Warrnambool Race Results

Monday 20th of June 2022
R1 MACEY'S BISTRO (250+RANK) (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.76, 11.92
1
5
T: Kevin Quinn
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.93

Split

6.87

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.0kg
2
1
T: Julie Faulknall
$2.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.10

Split

6.76

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.4kg
3
8
T: Brendon Jones
$2.20

Mgn

2.71

Time

26.12

Split

6.87

In Run

M/333

Wgt

29.9kg
4
6
T: Colin Baker
$98.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.35

Split

7.12

In Run

M/654

Wgt

28.9kg
5
4
T: Sheila Donlon
$39.70

Mgn

7.07

Time

26.42

Split

6.96

In Run

S/445

Wgt

27.7kg
6
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$9.50

Mgn

11.39

Time

26.72

Split

7.21

In Run

S/866

Wgt

33.1kg
7
2
T: Anthony Harding
$73.30

Mgn

11.57

Time

26.74

Split

7.12

In Run

S/777

Wgt

32.3kg
8
7
T: Julie Green
$12.30

Mgn

20.34

Time

27.35

Split

7.03

In Run

M/588

Wgt

28.0kg
R2 CASSIGN DESIGN (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.94
1
2
T: Michael Bewley
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

8.94

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.1kg
2
1
T: Michael Davison
$6.80

Mgn

3.34

Time

22.93

Split

8.95

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.1kg
3
6
T: William Donlon
$10.40

Mgn

9.03

Time

23.33

Split

9.65

In Run

S/55

Wgt

30.4kg
4
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$11.40

Mgn

9.51

Time

23.37

Split

9.45

In Run

M/43

Wgt

34.5kg
5
3
T: Brian Hodgson
$24.40

Mgn

14.26

Time

23.70

Split

9.33

In Run

M/34

Wgt

31.3kg
6
5
T: Jordan Cooper
$2.50

Mgn

20.60

Time

24.14

Split

9.70

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.8kg
7
7
T: Jennifer Burns
$4.00

Mgn

22.77

Time

24.29

Split

10.12

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
4
T: Victor Millington
$0.00
R3 COAST FM & 3YB (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.85
1
4
T: Kevin Quinn
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

8.85

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.7kg
2
8
T: William Donlon
$9.40

Mgn

0.67

Time

22.87

Split

9.03

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

25.7kg
3
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$12.60

Mgn

1.76

Time

22.94

Split

9.11

In Run

M/53

Wgt

33.8kg
4
7
T: Debbie Goudge
$8.30

Mgn

4.53

Time

23.14

Split

9.10

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.0kg
5
5
T: Colin Baker
$42.30

Mgn

5.26

Time

23.19

Split

9.22

In Run

S/75

Wgt

25.4kg
6
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$25.40

Mgn

5.44

Time

23.20

Split

9.22

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.4kg
7
3
T: Brian Weis
$27.00

Mgn

7.17

Time

23.32

Split

9.06

In Run

Q/36

Wgt

25.2kg
SCR
6
T: Clint Capuano
$0.00
R4 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.78
1
7
T: Travis Monaghan
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.38

Split

8.82

In Run

M/21

Wgt

23.4kg
2
1
T: Peter Inguanti
$8.30

Mgn

2.71

Time

22.57

Split

8.78

In Run

M/12

Wgt

26.3kg
3
4
T: William Robertson
$7.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.63

Split

9.13

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.6kg
4
3
T: Paul Pace
$6.20

Mgn

6.54

Time

22.84

Split

9.24

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.8kg
5
8
T: Neville Bischard
$24.20

Mgn

10.07

Time

23.09

Split

9.31

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.5kg
6
5
T: Lewis Green
$51.10

Mgn

11.41

Time

23.18

Split

9.31

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.7kg
7
2
T: Neville Bischard
$28.90

Mgn

11.77

Time

23.21

Split

9.52

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
6
T: Lewis Green
$0.00
R5 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (250+RANK) (450m)
Place
7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.74, 11.86
1
1
T: Alan Croxford
$9.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.75

Split

6.74

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
2
T: Trevor Steel
$3.50

Mgn

2.21

Time

25.90

Split

6.75

In Run

M/223

Wgt

32.0kg
3
4
T: Brendon Jones
$2.90

Mgn

2.29

Time

25.91

Split

6.80

In Run

M/332

Wgt

34.4kg
4
3
T: Philip Lenehan
$5.20

Mgn

2.94

Time

25.95

Split

6.82

In Run

M/554

Wgt

31.2kg
5
6
T: Annette Kampman
$39.40

Mgn

4.67

Time

26.07

Split

6.96

In Run

M/867

Wgt

34.3kg
6
5
T: Neville Bischard
$24.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.10

Split

6.89

In Run

M/776

Wgt

27.3kg
7
7
T: Gary Hunt
$9.90

Mgn

6.33

Time

26.19

Split

6.86

In Run

M/688

Wgt

26.7kg
8
8
T: Kevin Finn
$11.00

Mgn

6.87

Time

26.23

Split

6.82

In Run

M/445

Wgt

29.7kg
R6 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (250+RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.71, 11.85
1
5
T: Jason Tolson
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.80

Split

6.71

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
2
T: Brian Weis
$2.10

Mgn

1.66

Time

25.92

Split

6.97

In Run

S/432

Wgt

34.6kg
3
4
T: Kevin Quinn
$16.40

Mgn

5.13

Time

26.16

Split

6.92

In Run

M/223

Wgt

30.4kg
4
8
T: Norman Wynd
$7.60

Mgn

6.21

Time

26.24

Split

6.96

In Run

M/344

Wgt

26.0kg
5
1
T: Annette Kampman
$8.80

Mgn

6.63

Time

26.27

Split

7.29

In Run

M/887

Wgt

28.2kg
6
3
T: Kevin Quinn
$9.30

Mgn

8.43

Time

26.39

Split

6.97

In Run

M/556

Wgt

32.6kg
7
7
T: John Cameron
$32.40

Mgn

9.70

Time

26.48

Split

7.11

In Run

M/665

Wgt

24.4kg
8
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$6.90

Mgn

11.69

Time

26.62

Split

7.25

In Run

M/778

Wgt

31.6kg
R7 GAP (250+RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.77, 11.88
1
5
T: Michael Davison
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.78

Split

6.86

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.5kg
2
6
T: Paul Radstock
$26.10

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.87

Split

6.77

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.8kg
3
3
T: Kevin Quinn
$21.00

Mgn

1.35

Time

25.87

Split

6.96

In Run

S/533

Wgt

30.3kg
4
8
T: Elizabeth Steel
$9.90

Mgn

2.10

Time

25.93

Split

7.03

In Run

M/665

Wgt

28.2kg
5
1
T: Andrea Gurry
$1.30

Mgn

3.10

Time

26.00

Split

6.91

In Run

S/444

Wgt

29.8kg
6
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$10.20

Mgn

3.10

Time

26.00

Split

6.89

In Run

M/356

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Mary Inguanti
$0.00
R8 TAB VENUE MODE (250+RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.72, 11.77
1
6
T: Cassandra Rademaker
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.57

Split

6.81

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.7kg
2
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$5.60

Mgn

0.93

Time

25.64

Split

6.72

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.4kg
3
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$11.20

Mgn

3.73

Time

25.83

Split

6.81

In Run

M/233

Wgt

33.7kg
4
7
T: Mary Inguanti
$7.40

Mgn

7.14

Time

26.07

Split

6.99

In Run

M/444

Wgt

26.3kg
5
1
T: Mark Roberts
$15.70

Mgn

7.29

Time

26.08

Split

7.01

In Run

S/555

Wgt

30.0kg
6
2
T: Cassandra Rademaker
$8.20

Mgn

8.86

Time

26.19

Split

7.08

In Run

S/766

Wgt

31.2kg
7
3
T: Lewis Smith
$17.90

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.34

Split

7.13

In Run

M/888

Wgt

32.3kg
8
4
T: Rachel Baulch
$16.50

Mgn

14.19

Time

26.57

Split

7.02

In Run

S/677

Wgt

34.1kg
R9 MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.71
1
4
T: Michael Davison
$8.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.48

Split

8.90

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

23.7kg
2
8
T: Kathryne Tabb
$2.10

Mgn

1.07

Time

22.55

Split

8.71

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.1kg
3
2
T: Peter Inguanti
$3.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.65

Split

8.97

In Run

M/33

Wgt

24.9kg
4
3
T: Brendan Casey
$6.40

Mgn

5.81

Time

22.88

Split

9.18

In Run

M/76

Wgt

31.7kg
5
7
T: Colin Baker
$12.40

Mgn

5.89

Time

22.89

Split

9.03

In Run

S/55

Wgt

25.6kg
6
1
T: William Robertson
$28.40

Mgn

9.29

Time

23.13

Split

9.17

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.4kg
DNF
6
T: Lewis Green
$16.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.01

In Run

S/44

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$0.00
R10 BROAD TREE CARE (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.86
1
1
T: Jason Formosa
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.49

Split

8.86

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.5kg
2
6
T: Peter Franklin
$4.90

Mgn

0.86

Time

22.55

Split

9.04

In Run

M/53

Wgt

32.0kg
3
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$4.70

Mgn

1.97

Time

22.63

Split

8.90

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.6kg
4
8
T: Robert Proctor
$28.60

Mgn

4.19

Time

22.79

Split

9.10

In Run

M/75

Wgt

26.5kg
5
5
T: Annette Kampman
$28.80

Mgn

5.01

Time

22.85

Split

8.90

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.8kg
6
7
T: Lewis Green
$30.00

Mgn

10.44

Time

23.23

Split

9.04

In Run

M/46

Wgt

31.8kg
7
4
T: William Hartigan
$9.10

Mgn

13.43

Time

23.43

Split

9.10

In Run

S/67

Wgt

34.2kg
SCR
3
T: Victor Millington
$0.00
R11 MEPUNGA BLAZER @ STUD (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.79
1
7
T: Claire Allen
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.29

Split

8.81

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.3kg
2
5
T: Peter Inguanti
$5.60

Mgn

0.07

Time

22.30

Split

8.79

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.6kg
3
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$27.60

Mgn

5.36

Time

22.67

Split

9.05

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

25.9kg
4
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$7.10

Mgn

6.53

Time

22.75

Split

9.33

In Run

M/84

Wgt

33.7kg
5
6
T: Adrian Kenyon
$9.70

Mgn

9.04

Time

22.92

Split

9.23

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.5kg
6
2
T: Leslie Kenyon
$11.30

Mgn

9.29

Time

22.94

Split

9.28

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.3kg
7
4
T: Julie Green
$22.90

Mgn

10.79

Time

23.05

Split

9.32

In Run

M/67

Wgt

24.5kg
8
8
T: Shaun Baulch
$9.90

Mgn

12.71

Time

23.18

Split

9.33

In Run

M/78

Wgt

29.5kg
R12 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS (250+) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.65
1
5
T: Adam Rademaker
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.45

Split

8.65

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.5kg
2
2
T: Adam Richardson
$2.80

Mgn

0.79

Time

22.50

Split

8.90

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.1kg
3
6
T: Paul Herry
$8.20

Mgn

1.29

Time

22.54

Split

8.91

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.1kg
4
3
T: Allan Brookes
$8.20

Mgn

2.83

Time

22.65

Split

8.99

In Run

M/65

Wgt

33.9kg
5
1
T: Raymond Gatt
$4.10

Mgn

5.10

Time

22.81

Split

8.93

In Run

Q/44

Wgt

27.2kg
6
8
T: Annette Kampman
$44.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.87

Split

9.09

In Run

M/86

Wgt

27.2kg
7
7
T: Ronald Fisher
$11.40

Mgn

7.09

Time

22.95

Split

8.98

In Run

M/57

Wgt

27.8kg
8
4
T: Lewis Green
$39.20

Mgn

12.86

Time

23.35

Split

9.01

In Run

M/78

Wgt

31.8kg
Race 1 MACEY'S BISTRO (250+RANK) 450m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.76, 11.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 THAI GEM (5) Kevin Quinn 25.93 0.00 6.87 M/222 26.0kg Zambora Brockie Tyche Onyx $16.00
2 1 EARTHQUAKE JORGE (1) Julie Faulknall 26.10 2.50 6.76 M/111 32.4kg Mepunga Blazer Mallard $2.30
3 8 GROOMSMAN (8) Brendon Jones 26.12 2.71 6.87 M/333 29.9kg Aston Dee Bee Valita $2.20
4 6 ARBY'S SALLY (6) Colin Baker 26.35 6.00 7.12 M/654 28.9kg Cosmic Rumble Erelda Bale $98.00
5 4 DIVINE CALLING (4) Sheila Donlon 26.42 7.07 6.96 S/445 27.7kg Aussie Infrared Sally Gardens $39.70
6 3 MOLECULAR (3) Glenn Campbell 26.72 11.39 7.21 S/866 33.1kg Barcia Bale Potsy's Mistake $9.50
7 2 SAINT BOGAN (2) Anthony Harding 26.74 11.57 7.12 S/777 32.3kg Peter Rocket Miss Lava $73.30
8 7 MIDNIGHT BEAR (7) Julie Green 27.35 20.34 7.03 M/588 28.0kg Ritza Lenny Spookie Midnight $12.30
Race 2 CASSIGN DESIGN (250+RANK) 390m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JAPIKA ROSE (2) Michael Bewley 22.70 0.00 8.94 M/11 29.1kg Windy Millar Black Japika $6.60
2 1 TEXICALI LADY (1) Michael Davison 22.93 3.34 8.95 M/22 25.1kg My Redeemer Starface $6.80
3 6 DOUBLE TOP (6) William Donlon 23.33 9.03 9.65 S/55 30.4kg Raw Ability Ruby Rads $10.40
4 8 TUCKER BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.37 9.51 9.45 M/43 34.5kg David Bale Dyna Ukana $11.40
5 3 MAJOR FLOOD (3) Brian Hodgson 23.70 14.26 9.33 M/34 31.3kg Mepunga Blazer Major Spoils $24.40
6 5 MAXIMUM JANE (5) Jordan Cooper 24.14 20.60 9.70 M/66 25.8kg Zinzan Brooke Maximum Chez $2.50
7 7 TINKER SUZIE (7) Jennifer Burns 24.29 22.77 10.12 M/77 29.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Dyna Peanut $4.00
SCR 4 SOLAR TIGRESS (4) Victor Millington
Race 3 COAST FM & 3YB (250+RANK) 390m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 THAI TIME (4) Kevin Quinn 22.82 0.00 8.85 M/11 31.7kg Zambora Brockie Tyche Onyx $1.30
2 8 LIVERPOOL STREET (8) William Donlon 22.87 0.67 9.03 Q/22 25.7kg Raw Ability Ruby Rads $9.40
3 1 ASTON WILLIS (1) Glenn Campbell 22.94 1.76 9.11 M/53 33.8kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Ginger $12.60
4 7 CODE BLUE (7) Debbie Goudge 23.14 4.53 9.10 M/44 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble Nicky's Gift $8.30
5 5 NINE INCH NAIL (5) Colin Baker 23.19 5.26 9.22 S/75 25.4kg Knocka Norris Go Good Riddance $42.30
6 2 GENIE'S DREAM (2) Michael Gibbons 23.20 5.44 9.22 M/67 27.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $25.40
7 3 MENARI STENOSIS (3) Brian Weis 23.32 7.17 9.06 Q/36 25.2kg Worm Burner Xtreme Gift $27.00
SCR 6 CRUISING CLOE (6) Clint Capuano
Race 4 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (250+RANK) 390m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DARLEY DYNAMO (7) Travis Monaghan 22.38 0.00 8.82 M/21 23.4kg Brett Lee Unfakeable $1.50
2 1 INGA LETTY (1) Peter Inguanti 22.57 2.71 8.78 M/12 26.3kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $8.30
3 4 MATCHBOX QUEEN (4) William Robertson 22.63 3.50 9.13 M/33 27.6kg Aston Dee Bee Katie's Creek $7.50
4 3 ZIPPING PISTOL (3) Paul Pace 22.84 6.54 9.24 M/44 34.8kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $6.20
5 8 FILORGA BALE (8) Neville Bischard 23.09 10.07 9.31 M/65 28.5kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $24.20
6 5 NATALIA LEE (5) Lewis Green 23.18 11.41 9.31 M/56 27.7kg Dyna Lachlan Bebony Bale $51.10
7 2 INDIGO INDY (2) Neville Bischard 23.21 11.77 9.52 M/77 31.2kg Fast Indian Sweet Shadow $28.90
SCR 6 MILLY MAY (6) Lewis Green
Race 5 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (250+RANK) 450m 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.74, 11.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DR. RONALD (1) Alan Croxford 25.75 0.00 6.74 M/111 30.1kg Bernardo Dr. Cinnamon $9.60
2 2 VANS TURBO (2) Trevor Steel 25.90 2.21 6.75 M/223 32.0kg My Redeemer Miracles Happen $3.50
3 4 MANGROVE (4) Brendon Jones 25.91 2.29 6.80 M/332 34.4kg Aston Dee Bee Valita $2.90
4 3 LEKTRA RAFFA (3) Philip Lenehan 25.95 2.94 6.82 M/554 31.2kg Dyna Chancer Uptown Funk $5.20
5 6 MYOLA RED BOY (6) Annette Kampman 26.07 4.67 6.96 M/867 34.3kg Lightning Frank Pocket Queen $39.40
6 5 BACK PAT (5) Neville Bischard 26.10 5.00 6.89 M/776 27.3kg Moreira Yesterday's Wine $24.80
7 7 ONE HAPPY HIPPO (7) Gary Hunt 26.19 6.33 6.86 M/688 26.7kg Lightning Frank Jimary Siesta $9.90
8 8 ORSON GIFT (8) Kevin Finn 26.23 6.87 6.82 M/445 29.7kg Orson Allen Mepunga Fame $11.00
Race 6 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (250+RANK) 450m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.71, 11.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CHANKO GIRL (5) Jason Tolson 25.80 0.00 6.71 Q/111 28.8kg Lightning Frank Deano's Gadget $9.00
2 2 ROUGH IN VEGAS (2) Brian Weis 25.92 1.66 6.97 S/432 34.6kg Farmor Las Vegas Baurna Sal $2.10
3 4 ROWER'S RULE (4) Kevin Quinn 26.16 5.13 6.92 M/223 30.4kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $16.40
4 8 MAXIMUM COOK (8) Norman Wynd 26.24 6.21 6.96 M/344 26.0kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $7.60
5 1 MYOLA QUEEN (1) Annette Kampman 26.27 6.63 7.29 M/887 28.2kg Lightning Frank Pocket Queen $8.80
6 3 JOEY MAC (3) Kevin Quinn 26.39 8.43 6.97 M/556 32.6kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $9.30
7 7 MYSTIC LANE (7) John Cameron 26.48 9.70 7.11 M/665 24.4kg Oaks Road Fascinated $32.40
8 6 ASTON XAVIER (6) Glenn Campbell 26.62 11.69 7.25 M/778 31.6kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $6.90
Race 7 GAP (250+RANK) 450m Grade 6 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.77, 11.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TEXICALI MASTER (5) Michael Davison 25.78 0.00 6.86 M/222 29.5kg My Redeemer Starface $6.60
2 6 KNIGHT'S CROSS (6) Paul Radstock 25.87 1.25 6.77 M/111 28.8kg Raw Ability Ruby Rads $26.10
3 3 DR. FOREST (3) Kevin Quinn 25.87 1.35 6.96 S/533 30.3kg Walk Hard Blue Surfonic $21.00
4 8 IVERSON (8) Elizabeth Steel 25.93 2.10 7.03 M/665 28.2kg My Redeemer Miracles Happen $9.90
5 1 LOCO TONTO (1) Andrea Gurry 26.00 3.10 6.91 S/444 29.8kg Collision Poco Dorado $1.30
6 4 DROP A LINE (4) Michael Gibbons 26.00 3.10 6.89 M/356 33.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $10.20
SCR 2 KEMPTON BALE (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris
SCR 7 INGA SADIE (7) Mary Inguanti
Race 8 TAB VENUE MODE (250+RANK) 450m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.72, 11.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ASK FOR MORE (6) Cassandra Rademaker 25.57 0.00 6.81 M/322 33.7kg Collision Punk Star Lass $2.10
2 5 FUNKY FELIX (5) Jess Fothergill 25.64 0.93 6.72 M/111 35.4kg Fernando Bale Dim Sim $5.60
3 8 LAMONT BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 25.83 3.73 6.81 M/233 33.7kg Dyna Villa Iyliss Bale $11.20
4 7 INGA LINDA (7) Mary Inguanti 26.07 7.14 6.99 M/444 26.3kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $7.40
5 1 SHIM'S HEART (1) Mark Roberts 26.08 7.29 7.01 S/555 30.0kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $15.70
6 2 PRETTY FLY (2) Cassandra Rademaker 26.19 8.86 7.08 S/766 31.2kg Peter Rocket Scanez Jewel $8.20
7 3 RUNNIN' RIOT (3) Lewis Smith 26.34 11.00 7.13 M/888 32.3kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $17.90
8 4 DEVIL'S DISGUISE (4) Rachel Baulch 26.57 14.19 7.02 S/677 34.1kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $16.50
Race 9 MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD (250+RANK) 390m 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DARLEY LASS (4) Michael Davison 22.48 0.00 8.90 Q/22 23.7kg Brett Lee Unfakeable $8.10
2 8 ULNA (8) Kathryne Tabb 22.55 1.07 8.71 Q/11 28.1kg Aussie Infrared Temporalis $2.10
3 2 INGA LEAH (2) Peter Inguanti 22.65 2.50 8.97 M/33 24.9kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $3.80
4 3 ONE EYED BILL (3) Brendan Casey 22.88 5.81 9.18 M/76 31.7kg Zambora Brockie Crymelon Holly $6.40
5 7 SCREAMING IZZY (7) Colin Baker 22.89 5.89 9.03 S/55 25.6kg Lightning Frank Amlin Miss $12.40
6 1 LILY JANE (1) William Robertson 23.13 9.29 9.17 M/67 27.4kg Hostile Paula Mechelle $28.40
DNF 6 SILENCED (6) Lewis Green 0.00 0.00 9.01 S/44 28.8kg Orson Allen Fundamental $16.90
SCR 5 CONTRACT (5) Robert Camilleri
Race 10 BROAD TREE CARE (250+RANK) 390m Grade 6 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GO GIGI GO (1) Jason Formosa 22.49 0.00 8.86 M/11 29.5kg Fernando Bale Dim Sim $1.80
2 6 IMPACTUS (6) Peter Franklin 22.55 0.86 9.04 M/53 32.0kg Zambora Brockie Tantalise $4.90
3 2 FREE AT NIGHT (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.63 1.97 8.90 M/22 26.6kg Aston Dee Bee Destini Gold $4.70
4 8 NANCY BAKER (8) Robert Proctor 22.79 4.19 9.10 M/75 26.5kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $28.60
5 5 MYOLA POCKET (5) Annette Kampman 22.85 5.01 8.90 M/34 26.8kg Lightning Frank Pocket Queen $28.80
6 7 BOBBY MCGEE (7) Lewis Green 23.23 10.44 9.04 M/46 31.8kg My Redeemer Sugar Hit Heidi $30.00
7 4 KRAKEN STAN (4) William Hartigan 23.43 13.43 9.10 S/67 34.2kg Raw Ability Kraken Rose $9.10
SCR 3 SOLAR VICTORY (3) Victor Millington
Race 11 MEPUNGA BLAZER @ STUD (250+RANK) 390m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FEEL THE RHYTHM (7) Claire Allen 22.29 0.00 8.81 M/22 34.3kg Banjo Boy Shot To Glory $2.00
2 5 INGA ZACH (5) Peter Inguanti 22.30 0.07 8.79 Q/11 32.6kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $5.60
3 1 DANA WING (1) Glenn Campbell 22.67 5.36 9.05 Q/33 25.9kg Fabregas Dana Moo $27.60
4 3 REEL IT IN (3) Jess Fothergill 22.75 6.53 9.33 M/84 33.7kg Barcia Bale Uno Arjo $7.10
5 6 BLACKPOOL HOMER (6) Adrian Kenyon 22.92 9.04 9.23 M/45 33.5kg Kinloch Brae Natural Rhythm $9.70
6 2 ROYAL ABILITY (2) Leslie Kenyon 22.94 9.29 9.28 M/56 26.3kg Raw Ability Anastasia $11.30
7 4 PAT THE TIGER (4) Julie Green 23.05 10.79 9.32 M/67 24.5kg Fernando Bale Kerrigan Bale $22.90
8 8 EVIDENT (8) Shaun Baulch 23.18 12.71 9.33 M/78 29.5kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $9.90
Race 12 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS (250+) 390m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MISS MANAGER (5) Adam Rademaker 22.45 0.00 8.65 Q/11 28.5kg Barcia Bale Exciting $5.00
2 2 BIG JOHN (2) Adam Richardson 22.50 0.79 8.90 M/22 32.1kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Belladonna $2.80
3 6 MILANA ROSE (6) Paul Herry 22.54 1.29 8.91 M/33 29.1kg Lightning Frank Adelaide Bale $8.20
4 3 GONE CRANKY (3) Allan Brookes 22.65 2.83 8.99 M/65 33.9kg Thirty Talks Sisco Sizzle $8.20
5 1 JUST GAB (1) Raymond Gatt 22.81 5.10 8.93 Q/44 27.2kg Didda Joe Star Desire $4.10
6 8 MYOLA DAWN (8) Annette Kampman 22.87 6.00 9.09 M/86 27.2kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $44.10
7 7 HEY VAIN ELAINE (7) Ronald Fisher 22.95 7.09 8.98 M/57 27.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Hey There Barbie $11.40
8 4 CAWBOURNE RICKO (4) Lewis Green 23.35 12.86 9.01 M/78 31.8kg Collision Cawbourne Kristy $39.20