Warrnambool Race Results

Thursday 14th of October 2021
R1 MACEY'S BISTRO (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.44
1
4
T: Elizabeth Steel
$15.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.23

Split

8.44

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.3kg
2
7
T: Robert Gore
$6.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.49

Split

8.70

In Run

M/23

Wgt

30.2kg
3
8
T: Elizabeth Steel
$27.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.55

Split

8.73

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.9kg
4
1
T: Peter Franklin
$5.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.56

Split

8.71

In Run

M/32

Wgt

34.1kg
5
3
T: Stephen Elsum
$3.90

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.87

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.9kg
6
5
T: Philip Lenehan
$4.90

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.95

Split

8.90

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.3kg
7
2
T: Garry George
$4.90

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.18

Split

9.04

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.9kg
8
6
T: Trevor Steel
$12.20

Mgn

14.75

Time

23.26

Split

9.20

In Run

S/88

Wgt

27.9kg
R2 WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.49
1
6
T: Terry Taylor
$8.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.20

Split

8.49

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.1kg
2
7
T: Dustin Drew
$6.90

Mgn

2.47

Time

22.37

Split

8.79

In Run

S/43

Wgt

32.3kg
3
1
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$5.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.62

Split

8.89

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.9kg
4
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.70

Mgn

6.76

Time

22.67

Split

8.84

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.2kg
5
2
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$14.90

Mgn

6.89

Time

22.68

Split

8.63

In Run

M/22

Wgt

24.3kg
6
5
T: Craig Treherne
$19.60

Mgn

7.96

Time

22.76

Split

8.67

In Run

M/34

Wgt

23.6kg
7
8
T: Jason Sharp
$18.10

Mgn

8.03

Time

22.76

Split

8.96

In Run

S/77

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
3
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$0.00
R3 COAST FM & 3YB (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.55
1
8
T: Dylan Sharp
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.02

Split

8.55

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.8kg
2
1
T: Raymond Mahony
$14.90

Mgn

4.47

Time

22.33

Split

8.73

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.9kg
3
2
T: Simon Payne
$5.30

Mgn

6.46

Time

22.47

Split

8.97

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.6kg
3
3
T: Craig Treherne
$14.60

Mgn

6.46

Time

22.47

Split

8.85

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.6kg
5
6
T: Andrea Gurry
$11.20

Mgn

7.30

Time

22.53

Split

9.01

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.6kg
6
4
T: Gary Hunt
$24.50

Mgn

7.87

Time

22.57

Split

9.06

In Run

S/66

Wgt

33.6kg
7
7
T: Scott Blacksell
$40.90

Mgn

12.34

Time

22.88

Split

9.08

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.2kg
R4 CASSIGN DESIGN (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.62
1
2
T: Cameron Macleod
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.37

Split

8.62

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.4kg
2
4
T: Liam Sharp
$3.30

Mgn

0.70

Time

22.42

Split

8.88

In Run

S/53

Wgt

26.8kg
3
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.80

Mgn

2.71

Time

22.56

Split

8.80

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.8kg
4
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$10.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.64

Split

8.76

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.4kg
5
8
T: Clint Capuano
$6.00

Mgn

7.01

Time

22.86

Split

8.95

In Run

M/76

Wgt

30.4kg
6
7
T: Colin Baker
$46.70

Mgn

7.03

Time

22.87

Split

8.78

In Run

M/35

Wgt

24.0kg
7
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$13.70

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.18

Split

8.92

In Run

M/67

Wgt

26.0kg
R5 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL FINAL (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.56, 11.54
1
3
T: Mathew Wright
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.50

Split

6.67

In Run

M/332

Wgt

33.6kg
2
4
T: Angela Langton
$7.20

Mgn

0.93

Time

25.57

Split

6.63

In Run

M/223

Wgt

33.5kg
3
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.90

Mgn

1.47

Time

25.60

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.7kg
4
6
T: Daniel Gibbons
$34.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.61

Split

6.77

In Run

M/444

Wgt

33.6kg
5
1
T: Mark Giddings
$10.60

Mgn

2.81

Time

25.70

Split

6.95

In Run

S/875

Wgt

35.6kg
6
7
T: Deb Carr
$11.80

Mgn

3.14

Time

25.72

Split

6.83

In Run

M/666

Wgt

31.7kg
7
8
T: Dallan Klemke
$20.30

Mgn

5.63

Time

25.90

Split

6.78

In Run

M/557

Wgt

39.4kg
8
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.50

Mgn

7.84

Time

26.05

Split

6.90

In Run

S/788

Wgt

34.7kg
R6 PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL (390m)
Place
Free For All - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 8.53
1
2
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.27

Split

8.53

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.0kg
2
4
T: Gary Hunt
$3.20

Mgn

0.57

Time

22.31

Split

8.55

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.0kg
2
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$2.20

Mgn

0.57

Time

22.31

Split

8.73

In Run

M/64

Wgt

32.3kg
4
3
T: Robert Duncan
$39.00

Mgn

2.90

Time

22.47

Split

8.64

In Run

M/43

Wgt

29.2kg
5
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$32.10

Mgn

3.86

Time

22.54

Split

8.64

In Run

M/35

Wgt

27.5kg
6
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$14.40

Mgn

8.04

Time

22.83

Split

8.71

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
7
T: Dustin Drew
$0.00
R7 BROAD TREE CARE (250+RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.61, 11.65
1
4
T: Ronald Fisher
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.84

Split

6.81

In Run

S/744

Wgt

33.8kg
2
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$7.50

Mgn

0.30

Time

25.86

Split

6.79

In Run

M/633

Wgt

28.9kg
3
1
T: Andrea Gurry
$2.40

Mgn

0.81

Time

25.90

Split

6.66

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.0kg
4
2
T: Stephen Elsum
$22.70

Mgn

1.19

Time

25.92

Split

6.79

In Run

M/585

Wgt

29.1kg
5
8
T: Michael Gibbons
$11.00

Mgn

2.60

Time

26.02

Split

6.95

In Run

M/877

Wgt

27.9kg
6
5
T: Nick Lecchino
$5.00

Mgn

2.89

Time

26.04

Split

6.70

In Run

M/368

Wgt

32.3kg
7
3
T: Allan Brookes
$4.70

Mgn

2.94

Time

26.04

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.4kg
8
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$27.60

Mgn

4.59

Time

26.16

Split

6.75

In Run

M/456

Wgt

26.7kg
R8 MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.51, 11.36
1
7
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.54

Split

6.69

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.1kg
2
1
T: Daryl Brennan
$1.30

Mgn

0.23

Time

25.55

Split

6.51

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.2kg
3
8
T: Mark Roberts
$5.50

Mgn

0.93

Time

25.60

Split

6.88

In Run

M/544

Wgt

36.8kg
4
6
T: Laurie Mallia
$18.80

Mgn

1.43

Time

25.64

Split

6.79

In Run

M/333

Wgt

26.9kg
5
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$16.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.02

Split

6.88

In Run

M/455

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
2
T: Daniel Gibbons
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$0.00
R9 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.53, 11.38
1
4
T: Stephen Elsum
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.24

Split

6.53

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$1.70

Mgn

0.37

Time

25.27

Split

6.62

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.3kg
3
8
T: Craig Treherne
$4.40

Mgn

3.03

Time

25.45

Split

6.65

In Run

M/333

Wgt

34.3kg
4
7
T: Daryl Brennan
$10.40

Mgn

6.34

Time

25.69

Split

6.69

In Run

M/444

Wgt

30.5kg
5
2
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$22.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.73

Split

6.74

In Run

M/555

Wgt

33.7kg
6
5
T: Lewis Smith
$81.10

Mgn

8.04

Time

25.80

Split

6.92

In Run

M/666

Wgt

33.0kg
R10 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.50
1
8
T: Tracey Salter
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.86

Split

8.50

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.1kg
2
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$6.10

Mgn

4.16

Time

22.15

Split

8.78

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.0kg
3
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.10

Mgn

5.36

Time

22.24

Split

8.78

In Run

M/23

Wgt

31.1kg
4
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$8.90

Mgn

6.71

Time

22.33

Split

8.81

In Run

M/54

Wgt

30.2kg
5
3
T: Jason Sharp
$10.50

Mgn

8.60

Time

22.46

Split

8.93

In Run

M/75

Wgt

27.6kg
6
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$23.20

Mgn

9.34

Time

22.52

Split

8.88

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.9kg
7
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$14.90

Mgn

10.20

Time

22.58

Split

8.79

In Run

M/46

Wgt

25.7kg
R11 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.42
1
8
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.04

Split

8.42

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.8kg
2
4
T: Philip Lenehan
$6.40

Mgn

2.59

Time

22.22

Split

8.46

In Run

M/22

Wgt

24.4kg
3
1
T: Andrea Gurry
$5.50

Mgn

4.86

Time

22.38

Split

9.05

In Run

S/65

Wgt

25.8kg
4
2
T: Allan Brookes
$11.80

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.51

Split

8.77

In Run

M/34

Wgt

23.7kg
5
6
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$27.30

Mgn

7.17

Time

22.54

Split

8.88

In Run

M/53

Wgt

24.2kg
6
7
T: Norman Mccullagh
$2.60

Mgn

8.63

Time

22.64

Split

8.82

In Run

M/46

Wgt

34.6kg
7
3
T: Garry Elliott
$35.00

Mgn

14.40

Time

23.04

Split

9.12

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
5
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$0.00
R12 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.61
1
1
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.21

Split

8.61

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.7kg
2
5
T: Dustin Drew
$4.00

Mgn

1.67

Time

22.33

Split

8.72

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.7kg
3
7
T: Christopher McLeod
$26.60

Mgn

6.53

Time

22.67

Split

8.97

In Run

M/75

Wgt

31.7kg
4
3
T: Peter Byrne
$40.60

Mgn

6.70

Time

22.68

Split

8.86

In Run

M/63

Wgt

28.0kg
5
2
T: Lewis Smith
$7.50

Mgn

7.31

Time

22.72

Split

8.75

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.1kg
6
4
T: Steven Waycott
$5.00

Mgn

8.03

Time

22.77

Split

8.82

In Run

M/47

Wgt

28.9kg
7
8
T: Peter Byrne
$8.50

Mgn

9.69

Time

22.89

Split

8.86

In Run

M/56

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
6
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$0.00
Race 1 MACEY'S BISTRO 390m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CHASING JIMMY (4) Elizabeth Steel 22.23 0.00 8.44 Q/11 32.3kg My Redeemer Miracles Happen $15.80
2 7 MOONLIGHT DIGGER (7) Robert Gore 22.49 3.75 8.70 M/23 30.2kg Mepunga Blazer Mossy Girl $6.40
3 8 CHESSMEN (8) Elizabeth Steel 22.55 4.50 8.73 M/44 33.9kg My Redeemer Miracles Happen $27.20
4 1 SMILEY CLANCY (1) Peter Franklin 22.56 4.75 8.71 M/32 34.1kg Aston Dee Bee Blipple $5.50
5 3 MORAINE HOLLY (3) Stephen Elsum 22.86 9.00 8.87 M/55 28.9kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Hayley $3.90
6 5 LEKTRA ASHA (5) Philip Lenehan 22.95 10.25 8.90 M/66 25.3kg Zambora Brockie Lektra Viki $4.90
7 2 STRICTLY (2) Garry George 23.18 13.50 9.04 M/77 28.9kg Aston Kimetto Veetee Express $4.90
8 6 ZARA'S PRINCESS (6) Trevor Steel 23.26 14.75 9.20 S/88 27.9kg My Redeemer Miracles Happen $12.20
Race 2 WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE 390m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JONAS (6) Terry Taylor 22.20 0.00 8.49 M/11 33.1kg Brett Lee Julie Flash $8.60
2 7 ZAMBORA FLAME (7) Dustin Drew 22.37 2.47 8.79 S/43 32.3kg Orson Allen Crazy Jo Jo $6.90
3 1 GONE CRANKY (1) Nicholas Sheehan 22.62 6.00 8.89 M/66 32.9kg Thirty Talks Sisco Sizzle $5.70
4 4 TICKET TO VENUS (4) Jeffrey Britton 22.67 6.76 8.84 M/55 25.2kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Venus $1.70
5 2 MADLENKA (2) Nicholas Sheehan 22.68 6.89 8.63 M/22 24.3kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Shadow $14.90
6 5 RIPPER ROXY (5) Craig Treherne 22.76 7.96 8.67 M/34 23.6kg Aston Dee Bee Wee Chevy $19.60
7 8 ORSON SETH (8) Jason Sharp 22.76 8.03 8.96 S/77 30.2kg Orson Allen Beanbag $18.10
SCR 3 FLETCH (3) Gary Thorneycroft
Race 3 COAST FM & 3YB (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK) 390m Restricted Win $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON HEBE (8) Dylan Sharp 22.02 0.00 8.55 M/11 27.8kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Viva $1.40
2 1 STALKING SHADOW (1) Raymond Mahony 22.33 4.47 8.73 M/22 28.9kg Barcia Bale Tear Away Babe $14.90
3 2 WINNIE COASTER (2) Simon Payne 22.47 6.46 8.97 M/44 28.6kg Barcia Bale Super Yesy $5.30
3 3 NIGHT JAR (3) Craig Treherne 22.47 6.46 8.85 M/33 30.6kg My Redeemer Midnite Starling $14.60
5 6 RAHELA BALE (6) Andrea Gurry 22.53 7.30 9.01 M/55 25.6kg David Bale Kachina Allen $11.20
6 4 DESTROY WE SAID (4) Gary Hunt 22.57 7.87 9.06 S/66 33.6kg Mepunga Blazer Joffa's Old Girl $24.50
7 7 WORMS ARE BITING (7) Scott Blacksell 22.88 12.34 9.08 M/77 31.2kg Worm Burner Maximum Bella $40.90
Race 4 CASSIGN DESIGN (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK) 390m Restricted Win $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DADDY'S MAGIC (2) Cameron Macleod 22.37 0.00 8.62 M/11 32.4kg Shantui Black Ember $3.90
2 4 ASTON WONDER (4) Liam Sharp 22.42 0.70 8.88 S/53 26.8kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Viva $3.30
3 3 LIMBURG ARGON (3) Jeffrey Britton 22.56 2.71 8.80 M/44 31.8kg Mepunga Blazer Kayley's Comet $3.80
4 1 WINLOCK AT LARGE (1) Michael Gibbons 22.64 3.75 8.76 M/22 33.4kg Fabregas Crackin Sort $10.20
5 8 BRANSON BALE (8) Clint Capuano 22.86 7.01 8.95 M/76 30.4kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Nina $6.00
6 7 WILL'S BELLA (7) Colin Baker 22.87 7.03 8.78 M/35 24.0kg El Grand Senor Yeardley $46.70
7 6 JUST ADMIT IT (6) Michael Gibbons 23.18 11.50 8.92 M/67 26.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $13.70
Race 5 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL FINAL (VICGREYS) 450m Mixed 6/7 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.56, 11.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 AH MY LEG (3) Mathew Wright 25.50 0.00 6.67 M/332 33.6kg Mepunga Blazer Fireball Fury $7.30
2 4 WEBLEC HAWK (4) Angela Langton 25.57 0.93 6.63 M/223 33.5kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $7.20
3 5 EPHEMERAL (5) Jeffrey Britton 25.60 1.47 6.56 M/111 28.7kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Molly $3.90
4 6 AGNET BALE (6) Daniel Gibbons 25.61 1.50 6.77 M/444 33.6kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $34.70
5 1 EVAN ALMIGHTY (1) Mark Giddings 25.70 2.81 6.95 S/875 35.6kg Aston Kimetto Jubilation $10.60
6 7 NED'S REWARD (7) Deb Carr 25.72 3.14 6.83 M/666 31.7kg Crash Zipping Tarn $11.80
7 8 BONDY BEAR (8) Dallan Klemke 25.90 5.63 6.78 M/557 39.4kg Barcia Bale Zipping Lyric $20.30
8 2 MEPUNGA BUNDY (2) Jeffrey Britton 26.05 7.84 6.90 S/788 34.7kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Hayley $2.50
Race 6 PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL 390m Free For All $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON MIREYA (2) Rebecca Gibbons 22.27 0.00 8.53 M/11 29.0kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $3.50
2 4 ABALONE FOZZ (4) Gary Hunt 22.31 0.57 8.55 M/22 26.0kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $3.20
2 8 DANIEL AVOCADO (8) Jessica Sharp 22.31 0.57 8.73 M/64 32.3kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $2.20
4 3 SHARNEE ROSE (3) Robert Duncan 22.47 2.90 8.64 M/43 29.2kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $39.00
5 6 ASTON DYNASTY (6) Glenn Campbell 22.54 3.86 8.64 M/35 27.5kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $32.10
6 1 PRIDE INTO POWER (1) Michael Gibbons 22.83 8.04 8.71 M/56 26.7kg Fernando Bale Taylor Made Star $14.40
SCR 7 ASTON MIRAGE (7) Dustin Drew
Race 7 BROAD TREE CARE (250+RANK) 450m Grade 5 No Penalty $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.61, 11.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CRACKERJACK NEV (4) Ronald Fisher 25.84 0.00 6.81 S/744 33.8kg El Grand Senor Five Percent $18.00
2 6 ZIPPING CELESTE (6) Deborah Coleman 25.86 0.30 6.79 M/633 28.9kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $7.50
3 1 FEARLESS PIGEON (1) Andrea Gurry 25.90 0.81 6.66 M/222 26.0kg Barcia Bale Fearless Swan $2.40
4 2 MORAINE HAYLEY (2) Stephen Elsum 25.92 1.19 6.79 M/585 29.1kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $22.70
5 8 ON THE AIR (8) Michael Gibbons 26.02 2.60 6.95 M/877 27.9kg Crash Zipping Tarn $11.00
6 5 MR. BUDDY LEE (5) Nick Lecchino 26.04 2.89 6.70 M/368 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Gypsy Lee $5.00
7 3 ME SILLY (3) Allan Brookes 26.04 2.94 6.61 M/111 29.4kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $4.70
8 7 POWDER BURN (7) Michael Gibbons 26.16 4.59 6.75 M/456 26.7kg Crash Zipping Tarn $27.60
Race 8 MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD 450m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.51, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OUR ANDO (7) Nicholas Sheehan 25.54 0.00 6.69 M/222 29.1kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $6.80
2 1 MONO CHROMATIC (1) Daryl Brennan 25.55 0.23 6.51 M/111 31.2kg Fernando Bale Lady Capulet $1.30
3 8 YUSSUF BALE (8) Mark Roberts 25.60 0.93 6.88 M/544 36.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Prue Bale $5.50
4 6 STILL IN LOVE (6) Laurie Mallia 25.64 1.43 6.79 M/333 26.9kg Knocka Norris Loch Freddie $18.80
5 4 ZIPPING CAVIAR (4) Michael Gibbons 26.02 7.00 6.88 M/455 33.0kg Black Magic Opal Zipping Willow $16.20
SCR 2 HENDRIK BALE (2) Daniel Gibbons
SCR 3 ROTHFORD (3) Gary Thorneycroft
Race 9 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS 450m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.53, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ROBIN'S CHOICE (4) Stephen Elsum 25.24 0.00 6.53 M/111 32.1kg Collision Nancy May $4.70
2 1 ZIPPING ZARBO (1) Deborah Coleman 25.27 0.37 6.62 M/222 30.3kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $1.70
3 8 SIX SPEED MANUAL (8) Craig Treherne 25.45 3.03 6.65 M/333 34.3kg Barcia Bale Chevy Lady $4.40
4 7 SIREN HEAD (7) Daryl Brennan 25.69 6.34 6.69 M/444 30.5kg Fernando Bale Lady Capulet $10.40
5 2 ATTITUDE (2) Nicholas Sheehan 25.73 7.00 6.74 M/555 33.7kg Thirty Talks Sisco Sizzle $22.00
6 5 RUNNIN' RIOT (5) Lewis Smith 25.80 8.04 6.92 M/666 33.0kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $81.10
Race 10 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 390m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MERRY LASS (8) Tracey Salter 21.86 0.00 8.50 M/11 27.1kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $2.60
2 2 RAPID REIKO (2) Deborah Coleman 22.15 4.16 8.78 M/32 27.0kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $6.10
3 1 MEPUNGA GRACE (1) Jeffrey Britton 22.24 5.36 8.78 M/23 31.1kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $3.10
4 4 BLAZING PENNY (4) Jessica Sharp 22.33 6.71 8.81 M/54 30.2kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $8.90
5 3 BLAZING BEAST (3) Jason Sharp 22.46 8.60 8.93 M/75 27.6kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $10.50
6 7 ZIPPING PETRA (7) Deborah Coleman 22.52 9.34 8.88 M/67 29.9kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $23.20
7 6 BELL PARK DRAGON (6) Glenn Campbell 22.58 10.20 8.79 M/46 25.7kg Magic Sprite Taxi Sono Qui $14.90
Race 11 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS 390m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FREYA BALE (8) Rebecca Gibbons 22.04 0.00 8.42 M/11 26.8kg Orson Allen Dyna Gertie $3.20
2 4 LEKTRA GAL (4) Philip Lenehan 22.22 2.59 8.46 M/22 24.4kg Zambora Brockie Lektra Viki $6.40
3 1 HOJILLA BALE (1) Andrea Gurry 22.38 4.86 9.05 S/65 25.8kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $5.50
4 2 TWINKLE LOVE (2) Allan Brookes 22.51 6.75 8.77 M/34 23.7kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $11.80
5 6 DARK STORMY (6) Nicholas Sheehan 22.54 7.17 8.88 M/53 24.2kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Shadow $27.30
6 7 MARKUS RHODE (7) Norman Mccullagh 22.64 8.63 8.82 M/46 34.6kg Barcia Bale Sea Mist $2.60
7 3 MAXIMUM SHIM (3) Garry Elliott 23.04 14.40 9.12 M/77 29.8kg Unlawful Entry Maximum Mak $35.00
SCR 5 TINTED (5) Gary Thorneycroft
Race 12 NORFOLK BUTCHERS 390m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MOLLY BYRNES (1) Ashley Mcdowall 22.21 0.00 8.61 M/11 26.7kg Mepunga Blazer Saint Jane $2.40
2 5 ASTON ORAZIO (5) Dustin Drew 22.33 1.67 8.72 M/22 35.7kg Fabregas Aston Lolita $4.00
3 7 TURN TO FAB (7) Christopher McLeod 22.67 6.53 8.97 M/75 31.7kg Fabregas Mermaid Princess $26.60
4 3 SAINT TESS (3) Peter Byrne 22.68 6.70 8.86 M/63 28.0kg Mepunga Blazer Saint Jane $40.60
5 2 HARTLAND GUS (2) Lewis Smith 22.72 7.31 8.75 M/34 32.1kg Stagger Alana Bale $7.50
6 4 NALANI (4) Steven Waycott 22.77 8.03 8.82 M/47 28.9kg Barcia Bale Wonder Whiz $5.00
7 8 ASTON STELLA (8) Peter Byrne 22.89 9.69 8.86 M/56 25.9kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $8.50
SCR 6 EVALUATE (6) Gary Thorneycroft