Wauchope Race Results

Wednesday 28th of July 2021
R1 WELCOME TO BBET PARK WAUCHOPE (457m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Dean Clarson
$41.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
2
6
T: Garry Streatfield
$5.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
3
3
T: Rex Jones
$6.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
4
5
T: Rex Jones
$31.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
5
1
T: Sharon Grey
$1.95

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
6
4
T: Leeanne Walker
$5.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
7
7
T: Brian Smoothy
$16.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
8
2
T: Kenneth Barber
$51.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
R2 RED TV APPRECIATION (384m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Kane Heuston
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
2
6
T: Nathan Goodwin
$3.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

21.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
3
2
T: Jessica Savage
$3.30

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
4
1
T: Kenneth Barber
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
5
7
T: Jason Carter
$26.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
6
8
T: Kurt Dodson
$26.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

38.0kg
7
4
T: Ivan Hanna
$51.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
8
3
T: Kerry Schmitzer
$11.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.2kg
R3 BBET.COM.AU MAIDEN (384m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Joseph Mcfadyen
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
2
4
T: Brian Smoothy
$13.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
3
5
T: Alexander Verhagen
$8.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
4
2
T: Robert Stone
$6.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
5
1
T: Katherine Mackay
$4.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
6
7
T: Evelyn Harris
$19.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
7
6
T: Jason Carter
$26.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
8
8
T: Sharon Grey
$3.80

Mgn

15.00

Time

22.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
R4 MITCH TOWLE PAINTING MDN (384m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Joseph Mcfadyen
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
2
7
T: Brian Smoothy
$16.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: Mervyn Turner
$5.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
4
4
T: Dale Leard
$34.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
5
8
T: Gail Kelly
$8.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
6
6
T: Peter Cassar
$16.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
7
5
T: Richard Taffe
$6.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
8
3
T: Kurt Dodson
$71.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

22.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
R5 COSMIC BONUS @ STUD 0-2 WIN (457m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Terrence Hong
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
2
6
T: Graham Roylett
$3.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
3
7
T: Kane Heuston
$2.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
4
1
T: Gayle Masterson
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
5
2
T: Brian Smoothy
$101.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
6
3
T: Dale Leard
$101.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
SCR
4
T: Kevin Johnson
$0.00
R6 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD 0-2 WIN (457m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Robert Stone
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
2
3
T: Kevin Johnson
$2.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
3
6
T: Albert Zarb
$10.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
4
1
T: Evelyn Harris
$2.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
5
2
T: Dale Leard
$71.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
6
8
T: Gayle Masterson
$16.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
7
7
T: Nathan Goodwin
$18.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
R7 BBET TOP FLUC (384m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Sharon Grey
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
2
7
T: Peter Marsh
$51.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

21.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
3
1
T: Mervyn Turner
$1.95

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
4
6
T: Jason Carter
$18.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

22.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
5
3
T: Leeanne Walker
$3.60

Mgn

11.50

Time

22.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
6
2
T: Nathan Goodwin
$15.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
7
4
T: Brian Smoothy
$71.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

22.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
R8 FJ & SM MONAGHAN (384m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Brian Smoothy
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
2
3
T: Nathan Goodwin
$2.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

21.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
3
2
T: Evelyn Harris
$4.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
4
4
T: Brian Smoothy
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
5
8
T: Dale Leard
$18.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
6
7
T: Gail Kelly
$21.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
6
T: Stanley Towers
$0.00
R9 JKM PLUMBING PATHWAYS (384m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Robert Stone
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
2
8
T: Brett Hastie
$3.60

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
3
1
T: Mervyn Turner
$16.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
4
7
T: Darren Mcgeachie
$10.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
5
6
T: Graham Roylett
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
6
5
T: Mervyn Turner
$8.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
7
2
T: Gail Kelly
$5.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
8
3
T: Vicki Byrnes
$61.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO BBET PARK WAUCHOPE 457m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BUNDY ROCKET (8) Dean Clarson 25.78 0.00 0.00 29.8kg Don't Knocka Him Miss Becky Sam $41.00
2 6 BAGO GO GO (6) Garry Streatfield 25.86 1.00 0.00 33.3kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey $5.00
3 3 TALL POPPIES (3) Rex Jones 26.30 7.50 0.00 26.1kg Fernando Bale Perfect Lily $6.50
4 5 MY GHOST (5) Rex Jones 26.34 8.00 0.00 31.9kg Keybow Miss Vane $31.00
5 1 STRAWBERRY ELLY (1) Sharon Grey 26.41 9.00 0.00 24.2kg Forty Twenty Gunnadoo Swinger $1.95
6 4 KUNDABUNG (4) Leeanne Walker 26.55 11.00 0.00 33.0kg Fabregas Gina Sannette $5.00
7 7 SWEET SUNSHINE (7) Brian Smoothy 26.64 12.25 0.00 24.1kg Fernando Bale Gracie See More $16.00
8 2 OHANA GWEN (2) Kenneth Barber 26.66 12.50 0.00 27.3kg Barcia Bale Zipping Kendra $51.00
Race 2 RED TV APPRECIATION 384m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TOOL TIME TOMMY (5) Kane Heuston 21.81 0.00 0.00 29.1kg Fernando Bale Miss Emmy Rose $3.50
2 6 REBECCA GAY (6) Nathan Goodwin 21.85 0.75 0.00 25.6kg Moreira Dasha $3.40
3 2 GUIDED BY SOUL (2) Jessica Savage 22.08 3.75 0.00 26.7kg Dyna Steal Ulanda Bale $3.30
4 1 RIPPER RITA (1) Kenneth Barber 22.18 5.25 0.00 26.1kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $5.00
5 7 MADDY NORTHCOTT (7) Jason Carter 22.22 5.75 0.00 24.3kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $26.00
6 8 MALO DIABLO (8) Kurt Dodson 22.34 7.50 0.00 38.0kg Banjo Boy Skylah Jewel $26.00
7 4 JUNGLELAND (4) Ivan Hanna 22.35 7.75 0.00 33.1kg Dyna Double One Miss Fiction $51.00
8 3 TINY SPARKLE (3) Kerry Schmitzer 22.42 8.75 0.00 22.2kg Collision Glamour Row $11.00
Race 3 BBET.COM.AU MAIDEN 384m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BELMONT BEAU (3) Joseph Mcfadyen 21.80 0.00 0.00 33.1kg Dyna Double One Belmont Belle $3.30
2 4 KID ME NOT (4) Brian Smoothy 22.04 3.50 0.00 26.5kg Zambora Brockie Smashing Sally $13.00
3 5 MAJOR HOPE (5) Alexander Verhagen 22.20 5.75 0.00 24.3kg Fernando Bale Ruby Major $8.50
4 2 BLACK GHOST (2) Robert Stone 22.29 7.00 0.00 32.7kg Keybow Miss Vane $6.00
5 1 SYMI FORTUNA (1) Katherine Mackay 22.32 7.50 0.00 35.5kg Spud Regis Flying Sovereign $4.80
6 7 BLAZING BONUS (7) Evelyn Harris 22.50 10.00 0.00 24.1kg Mepunga Blazer Magic Display $19.00
7 6 SMALL SAPPHIRE (6) Jason Carter 22.58 11.00 0.00 25.8kg Jarvis Bale Our Sapphire $26.00
8 8 MOREIRA MISS (8) Sharon Grey 22.86 15.00 0.00 28.0kg Moreira Opal Sannette $3.80
Race 4 MITCH TOWLE PAINTING MDN 384m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BELMONT DUCHESS (1) Joseph Mcfadyen 22.08 0.00 0.00 28.1kg Dyna Double One Belmont Belle $1.70
2 7 BACK OFF BRO (7) Brian Smoothy 22.16 1.00 0.00 31.8kg My Bro Fabio In Full Bloom $16.00
3 2 ZIGGY MULWEE (2) Mervyn Turner 22.34 3.75 0.00 25.0kg Aston Kimetto Ruby Spring $5.50
4 4 STRATAVON SKIPPY (4) Dale Leard 22.52 6.25 0.00 31.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Stratavon Pat $34.00
5 8 EMMY DRIVEN (8) Gail Kelly 22.53 6.25 0.00 25.2kg Fernando Bale Purpose Driven $8.50
6 6 RUB A TUB (6) Peter Cassar 22.70 8.75 0.00 29.3kg Fernando Bale You Bug Me $16.00
7 5 BORN A DIAMOND (5) Richard Taffe 22.76 9.75 0.00 34.0kg Raw Ability She Is Diamonds $6.50
8 3 CLOUD SNIFFER (3) Kurt Dodson 22.92 12.00 0.00 24.3kg Cosmic Rumble Short Cake Cloud $71.00
Race 5 COSMIC BONUS @ STUD 0-2 WIN 457m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 METRO MIKE (8) Terrence Hong 25.95 0.00 0.00 32.7kg Keybow Black Eva $3.20
2 6 SUPER ATHLETIC (6) Graham Roylett 26.02 1.00 0.00 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Push It $3.10
3 7 EMMY'S ME MUM (7) Kane Heuston 26.14 2.50 0.00 26.2kg Fernando Bale Miss Emmy Rose $2.50
4 1 DAME GUINEVERE (1) Gayle Masterson 26.24 4.25 0.00 27.6kg Knight Sprite Etoile D'or $7.00
5 2 ROYAL REDEEMER (2) Brian Smoothy 26.27 4.50 0.00 26.9kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $101.00
6 3 STRATAVON MISS (3) Dale Leard 26.53 8.25 0.00 24.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Stratavon Pat $101.00
SCR 4 VICTOR SANNETTE (4) Kevin Johnson
Race 6 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD 0-2 WIN 457m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 COSMIC BELLE (4) Robert Stone 25.57 0.00 0.00 30.7kg Worm Burner Nolita Nelly $4.20
2 3 RUBY SANNETTE (3) Kevin Johnson 25.92 5.00 0.00 26.7kg Moreira Opal Sannette $2.50
3 6 MAJOR BLIP (6) Albert Zarb 25.96 5.50 0.00 28.2kg Fernando Bale Blipple $10.00
4 1 EYE IN SKY (1) Evelyn Harris 25.97 5.75 0.00 26.1kg Mepunga Blazer Magic Display $2.60
5 2 GROUNDWATER BOY (2) Dale Leard 25.98 5.75 0.00 31.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Stratavon Pat $71.00
6 8 WHAT A KNIGHT (8) Gayle Masterson 26.17 8.50 0.00 31.8kg Knight Sprite Etoile D'or $16.00
7 7 HEATHCOTE GEM (7) Nathan Goodwin 26.43 12.25 0.00 33.5kg Fabregas Good Odds Kate $18.00
Race 7 BBET TOP FLUC 384m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MAD STAN (8) Sharon Grey 21.49 0.00 0.00 33.9kg Moreira Ada Mary $4.20
2 7 BRODEC (7) Peter Marsh 21.81 4.50 0.00 33.2kg Surf Lorian Hougenie $51.00
3 1 TIRI LEVI (1) Mervyn Turner 22.05 8.00 0.00 27.7kg Spring Gun Silky Jill $1.95
4 6 ROY RIP (6) Jason Carter 22.28 11.25 0.00 28.5kg Fernando Bale Zippy Chicki $18.00
5 3 WILD FLAMES (3) Leeanne Walker 22.30 11.50 0.00 30.9kg Don't Knocka Him Wild Roses $3.60
6 2 ANGRY MONSOON (2) Nathan Goodwin 22.50 14.25 0.00 32.7kg Dyna Double One Angry Lightning $15.00
7 4 ZIPPY POPPY (4) Brian Smoothy 22.55 15.00 0.00 31.8kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $71.00
Race 8 FJ & SM MONAGHAN 384m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BAD BOY SMOOTH (1) Brian Smoothy 21.87 0.00 0.00 31.5kg Fernando Bale Gracie See More $4.00
2 3 HEATHCOTE RAMS (3) Nathan Goodwin 21.99 1.75 0.00 30.8kg Fabregas Good Odds Kate $2.40
3 2 SPEEDY BONUS (2) Evelyn Harris 22.13 3.75 0.00 25.1kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $4.80
4 4 THANKS FOR THAT (4) Brian Smoothy 22.18 4.25 0.00 33.0kg Fabregas Fab Chicki $5.00
5 8 DIAMOND ABBEY (8) Dale Leard 22.23 5.25 0.00 27.0kg Barcia Bale Nyxie $18.00
6 7 PEGASUS PAL (7) Gail Kelly 22.40 7.50 0.00 26.9kg Kiowa Producer Queen's Gate $21.00
SCR 6 RAPID COMBUSTION (6) Stanley Towers
Race 9 JKM PLUMBING PATHWAYS 384m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CLANDA'S MISS (4) Robert Stone 21.97 0.00 0.00 28.1kg Keybow Clanda Lass $4.60
2 8 BUNDY STAR (8) Brett Hastie 22.06 1.25 0.00 29.1kg Don't Knocka Him Miss Becky Sam $3.60
3 1 TOUGH TIRI (1) Mervyn Turner 22.13 2.25 0.00 30.0kg Spring Gun Silky Jill $16.00
4 7 KINGSTON HOUND (7) Darren Mcgeachie 22.13 2.25 0.00 31.5kg Elite State Arolok Daisy $10.00
5 6 NO TICKETS (6) Graham Roylett 22.30 4.75 0.00 27.4kg Barcia Bale Alarm Bells $5.00
6 5 SHOES PACK (5) Mervyn Turner 22.33 5.25 0.00 31.8kg Sh Avatar Wuxi $8.00
7 2 GREAT FIGHTER (2) Gail Kelly 22.38 5.75 0.00 29.3kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $5.00
8 3 BLACKJACK KELLY (3) Vicki Byrnes 22.45 6.75 0.00 25.6kg Sulzanti Mrs Grace $61.00