Wentworth Park Race Results

Saturday 4th of April 2009
R1 SPC DIRECT STK (520m)
Place
4 - $4250 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
2
3
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
3
4
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
4
6
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
5
1
T: Thomas Astbury
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
6
2
T: Majella Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
R2 OVERFLO @ STUD STK (720m)
Place
Free For All - $5000 - $1400 - $700
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Robert Giltinan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
2
5
T: J Mcfarlane
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

42.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
3
1
T: Carolyn Reinke
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

43.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
4
8
T: Charlie Dimech
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

43.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
5
4
T: Beverley Mahoney
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

43.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
6
7
T: Christopher Carl
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

43.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
R3 NICE PRODUCTS EASTER EGG S/F 1 (520m)
Place
Special Event - $5000 - $1400 - $700
Splits: 0.00
1
2
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
2
1
T: Richard Dean
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
3
3
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
4
5
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
5
8
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
6
6
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
7
7
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
8
4
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
R4 NICE PRODUCTS EASTER EGG S/F 2 (520m)
Place
Special Event - $5000 - $1400 - $700
Splits: 0.00
1
8
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
2
1
T: S Swain
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
3
5
T: Graeme Jose
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
4
3
T: Tricia Fuller
$0.00

Mgn

3.80

Time

30.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
5
6
T: Michael Cope
$0.00

Mgn

4.30

Time

30.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
6
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

6.80

Time

30.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
7
7
T: Mandy Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

8.80

Time

30.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
8
2
T: Owen Langley
$0.00

Mgn

14.05

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
R5 NICE PRODUCTS EASTER EGG S/F 3 (520m)
Place
Special Event - $5000 - $1400 - $700
Splits: 0.00
1
3
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
2
8
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
3
2
T: Stephen Elsum
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
4
7
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
5
4
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
6
6
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
7
1
T: Julie Edmondson
$0.00

Mgn

9.05

Time

30.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
8
5
$0.00

Mgn

12.30

Time

30.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
R6 NICE PRODUCTS EASTER EGG S/F 4 (520m)
Place
Special Event - $5000 - $1400 - $700
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: David Robartson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
2
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
3
5
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
4
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
5
6
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
6
3
T: Richard Dean
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
7
7
T: Thomas Astbury
$0.00

Mgn

11.61

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
8
2
$0.00

Mgn

12.11

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
R7 WESTERN DISTRICT CUP FINAL (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1250 - $625
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Peter French
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
2
9
T: Rodney Oakman
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
3
5
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
4
7
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
5
1
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
6
8
$0.00

Mgn

9.27

Time

31.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
7
3
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

9.39

Time

31.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
8
6
$0.00

Mgn

15.39

Time

31.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
R8 GLOBE MEMORIAL FFA (520m)
Place
Free For All - $5000 - $1400 - $700
Splits: 0.00
1
6
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
2
8
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
3
3
T: Richard Dean
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.6kg
4
7
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
5
1
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
6
5
T: Doreen Drynan
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
7
4
T: Carolyn Reinke
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
8
2
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
R9 MULTIQUIP STK (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4000 - $1150 - $550
Splits: 0.00
1
6
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
2
9
T: Reginald Kay
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
3
8
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.4kg
4
3
T: Nicholas Howard
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
5
2
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
6
4
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
7
1
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
8
5
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
R10 DE BORTOLI WINES STK (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4000 - $1150 - $550
Splits: 0.00
1
8
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
2
6
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
3
5
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
4
1
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
5
9
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
6
4
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
7
7
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

30.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
8
2
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

24.00

Time

31.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
Race 1 SPC DIRECT STK 520m 4 $4250 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FLASH OF LIGHT (7) Mark Delbridge 29.96 0.00 0.00 26.1kg Premier Fantasy TRENDY LA MAZE $0.00
2 3 Jai Alation (3) 30.13 2.75 0.00 32.2kg Go Wild Teddy PARIS ST GERMAIN $0.00
3 4 KIER MARIA (4) 30.27 5.00 0.00 28.6kg Premier Fantasy SOPHIE'S BELLE $0.00
4 6 TIAN HAO MISS (6) 30.32 5.75 0.00 26.6kg Brett Lee THAI AGAIN $0.00
5 1 MEGA TADMORE (1) Thomas Astbury 30.35 6.25 0.00 33.4kg GABLE LAFOURCHE LYNDELEE $0.00
6 2 Smashing Amy (2) Majella Ferguson 30.77 13.00 0.00 26.9kg Collide AMY GRACE $0.00
Race 2 OVERFLO @ STUD STK 720m Free For All $5000 - $1400 - $700 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NICELY DONE (2) Robert Giltinan 42.67 0.00 0.00 28.2kg Surf Lorian NICE PORTRAIT $0.00
2 5 GOLD SLAMMER (5) J Mcfarlane 42.84 2.75 0.00 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz RACHAEL ANNE $0.00
3 1 OCTANE AL (1) Carolyn Reinke 43.07 6.50 0.00 29.3kg Pure Octane AL FRESCO $0.00
4 8 LYN'S DAISY (8) Charlie Dimech 43.12 7.25 0.00 28.9kg Token Prince LYNDEN VERBAN $0.00
5 4 WAR HERO (4) Beverley Mahoney 43.22 8.75 0.00 33.5kg Token Prince SIGNING $0.00
6 7 IRINKA SAMUEL (7) Christopher Carl 43.45 12.50 0.00 30.8kg MOST AWESOME IRINKA TAHNEE $0.00
Race 3 NICE PRODUCTS EASTER EGG S/F 1 520m Special Event $5000 - $1400 - $700 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Did I Entertain (2) 29.89 0.00 0.00 32.9kg Bombastic Shiraz CHILI BERGER $0.00
2 1 RADIO STAR (1) Richard Dean 30.09 3.25 0.00 34.0kg Hallucinate THAI AGAIN $0.00
3 3 BRISLANE (3) 30.29 6.50 0.00 27.3kg Brett Lee THAI AGAIN $0.00
4 5 QUEEN ROSE (5) 30.33 7.00 0.00 26.7kg Big Daddy Cool YOZI TOKEN $0.00
5 8 GENISTA THUNDER (8) 30.39 8.00 0.00 30.9kg Hallucinate SMOKEY WHISKY $0.00
6 6 DANA TIGER (6) 30.44 8.75 0.00 28.1kg Collision DANA BETTY $0.00
7 7 COMPACT JOURNEY (7) 30.59 11.25 0.00 26.9kg Brett Lee LONG JOURNEY $0.00
8 4 Fascinate Marina (4) 30.66 12.25 0.00 28.6kg Hallucinate MALAWI'S MARINA $0.00
Race 4 NICE PRODUCTS EASTER EGG S/F 2 520m Special Event $5000 - $1400 - $700 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MISS ELLY MINT (8) 29.89 0.00 0.00 27.6kg Elite State INDIGO MINT $0.00
2 1 COOL FLIGHT (1) S Swain 30.00 1.75 0.00 30.2kg Big Daddy Cool WINNIE LA PLUME $0.00
3 5 Mantra Lad (5) Graeme Jose 30.12 3.75 0.00 32.2kg Pure Octane AL FRESCO $0.00
4 3 TRICODE FLOJO (3) Tricia Fuller 30.13 3.80 0.00 27.9kg Brett Lee HITECH STAR $0.00
5 6 REIGN OVER ME (6) Michael Cope 30.16 4.30 0.00 33.3kg Bond PRIMAL TEARS $0.00
6 4 TREW MILLIONS (4) Dennis Trewin 30.31 6.80 0.00 31.2kg Brett Lee CHLOE JONES $0.00
7 7 PREMIER MOMENT (7) Mandy Dapiran 30.44 8.80 0.00 33.6kg Premier Fantasy IKARI BABE $0.00
8 2 Nimbastic (2) Owen Langley 30.77 14.05 0.00 29.8kg Bombastic Shiraz NIMUAY $0.00
Race 5 NICE PRODUCTS EASTER EGG S/F 3 520m Special Event $5000 - $1400 - $700 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Joanne Monelli (3) 29.76 0.00 0.00 27.4kg Premier Fantasy FOOLISH GIRL $0.00
2 8 Dana Beatrice (8) 30.04 4.50 0.00 26.8kg Collision DANA BETTY $0.00
3 2 Birthday Boy (2) Stephen Elsum 30.10 5.50 0.00 33.1kg Where's Pedro JUMA COUNTY $0.00
4 7 TIAN HAO LEE (7) 30.21 7.25 0.00 35.1kg Brett Lee THAI AGAIN $0.00
5 4 TIGGERLONG PATCH (4) 30.29 8.50 0.00 32.3kg Pure Octane TIGGERLONG OLIVE $0.00
6 6 TYSON MAGIC (6) 30.32 9.00 0.00 32.7kg Surf Lorian DANCING HABIT $0.00
7 1 SIZE CAN MATTER (1) Julie Edmondson 30.33 9.05 0.00 34.1kg Elite State QUEEN SIZE $0.00
8 5 KILLARNEY BABE (5) 30.53 12.30 0.00 26.0kg Hallucinate KILLARNEY QUEEN $0.00
Race 6 NICE PRODUCTS EASTER EGG S/F 4 520m Special Event $5000 - $1400 - $700 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 El Galo (1) David Robartson 29.88 0.00 0.00 32.1kg Where's Pedro ROXY REASON $0.00
2 4 SPIRAL GLORY (4) Dennis Trewin 30.05 2.75 0.00 33.0kg Spiral Nikita BRITTNEY BALE $0.00
3 5 True Kihael (5) 30.10 3.50 0.00 30.8kg Trewly Special TELL TALL TAILS $0.00
4 8 SHIVER INSIDE (8) Dennis Trewin 30.36 7.75 0.00 34.1kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
5 6 NAVADA SUNRISE (6) 30.38 8.00 0.00 23.8kg Late Late Show NEVADA SUNSET $0.00
6 3 HENDRIX (3) Richard Dean 30.60 11.50 0.00 34.4kg Hallucinate THAI AGAIN $0.00
7 7 BLUEY TADMORE (7) Thomas Astbury 30.61 11.61 0.00 31.8kg GABLE LAFOURCHE LYNDELEE $0.00
8 2 SIMPLY BOND (2) 30.64 12.11 0.00 35.1kg Bond RESIGNED $0.00
Race 7 WESTERN DISTRICT CUP FINAL 520m Grade 5 $5000 - $1250 - $625 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SUNLIT BIRD (2) Peter French 30.43 0.00 0.00 30.0kg STATELY BIRD SUNLIT WATERS $0.00
2 9 COLOUR IN (4) Rodney Oakman 30.47 0.75 0.00 30.3kg World Class MARUNGI BELLA $0.00
3 5 SHINEY (5) 30.61 3.00 0.00 32.2kg Bond RED RIVER VALLEY $0.00
4 7 FOREST DIAMOND (7) 30.87 7.00 0.00 26.9kg MOST AWESOME FOREST FEVER $0.00
5 1 BILLY SAID (1) 31.01 9.25 0.00 30.1kg Collision DANA BETTY $0.00
6 8 FOREST STORM (8) 31.01 9.27 0.00 31.4kg Collision FOREST BAY $0.00
7 3 Miss Taro (3) 31.02 9.39 0.00 26.1kg Bond MISS CARGO $0.00
8 6 BONDS CARGO (6) 31.40 15.39 0.00 33.8kg Bond MISS CARGO $0.00
Race 8 GLOBE MEMORIAL FFA 520m Free For All $5000 - $1400 - $700 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Special Kid (6) 29.80 0.00 0.00 28.2kg Over Flo MISS ETTALONG $0.00
2 8 BELLS PACE (8) 30.08 4.50 0.00 31.3kg Elite State AGREEMENT $0.00
3 3 REPEATED (3) Richard Dean 30.13 5.25 0.00 36.6kg Hallucinate THAI AGAIN $0.00
4 7 SPELL FIRE (7) 30.43 10.00 0.00 31.6kg Late Late Show TOKAY TEARS $0.00
5 1 CERTAIN MAGIC (1) 30.47 10.75 0.00 27.9kg Bombastic Shiraz SUBJECTIVE LEE $0.00
6 5 RAVENSTOKE (5) Doreen Drynan 30.57 12.25 0.00 33.4kg MOST AWESOME BUENA SARAH $0.00
7 4 RICKY LEE (4) Carolyn Reinke 30.61 13.00 0.00 31.7kg Brett Lee DREAM OF THUNDER $0.00
8 2 ZEN CHI BLUE (2) 30.66 13.75 0.00 32.1kg Addis Boy JAZZY GEMMA $0.00
Race 9 MULTIQUIP STK 520m Grade 5 $4000 - $1150 - $550 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DOLPHIN CALL (6) 30.21 0.00 0.00 26.5kg Bombastic Shiraz SALLY JACK $0.00
2 9 LUCKY ALIVE (7) Reginald Kay 30.27 1.00 0.00 31.3kg EXCITE ABILITY SPLIT THE MIST $0.00
3 8 MAGNIFIQUE (8) 30.43 3.50 0.00 37.4kg Brett Lee THAI AGAIN $0.00
4 3 TENACIOUS TED (3) Nicholas Howard 30.47 4.25 0.00 31.7kg Big Daddy Cool KINGSTON AURA $0.00
5 2 IN MY DAYS (2) 30.66 7.25 0.00 33.4kg Over Flo TAMMY'S WISH $0.00
6 4 TOTAL DIAMOND (4) 30.69 7.75 0.00 30.0kg Big Daddy Cool MISS CHANTILLY $0.00
7 1 STARFIRE HAVOC (1) 30.72 8.25 0.00 29.3kg Just The Best KIKA HAVOC $0.00
8 5 EVERYWHERE MAN (5) 31.12 14.50 0.00 34.0kg Brett Lee WITCH GEM $0.00
Race 10 DE BORTOLI WINES STK 520m Grade 5 $4000 - $1150 - $550 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GIBBO'S GIRL (8) 29.93 0.00 0.00 24.1kg Big Daddy Cool KIMBA'S SPIRIT $0.00
2 6 ARTHUR RITIS (6) 30.33 6.50 0.00 32.9kg Collision OSTI'S DELIGHT $0.00
3 5 SPRING LANORE (5) 30.51 9.25 0.00 25.0kg Brett Lee KNOCKABOUT BETTY $0.00
4 1 SURFIN' MINT (1) 30.63 11.25 0.00 30.8kg Surf Lorian MICK'S MINT $0.00
5 9 STRYKER'S GIFT (3) 30.89 15.25 0.00 26.6kg Solve The Puzzle STRYKE ME OUT $0.00
6 4 PUNK APPEAL (4) 30.92 15.75 0.00 31.6kg MONSTERS INC TWINKLE APPEAL $0.00
7 7 TORNADO HAVOC (7) 30.98 16.75 0.00 32.1kg Just The Best KIKA HAVOC $0.00
8 2 MISS JORDY (2) 31.44 24.00 0.00 28.4kg Collision LIANA BELLA $0.00