Warrnambool Race Results

Monday 11th of October 2021
R1 MACEY'S BISTRO (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.76
1
2
T: Brian Weis
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

8.83

In Run

M/21

Wgt

27.5kg
2
4
T: Kelly Bravo
$2.50

Mgn

0.63

Time

22.98

Split

9.13

In Run

M/75

Wgt

36.1kg
3
6
T: Brendan Bunworth
$2.50

Mgn

1.11

Time

23.01

Split

9.00

In Run

M/54

Wgt

33.2kg
4
1
T: Annette Kampman
$24.00

Mgn

1.96

Time

23.07

Split

8.76

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

26.3kg
5
8
T: Richard Boehm
$19.00

Mgn

3.30

Time

23.16

Split

8.83

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.0kg
6
3
T: Cassendra Jayakody
$74.40

Mgn

6.04

Time

23.36

Split

9.00

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.8kg
7
5
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$7.50

Mgn

6.84

Time

23.41

Split

8.99

In Run

M/47

Wgt

27.1kg
8
7
T: Anthony Harding
$129.70

Mgn

9.04

Time

23.57

Split

9.25

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.1kg
R2 NORFOLK BUTHERS (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.63
1
3
T: Brendan Bunworth
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

8.63

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.4kg
2
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$3.30

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.85

Split

8.77

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.0kg
3
7
T: Donna Beasley
$10.00

Mgn

5.86

Time

23.00

Split

8.86

In Run

M/43

Wgt

25.2kg
4
8
T: Robert Proctor
$24.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.03

Split

9.11

In Run

S/86

Wgt

28.2kg
5
2
T: Dallan Klemke
$12.80

Mgn

7.14

Time

23.09

Split

9.05

In Run

M/64

Wgt

35.3kg
6
6
T: Norman Wynd
$2.90

Mgn

7.56

Time

23.12

Split

8.82

In Run

M/35

Wgt

29.9kg
7
5
T: Darren Fisher
$13.80

Mgn

11.91

Time

23.43

Split

8.93

In Run

M/57

Wgt

26.3kg
8
4
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$10.30

Mgn

13.19

Time

23.51

Split

9.10

In Run

M/78

Wgt

25.2kg
R3 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (250+RANK) (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.67, 11.65
1
1
T: Darren Fisher
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.56

Split

6.67

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
7
T: Paul Herry
$7.50

Mgn

16.71

Time

26.73

Split

7.23

In Run

S/772

Wgt

26.9kg
3
4
T: Robert Wombwell
$13.90

Mgn

22.39

Time

27.13

Split

6.90

In Run

M/353

Wgt

31.6kg
4
5
T: Brian Weis
$17.70

Mgn

23.07

Time

27.17

Split

7.37

In Run

M/884

Wgt

31.7kg
5
3
T: Victor Millington
$8.50

Mgn

23.81

Time

27.23

Split

6.92

In Run

M/445

Wgt

35.8kg
6
6
T: Jordan McQuillen
$6.40

Mgn

27.89

Time

27.51

Split

7.09

In Run

M/666

Wgt

35.3kg
7
2
T: Cassendra Jayakody
$52.70

Mgn

35.67

Time

28.06

Split

6.85

In Run

M/227

Wgt

34.3kg
8
8
T: Nathan McKay
$33.10

Mgn

36.11

Time

28.09

Split

7.00

In Run

M/538

Wgt

33.9kg
R4 COAST FM & 3YB (0-1 WIN)(250+RANK) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.60, 11.47
1
1
T: Philip Lenehan
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.46

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
5
T: Peter Franklin
$49.20

Mgn

7.16

Time

25.96

Split

6.78

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.4kg
3
8
T: Robert Gore
$8.50

Mgn

9.23

Time

26.11

Split

6.85

In Run

M/444

Wgt

30.4kg
4
4
T: Nathan McKay
$9.80

Mgn

9.71

Time

26.14

Split

6.85

In Run

M/333

Wgt

35.8kg
5
7
T: Raymond Gatt
$41.90

Mgn

12.96

Time

26.37

Split

7.08

In Run

M/666

Wgt

26.8kg
6
2
T: Mark Roberts
$73.20

Mgn

13.09

Time

26.38

Split

6.89

In Run

M/555

Wgt

26.5kg
7
6
T: Adam Richardson
$12.00

Mgn

14.29

Time

26.46

Split

7.09

In Run

M/777

Wgt

28.4kg
DNF
3
T: Annette Kampman
$66.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.28

In Run

M/888

Wgt

33.5kg
R5 CASSIGN DESIGN (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.75
1
3
T: Mark Roberts
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

8.75

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.9kg
2
4
T: Kathryne Tabb
$3.50

Mgn

0.34

Time

22.72

Split

8.82

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.8kg
3
7
T: Cristina Gason
$33.90

Mgn

4.57

Time

23.02

Split

9.12

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.7kg
4
2
T: Kevin Gavin
$8.80

Mgn

6.67

Time

23.17

Split

9.45

In Run

M/54

Wgt

24.3kg
5
1
T: David Good
$3.40

Mgn

6.90

Time

23.18

Split

9.14

In Run

M/45

Wgt

36.4kg
6
8
T: Carol Jackson
$5.50

Mgn

10.86

Time

23.46

Split

9.49

In Run

S/66

Wgt

22.9kg
DNF
5
T: Lewis Green
$24.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

10.19

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.1kg
DNF
6
T: Julie Green
$65.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

10.26

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.6kg
R6 TAB.COM.AU (250+RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.59, 11.56
1
8
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.68

Split

6.68

In Run

M/422

Wgt

27.2kg
2
2
T: Nathan McKay
$4.00

Mgn

1.37

Time

25.78

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.6kg
3
6
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$6.70

Mgn

1.67

Time

25.80

Split

6.68

In Run

M/343

Wgt

28.8kg
4
5
T: Kevin Mugavin
$9.50

Mgn

3.04

Time

25.89

Split

6.84

In Run

S/765

Wgt

31.8kg
5
3
T: Paul Pace
$31.20

Mgn

4.09

Time

25.97

Split

6.70

In Run

M/556

Wgt

33.5kg
6
4
T: Allan Brookes
$3.60

Mgn

5.97

Time

26.10

Split

6.61

In Run

M/234

Wgt

24.5kg
7
1
T: Carol Jackson
$8.90

Mgn

9.26

Time

26.33

Split

6.84

In Run

M/677

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$0.00
R7 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (250+RANK) (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.64, 11.64
1
5
T: Carol Jackson
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.78

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
1
T: Darren Fisher
$1.90

Mgn

2.26

Time

25.93

Split

6.66

In Run

M/322

Wgt

31.2kg
3
8
T: Allan Buckland
$32.40

Mgn

2.73

Time

25.97

Split

6.89

In Run

M/543

Wgt

30.5kg
4
6
T: Darren Fisher
$8.70

Mgn

4.94

Time

26.12

Split

6.93

In Run

M/655

Wgt

33.0kg
5
7
T: Kevin Quinn
$19.80

Mgn

6.87

Time

26.26

Split

6.89

In Run

M/466

Wgt

30.3kg
6
4
T: David Gehan
$18.00

Mgn

7.01

Time

26.27

Split

6.66

In Run

M/234

Wgt

32.8kg
7
2
T: Paul Herry
$18.60

Mgn

8.07

Time

26.34

Split

6.93

In Run

M/777

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
3
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00
R8 BROAD TREE CARE (250+RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.57, 11.49
1
4
T: Michael Bewley
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.43

Split

6.57

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
8
T: Nicole Stanley
$3.00

Mgn

1.70

Time

25.55

Split

6.69

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.8kg
3
3
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$5.60

Mgn

7.29

Time

25.94

Split

6.70

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.5kg
4
7
T: Nathan McKay
$32.90

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.03

Split

6.79

In Run

M/544

Wgt

26.4kg
5
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$6.20

Mgn

9.41

Time

26.09

Split

6.79

In Run

M/455

Wgt

26.5kg
6
6
T: Peter Fulton
$67.70

Mgn

12.20

Time

26.29

Split

6.80

In Run

M/666

Wgt

30.0kg
7
1
T: Kevin Ward
$26.20

Mgn

12.83

Time

26.33

Split

6.87

In Run

M/777

Wgt

33.5kg
SCR
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00
R9 MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.53
1
8
T: Lewis Green
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

8.60

In Run

M/31

Wgt

24.1kg
2
2
T: Robert Walsh
$1.80

Mgn

0.27

Time

22.75

Split

8.60

In Run

M/25

Wgt

26.7kg
3
6
T: Michael Davison
$4.90

Mgn

1.09

Time

22.81

Split

8.95

In Run

M/54

Wgt

24.5kg
4
4
T: Robert Proctor
$22.90

Mgn

1.70

Time

22.85

Split

8.88

In Run

M/42

Wgt

25.4kg
5
7
T: Annette Kampman
$26.90

Mgn

3.66

Time

22.99

Split

9.05

In Run

M/76

Wgt

28.1kg
6
1
T: Norman Wynd
$10.00

Mgn

5.14

Time

23.09

Split

8.53

In Run

M/13

Wgt

26.5kg
7
5
T: Julie Green
$26.40

Mgn

7.39

Time

23.25

Split

9.04

In Run

M/67

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
3
T: Catherine Roberts
$0.00
R10 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.66
1
7
T: Stephen Bruce
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.55

Split

8.66

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.5kg
2
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$1.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.62

Split

8.78

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.6kg
3
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$6.80

Mgn

4.44

Time

22.86

Split

8.84

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.2kg
4
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$13.00

Mgn

4.70

Time

22.88

Split

8.78

In Run

M/23

Wgt

29.7kg
5
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$42.00

Mgn

6.31

Time

22.99

Split

8.87

In Run

M/67

Wgt

33.3kg
6
6
T: Lewis Green
$37.70

Mgn

6.94

Time

23.03

Split

8.89

In Run

M/75

Wgt

28.1kg
7
4
T: Rachel Baulch
$20.60

Mgn

7.16

Time

23.05

Split

8.80

In Run

M/46

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$0.00
R11 MEPUNGA BLAZER @ STUD (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.64
1
6
T: Kevin Quinn
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.64

Split

8.64

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.3kg
2
2
T: Peter Byrne
$2.50

Mgn

1.14

Time

22.72

Split

8.92

In Run

M/43

Wgt

28.0kg
3
7
T: Lewis Green
$6.20

Mgn

3.70

Time

22.90

Split

8.82

In Run

M/22

Wgt

23.9kg
4
3
T: Kevin Ward
$36.90

Mgn

5.67

Time

23.04

Split

9.11

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.0kg
5
1
T: Michael Davison
$4.80

Mgn

8.10

Time

23.21

Split

8.89

In Run

M/34

Wgt

31.0kg
6
5
T: Paul Pace
$5.50

Mgn

8.44

Time

23.23

Split

8.97

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.0kg
7
4
T: Kevin Quinn
$90.70

Mgn

10.61

Time

23.38

Split

9.18

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
8
T: Jason Wickham
$0.00
R12 GAP (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.61
1
4
T: Kurt Howard
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.32

Split

8.61

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.8kg
2
2
T: David Gehan
$2.40

Mgn

5.14

Time

22.68

Split

8.75

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.3kg
3
3
T: Kevin Quinn
$4.70

Mgn

6.27

Time

22.76

Split

8.95

In Run

M/43

Wgt

28.8kg
4
6
T: Lewis Green
$17.10

Mgn

9.54

Time

22.99

Split

8.94

In Run

M/34

Wgt

37.8kg
5
5
T: Raylene Gavin
$88.40

Mgn

12.97

Time

23.23

Split

9.05

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.4kg
6
8
T: Julie Green
$28.60

Mgn

18.29

Time

23.60

Split

9.39

In Run

S/76

Wgt

33.4kg
7
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$13.70

Mgn

20.94

Time

23.79

Split

9.37

In Run

S/67

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
1
T: Cameron Taylor
$0.00
Race 1 MACEY'S BISTRO (250+RANK) 390m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ARBY'S CHLOE (2) Brian Weis 22.93 0.00 8.83 M/21 27.5kg Cosmic Rumble Erelda Bale $7.30
2 4 JUST NAUGHTY (4) Kelly Bravo 22.98 0.63 9.13 M/75 36.1kg Black Magic Opal Striker Light $2.50
3 6 HAPPY FRANKLIN (6) Brendan Bunworth 23.01 1.11 9.00 M/54 33.2kg Lightning Frank Jimary Siesta $2.50
4 1 MYOLA POCKET (1) Annette Kampman 23.07 1.96 8.76 Q/12 26.3kg Lightning Frank Pocket Queen $24.00
5 8 CHASING CHOPS (8) Richard Boehm 23.16 3.30 8.83 M/33 26.0kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $19.00
6 3 TRUE COUNTRY (3) Cassendra Jayakody 23.36 6.04 9.00 M/66 25.8kg Thirty Talks Country Doll $74.40
7 5 FORBES DELIGHT (5) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 23.41 6.84 8.99 M/47 27.1kg Mogambo Azalea Monelli $7.50
8 7 TONTO'S REVENGE (7) Anthony Harding 23.57 9.04 9.25 M/88 31.1kg Lightning Frank Jimary Siesta $129.70
Race 2 NORFOLK BUTHERS (250+RANK) 390m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ONE HAPPY HIPPO (3) Brendan Bunworth 22.59 0.00 8.63 Q/11 26.4kg Lightning Frank Jimary Siesta $6.80
2 1 EMMETT'S REGRET (1) Jess Fothergill 22.85 3.75 8.77 M/22 29.0kg Fabregas Zipping Amber $3.30
3 7 SHOW ME HEAVEN (7) Donna Beasley 23.00 5.86 8.86 M/43 25.2kg Spring Gun Dashing Dee Dee $10.00
4 8 CHASING THE EDGE (8) Robert Proctor 23.03 6.25 9.11 S/86 28.2kg Stagger Avatar Xena $24.50
5 2 LYRICAL PAT (2) Dallan Klemke 23.09 7.14 9.05 M/64 35.3kg Barcia Bale Zipping Lyric $12.80
6 6 LIGHTNING NAMRON (6) Norman Wynd 23.12 7.56 8.82 M/35 29.9kg Lightning Frank Belron Bonnie $2.90
7 5 SOFT ROCK (5) Darren Fisher 23.43 11.91 8.93 M/57 26.3kg Fernando Bale Mother's Prayer $13.80
8 4 FORBES DEBUT (4) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 23.51 13.19 9.10 M/78 25.2kg Mogambo Azalea Monelli $10.30
Race 3 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (250+RANK) 450m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.67, 11.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TRENZALORE (1) Darren Fisher 25.56 0.00 6.67 M/111 33.6kg Unlawful Entry Diama Bale $1.70
2 7 ZAMBORA JADE (7) Paul Herry 26.73 16.71 7.23 S/772 26.9kg Orson Allen Crazy Jo Jo $7.50
3 4 STARLIGHT MILLIE (4) Robert Wombwell 27.13 22.39 6.90 M/353 31.6kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Freelove $13.90
4 5 MENARI HUGH (5) Brian Weis 27.17 23.07 7.37 M/884 31.7kg Bekim Bale Baurna Sal $17.70
5 3 SOLAR ROCK (3) Victor Millington 27.23 23.81 6.92 M/445 35.8kg Shima Bar Solar On $8.50
6 6 LYRICAL DAD (6) Jordan McQuillen 27.51 27.89 7.09 M/666 35.3kg Barcia Bale Zipping Lyric $6.40
7 2 CORNISH LAD (2) Cassendra Jayakody 28.06 35.67 6.85 M/227 34.3kg Blazin' Bomber Warren Place $52.70
8 8 TAHNEE'S FLASH (8) Nathan McKay 28.09 36.11 7.00 M/538 33.9kg Cutting Edge Levushka $33.10
Race 4 COAST FM & 3YB (0-1 WIN)(250+RANK) 450m Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.60, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LEKTRA FLYING (1) Philip Lenehan 25.46 0.00 6.60 M/111 33.1kg Barcia Bale Lektra Fire $1.20
2 5 SMILEY CLANCY (5) Peter Franklin 25.96 7.16 6.78 M/222 34.4kg Aston Dee Bee Blipple $49.20
3 8 MOONLIGHT DIGGER (8) Robert Gore 26.11 9.23 6.85 M/444 30.4kg Mepunga Blazer Mossy Girl $8.50
4 4 MAD BRAX (4) Nathan McKay 26.14 9.71 6.85 M/333 35.8kg Fabregas Scott A Secret $9.80
5 7 WHIZ OUT (7) Raymond Gatt 26.37 12.96 7.08 M/666 26.8kg Barcia Bale Zoom Out $41.90
6 2 CORALINE BALE (2) Mark Roberts 26.38 13.09 6.89 M/555 26.5kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Nina $73.20
7 6 MY NAME'S JUDY (6) Adam Richardson 26.46 14.29 7.09 M/777 28.4kg Hooksy Proven Katie $12.00
DNF 3 MYOLA RED BOY (3) Annette Kampman 0.00 0.00 7.28 M/888 33.5kg Lightning Frank Pocket Queen $66.20
Race 5 CASSIGN DESIGN (250+RANK) 390m Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DR. PERRY (3) Mark Roberts 22.70 0.00 8.75 M/11 27.9kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $4.60
2 4 EVIDENT (4) Kathryne Tabb 22.72 0.34 8.82 M/22 28.8kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $3.50
3 7 GYPSY WARRIOR (7) Cristina Gason 23.02 4.57 9.12 M/33 27.7kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $33.90
4 2 BOURNE BLUE (2) Kevin Gavin 23.17 6.67 9.45 M/54 24.3kg Worm Burner Maximum Bella $8.80
5 1 ZIPPING BUZZ (1) David Good 23.18 6.90 9.14 M/45 36.4kg Banjo Boy Yarramundi Flash $3.40
6 8 RAW FINESSE (8) Carol Jackson 23.46 10.86 9.49 S/66 22.9kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $5.50
DNF 5 NEWTOWN JET (5) Lewis Green 0.00 0.00 10.19 M/77 28.1kg Barcia Bale Honey Twist $24.30
DNF 6 BLAZIN' DIAMONDS (6) Julie Green 0.00 0.00 10.26 M/88 26.6kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Dream $65.90
Race 6 TAB.COM.AU (250+RANK) 450m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.59, 11.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LEDGERWOOD LIBBY (8) Ashley Mcdowall 25.68 0.00 6.68 M/422 27.2kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Lana $4.00
2 2 ANOTHER MIRAGE (2) Nathan McKay 25.78 1.37 6.59 M/111 30.6kg Barcia Bale Irish Keepsake $4.00
3 6 FLY HAVOC (6) Elizabeth Lloyd 25.80 1.67 6.68 M/343 28.8kg Cry Havoc Empire Entourage $6.70
4 5 AWESOME VALUE (5) Kevin Mugavin 25.89 3.04 6.84 S/765 31.8kg Fernando Bale Cloona Lass $9.50
5 3 CROWN SEBON (3) Paul Pace 25.97 4.09 6.70 M/556 33.5kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $31.20
6 4 DON'T ARGUE LOVE (4) Allan Brookes 26.10 5.97 6.61 M/234 24.5kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $3.60
7 1 DEADLY WALK (1) Carol Jackson 26.33 9.26 6.84 M/677 33.6kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $8.90
SCR 7 CAWBOURNE CHEEKY (7) Glenn Campbell
Race 7 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (250+RANK) 450m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.64, 11.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 AUTUMN DOLL (5) Carol Jackson 25.78 0.00 6.64 M/111 26.8kg Thirty Talks Country Doll $2.70
2 1 OSCAR OCTOPUS (1) Darren Fisher 25.93 2.26 6.66 M/322 31.2kg Barcia Bale Maja Mahi Mahi $1.90
3 8 AL'S SON (8) Allan Buckland 25.97 2.73 6.89 M/543 30.5kg Bookkeeper Al's Coming Home $32.40
4 6 PANDORICA (6) Darren Fisher 26.12 4.94 6.93 M/655 33.0kg Unlawful Entry Diama Bale $8.70
5 7 PRINCESS WARRIOR (7) Kevin Quinn 26.26 6.87 6.89 M/466 30.3kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $19.80
6 4 WHY ARANDT (4) David Gehan 26.27 7.01 6.66 M/234 32.8kg Elite State Dynamo's Miss $18.00
7 2 PERPETUATE (2) Paul Herry 26.34 8.07 6.93 M/777 26.2kg Barcia Bale Speculate $18.60
SCR 3 JOFFA'S TIARA (3) Joy Mcdowall
Race 8 BROAD TREE CARE (250+RANK) 450m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.57, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SHAKA BIG TONKS (4) Michael Bewley 25.43 0.00 6.57 M/111 32.5kg Dyna Villa Gazer Bale $2.30
2 8 CRYER'S SPRING (8) Nicole Stanley 25.55 1.70 6.69 M/222 33.8kg Spring Gun Grimsby Girl $3.00
3 3 MOLLY TESSA (3) Ashley Mcdowall 25.94 7.29 6.70 M/333 27.5kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Kirsty $5.60
4 7 CHLOE EXOTIC (7) Nathan McKay 26.03 8.50 6.79 M/544 26.4kg Collision Punk Star Lass $32.90
5 5 SPARKLE DEBACLE (5) Jess Fothergill 26.09 9.41 6.79 M/455 26.5kg Aston Dee Bee Mepunga Fame $6.20
6 6 MILLIE'S WONDER (6) Peter Fulton 26.29 12.20 6.80 M/666 30.0kg Rippin' Sam Miss Hodge $67.70
7 1 JOEY MAC (1) Kevin Ward 26.33 12.83 6.87 M/777 33.5kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $26.20
SCR 2 INGA RILEY (2) Jess Fothergill
Race 9 MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD (250+RANK) 390m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WOOD BURN (8) Lewis Green 22.73 0.00 8.60 M/31 24.1kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $4.60
2 2 ROWCHESTER JAN (2) Robert Walsh 22.75 0.27 8.60 M/25 26.7kg Mepunga Blazer Shiney Bling $1.80
3 6 MY SOHO STAR (6) Michael Davison 22.81 1.09 8.95 M/54 24.5kg My Redeemer Starface $4.90
4 4 CHASING SUMMER (4) Robert Proctor 22.85 1.70 8.88 M/42 25.4kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $22.90
5 7 MYOLA FROST (7) Annette Kampman 22.99 3.66 9.05 M/76 28.1kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $26.90
6 1 PLAY A TUNE (1) Norman Wynd 23.09 5.14 8.53 M/13 26.5kg Banjo Boy Nawala Ginto $10.00
7 5 WINLOCK BENNY (5) Julie Green 23.25 7.39 9.04 M/67 31.3kg Buck Fever Crackin Sort $26.40
SCR 3 DARBOVEN BALE (3) Catherine Roberts
Race 10 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY (250+RANK) 390m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GALAXY QUEEN (7) Stephen Bruce 22.55 0.00 8.66 M/11 30.5kg Banjo Boy Mepunga Lana $5.90
2 2 CROWN RHODE (2) Jess Fothergill 22.62 1.00 8.78 M/32 32.6kg Barcia Bale Sea Mist $1.40
3 5 PAT'S ME MUM (5) Jess Fothergill 22.86 4.44 8.84 M/54 27.2kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $6.80
4 1 DIVA DOT (1) Jess Fothergill 22.88 4.70 8.78 M/23 29.7kg Allen Deed Knocka's Choir $13.00
5 3 ASTON LOGAN (3) Jess Fothergill 22.99 6.31 8.87 M/67 33.3kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $42.00
6 6 BOORALITE (6) Lewis Green 23.03 6.94 8.89 M/75 28.1kg Fernando Bale Merinda Hannah $37.70
7 4 GRAND GIVEAWAY (4) Rachel Baulch 23.05 7.16 8.80 M/46 27.5kg El Grand Senor Bel Air Mist $20.60
SCR 8 FROTHY'S DE GOEY (8) Glenn Campbell
Race 11 MEPUNGA BLAZER @ STUD (250+RANK) 390m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SOPHIE (6) Kevin Quinn 22.64 0.00 8.64 M/11 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $5.00
2 2 SAINT TESS (2) Peter Byrne 22.72 1.14 8.92 M/43 28.0kg Mepunga Blazer Saint Jane $2.50
3 7 JAYLA BALE (7) Lewis Green 22.90 3.70 8.82 M/22 23.9kg Dragon Fire Helga Bale $6.20
4 3 DODGY DIGGER (3) Kevin Ward 23.04 5.67 9.11 M/66 33.0kg Magic Sprite Bogie Jewel $36.90
5 1 SIR JULIAN (1) Michael Davison 23.21 8.10 8.89 M/34 31.0kg Worm Burner Mija Returns $4.80
6 5 EUCHRE JOHN (5) Paul Pace 23.23 8.44 8.97 M/55 33.0kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $5.50
7 4 GRAND WARRIOR (4) Kevin Quinn 23.38 10.61 9.18 M/77 27.8kg El Grand Senor Bel Air Mist $90.70
SCR 8 VENOMOUS YAALA (8) Jason Wickham
Race 12 GAP (250+RANK) 390m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SEND IT SOCKS (4) Kurt Howard 22.32 0.00 8.61 M/11 25.8kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $2.70
2 2 OUR BRINNI (2) David Gehan 22.68 5.14 8.75 M/22 29.3kg Barcia Bale Tye Me Up $2.40
3 3 JACK'S FANTASY (3) Kevin Quinn 22.76 6.27 8.95 M/43 28.8kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $4.70
4 6 MEGASONIC (6) Lewis Green 22.99 9.54 8.94 M/34 37.8kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $17.10
5 5 BOURNE MAXIMUM (5) Raylene Gavin 23.23 12.97 9.05 M/55 26.4kg Barcia Bale Maximum Bella $88.40
6 8 CAWBOURNE MOVE (8) Julie Green 23.60 18.29 9.39 S/76 33.4kg Collision Cawbourne Ottey $28.60
7 7 HARSH JUDE (7) Jess Fothergill 23.79 20.94 9.37 S/67 25.8kg Hay Fergus Miss Betsy $13.70
SCR 1 CALICO BULL (1) Cameron Taylor