Warrnambool Race Results

Thursday 12th of August 2021
R1 WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.79, 11.86
1
7
T: Patricia Bouchier
$16.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.88

Split

6.99

In Run

S/642

Wgt

27.6kg
2
4
T: Mathew Wright
$5.30

Mgn

0.39

Time

25.91

Split

6.85

In Run

S/311

Wgt

33.4kg
3
5
T: Stephen Elsum
$6.60

Mgn

9.73

Time

26.56

Split

6.79

In Run

M/123

Wgt

28.9kg
4
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$1.50

Mgn

10.53

Time

26.62

Split

6.84

In Run

M/236

Wgt

32.4kg
5
2
T: Jason Sharp
$25.20

Mgn

11.80

Time

26.71

Split

6.85

In Run

M/454

Wgt

26.1kg
6
1
T: Joy Mcdowall
$13.30

Mgn

14.16

Time

26.87

Split

6.89

In Run

S/565

Wgt

27.5kg
R2 MACEY'S BISTRO (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.90
1
1
T: Craig Treherne
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

8.92

In Run

Q/21

Wgt

26.8kg
2
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$10.40

Mgn

2.79

Time

22.78

Split

8.90

In Run

M/12

Wgt

30.6kg
3
4
T: Colin Kelly
$2.70

Mgn

5.59

Time

22.97

Split

9.06

In Run

M/43

Wgt

24.9kg
4
5
T: Annette Kampman
$8.20

Mgn

8.86

Time

23.20

Split

9.34

In Run

M/87

Wgt

27.8kg
5
8
T: Annette Kampman
$19.40

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.33

Split

9.34

In Run

M/78

Wgt

33.4kg
6
6
T: Craig Treherne
$12.20

Mgn

11.91

Time

23.42

Split

9.09

In Run

M/54

Wgt

23.6kg
7
7
T: Annette Kampman
$18.60

Mgn

12.80

Time

23.48

Split

9.18

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.4kg
8
3
T: Robert Gore
$7.60

Mgn

12.87

Time

23.48

Split

9.02

In Run

M/36

Wgt

29.6kg
R3 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM FINAL (VICGREYS) (390m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.66
1
3
T: Daniel Gibbons
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.34

Split

8.66

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.2kg
2
2
T: Daniel Gibbons
$7.70

Mgn

2.64

Time

22.53

Split

9.10

In Run

S/62

Wgt

35.6kg
3
5
T: Daniel Gibbons
$9.70

Mgn

7.91

Time

22.90

Split

8.92

In Run

M/34

Wgt

34.3kg
4
7
T: Debbie Goudge
$21.60

Mgn

9.44

Time

23.01

Split

9.08

In Run

M/45

Wgt

25.7kg
5
9
T: Kayla Mitchell
$20.40

Mgn

10.67

Time

23.09

Split

9.11

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.8kg
6
8
T: Emily Azzopardi
$6.20

Mgn

11.23

Time

23.13

Split

9.18

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.4kg
7
10
T: Ronald McCullagh
$27.30

Mgn

12.09

Time

23.19

Split

9.09

In Run

Q/57

Wgt

29.6kg
8
6
T: Daniel Gibbons
$2.30

Mgn

12.59

Time

23.23

Split

8.89

In Run

M/23

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Deb Carr
$0.00
R4 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.65, 11.56
1
1
T: Craig Treherne
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.32

Split

6.65

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
8
T: Joy Mcdowall
$12.70

Mgn

3.51

Time

25.56

Split

6.72

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.7kg
3
5
T: Steven Colpoys
$9.40

Mgn

4.71

Time

25.65

Split

6.88

In Run

M/533

Wgt

34.2kg
4
2
T: Kevin Mugavin
$37.30

Mgn

7.40

Time

25.83

Split

6.86

In Run

S/444

Wgt

30.5kg
5
3
T: Patricia Bouchier
$14.80

Mgn

7.90

Time

25.87

Split

6.93

In Run

M/887

Wgt

29.2kg
6
6
T: Robert Walsh
$40.50

Mgn

8.14

Time

25.89

Split

6.88

In Run

M/655

Wgt

30.3kg
7
4
T: Stephen Elsum
$29.50

Mgn

9.40

Time

25.97

Split

6.79

In Run

Q/376

Wgt

27.0kg
8
7
T: Jason Sharp
$11.20

Mgn

10.94

Time

26.08

Split

6.88

In Run

M/768

Wgt

26.8kg
R5 BOOK YOUR WEDDING HERE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.67, 11.71
1
8
T: Kurt Howard
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.63

Split

6.67

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
1
T: Mark Roberts
$13.60

Mgn

0.51

Time

25.66

Split

6.79

In Run

M/465

Wgt

37.2kg
3
6
T: Clifford Smith
$7.20

Mgn

1.07

Time

25.70

Split

6.72

In Run

M/332

Wgt

33.3kg
4
2
T: Peter Inguanti
$3.30

Mgn

1.46

Time

25.73

Split

6.69

In Run

M/223

Wgt

33.1kg
5
3
T: Debbie Goudge
$2.60

Mgn

2.61

Time

25.81

Split

6.79

In Run

M/544

Wgt

33.8kg
6
4
T: Jamie Quinlivian
$12.10

Mgn

4.90

Time

25.97

Split

6.88

In Run

S/656

Wgt

31.9kg
7
7
T: Deb Carr
$23.80

Mgn

7.29

Time

26.14

Split

6.92

In Run

M/777

Wgt

34.8kg
R6 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.76
1
1
T: Jason Sharp
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.32

Split

8.76

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.5kg
2
2
T: Raymond Mahony
$8.40

Mgn

2.06

Time

22.46

Split

8.78

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.8kg
3
7
T: Allan Brookes
$7.90

Mgn

3.04

Time

22.53

Split

8.78

In Run

M/33

Wgt

23.8kg
4
8
T: Garry Marshman
$3.80

Mgn

4.14

Time

22.61

Split

8.85

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.5kg
5
4
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$18.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.74

Split

8.95

In Run

M/75

Wgt

28.0kg
6
6
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$6.10

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.93

Split

8.93

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.9kg
7
5
T: Annette Kampman
$65.20

Mgn

9.70

Time

23.00

Split

8.98

In Run

M/87

Wgt

34.2kg
8
3
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$11.70

Mgn

10.19

Time

23.03

Split

8.92

In Run

M/58

Wgt

25.4kg
R7 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.63, 11.64
1
1
T: Daniel Gibbons
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.58

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
5
T: Mark Roberts
$33.40

Mgn

1.93

Time

25.71

Split

6.70

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.7kg
3
2
T: Gregory McRae
$15.90

Mgn

2.41

Time

25.75

Split

6.71

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.8kg
4
4
T: Kevin Quinn
$33.90

Mgn

6.59

Time

26.04

Split

6.93

In Run

S/664

Wgt

33.0kg
5
7
T: Mary Inguanti
$42.40

Mgn

13.77

Time

26.54

Split

6.78

In Run

M/556

Wgt

26.3kg
6
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.20

Mgn

14.70

Time

26.61

Split

6.72

In Run

M/445

Wgt

27.6kg
R8 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 8.55
1
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$12.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.03

Split

8.67

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.4kg
2
3
T: Darren Fisher
$6.70

Mgn

1.01

Time

22.10

Split

8.55

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.8kg
3
1
T: Darren Fisher
$3.40

Mgn

2.87

Time

22.23

Split

8.74

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.9kg
4
2
T: Gary Hunt
$6.10

Mgn

4.37

Time

22.34

Split

8.75

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.2kg
5
8
T: Mathew Wright
$13.60

Mgn

7.93

Time

22.59

Split

8.89

In Run

M/78

Wgt

33.6kg
6
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$5.00

Mgn

9.19

Time

22.68

Split

8.90

In Run

S/86

Wgt

30.4kg
7
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$39.00

Mgn

11.46

Time

22.83

Split

8.87

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.3kg
8
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$5.10

Mgn

13.43

Time

22.97

Split

8.82

In Run

M/57

Wgt

26.6kg
R9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (1-3 WINS) (390m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.64
1
1
T: Ricky Coleman
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.17

Split

8.72

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

28.0kg
2
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.70

Mgn

0.11

Time

22.17

Split

8.64

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.4kg
3
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$9.20

Mgn

2.23

Time

22.32

Split

8.71

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

24.3kg
4
8
T: Michael Gibbons
$21.00

Mgn

5.27

Time

22.54

Split

8.89

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.6kg
5
3
T: Kevin Mugavin
$13.80

Mgn

8.09

Time

22.73

Split

9.00

In Run

S/75

Wgt

27.9kg
6
4
T: Raymond Mahony
$33.50

Mgn

8.19

Time

22.74

Split

8.94

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.2kg
7
7
T: Jason Sharp
$62.10

Mgn

16.03

Time

23.29

Split

8.91

In Run

M/57

Wgt

25.7kg
R10 CASSIGN DESIGN (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.60
1
3
T: Jason Sharp
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.26

Split

8.60

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.3kg
2
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$5.00

Mgn

4.31

Time

22.56

Split

8.99

In Run

M/53

Wgt

33.8kg
3
1
T: Liam Sharp
$12.30

Mgn

7.67

Time

22.80

Split

8.95

In Run

S/32

Wgt

27.8kg
4
8
T: Joy Mcdowall
$8.00

Mgn

10.23

Time

22.97

Split

9.07

In Run

M/85

Wgt

27.7kg
5
4
T: Darren Fisher
$8.10

Mgn

12.26

Time

23.12

Split

8.96

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.1kg
6
7
T: Gary Hunt
$10.20

Mgn

12.90

Time

23.16

Split

9.07

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.9kg
7
9
T: Annette Kampman
$36.90

Mgn

13.56

Time

23.21

Split

9.06

In Run

M/68

Wgt

34.4kg
8
5
T: Darren Fisher
$4.00

Mgn

14.86

Time

23.30

Split

8.95

In Run

Q/26

Wgt

25.0kg
SCR
2
T: Deb Carr
$0.00
R11 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL HT1 (3-6 WINS) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.62, 11.59
1
2
T: Angela Langton
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.29

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.10

Mgn

0.63

Time

25.34

Split

6.67

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$35.00

Mgn

2.91

Time

25.50

Split

6.81

In Run

S/443

Wgt

29.3kg
4
5
T: Darren Fisher
$12.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.57

Split

6.78

In Run

M/334

Wgt

30.6kg
5
7
T: Daniel Gibbons
$13.30

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.68

Split

6.87

In Run

M/555

Wgt

35.3kg
6
8
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$50.80

Mgn

10.43

Time

26.02

Split

6.87

In Run

M/666

Wgt

27.9kg
R12 BROAD TREE CARE HT2 (3-6 WINS) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.51, 11.46
1
7
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.30

Split

6.73

In Run

M/443

Wgt

35.4kg
2
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.50

Mgn

0.17

Time

25.32

Split

6.51

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.1kg
3
8
T: Darren Fisher
$3.30

Mgn

2.93

Time

25.51

Split

6.67

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.8kg
4
2
T: Raymond Mahony
$14.00

Mgn

3.91

Time

25.58

Split

6.78

In Run

S/554

Wgt

38.2kg
5
1
T: Jason Sharp
$10.00

Mgn

5.37

Time

25.68

Split

6.67

In Run

M/335

Wgt

36.4kg
6
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$26.80

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.78

Split

6.81

In Run

M/666

Wgt

28.6kg
Race 1 WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE 450m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.79, 11.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TALI TAILS (7) Patricia Bouchier 25.88 0.00 6.99 S/642 27.6kg Se Tali Sundance Folk Tails $16.90
2 4 AH MY LEG (4) Mathew Wright 25.91 0.39 6.85 S/311 33.4kg Mepunga Blazer Fireball Fury $5.30
3 5 MORAINE HOLLY (5) Stephen Elsum 26.56 9.73 6.79 M/123 28.9kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Hayley $6.60
4 8 QUEST FOR MORE (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.62 10.53 6.84 M/236 32.4kg Fernando Bale Quest For Glory $1.50
5 2 FANCY LILY (2) Jason Sharp 26.71 11.80 6.85 M/454 26.1kg Dyna Double One Fine And Fancy $25.20
6 1 JOFFA'S TIARA (1) Joy Mcdowall 26.87 14.16 6.89 S/565 27.5kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Tiara $13.30
Race 2 MACEY'S BISTRO 390m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROSEBUD SMILE (1) Craig Treherne 22.58 0.00 8.92 Q/21 26.8kg Fernando Bale Kinbrae Millie $3.70
2 2 ALBERT'S MAGIC (2) Michael Gibbons 22.78 2.79 8.90 M/12 30.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $10.40
3 4 STAYING (4) Colin Kelly 22.97 5.59 9.06 M/43 24.9kg Black Magic Opal Flowing $2.70
4 5 MYOLA QUEEN (5) Annette Kampman 23.20 8.86 9.34 M/87 27.8kg Lightning Frank Pocket Queen $8.20
5 8 MYOLA RED BOY (8) Annette Kampman 23.33 10.75 9.34 M/78 33.4kg Lightning Frank Pocket Queen $19.40
6 6 RIPPER ROXY (6) Craig Treherne 23.42 11.91 9.09 M/54 23.6kg Aston Dee Bee Wee Chevy $12.20
7 7 MYOLA POCKET (7) Annette Kampman 23.48 12.80 9.18 M/65 26.4kg Lightning Frank Pocket Queen $18.60
8 3 MOONLIGHT DIGGER (3) Robert Gore 23.48 12.87 9.02 M/36 29.6kg Mepunga Blazer Mossy Girl $7.60
Race 3 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM FINAL (VICGREYS) 390m Maiden Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SAILOR'S GIRL (3) Daniel Gibbons 22.34 0.00 8.66 M/11 28.2kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Tron $4.60
2 2 BIG BLAZER (2) Daniel Gibbons 22.53 2.64 9.10 S/62 35.6kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Tron $7.70
3 5 BINGO RINGO (5) Daniel Gibbons 22.90 7.91 8.92 M/34 34.3kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Tron $9.70
4 7 MORAINE LUCY (7) Debbie Goudge 23.01 9.44 9.08 M/45 25.7kg My Redeemer Miss Monteya $21.60
5 9 MILLIE MILLIONS (1) Kayla Mitchell 23.09 10.67 9.11 M/76 26.8kg Lightning Frank Jimary Siesta $20.40
6 8 CHEERY OLA BABY (8) Emily Azzopardi 23.13 11.23 9.18 M/88 27.4kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Molly $6.20
7 10 VIOLET ROSE (4) Ronald McCullagh 23.19 12.09 9.09 Q/57 29.6kg Barcia Bale Summer Skye $27.30
8 6 MISS ROXY (6) Daniel Gibbons 23.23 12.59 8.89 M/23 30.3kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Tron $2.30
SCR 1 MAMALLENA (1) Matthew Lanigan
SCR 4 BIG BOY BROOKE (4) Deb Carr
Race 4 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 450m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.65, 11.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SIX SPEED MANUAL (1) Craig Treherne 25.32 0.00 6.65 M/111 34.1kg Barcia Bale Chevy Lady $1.30
2 8 MEPUNGA HAYLES (8) Joy Mcdowall 25.56 3.51 6.72 M/222 29.7kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Hayley $12.70
3 5 BIG WOOLLY ZEBRA (5) Steven Colpoys 25.65 4.71 6.88 M/533 34.2kg General Destini Richo Richo Girl $9.40
4 2 AWESOME VALUE (2) Kevin Mugavin 25.83 7.40 6.86 S/444 30.5kg Fernando Bale Cloona Lass $37.30
5 3 FOLK SLAYER (3) Patricia Bouchier 25.87 7.90 6.93 M/887 29.2kg Se Tali Sundance Folk Tails $14.80
6 6 ROWCHESTER SUGAR (6) Robert Walsh 25.89 8.14 6.88 M/655 30.3kg Mepunga Blazer Shiney Bling $40.50
7 4 MORAINE IZZY (4) Stephen Elsum 25.97 9.40 6.79 Q/376 27.0kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $29.50
8 7 ASTON WONDER (7) Jason Sharp 26.08 10.94 6.88 M/768 26.8kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Viva $11.20
Race 5 BOOK YOUR WEDDING HERE 450m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.67, 11.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FLO LAVA (8) Kurt Howard 25.63 0.00 6.67 M/111 30.3kg Barcia Bale Born On Lava $6.00
2 1 YUSSUF BALE (1) Mark Roberts 25.66 0.51 6.79 M/465 37.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Prue Bale $13.60
3 6 BAREFOOT BARRY (6) Clifford Smith 25.70 1.07 6.72 M/332 33.3kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $7.20
4 2 INGA OLLIE (2) Peter Inguanti 25.73 1.46 6.69 M/223 33.1kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $3.30
5 3 MEPUNGA DANIEL (3) Debbie Goudge 25.81 2.61 6.79 M/544 33.8kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $2.60
6 4 MY GOLDEN EAGLE (4) Jamie Quinlivian 25.97 4.90 6.88 S/656 31.9kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $12.10
7 7 BURNING EDDY (7) Deb Carr 26.14 7.29 6.92 M/777 34.8kg Speed Series Destiny's Jet $23.80
Race 6 NORFOLK BUTCHERS 390m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MILWAUKEE MISS (1) Jason Sharp 22.32 0.00 8.76 M/11 29.5kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $2.80
2 2 RAMPANT TERESA (2) Raymond Mahony 22.46 2.06 8.78 M/22 30.8kg Barcia Bale Tear Away Moon $8.40
3 7 TWINKLE LOVE (7) Allan Brookes 22.53 3.04 8.78 M/33 23.8kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $7.90
4 8 CRAZY OLD DUCK (8) Garry Marshman 22.61 4.14 8.85 M/44 27.5kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $3.80
5 4 LEDGERWOOD LIBBY (4) Ashley Mcdowall 22.74 6.00 8.95 M/75 28.0kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Lana $18.60
6 6 OUR ANDO (6) Nicholas Sheehan 22.93 8.75 8.93 M/66 28.9kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $6.10
7 5 BERMUDA (5) Annette Kampman 23.00 9.70 8.98 M/87 34.2kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $65.20
8 3 CLOSE ENCOUNTER (3) Kenneth Mitchell 23.03 10.19 8.92 M/58 25.4kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Blush $11.70
Race 7 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS 450m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.63, 11.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIMMER BALE (1) Daniel Gibbons 25.58 0.00 6.63 M/111 31.9kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $4.30
2 5 ESMAY (5) Mark Roberts 25.71 1.93 6.70 M/222 28.7kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $33.40
3 2 SPUN OUT (2) Gregory McRae 25.75 2.41 6.71 M/333 28.8kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $15.90
4 4 OLLIE (4) Kevin Quinn 26.04 6.59 6.93 S/664 33.0kg Kinloch Brae Lollipop Bling $33.90
5 7 INGA MIA (7) Mary Inguanti 26.54 13.77 6.78 M/556 26.3kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $42.40
6 8 PAPI GO FAST (8) Robert Camilleri 26.61 14.70 6.72 M/445 27.6kg Fernando Bale Minnesota Nice $1.20
Race 8 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS 390m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LOVES THE SURF (7) Robert Camilleri 22.03 0.00 8.67 M/22 26.4kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $12.50
2 3 CHERI CLOWNFISH (3) Darren Fisher 22.10 1.01 8.55 M/11 28.8kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $6.70
3 1 JEN JUMBO PRAWN (1) Darren Fisher 22.23 2.87 8.74 M/33 27.9kg Barcia Bale Maja Mahi Mahi $3.40
4 2 ABALONE FOZZ (2) Gary Hunt 22.34 4.37 8.75 M/44 26.2kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $6.10
5 8 MARIO VEST ONLY (8) Mathew Wright 22.59 7.93 8.89 M/78 33.6kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $13.60
6 6 GUTTER STOMPER (6) Robert Camilleri 22.68 9.19 8.90 S/86 30.4kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $5.00
7 4 POWDER BURN (4) Michael Gibbons 22.83 11.46 8.87 M/65 26.3kg Crash Zipping Tarn $39.00
8 5 RUSH OUT (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 22.97 13.43 8.82 M/57 26.6kg Barcia Bale Zoom Out $5.10
Race 9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (1-3 WINS) 390m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SWEET SUZIE (1) Ricky Coleman 22.17 0.00 8.72 Q/33 28.0kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Spud $1.50
2 2 FERNANDO DUSTY (2) Robert Camilleri 22.17 0.11 8.64 M/11 28.4kg Fernando Bale Ice Gambler $3.70
3 6 FERNANDO LOUISE (6) Deborah Coleman 22.32 2.23 8.71 Q/22 24.3kg Fernando Bale Ice Gambler $9.20
4 8 JUST ADMIT IT (8) Michael Gibbons 22.54 5.27 8.89 M/44 25.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $21.00
5 3 OVER VALUE (3) Kevin Mugavin 22.73 8.09 9.00 S/75 27.9kg Fernando Bale Cloona Lass $13.80
6 4 STALKING SHADOW (4) Raymond Mahony 22.74 8.19 8.94 M/66 29.2kg Barcia Bale Tear Away Babe $33.50
7 7 ASTON SABELLE (7) Jason Sharp 23.29 16.03 8.91 M/57 25.7kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Viva $62.10
Race 10 CASSIGN DESIGN (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) 390m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TOKYO TED (3) Jason Sharp 22.26 0.00 8.60 Q/11 29.3kg Barcia Bale Queen Yuna $3.60
2 6 ZIPPING PISTOL (6) Deborah Coleman 22.56 4.31 8.99 M/53 33.8kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $5.00
3 1 ASTON ARTEMIS (1) Liam Sharp 22.80 7.67 8.95 S/32 27.8kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Viva $12.30
4 8 JOFFA'S PRINCESS (8) Joy Mcdowall 22.97 10.23 9.07 M/85 27.7kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $8.00
5 4 OSCAR OCTOPUS (4) Darren Fisher 23.12 12.26 8.96 M/44 32.1kg Barcia Bale Maja Mahi Mahi $8.10
6 7 DESTROY WE SAID (7) Gary Hunt 23.16 12.90 9.07 M/77 33.9kg Mepunga Blazer Joffa's Old Girl $10.20
7 9 MYOLA KNIGHT (2) Annette Kampman 23.21 13.56 9.06 M/68 34.4kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $36.90
8 5 DRAKENSBERG DOT (5) Darren Fisher 23.30 14.86 8.95 Q/26 25.0kg Barcia Bale Dyna Sarah $4.00
SCR 2 MT. VIEW NANCY (2) Deb Carr
Race 11 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL HT1 (3-6 WINS) 450m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.62, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OSPREY ROSE (2) Angela Langton 25.29 0.00 6.62 M/111 29.1kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $1.90
2 1 FERNANDO'S QUEST (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.34 0.63 6.67 M/222 32.6kg Fernando Bale Quest For Glory $2.10
3 4 ASTON PINOT (4) Rebecca Gibbons 25.50 2.91 6.81 S/443 29.3kg Barcia Bale Aston Upton $35.00
4 5 KILLASHANDRA (5) Darren Fisher 25.57 4.00 6.78 M/334 30.6kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Blue $12.00
5 7 KENJI BALE (7) Daniel Gibbons 25.68 5.50 6.87 M/555 35.3kg Dyna Villa Iyliss Bale $13.30
6 8 MOLLY TESSA (8) Ashley Mcdowall 26.02 10.43 6.87 M/666 27.9kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Kirsty $50.80
Race 12 BROAD TREE CARE HT2 (3-6 WINS) 450m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.51, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ACES ARE TRUMPS (7) Rebecca Gibbons 25.30 0.00 6.73 M/443 35.4kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $3.80
2 5 BOOM OUT (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.32 0.17 6.51 M/111 34.1kg Barcia Bale Zoom Out $2.50
3 8 ALFIE ALLIGATOR (8) Darren Fisher 25.51 2.93 6.67 M/222 33.8kg Barcia Bale Maja Mahi Mahi $3.30
4 2 TAPERING OFF (2) Raymond Mahony 25.58 3.91 6.78 S/554 38.2kg Barcia Bale Tear Away Babe $14.00
5 1 GLADIATOR HULK (1) Jason Sharp 25.68 5.37 6.67 M/335 36.4kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $10.00
6 4 ASTON MARLA (4) Rebecca Gibbons 25.78 6.75 6.81 M/666 28.6kg Barcia Bale Aston Upton $26.80