Warrnambool Race Results

Thursday 13th of January 2022
R1 WANNON PARK BINGO - THURSDAYS (390m)
Place
7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.61
1
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.28

Split

8.61

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.6kg
2
8
T: Craig Treherne
$13.80

Mgn

0.36

Time

22.31

Split

8.79

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.2kg
3
2
T: Daniel Gibbons
$2.20

Mgn

5.21

Time

22.65

Split

8.84

In Run

M/44

Wgt

35.8kg
4
3
T: Peter Fulton
$9.20

Mgn

5.51

Time

22.67

Split

9.04

In Run

M/75

Wgt

31.7kg
5
4
T: Peter Fulton
$7.00

Mgn

7.91

Time

22.83

Split

9.07

In Run

M/87

Wgt

26.5kg
6
5
T: William Hartigan
$27.80

Mgn

8.14

Time

22.85

Split

8.80

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.1kg
7
1
T: Gary Hunt
$13.20

Mgn

11.44

Time

23.08

Split

9.03

In Run

M/68

Wgt

26.6kg
8
7
T: Paul Herry
$33.00

Mgn

12.13

Time

23.13

Split

8.96

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.6kg
R2 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.65
1
7
T: Samantha Hooke
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.25

Split

8.65

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.2kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.60

Mgn

5.16

Time

22.61

Split

8.65

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.6kg
3
6
T: Dustin Drew
$3.10

Mgn

9.31

Time

22.90

Split

9.06

In Run

M/63

Wgt

33.0kg
4
8
T: Jason Sharp
$3.40

Mgn

13.29

Time

23.18

Split

8.86

In Run

M/35

Wgt

25.3kg
5
3
T: Peter Franklin
$43.00

Mgn

13.34

Time

23.18

Split

8.88

In Run

M/44

Wgt

36.0kg
6
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$34.30

Mgn

13.67

Time

23.20

Split

9.05

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
4
T: Daniel Gibbons
$0.00
R3 MACEY'S BISTRO FINAL (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.63, 11.53
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.31

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$11.80

Mgn

2.17

Time

25.46

Split

6.68

In Run

M/322

Wgt

29.4kg
3
4
T: Mathew Wright
$10.20

Mgn

2.96

Time

25.52

Split

6.77

In Run

S/753

Wgt

33.3kg
4
3
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$23.40

Mgn

4.34

Time

25.62

Split

6.74

In Run

S/544

Wgt

36.7kg
5
1
T: Tracey Salter
$7.30

Mgn

6.70

Time

25.78

Split

6.75

In Run

M/677

Wgt

28.2kg
6
6
T: Stephen Elsum
$24.40

Mgn

8.11

Time

25.88

Split

6.84

In Run

S/866

Wgt

26.2kg
7
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.20

Mgn

10.01

Time

26.01

Split

6.68

In Run

M/435

Wgt

30.2kg
8
7
T: Rosalyn Hume
$6.10

Mgn

10.51

Time

26.05

Split

6.67

In Run

M/288

Wgt

28.2kg
R4 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.58, 11.51
1
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.46

Split

6.67

In Run

M/432

Wgt

32.0kg
2
2
T: Helen Hartigan
$12.80

Mgn

1.09

Time

25.54

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.2kg
3
6
T: Philip Lenehan
$7.90

Mgn

2.39

Time

25.63

Split

6.63

In Run

M/323

Wgt

32.3kg
4
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.60

Mgn

4.11

Time

25.75

Split

6.70

In Run

M/555

Wgt

31.7kg
5
8
T: Craig Treherne
$16.00

Mgn

5.39

Time

25.84

Split

6.81

In Run

M/888

Wgt

31.4kg
6
1
T: Craig Treherne
$9.00

Mgn

5.59

Time

25.85

Split

6.72

In Run

S/664

Wgt

33.6kg
7
3
T: Robert Gore
$36.60

Mgn

6.27

Time

25.90

Split

6.79

In Run

S/776

Wgt

29.7kg
8
7
T: Robert Walsh
$41.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.19

Split

6.62

In Run

M/247

Wgt

36.1kg
R5 PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.49, 11.40
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.34

Split

6.60

In Run

M/332

Wgt

34.3kg
2
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$6.10

Mgn

1.61

Time

25.45

Split

6.67

In Run

M/554

Wgt

35.7kg
3
7
T: Daniel Gibbons
$13.00

Mgn

1.81

Time

25.47

Split

6.81

In Run

M/777

Wgt

33.5kg
4
3
T: Darren Fisher
$7.10

Mgn

2.41

Time

25.51

Split

6.60

In Run

M/445

Wgt

27.6kg
5
6
T: Nick Lecchino
$5.30

Mgn

3.16

Time

25.56

Split

6.54

In Run

M/211

Wgt

25.6kg
6
5
T: Adrian Kenyon
$7.00

Mgn

3.57

Time

25.59

Split

6.49

In Run

Q/123

Wgt

30.7kg
7
8
T: Peter Frost
$8.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.62

Split

6.72

In Run

M/666

Wgt

34.7kg
SCR
2
T: Philip Lenehan
$0.00
R6 WARRNAMBOOL MEPUNGA OAKS HT1 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.60, 11.53
1
3
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.30

Split

6.71

In Run

M/542

Wgt

27.1kg
2
6
T: Angela Langton
$2.10

Mgn

2.09

Time

25.45

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.7kg
3
4
T: Clint Capuano
$33.10

Mgn

2.87

Time

25.50

Split

6.67

In Run

M/323

Wgt

27.4kg
4
2
T: Trevor Steel
$29.70

Mgn

3.14

Time

25.52

Split

6.62

In Run

M/234

Wgt

27.6kg
5
8
T: David Geall
$4.20

Mgn

3.20

Time

25.53

Split

6.75

In Run

M/755

Wgt

27.5kg
6
1
T: Nicole Cachia
$30.00

Mgn

4.83

Time

25.64

Split

6.69

In Run

M/466

Wgt

27.7kg
7
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$15.60

Mgn

6.66

Time

25.77

Split

6.78

In Run

M/888

Wgt

26.9kg
8
5
T: Julia Creed
$5.70

Mgn

7.01

Time

25.79

Split

6.71

In Run

M/677

Wgt

29.9kg
R7 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.45, 11.24
1
6
T: Jason Thompson
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.89

Split

6.45

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
1
T: Angela Langton
$3.90

Mgn

2.59

Time

25.07

Split

6.54

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$29.10

Mgn

4.01

Time

25.17

Split

6.63

In Run

M/433

Wgt

34.1kg
4
2
T: Jeffrey Geall
$6.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.38

Split

6.77

In Run

S/744

Wgt

36.6kg
5
4
T: Clifford Smith
$16.70

Mgn

9.96

Time

25.59

Split

6.64

In Run

M/566

Wgt

34.9kg
6
3
T: Dustin Drew
$54.60

Mgn

11.30

Time

25.68

Split

6.66

In Run

M/655

Wgt

36.4kg
7
7
T: Allan Brookes
$66.20

Mgn

13.73

Time

25.85

Split

6.61

In Run

Q/377

Wgt

24.3kg
R8 WARRNAMBOOL MEPUNGA OAKS HT2 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.51, 11.44
1
1
T: Emily Azzopardi
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.28

Split

6.51

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.00

Mgn

1.61

Time

25.39

Split

6.53

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.1kg
3
9
T: Nicole Cachia
$46.40

Mgn

2.43

Time

25.45

Split

6.63

In Run

S/333

Wgt

28.2kg
4
4
T: David Geall
$3.10

Mgn

4.33

Time

25.58

Split

6.65

In Run

M/455

Wgt

26.3kg
5
7
T: Matthew Marshall
$15.20

Mgn

4.60

Time

25.60

Split

6.67

In Run

M/666

Wgt

28.0kg
6
8
T: Mark Roberts
$16.10

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.66

Split

6.68

In Run

M/778

Wgt

28.9kg
7
3
T: Alexis Kenyon
$74.90

Mgn

7.01

Time

25.77

Split

6.67

In Run

S/544

Wgt

26.9kg
8
5
T: Daniel Gibbons
$8.50

Mgn

8.56

Time

25.88

Split

6.68

In Run

M/887

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00
R9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (390m)
Place
Free For All - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 8.47
1
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.99

Split

8.47

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$2.90

Mgn

1.54

Time

22.10

Split

8.70

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.7kg
3
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$17.50

Mgn

6.11

Time

22.42

Split

8.80

In Run

M/75

Wgt

34.7kg
4
6
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$76.40

Mgn

6.84

Time

22.47

Split

8.70

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.9kg
5
8
T: Paul Hammerstein
$16.60

Mgn

6.86

Time

22.47

Split

8.78

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.6kg
6
7
T: Norman Mccullagh
$1.90

Mgn

6.93

Time

22.47

Split

8.71

In Run

M/47

Wgt

31.8kg
7
2
T: Robert Duncan
$27.60

Mgn

8.11

Time

22.56

Split

8.76

In Run

M/54

Wgt

26.0kg
R10 BROAD TREE CARE (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.50
1
8
T: Philip Lenehan
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.12

Split

8.50

In Run

M/11

Wgt

24.0kg
2
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$5.10

Mgn

0.97

Time

22.19

Split

8.78

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.6kg
3
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$5.30

Mgn

2.71

Time

22.31

Split

9.01

In Run

S/54

Wgt

29.9kg
4
1
T: Dylan Sharp
$8.60

Mgn

3.47

Time

22.36

Split

8.96

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.2kg
5
2
T: Peter Byrne
$4.20

Mgn

4.80

Time

22.46

Split

9.11

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.1kg
6
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$10.00

Mgn

5.57

Time

22.51

Split

8.99

In Run

M/45

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
7
T: Jason Sharp
$0.00
R11 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.59
1
1
T: Norman Mccullagh
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.24

Split

8.64

In Run

M/21

Wgt

34.3kg
2
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$5.80

Mgn

1.40

Time

22.34

Split

8.78

In Run

S/32

Wgt

32.2kg
3
4
T: Jason Sharp
$3.40

Mgn

2.80

Time

22.43

Split

8.79

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.5kg
4
8
T: Gary Hunt
$21.80

Mgn

5.84

Time

22.65

Split

9.02

In Run

M/75

Wgt

33.3kg
5
6
T: Dylan Sharp
$12.10

Mgn

8.51

Time

22.83

Split

8.59

In Run

M/13

Wgt

29.8kg
6
3
T: Clifford Smith
$8.40

Mgn

17.71

Time

23.48

Split

8.96

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.9kg
DNF
2
T: Darren Fisher
$9.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.86

In Run

M/5

Wgt

25.7kg
R12 CASSIGN DESIGN (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.65
1
6
T: Peter Byrne
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.64

Split

8.65

In Run

M/12

Wgt

27.1kg
2
5
T: Paul Herry
$22.40

Mgn

0.67

Time

22.69

Split

8.76

In Run

S/54

Wgt

30.1kg
3
7
T: Robert Duncan
$2.90

Mgn

1.73

Time

22.76

Split

8.65

In Run

M/21

Wgt

28.1kg
4
3
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$4.80

Mgn

2.11

Time

22.79

Split

8.69

In Run

M/35

Wgt

28.9kg
5
4
T: Colin Baker
$53.60

Mgn

2.97

Time

22.85

Split

8.76

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.0kg
6
2
T: Darren Fisher
$3.70

Mgn

3.16

Time

22.86

Split

8.86

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.6kg
7
8
T: Peter Byrne
$46.10

Mgn

6.09

Time

23.07

Split

8.92

In Run

S/88

Wgt

27.5kg
8
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$7.30

Mgn

6.40

Time

23.09

Split

8.87

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.6kg
Race 1 WANNON PARK BINGO - THURSDAYS 390m 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WINLOCK AT LARGE (6) Michael Gibbons 22.28 0.00 8.61 M/11 33.6kg Fabregas Crackin Sort $3.90
2 8 SHERIFF DEMON (8) Craig Treherne 22.31 0.36 8.79 M/22 32.2kg Fabregas Volkey $13.80
3 2 BIG BLAZER (2) Daniel Gibbons 22.65 5.21 8.84 M/44 35.8kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Tron $2.20
4 3 BLAZING ROCKS (3) Peter Fulton 22.67 5.51 9.04 M/75 31.7kg Mepunga Blazer Rosie Rocks $9.20
5 4 MORAINE HALLIE (4) Peter Fulton 22.83 7.91 9.07 M/87 26.5kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Hayley $7.00
6 5 GIMBAL (5) William Hartigan 22.85 8.14 8.80 M/33 33.1kg Fabregas Crackin Sort $27.80
7 1 ONE HAPPY HIPPO (1) Gary Hunt 23.08 11.44 9.03 M/68 26.6kg Lightning Frank Jimary Siesta $13.20
8 7 ZAMBORA JADE (7) Paul Herry 23.13 12.13 8.96 M/56 26.6kg Orson Allen Crazy Jo Jo $33.00
Race 2 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 390m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FLAMBOYANT LAD (7) Samantha Hooke 22.25 0.00 8.65 M/11 34.2kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Dasha $3.30
2 1 SPECIAL INNINGS (1) Jeffrey Britton 22.61 5.16 8.65 M/22 26.6kg Fernando Bale Two For Me $4.60
3 6 ZAMBORA FLAME (6) Dustin Drew 22.90 9.31 9.06 M/63 33.0kg Orson Allen Crazy Jo Jo $3.10
4 8 PANDA MICK (8) Jason Sharp 23.18 13.29 8.86 M/35 25.3kg My Redeemer Angel Dash $3.40
5 3 SMILEY CLANCY (3) Peter Franklin 23.18 13.34 8.88 M/44 36.0kg Aston Dee Bee Blipple $43.00
6 2 ALBERT'S MAGIC (2) Michael Gibbons 23.20 13.67 9.05 M/56 31.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $34.30
SCR 4 OLD MATE PADDY (4) Daniel Gibbons
Race 3 MACEY'S BISTRO FINAL (VICGREYS) 450m Mixed 6/7 Final $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.63, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ICARUS BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 25.31 0.00 6.63 M/111 31.1kg Barcia Bale Dyna Carmen $6.10
2 8 QUAMBY BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 25.46 2.17 6.68 M/322 29.4kg Dyna Villa Idabelle Bale $11.80
3 4 AH MY LEG (4) Mathew Wright 25.52 2.96 6.77 S/753 33.3kg Mepunga Blazer Fireball Fury $10.20
4 3 SNOWY'S BROTHER (3) Tracey Deglaitis 25.62 4.34 6.74 S/544 36.7kg Mepunga Blazer Unmid Bale $23.40
5 1 BARK HEALY (1) Tracey Salter 25.78 6.70 6.75 M/677 28.2kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Vee Bee $7.30
6 6 MAJESTIC JEWEL (6) Stephen Elsum 25.88 8.11 6.84 S/866 26.2kg Magic Sprite Elusive Jewel $24.40
7 5 NITRO BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 26.01 10.01 6.68 M/435 30.2kg Fernando Bale Dyna Harpa $2.20
8 7 OPEN SECRET (7) Rosalyn Hume 26.05 10.51 6.67 M/288 28.2kg Zambora Brockie Fierce Lomar $6.10
Race 4 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS 450m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.58, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KAHEEM BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 25.46 0.00 6.67 M/432 32.0kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $2.70
2 2 REV UP ANGEL (2) Helen Hartigan 25.54 1.09 6.58 M/111 30.2kg Barcia Bale Pepperfied $12.80
3 6 WHERE'S GOOSE (6) Philip Lenehan 25.63 2.39 6.63 M/323 32.3kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $7.90
4 5 OLDRIK BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 25.75 4.11 6.70 M/555 31.7kg Fernando Bale Dyna Harpa $2.60
5 8 SAINT JETT (8) Craig Treherne 25.84 5.39 6.81 M/888 31.4kg Peter Rocket Miss Lava $16.00
6 1 CURRAWONG (1) Craig Treherne 25.85 5.59 6.72 S/664 33.6kg My Redeemer Midnite Starling $9.00
7 3 MOONLIGHT DIGGER (3) Robert Gore 25.90 6.27 6.79 S/776 29.7kg Mepunga Blazer Mossy Girl $36.60
8 7 ROWCHESTER PATTY (7) Robert Walsh 26.19 10.50 6.62 M/247 36.1kg Barcia Bale Spring To Wyn $41.80
Race 5 PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL 450m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.49, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPRING SCOUT (1) Mark Delbridge 25.34 0.00 6.60 M/332 34.3kg Fabregas Sheeza Nitro $2.90
2 4 ZIPPING WRECK (4) Lisa Delbridge 25.45 1.61 6.67 M/554 35.7kg Fernando Bale Are Jai Que $6.10
3 7 BRECKEN BALE (7) Daniel Gibbons 25.47 1.81 6.81 M/777 33.5kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $13.00
4 3 JEN JUMBO PRAWN (3) Darren Fisher 25.51 2.41 6.60 M/445 27.6kg Barcia Bale Maja Mahi Mahi $7.10
5 6 MISS COSMIC LEE (6) Nick Lecchino 25.56 3.16 6.54 M/211 25.6kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Gypsy Lee $5.30
6 5 BLACKPOOL BOLT (5) Adrian Kenyon 25.59 3.57 6.49 Q/123 30.7kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Amour $7.00
7 8 TEDDY LOGAN (8) Peter Frost 25.62 4.00 6.72 M/666 34.7kg Barcia Bale Tamile Lass $8.40
SCR 2 MOTH ROCKS (2) Philip Lenehan
Race 6 WARRNAMBOOL MEPUNGA OAKS HT1 450m S/E Heat $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.60, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 VALESKA BALE (3) Rebecca Gibbons 25.30 0.00 6.71 M/542 27.1kg Allen Deed Celica Bale $7.30
2 6 OSPREY ROSE (6) Angela Langton 25.45 2.09 6.60 M/111 29.7kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $2.10
3 4 ORSON AVERY (4) Clint Capuano 25.50 2.87 6.67 M/323 27.4kg Orson Allen Glass Roof $33.10
4 2 ZARA'S PRINCESS (2) Trevor Steel 25.52 3.14 6.62 M/234 27.6kg My Redeemer Miracles Happen $29.70
5 8 NICMAC MISS (8) David Geall 25.53 3.20 6.75 M/755 27.5kg Unlawful Entry Miss Morrisset $4.20
6 1 HOKKAIDO MISS (1) Nicole Cachia 25.64 4.83 6.69 M/466 27.7kg Fernando Bale Never Duplicated $30.00
7 7 GEORGE'S FANCY (7) Jeffrey Britton 25.77 6.66 6.78 M/888 26.9kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Molly $15.60
8 5 MADAM MAXIMUS (5) Julia Creed 25.79 7.01 6.71 M/677 29.9kg Orson Allen Glass Roof $5.70
Race 7 NORFOLK BUTCHERS 450m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.45, 11.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TYPHOON SAMMY (6) Jason Thompson 24.89 0.00 6.45 M/111 33.9kg Aston Dee Bee Zabaleta $1.50
2 1 BLAZING TIMES (1) Angela Langton 25.07 2.59 6.54 M/222 33.4kg Mepunga Blazer Times Square $3.90
3 8 KEENANDO (8) Matthew Lanigan 25.17 4.01 6.63 M/433 34.1kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $29.10
4 2 JUNGLE PANTHER (2) Jeffrey Geall 25.38 7.00 6.77 S/744 36.6kg Barcia Bale Up Hill Jill $6.60
5 4 CRACKERJACK KEG (4) Clifford Smith 25.59 9.96 6.64 M/566 34.9kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $16.70
6 3 ASTON ORAZIO (3) Dustin Drew 25.68 11.30 6.66 M/655 36.4kg Fabregas Aston Lolita $54.60
7 7 DON'T ARGUE LOVE (7) Allan Brookes 25.85 13.73 6.61 Q/377 24.3kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $66.20
Race 8 WARRNAMBOOL MEPUNGA OAKS HT2 450m S/E Heat $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.51, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 IMPULSE BUY (1) Emily Azzopardi 25.28 0.00 6.51 M/111 28.1kg Orson Allen Paua To Excite $2.20
2 6 EPHEMERAL (6) Jeffrey Britton 25.39 1.61 6.53 M/222 29.1kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Molly $8.00
3 9 ORSON RUBY (2) Nicole Cachia 25.45 2.43 6.63 S/333 28.2kg Orson Allen Glass Roof $46.40
4 4 RUNAWAY MISS (4) David Geall 25.58 4.33 6.65 M/455 26.3kg Unlawful Entry Miss Morrisset $3.10
5 7 ORSON EMMY (7) Matthew Marshall 25.60 4.60 6.67 M/666 28.0kg Orson Allen Glass Roof $15.20
6 8 HUNCA MUNCA (8) Mark Roberts 25.66 5.50 6.68 M/778 28.9kg My Redeemer Spare Cash $16.10
7 3 MAYFAIR FANTASY (3) Alexis Kenyon 25.77 7.01 6.67 S/544 26.9kg Ando's Mac Mayfair Miss $74.90
8 5 SAILOR'S GIRL (5) Daniel Gibbons 25.88 8.56 6.68 M/887 28.0kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Tron $8.50
SCR 2 PANAMA DANCE (2) Jeffrey Britton
Race 9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 390m Free For All $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SPRING HONDO (3) Mark Delbridge 21.99 0.00 8.47 M/11 31.0kg Collision Tina Lee $7.20
2 1 KISS YOUR LIPS (1) Jessica Sharp 22.10 1.54 8.70 M/22 27.7kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $2.90
3 4 BETT'S BLUES (4) Lisa Delbridge 22.42 6.11 8.80 M/75 34.7kg Invictus Rapid Paua To Excite $17.50
4 6 OUR ANDO (6) Nicholas Sheehan 22.47 6.84 8.70 M/33 28.9kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $76.40
5 8 WAR WIDOW (8) Paul Hammerstein 22.47 6.86 8.78 M/66 28.6kg Cosmic Rumble Penelopes Cruzn $16.60
6 7 ANGUS RHODE (7) Norman Mccullagh 22.47 6.93 8.71 M/47 31.8kg Barcia Bale Sea Mist $1.90
7 2 COLDEN BROOKIE (2) Robert Duncan 22.56 8.11 8.76 M/54 26.0kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $27.60
Race 10 BROAD TREE CARE 390m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LEKTRA GAL (8) Philip Lenehan 22.12 0.00 8.50 M/11 24.0kg Zambora Brockie Lektra Viki $2.90
2 3 RAICHU (3) Jessica Sharp 22.19 0.97 8.78 M/22 30.6kg Fernando Bale Osakalaka $5.10
3 4 BLAZING PENNY (4) Jessica Sharp 22.31 2.71 9.01 S/54 29.9kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $5.30
4 1 ASTON HEBE (1) Dylan Sharp 22.36 3.47 8.96 M/33 27.2kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Viva $8.60
5 2 SAINT MAC (2) Peter Byrne 22.46 4.80 9.11 M/66 33.1kg Barcia Bale Miss Lava $4.20
6 6 NINE WINE WINE (6) Jessica Sharp 22.51 5.57 8.99 M/45 30.5kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $10.00
SCR 7 BUS DRIVER (7) Jason Sharp
Race 11 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS 390m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MARKUS RHODE (1) Norman Mccullagh 22.24 0.00 8.64 M/21 34.3kg Barcia Bale Sea Mist $2.80
2 7 CHILLY BIN (7) Michael Gibbons 22.34 1.40 8.78 S/32 32.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $5.80
3 4 BLAZING BEAST (4) Jason Sharp 22.43 2.80 8.79 M/44 27.5kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $3.40
4 8 DESTROY WE SAID (8) Gary Hunt 22.65 5.84 9.02 M/75 33.3kg Mepunga Blazer Joffa's Old Girl $21.80
5 6 ZANDER (6) Dylan Sharp 22.83 8.51 8.59 M/13 29.8kg Fernando Bale Carjack Arrest $12.10
6 3 MISSILE EDITION (3) Clifford Smith 23.48 17.71 8.96 M/66 26.9kg Barcia Bale Missile Flash $8.40
DNF 2 DRAKENSBERG DOT (2) Darren Fisher 0.00 0.00 8.86 M/5 25.7kg Barcia Bale Dyna Sarah $9.40
Race 12 CASSIGN DESIGN 390m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ASTON STELLA (6) Peter Byrne 22.64 0.00 8.65 M/12 27.1kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $7.70
2 5 MILANA ROSE (5) Paul Herry 22.69 0.67 8.76 S/54 30.1kg Lightning Frank Adelaide Bale $22.40
3 7 SHARNEE ROSE (7) Robert Duncan 22.76 1.73 8.65 M/21 28.1kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $2.90
4 3 GOTCHA LAZ (3) Nicholas Sheehan 22.79 2.11 8.69 M/35 28.9kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $4.80
5 4 INFINITE WILL (4) Colin Baker 22.85 2.97 8.76 M/43 31.0kg Fabregas Strike A Deal $53.60
6 2 CHERI CLOWNFISH (2) Darren Fisher 22.86 3.16 8.86 M/66 28.6kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $3.70
7 8 SAINT TESS (8) Peter Byrne 23.07 6.09 8.92 S/88 27.5kg Mepunga Blazer Saint Jane $46.10
8 1 POWDER BURN (1) Michael Gibbons 23.09 6.40 8.87 M/77 27.6kg Crash Zipping Tarn $7.30