Warrnambool Race Results

Monday 16th of August 2021
R1 MACEY'S BISTRO (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.88
1
5
T: Craig Treherne
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

9.07

In Run

M/43

Wgt

26.7kg
2
3
T: Garry Anesbury
$6.70

Mgn

1.40

Time

23.04

Split

8.99

In Run

M/24

Wgt

34.0kg
3
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$3.50

Mgn

1.87

Time

23.07

Split

9.14

In Run

M/52

Wgt

32.2kg
4
8
T: Kayla Mitchell
$5.50

Mgn

3.51

Time

23.19

Split

8.88

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

24.6kg
5
2
T: Jeanette Spruyt
$31.90

Mgn

5.61

Time

23.33

Split

9.18

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.8kg
6
6
T: Thomas Boehmke
$32.30

Mgn

7.40

Time

23.46

Split

9.00

In Run

M/35

Wgt

24.5kg
7
1
T: Brendan Bunworth
$7.00

Mgn

12.53

Time

23.82

Split

9.35

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
7
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00
R2 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.86
1
6
T: Craig Treherne
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

9.12

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.0kg
2
8
T: Craig Treherne
$4.00

Mgn

3.47

Time

23.02

Split

8.90

In Run

M/21

Wgt

33.3kg
3
7
T: Brendan Bunworth
$18.00

Mgn

5.37

Time

23.15

Split

8.86

In Run

M/12

Wgt

26.2kg
4
5
T: Wade Green
$8.20

Mgn

6.03

Time

23.20

Split

9.11

In Run

M/34

Wgt

35.6kg
5
2
T: Shaun Baulch
$28.90

Mgn

9.27

Time

23.43

Split

9.28

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.4kg
6
4
T: Gary Hunt
$7.30

Mgn

11.17

Time

23.56

Split

9.32

In Run

Q/76

Wgt

23.8kg
7
1
T: Anthony Harding
$21.60

Mgn

16.17

Time

23.91

Split

9.25

In Run

M/57

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
3
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00
R3 COAST FM & 3YB (250+RANK) (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.72, 11.92
1
8
T: Kayla Mitchell
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.13

Split

6.72

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
1
T: Jason Sharp
$9.30

Mgn

2.31

Time

26.29

Split

6.91

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.3kg
3
5
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$2.90

Mgn

4.70

Time

26.46

Split

7.39

In Run

M/665

Wgt

31.1kg
4
4
T: Kevin Quinn
$10.50

Mgn

6.51

Time

26.59

Split

7.56

In Run

M/774

Wgt

30.5kg
5
2
T: Victor Millington
$19.40

Mgn

8.51

Time

26.73

Split

7.37

In Run

S/556

Wgt

36.6kg
6
7
T: Brian Weis
$6.50

Mgn

9.19

Time

26.77

Split

7.26

In Run

M/443

Wgt

26.9kg
7
3
T: Anthony Harding
$41.60

Mgn

10.39

Time

26.86

Split

7.21

In Run

M/337

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
6
T: Lewis Green
$0.00
R4 CASSIGN DESIGN (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.94
1
2
T: Garry Anesbury
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

9.20

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.5kg
2
5
T: Lewis Green
$4.30

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.12

Split

8.94

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

23.6kg
3
7
T: Kevin Ward
$2.10

Mgn

0.54

Time

23.12

Split

9.08

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.1kg
4
6
T: Alan Croxford
$10.70

Mgn

2.46

Time

23.26

Split

9.29

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.6kg
5
8
T: Shaun Baulch
$5.70

Mgn

3.60

Time

23.34

Split

9.30

In Run

M/65

Wgt

25.1kg
6
4
T: Michael Davison
$79.40

Mgn

4.19

Time

23.38

Split

9.30

In Run

Q/57

Wgt

32.1kg
7
1
T: Cristina Gason
$47.10

Mgn

4.54

Time

23.40

Split

9.41

In Run

M/86

Wgt

28.0kg
8
3
T: Matthew Basto
$42.80

Mgn

5.56

Time

23.47

Split

9.40

In Run

M/78

Wgt

24.6kg
R5 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (250+RANK) (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.83, 12.00
1
2
T: Wade Green
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.21

Split

6.91

In Run

M/643

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Jeanette Spruyt
$4.70

Mgn

3.04

Time

26.42

Split

6.96

In Run

M/775

Wgt

30.9kg
3
4
T: Peter Crawley
$7.00

Mgn

3.70

Time

26.47

Split

6.90

In Run

S/424

Wgt

26.3kg
4
3
T: Anthony Harding
$55.00

Mgn

5.11

Time

26.57

Split

7.16

In Run

M/866

Wgt

31.4kg
5
8
T: Kevin Gavin
$18.20

Mgn

5.23

Time

26.57

Split

6.85

In Run

M/211

Wgt

24.9kg
6
6
T: Lewis Green
$5.20

Mgn

5.67

Time

26.60

Split

6.83

In Run

M/132

Wgt

27.8kg
7
5
T: Thomas Boehmke
$18.30

Mgn

6.34

Time

26.65

Split

6.85

In Run

M/357

Wgt

27.2kg
8
7
T: Brian Weis
$4.10

Mgn

15.04

Time

27.26

Split

6.91

In Run

M/588

Wgt

27.8kg
R6 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (250+RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.65, 11.70
1
1
T: Kevin Ward
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.66

Split

6.65

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
7
T: Andrea Gurry
$3.00

Mgn

3.43

Time

25.90

Split

6.91

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.6kg
3
3
T: Annette Kampman
$6.30

Mgn

6.63

Time

26.12

Split

7.00

In Run

M/433

Wgt

32.7kg
4
6
T: Kevin Ward
$16.50

Mgn

8.13

Time

26.23

Split

7.02

In Run

M/675

Wgt

32.3kg
5
4
T: Victor Millington
$23.70

Mgn

8.87

Time

26.28

Split

7.02

In Run

M/554

Wgt

36.3kg
6
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$10.30

Mgn

10.97

Time

26.42

Split

7.06

In Run

S/768

Wgt

34.0kg
7
8
T: Wade Green
$101.40

Mgn

11.44

Time

26.46

Split

7.09

In Run

S/887

Wgt

37.2kg
8
2
T: Paul Herry
$17.20

Mgn

11.57

Time

26.47

Split

6.90

In Run

M/246

Wgt

31.1kg
R7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.66
1
8
T: Andrea Gurry
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.26

Split

8.66

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.9kg
2
3
T: Kevin Ward
$21.80

Mgn

4.81

Time

22.60

Split

8.96

In Run

M/54

Wgt

34.0kg
3
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$23.50

Mgn

5.70

Time

22.66

Split

8.82

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

29.2kg
4
5
T: Jason Sharp
$2.80

Mgn

6.51

Time

22.72

Split

8.91

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.7kg
5
7
T: Stephen Bruce
$12.30

Mgn

8.04

Time

22.82

Split

8.97

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.7kg
6
1
T: Abraham Formosa
$16.10

Mgn

10.26

Time

22.98

Split

8.91

In Run

M/37

Wgt

31.8kg
7
6
T: Catherine Roberts
$43.80

Mgn

10.31

Time

22.98

Split

9.00

In Run

M/76

Wgt

24.5kg
SCR
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00
R8 TAB.COM.AU (250+RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.68, 11.69
1
1
T: John Kruisselbrink
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.81

Split

6.79

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.3kg
2
8
T: Robert Walsh
$1.90

Mgn

0.21

Time

25.83

Split

6.86

In Run

M/543

Wgt

32.1kg
3
6
T: Wade Green
$7.10

Mgn

1.86

Time

25.94

Split

6.68

In Run

M/111

Wgt

36.0kg
4
5
T: Michael Said
$11.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.08

Split

6.79

In Run

Q/334

Wgt

27.9kg
5
4
T: Annette Kampman
$49.20

Mgn

5.66

Time

26.21

Split

6.89

In Run

M/755

Wgt

34.7kg
6
7
T: Paul Herry
$20.70

Mgn

5.70

Time

26.21

Split

6.98

In Run

M/866

Wgt

31.2kg
7
3
T: Kevin Gavin
$66.90

Mgn

10.01

Time

26.52

Split

6.88

In Run

M/687

Wgt

34.8kg
8
2
T: Robert Proctor
$21.90

Mgn

11.03

Time

26.59

Split

6.86

In Run

S/478

Wgt

32.1kg
R9 BROAD TREE CARE (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.80
1
5
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.57

Split

8.80

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.5kg
2
8
T: Cristina Gason
$9.80

Mgn

2.71

Time

22.76

Split

8.89

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.0kg
3
2
T: Catherine Roberts
$3.10

Mgn

5.20

Time

22.94

Split

8.98

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.7kg
4
7
T: Paul Herry
$4.60

Mgn

5.43

Time

22.95

Split

9.03

In Run

M/54

Wgt

25.8kg
5
4
T: Cristina Gason
$12.00

Mgn

9.69

Time

23.25

Split

9.47

In Run

S/85

Wgt

32.3kg
6
3
T: Peter Fulton
$8.50

Mgn

9.73

Time

23.26

Split

8.98

In Run

M/46

Wgt

30.0kg
7
6
T: Lewis Green
$36.40

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.57

Split

9.18

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.7kg
8
1
T: Wade Green
$35.80

Mgn

16.76

Time

23.75

Split

9.17

In Run

M/68

Wgt

33.3kg
R10 MEPUNGA BLAZER @ STUD (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.85
1
1
T: Shaun Coulson
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.85

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.8kg
2
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$9.90

Mgn

2.80

Time

23.11

Split

9.12

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.7kg
3
2
T: Kevin Ward
$24.40

Mgn

3.89

Time

23.19

Split

8.94

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.8kg
4
8
T: Kevin Quinn
$43.50

Mgn

4.33

Time

23.22

Split

9.17

In Run

S/64

Wgt

27.7kg
5
7
T: Catherine Roberts
$4.40

Mgn

5.69

Time

23.32

Split

9.17

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.4kg
6
6
T: Scott Blacksell
$7.10

Mgn

8.31

Time

23.50

Split

9.38

In Run

S/76

Wgt

30.3kg
7
3
T: Wade Green
$37.40

Mgn

11.29

Time

23.71

Split

9.11

In Run

M/37

Wgt

32.3kg
8
4
T: Rachel Baulch
$12.70

Mgn

17.40

Time

24.14

Split

9.56

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.1kg
R11 MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.72
1
6
T: Kevin Ward
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.43

Split

8.81

In Run

M/32

Wgt

34.8kg
2
3
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$2.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.50

Split

8.72

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.7kg
3
8
T: Kevin Quinn
$9.60

Mgn

3.76

Time

22.70

Split

8.79

In Run

M/23

Wgt

28.7kg
4
1
T: Peter Byrne
$4.10

Mgn

5.31

Time

22.81

Split

8.88

In Run

Q/44

Wgt

33.4kg
5
5
T: John Burow
$18.10

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.96

Split

8.94

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.8kg
6
4
T: Lewis Green
$40.60

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.99

Split

8.93

In Run

M/65

Wgt

23.6kg
7
7
T: Abraham Formosa
$5.20

Mgn

9.77

Time

23.12

Split

8.88

In Run

M/57

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
2
T: Lewis Green
$0.00
R12 GAP (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.79
1
7
T: Peter Byrne
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

8.93

In Run

M/32

Wgt

28.3kg
2
6
T: Mark Roberts
$2.30

Mgn

0.53

Time

22.65

Split

8.79

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.4kg
3
3
T: Colin Baker
$28.50

Mgn

4.06

Time

22.90

Split

8.93

In Run

M/23

Wgt

27.7kg
4
5
T: David Gehan
$3.30

Mgn

4.76

Time

22.95

Split

9.11

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.8kg
5
1
T: Kevin Quinn
$42.90

Mgn

6.27

Time

23.06

Split

9.11

In Run

M/56

Wgt

28.0kg
6
4
T: Kevin Ward
$41.80

Mgn

6.79

Time

23.09

Split

9.29

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.9kg
7
2
T: Lewis Green
$8.40

Mgn

8.39

Time

23.20

Split

9.31

In Run

M/77

Wgt

36.8kg
SCR
8
T: Lewis Green
$0.00
Race 1 MACEY'S BISTRO (250+RANK) 390m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ELUSIVE FLY (5) Craig Treherne 22.94 0.00 9.07 M/43 26.7kg Fernando Bale Kinbrae Millie $2.80
2 3 IVORY BOY (3) Garry Anesbury 23.04 1.40 8.99 M/24 34.0kg Banjo Boy Navada Flame $6.70
3 4 MARSHALL GIBLET (4) Rebecca Gibbons 23.07 1.87 9.14 M/52 32.2kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $3.50
4 8 PRESIDENT PEGGY (8) Kayla Mitchell 23.19 3.51 8.88 Q/11 24.6kg Lightning Frank Jimary Siesta $5.50
5 2 PAT MAY JOY (2) Jeanette Spruyt 23.33 5.61 9.18 M/66 26.8kg Barcia Bale Crymelon Holly $31.90
6 6 MISS MOLLY MAY (6) Thomas Boehmke 23.46 7.40 9.00 M/35 24.5kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $32.30
7 1 KING CUJO (1) Brendan Bunworth 23.82 12.53 9.35 M/77 31.4kg Lightning Frank Jimary Siesta $7.00
SCR 7 ROSEBUD SMILE (7) Craig Treherne
Race 2 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (250+RANK) 390m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GAMBLIN' WAYS (6) Craig Treherne 22.78 0.00 9.12 M/43 32.0kg Fernando Bale Kinbrae Millie $1.80
2 8 EASY STREET (8) Craig Treherne 23.02 3.47 8.90 M/21 33.3kg Fernando Bale Kinbrae Millie $4.00
3 7 ONE HAPPY HIPPO (7) Brendan Bunworth 23.15 5.37 8.86 M/12 26.2kg Lightning Frank Jimary Siesta $18.00
4 5 UP THERE RED (5) Wade Green 23.20 6.03 9.11 M/34 35.6kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $8.20
5 2 LIGHTNING KATIE (2) Shaun Baulch 23.43 9.27 9.28 M/65 27.4kg Allen Deed Dyna Peanut $28.90
6 4 URANA BLACKIE (4) Gary Hunt 23.56 11.17 9.32 Q/76 23.8kg Hay Fergus Urana Vee Eight $7.30
7 1 TONTO'S REVENGE (1) Anthony Harding 23.91 16.17 9.25 M/57 31.6kg Lightning Frank Jimary Siesta $21.60
SCR 3 RIPPER ROXY (3) Craig Treherne
Race 3 COAST FM & 3YB (250+RANK) 450m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.72, 11.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MILLIE MILLIONS (8) Kayla Mitchell 26.13 0.00 6.72 Q/111 26.8kg Lightning Frank Jimary Siesta $2.50
2 1 FANCY LILY (1) Jason Sharp 26.29 2.31 6.91 M/222 26.3kg Dyna Double One Fine And Fancy $9.30
3 5 WAYLIN BALE (5) Rebecca Gibbons 26.46 4.70 7.39 M/665 31.1kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $2.90
4 4 PRINCESS WARRIOR (4) Kevin Quinn 26.59 6.51 7.56 M/774 30.5kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $10.50
5 2 SOLAR ROCK (2) Victor Millington 26.73 8.51 7.37 S/556 36.6kg Shima Bar Solar On $19.40
6 7 ARBY'S CHLOE (7) Brian Weis 26.77 9.19 7.26 M/443 26.9kg Cosmic Rumble Erelda Bale $6.50
7 3 GRANNY SAID GO (3) Anthony Harding 26.86 10.39 7.21 M/337 28.0kg Rippin' Sam Miss Hodge $41.60
SCR 6 HE GOT GAME (6) Lewis Green
Race 4 CASSIGN DESIGN (250+RANK) 390m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PUMPING AIR (2) Garry Anesbury 23.08 0.00 9.20 M/33 28.5kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $6.90
2 5 WOOD BURN (5) Lewis Green 23.12 0.50 8.94 Q/11 23.6kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $4.30
3 7 SOUND THE BUGLE (7) Kevin Ward 23.12 0.54 9.08 M/22 25.1kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $2.10
4 6 ICE CREAM LADY (6) Alan Croxford 23.26 2.46 9.29 M/44 26.6kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $10.70
5 8 TIN TOWN (8) Shaun Baulch 23.34 3.60 9.30 M/65 25.1kg Aphorism Cocktail Party $5.70
6 4 PATRICIA MARY (4) Michael Davison 23.38 4.19 9.30 Q/57 32.1kg Barcia Bale Paris Valentino $79.40
7 1 GYPSY WARRIOR (1) Cristina Gason 23.40 4.54 9.41 M/86 28.0kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $47.10
8 3 SKY SHOW (3) Matthew Basto 23.47 5.56 9.40 M/78 24.6kg Destini Fireball Lektra Angie $42.80
Race 5 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (250+RANK) 450m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.83, 12.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KEENAN ROCKS (2) Wade Green 26.21 0.00 6.91 M/643 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Rosie Rocks $3.90
2 1 PLAIN NAME (1) Jeanette Spruyt 26.42 3.04 6.96 M/775 30.9kg Turanza Bale Gambo Girl $4.70
3 4 LITTLE ZOE (4) Peter Crawley 26.47 3.70 6.90 S/424 26.3kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Midget $7.00
4 3 SAINT ELLIE (3) Anthony Harding 26.57 5.11 7.16 M/866 31.4kg Banjo Boy Strongbeth $55.00
5 8 BOURNE BLUE (8) Kevin Gavin 26.57 5.23 6.85 M/211 24.9kg Worm Burner Maximum Bella $18.20
6 6 NEWTOWN JET (6) Lewis Green 26.60 5.67 6.83 M/132 27.8kg Barcia Bale Honey Twist $5.20
7 5 PHOENIX FLIGHT (5) Thomas Boehmke 26.65 6.34 6.85 M/357 27.2kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $18.30
8 7 ARBY'S PHOEBE (7) Brian Weis 27.26 15.04 6.91 M/588 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble Erelda Bale $4.10
Race 6 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (250+RANK) 450m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.65, 11.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KEYBOW SALLY (1) Kevin Ward 25.66 0.00 6.65 Q/111 27.7kg Keybow She's Majestic $2.40
2 7 CYPRESS BALE (7) Andrea Gurry 25.90 3.43 6.91 M/322 33.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $3.00
3 3 JAGGERED (3) Annette Kampman 26.12 6.63 7.00 M/433 32.7kg Jagger Swagger Glitterbug $6.30
4 6 ROWER'S RULE (6) Kevin Ward 26.23 8.13 7.02 M/675 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $16.50
5 4 SOLAR TINY (4) Victor Millington 26.28 8.87 7.02 M/554 36.3kg Stagger Solar Octane $23.70
6 5 TOP RIGHT (5) Jess Fothergill 26.42 10.97 7.06 S/768 34.0kg Banjo Boy Cawbourne Clover $10.30
7 8 WARRIOR JAKE (8) Wade Green 26.46 11.44 7.09 S/887 37.2kg Cosmic Rumble Bells Are Ringin $101.40
8 2 MILANA ROSE (2) Paul Herry 26.47 11.57 6.90 M/246 31.1kg Lightning Frank Adelaide Bale $17.20
Race 7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (250+RANK) 390m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WINLOCK MUNGO (8) Andrea Gurry 22.26 0.00 8.66 M/11 30.9kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $1.70
2 3 DON'S SCOLARI (3) Kevin Ward 22.60 4.81 8.96 M/54 34.0kg Droopys Scolari Brellie Lee $21.80
3 4 DIVA DOT (4) Jess Fothergill 22.66 5.70 8.82 Q/22 29.2kg Allen Deed Knocka's Choir $23.50
4 5 ASTON RUSTON (5) Jason Sharp 22.72 6.51 8.91 M/43 30.7kg Fabregas Aston Lolita $2.80
5 7 GALAXY QUEEN (7) Stephen Bruce 22.82 8.04 8.97 M/65 30.7kg Banjo Boy Mepunga Lana $12.30
6 1 STRUCTURE (1) Abraham Formosa 22.98 10.26 8.91 M/37 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $16.10
7 6 ASQUITH BALE (6) Catherine Roberts 22.98 10.31 9.00 M/76 24.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $43.80
SCR 2 SPARKLE DEBACLE (2) Jess Fothergill
Race 8 TAB.COM.AU (250+RANK) 450m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.68, 11.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FALCONETTI (1) John Kruisselbrink 25.81 0.00 6.79 M/222 34.3kg Cape Hawke Crymelon Miss $3.40
2 8 FRIESIAN FLYER (8) Robert Walsh 25.83 0.21 6.86 M/543 32.1kg Mepunga Blazer Shiney Bling $1.90
3 6 DASHA TULLAMORE (6) Wade Green 25.94 1.86 6.68 M/111 36.0kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $7.10
4 5 OUR GIRL BAILEE (5) Michael Said 26.08 3.75 6.79 Q/334 27.9kg Wild Season Pleasant Annie $11.20
5 4 MYOLA KNIGHT (4) Annette Kampman 26.21 5.66 6.89 M/755 34.7kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $49.20
6 7 SAINT ROCK (7) Paul Herry 26.21 5.70 6.98 M/866 31.2kg Peter Rocket Maisy Mac $20.70
7 3 NARCELLE (3) Kevin Gavin 26.52 10.01 6.88 M/687 34.8kg Barcia Bale Motorette $66.90
8 2 JOE BAKER (2) Robert Proctor 26.59 11.03 6.86 S/478 32.1kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $21.90
Race 9 BROAD TREE CARE (250+RANK) 390m Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 QUINNLEE GIBLET (5) Rebecca Gibbons 22.57 0.00 8.80 M/11 29.5kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $3.60
2 8 CARIBBEAN QUEEN (8) Cristina Gason 22.76 2.71 8.89 M/22 28.0kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $9.80
3 2 IMPATIENT ARTY (2) Catherine Roberts 22.94 5.20 8.98 M/33 31.7kg Barcia Bale Tammy Baxter $3.10
4 7 PERPETUATE (7) Paul Herry 22.95 5.43 9.03 M/54 25.8kg Barcia Bale Speculate $4.60
5 4 NAHA (4) Cristina Gason 23.25 9.69 9.47 S/85 32.3kg Fernando Bale Kaela Star $12.00
6 3 MILLIE'S WONDER (3) Peter Fulton 23.26 9.73 8.98 M/46 30.0kg Rippin' Sam Miss Hodge $8.50
7 6 BLAZIN' DIAMONDS (6) Lewis Green 23.57 14.25 9.18 M/77 25.7kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Dream $36.40
8 1 FUNNY ENOUGH (1) Wade Green 23.75 16.76 9.17 M/68 33.3kg Mepunga Blazer Yanick Allen $35.80
Race 10 MEPUNGA BLAZER @ STUD (250+RANK) 390m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KANGA LIGHTS (1) Shaun Coulson 22.92 0.00 8.85 M/11 31.8kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $1.80
2 5 KEY EFFORT (5) Jess Fothergill 23.11 2.80 9.12 M/43 30.7kg Dyna Double One Combined Effort $9.90
3 2 PULL SHOT (2) Kevin Ward 23.19 3.89 8.94 M/22 26.8kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $24.40
4 8 GRAND WARRIOR (8) Kevin Quinn 23.22 4.33 9.17 S/64 27.7kg El Grand Senor Bel Air Mist $43.50
5 7 MARIO BALE (7) Catherine Roberts 23.32 5.69 9.17 M/55 32.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $4.40
6 6 WORMS ARE BITING (6) Scott Blacksell 23.50 8.31 9.38 S/76 30.3kg Worm Burner Maximum Bella $7.10
7 3 BENEFIT SUMMARY (3) Wade Green 23.71 11.29 9.11 M/37 32.3kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $37.40
8 4 GRAND GIVEAWAY (4) Rachel Baulch 24.14 17.40 9.56 M/88 27.1kg El Grand Senor Bel Air Mist $12.70
Race 11 MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD (250+RANK) 390m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 YELLOW AND BLACK (6) Kevin Ward 22.43 0.00 8.81 M/32 34.8kg My Bro Fabio Daisy Lara $4.60
2 3 SHAZBOT (3) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 22.50 1.00 8.72 M/11 27.7kg Worm Burner Tahlo $2.90
3 8 SOPHIE (8) Kevin Quinn 22.70 3.76 8.79 M/23 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $9.60
4 1 SAINT DESTRUCTOR (1) Peter Byrne 22.81 5.31 8.88 Q/44 33.4kg Banjo Boy Maisy Mac $4.10
5 5 UNITED LASS (5) John Burow 22.96 7.50 8.94 M/76 26.8kg Banjo Boy Maisy Mac $18.10
6 4 JAYLA BALE (4) Lewis Green 22.99 8.00 8.93 M/65 23.6kg Dragon Fire Helga Bale $40.60
7 7 ROCKSTAR HARLEY (7) Abraham Formosa 23.12 9.77 8.88 M/57 28.5kg Aphorism Love Affair $5.20
SCR 2 CAWBOURNE MOVE (2) Lewis Green
Race 12 GAP (250+RANK) 390m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SAINT TESS (7) Peter Byrne 22.62 0.00 8.93 M/32 28.3kg Mepunga Blazer Saint Jane $4.00
2 6 UPRISE (6) Mark Roberts 22.65 0.53 8.79 Q/11 30.4kg Kinloch Brae All Quality $2.30
3 3 URANA VIERI (3) Colin Baker 22.90 4.06 8.93 M/23 27.7kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $28.50
4 5 OUR BRINNI (5) David Gehan 22.95 4.76 9.11 M/44 29.8kg Barcia Bale Tye Me Up $3.30
5 1 SCOTT CONFUSION (1) Kevin Quinn 23.06 6.27 9.11 M/56 28.0kg Hooksy Lavana $42.90
6 4 DODGY DIGGER (4) Kevin Ward 23.09 6.79 9.29 M/65 32.9kg Magic Sprite Bogie Jewel $41.80
7 2 MEGASONIC (2) Lewis Green 23.20 8.39 9.31 M/77 36.8kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $8.40
SCR 8 CAWBOURNE WOLF (8) Lewis Green