Warrnambool Race Results

Thursday 4th of August 2022
R1 MACEY'S BISTRO HT1 (390m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.65
1
2
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.41

Split

8.65

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.6kg
2
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.45

Split

9.12

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.0kg
3
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$6.80

Mgn

1.80

Time

22.54

Split

8.98

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.1kg
4
3
T: Peter Fulton
$26.10

Mgn

5.23

Time

22.78

Split

9.18

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.8kg
5
1
T: Allan Brookes
$72.70

Mgn

11.93

Time

23.25

Split

9.32

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.5kg
6
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$57.40

Mgn

13.93

Time

23.39

Split

9.32

In Run

S/76

Wgt

23.6kg
7
5
T: Neville Lenehan
$40.00

Mgn

17.69

Time

23.65

Split

9.46

In Run

S/87

Wgt

27.7kg
8
8
T: Neville Lenehan
$14.90

Mgn

21.33

Time

23.91

Split

9.26

In Run

Q/58

Wgt

35.7kg
R2 CASSIGN DESIGN HT2 (390m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.82
1
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.55

Split

8.84

In Run

M/21

Wgt

26.8kg
2
2
T: Elizabeth Steel
$7.80

Mgn

0.43

Time

22.58

Split

8.82

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

29.2kg
3
8
T: Deb Carr
$8.90

Mgn

1.89

Time

22.68

Split

8.96

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.5kg
4
1
T: Stephen Elsum
$1.60

Mgn

2.41

Time

22.72

Split

8.89

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.8kg
5
4
T: Neville Lenehan
$13.20

Mgn

4.69

Time

22.87

Split

9.21

In Run

S/76

Wgt

33.1kg
6
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$21.20

Mgn

5.20

Time

22.91

Split

8.98

In Run

S/54

Wgt

33.8kg
7
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$36.30

Mgn

9.63

Time

23.22

Split

9.03

In Run

M/67

Wgt

26.0kg
R3 COAST FM & 3YB HT3 (390m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.51
1
1
T: Gary Peach
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.05

Split

8.51

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.9kg
2
6
T: Peter Fulton
$24.50

Mgn

5.86

Time

22.46

Split

8.88

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.6kg
3
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.30

Mgn

6.67

Time

22.52

Split

9.04

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.3kg
4
7
T: Neville Lenehan
$49.80

Mgn

9.20

Time

22.69

Split

9.27

In Run

S/55

Wgt

27.2kg
5
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$29.20

Mgn

12.96

Time

22.96

Split

8.88

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

30.1kg
6
8
T: John Taylor
$19.50

Mgn

14.01

Time

23.03

Split

9.46

In Run

S/77

Wgt

29.2kg
7
3
T: Stephen Elsum
$10.40

Mgn

14.29

Time

23.05

Split

9.41

In Run

S/66

Wgt

33.5kg
R4 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.68
1
2
T: Andrea Gurry
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.45

Split

8.68

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.7kg
2
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.30

Mgn

1.06

Time

22.53

Split

9.27

In Run

M/86

Wgt

23.7kg
3
1
T: Melissa Freitag
$13.70

Mgn

1.19

Time

22.54

Split

8.84

In Run

S/32

Wgt

26.4kg
4
3
T: Raymond Brewer
$6.60

Mgn

1.46

Time

22.56

Split

8.84

In Run

S/23

Wgt

32.2kg
5
7
T: Philip Lenehan
$4.60

Mgn

3.34

Time

22.69

Split

9.00

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.4kg
6
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$14.60

Mgn

3.64

Time

22.71

Split

9.02

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.6kg
7
8
T: Elizabeth Steel
$13.80

Mgn

4.19

Time

22.75

Split

9.03

In Run

M/67

Wgt

32.7kg
8
4
T: William Hartigan
$9.80

Mgn

7.39

Time

22.97

Split

9.27

In Run

M/78

Wgt

32.3kg
R5 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.67, 11.62
1
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.46

Split

6.67

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$4.30

Mgn

2.57

Time

25.64

Split

6.78

In Run

M/222

Wgt

36.3kg
3
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.90

Mgn

5.29

Time

25.83

Split

6.79

In Run

M/355

Wgt

31.9kg
4
3
T: Philip Lenehan
$11.10

Mgn

5.54

Time

25.84

Split

6.84

In Run

M/633

Wgt

30.9kg
5
6
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$16.80

Mgn

6.80

Time

25.93

Split

6.80

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.5kg
6
8
T: Michael Gibbons
$19.80

Mgn

7.56

Time

25.98

Split

6.81

In Run

M/567

Wgt

24.4kg
7
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$40.30

Mgn

9.11

Time

26.09

Split

6.98

In Run

M/888

Wgt

30.0kg
8
5
T: Jason Newman
$29.70

Mgn

9.33

Time

26.11

Split

6.88

In Run

M/776

Wgt

26.7kg
R6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3300 - $1000 - $500
Splits: 6.60, 11.60
1
8
T: David Geall
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.50

Split

6.61

In Run

M/211

Wgt

35.3kg
2
1
T: Ashlee Terry
$2.40

Mgn

2.84

Time

25.70

Split

6.64

In Run

M/333

Wgt

34.3kg
3
7
T: Michael Davison
$58.20

Mgn

3.77

Time

25.77

Split

6.87

In Run

M/455

Wgt

30.6kg
4
6
T: Joe Borg
$3.80

Mgn

3.79

Time

25.77

Split

6.60

In Run

M/122

Wgt

32.4kg
5
2
T: Paul Hammerstein
$14.20

Mgn

4.66

Time

25.83

Split

6.97

In Run

M/644

Wgt

29.7kg
6
10
T: Tracie Price
$34.20

Mgn

6.67

Time

25.97

Split

6.90

In Run

S/567

Wgt

35.6kg
7
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.80

Mgn

6.77

Time

25.98

Split

6.98

In Run

M/776

Wgt

26.9kg
8
5
T: Tracie Price
$66.70

Mgn

9.39

Time

26.16

Split

7.06

In Run

M/888

Wgt

34.8kg
SCR
3
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$0.00
R7 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.54, 11.57
1
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$8.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.48

Split

6.87

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.8kg
2
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.30

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.51

Split

6.54

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.0kg
3
1
T: Raymond Mahony
$19.80

Mgn

5.06

Time

25.83

Split

6.93

In Run

S/753

Wgt

38.0kg
4
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$3.60

Mgn

5.26

Time

25.84

Split

6.96

In Run

M/885

Wgt

31.0kg
5
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$7.40

Mgn

9.20

Time

26.12

Split

6.88

In Run

M/334

Wgt

30.6kg
6
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$11.50

Mgn

11.06

Time

26.25

Split

6.90

In Run

M/568

Wgt

27.0kg
7
2
T: Jason Newman
$8.50

Mgn

11.90

Time

26.31

Split

6.90

In Run

M/477

Wgt

28.7kg
8
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$10.90

Mgn

12.34

Time

26.34

Split

6.92

In Run

M/646

Wgt

29.4kg
R8 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.73, 11.87
1
6
T: Aimee Drew
$16.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.60

Split

6.78

In Run

M/311

Wgt

31.0kg
2
3
T: Philip Lenehan
$7.20

Mgn

1.29

Time

25.69

Split

6.91

In Run

M/674

Wgt

33.7kg
3
1
T: Kurt Howard
$52.80

Mgn

4.13

Time

25.89

Split

6.73

In Run

M/122

Wgt

32.0kg
4
8
T: Tracie Price
$33.70

Mgn

6.34

Time

26.04

Split

6.82

In Run

M/547

Wgt

35.3kg
5
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$22.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.06

Split

6.77

In Run

M/235

Wgt

26.3kg
6
5
T: David Geall
$2.90

Mgn

8.33

Time

26.18

Split

6.96

In Run

M/766

Wgt

32.9kg
7
4
T: Philip Lenehan
$15.60

Mgn

8.40

Time

26.19

Split

6.80

In Run

M/453

Wgt

33.3kg
8
2
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.00

Mgn

13.60

Time

26.55

Split

7.41

In Run

M/888

Wgt

30.2kg
R9 BROAD TREE CARE (390m)
Place
Free For All - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 8.63
1
7
T: Philip Lenehan
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.09

Split

8.67

In Run

M/21

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Paul Hammerstein
$7.40

Mgn

0.77

Time

22.14

Split

8.96

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.4kg
3
8
T: Philip Lenehan
$2.80

Mgn

2.71

Time

22.28

Split

8.63

In Run

M/12

Wgt

24.6kg
4
4
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$12.90

Mgn

3.40

Time

22.32

Split

8.82

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.7kg
5
5
T: Michael Davison
$40.60

Mgn

9.69

Time

22.76

Split

9.23

In Run

Q/55

Wgt

24.0kg
SCR
2
T: Tracie Price
$0.00
R10 MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.70
1
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.19

Split

8.70

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.8kg
2
6
T: Philip Lenehan
$2.50

Mgn

0.43

Time

22.22

Split

8.78

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.0kg
3
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.36

Split

8.90

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.9kg
4
5
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$9.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.47

Split

8.71

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

30.4kg
5
3
T: Andrea Gurry
$21.30

Mgn

5.56

Time

22.58

Split

8.79

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.8kg
6
7
T: Helen Hartigan
$22.00

Mgn

6.61

Time

22.65

Split

8.90

In Run

M/56

Wgt

28.8kg
7
1
T: Ashleigh Ellen
$36.60

Mgn

6.90

Time

22.67

Split

8.97

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.9kg
8
2
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$46.50

Mgn

8.47

Time

22.78

Split

9.20

In Run

S/88

Wgt

32.9kg
R11 MEPUNGA BLAZER @ STUD (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.69
1
7
T: Stephen Elsum
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.32

Split

8.81

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.8kg
2
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$3.90

Mgn

1.26

Time

22.41

Split

8.69

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.9kg
3
8
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$5.10

Mgn

1.43

Time

22.42

Split

8.74

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.3kg
4
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$6.50

Mgn

2.14

Time

22.47

Split

8.74

In Run

M/23

Wgt

25.4kg
5
3
T: Andrea Gurry
$8.10

Mgn

7.14

Time

22.82

Split

9.03

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.0kg
6
1
T: Nicole Stanley
$13.10

Mgn

10.93

Time

23.08

Split

8.99

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.2kg
7
5
T: John Weir-smith
$24.70

Mgn

11.21

Time

23.10

Split

9.12

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.3kg
8
6
T: Jason Newman
$36.50

Mgn

16.67

Time

23.49

Split

9.02

In Run

S/67

Wgt

30.3kg
R12 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL VETERANS (200+RANK) (390m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.71
1
7
T: Paul Hammerstein
$8.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.19

Split

8.71

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.0kg
2
8
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$3.10

Mgn

2.69

Time

22.38

Split

8.90

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.8kg
3
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.10

Mgn

6.87

Time

22.67

Split

9.08

In Run

M/43

Wgt

29.5kg
4
4
T: William Hartigan
$28.80

Mgn

7.67

Time

22.73

Split

9.06

In Run

M/34

Wgt

35.5kg
5
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$25.70

Mgn

12.44

Time

23.06

Split

9.24

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.6kg
6
2
T: Tracie Price
$17.30

Mgn

19.07

Time

23.53

Split

9.25

In Run

M/76

Wgt

30.7kg
DNF
5
T: Michael Gibbons
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.13

In Run

M/57

Wgt

33.1kg
DNF
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$10.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.67

In Run

M/8

Wgt

33.0kg
Race 1 MACEY'S BISTRO HT1 390m Maiden Heat $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 INVISIBLE LIGHT (2) Rebecca Gibbons 22.41 0.00 8.65 Q/11 31.6kg Aussie Infrared Flyrite $3.00
2 4 YACHI BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 22.45 0.50 9.12 M/33 34.0kg Allen Deed Sammy Allen $1.80
3 6 ASTON ERIN (6) Jessica Sharp 22.54 1.80 8.98 M/22 28.1kg Aston Kimetto Fantastic Skye $6.80
4 3 TEN PINEAPPLES (3) Peter Fulton 22.78 5.23 9.18 M/44 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Timtams For Bams $26.10
5 1 SINATRA BAY (1) Allan Brookes 23.25 11.93 9.32 M/65 27.5kg Zipping Garth Zipping Melody $72.70
6 7 SUNSET TARA (7) Jessica Sharp 23.39 13.93 9.32 S/76 23.6kg Walk Hard Havana Miss $57.40
7 5 APPLEJACK STRAIT (5) Neville Lenehan 23.65 17.69 9.46 S/87 27.7kg Zambora Brockie Lektra Brandy $40.00
8 8 HE'S TREMENDOUS (8) Neville Lenehan 23.91 21.33 9.26 Q/58 35.7kg Zambora Brockie Lektra Brandy $14.90
Race 2 CASSIGN DESIGN HT2 390m Maiden Heat $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ELENOR BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 22.55 0.00 8.84 M/21 26.8kg Feral Franky Jaclyn Bale $6.30
2 2 HEY TOOTLE (2) Elizabeth Steel 22.58 0.43 8.82 Q/12 29.2kg My Redeemer Miracles Happen $7.80
3 8 EYES DON'T LIE (8) Deb Carr 22.68 1.89 8.96 M/45 28.5kg Magic Sprite Rangoon $8.90
4 1 MORAINE ZORRO (1) Stephen Elsum 22.72 2.41 8.89 M/33 31.8kg Raw Ability Strongbeth $1.60
5 4 SCRUBBER (4) Neville Lenehan 22.87 4.69 9.21 S/76 33.1kg Zambora Brockie Lektra Brandy $13.20
6 6 ASTON MACALLAN (6) Jessica Sharp 22.91 5.20 8.98 S/54 33.8kg Aston Dee Bee Dyna Sarah $21.20
7 7 MOONWALK MISS (7) Jessica Sharp 23.22 9.63 9.03 M/67 26.0kg Walk Hard Havana Miss $36.30
Race 3 COAST FM & 3YB HT3 390m Maiden Heat $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MR. BEETS (1) Gary Peach 22.05 0.00 8.51 M/11 32.9kg Bernardo Mother Hannah $1.50
2 6 MORAINE MARCO (6) Peter Fulton 22.46 5.86 8.88 M/32 30.6kg My Redeemer Radio Silent $24.50
3 4 DAKSHA BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 22.52 6.67 9.04 M/44 28.3kg Konomi Dyna Yami $3.30
4 7 SHOT OF BRANDY (7) Neville Lenehan 22.69 9.20 9.27 S/55 27.2kg Zambora Brockie Lektra Brandy $49.80
5 2 ASTON DALMORE (2) Jessica Sharp 22.96 12.96 8.88 Q/23 30.1kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Peregrine $29.20
6 8 KORREO (8) John Taylor 23.03 14.01 9.46 S/77 29.2kg Barcia Bale Semantic Shift $19.50
7 3 MORAINE BALOO (3) Stephen Elsum 23.05 14.29 9.41 S/66 33.5kg Raw Ability Strongbeth $10.40
Race 4 NORFOLK BUTCHERS 390m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SMILING OLIVE (2) Andrea Gurry 22.45 0.00 8.68 M/11 30.7kg Aussie Infrared Starzsa Smiling $2.60
2 6 AILEE BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 22.53 1.06 9.27 M/86 23.7kg Allen Deed Sammy Allen $9.30
3 1 PAW SOME STORM (1) Melissa Freitag 22.54 1.19 8.84 S/32 26.4kg Bernardo Dusseldorp $13.70
4 3 DIMORA JET (3) Raymond Brewer 22.56 1.46 8.84 S/23 32.2kg Aston Dee Bee Dimora Flash $6.60
5 7 LEKTRA APRIL (7) Philip Lenehan 22.69 3.34 9.00 M/44 27.4kg Dyna Chancer Uptown Funk $4.60
6 5 PARADISO HAVANA (5) Jessica Sharp 22.71 3.64 9.02 M/55 25.6kg Walk Hard Havana Miss $14.60
7 8 CHESSMEN (8) Elizabeth Steel 22.75 4.19 9.03 M/67 32.7kg My Redeemer Miracles Happen $13.80
8 4 PHANTOM PATCH (4) William Hartigan 22.97 7.39 9.27 M/78 32.3kg Walk Hard Avatar Minty $9.80
Race 5 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS 450m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.67, 11.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FROTHY'S BRADMAN (2) Glenn Campbell 25.46 0.00 6.67 M/111 33.9kg Barcia Bale Taxi Sono Qui $2.30
2 1 GLADIATOR HULK (1) Jessica Sharp 25.64 2.57 6.78 M/222 36.3kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $4.30
3 7 OLDRIK BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 25.83 5.29 6.79 M/355 31.9kg Fernando Bale Dyna Harpa $3.90
4 3 LEKTRA RODNEY (3) Philip Lenehan 25.84 5.54 6.84 M/633 30.9kg Barcia Bale Lektra Fire $11.10
5 6 TINTED (6) Gary Thorneycroft 25.93 6.80 6.80 M/444 31.5kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Sofia $16.80
6 8 DUSTY COUNTRY (8) Michael Gibbons 25.98 7.56 6.81 M/567 24.4kg Cosmic Rumble Country Helen $19.80
7 4 ZAMBORA ALANI (4) Mark Delbridge 26.09 9.11 6.98 M/888 30.0kg Zambora Brockie Rock Lily $40.30
8 5 VELOCITY LOTUS (5) Jason Newman 26.11 9.33 6.88 M/776 26.7kg Keybow Velocity Charm $29.70
Race 6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) 450m Grade 5 Final $3300 - $1000 - $500 Splits: 6.60, 11.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HILL TOP JONNIE (8) David Geall 25.50 0.00 6.61 M/211 35.3kg Barcia Bale Up Hill Jill $3.90
2 1 AMLIN EMPEROR (1) Ashlee Terry 25.70 2.84 6.64 M/333 34.3kg Aston Dee Bee Amlin Mystique $2.40
3 7 TEXICALI TIGER (7) Michael Davison 25.77 3.77 6.87 M/455 30.6kg My Redeemer Starface $58.20
4 6 MASKED AVENGER (6) Joe Borg 25.77 3.79 6.60 M/122 32.4kg Aston Dee Bee Lady Avenger $3.80
5 2 WEST SONG (2) Paul Hammerstein 25.83 4.66 6.97 M/644 29.7kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $14.20
6 10 BANJO BERT (3) Tracie Price 25.97 6.67 6.90 S/567 35.6kg Banjo Boy Navada Flame $34.20
7 4 WHERE'S HERBIE (4) Mark Delbridge 25.98 6.77 6.98 M/776 26.9kg Fernando Bale Mainline Osti $7.80
8 5 MYALL HIKER (5) Tracie Price 26.16 9.39 7.06 M/888 34.8kg Fernando Bale Never Duplicated $66.70
SCR 3 BLUE REDEEMER (3) Tracey Deglaitis
Race 7 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS 450m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.54, 11.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 REIKO BARTY (8) Robert Camilleri 25.48 0.00 6.87 M/222 27.8kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $8.70
2 6 SMOKIN' CHARLIE (6) Robert Camilleri 25.51 0.50 6.54 Q/111 31.0kg Mepunga Blazer White Ambush $3.30
3 1 TAPERING OFF (1) Raymond Mahony 25.83 5.06 6.93 S/753 38.0kg Barcia Bale Tear Away Babe $19.80
4 4 PISCOPO BALE (4) Rebecca Gibbons 25.84 5.26 6.96 M/885 31.0kg Feral Franky Ethla Allen $3.60
5 3 MAMBA BALE (3) Robert Camilleri 26.12 9.20 6.88 M/334 30.6kg Orson Allen Dyna Hadria $7.40
6 5 QUEEN AMAROK (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.25 11.06 6.90 M/568 27.0kg Cosmic Rumble Hope's Thunder $11.50
7 2 DEPARTURE GATE (2) Jason Newman 26.31 11.90 6.90 M/477 28.7kg Fernando Bale Tarks Nemesis $8.50
8 7 ELITE JET (7) Lisa Delbridge 26.34 12.34 6.92 M/646 29.4kg Aussie Infrared Valencia Gem $10.90
Race 8 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 450m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.73, 11.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ASTON MALLE (6) Aimee Drew 25.60 0.00 6.78 M/311 31.0kg Aston Kimetto Aston Jadore $16.10
2 3 LEKTRA RHINO (3) Philip Lenehan 25.69 1.29 6.91 M/674 33.7kg Zambora Brockie Lektra Viki $7.20
3 1 CAPRA (1) Kurt Howard 25.89 4.13 6.73 M/122 32.0kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $52.80
4 8 RIGHT WAY (8) Tracie Price 26.04 6.34 6.82 M/547 35.3kg Spring Gun Springvale Hope $33.70
5 7 RAPID REIKO (7) Robert Camilleri 26.06 6.50 6.77 M/235 26.3kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $22.00
6 5 ZIPPING HERO (5) David Geall 26.18 8.33 6.96 M/766 32.9kg Zipping Garth Tricky Jade $2.90
7 4 MOTH ROCKS (4) Philip Lenehan 26.19 8.40 6.80 M/453 33.3kg Barcia Bale Lektra Fire $15.60
8 2 MATT'S HOPE (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.55 13.60 7.41 M/888 30.2kg Cosmic Rumble Hope's Thunder $2.00
Race 9 BROAD TREE CARE 390m Free For All $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 8.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LEKTRA HECKLER (7) Philip Lenehan 22.09 0.00 8.67 M/21 33.0kg Zambora Brockie Lektra Viki $1.70
2 1 CRACKERJACK KEG (1) Paul Hammerstein 22.14 0.77 8.96 M/44 34.4kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $7.40
3 8 LEKTRA GAL (8) Philip Lenehan 22.28 2.71 8.63 M/12 24.6kg Zambora Brockie Lektra Viki $2.80
4 4 MEPUNGA KNIGHT (4) Ashley Mcdowall 22.32 3.40 8.82 M/33 35.7kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Mia $12.90
5 5 TEXICALI SWEETY (5) Michael Davison 22.76 9.69 9.23 Q/55 24.0kg My Redeemer Starface $40.60
SCR 2 BANJO BERT (2) Tracie Price
Race 10 MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD 390m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZAMBORA LOU (4) Mark Delbridge 22.19 0.00 8.70 M/11 34.8kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $4.60
2 6 TOOLONG TIGER (6) Philip Lenehan 22.22 0.43 8.78 M/33 32.0kg Zambora Brockie Lektra Viki $2.50
3 8 BALBINA BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 22.36 2.50 8.90 M/65 26.9kg Dyna Villa Samus Allen $3.20
4 5 AFTER SHOW (5) Rebecca Gibbons 22.47 4.00 8.71 Q/22 30.4kg Aston Dee Bee Destini Gold $9.70
5 3 IEISHA BALE (3) Andrea Gurry 22.58 5.56 8.79 M/44 25.8kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $21.30
6 7 KRAKEN SHIMMER (7) Helen Hartigan 22.65 6.61 8.90 M/56 28.8kg Barcia Bale Kraken Flash $22.00
7 1 REIKO BOLT (1) Ashleigh Ellen 22.67 6.90 8.97 M/77 32.9kg Barcia Bale Reiko Bale $36.60
8 2 ROTHFORD (2) Gary Thorneycroft 22.78 8.47 9.20 S/88 32.9kg Nitro Burst Velocity Daff $46.50
Race 11 MEPUNGA BLAZER @ STUD 390m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ROBIN'S CHOICE (7) Stephen Elsum 22.32 0.00 8.81 M/44 31.8kg Collision Nancy May $3.30
2 4 PRIDE INTO POWER (4) Michael Gibbons 22.41 1.26 8.69 Q/11 26.9kg Fernando Bale Taylor Made Star $3.90
3 8 FLETCH (8) Gary Thorneycroft 22.42 1.43 8.74 M/32 33.3kg Fabregas Velocity Willow $5.10
4 2 SLINGSHOT AVRIL (2) Matthew Lanigan 22.47 2.14 8.74 M/23 25.4kg Barcia Bale Slingshot Gypsy $6.50
5 3 KINIMAKATKA (3) Andrea Gurry 22.82 7.14 9.03 M/76 26.0kg My Bro Fabio Miss Terindah $8.10
6 1 ASTON SECRET (1) Nicole Stanley 23.08 10.93 8.99 M/55 25.2kg Kc And All Secret Spell $13.10
7 5 ORDELIA BALE (5) John Weir-smith 23.10 11.21 9.12 M/88 26.3kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $24.70
8 6 MR. BELLAGIO (6) Jason Newman 23.49 16.67 9.02 S/67 30.3kg Mepunga Blazer Winsome Summer $36.50
Race 12 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL VETERANS (200+RANK) 390m S/E Veteran $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 QUINNISH (7) Paul Hammerstein 22.19 0.00 8.71 M/11 28.0kg Barcia Bale Irish Keepsake $8.70
2 8 OUR ANDO (8) Nicholas Sheehan 22.38 2.69 8.90 M/22 29.8kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $3.10
3 3 LOVE HEART (3) Jessica Sharp 22.67 6.87 9.08 M/43 29.5kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $3.10
4 4 CHARLEY DAVIDSON (4) William Hartigan 22.73 7.67 9.06 M/34 35.5kg Barcia Bale Oriental Jewel $28.80
5 1 LIL SNOOZE (1) Glenn Campbell 23.06 12.44 9.24 M/65 31.6kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $25.70
6 2 VICTORY CHASE (2) Tracie Price 23.53 19.07 9.25 M/76 30.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Kerrie's One $17.30
DNF 5 WILL DO (5) Michael Gibbons 0.00 0.00 9.13 M/57 33.1kg Kevlarr Angels Sing $5.20
DNF 6 ASTON PIRATE (6) Glenn Campbell 0.00 0.00 9.67 M/8 33.0kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $10.20