Wauchope Race Results

Saturday 7th of August 2021
R1 WELCOME TO BBE PARK WAUCHOPE MDN (384m)
Place
Maiden - $600 - $170 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Ronald Wright
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.54

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.3kg
2
2
T: Brian Smoothy
$5.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
3
8
T: Darren Mcgeachie
$2.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
4
3
T: Reta Brown
$21.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
5
7
T: Stanley Towers
$4.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
6
9
T: Sharon Grey
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
7
6
T: Carol Stuart
$18.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
4
T: Gail Kelly
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Grant Dunphy
$0.00
R2 RANA RACING ON FB MAIDEN (384m)
Place
Maiden - $600 - $170 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Kim Gooding
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
2
1
T: Thomas Roche
$9.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
3
7
T: Aaron Shearman
$6.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
4
3
T: Robert Stone
$1.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
2
T: Joseph Mcfadyen
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Grant Dunphy
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Alexander Verhagen
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Brian Smoothy
$0.00
R3 JKM PLUMBING MAIDEN (384m)
Place
Maiden - $600 - $170 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Debra Spurgin
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
2
2
T: Thomas Roche
$7.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.9kg
3
7
T: Mervyn Turner
$2.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
4
1
T: Lucinda Gaffney
$6.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
5
5
T: Richard Godwin
$3.10

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
6
3
T: Carol Stuart
$9.50

Mgn

15.25

Time

23.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
4
T: Alexander Verhagen
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Jason Carter
$0.00
R4 COSMIC BONUS @ STUD (384m)
Place
Free For All - $900 - $250 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Thomas Roche
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
2
7
T: Mervyn Turner
$2.60

Mgn

0.25

Time

21.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
3
2
T: Sharon Grey
$1.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
4
1
T: Brian Smoothy
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
5
T: Leeanne Walker
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Leeanne Walker
$0.00
R5 RAW ABILITY @ STUD (384m)
Place
4 - $850 - $225 - $140
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Nathan Goodwin
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
2
8
T: Brian Smoothy
$3.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: Barry Austin
$3.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
4
6
T: Aaron Shearman
$21.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
3
T: Diane Dunphy
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Allan Ivers
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Grant Dunphy
$0.00
R6 RED TV APPRECIATION (384m)
Place
Grade 5 - $800 - $200 - $120
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Ronald Wright
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
2
1
T: Karl Miller
$17.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
3
6
T: Kim Bates
$15.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
4
5
T: Brian Smoothy
$23.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

22.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
5
7
T: Kim Bates
$10.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
6
8
T: Brian Smoothy
$3.30

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
DNF
3
T: Nathan Goodwin
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
4
T: Raymond O'Brien
$0.00
R7 BBET TOP FLUC 0-2 WIN (457m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $800 - $200 - $120
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Ronald Wright
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Nathan Goodwin
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Albert Zarb
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Karl Miller
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Lesley Green
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Ivan Hanna
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Karl Miller
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Blake Moroney
$0.00
SCR
9
T: Denis Hendry
$0.00
R8 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD (457m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $850 - $225 - $140
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Gail Kelly
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Lesley Green
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Lucinda Gaffney
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Ronald Wright
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Jessica Savage
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Anthony Micallef
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Blake Moroney
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Dean Clarson
$0.00
R9 DAY CARE ON LINCOLN 1-2 WIN (384m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $800 - $200 - $120
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Joseph Mcfadyen
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Reta Brown
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Sharon Grey
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Karl Miller
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Robert Stone
$0.00
SCR
6
T: James Goddard
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Robbie Neville
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Chris Van Vegchel
$0.00
SCR
10
T: Jason Carter
$0.00
R10 BBET.COM.AU 1-2 WIN (384m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $800 - $200 - $120
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Alexander Verhagen
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Thomas Roche
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Robert Stone
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Joseph Mcfadyen
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Ross Stephens
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Chris Van Vegchel
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Mervyn Turner
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Dean Clarson
$0.00
SCR
9
T: Karl Miller
$0.00
SCR
10
T: Lucinda Gaffney
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO BBE PARK WAUCHOPE MDN 384m Maiden $600 - $170 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CUNDLE EMMA (1) Ronald Wright 22.54 0.00 0.00 0 25.3kg Zulu Zeus Bye Bye Girl $6.00
2 2 ROYAL REDEEMER (2) Brian Smoothy 22.55 0.10 0.00 27.3kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $5.00
3 8 MAJOR SUSPECT (8) Darren Mcgeachie 22.61 1.00 0.00 32.3kg Zambora Brockie De Zooya $2.60
4 3 FANCY DEED (3) Reta Brown 22.71 2.25 0.00 24.6kg Allen Deed Dyna Fancy $21.00
5 7 BLAZING BOBBIE (7) Stanley Towers 22.72 2.50 0.00 32.1kg Mepunga Blazer Bambi Boucheau $4.00
6 9 MOREIRA MISS (5) Sharon Grey 22.83 4.25 0.00 28.2kg Moreira Opal Sannette $7.00
7 6 SCARY DREAM (6) Carol Stuart 23.33 11.25 0.00 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $18.00
SCR 4 EMMY DRIVEN (4) Gail Kelly
SCR 5 MIDNIGHT BEAR (5) Grant Dunphy
Race 2 RANA RACING ON FB MAIDEN 384m Maiden $600 - $170 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KULU FLY BY (8) Kim Gooding 22.49 0.00 0.00 26.8kg Fabregas Kulu Cha Ching $4.00
2 1 KIARNI FOE (1) Thomas Roche 22.52 0.50 0.00 28.5kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $9.00
3 7 RETRO DREAM (7) Aaron Shearman 22.67 2.50 0.00 27.2kg Zulu Zeus Bye Bye Girl $6.50
4 3 BLACK GHOST (3) Robert Stone 22.80 4.25 0.00 32.9kg Keybow Miss Vane $1.60
SCR 2 BELLE ROYALE (2) Joseph Mcfadyen
SCR 4 DOMINANT BEAR (4) Grant Dunphy
SCR 5 SISTERS FOREVER (5) Alexander Verhagen
SCR 6 BACK OFF BRO (6) Brian Smoothy
Race 3 JKM PLUMBING MAIDEN 384m Maiden $600 - $170 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DEVIL'S DIAMONDS (6) Debra Spurgin 21.95 0.00 0.00 34.4kg Raw Ability She Is Diamonds $9.00
2 2 KIARNI KURT (2) Thomas Roche 22.22 3.75 0.00 36.9kg Fast Times Eiffel In Love $7.00
3 7 ZIGGY MULWEE (7) Mervyn Turner 22.42 6.50 0.00 25.5kg Aston Kimetto Ruby Spring $2.70
4 1 THIRTIES GIRL (1) Lucinda Gaffney 22.50 7.75 0.00 27.7kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $6.50
5 5 INDIGO LEE (5) Richard Godwin 22.57 8.75 0.00 26.4kg Master Corsair Larina Lee $3.10
6 3 CALLAWAY BEACH (3) Carol Stuart 23.02 15.25 0.00 28.8kg Spring Gun Blue Bird $9.50
SCR 4 SPRING ASH (4) Alexander Verhagen
SCR 8 SMALL SAPPHIRE (8) Jason Carter
Race 4 COSMIC BONUS @ STUD 384m Free For All $900 - $250 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KIARNI JACK (4) Thomas Roche 21.92 0.00 0.00 33.2kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $6.50
2 7 TIRI LEVI (7) Mervyn Turner 21.94 0.25 0.00 27.8kg Spring Gun Silky Jill $2.60
3 2 MAD STAN (2) Sharon Grey 22.00 1.00 0.00 34.3kg Moreira Ada Mary $1.90
4 1 ZIPPY POPPY (1) Brian Smoothy 22.30 5.25 0.00 32.3kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $34.00
SCR 5 KUNDABUNG (5) Leeanne Walker
SCR 8 TREASURE CHEST (8) Leeanne Walker
Race 5 RAW ABILITY @ STUD 384m 4 $850 - $225 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 REBECCA GAY (2) Nathan Goodwin 21.83 0.00 0.00 25.5kg Moreira Dasha $1.95
2 8 BAD BOY SMOOTH (8) Brian Smoothy 22.00 2.25 0.00 32.1kg Fernando Bale Gracie See More $3.60
3 1 SUNSET SAL (1) Barry Austin 22.20 5.25 0.00 26.9kg Barcia Bale Smashing Sally $3.80
4 6 ZARABELLA (6) Aaron Shearman 22.38 7.75 0.00 26.7kg My Bro Fabio Tiffster $21.00
SCR 3 HUNTER LIDCOMBE (3) Diane Dunphy
SCR 4 MURIEL TARANTINO (4) Allan Ivers
SCR 7 HURRICANE HUNTER (7) Grant Dunphy
Race 6 RED TV APPRECIATION 384m Grade 5 $800 - $200 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CUNDLE CHECKBOOK (2) Ronald Wright 22.00 0.00 0.00 30.0kg El Grand Senor Cundle Girl $9.00
2 1 BIG BASH PUNTER (1) Karl Miller 22.36 5.25 0.00 33.7kg Blazin' Bomber Senorita Abbi $17.00
3 6 DANIELA WALSH (6) Kim Bates 22.63 9.00 0.00 28.6kg Kinloch Brae El Bella Beach $15.00
4 5 ZAMBORA SPUR (5) Brian Smoothy 22.91 13.00 0.00 30.6kg El Grand Senor Zambora Angel $23.00
5 7 EL ROLLER (7) Kim Bates 23.00 14.25 0.00 32.2kg Kinloch Brae El Bella Beach $10.00
6 8 THANKS FOR THAT (8) Brian Smoothy 23.06 15.00 0.00 33.2kg Fabregas Fab Chicki $3.30
DNF 3 HEATHCOTE RAMS (3) Nathan Goodwin 0.00 0.00 0.00 30.8kg Fabregas Good Odds Kate $1.80
SCR 4 ZINNIA FIRE (4) Raymond O'Brien
Race 7 BBET TOP FLUC 0-2 WIN 457m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $800 - $200 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 CUNDLE KATE (1) Ronald Wright
SCR 2 HEATHCOTE GEM (2) Nathan Goodwin
SCR 3 MAJOR BLIP (3) Albert Zarb
SCR 4 TIME TO SHOUT (4) Karl Miller
SCR 5 ALL STAR MISS (5) Lesley Green
SCR 6 JUNGLELAND (6) Ivan Hanna
SCR 7 MINI PRIDE (7) Karl Miller
SCR 8 YUKON YODA (8) Blake Moroney
SCR 9 DASHING MARY (6) Denis Hendry
Race 8 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD 457m Mixed 4/5 $850 - $225 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 GREAT FIGHTER (1) Gail Kelly
SCR 2 THAT FELLA (2) Lesley Green
SCR 3 TAN CAN GO (3) Lucinda Gaffney
SCR 4 CUNDLE ALLY (4) Ronald Wright
SCR 5 GUIDED BY SOUL (5) Jessica Savage
SCR 6 SLICK PANTHER (6) Anthony Micallef
SCR 7 GRACE AMAZING (7) Blake Moroney
SCR 8 BUNDY ROCKET (8) Dean Clarson
Race 9 DAY CARE ON LINCOLN 1-2 WIN 384m Grade 5 Final $800 - $200 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 BELMONT DUCHESS (1) Joseph Mcfadyen
SCR 2 LITTLE WINLOCK (2) Reta Brown
SCR 3 BLACK MINERAL (3) Sharon Grey
SCR 4 REMADOR (4) Karl Miller
SCR 5 CLANDA'S MISS (5) Robert Stone
SCR 6 ZIPPING SLINKY (6) James Goddard
SCR 7 WILDE LILY (7) Robbie Neville
SCR 8 FABULOUS DEAL (8) Chris Van Vegchel
SCR 10 MADDY NORTHCOTT (1) Jason Carter
Race 10 BBET.COM.AU 1-2 WIN 384m Grade 5 Final $800 - $200 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 NORA'S GIRL (1) Alexander Verhagen
SCR 2 KIARNI RAYE (2) Thomas Roche
SCR 3 PHANTOM GHOST (3) Robert Stone
SCR 4 BELMONT BEAU (4) Joseph Mcfadyen
SCR 5 LITTLE AND SWEET (5) Ross Stephens
SCR 6 ARCHIE CASHMAN (6) Chris Van Vegchel
SCR 7 TOUGH TIRI (7) Mervyn Turner
SCR 8 BUNDY STAR (8) Dean Clarson
SCR 9 ZAREEBA (4) Karl Miller
SCR 10 GLENIDOL GIRL (1) Lucinda Gaffney