Warrnambool Race Results

Thursday 11th of November 2021
R1 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.64
1
4
T: Aimee Drew
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.29

Split

8.64

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.5kg
2
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.00

Mgn

2.23

Time

22.45

Split

8.78

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.5kg
3
7
T: Trevor Steel
$23.20

Mgn

6.90

Time

22.78

Split

8.80

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

32.5kg
4
2
T: Thomas Sinnott
$17.40

Mgn

7.51

Time

22.82

Split

9.10

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.7kg
5
1
T: Darren Fisher
$2.50

Mgn

9.19

Time

22.94

Split

8.94

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.0kg
6
6
T: Elizabeth Steel
$18.30

Mgn

11.11

Time

23.07

Split

9.17

In Run

S/66

Wgt

29.0kg
7
5
T: Elizabeth Steel
$10.70

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.27

Split

9.41

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.0kg
8
3
T: Linda Gore
$7.60

Mgn

17.54

Time

23.52

Split

9.27

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.7kg
R2 WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.58
1
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.66

Split

8.58

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.3kg
2
4
T: Jason Sharp
$25.40

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.67

Split

8.67

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.0kg
3
3
T: Ashleigh Ellen
$13.30

Mgn

0.73

Time

22.71

Split

8.74

In Run

S/44

Wgt

33.0kg
4
1
T: Philip Lenehan
$11.60

Mgn

1.13

Time

22.74

Split

8.58

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.9kg
5
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$2.30

Mgn

2.19

Time

22.81

Split

8.88

In Run

S/56

Wgt

35.5kg
6
2
T: Paul Herry
$57.20

Mgn

2.76

Time

22.85

Split

8.90

In Run

M/65

Wgt

25.8kg
7
5
T: Angela Langton
$18.60

Mgn

8.59

Time

23.26

Split

8.91

In Run

M/87

Wgt

27.8kg
8
9
T: Trevor Steel
$4.70

Mgn

9.84

Time

23.35

Split

8.90

In Run

M/78

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
8
T: Raymond Mahony
$0.00
R3 SAM BARBIE GRANT MEMORIAL (0-3 WINS) HT1 (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.51, 11.36
1
7
T: Mathew Wright
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.37

Split

6.51

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.80

Mgn

3.19

Time

25.59

Split

6.53

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

31.2kg
3
1
T: Dustin Drew
$2.20

Mgn

4.10

Time

25.66

Split

6.60

In Run

M/345

Wgt

37.4kg
4
8
T: Deb Carr
$21.20

Mgn

5.04

Time

25.72

Split

6.76

In Run

M/766

Wgt

31.9kg
5
4
T: Philip Lenehan
$15.70

Mgn

5.44

Time

25.75

Split

6.65

In Run

M/553

Wgt

31.1kg
6
3
T: Robert Walsh
$51.80

Mgn

7.56

Time

25.90

Split

6.65

In Run

M/434

Wgt

35.0kg
7
5
T: Dallan Klemke
$24.50

Mgn

8.97

Time

26.00

Split

6.79

In Run

M/877

Wgt

37.5kg
8
6
T: Adrian Kenyon
$82.10

Mgn

12.46

Time

26.24

Split

6.72

In Run

M/688

Wgt

34.8kg
R4 SAM BARBIE GRANT MEMORIAL (0-3 WINS) HT2 (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.64, 11.57
1
8
T: Robert Walsh
$34.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.74

Split

6.69

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.2kg
2
7
T: Darren Fisher
$4.00

Mgn

2.20

Time

25.89

Split

6.73

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.0kg
3
1
T: Philip Lenehan
$24.10

Mgn

3.16

Time

25.96

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.5kg
4
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$13.60

Mgn

4.89

Time

26.08

Split

6.85

In Run

M/644

Wgt

31.9kg
5
6
T: Gregory Schofield
$3.10

Mgn

10.01

Time

26.44

Split

6.78

In Run

M/555

Wgt

32.5kg
6
2
T: Mathew Wright
$3.30

Mgn

13.11

Time

26.65

Split

6.75

In Run

S/488

Wgt

33.1kg
7
3
T: Brian Hodgson
$8.70

Mgn

16.00

Time

26.85

Split

6.92

In Run

M/767

Wgt

33.5kg
8
4
T: Robert Gore
$19.40

Mgn

16.07

Time

26.86

Split

6.93

In Run

M/876

Wgt

30.0kg
R5 SAM BARBIE GRANT MEMORIAL (0-3 WINS) HT3 (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.62, 11.43
1
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.46

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
5
T: Philip Lenehan
$41.60

Mgn

4.13

Time

25.74

Split

6.66

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
7
T: Mathew Wright
$13.00

Mgn

4.94

Time

25.80

Split

6.87

In Run

M/644

Wgt

34.0kg
4
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$30.40

Mgn

6.21

Time

25.89

Split

6.78

In Run

M/433

Wgt

30.0kg
5
3
T: David Burnett
$3.10

Mgn

7.36

Time

25.97

Split

6.85

In Run

M/555

Wgt

36.9kg
6
8
T: Jessica Shill
$3.30

Mgn

7.94

Time

26.01

Split

6.94

In Run

M/887

Wgt

35.7kg
7
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$23.10

Mgn

10.11

Time

26.16

Split

6.88

In Run

M/778

Wgt

34.9kg
8
2
T: Garry Anesbury
$122.10

Mgn

10.44

Time

26.19

Split

6.71

In Run

Q/366

Wgt

33.9kg
R6 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.58, 11.50
1
7
T: Mathew Wright
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.73

Split

6.69

In Run

M/522

Wgt

32.8kg
2
4
T: Shaun Coulson
$13.60

Mgn

0.70

Time

25.78

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.6kg
3
8
T: Andrea Gurry
$20.20

Mgn

1.19

Time

25.81

Split

6.78

In Run

M/863

Wgt

34.0kg
4
1
T: Kurt Howard
$46.60

Mgn

1.77

Time

25.85

Split

6.63

In Run

M/235

Wgt

33.1kg
5
5
T: Michael Bewley
$38.00

Mgn

2.64

Time

25.91

Split

6.67

In Run

M/444

Wgt

33.3kg
6
3
T: Darren Fisher
$4.80

Mgn

2.96

Time

25.93

Split

6.75

In Run

M/776

Wgt

31.3kg
7
6
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$78.70

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.11

Split

6.70

In Run

M/657

Wgt

28.0kg
8
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$5.80

Mgn

18.87

Time

27.05

Split

6.67

In Run

M/388

Wgt

32.6kg
R7 NORFOLK BUTCHERS DAMSELS DASH (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.42, 11.26
1
2
T: Michael Bewley
$33.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.43

Split

6.58

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.3kg
2
4
T: Jason Sharp
$3.50

Mgn

0.67

Time

25.47

Split

6.42

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.1kg
3
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.60

Mgn

2.06

Time

25.57

Split

6.65

In Run

M/333

Wgt

29.2kg
4
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.20

Mgn

2.89

Time

25.63

Split

6.68

In Run

M/455

Wgt

27.7kg
5
8
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$48.80

Mgn

3.29

Time

25.66

Split

6.72

In Run

M/544

Wgt

27.0kg
6
7
T: Benjamin Magri
$3.60

Mgn

3.73

Time

25.69

Split

6.93

In Run

S/666

Wgt

31.1kg
7
6
T: Darren Fisher
$5.00

Mgn

9.89

Time

26.12

Split

7.12

In Run

M/888

Wgt

27.5kg
8
5
T: Alexis Kenyon
$35.80

Mgn

10.63

Time

26.17

Split

6.98

In Run

M/777

Wgt

27.9kg
R8 MACEY'S BISTRO (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.63, 11.46
1
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.51

Split

6.63

In Run

M/211

Wgt

34.1kg
2
1
T: Roselyn Nicholls
$12.10

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.60

Split

6.63

In Run

M/122

Wgt

29.4kg
3
6
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$18.10

Mgn

2.44

Time

25.68

Split

6.67

In Run

M/333

Wgt

35.0kg
4
8
T: Andrea Gurry
$15.10

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.91

Split

6.86

In Run

M/644

Wgt

34.4kg
5
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.50

Mgn

8.36

Time

26.09

Split

6.93

In Run

M/755

Wgt

32.2kg
6
2
T: Jeffrey Guy
$9.20

Mgn

10.40

Time

26.24

Split

6.70

In Run

M/467

Wgt

29.6kg
7
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.30

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.24

Split

6.84

In Run

M/576

Wgt

32.8kg
R9 CASSIGN DESIGN (3-6 WINS) FINAL (VICGREYS) (390m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 8.52
1
7
T: Gary Peach
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.33

Split

8.61

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.4kg
2
1
T: Brian Hodgson
$11.00

Mgn

0.90

Time

22.39

Split

8.52

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$4.90

Mgn

1.31

Time

22.42

Split

8.66

In Run

S/33

Wgt

32.9kg
4
8
T: Dylan Sharp
$10.80

Mgn

5.87

Time

22.74

Split

8.80

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.9kg
5
6
T: Aimee Drew
$10.90

Mgn

6.23

Time

22.76

Split

8.78

In Run

M/56

Wgt

29.3kg
6
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$19.20

Mgn

8.27

Time

22.91

Split

8.86

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.2kg
7
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$3.80

Mgn

9.19

Time

22.97

Split

8.68

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.2kg
8
5
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$22.20

Mgn

15.53

Time

23.42

Split

8.81

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.6kg
R10 PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.50
1
8
T: Clifford Smith
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.34

Split

8.70

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.3kg
2
4
T: Tracey Salter
$2.40

Mgn

0.77

Time

22.40

Split

8.69

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.8kg
3
6
T: Philip Lenehan
$11.20

Mgn

1.70

Time

22.46

Split

8.50

In Run

M/11

Wgt

24.3kg
4
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$12.30

Mgn

3.37

Time

22.58

Split

8.85

In Run

S/54

Wgt

34.6kg
5
1
T: Andrea Gurry
$18.10

Mgn

8.31

Time

22.92

Split

9.00

In Run

M/85

Wgt

28.3kg
6
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.09

Split

8.84

In Run

M/46

Wgt

32.9kg
7
7
T: Darren Fisher
$19.80

Mgn

10.77

Time

23.10

Split

8.90

In Run

M/67

Wgt

25.7kg
8
2
T: Raymond Mahony
$81.90

Mgn

13.34

Time

23.28

Split

8.93

In Run

M/78

Wgt

30.9kg
R11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.47
1
2
T: Peter Inguanti
$8.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.34

Split

8.47

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.2kg
2
8
T: Gary Peach
$3.70

Mgn

0.39

Time

22.36

Split

8.77

In Run

M/52

Wgt

32.4kg
3
7
T: Jason Sharp
$7.00

Mgn

5.21

Time

22.70

Split

8.75

In Run

M/36

Wgt

27.5kg
4
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.90

Mgn

6.37

Time

22.78

Split

8.68

In Run

M/23

Wgt

30.0kg
5
6
T: Allan Brookes
$6.10

Mgn

8.56

Time

22.94

Split

8.76

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.1kg
6
5
T: Andrea Gurry
$11.30

Mgn

8.86

Time

22.96

Split

8.91

In Run

M/65

Wgt

25.7kg
DNF
4
T: Jai Willoughby
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.92

In Run

M/77

Wgt

34.8kg
SCR
3
T: Terry Taylor
$0.00
R12 MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.53
1
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.48

Split

8.53

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.2kg
2
1
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$2.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.52

Split

8.72

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.8kg
3
8
T: Benjamin Boers
$6.70

Mgn

5.63

Time

22.88

Split

8.67

In Run

M/23

Wgt

34.3kg
4
7
T: Peter Inguanti
$23.50

Mgn

12.23

Time

23.34

Split

8.90

In Run

Q/77

Wgt

32.5kg
5
6
T: Kurt Howard
$43.90

Mgn

14.33

Time

23.49

Split

9.04

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.6kg
6
2
T: Allan Brookes
$8.50

Mgn

17.11

Time

23.68

Split

8.81

In Run

Q/56

Wgt

23.8kg
7
4
T: Martin Taylor
$54.70

Mgn

18.16

Time

23.75

Split

8.83

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.6kg
8
3
T: Michael Bewley
$6.50

Mgn

19.03

Time

23.81

Split

8.78

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.1kg
Race 1 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 390m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON MALLE (4) Aimee Drew 22.29 0.00 8.64 M/11 30.5kg Aston Kimetto Aston Jadore $3.60
2 8 NITRO BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 22.45 2.23 8.78 M/22 29.5kg Fernando Bale Dyna Harpa $8.00
3 7 VANS TURBO (7) Trevor Steel 22.78 6.90 8.80 Q/33 32.5kg My Redeemer Miracles Happen $23.20
4 2 MARIE'S ANGEL (2) Thomas Sinnott 22.82 7.51 9.10 M/55 27.7kg Lightning Frank Cette Away $17.40
5 1 SPEEDY MOUSE (1) Darren Fisher 22.94 9.19 8.94 M/44 25.0kg Unlawful Entry Dyna Xara $2.50
6 6 DOUBLE RAINBOW (6) Elizabeth Steel 23.07 11.11 9.17 S/66 29.0kg My Redeemer Miracles Happen $18.30
7 5 IVERSON (5) Elizabeth Steel 23.27 14.00 9.41 M/88 28.0kg My Redeemer Miracles Happen $10.70
8 3 OUR GIRL HARRIET (3) Linda Gore 23.52 17.54 9.27 M/77 28.7kg Mepunga Blazer Mossy Girl $7.60
Race 2 WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE 390m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TICKET TO VENUS (6) Jeffrey Britton 22.66 0.00 8.58 M/11 25.3kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Venus $3.70
2 4 KISS ME DEADLY (4) Jason Sharp 22.67 0.25 8.67 M/33 28.0kg Aston Dee Bee Sacramento Sal $25.40
3 3 RIPPER REIKO (3) Ashleigh Ellen 22.71 0.73 8.74 S/44 33.0kg Mepunga Blazer Lofty Ambition $13.30
4 1 LEKTRA DISH (1) Philip Lenehan 22.74 1.13 8.58 M/22 25.9kg Barcia Bale Lektra Fire $11.60
5 7 ZIPPING WRECK (7) Lisa Delbridge 22.81 2.19 8.88 S/56 35.5kg Fernando Bale Are Jai Que $2.30
6 2 PERPETUATE (2) Paul Herry 22.85 2.76 8.90 M/65 25.8kg Barcia Bale Speculate $57.20
7 5 DANCE TO FORGET (5) Angela Langton 23.26 8.59 8.91 M/87 27.8kg Out Of Range Champagne Sally $18.60
8 9 CHASING JIMMY (8) Trevor Steel 23.35 9.84 8.90 M/78 31.9kg My Redeemer Miracles Happen $4.70
SCR 8 STALKING SHADOW (8) Raymond Mahony
Race 3 SAM BARBIE GRANT MEMORIAL (0-3 WINS) HT1 450m Restricted Win Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.51, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PURPLE STORM (7) Mathew Wright 25.37 0.00 6.51 Q/111 32.4kg Lightning Frank Belron Bonnie $5.00
2 2 IN A BLUE (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.59 3.19 6.53 Q/222 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble Hope's Thunder $2.80
3 1 ASTON MARVEL (1) Dustin Drew 25.66 4.10 6.60 M/345 37.4kg Aston Kimetto Aston Lolita $2.20
4 8 NED'S REWARD (8) Deb Carr 25.72 5.04 6.76 M/766 31.9kg Crash Zipping Tarn $21.20
5 4 TOOLONG TIGER (4) Philip Lenehan 25.75 5.44 6.65 M/553 31.1kg Zambora Brockie Lektra Viki $15.70
6 3 ROWCHESTER PATTY (3) Robert Walsh 25.90 7.56 6.65 M/434 35.0kg Barcia Bale Spring To Wyn $51.80
7 5 BONDY BEAR (5) Dallan Klemke 26.00 8.97 6.79 M/877 37.5kg Barcia Bale Zipping Lyric $24.50
8 6 BLACKPOOL HOMER (6) Adrian Kenyon 26.24 12.46 6.72 M/688 34.8kg Kinloch Brae Natural Rhythm $82.10
Race 4 SAM BARBIE GRANT MEMORIAL (0-3 WINS) HT2 450m Restricted Win Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.64, 11.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ROWCHESTER WIG (8) Robert Walsh 25.74 0.00 6.69 M/222 32.2kg Mepunga Blazer Shiney Bling $34.90
2 7 POISON SKY (7) Darren Fisher 25.89 2.20 6.73 M/333 30.0kg Unlawful Entry Diama Bale $4.00
3 1 LEKTRA LANCE (1) Philip Lenehan 25.96 3.16 6.64 M/111 30.5kg Barcia Bale Lektra Fire $24.10
4 5 LIMBURG ARGON (5) Jeffrey Britton 26.08 4.89 6.85 M/644 31.9kg Mepunga Blazer Kayley's Comet $13.60
5 6 NANGAR TROY (6) Gregory Schofield 26.44 10.01 6.78 M/555 32.5kg My Redeemer All Too Fancy $3.10
6 2 AH MY LEG (2) Mathew Wright 26.65 13.11 6.75 S/488 33.1kg Mepunga Blazer Fireball Fury $3.30
7 3 MAJOR CHINA (3) Brian Hodgson 26.85 16.00 6.92 M/767 33.5kg Mepunga Blazer Major Spoils $8.70
8 4 MOONLIGHT DIGGER (4) Robert Gore 26.86 16.07 6.93 M/876 30.0kg Mepunga Blazer Mossy Girl $19.40
Race 5 SAM BARBIE GRANT MEMORIAL (0-3 WINS) HT3 450m Restricted Win Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.62, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ORSON MICK (1) Jessica Sharp 25.46 0.00 6.62 M/111 32.7kg Orson Allen Beanbag $2.70
2 5 WHERE'S GOOSE (5) Philip Lenehan 25.74 4.13 6.66 Q/222 32.5kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $41.60
3 7 COMB OVER MULLET (7) Mathew Wright 25.80 4.94 6.87 M/644 34.0kg Mepunga Blazer Fireball Fury $13.00
4 6 MATT'S HOPE (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.89 6.21 6.78 M/433 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble Hope's Thunder $30.40
5 3 HARLEY RYDER (3) David Burnett 25.97 7.36 6.85 M/555 36.9kg Aston Dee Bee Jodie Madgio $3.10
6 8 INTO THE DARK (8) Jessica Shill 26.01 7.94 6.94 M/887 35.7kg Barcia Bale Pennsylvania Is $3.30
7 4 MEPUNGA WEB (4) Jeffrey Britton 26.16 10.11 6.88 M/778 34.9kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $23.10
8 2 IVORY BOY (2) Garry Anesbury 26.19 10.44 6.71 Q/366 33.9kg Banjo Boy Navada Flame $122.10
Race 6 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS 450m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.58, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 POSTMAN PICKETT (7) Mathew Wright 25.73 0.00 6.69 M/522 32.8kg Mepunga Blazer Fireball Fury $1.60
2 4 KANGA LIGHTS (4) Shaun Coulson 25.78 0.70 6.58 M/111 31.6kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $13.60
3 8 CYPRESS BALE (8) Andrea Gurry 25.81 1.19 6.78 M/863 34.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $20.20
4 1 CAPRA (1) Kurt Howard 25.85 1.77 6.63 M/235 33.1kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $46.60
5 5 PADRINO ROCKS (5) Michael Bewley 25.91 2.64 6.67 M/444 33.3kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $38.00
6 3 KILLASHANDRA (3) Darren Fisher 25.93 2.96 6.75 M/776 31.3kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Blue $4.80
7 6 LEDGERWOOD LIBBY (6) Ashley Mcdowall 26.11 5.50 6.70 M/657 28.0kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Lana $78.70
8 2 ZIPPING BURNS (2) Lisa Delbridge 27.05 18.87 6.67 M/388 32.6kg Barcia Bale Tricky Jade $5.80
Race 7 NORFOLK BUTCHERS DAMSELS DASH 450m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.42, 11.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SOCIETY ICON (2) Michael Bewley 25.43 0.00 6.58 M/222 26.3kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $33.30
2 4 ASTON PROFIT (4) Jason Sharp 25.47 0.67 6.42 M/111 28.1kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $3.50
3 3 EPHEMERAL (3) Jeffrey Britton 25.57 2.06 6.65 M/333 29.2kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Molly $5.60
4 1 WEBLEC MIST (1) Jeffrey Britton 25.63 2.89 6.68 M/455 27.7kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $6.20
5 8 MOLLY BYRNES (8) Ashley Mcdowall 25.66 3.29 6.72 M/544 27.0kg Mepunga Blazer Saint Jane $48.80
6 7 ASTON VELVET (7) Benjamin Magri 25.69 3.73 6.93 S/666 31.1kg Aston Kimetto Aston Jadore $3.60
7 6 JEN JUMBO PRAWN (6) Darren Fisher 26.12 9.89 7.12 M/888 27.5kg Barcia Bale Maja Mahi Mahi $5.00
8 5 MAYFAIR FANTASY (5) Alexis Kenyon 26.17 10.63 6.98 M/777 27.9kg Ando's Mac Mayfair Miss $35.80
Race 8 MACEY'S BISTRO 450m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.63, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SPRING POLDARK (7) Mark Delbridge 25.51 0.00 6.63 M/211 34.1kg Fabregas Spring Grace $15.00
2 1 HALBERD BALE (1) Roselyn Nicholls 25.60 1.25 6.63 M/122 29.4kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $12.10
3 6 CRACKERJACK LACH (6) Douglas Hammerstein 25.68 2.44 6.67 M/333 35.0kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $18.10
4 8 BLUE BANDANA (8) Andrea Gurry 25.91 5.75 6.86 M/644 34.4kg Barcia Bale Goodnight Skye $15.10
5 3 KAHEEM BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 26.09 8.36 6.93 M/755 32.2kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $1.50
6 2 NUMINOUS (2) Jeffrey Guy 26.24 10.40 6.70 M/467 29.6kg Fernando Bale Backflip Kitty $9.20
7 4 WEBLEC FLAME (4) Jeffrey Britton 26.24 10.50 6.84 M/576 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $6.30
Race 9 CASSIGN DESIGN (3-6 WINS) FINAL (VICGREYS) 390m Restricted Win Final $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ACTION GIRL (7) Gary Peach 22.33 0.00 8.61 M/22 27.4kg Aston Dee Bee Weeping Lass $3.00
2 1 SLINGSHOT TROJAN (1) Brian Hodgson 22.39 0.90 8.52 M/11 31.8kg Slingshot Whippa Paw Sa Prize $11.00
3 2 SHAKE AND TREBLE (2) Andrew Paraskevas 22.42 1.31 8.66 S/33 32.9kg Fernando Bale Pretty Bomb $4.90
4 8 ASTON HEBE (8) Dylan Sharp 22.74 5.87 8.80 M/65 27.9kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Viva $10.80
5 6 ASTON VALUE (6) Aimee Drew 22.76 6.23 8.78 M/56 29.3kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $10.90
6 3 BLAZING PENNY (3) Jessica Sharp 22.91 8.27 8.86 M/88 30.2kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $19.20
7 4 FREYA BALE (4) Rebecca Gibbons 22.97 9.19 8.68 M/44 26.2kg Orson Allen Dyna Gertie $3.80
8 5 ASTON MARLA (5) Rebecca Gibbons 23.42 15.53 8.81 M/77 29.6kg Barcia Bale Aston Upton $22.20
Race 10 PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL 390m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CRACKERJACK KEG (8) Clifford Smith 22.34 0.00 8.70 M/33 35.3kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $3.00
2 4 MERRY LASS (4) Tracey Salter 22.40 0.77 8.69 M/22 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $2.40
3 6 LEKTRA GAL (6) Philip Lenehan 22.46 1.70 8.50 M/11 24.3kg Zambora Brockie Lektra Viki $11.20
4 5 BOLT OUT (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 22.58 3.37 8.85 S/54 34.6kg Barcia Bale Zoom Out $12.30
5 1 ALABAMA ANNA (1) Andrea Gurry 22.92 8.31 9.00 M/85 28.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Louisiana Lil $18.10
6 3 FUSION SPY (3) Mark Delbridge 23.09 10.75 8.84 M/46 32.9kg El Grand Senor Trojan Fusion $6.50
7 7 DRAKENSBERG DOT (7) Darren Fisher 23.10 10.77 8.90 M/67 25.7kg Barcia Bale Dyna Sarah $19.80
8 2 RAMPANT TERESA (2) Raymond Mahony 23.28 13.34 8.93 M/78 30.9kg Barcia Bale Tear Away Moon $81.90
Race 11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 390m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 INGA OLLIE (2) Peter Inguanti 22.34 0.00 8.47 M/11 33.2kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $8.90
2 8 BILL BOB LAD (8) Gary Peach 22.36 0.39 8.77 M/52 32.4kg Collision Weeping Lass $3.70
3 7 BLAZING BEAST (7) Jason Sharp 22.70 5.21 8.75 M/36 27.5kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $7.00
4 1 SPRING HONDO (1) Mark Delbridge 22.78 6.37 8.68 M/23 30.0kg Collision Tina Lee $5.90
5 6 GOTCHA LAZ (6) Allan Brookes 22.94 8.56 8.76 M/44 29.1kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $6.10
6 5 HOJILLA BALE (5) Andrea Gurry 22.96 8.86 8.91 M/65 25.7kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $11.30
DNF 4 GROUNDBREAKING (4) Jai Willoughby 0.00 0.00 8.92 M/77 34.8kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $4.20
SCR 3 JONAS (3) Terry Taylor
Race 12 MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD 390m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CRUISING RUBY (5) Mark Delbridge 22.48 0.00 8.53 Q/11 26.2kg Fernando Bale Ella's Cruising $3.60
2 1 ACCOMPLISHMENT (1) Nicholas Sheehan 22.52 0.50 8.72 M/32 27.8kg Lightning Frank Callum's Mum $2.50
3 8 NITRO YAP (8) Benjamin Boers 22.88 5.63 8.67 M/23 34.3kg Nitro Burst Lots Of Yap $6.70
4 7 INGA LEO (7) Peter Inguanti 23.34 12.23 8.90 Q/77 32.5kg Surgeon Fantasy Skye $23.50
5 6 SEND IT SOCKS (6) Kurt Howard 23.49 14.33 9.04 M/88 25.6kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $43.90
6 2 TWINKLE LOVE (2) Allan Brookes 23.68 17.11 8.81 Q/56 23.8kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $8.50
7 4 MISS DAISY HILL (4) Martin Taylor 23.75 18.16 8.83 M/65 26.6kg Mepunga Blazer Zipping Zoe $54.70
8 3 DESMONDE (3) Michael Bewley 23.81 19.03 8.78 M/44 30.1kg Dyna Villa Gazer Bale $6.50