Wauchope Race Results

Saturday 29th of May 2021
R1 WELCOME TO BBET PARK WAUCHOPE MDN (384m)
Place
Maiden - $600 - $170 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Mark Moroney
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
2
7
T: Dale Leard
$101.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
3
8
T: Kenneth Barber
$2.10

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
4
6
T: Gayle Masterson
$6.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
5
2
T: Neil Lyford
$8.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
6
3
T: Neil Lyford
$13.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
7
4
T: Kane Heuston
$41.00

Mgn

26.50

Time

23.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
8
9
T: Mervyn Turner
$23.00

Mgn

27.50

Time

23.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
5
T: Robert Stone
$0.00
R2 JKM PLUMBING MAIDEN (384m)
Place
Maiden - $600 - $170 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Mervyn Turner
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
2
3
T: Dale Leard
$13.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

22.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
3
5
T: Kane Heuston
$9.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
4
1
T: Mark Moroney
$1.80

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
5
4
T: Albert Zarb
$8.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
6
8
T: Benjamin Ellis
$8.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
7
6
T: Peter Johnston
$41.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
8
7
T: Neil Lyford
$9.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
R3 MITCH TOWLE PAINTING (457m)
Place
4 - $850 - $225 - $140
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Brett Hastie
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
2
4
T: Stanley Towers
$8.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
3
7
T: Julie King
$2.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
4
2
T: Mitchell Jobson
$14.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
5
1
T: Craig Last
$34.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
6
8
T: Rosana Streatfield
$41.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

26.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
R4 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD (457m)
Place
Grade 5 - $800 - $200 - $120
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Brian Smoothy
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
2
4
T: Brian Dwyer
$5.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
3
7
T: Lucinda Gaffney
$31.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
4
6
T: Albert Zarb
$4.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
5
5
T: Kevin Johnson
$3.80

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
6
2
T: Brian Smoothy
$14.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
7
8
T: James Goddard
$51.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

27.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
3
T: Nathan Goodwin
$0.00
R5 GEOFF REDDEN APPRECIATION (384m)
Place
Grade 5 - $800 - $200 - $120
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Ross Stephens
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.4kg
2
4
T: Reta Brown
$9.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
3
1
T: Jacob Northfield
$7.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
4
5
T: Vicki Byrnes
$13.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
5
10
T: Karl Miller
$5.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
6
3
T: Gayle Masterson
$2.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
7
7
T: Vicki Byrnes
$21.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
8
9
T: Peter Johnston
$7.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
2
T: Robert Stone
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Nathan Goodwin
$0.00
R6 BBET TOP FLUC (384m)
Place
Free For All - $900 - $250 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: John Antonelli
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.64

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.4kg
2
5
T: Julie King
$3.10

Mgn

2.25

Time

21.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
3
8
T: Ryan Hall
$15.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

21.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
4
1
T: Jason Carter
$3.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
5
7
T: Mark Moroney
$2.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
6
2
T: Brian Smoothy
$101.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
R7 FJ & SM MONAGHAN (384m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $900 - $250 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: James Gallaway
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
2
6
T: James Gallaway
$3.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

21.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
3
7
T: Larry Croker
$34.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

21.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
4
1
T: Anthony Micallef
$7.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
5
8
T: Brian Smoothy
$51.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

22.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
6
3
T: Mervyn Turner
$10.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

22.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
7
2
T: Benjamin Ellis
$34.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

22.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
R8 DARREN ROWLEY APPRECIATION (384m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $850 - $225 - $140
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Dianne Craig
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
2
1
T: Barry Austin
$2.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.13

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.6kg
3
2
T: Ronald Ulrick
$23.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
4
3
T: Brian Smoothy
$41.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
5
7
T: Mervyn Turner
$11.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
6
8
T: Karl Miller
$71.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
5
T: Neil Lyford
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Neil Lyford
$0.00
R9 RAW ABILITY @ STUD (384m)
Place
Grade 5 - $800 - $200 - $120
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Marilyn Turner
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
2
2
T: Craig Last
$8.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
3
4
T: James Goddard
$41.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.9kg
4
6
T: Brian Smoothy
$14.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
5
7
T: Kane Heuston
$14.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
6
3
T: Vicki Byrnes
$101.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
7
1
T: Garry Streatfield
$2.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
8
5
T: Karl Miller
$81.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
R10 BBET.COM.AU (384m)
Place
Grade 5 - $800 - $200 - $120
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Mark Moroney
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
2
1
T: John Woods
$7.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

21.99

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.0kg
3
3
T: Kevin Johnson
$3.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
4
7
T: Dean Clarson
$11.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
5
6
T: Larry Croker
$4.20

Mgn

11.75

Time

22.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
6
5
T: Jacob Northfield
$51.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

22.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
7
4
T: Neil Lyford
$18.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

22.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
2
T: Robert Stone
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO BBET PARK WAUCHOPE MDN 384m Maiden $600 - $170 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ACADIA'S GONE (1) Mark Moroney 21.98 0.00 0.00 26.2kg Mepunga Blazer Fire Swifty $2.90
2 7 STRATAVON SKIPPY (7) Dale Leard 22.18 2.75 0.00 33.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Stratavon Pat $101.00
3 8 HAROLD'S GOT JAN (8) Kenneth Barber 22.23 3.50 0.00 32.8kg Aston Dee Bee Lay This $2.10
4 6 DAME GUINEVERE (6) Gayle Masterson 22.38 5.75 0.00 28.5kg Knight Sprite Etoile D'or $6.00
5 2 DOUBLE BLOW (2) Neil Lyford 22.68 10.00 0.00 27.6kg Dyna Double One Izzy Marlow $8.50
6 3 BUMPY BILL (3) Neil Lyford 23.04 15.00 0.00 32.7kg Dyna Double One Izzy Marlow $13.00
7 4 LIAR'S EYES (4) Kane Heuston 23.85 26.50 0.00 26.2kg Lightning Frank Kyl's Me Mate $41.00
8 9 SWINGING LADY (5) Mervyn Turner 23.91 27.50 0.00 26.8kg Zambora Brockie Mood Swings $23.00
SCR 5 CLANDA'S COMET (5) Robert Stone
Race 2 JKM PLUMBING MAIDEN 384m Maiden $600 - $170 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MIDWAY AMBUSH (2) Mervyn Turner 22.31 0.00 0.00 31.0kg Velocette Girl Crush $8.00
2 3 GROUNDWATER BOY (3) Dale Leard 22.31 0.05 0.00 32.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Stratavon Pat $13.00
3 5 TOOL TIME TOMMY (5) Kane Heuston 22.35 0.75 0.00 30.4kg Fernando Bale Miss Emmy Rose $9.00
4 1 ENGAGING FIRE (1) Mark Moroney 22.40 1.25 0.00 25.3kg My Redeemer Tick Away Fire $1.80
5 4 SMILEY'S BOY (4) Albert Zarb 22.44 1.75 0.00 33.7kg Fernando Bale Smiley Mulwee $8.50
6 8 WHITE RUBY (8) Benjamin Ellis 22.51 2.75 0.00 29.1kg Banjo Boy Jamaican Ruby $8.00
7 6 LIKE A THIEF (6) Peter Johnston 22.62 4.25 0.00 29.6kg Fernando Bale Secret Flight $41.00
8 7 DUCATI BLACK (7) Neil Lyford 22.62 4.25 0.00 31.1kg Dyna Double One Izzy Marlow $9.50
Race 3 MITCH TOWLE PAINTING 457m 4 $850 - $225 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 YORKLEA STASH (5) Brett Hastie 25.75 0.00 0.00 26.7kg My Bro Fabio Secret Stash $1.95
2 4 RAPID COMBUSTION (4) Stanley Towers 25.84 1.25 0.00 26.9kg Blazin' Bomber Features $8.50
3 7 KERMADEC (7) Julie King 26.24 7.00 0.00 32.0kg Barcia Bale Sheza Sensation $2.30
4 2 DON'T SAY DO (2) Mitchell Jobson 26.30 7.75 0.00 30.8kg My Bro Fabio Hadley And Jones $14.00
5 1 KING'S DECISION (1) Craig Last 26.74 14.00 0.00 33.6kg Sulzanti Tourist Abby $34.00
6 8 SWEET ARI (8) Rosana Streatfield 26.76 14.25 0.00 29.4kg Thirty Talks Six Sense $41.00
Race 4 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD 457m Grade 5 $800 - $200 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 THANKS FOR THAT (1) Brian Smoothy 26.02 0.00 0.00 33.1kg Fabregas Fab Chicki $2.40
2 4 KEMPSEY BOY (4) Brian Dwyer 26.16 2.00 0.00 34.0kg Keybow Gunnadoo Jewel $5.00
3 7 GLENIDOL GIRL (7) Lucinda Gaffney 26.25 3.25 0.00 27.5kg Collision Isabella Cargo $31.00
4 6 URUNGA GIRL (6) Albert Zarb 26.60 8.25 0.00 27.8kg Spud Regis Little Sienna $4.00
5 5 RUBY SANNETTE (5) Kevin Johnson 26.63 8.75 0.00 26.7kg Moreira Opal Sannette $3.80
6 2 SWEET SUNSHINE (2) Brian Smoothy 26.65 9.00 0.00 24.6kg Fernando Bale Gracie See More $14.00
7 8 GET ON VALLEY (8) James Goddard 27.04 14.50 0.00 26.0kg Sh Avatar Specs Valley $51.00
SCR 3 HEATHCOTE RAMS (3) Nathan Goodwin
Race 5 GEOFF REDDEN APPRECIATION 384m Grade 5 $800 - $200 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LITTLE AND SWEET (6) Ross Stephens 22.46 0.00 0.00 22.4kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $21.00
2 4 LITTLE WINLOCK (4) Reta Brown 22.48 0.25 0.00 24.9kg Rivergum Drive Tricky Summah $9.00
3 1 ROLLING SMOKE (1) Jacob Northfield 22.58 1.75 0.00 26.0kg Collision Buckette $7.50
4 5 BLACKJACK KELLY (5) Vicki Byrnes 22.59 1.75 0.00 26.4kg Sulzanti Mrs Grace $13.00
5 10 REMADOR (2) Karl Miller 22.67 3.00 0.00 27.2kg Moreira Regatta $5.00
6 3 WHAT A KNIGHT (3) Gayle Masterson 22.72 3.75 0.00 32.5kg Knight Sprite Etoile D'or $2.00
7 7 MARY'S PRIDE (7) Vicki Byrnes 22.88 6.00 0.00 27.6kg Fabregas Strike A Deal $21.00
8 9 AS SMART AS (8) Peter Johnston 23.11 9.25 0.00 26.6kg Fernando Bale Secret Flight $7.50
SCR 2 COSMIC BELLE (2) Robert Stone
SCR 8 HEATHCOTE GEM (8) Nathan Goodwin
Race 6 BBET TOP FLUC 384m Free For All $900 - $250 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SAIL ALONE (4) John Antonelli 21.64 0.00 0.00 0 31.4kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $7.00
2 5 PEARSON (5) Julie King 21.81 2.25 0.00 29.2kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $3.10
3 8 BABY GUINNESS (8) Ryan Hall 21.97 4.75 0.00 25.7kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $15.00
4 1 ROY RIP (1) Jason Carter 22.01 5.25 0.00 30.5kg Fernando Bale Zippy Chicki $3.60
5 7 ARCTIC KINGDOM (7) Mark Moroney 22.04 5.75 0.00 30.3kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $2.60
6 2 ZIPPY POPPY (2) Brian Smoothy 22.29 9.25 0.00 30.6kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $101.00
Race 7 FJ & SM MONAGHAN 384m Mixed 3/4 $900 - $250 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TIPPING (4) James Gallaway 21.66 0.00 0.00 32.1kg Barcia Bale Sheza Sensation $1.60
2 6 EXHILARTES (6) James Gallaway 21.78 1.75 0.00 30.5kg Barcia Bale Sheza Sensation $3.50
3 7 SKETCHY ONE (7) Larry Croker 21.89 3.25 0.00 30.3kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Haze $34.00
4 1 SLICK PANTHER (1) Anthony Micallef 22.02 5.25 0.00 28.0kg Magic Sprite Jenneke $7.50
5 8 ZAMBORA SPUR (8) Brian Smoothy 22.67 14.25 0.00 29.5kg El Grand Senor Zambora Angel $51.00
6 3 SHOES PACK (3) Mervyn Turner 22.79 16.25 0.00 33.5kg Sh Avatar Wuxi $10.00
7 2 ROBELL ROXY (2) Benjamin Ellis 22.95 18.25 0.00 26.1kg Bekim Bale Robell Escape $34.00
Race 8 DARREN ROWLEY APPRECIATION 384m Mixed 4/5 $850 - $225 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CANDY KAOS (4) Dianne Craig 22.06 0.00 0.00 35.2kg Fabregas Dive Bomber $1.50
2 1 SUNSET SAL (1) Barry Austin 22.13 1.00 0.00 0 28.6kg Barcia Bale Smashing Sally $2.80
3 2 CRAZY CASEY (2) Ronald Ulrick 22.24 2.50 0.00 28.5kg Spud Regis Little Sienna $23.00
4 3 ROSEETA VALLEY (3) Brian Smoothy 22.41 5.00 0.00 25.3kg Cape Hawke Sheza Sonnet $41.00
5 7 TIRI LEVI (7) Mervyn Turner 22.42 5.25 0.00 29.2kg Spring Gun Silky Jill $11.00
6 8 BIG BASH PUNTER (8) Karl Miller 22.59 7.50 0.00 33.1kg Blazin' Bomber Senorita Abbi $71.00
SCR 5 ALKIRA (5) Neil Lyford
SCR 6 DISCARD ROAD (6) Neil Lyford
Race 9 RAW ABILITY @ STUD 384m Grade 5 $800 - $200 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TERROR TURNER (8) Marilyn Turner 21.75 0.00 0.00 33.4kg Elite State Arolok Daisy $2.25
2 2 KEY KEY (2) Craig Last 22.13 5.25 0.00 25.9kg Keybow Black Riband $8.50
3 4 ZIPPING SLINKY (4) James Goddard 22.16 5.75 0.00 22.9kg Over Limit Zipping Lilly $41.00
4 6 BAD BOY SMOOTH (6) Brian Smoothy 22.22 6.50 0.00 32.0kg Fernando Bale Gracie See More $14.00
5 7 MISS SUPERSONIC (7) Kane Heuston 22.24 7.00 0.00 27.9kg High Earner Maisie's Flyer $14.00
6 3 FIRE FLIGHT (3) Vicki Byrnes 22.25 7.00 0.00 26.2kg Bewildering Fire Swifty $101.00
7 1 BAGO GO GO (1) Garry Streatfield 22.25 7.00 0.00 32.4kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey $2.20
8 5 MINI PRIDE (5) Karl Miller 22.37 8.75 0.00 25.0kg Don't Knocka Him Mini Cousin $81.00
Race 10 BBET.COM.AU 384m Grade 5 $800 - $200 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BLACK FIREBRAND (8) Mark Moroney 21.56 0.00 0.00 31.1kg My Redeemer Tick Away Fire $2.50
2 1 SOVEREIGN SIN (1) John Woods 21.99 6.00 0.00 0 32.0kg Barcia Bale Izzy Marlow $7.50
3 3 VICTOR SANNETTE (3) Kevin Johnson 22.03 6.50 0.00 32.3kg Moreira Opal Sannette $3.60
4 7 BUNDY STAR (7) Dean Clarson 22.28 10.25 0.00 29.3kg Don't Knocka Him Miss Becky Sam $11.00
5 6 RAINING LADIES (6) Larry Croker 22.38 11.75 0.00 29.0kg Barcia Bale Split Image $4.20
6 5 CANNED HEAT (5) Jacob Northfield 22.42 12.25 0.00 29.5kg Banjo Boy Kingsbrae Nelly $51.00
7 4 MISSILE EDITION (4) Neil Lyford 22.48 13.25 0.00 26.5kg Barcia Bale Missile Flash $18.00
SCR 2 BOMBER GHOST (2) Robert Stone