Warrnambool Race Results

Monday 23rd of August 2021
R1 MACEY'S BISTRO (250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.74, 11.79
1
5
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.01

Split

6.92

In Run

M/332

Wgt

31.6kg
2
6
T: Kevin Quinn
$16.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.08

Split

7.09

In Run

M/543

Wgt

30.6kg
3
1
T: Stephen Elsum
$2.60

Mgn

1.71

Time

26.13

Split

6.74

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.2kg
4
7
T: Anthony Harding
$47.70

Mgn

4.19

Time

26.30

Split

7.18

In Run

S/766

Wgt

32.0kg
5
4
T: Garry Anesbury
$6.90

Mgn

4.23

Time

26.30

Split

6.86

In Run

M/224

Wgt

34.0kg
6
2
T: Annette Kampman
$7.30

Mgn

5.29

Time

26.38

Split

7.07

In Run

M/455

Wgt

27.8kg
7
8
T: Annette Kampman
$14.00

Mgn

9.66

Time

26.68

Split

7.25

In Run

M/877

Wgt

33.6kg
8
3
T: Suzanne Mannion
$54.50

Mgn

11.93

Time

26.84

Split

7.10

In Run

S/688

Wgt

30.7kg
R2 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.97
1
4
T: Jeanette Spruyt
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.31

Split

9.32

In Run

M/43

Wgt

26.9kg
2
5
T: Gary Hunt
$3.80

Mgn

0.59

Time

23.35

Split

9.25

In Run

M/22

Wgt

23.6kg
3
2
T: Ian Bibby
$2.20

Mgn

2.77

Time

23.51

Split

9.32

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.8kg
4
1
T: Kenneth Buxton
$6.30

Mgn

3.21

Time

23.54

Split

8.97

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.6kg
5
3
T: Suzanne Mannion
$76.10

Mgn

8.34

Time

23.90

Split

9.58

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.4kg
6
8
T: Annette Kampman
$6.40

Mgn

10.67

Time

24.06

Split

9.30

In Run

M/36

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
6
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Daniel Gibbons
$0.00
R3 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.76
1
2
T: Gary Mannion
$8.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.54

Split

8.76

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.1kg
2
6
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$1.40

Mgn

5.66

Time

22.94

Split

9.06

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.2kg
3
5
T: Kenneth Buxton
$24.80

Mgn

8.07

Time

23.11

Split

9.31

In Run

M/74

Wgt

33.3kg
4
4
T: Lewis Green
$60.60

Mgn

9.90

Time

23.24

Split

9.10

In Run

M/43

Wgt

26.5kg
5
3
T: Ian Bibby
$27.90

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.35

Split

9.38

In Run

M/85

Wgt

26.8kg
6
1
T: Kayla Mitchell
$8.80

Mgn

13.80

Time

23.51

Split

9.26

In Run

M/66

Wgt

24.6kg
7
8
T: Shaun Baulch
$37.60

Mgn

17.94

Time

23.80

Split

9.19

In Run

M/57

Wgt

27.4kg
8
7
T: Kevin Ward
$8.90

Mgn

21.34

Time

24.04

Split

9.06

In Run

M/38

Wgt

26.9kg
R4 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.74
1
7
T: Paul Hammerstein
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

8.74

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.9kg
2
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$4.10

Mgn

1.61

Time

22.79

Split

8.82

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.9kg
3
8
T: Kevin Ward
$27.90

Mgn

3.43

Time

22.91

Split

8.81

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.8kg
4
6
T: Wade Green
$33.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.92

Split

8.97

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.9kg
5
1
T: Kevin Ward
$2.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.02

Split

9.18

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.9kg
6
3
T: Abraham Formosa
$6.70

Mgn

11.44

Time

23.47

Split

9.29

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.1kg
7
2
T: Rachel Baulch
$21.10

Mgn

15.19

Time

23.74

Split

9.36

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
5
T: Kevin Quinn
$0.00
R5 CASSIGN DESIGN (250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.79, 11.85
1
7
T: David Gehan
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.03

Split

6.79

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
6
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$1.40

Mgn

2.04

Time

26.17

Split

6.83

In Run

M/223

Wgt

27.9kg
3
2
T: Anthony Harding
$20.40

Mgn

2.84

Time

26.23

Split

6.93

In Run

M/332

Wgt

31.3kg
4
4
T: Chris Armstrong
$24.70

Mgn

4.90

Time

26.37

Split

6.98

In Run

S/444

Wgt

34.6kg
5
3
T: Ian Bibby
$6.90

Mgn

6.31

Time

26.47

Split

7.02

In Run

S/555

Wgt

31.4kg
6
8
T: Shaun Baulch
$10.40

Mgn

8.16

Time

26.60

Split

7.04

In Run

M/666

Wgt

25.1kg
SCR
1
T: Anthony Harding
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00
R6 BROAD TREE CARE (250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.65, 11.69
1
6
T: Wade Green
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.64

Split

6.74

In Run

M/321

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Annette Kampman
$3.00

Mgn

2.19

Time

25.79

Split

6.70

In Run

M/212

Wgt

32.6kg
3
1
T: Michael Said
$7.00

Mgn

4.60

Time

25.96

Split

6.65

In Run

Q/133

Wgt

28.0kg
4
3
T: Kevin Ward
$15.00

Mgn

6.03

Time

26.06

Split

6.88

In Run

M/665

Wgt

28.0kg
5
5
T: Lorraine Goodwin
$4.40

Mgn

7.87

Time

26.19

Split

6.84

In Run

M/544

Wgt

36.3kg
6
7
T: John Burow
$18.30

Mgn

8.51

Time

26.24

Split

6.79

In Run

Q/456

Wgt

26.8kg
7
8
T: Wade Green
$19.60

Mgn

10.71

Time

26.39

Split

7.07

In Run

M/777

Wgt

37.1kg
8
4
T: Kevin Gavin
$55.30

Mgn

12.20

Time

26.49

Split

7.09

In Run

M/888

Wgt

34.5kg
R7 TAB VENUE MODE (250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.74, 11.83
1
1
T: Norman Wynd
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.97

Split

6.74

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
2
T: Kevin Ward
$45.10

Mgn

2.03

Time

26.12

Split

6.83

In Run

M/332

Wgt

34.7kg
3
6
T: Jeanette Spruyt
$28.10

Mgn

3.33

Time

26.21

Split

6.97

In Run

M/755

Wgt

31.2kg
4
5
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$3.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.22

Split

6.92

In Run

M/543

Wgt

28.3kg
5
4
T: Stephen Elsum
$2.60

Mgn

3.80

Time

26.24

Split

6.90

In Run

M/466

Wgt

27.4kg
6
3
T: Kevin Gavin
$85.00

Mgn

8.13

Time

26.54

Split

6.79

In Run

M/224

Wgt

24.8kg
7
8
T: Wade Green
$6.60

Mgn

8.14

Time

26.54

Split

7.04

In Run

M/877

Wgt

32.7kg
8
7
T: Lewis Green
$21.80

Mgn

15.63

Time

27.07

Split

6.92

In Run

M/688

Wgt

27.9kg
R8 PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARNAMBOOL (250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.68, 11.66
1
6
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.59

Split

6.68

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.7kg
2
8
T: Annette Kampman
$11.80

Mgn

6.94

Time

26.07

Split

6.80

In Run

M/333

Wgt

26.4kg
3
1
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$3.10

Mgn

7.17

Time

26.09

Split

6.80

In Run

M/244

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$22.20

Mgn

7.80

Time

26.13

Split

6.96

In Run

M/655

Wgt

34.0kg
5
4
T: Stephen Bruce
$16.60

Mgn

8.19

Time

26.16

Split

7.00

In Run

M/767

Wgt

30.4kg
6
3
T: Andrea Gurry
$3.00

Mgn

8.21

Time

26.16

Split

6.84

In Run

M/422

Wgt

30.9kg
7
5
T: Kevin Ward
$20.40

Mgn

9.23

Time

26.23

Split

7.19

In Run

M/886

Wgt

32.3kg
8
2
T: Abraham Formosa
$7.50

Mgn

10.91

Time

26.35

Split

6.94

In Run

M/578

Wgt

27.3kg
R9 MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.78
1
5
T: Gary Hunt
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

9.31

In Run

S/54

Wgt

34.0kg
2
1
T: Andrea Gurry
$2.50

Mgn

5.90

Time

23.24

Split

8.85

In Run

M/21

Wgt

29.0kg
3
8
T: Annette Kampman
$12.50

Mgn

6.06

Time

23.25

Split

9.06

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.7kg
4
3
T: Lewis Green
$8.30

Mgn

6.09

Time

23.25

Split

8.92

In Run

M/33

Wgt

23.6kg
5
4
T: Chris Armstrong
$12.50

Mgn

6.63

Time

23.29

Split

9.38

In Run

S/66

Wgt

32.0kg
6
6
T: Norman Wynd
$30.60

Mgn

7.33

Time

23.34

Split

8.78

In Run

M/12

Wgt

26.4kg
7
7
T: Michael Davison
$58.90

Mgn

18.96

Time

24.16

Split

9.38

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
2
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00
R10 MEPUNGA BLAZER @ STUD (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.68
1
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

8.79

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.3kg
2
7
T: Cristina Gason
$7.70

Mgn

0.46

Time

22.71

Split

8.68

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.8kg
3
5
T: Peter Fulton
$7.00

Mgn

1.73

Time

22.80

Split

8.91

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.8kg
4
6
T: Lewis Green
$22.60

Mgn

6.41

Time

23.13

Split

8.82

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.7kg
5
3
T: Cristina Gason
$10.90

Mgn

6.46

Time

23.13

Split

9.12

In Run

S/65

Wgt

32.3kg
6
8
T: Wade Green
$23.30

Mgn

8.07

Time

23.24

Split

9.01

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
2
T: Garry Anesbury
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00
R11 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.75
1
8
T: David Gehan
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

8.75

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.6kg
2
6
T: Lewis Green
$10.10

Mgn

1.60

Time

23.01

Split

8.93

In Run

M/22

Wgt

37.0kg
3
3
T: Carol Jackson
$6.00

Mgn

5.16

Time

23.26

Split

9.21

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.8kg
4
1
T: Wade Green
$2.70

Mgn

5.69

Time

23.30

Split

9.01

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.2kg
5
2
T: Kevin Ward
$51.60

Mgn

6.03

Time

23.32

Split

9.12

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.2kg
6
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$19.80

Mgn

7.29

Time

23.41

Split

9.31

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.6kg
7
4
T: Kevin Quinn
$18.20

Mgn

8.20

Time

23.47

Split

9.19

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.3kg
8
7
T: Lewis Green
$52.20

Mgn

16.27

Time

24.04

Split

9.32

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.5kg
R12 COAST FM & 3YB (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.76
1
7
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.54

Split

8.76

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.6kg
2
8
T: Scott Blacksell
$13.40

Mgn

2.10

Time

22.69

Split

8.81

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.8kg
3
3
T: Jeffrey Guy
$3.70

Mgn

5.60

Time

22.94

Split

8.99

In Run

M/74

Wgt

29.8kg
4
6
T: Lewis Green
$34.80

Mgn

7.39

Time

23.06

Split

8.92

In Run

M/43

Wgt

23.9kg
5
5
T: Michael Davison
$20.00

Mgn

9.30

Time

23.19

Split

8.97

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.9kg
6
2
T: Annette Kampman
$11.00

Mgn

9.91

Time

23.24

Split

9.04

In Run

M/88

Wgt

34.9kg
7
1
T: Abraham Formosa
$5.10

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.38

Split

8.87

In Run

M/36

Wgt

28.8kg
8
4
T: Kevin Ward
$7.60

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.42

Split

8.97

In Run

M/57

Wgt

34.4kg
Race 1 MACEY'S BISTRO (250+ RANK) 450m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.74, 11.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WAYLIN BALE (5) Rebecca Gibbons 26.01 0.00 6.92 M/332 31.6kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $2.90
2 6 PRINCESS WARRIOR (6) Kevin Quinn 26.08 1.00 7.09 M/543 30.6kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $16.20
3 1 MORAINE HOLLY (1) Stephen Elsum 26.13 1.71 6.74 M/111 29.2kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Hayley $2.60
4 7 SAINT BOGAN (7) Anthony Harding 26.30 4.19 7.18 S/766 32.0kg Peter Rocket Miss Lava $47.70
5 4 IVORY BOY (4) Garry Anesbury 26.30 4.23 6.86 M/224 34.0kg Banjo Boy Navada Flame $6.90
6 2 MYOLA QUEEN (2) Annette Kampman 26.38 5.29 7.07 M/455 27.8kg Lightning Frank Pocket Queen $7.30
7 8 MYOLA RED BOY (8) Annette Kampman 26.68 9.66 7.25 M/877 33.6kg Lightning Frank Pocket Queen $14.00
8 3 IRVING (3) Suzanne Mannion 26.84 11.93 7.10 S/688 30.7kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $54.50
Race 2 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (250+ RANK) 390m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PAT MAY JOY (4) Jeanette Spruyt 23.31 0.00 9.32 M/43 26.9kg Barcia Bale Crymelon Holly $7.40
2 5 URANA BLACKIE (5) Gary Hunt 23.35 0.59 9.25 M/22 23.6kg Hay Fergus Urana Vee Eight $3.80
3 2 CRYMELON IVY (2) Ian Bibby 23.51 2.77 9.32 M/54 27.8kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $2.20
4 1 OLDINA PATSY (1) Kenneth Buxton 23.54 3.21 8.97 M/11 30.6kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Calypso $6.30
5 3 FREY LEE (3) Suzanne Mannion 23.90 8.34 9.58 M/65 26.4kg My Bro Fabio Daisy Lara $76.10
6 8 MYOLA POCKET (8) Annette Kampman 24.06 10.67 9.30 M/36 26.5kg Lightning Frank Pocket Queen $6.40
SCR 6 EASY STREET (6) Craig Treherne
SCR 7 MARSHALL GIBLET (7) Daniel Gibbons
Race 3 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (250+ RANK) 390m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZAMBORA CRYSTAL (2) Gary Mannion 22.54 0.00 8.76 M/11 25.1kg Orson Allen Crazy Jo Jo $8.80
2 6 KAZOO GIBLET (6) Rebecca Gibbons 22.94 5.66 9.06 M/22 32.2kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $1.40
3 5 KILLSHOT (5) Kenneth Buxton 23.11 8.07 9.31 M/74 33.3kg Arising Hosting $24.80
4 4 NATALIA LEE (4) Lewis Green 23.24 9.90 9.10 M/43 26.5kg Dyna Lachlan Bebony Bale $60.60
5 3 CRYMELON LIBBY (3) Ian Bibby 23.35 11.50 9.38 M/85 26.8kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $27.90
6 1 PRESIDENT PEGGY (1) Kayla Mitchell 23.51 13.80 9.26 M/66 24.6kg Lightning Frank Jimary Siesta $8.80
7 8 LIGHTNING KATIE (8) Shaun Baulch 23.80 17.94 9.19 M/57 27.4kg Allen Deed Dyna Peanut $37.60
8 7 GLASGOW LASS (7) Kevin Ward 24.04 21.34 9.06 M/38 26.9kg Aston Dee Bee Juniper Twedo $8.90
Race 4 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (250+ RANK) 390m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RECKLESSNESS (7) Paul Hammerstein 22.67 0.00 8.74 M/11 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Zipping April $5.50
2 4 CRAZY OLD FOOL (4) Jess Fothergill 22.79 1.61 8.82 M/32 32.9kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $4.10
3 8 PULL SHOT (8) Kevin Ward 22.91 3.43 8.81 M/23 26.8kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $27.90
4 6 SHIP OF FOOLS (6) Wade Green 22.92 3.50 8.97 M/44 31.9kg Prince Diablo Prepossessing $33.40
5 1 YELLOW AND BLACK (1) Kevin Ward 23.02 5.00 9.18 M/55 34.9kg My Bro Fabio Daisy Lara $2.00
6 3 STRUCTURE (3) Abraham Formosa 23.47 11.44 9.29 M/66 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $6.70
7 2 GRAND GIVEAWAY (2) Rachel Baulch 23.74 15.19 9.36 M/77 27.1kg El Grand Senor Bel Air Mist $21.10
SCR 5 GRAND WARRIOR (5) Kevin Quinn
Race 5 CASSIGN DESIGN (250+ RANK) 450m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.79, 11.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WHY ARANDT (7) David Gehan 26.03 0.00 6.79 M/111 32.5kg Elite State Dynamo's Miss $6.10
2 6 YUNA BALE (6) Rebecca Gibbons 26.17 2.04 6.83 M/223 27.9kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Nina $1.40
3 2 SAINT ELLIE (2) Anthony Harding 26.23 2.84 6.93 M/332 31.3kg Banjo Boy Strongbeth $20.40
4 4 RONNIE ARMO (4) Chris Armstrong 26.37 4.90 6.98 S/444 34.6kg Sh Avatar Farce Allen $24.70
5 3 CRYMELON QUICK (3) Ian Bibby 26.47 6.31 7.02 S/555 31.4kg Cape Hawke Crymelon Queen $6.90
6 8 TIN TOWN (8) Shaun Baulch 26.60 8.16 7.04 M/666 25.1kg Aphorism Cocktail Party $10.40
SCR 1 BIG LEIGH (1) Anthony Harding
SCR 5 GAMBLIN' WAYS (5) Craig Treherne
Race 6 BROAD TREE CARE (250+ RANK) 450m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.65, 11.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LITTLE TIGER (6) Wade Green 25.64 0.00 6.74 M/321 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $3.50
2 2 JAGGERED (2) Annette Kampman 25.79 2.19 6.70 M/212 32.6kg Jagger Swagger Glitterbug $3.00
3 1 OUR GIRL BAILEE (1) Michael Said 25.96 4.60 6.65 Q/133 28.0kg Wild Season Pleasant Annie $7.00
4 3 PREMIER SLICE (3) Kevin Ward 26.06 6.03 6.88 M/665 28.0kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $15.00
5 5 NOVA TO BURN (5) Lorraine Goodwin 26.19 7.87 6.84 M/544 36.3kg Barcia Bale Spring To Wyn $4.40
6 7 UNITED LASS (7) John Burow 26.24 8.51 6.79 Q/456 26.8kg Banjo Boy Maisy Mac $18.30
7 8 WARRIOR JAKE (8) Wade Green 26.39 10.71 7.07 M/777 37.1kg Cosmic Rumble Bells Are Ringin $19.60
8 4 NARCELLE (4) Kevin Gavin 26.49 12.20 7.09 M/888 34.5kg Barcia Bale Motorette $55.30
Race 7 TAB VENUE MODE (250+ RANK) 450m Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.74, 11.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAXIMUM COOK (1) Norman Wynd 25.97 0.00 6.74 M/111 26.6kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $4.60
2 2 BATTLING BAZ (2) Kevin Ward 26.12 2.03 6.83 M/332 34.7kg Dyna Double One Tear Away Babe $45.10
3 6 PLAIN NAME (6) Jeanette Spruyt 26.21 3.33 6.97 M/755 31.2kg Turanza Bale Gambo Girl $28.10
4 5 BRIZO (5) Douglas Hammerstein 26.22 3.50 6.92 M/543 28.3kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $3.20
5 4 MORAINE IZZY (4) Stephen Elsum 26.24 3.80 6.90 M/466 27.4kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $2.60
6 3 BOURNE BLUE (3) Kevin Gavin 26.54 8.13 6.79 M/224 24.8kg Worm Burner Maximum Bella $85.00
7 8 KEENAN ROCKS (8) Wade Green 26.54 8.14 7.04 M/877 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Rosie Rocks $6.60
8 7 NEWTOWN JET (7) Lewis Green 27.07 15.63 6.92 M/688 27.9kg Barcia Bale Honey Twist $21.80
Race 8 PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARNAMBOOL (250+ RANK) 450m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.68, 11.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CRACKERJACK LACH (6) Douglas Hammerstein 25.59 0.00 6.68 M/111 34.7kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $6.40
2 8 MYOLA SUNRISE (8) Annette Kampman 26.07 6.94 6.80 M/333 26.4kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $11.80
3 1 HALO LAD (1) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 26.09 7.17 6.80 M/244 33.0kg Keybow Ebby Chance $3.10
4 7 TOP RIGHT (7) Jess Fothergill 26.13 7.80 6.96 M/655 34.0kg Banjo Boy Cawbourne Clover $22.20
5 4 GALAXY QUEEN (4) Stephen Bruce 26.16 8.19 7.00 M/767 30.4kg Banjo Boy Mepunga Lana $16.60
6 3 WINLOCK MUNGO (3) Andrea Gurry 26.16 8.21 6.84 M/422 30.9kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $3.00
7 5 ROWER'S RULE (5) Kevin Ward 26.23 9.23 7.19 M/886 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $20.40
8 2 ROCKSTAR HAYNES (2) Abraham Formosa 26.35 10.91 6.94 M/578 27.3kg Aphorism Love Affair $7.50
Race 9 MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD (250+ RANK) 390m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DESTROY WE SAID (5) Gary Hunt 22.83 0.00 9.31 S/54 34.0kg Mepunga Blazer Joffa's Old Girl $2.20
2 1 DELVECCHIO (1) Andrea Gurry 23.24 5.90 8.85 M/21 29.0kg Barcia Bale Dyna Sarah $2.50
3 8 MYOLA FROST (8) Annette Kampman 23.25 6.06 9.06 M/45 28.7kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $12.50
4 3 WOOD BURN (3) Lewis Green 23.25 6.09 8.92 M/33 23.6kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $8.30
5 4 ODDBALL ARMO (4) Chris Armstrong 23.29 6.63 9.38 S/66 32.0kg Raw Ability Panic Station $12.50
6 6 PLAY A TUNE (6) Norman Wynd 23.34 7.33 8.78 M/12 26.4kg Banjo Boy Nawala Ginto $30.60
7 7 PATRICIA MARY (7) Michael Davison 24.16 18.96 9.38 M/77 31.9kg Barcia Bale Paris Valentino $58.90
SCR 2 ROSEBUD SMILE (2) Craig Treherne
Race 10 MEPUNGA BLAZER @ STUD (250+ RANK) 390m Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PABLO'S STAR (1) Jess Fothergill 22.68 0.00 8.79 M/22 31.3kg Fear Zafonic All Inn Taylor $1.30
2 7 CARIBBEAN QUEEN (7) Cristina Gason 22.71 0.46 8.68 Q/11 27.8kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $7.70
3 5 MILLIE'S WONDER (5) Peter Fulton 22.80 1.73 8.91 M/44 29.8kg Rippin' Sam Miss Hodge $7.00
4 6 BLAZIN' DIAMONDS (6) Lewis Green 23.13 6.41 8.82 M/33 25.7kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Dream $22.60
5 3 NAHA (3) Cristina Gason 23.13 6.46 9.12 S/65 32.3kg Fernando Bale Kaela Star $10.90
6 8 FUNNY ENOUGH (8) Wade Green 23.24 8.07 9.01 M/56 33.2kg Mepunga Blazer Yanick Allen $23.30
SCR 2 PUMPING AIR (2) Garry Anesbury
SCR 4 NIGHT JAR (4) Craig Treherne
Race 11 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (250+ RANK) 390m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OUR BRINNI (8) David Gehan 22.90 0.00 8.75 M/11 29.6kg Barcia Bale Tye Me Up $2.50
2 6 MEGASONIC (6) Lewis Green 23.01 1.60 8.93 M/22 37.0kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $10.10
3 3 LEKTRA NAT (3) Carol Jackson 23.26 5.16 9.21 M/66 26.8kg Keybow Lektra Hutch $6.00
4 1 ZIPPER SHINE (1) Wade Green 23.30 5.69 9.01 M/33 33.2kg Aston Dee Bee Lay This $2.70
5 2 DODGY DIGGER (2) Kevin Ward 23.32 6.03 9.12 M/44 32.2kg Magic Sprite Bogie Jewel $51.60
6 5 HARSH JUDE (5) Jess Fothergill 23.41 7.29 9.31 M/77 26.6kg Hay Fergus Miss Betsy $19.80
7 4 SCOTT CONFUSION (4) Kevin Quinn 23.47 8.20 9.19 M/55 28.3kg Hooksy Lavana $18.20
8 7 BLACK STRAT (7) Lewis Green 24.04 16.27 9.32 M/88 28.5kg Fernando Bale Erelda Bale $52.20
Race 12 COAST FM & 3YB (250+ RANK) 390m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CHANKO GIRL (7) Douglas Hammerstein 22.54 0.00 8.76 M/11 29.6kg Lightning Frank Deano's Gadget $2.90
2 8 WORMS ARE BITING (8) Scott Blacksell 22.69 2.10 8.81 M/22 30.8kg Worm Burner Maximum Bella $13.40
3 3 JABBA BOLT (3) Jeffrey Guy 22.94 5.60 8.99 M/74 29.8kg Fernando Bale Backflip Kitty $3.70
4 6 JAYLA BALE (6) Lewis Green 23.06 7.39 8.92 M/43 23.9kg Dragon Fire Helga Bale $34.80
5 5 SIR JULIAN (5) Michael Davison 23.19 9.30 8.97 M/65 30.9kg Worm Burner Mija Returns $20.00
6 2 MYOLA KNIGHT (2) Annette Kampman 23.24 9.91 9.04 M/88 34.9kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $11.00
7 1 ROCKSTAR HARLEY (1) Abraham Formosa 23.38 12.00 8.87 M/36 28.8kg Aphorism Love Affair $5.10
8 4 SOUTHERN THUNDER (4) Kevin Ward 23.42 12.50 8.97 M/57 34.4kg Barcia Bale Joffa's Old Girl $7.60