Wentworth Park Race Results

Saturday 20th of February 2016
R1 KENNELS CLOSE EARLY 20/27TH STKS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4133 - $1174 - $589
Splits: 5.49, 18.00
1
6
T: James Coyle
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.49

In Run

21111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
1
T: Craig Chappelow
$2.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.46

Split

5.58

In Run

32222

Wgt

29.0kg
3
4
T: Doreen Drynan
$2.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.61

Split

5.57

In Run

13444

Wgt

26.0kg
4
2
T: Rita Nicolaou
$21.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.72

Split

5.64

In Run

44333

Wgt

31.9kg
5
8
T: Clifford Bell
$31.90

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.95

Split

5.77

In Run

66555

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: Hayden Wilson
$33.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.38

Split

5.66

In Run

55666

Wgt

30.3kg
R2 GOLDENEASTEREGG.COM.AU HEAT (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4133 - $1174 - $589
Splits: 5.62, 18.10
1
5
T: Dave Irwin
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.64

In Run

61111

Wgt

35.4kg
2
4
T: Mark Gatt
$5.30

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.71

Split

5.76

In Run

25443

Wgt

32.8kg
3
8
T: Marie Burton
$14.20

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.74

Split

5.62

In Run

12222

Wgt

27.0kg
4
7
T: Ernest Borg
$57.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.91

Split

5.85

In Run

77666

Wgt

29.1kg
5
1
T: Mark Humphries
$6.30

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.93

Split

5.68

In Run

44555

Wgt

29.6kg
6
6
T: George Zarounas
$72.60

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.04

Split

5.67

In Run

53334

Wgt

31.4kg
7
2
T: Anthony Pagano
$42.10

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.31

Split

5.76

In Run

36787

Wgt

32.7kg
8
3
T: Todd Barnes
$11.80

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.33

Split

5.97

In Run

88878

Wgt

35.9kg
R3 GOLDENEASTEREGG.COM.AU HEAT (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4133 - $1174 - $589
Splits: 5.49, 18.10
1
3
T: John Chapman
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.49

In Run

41111

Wgt

24.6kg
2
5
T: Ernest Borg
$27.20

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.46

Split

5.77

In Run

77542

Wgt

30.8kg
3
2
T: Justin King
$2.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.72

Split

5.53

In Run

52323

Wgt

31.6kg
4
4
T: Paul Van Gestel
$4.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.77

Split

5.61

In Run

34664

Wgt

26.7kg
5
7
T: Anthony Pagano
$9.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.81

Split

5.68

In Run

25235

Wgt

29.9kg
6
8
T: Robert Arnold
$31.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.93

Split

5.71

In Run

66456

Wgt

28.0kg
7
6
T: Marie Burton
$30.20

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.98

Split

5.53

In Run

13777

Wgt

26.7kg
8
1
T: Margaret Greer
$12.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.00

Split

5.85

In Run

88888

Wgt

34.1kg
R4 GOLDENEASTEREGG.COM.AU HEAT (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4133 - $1174 - $589
Splits: 5.42, 18.30
1
3
T: Mark Gatt
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.55

Split

5.58

In Run

43311

Wgt

32.8kg
2
8
T: Frances Goodwin
$17.60

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.56

Split

5.62

In Run

24554

Wgt

26.8kg
3
2
T: J Ayoub
$18.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.66

Split

5.55

In Run

32232

Wgt

30.1kg
4
5
T: Anthony Hokin
$18.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.76

Split

5.67

In Run

65443

Wgt

31.1kg
5
4
T: Preston Rowles
$6.60

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.24

Split

5.73

In Run

76777

Wgt

26.9kg
6
6
T: John Grief
$24.30

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.26

Split

5.72

In Run

88666

Wgt

27.1kg
7
9
T: Robert Arnold
$76.90

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.41

Split

5.64

In Run

57888

Wgt

28.1kg
8
1
T: Rick Burke
$3.40

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.42

Split

5.42

In Run

11125

Wgt

26.0kg
R5 WENTWORTHPARK.COM.AU STAKES (520m)
Place
All Aged Mixed - $5178 - $1473 - $737
Splits: 5.39, 17.90
1
8
T: Tracey Hurst
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.39

In Run

11111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
2
T: Tracey Hurst
$20.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.42

Split

5.62

In Run

45342

Wgt

27.2kg
3
4
T: Shaun Evans
$4.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.45

Split

5.61

In Run

66553

Wgt

28.3kg
4
7
T: Loretta Rice
$17.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.57

Split

5.53

In Run

54664

Wgt

28.6kg
5
3
T: Kristy Sultana
$7.10

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.76

Split

5.77

In Run

77775

Wgt

32.3kg
6
1
T: Robert Smith
$5.90

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.82

Split

5.49

In Run

32226

Wgt

26.0kg
7
5
T: Noelene Holloway
$4.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.93

Split

5.50

In Run

23437

Wgt

33.3kg
R6 LADBROKES GEE PRELUDE (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $5178 - $1473 - $737
Splits: 5.58, 18.40
1
1
T: Frank Hurst
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.60

In Run

32221

Wgt

32.0kg
2
3
T: Christine Oldfield
$4.30

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.68

Split

5.73

In Run

86333

Wgt

32.3kg
3
4
T: Owen Langley
$11.30

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.72

Split

5.58

In Run

11112

Wgt

25.4kg
4
6
T: Kristy Sultana
$3.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.82

Split

5.65

In Run

24554

Wgt

28.9kg
5
5
T: Clifford Bell
$14.90

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.85

Split

5.72

In Run

77445

Wgt

36.2kg
6
8
T: Mark Humphries
$5.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.10

Split

5.62

In Run

63666

Wgt

31.2kg
7
9
T: Ronald Lambert
$18.20

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.42

Split

5.70

In Run

45877

Wgt

26.0kg
8
2
T: Nathan Goodwin
$10.80

Mgn

21.25

Time

31.94

Split

5.68

In Run

58788

Wgt

30.4kg
R7 LADBROKES GEE PRELUDE (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $5178 - $1473 - $737
Splits: 5.53, 18.40
1
1
T: Nathan Goodwin
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.61

In Run

23322

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Leslie Burton
$22.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.61

In Run

44443

Wgt

28.8kg
3
5
T: Rita Nicolaou
$51.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.61

Split

5.58

In Run

52111

Wgt

33.3kg
4
8
T: Sydney Swain
$3.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.78

Split

5.63

In Run

66766

Wgt

28.6kg
5
6
T: John Smart
$17.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.84

Split

5.73

In Run

85554

Wgt

31.0kg
6
4
T: Christos Arletos
$7.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.02

Split

5.53

In Run

11235

Wgt

25.4kg
7
7
T: Justin King
$11.30

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.16

Split

5.66

In Run

77677

Wgt

24.0kg
8
3
T: Peter Simpson
$2.50

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.45

Split

5.57

In Run

38888

Wgt

27.3kg
R8 PAINT THE TOWN RED MAR19 STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4418 - $1283 - $637
Splits: 5.49, 18.10
1
6
T: Owen Langley
$42.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.49

In Run

11111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
3
T: Harry Sarkis
$3.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.25

Split

5.62

In Run

34222

Wgt

34.3kg
3
5
T: David Taylor
$15.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.38

Split

5.65

In Run

25333

Wgt

33.9kg
4
1
T: Mark Gatt
$1.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.53

Split

5.76

In Run

57444

Wgt

34.8kg
5
4
T: Christopher Carl
$47.10

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.80

Split

5.69

In Run

46555

Wgt

35.4kg
6
7
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
$10.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.95

Split

5.58

In Run

62666

Wgt

26.3kg
7
8
T: John Callaughan
$21.30

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.45

Split

5.58

In Run

73777

Wgt

32.0kg
R9 GOLDENEASTEREGG.COM.AU HEAT (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4133 - $1174 - $589
Splits: 5.53, 18.80
1
7
T: Dean Maniaci
$13.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.81

Split

5.68

In Run

65532

Wgt

28.7kg
2
5
T: Anthony Hokin
$14.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.96

Split

5.64

In Run

33311

Wgt

26.2kg
3
3
T: Loretta Rice
$4.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.05

Split

5.73

In Run

17743

Wgt

29.3kg
4
1
T: John Grief
$37.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.26

Split

5.72

In Run

46424

Wgt

28.2kg
5
8
T: Peter Tobin
$3.10

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.43

Split

5.67

In Run

74666

Wgt

33.5kg
6
2
T: John Callaughan
$3.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.61

Split

5.53

In Run

21255

Wgt

30.1kg
7
6
T: John Chapman
$6.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.86

Split

5.56

In Run

52177

Wgt

30.2kg
R10 GAPNSW.COM.AU STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4133 - $1174 - $589
Splits: 5.48, 18.20
1
3
T: Brad Dargan
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.48

In Run

11111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
1
T: Darren Sultana
$2.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.49

Split

5.58

In Run

43333

Wgt

30.1kg
3
6
T: George Borg
$7.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.51

Split

5.61

In Run

25644

Wgt

23.7kg
4
8
T: Ronald Bell
$2.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.53

Split

5.55

In Run

52222

Wgt

29.6kg
5
4
T: Robert Arnold
$13.10

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.22

Split

5.63

In Run

66555

Wgt

31.8kg
6
2
T: Leslie Burton
$26.10

Mgn

19.50

Time

31.60

Split

5.58

In Run

34466

Wgt

27.4kg
Race 1 KENNELS CLOSE EARLY 20/27TH STKS 520m Grade 5 $4133 - $1174 - $589 Splits: 5.49, 18.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 YOUR SHOUT PUNK (6) James Coyle 30.36 0.00 5.49 21111 30.4kg Spring Gun Punk Angel $2.60
2 1 SUPERBLY (1) Craig Chappelow 30.46 1.50 5.58 32222 29.0kg Brett Lee Surpassing $2.80
3 4 Magic Lace (4) Doreen Drynan 30.61 3.50 5.57 13444 26.0kg Magic Sprite Midnight Lace $2.90
4 2 GREEK DRAMA (2) Rita Nicolaou 30.72 5.25 5.64 44333 31.9kg Lochinvar Marlow SPEED DRAMA $21.30
5 8 RAVING THUNDER (8) Clifford Bell 30.95 8.25 5.77 66555 32.0kg Swift Fancy Armatree Elle $31.90
6 7 DARTED (7) Hayden Wilson 31.38 14.50 5.66 55666 30.3kg Cosmic Rumble BE MY GIRL $33.00
Race 2 GOLDENEASTEREGG.COM.AU HEAT 520m Grade 5 Heat $4133 - $1174 - $589 Splits: 5.62, 18.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NANGAR THUNDER (5) Dave Irwin 30.11 0.00 5.64 61111 35.4kg Swift Fancy Armatree Elle $1.60
2 4 AQUISITION (4) Mark Gatt 30.71 8.50 5.76 25443 32.8kg Brett Lee Shanghai Rose $5.30
3 8 DIMITY GIRL (8) Marie Burton 30.74 9.00 5.62 12222 27.0kg Magic Sprite Cool Senorita $14.20
4 7 SPRING GATE (7) Ernest Borg 30.91 11.50 5.85 77666 29.1kg Spring Gun Queen's Gate $57.50
5 1 MARK'S EXPRESS (1) Mark Humphries 30.93 11.75 5.68 44555 29.6kg Tuiaki Pineapple City $6.30
6 6 BOGAN BOY RACER (6) George Zarounas 31.04 13.25 5.67 53334 31.4kg Nitro Burst Heat The Plate $72.60
7 2 MAGIC BULLET (2) Anthony Pagano 31.31 17.25 5.76 36787 32.7kg Magic Sprite Grandma Cook $42.10
8 3 WINSOME MAGIC (3) Todd Barnes 31.33 17.25 5.97 88878 35.9kg Magic Sprite WINSOME SHIRAZ $11.80
Race 3 GOLDENEASTEREGG.COM.AU HEAT 520m Grade 5 Heat $4133 - $1174 - $589 Splits: 5.49, 18.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 She Oaks (3) John Chapman 30.43 0.00 5.49 41111 24.6kg Oaks Road SHE'S THE GOODES $4.60
2 5 GOLDEN GATE (5) Ernest Borg 30.46 0.50 5.77 77542 30.8kg Spring Gun Queen's Gate $27.20
3 2 ONE MUG LEFT (2) Justin King 30.72 4.25 5.53 52323 31.6kg Swift Fancy Miss Lolola $2.20
4 4 AURORAS (4) Paul Van Gestel 30.77 4.75 5.61 34664 26.7kg Swift Fancy Gundal Goddess $4.40
5 7 MAGIC STREAK (7) Anthony Pagano 30.81 5.25 5.68 25235 29.9kg Magic Sprite Grandma Cook $9.90
6 8 SIMONE SHIMMERS (8) Robert Arnold 30.93 7.00 5.71 66456 28.0kg Coarse Language Wow Pretty Girl $31.20
7 6 GOLD ROAD (6) Marie Burton 30.98 7.75 5.53 13777 26.7kg El Grand Senor Gold Hannah $30.20
8 1 WATTA BARGHEST (1) Margaret Greer 31.00 8.25 5.85 88888 34.1kg Magic Sprite Watta Harmony $12.30
Race 4 GOLDENEASTEREGG.COM.AU HEAT 520m Grade 5 Heat $4133 - $1174 - $589 Splits: 5.42, 18.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TAKEDOWN (3) Mark Gatt 30.55 0.00 5.58 43311 32.8kg Nitro Burst ZARA ZULU $1.90
2 8 TICKET MASTER (8) Frances Goodwin 30.56 0.10 5.62 24554 26.8kg Just The Best Fancy Ranga $17.60
3 2 STOLEN KISSES (2) J Ayoub 30.66 1.50 5.55 32232 30.1kg Barcia Bale AWESOME STAR $18.40
4 5 FORNIDO (5) Anthony Hokin 30.76 3.00 5.67 65443 31.1kg Fabregas Where's Jude $18.60
5 4 Ritza Ruby (4) Preston Rowles 31.24 9.75 5.73 76777 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Ritza Angel $6.60
6 6 COUNTRY JANE (6) John Grief 31.26 10.00 5.72 88666 27.1kg Elite State Kanuna Miss $24.30
7 9 DEARNESS DARK (7) Robert Arnold 31.41 12.25 5.64 57888 28.1kg Did I Entertain DROOPYS AMY $76.90
8 1 MYSTIC QUALITY (1) Rick Burke 31.42 12.25 5.42 11125 26.0kg Magic Sprite All Quality $3.40
Race 5 WENTWORTHPARK.COM.AU STAKES 520m All Aged Mixed $5178 - $1473 - $737 Splits: 5.39, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Good Odds Angel (8) Tracey Hurst 30.12 0.00 5.39 11111 27.3kg Spring Gun Punk Angel $3.20
2 2 Good Odds Regina (2) Tracey Hurst 30.42 4.25 5.62 45342 27.2kg Don't Knocka Him NOIR ROSE $20.30
3 4 Star Torana (4) Shaun Evans 30.45 4.75 5.61 66553 28.3kg Collision Redskin $4.90
4 7 NATAHLI DEDEE (7) Loretta Rice 30.57 6.25 5.53 54664 28.6kg Glen Gallon Smooth Nitro $17.50
5 3 ARE JIP (3) Kristy Sultana 30.76 9.25 5.77 77775 32.3kg Fabregas MONIQUE'S DOLL $7.10
6 1 Lochinvar Amour (1) Robert Smith 30.82 10.00 5.49 32226 26.0kg Magic Sprite Multicam Girl $5.90
7 5 MAGIC SPRING (5) Noelene Holloway 30.93 11.50 5.50 23437 33.3kg Spring Gun Fascinate Marina $4.00
Race 6 LADBROKES GEE PRELUDE 520m Mixed 4/5 Heat $5178 - $1473 - $737 Splits: 5.58, 18.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AQUA DRAGON (1) Frank Hurst 30.45 0.00 5.60 32221 32.0kg Fabregas Chins $7.20
2 3 SOKYO (3) Christine Oldfield 30.68 3.25 5.73 86333 32.3kg High Earner Magic Capers $4.30
3 4 Aisle Tifi (4) Owen Langley 30.72 3.75 5.58 11112 25.4kg Collision Tifi $11.30
4 6 STRUGGLE STREET (6) Kristy Sultana 30.82 5.25 5.65 24554 28.9kg Swift Fancy Joy The Weapon $3.00
5 5 WHERE'S RAMSAY (5) Clifford Bell 30.85 5.75 5.72 77445 36.2kg Where's Pedro FANCY PENNY $14.90
6 8 FAWN EXPRESS (8) Mark Humphries 31.10 9.25 5.62 63666 31.2kg Tuiaki Pineapple City $5.70
7 9 MARIA'S IMPACT (7) Ronald Lambert 31.42 13.75 5.70 45877 26.0kg Lochinvar Marlow SHE'S FAIR $18.20
8 2 BLUE SQUIRREL (2) Nathan Goodwin 31.94 21.25 5.68 58788 30.4kg El Grand Senor Indiana Rose $10.80
Race 7 LADBROKES GEE PRELUDE 520m Mixed 4/5 Heat $5178 - $1473 - $737 Splits: 5.53, 18.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COBBER IN MOTION (1) Nathan Goodwin 30.38 0.00 5.61 23322 32.7kg Cosmic Chief Crafty Annie $6.10
2 2 MO GREEN (2) Leslie Burton 30.60 3.00 5.61 44443 28.8kg Blazin Wildfire Surf On Bye $22.10
3 5 TRACK MASTER (5) Rita Nicolaou 30.61 3.25 5.58 52111 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble Catch The Post $51.50
4 8 GOLDENGROVE LAD (8) Sydney Swain 30.78 5.75 5.63 66766 28.6kg Big Daddy Cool SEVENTEEN $3.60
5 6 Lovelace (6) John Smart 30.84 6.50 5.73 85554 31.0kg Swift Fancy Inflated Ego $17.90
6 4 Princess Fox (4) Christos Arletos 31.02 9.25 5.53 11235 25.4kg Magic Sprite Take Over Fox $7.50
7 7 MISS DANICA (7) Justin King 31.16 11.00 5.66 77677 24.0kg Swift Fancy Miss Lolola $11.30
8 3 Sawadee (3) Peter Simpson 31.45 15.25 5.57 38888 27.3kg Magic Sprite Hidden Assets $2.50
Race 8 PAINT THE TOWN RED MAR19 STAKES 520m Mixed 4/5 $4418 - $1283 - $637 Splits: 5.49, 18.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SHADY SON (6) Owen Langley 30.20 0.00 5.49 11111 29.3kg Magic Sprite SHADY'S LESSON $42.80
2 3 TO A TEE (3) Harry Sarkis 30.25 0.75 5.62 34222 34.3kg Fabregas Melkate $3.50
3 5 SEVEN JACKS (5) David Taylor 30.38 2.50 5.65 25333 33.9kg Lochinvar Marlow LOR LOR RETTA $15.40
4 1 RITZA ROSSI (1) Mark Gatt 30.53 4.75 5.76 57444 34.8kg Where's Pedro Midnight Quest $1.50
5 4 IRINKA WAP (4) Christopher Carl 30.80 8.50 5.69 46555 35.4kg El Grand Senor Nana Cook $47.10
6 7 Elusive Zesta (7) Geoffrey Grimwood 30.95 10.50 5.58 62666 26.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Just Touch It $10.00
7 8 WILLY DO (8) John Callaughan 31.45 17.75 5.58 73777 32.0kg Made To Size Tina's Show $21.30
Race 9 GOLDENEASTEREGG.COM.AU HEAT 520m Grade 5 Heat $4133 - $1174 - $589 Splits: 5.53, 18.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ROCKET'S MUM (7) Dean Maniaci 30.81 0.00 5.68 65532 28.7kg Magic Sprite Miss Tandur $13.70
2 5 PETRIFY (5) Anthony Hokin 30.96 2.00 5.64 33311 26.2kg Fabregas Where's Jude $14.00
3 3 KAY CEE TEE (3) Loretta Rice 31.05 3.50 5.73 17743 29.3kg Glen Gallon Smooth Nitro $4.30
4 1 COUNTRY FLASH (1) John Grief 31.26 6.25 5.72 46424 28.2kg Elite State Kanuna Miss $37.80
5 8 BLUE SHARK (8) Peter Tobin 31.43 8.75 5.67 74666 33.5kg Vee Man Vane MAGGIE JACOBS $3.10
6 2 Rafferty's Rules (2) John Callaughan 31.61 11.50 5.53 21255 30.1kg Barcia Bale SUMMER ICE $3.50
7 6 ALMOST BLACK (6) John Chapman 31.86 15.00 5.56 52177 30.2kg Oaks Road Sky Twinkle $6.00
Race 10 GAPNSW.COM.AU STAKES 520m Grade 5 $4133 - $1174 - $589 Splits: 5.48, 18.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TIGER'S HERO (3) Brad Dargan 30.24 0.00 5.48 11111 34.1kg Cosmic Chief SWEET BABE BLUE $8.40
2 1 BEARLY WITH IT (1) Darren Sultana 30.49 3.50 5.58 43333 30.1kg Magic Sprite BEARLY NORMAL $2.40
3 6 Gate Juan (6) George Borg 30.51 3.75 5.61 25644 23.7kg Spring Gun Queen's Gate $7.00
4 8 Domino Petacchi (8) Ronald Bell 30.53 4.25 5.55 52222 29.6kg Collision DOMINO VITALI $2.60
5 4 BECOMING A MAN (4) Robert Arnold 31.22 14.00 5.63 66555 31.8kg Coarse Language Wow Pretty Girl $13.10
6 2 PENNY PLUNDER (2) Leslie Burton 31.60 19.50 5.58 34466 27.4kg Fabregas Shiloh Princess $26.10