Warrnambool Race Results

Monday 27th of September 2021
R1 MACEY'S BISTRO (250+RANK) (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.75, 11.79
1
6
T: Philip Lenehan
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.55

Split

6.79

In Run

M/321

Wgt

32.7kg
2
4
T: Calven Russell
$4.90

Mgn

2.37

Time

25.71

Split

6.75

In Run

M/112

Wgt

35.4kg
3
3
T: Darren Fisher
$32.70

Mgn

9.63

Time

26.22

Split

6.88

In Run

M/554

Wgt

33.6kg
4
5
T: Paul Herry
$31.80

Mgn

11.19

Time

26.33

Split

6.77

In Run

Q/233

Wgt

27.1kg
5
8
T: Mark Roberts
$80.90

Mgn

14.37

Time

26.55

Split

6.87

In Run

M/445

Wgt

26.5kg
6
1
T: Michael Davison
$19.40

Mgn

15.97

Time

26.66

Split

7.01

In Run

M/887

Wgt

25.4kg
7
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$8.60

Mgn

17.75

Time

26.79

Split

6.93

In Run

S/666

Wgt

33.3kg
8
2
T: Daryl Williams
$26.20

Mgn

18.60

Time

26.85

Split

6.94

In Run

M/778

Wgt

27.7kg
R2 NORFOLK BUTHERS (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.93
1
1
T: Michael Davison
$8.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.93

In Run

M/11

Wgt

24.4kg
2
5
T: Robert Proctor
$20.60

Mgn

1.61

Time

22.92

Split

9.19

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.9kg
3
2
T: Kelly Bravo
$1.20

Mgn

1.69

Time

22.93

Split

9.12

In Run

M/22

Wgt

37.0kg
4
6
T: Allan Buckland
$16.80

Mgn

2.53

Time

22.98

Split

9.27

In Run

M/74

Wgt

30.4kg
5
4
T: Shaun Baulch
$42.80

Mgn

5.46

Time

23.19

Split

9.16

In Run

M/35

Wgt

27.2kg
6
3
T: Allan Buckland
$49.50

Mgn

5.60

Time

23.20

Split

9.23

In Run

Q/57

Wgt

25.8kg
7
8
T: Cassendra Jayakody
$15.60

Mgn

8.20

Time

23.38

Split

9.23

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.7kg
8
7
T: Anthony Harding
$39.60

Mgn

15.66

Time

23.90

Split

9.62

In Run

M/88

Wgt

23.3kg
R3 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.86
1
1
T: Kathryne Tabb
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.64

Split

8.86

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.4kg
2
3
T: Robert Walsh
$4.30

Mgn

3.09

Time

22.86

Split

8.95

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.4kg
3
4
T: Robert Proctor
$34.40

Mgn

5.14

Time

23.00

Split

9.09

In Run

Q/55

Wgt

24.8kg
4
5
T: Kayla Mitchell
$10.90

Mgn

5.87

Time

23.06

Split

8.97

In Run

Q/44

Wgt

24.2kg
5
2
T: Catherine Roberts
$7.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.93

In Run

M/23

Wgt

31.9kg
6
6
T: Lewis Green
$15.70

Mgn

8.44

Time

23.24

Split

9.25

In Run

S/66

Wgt

32.2kg
7
7
T: Annette Kampman
$18.80

Mgn

10.04

Time

23.35

Split

9.30

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.8kg
8
8
T: Lewis Green
$16.80

Mgn

11.70

Time

23.46

Split

9.39

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.6kg
R4 COAST FM & 3YB (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.83
1
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.57

Split

8.87

In Run

M/21

Wgt

26.3kg
2
7
T: Darren Geyer
$9.40

Mgn

5.26

Time

22.94

Split

8.92

In Run

M/46

Wgt

34.0kg
3
8
T: Jeffrey Guy
$2.40

Mgn

5.30

Time

22.94

Split

8.93

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.4kg
4
3
T: Cristina Gason
$14.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.99

Split

9.07

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.9kg
5
5
T: Lewis Green
$23.10

Mgn

6.20

Time

23.01

Split

8.87

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.1kg
6
4
T: Lewis Green
$5.90

Mgn

7.16

Time

23.07

Split

9.25

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.2kg
7
1
T: Raylene Gavin
$12.40

Mgn

7.83

Time

23.12

Split

8.83

In Run

M/12

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
2
T: Richard Boehm
$0.00
R5 CASSIGN DESIGN (250+RANK) (450m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.75, 11.73
1
6
T: Joy Mcdowall
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.44

Split

6.75

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.9kg
2
3
T: Joy Mcdowall
$17.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.57

Split

7.00

In Run

M/42

Wgt

26.4kg
3
7
T: Kevin Quinn
$43.50

Mgn

6.46

Time

25.90

Split

7.05

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.1kg
4
1
T: Garry Anders
$1.60

Mgn

7.29

Time

25.95

Split

6.82

In Run

Q/24

Wgt

30.8kg
5
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$8.30

Mgn

7.91

Time

26.00

Split

6.82

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.9kg
6
8
T: Anthony Harding
$87.30

Mgn

11.54

Time

26.25

Split

7.15

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.0kg
7
5
T: Peter Fulton
$9.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.46

Split

7.17

In Run

M/77

Wgt

36.5kg
8
2
T: Anthony Harding
$121.10

Mgn

15.09

Time

26.50

Split

7.18

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.0kg
R6 TAB.COM.AU (250+RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.63, 11.63
1
6
T: Calven Russell
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.50

Split

6.79

In Run

M/442

Wgt

25.9kg
1
8
T: Annette Kampman
$17.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.50

Split

6.63

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

26.0kg
3
7
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$7.00

Mgn

2.80

Time

25.70

Split

6.77

In Run

M/223

Wgt

27.2kg
4
2
T: Shane Jack
$10.70

Mgn

4.01

Time

25.78

Split

6.88

In Run

M/634

Wgt

29.8kg
5
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$10.50

Mgn

6.44

Time

25.95

Split

6.95

In Run

M/855

Wgt

33.0kg
6
3
T: Jamie Quinlivian
$7.80

Mgn

7.53

Time

26.03

Split

6.88

In Run

M/777

Wgt

33.1kg
7
1
T: Stephen Bruce
$20.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.05

Split

6.81

In Run

M/566

Wgt

30.6kg
8
4
T: Kevin Ward
$22.10

Mgn

11.14

Time

26.28

Split

6.79

In Run

Q/388

Wgt

24.8kg
R7 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (250+RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.60, 11.59
1
5
T: Ronald Fisher
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.29

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
6
T: Garry Anesbury
$9.80

Mgn

4.76

Time

25.62

Split

6.81

In Run

M/322

Wgt

34.1kg
3
4
T: Kevin Ward
$22.90

Mgn

11.07

Time

26.06

Split

6.81

In Run

Q/233

Wgt

34.8kg
4
2
T: Peter Fulton
$9.70

Mgn

13.17

Time

26.21

Split

6.90

In Run

M/674

Wgt

37.6kg
5
8
T: Paul Herry
$50.50

Mgn

15.41

Time

26.37

Split

6.90

In Run

M/886

Wgt

26.0kg
6
3
T: Darren Fisher
$3.30

Mgn

15.83

Time

26.40

Split

6.90

In Run

S/755

Wgt

31.4kg
7
7
T: Jeanette Spruyt
$25.50

Mgn

17.06

Time

26.48

Split

6.88

In Run

Q/568

Wgt

31.6kg
8
1
T: Leslie Kenyon
$4.70

Mgn

17.67

Time

26.53

Split

6.81

In Run

M/447

Wgt

31.9kg
R8 BROAD TREE CARE (250+RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.91, 12.08
1
5
T: Kevin Ward
$19.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.06

Split

7.25

In Run

M/665

Wgt

33.9kg
2
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$5.00

Mgn

0.21

Time

26.08

Split

7.03

In Run

M/322

Wgt

26.5kg
3
1
T: Victor Millington
$5.30

Mgn

0.54

Time

26.10

Split

6.91

In Run

M/111

Wgt

36.3kg
4
7
T: Kevin Ward
$9.60

Mgn

1.29

Time

26.15

Split

7.03

In Run

M/444

Wgt

28.1kg
5
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$11.20

Mgn

1.73

Time

26.19

Split

6.98

In Run

Q/233

Wgt

27.1kg
6
3
T: Carol Jackson
$2.10

Mgn

3.11

Time

26.28

Split

7.04

In Run

M/556

Wgt

33.0kg
7
2
T: Carol Jackson
$31.20

Mgn

5.36

Time

26.44

Split

7.27

In Run

M/777

Wgt

27.3kg
8
8
T: Peter Fulton
$19.10

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.73

Split

7.28

In Run

Q/888

Wgt

30.0kg
R9 MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.78
1
7
T: Calven Russell
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.50

Split

8.79

In Run

M/21

Wgt

30.2kg
2
1
T: Shane Jack
$6.90

Mgn

0.51

Time

22.53

Split

8.78

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

28.4kg
3
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$10.20

Mgn

1.77

Time

22.62

Split

8.98

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.5kg
4
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$6.00

Mgn

2.27

Time

22.66

Split

9.03

In Run

M/54

Wgt

26.6kg
5
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$15.10

Mgn

3.87

Time

22.77

Split

9.01

In Run

S/45

Wgt

33.3kg
6
8
T: Shane Jack
$7.50

Mgn

4.37

Time

22.80

Split

9.05

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.7kg
7
6
T: Shaun Baulch
$3.10

Mgn

6.71

Time

22.97

Split

9.20

In Run

M/87

Wgt

28.4kg
8
3
T: Lewis Green
$11.30

Mgn

8.96

Time

23.13

Split

9.19

In Run

M/78

Wgt

27.0kg
R10 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.65
1
4
T: Ronald Fisher
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.29

Split

8.65

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.3kg
2
5
T: Allan Brookes
$6.30

Mgn

1.76

Time

22.41

Split

8.72

In Run

M/32

Wgt

24.6kg
3
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$11.10

Mgn

3.76

Time

22.55

Split

8.74

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.0kg
4
3
T: Kevin Ward
$16.30

Mgn

6.66

Time

22.76

Split

8.81

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.3kg
5
2
T: Rachel Baulch
$23.90

Mgn

6.69

Time

22.76

Split

8.72

In Run

M/24

Wgt

27.2kg
6
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$2.00

Mgn

7.97

Time

22.85

Split

9.09

In Run

S/76

Wgt

32.6kg
7
1
T: Kevin Quinn
$19.90

Mgn

13.16

Time

23.21

Split

9.09

In Run

M/67

Wgt

28.4kg
DNF
6
T: Annette Kampman
$9.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.10

In Run

S/8

Wgt

34.5kg
R11 MEPUNGA BLAZER @ STUD (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.76
1
5
T: Ronald Fisher
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.20

Split

8.76

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.2kg
2
2
T: Paul Pace
$5.10

Mgn

6.67

Time

22.67

Split

8.87

In Run

M/42

Wgt

32.4kg
3
3
T: Michael Davison
$12.70

Mgn

7.31

Time

22.71

Split

8.90

In Run

M/53

Wgt

30.4kg
4
8
T: Catherine Roberts
$7.90

Mgn

7.44

Time

22.72

Split

8.83

In Run

Q/35

Wgt

23.8kg
5
6
T: Lewis Green
$13.60

Mgn

8.06

Time

22.76

Split

8.83

In Run

Q/24

Wgt

24.0kg
6
7
T: John Burow
$12.10

Mgn

9.16

Time

22.84

Split

8.94

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.5kg
7
1
T: Kevin Ward
$25.20

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.88

Split

9.13

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.6kg
8
4
T: Kevin Quinn
$28.30

Mgn

11.41

Time

23.00

Split

9.16

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.8kg
R12 GAP (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.81
1
7
T: Christopher McLeod
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

8.90

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.3kg
2
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$14.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.79

Split

9.10

In Run

M/75

Wgt

26.1kg
3
6
T: Cameron Taylor
$5.20

Mgn

1.67

Time

22.80

Split

8.81

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.5kg
4
5
T: Lewis Green
$10.10

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.93

Split

9.03

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.2kg
5
1
T: Colin Baker
$4.20

Mgn

3.60

Time

22.93

Split

8.82

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.0kg
6
3
T: Lewis Green
$17.70

Mgn

3.93

Time

22.96

Split

9.03

In Run

M/57

Wgt

37.5kg
7
8
T: Anthony Sacco
$2.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.00

Split

8.92

In Run

M/44

Wgt

35.8kg
8
2
T: Kevin Gavin
$46.90

Mgn

6.67

Time

23.15

Split

9.26

In Run

M/88

Wgt

34.2kg
Race 1 MACEY'S BISTRO (250+RANK) 450m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.75, 11.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LEKTRA RHINO (6) Philip Lenehan 25.55 0.00 6.79 M/321 32.7kg Zambora Brockie Lektra Viki $1.40
2 4 EVAN ALMIGHTY (4) Calven Russell 25.71 2.37 6.75 M/112 35.4kg Aston Kimetto Jubilation $4.90
3 3 TRENZALORE (3) Darren Fisher 26.22 9.63 6.88 M/554 33.6kg Unlawful Entry Diama Bale $32.70
4 5 ZAMBORA JADE (5) Paul Herry 26.33 11.19 6.77 Q/233 27.1kg Orson Allen Crazy Jo Jo $31.80
5 8 CORALINE BALE (8) Mark Roberts 26.55 14.37 6.87 M/445 26.5kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Nina $80.90
6 1 MADAM STARFACE (1) Michael Davison 26.66 15.97 7.01 M/887 25.4kg My Redeemer Starface $19.40
7 7 DROP A LINE (7) Michael Gibbons 26.79 17.75 6.93 S/666 33.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $8.60
8 2 SUGAR HIT KATIE (2) Daryl Williams 26.85 18.60 6.94 M/778 27.7kg My Redeemer Sugar Hit Heidi $26.20
Race 2 NORFOLK BUTHERS (250+RANK) 390m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MY SOHO STAR (1) Michael Davison 22.81 0.00 8.93 M/11 24.4kg My Redeemer Starface $8.90
2 5 CHASING THE EDGE (5) Robert Proctor 22.92 1.61 9.19 M/43 27.9kg Stagger Avatar Xena $20.60
3 2 JUST NAUGHTY (2) Kelly Bravo 22.93 1.69 9.12 M/22 37.0kg Black Magic Opal Striker Light $1.20
4 6 AL'S SON (6) Allan Buckland 22.98 2.53 9.27 M/74 30.4kg Bookkeeper Al's Coming Home $16.80
5 4 LIGHTNING KATIE (4) Shaun Baulch 23.19 5.46 9.16 M/35 27.2kg Allen Deed Dyna Peanut $42.80
6 3 AL'S BIG SISTER (3) Allan Buckland 23.20 5.60 9.23 Q/57 25.8kg Bookkeeper Al's Coming Home $49.50
7 8 TRUE COUNTRY (8) Cassendra Jayakody 23.38 8.20 9.23 M/66 25.7kg Thirty Talks Country Doll $15.60
8 7 PENSHURST LASS (7) Anthony Harding 23.90 15.66 9.62 M/88 23.3kg Lightning Frank Jimary Siesta $39.60
Race 3 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (250+RANK) 390m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EVIDENT (1) Kathryne Tabb 22.64 0.00 8.86 Q/11 28.4kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $1.90
2 3 OKAY FLASH (3) Robert Walsh 22.86 3.09 8.95 M/32 27.4kg Aston Dee Bee Gold Air $4.30
3 4 CHASING SUMMER (4) Robert Proctor 23.00 5.14 9.09 Q/55 24.8kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $34.40
4 5 PRESIDENT PEGGY (5) Kayla Mitchell 23.06 5.87 8.97 Q/44 24.2kg Lightning Frank Jimary Siesta $10.90
5 2 DARBOVEN BALE (2) Catherine Roberts 23.06 6.00 8.93 M/23 31.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $7.60
6 6 NO BOB ROB (6) Lewis Green 23.24 8.44 9.25 S/66 32.2kg Zambora Brockie Known As Typo $15.70
7 7 MYOLA FROST (7) Annette Kampman 23.35 10.04 9.30 M/77 27.8kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $18.80
8 8 NATALIA LEE (8) Lewis Green 23.46 11.70 9.39 M/88 26.6kg Dyna Lachlan Bebony Bale $16.80
Race 4 COAST FM & 3YB (250+RANK) 390m Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CAWBOURNE CHEEKY (6) Glenn Campbell 22.57 0.00 8.87 M/21 26.3kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Dotty $3.40
2 7 WAY TO STAND (7) Darren Geyer 22.94 5.26 8.92 M/46 34.0kg Don't Knocka Him Little Fran $9.40
3 8 KING CROW (8) Jeffrey Guy 22.94 5.30 8.93 M/54 28.4kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $2.40
4 3 GYPSY WARRIOR (3) Cristina Gason 22.99 6.00 9.07 M/65 27.9kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $14.30
5 5 BLAZIN' DIAMONDS (5) Lewis Green 23.01 6.20 8.87 M/33 26.1kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Dream $23.10
6 4 NEWTOWN JET (4) Lewis Green 23.07 7.16 9.25 M/77 28.2kg Barcia Bale Honey Twist $5.90
7 1 DANNY CREEK (1) Raylene Gavin 23.12 7.83 8.83 M/12 30.5kg Aston Dee Bee Katie's Creek $12.40
SCR 2 CHASING LOVE (2) Richard Boehm
Race 5 CASSIGN DESIGN (250+RANK) 450m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.75, 11.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MEPUNGA HAYLES (6) Joy Mcdowall 25.44 0.00 6.75 Q/11 28.9kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Hayley $4.10
2 3 JOFFA'S TIARA (3) Joy Mcdowall 25.57 1.75 7.00 M/42 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Tiara $17.20
3 7 PRINCESS WARRIOR (7) Kevin Quinn 25.90 6.46 7.05 M/55 30.1kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $43.50
4 1 MR. DEEDS (1) Garry Anders 25.95 7.29 6.82 Q/24 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Tiara $1.60
5 4 MASTER CLASS (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.00 7.91 6.82 M/33 33.9kg Cosmic Rumble Hope's Thunder $8.30
6 8 SAINT ELLIE (8) Anthony Harding 26.25 11.54 7.15 M/66 31.0kg Banjo Boy Strongbeth $87.30
7 5 JOFFA'S NEPTUNE (5) Peter Fulton 26.46 14.50 7.17 M/77 36.5kg Mepunga Blazer Joffa's Old Girl $9.00
8 2 BIG LEIGH (2) Anthony Harding 26.50 15.09 7.18 M/88 32.0kg Peter Rocket Miss Lava $121.10
Race 6 TAB.COM.AU (250+RANK) 450m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.63, 11.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MISS TICKLE (6) Calven Russell 25.50 0.00 6.79 M/442 25.9kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $1.70
1 8 MYOLA SUNRISE (8) Annette Kampman 25.50 0.00 6.63 Q/111 26.0kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $17.70
3 7 MOLLY TESSA (7) Ashley Mcdowall 25.70 2.80 6.77 M/223 27.2kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Kirsty $7.00
4 2 TAKE A SUNFLOWER (2) Shane Jack 25.78 4.01 6.88 M/634 29.8kg Cosmic Chief Classy Sparks $10.70
5 5 PONTIAC BANDIT (5) Jess Fothergill 25.95 6.44 6.95 M/855 33.0kg Fernando Bale Taylor Made Star $10.50
6 3 MY GOLDEN EAGLE (3) Jamie Quinlivian 26.03 7.53 6.88 M/777 33.1kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $7.80
7 1 GALAXY QUEEN (1) Stephen Bruce 26.05 7.75 6.81 M/566 30.6kg Banjo Boy Mepunga Lana $20.50
8 4 JOSIE'S CALL (4) Kevin Ward 26.28 11.14 6.79 Q/388 24.8kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $22.10
Race 7 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (250+RANK) 450m Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.60, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 INGA LUNA (5) Ronald Fisher 25.29 0.00 6.60 Q/111 29.3kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $2.80
2 6 IVORY BOY (6) Garry Anesbury 25.62 4.76 6.81 M/322 34.1kg Banjo Boy Navada Flame $9.80
3 4 BATTLING BAZ (4) Kevin Ward 26.06 11.07 6.81 Q/233 34.8kg Dyna Double One Tear Away Babe $22.90
4 2 JOFFA'S MONARO (2) Peter Fulton 26.21 13.17 6.90 M/674 37.6kg Mepunga Blazer Joffa's Old Girl $9.70
5 8 PERPETUATE (8) Paul Herry 26.37 15.41 6.90 M/886 26.0kg Barcia Bale Speculate $50.50
6 3 OSCAR OCTOPUS (3) Darren Fisher 26.40 15.83 6.90 S/755 31.4kg Barcia Bale Maja Mahi Mahi $3.30
7 7 PLAIN NAME (7) Jeanette Spruyt 26.48 17.06 6.88 Q/568 31.6kg Turanza Bale Gambo Girl $25.50
8 1 CRUZ OUT (1) Leslie Kenyon 26.53 17.67 6.81 M/447 31.9kg Barcia Bale Zoom Out $4.70
Race 8 BROAD TREE CARE (250+RANK) 450m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.91, 12.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JOEY MAC (5) Kevin Ward 26.06 0.00 7.25 M/665 33.9kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $19.40
2 4 SPARKLE DEBACLE (4) Jess Fothergill 26.08 0.21 7.03 M/322 26.5kg Aston Dee Bee Mepunga Fame $5.00
3 1 SOLAR TINY (1) Victor Millington 26.10 0.54 6.91 M/111 36.3kg Stagger Solar Octane $5.30
4 7 PREMIER SLICE (7) Kevin Ward 26.15 1.29 7.03 M/444 28.1kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $9.60
5 6 FROTHY'S FRIDAY (6) Glenn Campbell 26.19 1.73 6.98 Q/233 27.1kg Magic Sprite Taxi Sono Qui $11.20
6 3 DEADLY WALK (3) Carol Jackson 26.28 3.11 7.04 M/556 33.0kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $2.10
7 2 LEKTRA NAT (2) Carol Jackson 26.44 5.36 7.27 M/777 27.3kg Keybow Lektra Hutch $31.20
8 8 MILLIE'S WONDER (8) Peter Fulton 26.73 9.50 7.28 Q/888 30.0kg Rippin' Sam Miss Hodge $19.10
Race 9 MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD (250+RANK) 390m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ALFIE SOLOMON (7) Calven Russell 22.50 0.00 8.79 M/21 30.2kg Dyna Villa Nana's Habit $6.30
2 1 TAKE A DAISY (1) Shane Jack 22.53 0.51 8.78 Q/12 28.4kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $6.90
3 2 DIVA DOT (2) Jess Fothergill 22.62 1.77 8.98 M/33 29.5kg Allen Deed Knocka's Choir $10.20
4 4 PAT'S ME MUM (4) Jess Fothergill 22.66 2.27 9.03 M/54 26.6kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $6.00
5 5 ASTON LOGAN (5) Jess Fothergill 22.77 3.87 9.01 S/45 33.3kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $15.10
6 8 TAKE A ROSE (8) Shane Jack 22.80 4.37 9.05 M/66 27.7kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $7.50
7 6 CAPITIS (6) Shaun Baulch 22.97 6.71 9.20 M/87 28.4kg Fernando Bale Batwoman $3.10
8 3 BOORALITE (3) Lewis Green 23.13 8.96 9.19 M/78 27.0kg Fernando Bale Merinda Hannah $11.30
Race 10 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY (250+RANK) 390m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HEY VAIN ELAINE (4) Ronald Fisher 22.29 0.00 8.65 M/11 28.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Hey There Barbie $5.40
2 5 DON'T ARGUE LOVE (5) Allan Brookes 22.41 1.76 8.72 M/32 24.6kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $6.30
3 7 FROTHY'S DE GOEY (7) Glenn Campbell 22.55 3.76 8.74 M/43 31.0kg Magic Sprite Taxi Sono Qui $11.10
4 3 PULL SHOT (3) Kevin Ward 22.76 6.66 8.81 M/55 26.3kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $16.30
5 2 GRAND GIVEAWAY (2) Rachel Baulch 22.76 6.69 8.72 M/24 27.2kg El Grand Senor Bel Air Mist $23.90
6 8 CROWN RHODE (8) Jess Fothergill 22.85 7.97 9.09 S/76 32.6kg Barcia Bale Sea Mist $2.00
7 1 SOPHIE (1) Kevin Quinn 23.21 13.16 9.09 M/67 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $19.90
DNF 6 BERMUDA (6) Annette Kampman 0.00 0.00 9.10 S/8 34.5kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $9.20
Race 11 MEPUNGA BLAZER @ STUD (250+RANK) 390m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ (5) Ronald Fisher 22.20 0.00 8.76 M/11 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Perfect Tess $1.80
2 2 EUCHRE JOHN (2) Paul Pace 22.67 6.67 8.87 M/42 32.4kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $5.10
3 3 SIR JULIAN (3) Michael Davison 22.71 7.31 8.90 M/53 30.4kg Worm Burner Mija Returns $12.70
4 8 ASQUITH BALE (8) Catherine Roberts 22.72 7.44 8.83 Q/35 23.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $7.90
5 6 JAYLA BALE (6) Lewis Green 22.76 8.06 8.83 Q/24 24.0kg Dragon Fire Helga Bale $13.60
6 7 UNITED LASS (7) John Burow 22.84 9.16 8.94 M/66 26.5kg Banjo Boy Maisy Mac $12.10
7 1 DODGY DIGGER (1) Kevin Ward 22.88 9.75 9.13 M/77 32.6kg Magic Sprite Bogie Jewel $25.20
8 4 GRAND WARRIOR (4) Kevin Quinn 23.00 11.41 9.16 M/88 27.8kg El Grand Senor Bel Air Mist $28.30
Race 12 GAP (250+RANK) 390m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TURN TO FAB (7) Christopher McLeod 22.68 0.00 8.90 M/33 31.3kg Fabregas Mermaid Princess $7.30
2 4 HARSH JUDE (4) Jess Fothergill 22.79 1.50 9.10 M/75 26.1kg Hay Fergus Miss Betsy $14.00
3 6 CALICO BULL (6) Cameron Taylor 22.80 1.67 8.81 M/11 32.5kg Fabregas Callum's Mum $5.20
4 5 CAWBOURNE WOLF (5) Lewis Green 22.93 3.50 9.03 M/66 32.2kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Abbi $10.10
5 1 FLOPPY ROO (1) Colin Baker 22.93 3.60 8.82 M/22 28.0kg El Grand Senor Yeardley $4.20
6 3 MEGASONIC (3) Lewis Green 22.96 3.93 9.03 M/57 37.5kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $17.70
7 8 BISSAKA SPIDER (8) Anthony Sacco 23.00 4.50 8.92 M/44 35.8kg Bernardo Destini Gold $2.70
8 2 NARCELLE (2) Kevin Gavin 23.15 6.67 9.26 M/88 34.2kg Barcia Bale Motorette $46.90