra Fire $11.30
3 3 ARBY'S CHLOE (3) Brian Weis 26.44 4.73 6.87 M/122 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble Erelda Bale $10.60
4 2 PRINCESS WARRIOR (2) Kevin Quinn 26.45 4.86 6.92 M/585 31.0kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $13.30
5 5 PURPLE STORM (5) Norman Wynd 26.46 5.01 6.90 M/444 31.3kg Lightning Frank Belron Bonnie $3.80
6 6 GO JACK (6) Peter Inguanti 26.53 6.10 6.99 M/656 34.3kg Surf Lorian It's A Treat $4.60
7 7 SAINT ELLIE (7) Anthony Harding 26.95 12.09 7.00 M/867 31.0kg Banjo Boy Strongbeth $43.50
8 1 GRANNY SAID GO (1) Anthony Harding 27.02 13.01 7.00 M/778 27.6kg Rippin' Sam Miss Hodge $11.30
Race 3 WANNON PARK FUNCTION CENTRE (250+ RANK) 390m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RUBINA BALE (3) Andrea Gurry 22.65 0.00 8.92 M/11 24.8kg Allen Deed Celica Bale $1.50
2 1 SOUND THE BUGLE (1) Kevin Ward 22.94 4.17 8.99 M/22 25.4kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $4.30
3 4 MYOLA FROST (4) Annette Kampman 23.26 8.70 9.13 M/44 28.9kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $15.00
4 8 PATRICIA MARY (8) Michael Davison 23.26 8.79 9.27 M/55 32.2kg Barcia Bale Paris Valentino $30.00
5 7 GYPSY WARRIOR (7) Cristina Gason 23.32 9.60 9.29 M/67 28.4kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $28.00
6 6 PLAY A TUNE (6) Norman Wynd 23.35 10.03 9.08 M/33 25.9kg Banjo Boy Nawala Ginto $11.20
7 5 REBEL BOWIE (5) Wade Green 23.38 10.39 9.31 M/76 31.3kg Fernando Bale Maya Herrera $14.70
SCR 2 LEGEND JET (2) Jess Fothergill
Race 4 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (250+ RANK) 450m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.65, 11.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BRIZO (8) Douglas Hammerstein 25.65 0.00 6.79 M/222 28.2kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $9.80
2 6 OUR FRANKIE (6) Colin Kelly 25.79 2.01 6.65 M/111 26.9kg Lightning Frank Callum's Mum $4.30
3 7 MAXIMUM COOK (7) Norman Wynd 26.01 5.10 6.81 M/444 26.3kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $11.00
4 5 ARBY'S PHOEBE (5) Brian Weis 26.10 6.50 7.00 M/766 27.1kg Cosmic Rumble Erelda Bale $30.50
5 4 TROJAN PACKAGE (4) Mark Giddings 26.24 8.37 6.82 M/555 26.3kg Aston Dee Bee Chevy Queen $4.60
6 2 LITTLE ZOE (2) Peter Crawley 26.32 9.63 6.94 S/677 26.1kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Midget $16.80
7 3 WHERE'S GOOSE (3) Philip Lenehan 26.33 9.73 6.80 M/333 31.9kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $2.20
SCR 1 PERPETUATE (1) Paul Herry
Race 5 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (250+ RANK) 390m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DIVA DOT (3) Jess Fothergill 22.41 0.00 8.78 Q/22 29.6kg Allen Deed Knocka's Choir $14.20
2 2 KAIDEN (2) Abraham Formosa 22.49 1.10 8.73 Q/11 31.3kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $2.50
3 7 ED DEEDS (7) Garry Anders 22.54 1.79 8.91 M/33 29.8kg Banjo Boy Mepunga Lana $3.20
4 6 WHY NOT LUV (6) Scott Manning 22.58 2.39 9.03 M/44 30.0kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $7.30
5 4 SHIP OF FOOLS (4) Wade Green 22.75 4.87 9.07 M/75 31.4kg Prince Diablo Prepossessing $17.40
6 8 GRAND WARRIOR (8) Kevin Quinn 22.87 6.51 9.05 M/66 27.7kg El Grand Senor Bel Air Mist $41.60
7 5 SIR JULIAN (5) Michael Davison 23.02 8.73 9.05 M/57 31.3kg Worm Burner Mija Returns $18.50
8 1 WORMS ARE BITING (1) Scott Blacksell 23.03 8.81 9.21 M/88 30.1kg Worm Burner Maximum Bella $7.70
Race 6 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (250+ RANK) 450m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.70, 11.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CYPRESS BALE (6) Andrea Gurry 25.67 0.00 6.75 M/211 33.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $3.50
2 5 THUNDERING DON (5) Jason Formosa 25.83 2.31 6.81 M/444 37.0kg Lightning Frank Deano's Gadget $7.50
3 4 ROTATE (4) Robert Halliday 26.00 4.64 6.88 M/555 35.6kg General Destini Guru Doll $2.90
4 7 CHANKO GIRL (7) Douglas Hammerstein 26.02 5.04 6.70 M/122 29.4kg Lightning Frank Deano's Gadget $8.10
5 1 MYOLA KNIGHT (1) Annette Kampman 26.03 5.09 6.79 M/333 34.5kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $34.20
6 2 WARRIOR JAKE (2) Wade Green 26.26 8.43 6.95 S/766 36.3kg Cosmic Rumble Bells Are Ringin $10.10
7 8 KEY EFFORT (8) Jess Fothergill 26.29 8.80 6.91 M/678 30.4kg Dyna Double One Combined Effort $9.30
8 3 JOEY MAC (3) Kevin Ward 26.32 9.27 7.09 S/887 34.3kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $19.30
Race 7 CASSIGN DESIGN (250+ RANK) 450m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.74, 11.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LIGHTNING GADGET (1) Douglas Hammerstein 25.61 0.00 6.75 M/321 35.8kg Lightning Frank Deano's Gadget $1.60
2 3 TOP RIGHT (3) Jess Fothergill 25.81 2.91 6.76 M/412 33.5kg Banjo Boy Cawbourne Clover $10.20
3 2 ANNIE MY MATE (2) Terry Taylor 25.96 5.00 6.87 M/533 28.8kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $13.90
4 8 MISS ZEUS (8) Gary Lane 25.99 5.46 6.74 M/144 26.0kg Dyna Double One Dee Tee $4.70
5 6 VEGAS GANGSTER (6) Peter Inguanti 26.18 8.26 7.09 M/777 32.9kg Aston Dee Bee Blipple $7.70
6 4 ARISTOCRAT (4) Lewis Green 26.36 10.79 6.75 Q/255 25.2kg Crash Inshallah $60.00
7 5 HARSH JUDE (5) Jess Fothergill 26.45 12.13 6.92 M/666 26.4kg Hay Fergus Miss Betsy $42.00
SCR 7 DASHING PEDRO (7) William Hartigan
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (250+ RANK) 450m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.70, 11.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NOVA'S GIRL (1) Alan Croxford 25.56 0.00 6.70 M/111 29.1kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $3.70
2 6 CRACKERJACK LACH (6) Douglas Hammerstein 25.59 0.43 6.81 M/333 35.0kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $2.60
3 4 YUSSUF BALE (4) Mark Roberts 25.64 1.11 6.84 M/564 37.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Prue Bale $5.50
4 3 SOLAR TINY (3) Victor Millington 25.71 2.20 6.82 M/422 36.1kg Stagger Solar Octane $16.00
5 2 PREMIER SLICE (2) Kevin Ward 25.90 4.91 6.95 M/776 28.2kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $89.00
6 8 WHY NOT DOT (8) Scott Manning 26.04 6.93 6.89 M/655 31.1kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $9.60
7 7 KEYBOW SALLY (7) Kevin Ward 26.06 7.16 6.77 M/247 27.6kg Keybow She's Majestic $5.80
SCR 5 JIMMY CHEESECAKE (5) Geoffrey Curtale
Race 9 BROAD TREE CARE (250+ RANK) 390m Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TORRYN BALE (8) Andrea Gurry 22.28 0.00 8.69 M/11 26.4kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $1.80
2 5 MILANA ROSE (5) Paul Herry 22.57 4.11 8.94 M/44 31.1kg Lightning Frank Adelaide Bale $5.50
3 6 IMPATIENT ARTY (6) Catherine Roberts 22.57 4.20 8.80 M/22 31.8kg Barcia Bale Tammy Baxter $3.90
4 2 CARIBBEAN QUEEN (2) Cristina Gason 22.64 5.13 8.85 M/33 28.1kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $17.50
5 3 BLAZIN' DIAMONDS (3) Lewis Green 22.90 8.81 8.94 M/55 26.1kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Dream $21.20
6 7 FUNNY ENOUGH (7) Wade Green 23.02 10.60 9.08 M/66 32.8kg Mepunga Blazer Yanick Allen $41.90
7 4 DANNY CREEK (4) Raylene Gavin 23.27 14.11 9.16 M/88 30.9kg Aston Dee Bee Katie's Creek $39.40
8 1 BOURNE BLUE (1) Kevin Gavin 23.33 14.97 9.09 M/77 24.5kg Worm Burner Maximum Bella $23.70
Race 10 MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD (250+ RANK) 390m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 POWDER BURN (7) Michael Gibbons 22.28 0.00 8.78 M/42 26.8kg Crash Zipping Tarn $2.00
2 8 PONTIAC BANDIT (8) Jess Fothergill 22.34 0.84 8.85 M/55 33.3kg Fernando Bale Taylor Made Star $5.90
3 6 JUST ADMIT IT (6) Michael Gibbons 22.48 2.81 8.94 S/76 26.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $14.00
4 5 STRUCTURE (5) Abraham Formosa 22.52 3.46 8.62 Q/11 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $16.30
5 2 CRYPTIC SIGNAL (2) Peter Crawley 22.57 4.19 8.78 M/34 36.8kg Barcia Bale Pink Shoelaces $3.60
6 1 GRAND GIVEAWAY (1) Rachel Baulch 22.68 5.69 8.76 Q/23 26.8kg El Grand Senor Bel Air Mist $45.40
7 3 BLACK HEEL HIGH (3) Wade Green 22.70 6.00 8.92 M/67 32.3kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $13.30
8 4 PULL SHOT (4) Kevin Ward 22.90 8.81 9.01 M/88 26.6kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $68.50
Race 11 MEPUNGA BLAZER @ STUD (250+ RANK) 390m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GALAXY QUEEN (4) Stephen Bruce 22.30 0.00 8.71 M/11 30.2kg Banjo Boy Mepunga Lana $2.30
2 8 NYSSA'S GIRL (8) Catherine Roberts 22.66 5.10 8.80 M/33 28.2kg Out Of Range Mepunga Nyssa $3.20
3 7 BENEFIT SUMMARY (7) Wade Green 22.73 6.23 8.78 M/22 32.0kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $8.70
4 5 JAYLA BALE (5) Lewis Green 22.86 8.03 8.96 M/66 23.3kg Dragon Fire Helga Bale $10.10
5 2 BOURNE MAXIMUM (2) Raylene Gavin 22.96 9.43 8.89 M/55 26.9kg Barcia Bale Maximum Bella $20.50
6 6 SCOTT CONFUSION (6) Kevin Quinn 22.98 9.73 8.87 M/44 28.5kg Hooksy Lavana $17.00
7 1 CAWBOURNE MOVE (1) Lewis Green 23.24 13.51 9.18 S/87 32.3kg Collision Cawbourne Ottey $14.50
8 3 DODGY DIGGER (3) Darren Geyer 23.32 14.60 9.17 M/78 32.8kg Magic Sprite Bogie Jewel $27.40
Race 12 TAB VENUE MODE (250+ RANK) 390m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 UNITED LASS (3) John Burow 22.71 0.00 8.92 M/11 26.8kg Banjo Boy Maisy Mac $4.80
2 7 SAINT TESS (7) Peter Byrne 22.79 1.13 9.03 M/33 28.3kg Mepunga Blazer Saint Jane $3.50
3 4 MEGASONIC (4) Lewis Green 22.90 2.76 8.97 M/22 37.4kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $8.60
4 6 JOE BAKER (6) Robert Proctor 23.84 16.21 9.38 M/44 31.6kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $3.80
5 1 BLACK STRAT (1) Lewis Green 24.01 18.61 9.39 M/55 29.2kg Fernando Bale Erelda Bale $33.10
6 5 LOCO LUCA (5) Jason Formosa 24.27 22.39 9.74 M/66 35.1kg Barcia Bale Born Lightning $5.20
7 2 NARCELLE (2) Kevin Gavin 24.81 30.10 9.95 M/77 35.0kg Barcia Bale Motorette $11.90
SCR 8 MENARI VEGAS (8) Brian Weis