Warrnambool Race Results

Monday 9th of August 2021
R1 MACEY'S BISTRO (250+RANK) (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.79, 11.86
1
6
T: Norman Wynd
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.70

Split

6.79

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
3
T: Laughlan McLean
$3.80

Mgn

6.79

Time

26.18

Split

6.84

In Run

M/234

Wgt

27.0kg
3
8
T: Kevin Quinn
$9.70

Mgn

7.60

Time

26.24

Split

7.06

In Run

M/443

Wgt

30.5kg
4
7
T: Anthony Harding
$16.70

Mgn

7.71

Time

26.24

Split

7.13

In Run

S/655

Wgt

32.3kg
5
2
T: Garry Anesbury
$7.20

Mgn

8.11

Time

26.27

Split

6.85

In Run

M/322

Wgt

34.0kg
6
1
T: Victor Millington
$4.70

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.68

Split

7.11

In Run

M/566

Wgt

36.5kg
7
4
T: Allan Buckland
$42.20

Mgn

18.40

Time

26.99

Split

7.27

In Run

M/777

Wgt

29.0kg
R2 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.88
1
8
T: Andrea Gurry
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.64

Split

8.88

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.8kg
2
2
T: Wade Green
$8.80

Mgn

8.56

Time

23.24

Split

9.37

In Run

S/32

Wgt

35.1kg
3
3
T: Cassendra Jayakody
$8.10

Mgn

8.70

Time

23.25

Split

9.42

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.6kg
4
7
T: Lewis Green
$31.20

Mgn

14.86

Time

23.68

Split

9.28

In Run

M/23

Wgt

28.3kg
5
5
T: Cassendra Jayakody
$12.80

Mgn

15.51

Time

23.73

Split

9.51

In Run

M/55

Wgt

24.5kg
6
6
T: Allan Buckland
$16.60

Mgn

16.06

Time

23.77

Split

9.58

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
1
T: Allan Buckland
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00
R3 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.86
1
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.52

Split

9.00

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.7kg
2
7
T: Kevin Ward
$5.20

Mgn

0.60

Time

22.57

Split

8.90

In Run

M/21

Wgt

25.0kg
3
8
T: Alan Croxford
$9.20

Mgn

5.26

Time

22.89

Split

9.05

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.2kg
4
3
T: Garry Anesbury
$6.40

Mgn

7.67

Time

23.06

Split

9.18

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.4kg
5
2
T: Annette Kampman
$10.90

Mgn

8.57

Time

23.12

Split

9.12

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.9kg
6
5
T: Norman Wynd
$12.20

Mgn

8.87

Time

23.14

Split

8.86

In Run

M/13

Wgt

26.2kg
7
1
T: Cristina Gason
$25.70

Mgn

8.97

Time

23.15

Split

9.32

In Run

M/87

Wgt

28.1kg
8
6
T: Michael Davison
$42.90

Mgn

11.76

Time

23.35

Split

9.21

In Run

M/78

Wgt

32.2kg
R4 COAST FM & 3YB (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.82
1
8
T: Stephen Bruce
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.56

Split

8.91

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.3kg
2
4
T: Rachel Baulch
$11.80

Mgn

1.40

Time

22.65

Split

8.82

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.8kg
3
6
T: Wade Green
$7.60

Mgn

3.41

Time

22.80

Split

9.01

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.5kg
4
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$3.40

Mgn

4.76

Time

22.89

Split

9.00

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.5kg
5
5
T: Kevin Ward
$10.60

Mgn

4.89

Time

22.90

Split

8.94

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.9kg
6
3
T: Kevin Quinn
$26.90

Mgn

6.34

Time

23.00

Split

9.33

In Run

S/66

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
1
T: Wade Green
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Helen Hartigan
$0.00
R5 CASSIGN DESIGN (250+RANK) (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.74, 11.92
1
3
T: Norman Wynd
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.97

Split

6.90

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.6kg
2
8
T: Jeanette Spruyt
$26.60

Mgn

1.39

Time

26.07

Split

6.99

In Run

M/444

Wgt

30.9kg
3
6
T: Steven Chircop
$8.50

Mgn

1.47

Time

26.08

Split

6.74

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.5kg
4
1
T: Wade Green
$3.00

Mgn

2.20

Time

26.13

Split

6.95

In Run

S/333

Wgt

32.7kg
5
2
T: Peter Crawley
$10.40

Mgn

2.97

Time

26.18

Split

7.07

In Run

S/666

Wgt

26.1kg
6
4
T: Jeanette Spruyt
$6.90

Mgn

3.71

Time

26.23

Split

7.04

In Run

M/555

Wgt

31.2kg
7
7
T: Robert Proctor
$8.40

Mgn

8.47

Time

26.57

Split

7.18

In Run

M/888

Wgt

27.0kg
8
5
T: Anthony Harding
$44.10

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.64

Split

7.14

In Run

M/777

Wgt

31.2kg
R6 TAB.COM.AU (250+RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.73, 11.80
1
4
T: William Hartigan
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.62

Split

6.84

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.6kg
2
5
T: Andrea Gurry
$5.70

Mgn

1.20

Time

25.71

Split

6.73

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.5kg
3
2
T: Kevin Ward
$3.90

Mgn

1.44

Time

25.72

Split

6.82

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.8kg
4
6
T: Annette Kampman
$6.20

Mgn

3.23

Time

25.85

Split

6.85

In Run

M/555

Wgt

32.5kg
5
1
T: Victor Millington
$9.20

Mgn

4.73

Time

25.95

Split

6.85

In Run

M/444

Wgt

36.1kg
6
8
T: Kevin Ward
$44.00

Mgn

5.36

Time

26.00

Split

6.98

In Run

M/777

Wgt

28.0kg
7
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$9.40

Mgn

7.10

Time

26.12

Split

6.89

In Run

M/666

Wgt

32.5kg
8
7
T: Wade Green
$77.70

Mgn

9.07

Time

26.26

Split

7.01

In Run

M/888

Wgt

37.0kg
R7 BROAD TREE CARE (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.69
1
5
T: Abraham Formosa
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.33

Split

8.69

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$10.80

Mgn

5.01

Time

22.68

Split

8.88

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.3kg
3
1
T: Annette Kampman
$42.80

Mgn

7.31

Time

22.84

Split

8.94

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.2kg
4
3
T: Kathryne Tabb
$24.90

Mgn

12.61

Time

23.21

Split

9.12

In Run

M/85

Wgt

29.1kg
5
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$1.50

Mgn

13.17

Time

23.25

Split

9.08

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.5kg
6
6
T: Kathryne Tabb
$35.00

Mgn

14.90

Time

23.37

Split

9.08

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.3kg
7
8
T: Abraham Formosa
$11.40

Mgn

16.19

Time

23.46

Split

9.06

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.7kg
8
4
T: Peter Crawley
$9.10

Mgn

19.57

Time

23.70

Split

9.06

In Run

M/58

Wgt

36.7kg
R8 MEPUNGA BLAZER @ STUD (250+RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.75, 11.83
1
2
T: Carol Jackson
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.80

Split

6.75

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
4
T: Kevin Ward
$4.20

Mgn

0.06

Time

25.81

Split

6.87

In Run

M/332

Wgt

32.3kg
3
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$7.10

Mgn

1.54

Time

25.91

Split

6.91

In Run

M/543

Wgt

33.7kg
4
1
T: Paul Herry
$27.90

Mgn

3.71

Time

26.06

Split

7.05

In Run

M/664

Wgt

31.3kg
5
8
T: Kevin Ward
$37.10

Mgn

3.93

Time

26.08

Split

7.17

In Run

M/886

Wgt

34.6kg
6
6
T: David Gehan
$28.70

Mgn

6.34

Time

26.25

Split

6.80

In Run

M/225

Wgt

29.4kg
7
3
T: Kevin Quinn
$14.90

Mgn

7.56

Time

26.33

Split

7.07

In Run

M/778

Wgt

28.8kg
8
7
T: Annette Kampman
$59.70

Mgn

8.63

Time

26.41

Split

6.89

In Run

M/457

Wgt

34.5kg
R9 MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.77
1
7
T: Paul Herry
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.54

Split

8.77

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.2kg
2
4
T: Cristina Gason
$20.10

Mgn

1.01

Time

22.61

Split

8.84

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.0kg
3
8
T: Catherine Roberts
$3.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.68

Split

8.91

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.8kg
4
3
T: Ronald Fisher
$3.30

Mgn

3.89

Time

22.81

Split

9.02

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.8kg
5
1
T: Kevin Gavin
$105.30

Mgn

5.11

Time

22.90

Split

9.03

In Run

M/55

Wgt

24.7kg
6
2
T: Wade Green
$25.00

Mgn

7.60

Time

23.07

Split

9.10

In Run

M/76

Wgt

33.2kg
7
5
T: Lewis Green
$35.90

Mgn

8.36

Time

23.13

Split

9.09

In Run

M/67

Wgt

25.7kg
8
6
T: Raylene Gavin
$44.00

Mgn

10.96

Time

23.31

Split

9.11

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.1kg
R10 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.86
1
7
T: Garry Anders
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

8.91

In Run

M/31

Wgt

30.1kg
2
1
T: Scott Blacksell
$23.10

Mgn

1.44

Time

22.70

Split

9.08

In Run

S/54

Wgt

30.0kg
3
8
T: Catherine Roberts
$16.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.75

Split

9.08

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.8kg
4
2
T: Michael Davison
$47.00

Mgn

2.91

Time

22.80

Split

8.88

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.4kg
5
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$3.20

Mgn

4.46

Time

22.91

Split

9.07

In Run

M/45

Wgt

30.6kg
6
4
T: Wade Green
$29.20

Mgn

5.64

Time

22.99

Split

8.86

In Run

M/13

Wgt

32.2kg
7
6
T: John Burow
$14.00

Mgn

6.67

Time

23.06

Split

9.14

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.7kg
DNF
5
T: Lewis Green
$21.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.14

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.2kg
R11 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.74
1
6
T: Kevin Ward
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.45

Split

8.78

In Run

M/21

Wgt

34.2kg
2
8
T: Mark Roberts
$2.10

Mgn

1.17

Time

22.53

Split

8.86

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.6kg
3
5
T: Catherine Roberts
$6.70

Mgn

1.47

Time

22.55

Split

8.74

In Run

M/12

Wgt

28.2kg
4
7
T: Raylene Gavin
$33.30

Mgn

7.44

Time

22.97

Split

9.02

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.8kg
5
1
T: Kevin Quinn
$23.60

Mgn

8.67

Time

23.06

Split

9.07

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.3kg
6
4
T: Peter Byrne
$6.30

Mgn

8.73

Time

23.06

Split

9.06

In Run

M/57

Wgt

33.5kg
7
3
T: Lewis Green
$18.90

Mgn

8.93

Time

23.07

Split

9.21

In Run

M/76

Wgt

23.6kg
8
2
T: Darren Geyer
$43.30

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.18

Split

9.30

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.1kg
R12 WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.75
1
8
T: Kevin Ward
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.56

Split

8.75

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.6kg
2
7
T: Wade Green
$3.00

Mgn

1.11

Time

22.64

Split

8.89

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.8kg
3
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$19.10

Mgn

2.01

Time

22.70

Split

9.09

In Run

M/45

Wgt

26.4kg
4
4
T: Peter Byrne
$2.40

Mgn

2.86

Time

22.76

Split

9.21

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.3kg
5
1
T: Ronald Fisher
$8.90

Mgn

3.03

Time

22.77

Split

9.08

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.9kg
6
5
T: Lewis Green
$12.80

Mgn

5.44

Time

22.94

Split

9.23

In Run

M/66

Wgt

36.6kg
7
2
T: Kevin Gavin
$28.70

Mgn

6.11

Time

22.99

Split

9.35

In Run

M/77

Wgt

35.0kg
8
3
T: Lewis Green
$125.60

Mgn

12.90

Time

23.46

Split

9.39

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.9kg
Race 1 MACEY'S BISTRO (250+RANK) 450m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.79, 11.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PURPLE STORM (6) Norman Wynd 25.70 0.00 6.79 M/111 31.2kg Lightning Frank Belron Bonnie $2.60
2 3 LONG LEG SALLY (3) Laughlan McLean 26.18 6.79 6.84 M/234 27.0kg Barcia Bale Lektra Fire $3.80
3 8 PRINCESS WARRIOR (8) Kevin Quinn 26.24 7.60 7.06 M/443 30.5kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $9.70
4 7 SAINT BOGAN (7) Anthony Harding 26.24 7.71 7.13 S/655 32.3kg Peter Rocket Miss Lava $16.70
5 2 IVORY BOY (2) Garry Anesbury 26.27 8.11 6.85 M/322 34.0kg Banjo Boy Navada Flame $7.20
6 1 SOLAR ROCK (1) Victor Millington 26.68 14.00 7.11 M/566 36.5kg Shima Bar Solar On $4.70
7 4 AL'S SON (4) Allan Buckland 26.99 18.40 7.27 M/777 29.0kg Bookkeeper Al's Coming Home $42.20
Race 2 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (250+RANK) 390m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DELVECCHIO (8) Andrea Gurry 22.64 0.00 8.88 M/11 28.8kg Barcia Bale Dyna Sarah $1.30
2 2 UP THERE RED (2) Wade Green 23.24 8.56 9.37 S/32 35.1kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $8.80
3 3 CINDERELLA STORM (3) Cassendra Jayakody 23.25 8.70 9.42 M/44 25.6kg Tonk Ashby Storm $8.10
4 7 HE GOT GAME (7) Lewis Green 23.68 14.86 9.28 M/23 28.3kg Barcia Bale Dyna Jacinta $31.20
5 5 TRUE COUNTRY (5) Cassendra Jayakody 23.73 15.51 9.51 M/55 24.5kg Thirty Talks Country Doll $12.80
6 6 AL'S BIG SISTER (6) Allan Buckland 23.77 16.06 9.58 M/66 26.4kg Bookkeeper Al's Coming Home $16.60
SCR 1 AL'S BROTHER (1) Allan Buckland
SCR 4 BEE'S SPARKLE (4) Michael Gibbons
Race 3 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (250+RANK) 390m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON XAVIER (4) Glenn Campbell 22.52 0.00 9.00 M/32 33.7kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $2.00
2 7 SOUND THE BUGLE (7) Kevin Ward 22.57 0.60 8.90 M/21 25.0kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $5.20
3 8 ICE CREAM LADY (8) Alan Croxford 22.89 5.26 9.05 M/44 26.2kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $9.20
4 3 PUMPING AIR (3) Garry Anesbury 23.06 7.67 9.18 M/66 28.4kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $6.40
5 2 MYOLA FROST (2) Annette Kampman 23.12 8.57 9.12 M/55 28.9kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $10.90
6 5 PLAY A TUNE (5) Norman Wynd 23.14 8.87 8.86 M/13 26.2kg Banjo Boy Nawala Ginto $12.20
7 1 GYPSY WARRIOR (1) Cristina Gason 23.15 8.97 9.32 M/87 28.1kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $25.70
8 6 PATRICIA MARY (6) Michael Davison 23.35 11.76 9.21 M/78 32.2kg Barcia Bale Paris Valentino $42.90
Race 4 COAST FM & 3YB (250+RANK) 390m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GALAXY QUEEN (8) Stephen Bruce 22.56 0.00 8.91 M/22 30.3kg Banjo Boy Mepunga Lana $1.80
2 4 GRAND GIVEAWAY (4) Rachel Baulch 22.65 1.40 8.82 M/11 26.8kg El Grand Senor Bel Air Mist $11.80
3 6 BLACK HEEL HIGH (6) Wade Green 22.80 3.41 9.01 M/55 32.5kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $7.60
4 7 FROTHY'S DE GOEY (7) Glenn Campbell 22.89 4.76 9.00 M/44 31.5kg Magic Sprite Taxi Sono Qui $3.40
5 5 PULL SHOT (5) Kevin Ward 22.90 4.89 8.94 M/33 26.9kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $10.60
6 3 GRAND WARRIOR (3) Kevin Quinn 23.00 6.34 9.33 S/66 27.6kg El Grand Senor Bel Air Mist $26.90
SCR 1 SHIP OF FOOLS (1) Wade Green
SCR 2 ASTON HEIDI (2) Helen Hartigan
Race 5 CASSIGN DESIGN (250+RANK) 450m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.74, 11.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAXIMUM COOK (3) Norman Wynd 25.97 0.00 6.90 M/222 26.6kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $3.30
2 8 PLAIN NAME (8) Jeanette Spruyt 26.07 1.39 6.99 M/444 30.9kg Turanza Bale Gambo Girl $26.60
3 6 THINGS YOU DO (6) Steven Chircop 26.08 1.47 6.74 M/111 27.5kg Dyna Double One Tybellene $8.50
4 1 KEENAN ROCKS (1) Wade Green 26.13 2.20 6.95 S/333 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Rosie Rocks $3.00
5 2 LITTLE ZOE (2) Peter Crawley 26.18 2.97 7.07 S/666 26.1kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Midget $10.40
6 4 NOT ARANDT (4) Jeanette Spruyt 26.23 3.71 7.04 M/555 31.2kg Banjo Boy Dyna Shinko $6.90
7 7 NANCY BAKER (7) Robert Proctor 26.57 8.47 7.18 M/888 27.0kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $8.40
8 5 SAINT ELLIE (5) Anthony Harding 26.64 9.50 7.14 M/777 31.2kg Banjo Boy Strongbeth $44.10
Race 6 TAB.COM.AU (250+RANK) 450m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.73, 11.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 REV UP ANGEL (4) William Hartigan 25.62 0.00 6.84 M/333 30.6kg Barcia Bale Pepperfied $2.90
2 5 CYPRESS BALE (5) Andrea Gurry 25.71 1.20 6.73 M/111 33.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $5.70
3 2 KEYBOW SALLY (2) Kevin Ward 25.72 1.44 6.82 M/222 27.8kg Keybow She's Majestic $3.90
4 6 JAGGERED (6) Annette Kampman 25.85 3.23 6.85 M/555 32.5kg Jagger Swagger Glitterbug $6.20
5 1 SOLAR TINY (1) Victor Millington 25.95 4.73 6.85 M/444 36.1kg Stagger Solar Octane $9.20
6 8 PREMIER SLICE (8) Kevin Ward 26.00 5.36 6.98 M/777 28.0kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $44.00
7 3 LIL SNOOZE (3) Glenn Campbell 26.12 7.10 6.89 M/666 32.5kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $9.40
8 7 WARRIOR JAKE (7) Wade Green 26.26 9.07 7.01 M/888 37.0kg Cosmic Rumble Bells Are Ringin $77.70
Race 7 BROAD TREE CARE (250+RANK) 390m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KAIDEN (5) Abraham Formosa 22.33 0.00 8.69 M/11 31.4kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $7.50
2 2 DIVA DOT (2) Jess Fothergill 22.68 5.01 8.88 M/22 29.3kg Allen Deed Knocka's Choir $10.80
3 1 MYOLA DAWN (1) Annette Kampman 22.84 7.31 8.94 M/33 27.2kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $42.80
4 3 CAPITIS (3) Kathryne Tabb 23.21 12.61 9.12 M/85 29.1kg Fernando Bale Batwoman $24.90
5 7 POWDER BURN (7) Michael Gibbons 23.25 13.17 9.08 M/66 26.5kg Crash Zipping Tarn $1.50
6 6 PUSH START (6) Kathryne Tabb 23.37 14.90 9.08 M/77 31.3kg Barcia Bale Motorette $35.00
7 8 STRUCTURE (8) Abraham Formosa 23.46 16.19 9.06 M/44 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $11.40
8 4 CRYPTIC SIGNAL (4) Peter Crawley 23.70 19.57 9.06 M/58 36.7kg Barcia Bale Pink Shoelaces $9.10
Race 8 MEPUNGA BLAZER @ STUD (250+RANK) 450m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.75, 11.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DEADLY WALK (2) Carol Jackson 25.80 0.00 6.75 M/111 32.9kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $1.60
2 4 ROWER'S RULE (4) Kevin Ward 25.81 0.06 6.87 M/332 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $4.20
3 5 TOP RIGHT (5) Jess Fothergill 25.91 1.54 6.91 M/543 33.7kg Banjo Boy Cawbourne Clover $7.10
4 1 SAINT ROCK (1) Paul Herry 26.06 3.71 7.05 M/664 31.3kg Peter Rocket Maisy Mac $27.90
5 8 JOEY MAC (8) Kevin Ward 26.08 3.93 7.17 M/886 34.6kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $37.10
6 6 OUR BRINNI (6) David Gehan 26.25 6.34 6.80 M/225 29.4kg Barcia Bale Tye Me Up $28.70
7 3 JACK'S FANTASY (3) Kevin Quinn 26.33 7.56 7.07 M/778 28.8kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $14.90
8 7 MYOLA KNIGHT (7) Annette Kampman 26.41 8.63 6.89 M/457 34.5kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $59.70
Race 9 MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD (250+RANK) 390m Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MILANA ROSE (7) Paul Herry 22.54 0.00 8.77 M/11 31.2kg Lightning Frank Adelaide Bale $2.20
2 4 CARIBBEAN QUEEN (4) Cristina Gason 22.61 1.01 8.84 M/22 28.0kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $20.10
3 8 IMPATIENT ARTY (8) Catherine Roberts 22.68 2.00 8.91 M/33 31.8kg Barcia Bale Tammy Baxter $3.60
4 3 LIZZIE'S GLORY (3) Ronald Fisher 22.81 3.89 9.02 M/44 26.8kg Mepunga Blazer Lizzie's Memory $3.30
5 1 BOURNE BLUE (1) Kevin Gavin 22.90 5.11 9.03 M/55 24.7kg Worm Burner Maximum Bella $105.30
6 2 FUNNY ENOUGH (2) Wade Green 23.07 7.60 9.10 M/76 33.2kg Mepunga Blazer Yanick Allen $25.00
7 5 BLAZIN' DIAMONDS (5) Lewis Green 23.13 8.36 9.09 M/67 25.7kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Dream $35.90
8 6 DANNY CREEK (6) Raylene Gavin 23.31 10.96 9.11 M/88 31.1kg Aston Dee Bee Katie's Creek $44.00
Race 10 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (250+RANK) 390m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ED DEEDS (7) Garry Anders 22.60 0.00 8.91 M/31 30.1kg Banjo Boy Mepunga Lana $1.60
2 1 WORMS ARE BITING (1) Scott Blacksell 22.70 1.44 9.08 S/54 30.0kg Worm Burner Maximum Bella $23.10
3 8 MARIO BALE (8) Catherine Roberts 22.75 2.25 9.08 M/66 32.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $16.20
4 2 SIR JULIAN (2) Michael Davison 22.80 2.91 8.88 M/22 31.4kg Worm Burner Mija Returns $47.00
5 3 KEY EFFORT (3) Jess Fothergill 22.91 4.46 9.07 M/45 30.6kg Dyna Double One Combined Effort $3.20
6 4 BENEFIT SUMMARY (4) Wade Green 22.99 5.64 8.86 M/13 32.2kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $29.20
7 6 UNITED LASS (6) John Burow 23.06 6.67 9.14 M/77 26.7kg Banjo Boy Maisy Mac $14.00
DNF 5 ARISTOCRAT (5) Lewis Green 0.00 0.00 9.14 M/88 25.2kg Crash Inshallah $21.70
Race 11 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY (250+RANK) 390m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DON'S SCOLARI (6) Kevin Ward 22.45 0.00 8.78 M/21 34.2kg Droopys Scolari Brellie Lee $4.00
2 8 UPRISE (8) Mark Roberts 22.53 1.17 8.86 M/33 30.6kg Kinloch Brae All Quality $2.10
3 5 NYSSA'S GIRL (5) Catherine Roberts 22.55 1.47 8.74 M/12 28.2kg Out Of Range Mepunga Nyssa $6.70
4 7 BOURNE MAXIMUM (7) Raylene Gavin 22.97 7.44 9.02 M/44 26.8kg Barcia Bale Maximum Bella $33.30
5 1 SCOTT CONFUSION (1) Kevin Quinn 23.06 8.67 9.07 M/65 28.3kg Hooksy Lavana $23.60
6 4 SAINT DESTRUCTOR (4) Peter Byrne 23.06 8.73 9.06 M/57 33.5kg Banjo Boy Maisy Mac $6.30
7 3 JAYLA BALE (3) Lewis Green 23.07 8.93 9.21 M/76 23.6kg Dragon Fire Helga Bale $18.90
8 2 DODGY DIGGER (2) Darren Geyer 23.18 10.50 9.30 M/88 33.1kg Magic Sprite Bogie Jewel $43.30
Race 12 WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE (250+RANK) 390m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SOUTHERN THUNDER (8) Kevin Ward 22.56 0.00 8.75 M/11 34.6kg Barcia Bale Joffa's Old Girl $6.20
2 7 OVER LOAD (7) Wade Green 22.64 1.11 8.89 M/22 32.8kg Over Limit Paua To Load $3.00
3 6 HARSH JUDE (6) Jess Fothergill 22.70 2.01 9.09 M/45 26.4kg Hay Fergus Miss Betsy $19.10
4 4 SAINT TESS (4) Peter Byrne 22.76 2.86 9.21 M/54 28.3kg Mepunga Blazer Saint Jane $2.40
5 1 CRACKERJACK TYS (1) Ronald Fisher 22.77 3.03 9.08 M/33 35.9kg El Grand Senor Five Percent $8.90
6 5 MEGASONIC (5) Lewis Green 22.94 5.44 9.23 M/66 36.6kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $12.80
7 2 NARCELLE (2) Kevin Gavin 22.99 6.11 9.35 M/77 35.0kg Barcia Bale Motorette $28.70
8 3 BLACK STRAT (3) Lewis Green 23.46 12.90 9.39 M/88 28.9kg Fernando Bale Erelda Bale $125.60