Warrnambool Race Results

Tuesday 28th of September 2021
R1 MACEY'S BISTRO (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.63, 11.71
1
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.74

Split

6.64

In Run

Q

Wgt

24.5kg
2
5
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$9.40

Mgn

2.59

Time

25.92

Split

6.63

In Run

M

Wgt

30.8kg
3
1
T: Glenn Petrie
$10.50

Mgn

2.84

Time

25.94

Split

6.78

In Run

M

Wgt

30.1kg
4
2
T: Philip Lenehan
$2.50

Mgn

4.23

Time

26.03

Split

6.69

In Run

M

Wgt

33.4kg
5
3
T: Stephen Elsum
$6.60

Mgn

4.30

Time

26.04

Split

6.79

In Run

M

Wgt

29.1kg
6
7
T: Anthony Harding
$103.80

Mgn

7.09

Time

26.23

Split

7.07

In Run

S

Wgt

31.7kg
7
4
T: Brian Weis
$84.00

Mgn

7.94

Time

26.29

Split

7.25

In Run

S

Wgt

32.2kg
8
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$8.40

Mgn

11.86

Time

26.57

Split

6.85

In Run

M

Wgt

25.7kg
R2 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.60
1
2
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.12

Split

8.60

In Run

M

Wgt

29.5kg
2
3
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$10.70

Mgn

5.57

Time

22.51

Split

8.69

In Run

M

Wgt

25.8kg
3
8
T: Dustin Drew
$2.40

Mgn

6.21

Time

22.56

Split

8.86

In Run

Q

Wgt

32.3kg
4
6
T: Brendan Bunworth
$37.60

Mgn

13.77

Time

23.09

Split

9.16

In Run

M

Wgt

33.1kg
5
1
T: Darren Fisher
$8.70

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.10

Split

9.06

In Run

M

Wgt

26.3kg
6
5
T: Samantha Grenfell
$13.40

Mgn

15.86

Time

23.23

Split

9.11

In Run

M

Wgt

25.7kg
7
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$15.40

Mgn

18.61

Time

23.42

Split

9.18

In Run

M

Wgt

24.8kg
8
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$12.80

Mgn

21.47

Time

23.62

Split

9.21

In Run

Q

Wgt

33.5kg
R3 WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.42
1
2
T: Philip Lenehan
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.42

Split

8.42

In Run

Q

Wgt

24.7kg
2
6
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$11.70

Mgn

2.14

Time

22.57

Split

8.75

In Run

M

Wgt

33.1kg
3
8
T: Cristina Gason
$44.70

Mgn

3.87

Time

22.69

Split

8.86

In Run

M

Wgt

28.4kg
4
7
T: Helen Hartigan
$5.90

Mgn

5.53

Time

22.80

Split

8.86

In Run

M

Wgt

35.8kg
5
4
T: Brendan Bunworth
$22.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.87

Split

8.84

In Run

Q

Wgt

30.3kg
6
3
T: Annette Kampman
$13.30

Mgn

8.41

Time

23.01

Split

9.08

In Run

M

Wgt

33.1kg
7
1
T: David Good
$7.40

Mgn

8.89

Time

23.04

Split

9.07

In Run

M

Wgt

36.2kg
8
5
T: Michael Davison
$27.50

Mgn

9.34

Time

23.07

Split

9.08

In Run

M

Wgt

24.7kg
R4 TAB VENUE MODE (2-3 WINS) (390m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.47
1
7
T: Garry George
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.03

Split

8.47

In Run

M

Wgt

32.2kg
2
6
T: Darren Fisher
$4.30

Mgn

0.90

Time

22.09

Split

8.72

In Run

M

Wgt

30.2kg
3
4
T: Clifford Smith
$9.50

Mgn

4.91

Time

22.37

Split

8.70

In Run

M

Wgt

26.9kg
4
2
T: Dustin Drew
$2.70

Mgn

5.89

Time

22.44

Split

8.98

In Run

M

Wgt

35.7kg
5
3
T: Kayla Mitchell
$30.10

Mgn

9.39

Time

22.69

Split

8.97

In Run

M

Wgt

26.4kg
6
5
T: Glenn Campbell
$19.90

Mgn

12.26

Time

22.89

Split

8.96

In Run

M

Wgt

33.7kg
7
1
T: Terry Taylor
$5.90

Mgn

12.30

Time

22.89

Split

9.02

In Run

M

Wgt

34.1kg
SCR
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$0.00
R5 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.68, 11.66
1
6
T: Craig Treherne
$16.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.73

Split

6.68

In Run

M

Wgt

32.1kg
2
7
T: Daniel Gibbons
$2.80

Mgn

1.36

Time

25.82

Split

6.79

In Run

M

Wgt

34.6kg
3
5
T: Helen Hartigan
$45.00

Mgn

2.16

Time

25.88

Split

6.81

In Run

M

Wgt

32.5kg
4
1
T: Craig Treherne
$9.40

Mgn

2.61

Time

25.91

Split

6.70

In Run

M

Wgt

27.1kg
5
3
T: Emily Azzopardi
$2.00

Mgn

6.83

Time

26.20

Split

6.91

In Run

M

Wgt

30.1kg
6
8
T: Carol Jackson
$13.80

Mgn

6.90

Time

26.21

Split

6.79

In Run

M

Wgt

26.2kg
7
4
T: Peter Fulton
$28.90

Mgn

8.10

Time

26.29

Split

6.80

In Run

M

Wgt

30.6kg
8
2
T: Craig Treherne
$28.40

Mgn

11.29

Time

26.52

Split

6.79

In Run

M

Wgt

27.2kg
R6 CASSIGN DESIGN DAMSELS DASH (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.46, 11.32
1
5
T: Dallas Massina
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.99

Split

6.46

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
4
T: Brayden Klemke
$9.50

Mgn

5.64

Time

25.39

Split

6.68

In Run

M/322

Wgt

28.9kg
3
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$8.50

Mgn

8.83

Time

25.61

Split

6.67

In Run

M/233

Wgt

27.4kg
4
1
T: Paul Herry
$41.40

Mgn

11.47

Time

25.80

Split

6.73

In Run

M/555

Wgt

30.1kg
5
8
T: Scott Manning
$24.30

Mgn

12.96

Time

25.90

Split

6.68

In Run

M/444

Wgt

26.1kg
6
2
T: Jason Tolson
$89.70

Mgn

15.16

Time

26.06

Split

7.10

In Run

M/666

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
3
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Gary Lane
$0.00
R7 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 8.55
1
4
T: Andrea Gurry
$22.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.09

Split

8.59

In Run

M

Wgt

31.2kg
2
1
T: Clifford Smith
$4.20

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.18

Split

8.59

In Run

M

Wgt

34.6kg
3
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$5.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.25

Split

8.59

In Run

M

Wgt

30.4kg
4
7
T: Darren Fisher
$5.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.26

Split

8.62

In Run

M

Wgt

27.8kg
5
5
T: Garry Anesbury
$11.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.33

Split

8.55

In Run

Q

Wgt

34.7kg
6
3
T: Peter Byrne
$9.70

Mgn

3.52

Time

22.34

Split

8.75

In Run

M

Wgt

33.4kg
7
2
T: Stephen Elsum
$3.80

Mgn

4.27

Time

22.39

Split

8.66

In Run

M

Wgt

31.9kg
8
8
T: Darren Fisher
$18.20

Mgn

7.28

Time

22.60

Split

8.73

In Run

M

Wgt

28.3kg
R8 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.54, 11.41
1
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.27

Split

6.54

In Run

M

Wgt

33.7kg
2
1
T: Kathryne Tabb
$27.50

Mgn

1.47

Time

25.37

Split

6.67

In Run

M

Wgt

34.9kg
3
7
T: Peter Craig
$5.20

Mgn

3.37

Time

25.50

Split

6.74

In Run

M

Wgt

33.8kg
4
6
T: Daniel Gibbons
$24.10

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.62

Split

6.66

In Run

M

Wgt

35.6kg
5
3
T: Andrea Gurry
$35.10

Mgn

8.61

Time

25.87

Split

6.75

In Run

M

Wgt

33.9kg
6
4
T: William Hartigan
$28.70

Mgn

9.96

Time

25.96

Split

6.70

In Run

M

Wgt

31.5kg
7
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$3.50

Mgn

11.20

Time

26.05

Split

6.59

In Run

M

Wgt

36.7kg
SCR
5
T: Philip Lenehan
$0.00
R9 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.43
1
5
T: Jeffrey Guy
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.03

Split

8.43

In Run

Q

Wgt

29.2kg
2
8
T: Andrea Gurry
$9.70

Mgn

1.60

Time

22.14

Split

8.64

In Run

M

Wgt

30.0kg
3
7
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$3.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.27

Split

8.83

In Run

M

Wgt

36.4kg
4
6
T: Andrea Gurry
$10.30

Mgn

7.91

Time

22.58

Split

8.87

In Run

M

Wgt

25.2kg
5
2
T: Peter Fulton
$12.10

Mgn

10.33

Time

22.75

Split

8.87

In Run

M

Wgt

32.0kg
6
4
T: Jeffrey Guy
$10.70

Mgn

10.44

Time

22.76

Split

8.85

In Run

M

Wgt

28.0kg
7
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$5.10

Mgn

11.64

Time

22.84

Split

8.88

In Run

M

Wgt

36.5kg
SCR
3
T: Ian Bibby
$0.00
R10 PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.55
1
2
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.21

Split

8.55

In Run

Q

Wgt

26.7kg
2
4
T: Allan Brookes
$36.30

Mgn

2.47

Time

22.38

Split

8.73

In Run

Q

Wgt

29.6kg
3
8
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$6.70

Mgn

3.53

Time

22.45

Split

8.78

In Run

M

Wgt

24.5kg
4
1
T: Peter Byrne
$5.70

Mgn

4.79

Time

22.54

Split

8.76

In Run

M

Wgt

26.2kg
5
3
T: Peter Crawley
$21.10

Mgn

5.03

Time

22.56

Split

8.64

In Run

M

Wgt

36.5kg
6
6
T: William Hartigan
$9.90

Mgn

7.79

Time

22.75

Split

8.85

In Run

Q

Wgt

28.4kg
7
5
T: Glenn Campbell
$16.70

Mgn

7.89

Time

22.76

Split

8.87

In Run

M

Wgt

31.5kg
8
7
T: Stephen Elsum
$10.20

Mgn

9.23

Time

22.85

Split

8.94

In Run

M

Wgt

29.1kg
R11 BROAD TREE CARE (275+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.52
1
5
T: Darren Fisher
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.16

Split

8.52

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.9kg
2
7
T: Garry George
$3.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.20

Split

8.73

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.4kg
3
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$5.60

Mgn

1.41

Time

22.26

Split

8.63

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.9kg
4
3
T: Peter Craig
$2.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.32

Split

8.84

In Run

M/65

Wgt

36.0kg
5
1
T: David Gehan
$7.30

Mgn

6.20

Time

22.60

Split

8.91

In Run

S/77

Wgt

33.6kg
6
6
T: Scott Manning
$18.30

Mgn

8.17

Time

22.73

Split

8.80

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.9kg
7
2
T: Cristina Gason
$18.50

Mgn

10.07

Time

22.87

Split

8.77

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
4
T: Leslie Kenyon
$0.00
R12 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (275+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.54
1
4
T: Garry Marshman
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.99

Split

8.54

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.3kg
2
6
T: Kathryne Tabb
$8.00

Mgn

7.06

Time

22.48

Split

8.69

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.6kg
3
5
T: Scott Blacksell
$21.50

Mgn

9.19

Time

22.63

Split

8.79

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.3kg
4
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$3.90

Mgn

9.54

Time

22.66

Split

8.68

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

29.6kg
5
8
T: Peter Byrne
$9.40

Mgn

9.76

Time

22.67

Split

8.97

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.4kg
6
3
T: Kevin Quinn
$21.80

Mgn

10.57

Time

22.73

Split

9.09

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.5kg
7
2
T: Kathryne Tabb
$24.80

Mgn

11.59

Time

22.80

Split

9.12

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.3kg
8
1
T: Shaun Baulch
$8.00

Mgn

12.10

Time

22.83

Split

9.00

In Run

Q/66

Wgt

24.8kg
Race 1 MACEY'S BISTRO 450m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.63, 11.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TIGGERLONG CAR (8) Correy Grenfell 25.74 0.00 6.64 Q 24.5kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Dot $3.50
2 5 ASTON NICOLA (5) Rebecca Gibbons 25.92 2.59 6.63 M 30.8kg Aston Kimetto Aston Lolita $9.40
3 1 JAB (1) Glenn Petrie 25.94 2.84 6.78 M 30.1kg Mepunga Blazer Mossy Girl $10.50
4 2 LEKTRA FLYING (2) Philip Lenehan 26.03 4.23 6.69 M 33.4kg Barcia Bale Lektra Fire $2.50
5 3 MORAINE HOLLY (3) Stephen Elsum 26.04 4.30 6.79 M 29.1kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Hayley $6.60
6 7 SAINT BOGAN (7) Anthony Harding 26.23 7.09 7.07 S 31.7kg Peter Rocket Miss Lava $103.80
7 4 MENARI HUGH (4) Brian Weis 26.29 7.94 7.25 S 32.2kg Bekim Bale Baurna Sal $84.00
8 6 TIGGERLONG FOOT (6) Samantha Grenfell 26.57 11.86 6.85 M 25.7kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Dot $8.40
Race 2 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 390m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MATT'S HOPE (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 22.12 0.00 8.60 M 29.5kg Cosmic Rumble Hope's Thunder $3.10
2 3 LILLY BLAZE (3) Nicholas Sheehan 22.51 5.57 8.69 M 25.8kg Mepunga Blazer Mossy Girl $10.70
3 8 ZAMBORA FLAME (8) Dustin Drew 22.56 6.21 8.86 Q 32.3kg Orson Allen Crazy Jo Jo $2.40
4 6 HAPPY FRANKLIN (6) Brendan Bunworth 23.09 13.77 9.16 M 33.1kg Lightning Frank Jimary Siesta $37.60
5 1 SOFT ROCK (1) Darren Fisher 23.10 14.00 9.06 M 26.3kg Fernando Bale Mother's Prayer $8.70
6 5 XANTHI BALE (5) Samantha Grenfell 23.23 15.86 9.11 M 25.7kg Flying Penske Dyna Winter $13.40
7 7 TORQUAY BALE (7) Correy Grenfell 23.42 18.61 9.18 M 24.8kg Dyna Villa Idabelle Bale $15.40
8 4 NIFTY BALE (4) Correy Grenfell 23.62 21.47 9.21 Q 33.5kg Flying Penske Dyna Winter $12.80
Race 3 WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE 390m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LEKTRA GAL (2) Philip Lenehan 22.42 0.00 8.42 Q 24.7kg Zambora Brockie Lektra Viki $1.60
2 6 GONE CRANKY (6) Nicholas Sheehan 22.57 2.14 8.75 M 33.1kg Thirty Talks Sisco Sizzle $11.70
3 8 CARIBBEAN QUEEN (8) Cristina Gason 22.69 3.87 8.86 M 28.4kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $44.70
4 7 ASTON RIO (7) Helen Hartigan 22.80 5.53 8.86 M 35.8kg Aston Kimetto Aston Selena $5.90
5 4 KING CUJO (4) Brendan Bunworth 22.87 6.50 8.84 Q 30.3kg Lightning Frank Jimary Siesta $22.70
6 3 GIMBAL (3) Annette Kampman 23.01 8.41 9.08 M 33.1kg Fabregas Crackin Sort $13.30
7 1 ZIPPING BUZZ (1) David Good 23.04 8.89 9.07 M 36.2kg Banjo Boy Yarramundi Flash $7.40
8 5 TEXICALI SWEETY (5) Michael Davison 23.07 9.34 9.08 M 24.7kg My Redeemer Starface $27.50
Race 4 TAB VENUE MODE (2-3 WINS) 390m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BULLYING (7) Garry George 22.03 0.00 8.47 M 32.2kg Black Magic Opal Flowing $4.40
2 6 POISON SKY (6) Darren Fisher 22.09 0.90 8.72 M 30.2kg Unlawful Entry Diama Bale $4.30
3 4 MISSILE EDITION (4) Clifford Smith 22.37 4.91 8.70 M 26.9kg Barcia Bale Missile Flash $9.50
4 2 ASTON ORAZIO (2) Dustin Drew 22.44 5.89 8.98 M 35.7kg Fabregas Aston Lolita $2.70
5 3 MILLIE MILLIONS (3) Kayla Mitchell 22.69 9.39 8.97 M 26.4kg Lightning Frank Jimary Siesta $30.10
6 5 ASTON XAVIER (5) Glenn Campbell 22.89 12.26 8.96 M 33.7kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $19.90
7 1 JONAS (1) Terry Taylor 22.89 12.30 9.02 M 34.1kg Brett Lee Julie Flash $5.90
SCR 8 ASTON TRUMP (8) Glenn Campbell
Race 5 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS 450m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.68, 11.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GAMBLIN' WAYS (6) Craig Treherne 25.73 0.00 6.68 M 32.1kg Fernando Bale Kinbrae Millie $16.50
2 7 DAYLEN BALE (7) Daniel Gibbons 25.82 1.36 6.79 M 34.6kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $2.80
3 5 ASTON PRINCE (5) Helen Hartigan 25.88 2.16 6.81 M 32.5kg Aston Kimetto Aston Force $45.00
4 1 ROSEBUD SMILE (1) Craig Treherne 25.91 2.61 6.70 M 27.1kg Fernando Bale Kinbrae Millie $9.40
5 3 OFF SWITCH (3) Emily Azzopardi 26.20 6.83 6.91 M 30.1kg Orson Allen Moment To Rumba $2.00
6 8 AUTUMN DOLL (8) Carol Jackson 26.21 6.90 6.79 M 26.2kg Thirty Talks Country Doll $13.80
7 4 JOFFA'S LIBERTY (4) Peter Fulton 26.29 8.10 6.80 M 30.6kg Mepunga Blazer Joffa's Old Girl $28.90
8 2 ELUSIVE FLY (2) Craig Treherne 26.52 11.29 6.79 M 27.2kg Fernando Bale Kinbrae Millie $28.40
Race 6 CASSIGN DESIGN DAMSELS DASH 450m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.46, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BAREKI (5) Dallas Massina 24.99 0.00 6.46 Q/111 30.2kg Barcia Bale Nallak $1.10
2 4 BAG SECURED (4) Brayden Klemke 25.39 5.64 6.68 M/322 28.9kg Bernardo Forever Merry $9.50
3 6 LORETTA BALE (6) Samantha Grenfell 25.61 8.83 6.67 M/233 27.4kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $8.50
4 1 MILANA ROSE (1) Paul Herry 25.80 11.47 6.73 M/555 30.1kg Lightning Frank Adelaide Bale $41.40
5 8 STORM TO BURN (8) Scott Manning 25.90 12.96 6.68 M/444 26.1kg Ando's Mac Nana's Habit $24.30
6 2 CHANKO GIRL (2) Jason Tolson 26.06 15.16 7.10 M/666 29.9kg Lightning Frank Deano's Gadget $89.70
SCR 3 NIGHT JAR (3) Craig Treherne
SCR 7 MISS ZEUS (7) Gary Lane
Race 7 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS 390m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WINLOCK MUNGO (4) Andrea Gurry 22.09 0.00 8.59 M 31.2kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $22.10
2 1 CRACKERJACK KEG (1) Clifford Smith 22.18 1.25 8.59 M 34.6kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $4.20
3 6 ALUMNI (6) Correy Grenfell 22.25 2.25 8.59 M 30.4kg Aphorism Santa Anita $5.20
4 7 JEN JUMBO PRAWN (7) Darren Fisher 22.26 2.50 8.62 M 27.8kg Barcia Bale Maja Mahi Mahi $5.30
5 5 BANJO BERT (5) Garry Anesbury 22.33 3.50 8.55 Q 34.7kg Banjo Boy Navada Flame $11.00
6 3 SAINT MAC (3) Peter Byrne 22.34 3.52 8.75 M 33.4kg Barcia Bale Miss Lava $9.70
7 2 ROBIN'S CHOICE (2) Stephen Elsum 22.39 4.27 8.66 M 31.9kg Collision Nancy May $3.80
8 8 CHERI CLOWNFISH (8) Darren Fisher 22.60 7.28 8.73 M 28.3kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $18.20
Race 8 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL 450m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.54, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BOOM OUT (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.27 0.00 6.54 M 33.7kg Barcia Bale Zoom Out $1.70
2 1 DIGITORUM (1) Kathryne Tabb 25.37 1.47 6.67 M 34.9kg Fernando Bale Batwoman $27.50
3 7 MOW A MEADOW (7) Peter Craig 25.50 3.37 6.74 M 33.8kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $5.20
4 6 HENDRIK BALE (6) Daniel Gibbons 25.62 5.00 6.66 M 35.6kg Dyna Villa Quina Bale $24.10
5 3 CYPRESS BALE (3) Andrea Gurry 25.87 8.61 6.75 M 33.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $35.10
6 4 KRAKEN TEX (4) William Hartigan 25.96 9.96 6.70 M 31.5kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $28.70
7 2 UNATHI BALE (2) Correy Grenfell 26.05 11.20 6.59 M 36.7kg Orson Allen Folio Bale $3.50
SCR 5 WHERE'S GOOSE (5) Philip Lenehan
Race 9 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 390m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NUMINOUS (5) Jeffrey Guy 22.03 0.00 8.43 Q 29.2kg Fernando Bale Backflip Kitty $3.30
2 8 PARLO BALE (8) Andrea Gurry 22.14 1.60 8.64 M 30.0kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $9.70
3 7 KENJI BALE (7) Rebecca Gibbons 22.27 3.50 8.83 M 36.4kg Dyna Villa Iyliss Bale $3.20
4 6 HOJILLA BALE (6) Andrea Gurry 22.58 7.91 8.87 M 25.2kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $10.30
5 2 ERNIE ALL SORTS (2) Peter Fulton 22.75 10.33 8.87 M 32.0kg Rippin' Sam Miss Hodge $12.10
6 4 FUGACIOUS (4) Jeffrey Guy 22.76 10.44 8.85 M 28.0kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $10.70
7 1 ASTON BOMBER (1) Glenn Campbell 22.84 11.64 8.88 M 36.5kg Aston Bolero Aston Tara $5.10
SCR 3 CRYMELON COMET (3) Ian Bibby
Race 10 PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL 390m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RUSH OUT (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 22.21 0.00 8.55 Q 26.7kg Barcia Bale Zoom Out $1.90
2 4 ME SILLY (4) Allan Brookes 22.38 2.47 8.73 Q 29.6kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $36.30
3 8 DARK STORMY (8) Nicholas Sheehan 22.45 3.53 8.78 M 24.5kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Shadow $6.70
4 1 ASTON STELLA (1) Peter Byrne 22.54 4.79 8.76 M 26.2kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $5.70
5 3 CRYPTIC SIGNAL (3) Peter Crawley 22.56 5.03 8.64 M 36.5kg Barcia Bale Pink Shoelaces $21.10
6 6 ASTON HEIDI (6) William Hartigan 22.75 7.79 8.85 Q 28.4kg Barcia Bale Aston Jadore $9.90
7 5 LIL SNOOZE (5) Glenn Campbell 22.76 7.89 8.87 M 31.5kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $16.70
8 7 MORAINE HAYLEY (7) Stephen Elsum 22.85 9.23 8.94 M 29.1kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $10.20
Race 11 BROAD TREE CARE (275+ RANK) 390m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DRAKENSBERG DOT (5) Darren Fisher 22.16 0.00 8.52 Q/11 25.9kg Barcia Bale Dyna Sarah $7.00
2 7 NITRO TOMMY (7) Garry George 22.20 0.50 8.73 M/33 33.4kg Zambora Brockie Rock Lily $3.80
3 8 BELL PARK DRAGON (8) Glenn Campbell 22.26 1.41 8.63 M/22 25.9kg Magic Sprite Taxi Sono Qui $5.60
4 3 MR. FOOTBALL (3) Peter Craig 22.32 2.25 8.84 M/65 36.0kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $2.80
5 1 ELECTRIC ZULU (1) David Gehan 22.60 6.20 8.91 S/77 33.6kg Barcia Bale Crymelon Holly $7.30
6 6 COCO TO BURN (6) Scott Manning 22.73 8.17 8.80 M/56 26.9kg Superior Product Strength To Wyn $18.30
7 2 NAHA (2) Cristina Gason 22.87 10.07 8.77 M/44 32.1kg Fernando Bale Kaela Star $18.50
SCR 4 PRONATOR (4) Leslie Kenyon
Race 12 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (275+ RANK) 390m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CRAZY OLD DUCK (4) Garry Marshman 21.99 0.00 8.54 Q/11 27.3kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $2.30
2 6 TINKER DAZZ (6) Kathryne Tabb 22.48 7.06 8.69 M/32 32.6kg Dyna Lachlan Gawker Bale $8.00
3 5 WORMS ARE BITING (5) Scott Blacksell 22.63 9.19 8.79 M/44 31.3kg Worm Burner Maximum Bella $21.50
4 7 FREDDIE LOCO (7) Glenn Campbell 22.66 9.54 8.68 Q/23 29.6kg Magic Sprite Taxi Sono Qui $3.90
5 8 SAINT TESS (8) Peter Byrne 22.67 9.76 8.97 M/55 28.4kg Mepunga Blazer Saint Jane $9.40
6 3 JACK'S FANTASY (3) Kevin Quinn 22.73 10.57 9.09 M/77 28.5kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $21.80
7 2 PUSH START (2) Kathryne Tabb 22.80 11.59 9.12 M/88 31.3kg Barcia Bale Motorette $24.80
8 1 CUTE INDEED (1) Shaun Baulch 22.83 12.10 9.00 Q/66 24.8kg Allen Deed Love To Rock $8.00