Warrnambool Race Results

Monday 8th of November 2021
R1 MACEY'S BISTRO (250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.62, 11.63
1
1
T: Mark Roberts
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.61

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
3
T: Brian Hodgson
$1.60

Mgn

1.67

Time

25.72

Split

6.73

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.2kg
3
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$22.50

Mgn

4.69

Time

25.93

Split

6.93

In Run

S/533

Wgt

33.3kg
4
4
T: Michael Vaughan
$12.70

Mgn

6.56

Time

26.06

Split

6.92

In Run

M/344

Wgt

26.6kg
5
8
T: Annette Kampman
$85.20

Mgn

7.54

Time

26.13

Split

7.10

In Run

M/775

Wgt

27.7kg
6
7
T: Brendan Bunworth
$15.50

Mgn

10.51

Time

26.34

Split

7.01

In Run

M/667

Wgt

33.6kg
7
6
T: Margaret Salvatore
$80.90

Mgn

14.04

Time

26.59

Split

6.92

In Run

M/456

Wgt

28.8kg
8
5
T: Anthony Harding
$27.00

Mgn

17.69

Time

26.84

Split

7.22

In Run

S/888

Wgt

31.8kg
R2 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.82
1
5
T: Annette Kampman
$12.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.82

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.5kg
2
1
T: Mark Roberts
$1.20

Mgn

0.20

Time

23.03

Split

8.94

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

35.9kg
3
6
T: Peter Franklin
$7.40

Mgn

2.90

Time

23.22

Split

8.94

In Run

S/33

Wgt

25.7kg
4
3
T: Kayla Mitchell
$11.50

Mgn

5.67

Time

23.42

Split

9.24

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.2kg
5
2
T: Anthony Harding
$69.00

Mgn

8.09

Time

23.58

Split

9.40

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.2kg
6
7
T: Brian Hodgson
$12.30

Mgn

8.90

Time

23.64

Split

9.01

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
4
T: Allan Buckland
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Cassendra Jayakody
$0.00
R3 WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.79
1
1
T: Rohan Gladman
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.41

Split

8.79

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.7kg
2
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$3.30

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.80

Split

8.81

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.9kg
3
3
T: Annette Kampman
$53.60

Mgn

6.23

Time

22.85

Split

8.93

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.2kg
4
5
T: Kayla Mitchell
$12.30

Mgn

7.03

Time

22.91

Split

9.09

In Run

M/44

Wgt

24.4kg
5
8
T: Kevin Ward
$21.10

Mgn

9.26

Time

23.06

Split

9.09

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.1kg
6
4
T: Lewis Green
$84.00

Mgn

12.31

Time

23.28

Split

9.25

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.7kg
7
7
T: Ian Bibby
$73.90

Mgn

19.53

Time

23.78

Split

9.23

In Run

M/67

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
2
T: Scott Manning
$0.00
R4 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.87
1
2
T: Michael Davison
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

8.87

In Run

M/11

Wgt

24.9kg
2
7
T: Garry Anesbury
$4.50

Mgn

2.37

Time

22.84

Split

9.19

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.2kg
3
8
T: Lewis Green
$7.30

Mgn

2.77

Time

22.87

Split

9.03

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.3kg
4
5
T: Julie Green
$74.20

Mgn

7.36

Time

23.19

Split

9.19

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.7kg
5
3
T: Annette Kampman
$9.00

Mgn

8.14

Time

23.24

Split

9.20

In Run

S/66

Wgt

33.0kg
6
1
T: Alan Croxford
$40.30

Mgn

8.23

Time

23.25

Split

9.52

In Run

S/77

Wgt

25.9kg
7
6
T: Neville Lenehan
$2.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.34

Split

10.01

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.6kg
8
4
T: Lewis Green
$19.70

Mgn

10.91

Time

23.44

Split

9.13

In Run

M/35

Wgt

31.9kg
R5 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.78, 12.04
1
5
T: Nicole Stanley
$13.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.25

Split

6.97

In Run

M/442

Wgt

29.3kg
2
4
T: Brian Hodgson
$4.50

Mgn

2.31

Time

26.41

Split

6.78

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.6kg
3
1
T: Brendan Bunworth
$2.30

Mgn

5.21

Time

26.62

Split

6.83

In Run

M/233

Wgt

26.7kg
4
8
T: Anthony Harding
$83.00

Mgn

5.26

Time

26.62

Split

7.10

In Run

M/887

Wgt

32.1kg
5
3
T: Anthony Harding
$106.50

Mgn

6.29

Time

26.69

Split

7.04

In Run

M/774

Wgt

30.5kg
6
6
T: Michael Davison
$30.60

Mgn

7.59

Time

26.78

Split

6.99

In Run

M/556

Wgt

24.3kg
7
2
T: Jeffrey Guy
$24.50

Mgn

7.80

Time

26.80

Split

6.99

In Run

M/665

Wgt

24.2kg
8
7
T: Terry Taylor
$2.80

Mgn

9.11

Time

26.89

Split

6.92

In Run

M/328

Wgt

38.3kg
R6 COAST FM & 3YB (250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.65, 11.74
1
6
T: Annette Kampman
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.72

Split

6.90

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Scott Manning
$7.00

Mgn

0.60

Time

25.76

Split

6.65

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.6kg
3
2
T: Raymond Mahony
$1.40

Mgn

0.64

Time

25.77

Split

6.72

In Run

M/222

Wgt

38.3kg
4
3
T: Darren Geyer
$49.60

Mgn

1.64

Time

25.84

Split

6.90

In Run

M/444

Wgt

33.1kg
5
8
T: Allan Meyer
$20.40

Mgn

2.39

Time

25.89

Split

7.02

In Run

M/655

Wgt

35.8kg
6
5
T: Kevin Ward
$56.70

Mgn

5.60

Time

26.11

Split

7.15

In Run

M/877

Wgt

33.4kg
7
7
T: Joy Mcdowall
$11.40

Mgn

6.07

Time

26.15

Split

6.99

In Run

M/566

Wgt

28.1kg
DNF
4
T: John Kruisselbrink
$38.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.09

In Run

M/788

Wgt

33.6kg
R7 CASSIGN DESIGN (250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.77, 11.83
1
2
T: Robert Gore
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.85

Split

6.77

In Run

M/122

Wgt

30.3kg
2
4
T: Mark Roberts
$8.70

Mgn

3.46

Time

26.09

Split

6.95

In Run

M/443

Wgt

29.1kg
3
3
T: Neville Lenehan
$3.40

Mgn

6.09

Time

26.28

Split

6.78

In Run

M/211

Wgt

35.2kg
4
5
T: Peter Fulton
$7.80

Mgn

6.80

Time

26.33

Split

6.96

In Run

M/555

Wgt

36.3kg
5
8
T: Raylene Gavin
$23.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.34

Split

7.01

In Run

M/664

Wgt

32.6kg
6
1
T: Kayla Mitchell
$6.70

Mgn

8.87

Time

26.47

Split

6.78

In Run

Q/336

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
6
T: Calven Russell
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Allan Buckland
$0.00
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.62, 11.59
1
1
T: Dustin Drew
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.34

Split

6.67

In Run

M/321

Wgt

35.6kg
2
6
T: Mark Roberts
$7.10

Mgn

2.64

Time

25.53

Split

6.98

In Run

M/655

Wgt

36.8kg
3
7
T: Annette Kampman
$11.60

Mgn

3.44

Time

25.58

Split

6.66

In Run

Q/212

Wgt

26.0kg
4
4
T: Nicole Stanley
$5.50

Mgn

4.07

Time

25.63

Split

6.74

In Run

M/443

Wgt

33.1kg
5
3
T: Lewis Green
$89.50

Mgn

7.59

Time

25.87

Split

6.62

In Run

Q/134

Wgt

28.3kg
6
2
T: Kevin Ward
$36.30

Mgn

8.14

Time

25.91

Split

6.97

In Run

M/566

Wgt

31.5kg
7
5
T: Gary Hunt
$13.80

Mgn

9.90

Time

26.03

Split

7.03

In Run

M/788

Wgt

34.2kg
8
8
T: Kevin Ward
$116.90

Mgn

10.29

Time

26.06

Split

7.15

In Run

S/877

Wgt

34.6kg
R9 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.80
1
5
T: Ronald Fisher
$10.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.69

Split

8.80

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.5kg
2
4
T: Garry Anesbury
$27.80

Mgn

4.01

Time

22.97

Split

9.12

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.2kg
3
2
T: Paul Herry
$11.50

Mgn

6.43

Time

23.14

Split

9.35

In Run

M/83

Wgt

25.7kg
4
1
T: Jeffrey Guy
$8.50

Mgn

7.17

Time

23.19

Split

9.21

In Run

M/64

Wgt

28.8kg
5
6
T: Kevin Gavin
$63.00

Mgn

11.13

Time

23.47

Split

9.19

In Run

S/55

Wgt

25.0kg
6
7
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$4.80

Mgn

16.30

Time

23.83

Split

9.19

In Run

M/47

Wgt

29.4kg
7
8
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$4.80

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.89

Split

9.17

In Run

S/36

Wgt

31.2kg
DNF
3
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.24

In Run

M/78

Wgt

28.5kg
R10 BROAD TREE CARE (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.70
1
5
T: Scott Manning
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.45

Split

8.70

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.0kg
2
3
T: Peter Byrne
$7.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.63

Split

8.75

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.2kg
3
1
T: Mark Roberts
$12.50

Mgn

2.66

Time

22.64

Split

8.82

In Run

M/43

Wgt

28.3kg
4
6
T: Kathryne Tabb
$5.80

Mgn

3.73

Time

22.71

Split

8.75

In Run

M/34

Wgt

30.4kg
5
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$7.00

Mgn

3.81

Time

22.72

Split

8.84

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.6kg
6
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$4.00

Mgn

4.40

Time

22.76

Split

9.19

In Run

S/86

Wgt

28.3kg
7
7
T: Julie Green
$11.20

Mgn

15.27

Time

23.52

Split

9.05

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.6kg
DNF
8
T: Catherine Roberts
$14.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.88

In Run

S/68

Wgt

32.1kg
R11 TAB VENUE MODE (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.67
1
1
T: Kevin Ward
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.50

Split

8.67

In Run

M/11

Wgt

24.8kg
2
6
T: Scott Blacksell
$13.90

Mgn

0.81

Time

22.56

Split

8.92

In Run

S/33

Wgt

31.5kg
3
2
T: Annette Kampman
$5.20

Mgn

2.90

Time

22.71

Split

8.85

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.3kg
4
7
T: Catherine Roberts
$13.90

Mgn

5.29

Time

22.87

Split

8.99

In Run

M/64

Wgt

23.9kg
5
8
T: Kevin Ward
$29.40

Mgn

9.26

Time

23.15

Split

8.92

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.9kg
6
3
T: Michael Davison
$48.80

Mgn

9.47

Time

23.17

Split

9.19

In Run

M/75

Wgt

30.9kg
7
5
T: Lewis Green
$15.30

Mgn

9.94

Time

23.20

Split

8.92

In Run

M/47

Wgt

23.8kg
8
4
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$2.90

Mgn

10.41

Time

23.23

Split

9.27

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.6kg
R12 MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.71
1
1
T: Kevin Ward
$13.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.51

Split

8.71

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.1kg
2
4
T: Annette Kampman
$3.00

Mgn

0.67

Time

22.56

Split

8.85

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.7kg
3
5
T: Julie Green
$4.90

Mgn

2.69

Time

22.70

Split

8.86

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.9kg
4
6
T: John Burow
$7.70

Mgn

5.19

Time

22.88

Split

9.00

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.1kg
5
2
T: Paul Herry
$3.60

Mgn

7.14

Time

23.01

Split

9.13

In Run

M/86

Wgt

27.5kg
6
8
T: Kevin Ward
$8.20

Mgn

8.09

Time

23.08

Split

9.06

In Run

M/78

Wgt

24.9kg
7
3
T: Lewis Green
$30.40

Mgn

8.93

Time

23.14

Split

9.05

In Run

M/67

Wgt

37.8kg
8
7
T: Julie Green
$82.40

Mgn

8.96

Time

23.14

Split

9.01

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.3kg
Race 1 MACEY'S BISTRO (250+ RANK) 450m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.62, 11.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HUNCA MUNCA (1) Mark Roberts 25.61 0.00 6.62 M/111 29.0kg My Redeemer Spare Cash $3.10
2 3 MAJOR BOMBER (3) Brian Hodgson 25.72 1.67 6.73 M/222 34.2kg Mepunga Blazer Major Spoils $1.60
3 2 DROP A LINE (2) Michael Gibbons 25.93 4.69 6.93 S/533 33.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $22.50
4 4 PETULA (4) Michael Vaughan 26.06 6.56 6.92 M/344 26.6kg My Redeemer Eily West $12.70
5 8 MYOLA QUEEN (8) Annette Kampman 26.13 7.54 7.10 M/775 27.7kg Lightning Frank Pocket Queen $85.20
6 7 HAPPY FRANKLIN (7) Brendan Bunworth 26.34 10.51 7.01 M/667 33.6kg Lightning Frank Jimary Siesta $15.50
7 6 MAGIC LUKE (6) Margaret Salvatore 26.59 14.04 6.92 M/456 28.8kg Magic Sprite Elusive Pearl $80.90
8 5 SAINT BOGAN (5) Anthony Harding 26.84 17.69 7.22 S/888 31.8kg Peter Rocket Miss Lava $27.00
Race 2 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (250+ RANK) 390m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MYOLA POCKET (5) Annette Kampman 23.02 0.00 8.82 Q/11 26.5kg Lightning Frank Pocket Queen $12.10
2 1 JUST NAUGHTY (1) Mark Roberts 23.03 0.20 8.94 Q/22 35.9kg Black Magic Opal Striker Light $1.20
3 6 SUGAR FREAK (6) Peter Franklin 23.22 2.90 8.94 S/33 25.7kg Barcia Bale Ah Sugar Sugar $7.40
4 3 BOLT FOR BIERS (3) Kayla Mitchell 23.42 5.67 9.24 M/54 32.2kg Lightning Frank Jimary Siesta $11.50
5 2 GRANNY SAID GO (2) Anthony Harding 23.58 8.09 9.40 M/66 28.2kg Rippin' Sam Miss Hodge $69.00
6 7 MAJOR FLOOD (7) Brian Hodgson 23.64 8.90 9.01 M/45 31.6kg Mepunga Blazer Major Spoils $12.30
SCR 4 AL'S BIG SISTER (4) Allan Buckland
SCR 8 TRUE COUNTRY (8) Cassendra Jayakody
Race 3 WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE (250+ RANK) 390m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MISS ROSE WATER (1) Rohan Gladman 22.41 0.00 8.79 M/11 27.7kg Mepunga Blazer Rosie Rocks $1.40
2 6 WINLOCK AT LARGE (6) Michael Gibbons 22.80 5.50 8.81 M/22 33.9kg Fabregas Crackin Sort $3.30
3 3 MYOLA FROST (3) Annette Kampman 22.85 6.23 8.93 M/33 28.2kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $53.60
4 5 PRESIDENT PEGGY (5) Kayla Mitchell 22.91 7.03 9.09 M/44 24.4kg Lightning Frank Jimary Siesta $12.30
5 8 SOUND THE BUGLE (8) Kevin Ward 23.06 9.26 9.09 M/55 26.1kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $21.10
6 4 NATALIA LEE (4) Lewis Green 23.28 12.31 9.25 M/76 26.7kg Dyna Lachlan Bebony Bale $84.00
7 7 CRYMELON QUICK (7) Ian Bibby 23.78 19.53 9.23 M/67 31.9kg Cape Hawke Crymelon Queen $73.90
SCR 2 SURF TO BURN (2) Scott Manning
Race 4 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (250+ RANK) 390m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TEXICALI SWEETY (2) Michael Davison 22.67 0.00 8.87 M/11 24.9kg My Redeemer Starface $4.30
2 7 TIGGERLONG RED (7) Garry Anesbury 22.84 2.37 9.19 M/54 29.2kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $4.50
3 8 SHELL CITY (8) Lewis Green 22.87 2.77 9.03 M/22 27.3kg Fernando Bale Gemilly $7.30
4 5 WINLOCK BENNY (5) Julie Green 23.19 7.36 9.19 M/43 31.7kg Buck Fever Crackin Sort $74.20
5 3 GIMBAL (3) Annette Kampman 23.24 8.14 9.20 S/66 33.0kg Fabregas Crackin Sort $9.00
6 1 ICE CREAM LADY (1) Alan Croxford 23.25 8.23 9.52 S/77 25.9kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $40.30
7 6 LALA FIG (6) Neville Lenehan 23.34 9.50 10.01 M/88 30.6kg Aussie Infrared Lala Shim $2.50
8 4 NO BOB ROB (4) Lewis Green 23.44 10.91 9.13 M/35 31.9kg Zambora Brockie Known As Typo $19.70
Race 5 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (250+ RANK) 450m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.78, 12.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ASK THE MANAGER (5) Nicole Stanley 26.25 0.00 6.97 M/442 29.3kg Dyna Double One Herbilly $13.20
2 4 MAJOR SENTENCE (4) Brian Hodgson 26.41 2.31 6.78 M/111 28.6kg Mepunga Blazer Major Spoils $4.50
3 1 ONE HAPPY HIPPO (1) Brendan Bunworth 26.62 5.21 6.83 M/233 26.7kg Lightning Frank Jimary Siesta $2.30
4 8 BIG LEIGH (8) Anthony Harding 26.62 5.26 7.10 M/887 32.1kg Peter Rocket Miss Lava $83.00
5 3 SAINT ELLIE (3) Anthony Harding 26.69 6.29 7.04 M/774 30.5kg Banjo Boy Strongbeth $106.50
6 6 MY SOHO STAR (6) Michael Davison 26.78 7.59 6.99 M/556 24.3kg My Redeemer Starface $30.60
7 2 CARELESS CROW (2) Jeffrey Guy 26.80 7.80 6.99 M/665 24.2kg Kinloch Brae Dark Smiffy $24.50
8 7 COACH KLEIN (7) Terry Taylor 26.89 9.11 6.92 M/328 38.3kg Mepunga Blazer Bambi Boucheau $2.80
Race 6 COAST FM & 3YB (250+ RANK) 450m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.65, 11.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JAGGERED (6) Annette Kampman 25.72 0.00 6.90 M/333 32.2kg Jagger Swagger Glitterbug $6.80
2 1 HABITS TO BURN (1) Scott Manning 25.76 0.60 6.65 M/111 27.6kg Dyna Villa Nana's Habit $7.00
3 2 TAPERING OFF (2) Raymond Mahony 25.77 0.64 6.72 M/222 38.3kg Barcia Bale Tear Away Babe $1.40
4 3 WAY TO STAND (3) Darren Geyer 25.84 1.64 6.90 M/444 33.1kg Don't Knocka Him Little Fran $49.60
5 8 CRAFTSMAN (8) Allan Meyer 25.89 2.39 7.02 M/655 35.8kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $20.40
6 5 JOEY MAC (5) Kevin Ward 26.11 5.60 7.15 M/877 33.4kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $56.70
7 7 JOFFA'S PRINCESS (7) Joy Mcdowall 26.15 6.07 6.99 M/566 28.1kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $11.40
DNF 4 FALCONETTI (4) John Kruisselbrink 0.00 0.00 7.09 M/788 33.6kg Cape Hawke Crymelon Miss $38.40
Race 7 CASSIGN DESIGN (250+ RANK) 450m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.77, 11.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MOONLIGHT DIGGER (2) Robert Gore 25.85 0.00 6.77 M/122 30.3kg Mepunga Blazer Mossy Girl $2.20
2 4 SHIM'S HEART (4) Mark Roberts 26.09 3.46 6.95 M/443 29.1kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $8.70
3 3 ZIPPY WIESMAN (3) Neville Lenehan 26.28 6.09 6.78 M/211 35.2kg Kc And All Zippy Daph $3.40
4 5 JOFFA'S NEPTUNE (5) Peter Fulton 26.33 6.80 6.96 M/555 36.3kg Mepunga Blazer Joffa's Old Girl $7.80
5 8 DON'T FORGET KEV (8) Raylene Gavin 26.34 7.00 7.01 M/664 32.6kg Keybow Lektra Hutch $23.80
6 1 MILLIE MILLIONS (1) Kayla Mitchell 26.47 8.87 6.78 Q/336 26.8kg Lightning Frank Jimary Siesta $6.70
SCR 6 BINGO RINGO (6) Calven Russell
SCR 7 AL'S SON (7) Allan Buckland
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (250+ RANK) 450m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.62, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON ORAZIO (1) Dustin Drew 25.34 0.00 6.67 M/321 35.6kg Fabregas Aston Lolita $1.50
2 6 YUSSUF BALE (6) Mark Roberts 25.53 2.64 6.98 M/655 36.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Prue Bale $7.10
3 7 MYOLA SUNRISE (7) Annette Kampman 25.58 3.44 6.66 Q/212 26.0kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $11.60
4 4 CRYER'S SPRING (4) Nicole Stanley 25.63 4.07 6.74 M/443 33.1kg Spring Gun Grimsby Girl $5.50
5 3 BOORALITE (3) Lewis Green 25.87 7.59 6.62 Q/134 28.3kg Fernando Bale Merinda Hannah $89.50
6 2 ROWER'S RULE (2) Kevin Ward 25.91 8.14 6.97 M/566 31.5kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $36.30
7 5 DESTROY WE SAID (5) Gary Hunt 26.03 9.90 7.03 M/788 34.2kg Mepunga Blazer Joffa's Old Girl $13.80
8 8 BATTLING BAZ (8) Kevin Ward 26.06 10.29 7.15 S/877 34.6kg Dyna Double One Tear Away Babe $116.90
Race 9 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (250+ RANK) 390m Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LIZZIE'S GLORY (5) Ronald Fisher 22.69 0.00 8.80 M/11 27.5kg Mepunga Blazer Lizzie's Memory $10.20
2 4 PUMPING AIR (4) Garry Anesbury 22.97 4.01 9.12 M/22 30.2kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $27.80
3 2 PERPETUATE (2) Paul Herry 23.14 6.43 9.35 M/83 25.7kg Barcia Bale Speculate $11.50
4 1 KING CROW (1) Jeffrey Guy 23.19 7.17 9.21 M/64 28.8kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $8.50
5 6 BOURNE BLUE (6) Kevin Gavin 23.47 11.13 9.19 S/55 25.0kg Worm Burner Maximum Bella $63.00
6 7 DEMON SAL (7) Tony Salpigtidis 23.83 16.30 9.19 M/47 29.4kg Barcia Bale Zulu Mystique $4.80
7 8 REVVED UP SAL (8) Tony Salpigtidis 23.89 17.25 9.17 S/36 31.2kg Barcia Bale Zulu Mystique $4.80
DNF 3 SAGARMATHA (3) Tony Salpigtidis 0.00 0.00 9.24 M/78 28.5kg Hooksy Hardaway Tiara $2.40
Race 10 BROAD TREE CARE (250+ RANK) 390m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 COCO TO BURN (5) Scott Manning 22.45 0.00 8.70 Q/11 26.0kg Superior Product Strength To Wyn $4.10
2 3 ASTON STELLA (3) Peter Byrne 22.63 2.50 8.75 M/22 26.2kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $7.40
3 1 DR. PERRY (1) Mark Roberts 22.64 2.66 8.82 M/43 28.3kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $12.50
4 6 IRON LAD (6) Kathryne Tabb 22.71 3.73 8.75 M/34 30.4kg Surf Lorian Ironbark Lass $5.80
5 2 JUST ADMIT IT (2) Michael Gibbons 22.72 3.81 8.84 M/55 26.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $7.00
6 4 ON THE AIR (4) Michael Gibbons 22.76 4.40 9.19 S/86 28.3kg Crash Zipping Tarn $4.00
7 7 TREVER'S DESIRE (7) Julie Green 23.52 15.27 9.05 M/77 31.6kg Fabregas Dana Moo $11.20
DNF 8 IMPATIENT ARTY (8) Catherine Roberts 0.00 0.00 8.88 S/68 32.1kg Barcia Bale Tammy Baxter $14.60
Race 11 TAB VENUE MODE (250+ RANK) 390m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JOSIE'S CALL (1) Kevin Ward 22.50 0.00 8.67 M/11 24.8kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $2.60
2 6 WORMS ARE BITING (6) Scott Blacksell 22.56 0.81 8.92 S/33 31.5kg Worm Burner Maximum Bella $13.90
3 2 MYOLA DAWN (2) Annette Kampman 22.71 2.90 8.85 M/22 27.3kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $5.20
4 7 ASQUITH BALE (7) Catherine Roberts 22.87 5.29 8.99 M/64 23.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $13.90
5 8 PULL SHOT (8) Kevin Ward 23.15 9.26 8.92 M/56 26.9kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $29.40
6 3 SIR JULIAN (3) Michael Davison 23.17 9.47 9.19 M/75 30.9kg Worm Burner Mija Returns $48.80
7 5 JAYLA BALE (5) Lewis Green 23.20 9.94 8.92 M/47 23.8kg Dragon Fire Helga Bale $15.30
8 4 ELUSIVE BEC (4) Tony Salpigtidis 23.23 10.41 9.27 M/88 25.6kg Magic Sprite Elusive Pearl $2.90
Race 12 MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD (250+ RANK) 390m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DODGY DIGGER (1) Kevin Ward 22.51 0.00 8.71 M/11 33.1kg Magic Sprite Bogie Jewel $13.30
2 4 MYOLA KNIGHT (4) Annette Kampman 22.56 0.67 8.85 M/22 34.7kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $3.00
3 5 CAWBOURNE WOLF (5) Julie Green 22.70 2.69 8.86 M/33 32.9kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Abbi $4.90
4 6 UNITED LASS (6) John Burow 22.88 5.19 9.00 M/44 27.1kg Banjo Boy Maisy Mac $7.70
5 2 ASTON CLEO (2) Paul Herry 23.01 7.14 9.13 M/86 27.5kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $3.60
6 8 KARA THE ESCAPEE (8) Kevin Ward 23.08 8.09 9.06 M/78 24.9kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $8.20
7 3 MEGASONIC (3) Lewis Green 23.14 8.93 9.05 M/67 37.8kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $30.40
8 7 CAWBOURNE MOVE (7) Julie Green 23.14 8.96 9.01 M/55 32.3kg Collision Cawbourne Ottey $82.40