Wentworth Park Race Results

Wednesday 9th of December 2015
R1 WENTWORTHPARK.COM.AU STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3168 - $672 - $317
Splits: 5.49, 18.20
1
4
T: Christine Proctor
$21.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.49

In Run

11111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
2
T: Mark Azzopardi
$5.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.44

Split

5.80

In Run

65322

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: Charles Lyttle
$24.20

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.82

Split

5.69

In Run

53453

Wgt

32.8kg
4
6
T: Mark Gatt
$10.20

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.03

Split

5.91

In Run

88764

Wgt

25.2kg
5
3
T: B Hedley
$6.50

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.09

Split

5.71

In Run

44646

Wgt

28.3kg
6
7
T: Judith Fisher
$1.90

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.14

Split

5.74

In Run

76575

Wgt

31.6kg
7
5
T: John Callaughan
$21.40

Mgn

19.50

Time

31.46

Split

5.76

In Run

27887

Wgt

29.9kg
8
8
T: Christine Proctor
$12.50

Mgn

20.75

Time

31.55

Split

5.62

In Run

32238

Wgt

31.5kg
R2 JIM MAYDO RETIREMENT STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3168 - $672 - $317
Splits: 5.47, 18.20
1
1
T: Tracey Mullin
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.47

In Run

11111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
8
T: Craig Chappelow
$3.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.74

Split

5.63

In Run

76332

Wgt

28.0kg
3
7
T: Jason Laurence
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.74

Split

5.48

In Run

52223

Wgt

25.2kg
4
6
T: Kenneth Staines
$21.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.90

Split

5.77

In Run

88865

Wgt

30.0kg
5
3
T: Antonio Teofilo
$8.40

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.98

Split

5.57

In Run

24444

Wgt

27.3kg
6
4
T: Peter Bigeni
$10.30

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.28

Split

5.54

In Run

43556

Wgt

33.2kg
7
2
T: Craig Sheridan
$6.10

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.30

Split

5.66

In Run

37788

Wgt

27.9kg
8
5
T: Joseph Sciberras
$31.40

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.47

Split

5.61

In Run

65677

Wgt

26.6kg
R3 LADBROKES.COM.AU STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3168 - $672 - $317
Splits: 5.43, 18.20
1
2
T: Daniel Flanagan
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.59

In Run

22222

Wgt

29.3kg
2
4
T: Kim Mulrine
$4.70

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.33

Split

5.60

In Run

43333

Wgt

34.3kg
3
8
T: Nancy Mcintosh
$2.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.34

Split

5.43

In Run

11111

Wgt

31.2kg
4
7
T: Ronald Patterson
$28.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.65

In Run

34444

Wgt

32.2kg
5
1
T: Anthony Gannon
$3.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.73

Split

5.72

In Run

55666

Wgt

26.6kg
6
6
T: Grant Dunphy
$25.70

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.82

Split

5.73

In Run

76555

Wgt

30.7kg
7
5
T: Pauline Moran
$22.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.96

Split

5.80

In Run

87777

Wgt

30.6kg
8
3
T: John Boersma
$48.10

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.18

Split

5.73

In Run

68888

Wgt

29.3kg
R4 RAPIDVITE STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3168 - $672 - $317
Splits: 5.45, 18.30
1
6
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.58

In Run

42222

Wgt

26.4kg
2
2
T: John Callaughan
$10.80

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.46

Split

5.59

In Run

23333

Wgt

28.0kg
3
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.48

Split

5.60

In Run

64655

Wgt

28.0kg
4
5
T: Rodney O'Brien
$5.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.52

Split

5.45

In Run

11111

Wgt

23.9kg
5
4
T: Rita Nicolaou
$19.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.72

Split

5.63

In Run

56544

Wgt

33.4kg
6
3
T: Justin King
$5.80

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.10

Split

5.62

In Run

37777

Wgt

28.2kg
7
1
T: Anthony Hardaker
$18.20

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.12

Split

5.69

In Run

75466

Wgt

31.3kg
R5 LADBROKES BET BETTER STAKES (520m)
Place
4 - $3360 - $740 - $346
Splits: 5.48, 18.20
1
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.74

In Run

76311

Wgt

30.1kg
2
8
T: Tracey Hurst
$2.70

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.17

Split

5.67

In Run

68652

Wgt

32.6kg
3
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$7.40

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.82

In Run

87565

Wgt

30.2kg
4
4
T: Pauline Moran
$20.80

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.54

Split

5.60

In Run

43123

Wgt

29.3kg
5
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$12.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.59

Split

5.63

In Run

54444

Wgt

32.4kg
6
1
T: Robert Smith
$3.60

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.65

Split

5.50

In Run

21236

Wgt

26.1kg
7
2
T: Phillip Wall
$12.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.79

Split

5.48

In Run

12777

Wgt

27.2kg
8
6
T: Paul Roderick
$28.10

Mgn

20.00

Time

31.34

Split

5.64

In Run

35888

Wgt

31.4kg
R6 PAWS OF THUNDER JANUARY 9 STAKES (520m)
Place
All Aged Mixed - $3360 - $740 - $346
Splits: 5.47, 18.10
1
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.49

In Run

12222

Wgt

29.2kg
2
1
T: Denice Warren
$8.20

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.96

Split

5.47

In Run

21111

Wgt

28.0kg
3
2
T: Ronald Bell
$3.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.25

Split

5.56

In Run

34433

Wgt

25.9kg
4
3
T: Robert Smith
$5.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.60

In Run

56654

Wgt

25.9kg
5
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$10.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.51

Split

5.66

In Run

47766

Wgt

32.6kg
6
8
T: Peter Spiteri
$7.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.52

Split

5.56

In Run

75545

Wgt

32.2kg
7
7
T: Peter Massa
$36.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.64

Split

5.74

In Run

88877

Wgt

25.7kg
8
5
T: George Micallef
$8.80

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.88

Split

5.55

In Run

63388

Wgt

34.1kg
R7 NOWRA TO WENTY FINAL (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3168 - $672 - $317
Splits: 5.51, 18.10
1
6
T: Loretta Rice
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.51

In Run

31111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
5
T: Darris Fahey
$18.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.57

In Run

22222

Wgt

28.3kg
3
2
T: Denice Warren
$6.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.46

Split

5.78

In Run

66433

Wgt

30.3kg
4
1
T: Alan Provest
$5.20

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.67

Split

5.71

In Run

54566

Wgt

27.1kg
5
4
T: John Boersma
$20.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.67

Split

5.65

In Run

43344

Wgt

32.8kg
6
3
T: Denice Warren
$3.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.68

Split

5.81

In Run

77655

Wgt

26.3kg
7
8
T: Barry Campbell
$71.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.85

Split

5.78

In Run

18887

Wgt

24.5kg
8
7
T: Frances Goodwin
$5.10

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.93

Split

5.70

In Run

85778

Wgt

26.3kg
R8 @WPGREY ON TWITTER STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3360 - $740 - $346
Splits: 5.52, 18.20
1
6
T: Robert Howard
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.61

In Run

42211

Wgt

34.0kg
2
1
T: Earl Schmidt
$3.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.10

Split

5.63

In Run

33322

Wgt

34.4kg
3
3
T: Kenneth Staines
$12.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.42

Split

5.70

In Run

64444

Wgt

35.0kg
4
4
T: Kenneth Burnett
$5.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.52

In Run

11133

Wgt

25.0kg
5
8
T: Nicole Wallace
$20.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.66

In Run

25665

Wgt

35.0kg
6
7
T: Kenneth Burnett
$27.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.74

Split

5.71

In Run

56556

Wgt

32.0kg
7
2
T: Carole Eaton
$5.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.82

Split

5.78

In Run

77777

Wgt

28.6kg
R9 WWW.THEDOGS.COM.AU STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3168 - $672 - $317
Splits: 5.43, 18.20
1
8
T: Christine Proctor
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.50

In Run

22211

Wgt

30.9kg
2
4
T: B Hedley
$3.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.44

Split

5.65

In Run

63333

Wgt

33.3kg
3
5
T: Kim Mulrine
$3.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.51

Split

5.43

In Run

11122

Wgt

27.5kg
4
3
T: Glenn Summerfield
$13.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.55

Split

5.64

In Run

54444

Wgt

30.3kg
5
2
T: Peter Bigeni
$15.10

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.82

Split

5.70

In Run

85555

Wgt

32.5kg
6
9
T: Ronald Patterson
$39.10

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.88

Split

5.72

In Run

48877

Wgt

32.5kg
7
7
T: Steven Scott
$20.30

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.12

Split

5.66

In Run

36666

Wgt

26.6kg
8
1
T: Eileen Robertson
$18.80

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.15

Split

5.69

In Run

77788

Wgt

32.8kg
R10 XMAS NIGHT THIS SATURDAY STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3168 - $672 - $317
Splits: 5.65, 18.60
1
7
T: Mark Arncliffe
$10.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.95

Split

5.78

In Run

84111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
2
T: Peter Frendo
$18.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.06

Split

5.69

In Run

32322

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Jeffrey Sands
$16.90

Mgn

2.25

Time

31.11

Split

5.74

In Run

45433

Wgt

26.4kg
4
5
T: John Boersma
$14.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.21

Split

5.71

In Run

57554

Wgt

30.0kg
5
6
T: Ronald Bell
$2.10

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.39

Split

5.65

In Run

61245

Wgt

26.0kg
6
8
T: Mitchell Pryce
$11.20

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.69

Split

5.75

In Run

78666

Wgt

35.4kg
7
4
T: D Christey
$9.80

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.71

Split

5.78

In Run

26777

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
3
T: Paul Roderick
$4.50
R11 WWW.GAPNSW.COM.AU STAKES (280m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.25
1
8
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
$8.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.14

Split

5.25

In Run

111

Wgt

24.7kg
2
1
T: Darren Wort
$2.90

Mgn

1.25

Time

16.23

Split

5.33

In Run

222

Wgt

27.1kg
3
5
T: Denis Berwick
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

16.33

Split

5.44

In Run

553

Wgt

25.5kg
4
2
T: Kevin Barton
$12.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

16.52

Split

5.39

In Run

334

Wgt

28.1kg
5
7
T: Hayden Wilson
$33.60

Mgn

6.75

Time

16.62

Split

5.42

In Run

445

Wgt

24.6kg
6
4
T: Gary Robertson
$5.30

Mgn

11.00

Time

16.91

Split

5.66

In Run

887

Wgt

30.3kg
7
3
T: John Thorpe
$5.30

Mgn

13.75

Time

17.11

Split

5.62

In Run

678

Wgt

28.6kg
8
6
T: Denis Hogan
$27.20

Mgn

14.25

Time

17.15

Split

5.60

In Run

766

Wgt

27.2kg
Race 1 WENTWORTHPARK.COM.AU STAKES 520m Grade 5 $3168 - $672 - $317 Splits: 5.49, 18.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KOKODA MOSS (4) Christine Proctor 30.10 0.00 5.49 11111 26.7kg Bekim Bale Harbour Rose $21.70
2 2 MIRACLE (2) Mark Azzopardi 30.44 4.75 5.80 65322 32.0kg Magic Sprite Indigo Gem $5.40
3 1 COPY RIGHT (1) Charles Lyttle 30.82 10.25 5.69 53453 32.8kg Spring Gun IT'S HERSELF $24.20
4 6 Steel Rose (6) Mark Gatt 31.03 13.25 5.91 88764 25.2kg Oaks Road Hot Spur $10.20
5 3 Joybell Magic (3) B Hedley 31.09 14.00 5.71 44646 28.3kg Bobby Boucheau BREAK OF DAWN $6.50
6 7 ESPANYOL (7) Judith Fisher 31.14 14.75 5.74 76575 31.6kg Magic Sprite Hidden Assets $1.90
7 5 Calla Blackie (5) John Callaughan 31.46 19.50 5.76 27887 29.9kg Fabregas TITTLE TAT $21.40
8 8 CRIKEY (8) Christine Proctor 31.55 20.75 5.62 32238 31.5kg Magic Sprite Cristalle $12.50
Race 2 JIM MAYDO RETIREMENT STAKES 520m Grade 5 $3168 - $672 - $317 Splits: 5.47, 18.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RAPID EXTRACTION (1) Tracey Mullin 30.44 0.00 5.47 11111 28.7kg Tuiaki Rapid Charm $3.90
2 8 SUPERBLY (8) Craig Chappelow 30.74 4.25 5.63 76332 28.0kg Brett Lee Surpassing $3.70
3 7 ALWAYS A STING (7) Jason Laurence 30.74 4.25 5.48 52223 25.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Hail Queenie $5.00
4 6 CORPORATE FOX (6) Kenneth Staines 30.90 6.50 5.77 88865 30.0kg CORPORATE RAIDA MAKE IT PLAY $21.60
5 3 COACHELLA (3) Antonio Teofilo 30.98 7.75 5.57 24444 27.3kg Spring Gun HIGH FASHION $8.40
6 4 ASA VIPER (4) Peter Bigeni 31.28 12.00 5.54 43556 33.2kg Kinloch Brae AMERICAN SPOT $10.30
7 2 Cyanide (2) Craig Sheridan 31.30 12.25 5.66 37788 27.9kg Collide MISSOURI SIYAN $6.10
8 5 SHE'S ALL ROMAN (5) Joseph Sciberras 31.47 14.50 5.61 65677 26.6kg Take The Kitty Our Layla $31.40
Race 3 LADBROKES.COM.AU STAKES 520m Grade 5 $3168 - $672 - $317 Splits: 5.43, 18.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Explosive Madame (2) Daniel Flanagan 30.21 0.00 5.59 22222 29.3kg Fabregas Sheza Surfy $6.10
2 4 SUGAR HIT JOHNNY (4) Kim Mulrine 30.33 1.75 5.60 43333 34.3kg Barcia Bale Sheeza Smarty $4.70
3 8 Pantera Nera (8) Nancy Mcintosh 30.34 1.75 5.43 11111 31.2kg Milldean Panther Go Jessie's Girl $2.50
4 7 RED SUN FOO (7) Ronald Patterson 30.36 2.00 5.65 34444 32.2kg Dyna Tron Isseymiyake $28.40
5 1 MEAGAN'S FURY (1) Anthony Gannon 30.73 7.50 5.72 55666 26.6kg Cape Hawke Marie's Fury $3.80
6 6 DOCK MASTER (6) Grant Dunphy 30.82 8.75 5.73 76555 30.7kg Fabregas Trixie Lidcombe $25.70
7 5 GUNNADOO CHIEF (5) Pauline Moran 30.96 10.50 5.80 87777 30.6kg Vee Man Vane GUNNADOO TRUE $22.80
8 3 JORDICOR (3) John Boersma 31.18 13.75 5.73 68888 29.3kg Collision JACKLIN BROWN $48.10
Race 4 RAPIDVITE STAKES 520m Grade 5 $3168 - $672 - $317 Splits: 5.45, 18.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Elusive Zesta (6) Geoffrey Grimwood 30.37 0.00 5.58 42222 26.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Just Touch It $3.30
2 2 Swan's Mavis (2) John Callaughan 30.46 1.25 5.59 23333 28.0kg Collision Banjo Hotty $10.80
3 8 Magic Earner (8) Anthony Azzopardi 30.48 1.50 5.60 64655 28.0kg High Earner Magic Capers $3.10
4 5 Rubelly Magic (5) Rodney O'Brien 30.52 2.00 5.45 11111 23.9kg Magic Sprite Lagoon Smylee $5.50
5 4 TRACK MASTER (4) Rita Nicolaou 30.72 5.00 5.63 56544 33.4kg Cosmic Rumble Catch The Post $19.40
6 3 Mann She's Fast (3) Justin King 31.10 10.25 5.62 37777 28.2kg Messi My My Machine $5.80
7 1 MADGE'S BUNNY'S (1) Anthony Hardaker 31.12 10.50 5.69 75466 31.3kg Velocette CAWBOURNE DEBBIE $18.20
Race 5 LADBROKES BET BETTER STAKES 520m 4 $3360 - $740 - $346 Splits: 5.48, 18.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MYRNIONG STAR (7) Anthony Azzopardi 29.94 0.00 5.74 76311 30.1kg Collision Gotta Be Fancy $6.20
2 8 GOOD ODDS OCKER (8) Tracey Hurst 30.17 3.25 5.67 68652 32.6kg Spring Gun Punk Angel $2.70
3 3 ASA FLYING SPUR (3) Anthony Azzopardi 30.50 8.00 5.82 87565 30.2kg Kinloch Brae Cawbourne Shine $7.40
4 4 SCREEN TEST (4) Pauline Moran 30.54 8.50 5.60 43123 29.3kg Collision November Sue $20.80
5 5 ASA HARD KNOX (5) Anthony Azzopardi 30.59 9.25 5.63 54444 32.4kg Razldazl George Cawbourne Sparky $12.70
6 1 Lochinvar Amour (1) Robert Smith 30.65 10.00 5.50 21236 26.1kg Magic Sprite Multicam Girl $3.60
7 2 Two Parts Freak (2) Phillip Wall 30.79 12.25 5.48 12777 27.2kg Fabregas ZADAR BELLE $12.00
8 6 TOE PUNT (6) Paul Roderick 31.34 20.00 5.64 35888 31.4kg El Galo LEE KATE $28.10
Race 6 PAWS OF THUNDER JANUARY 9 STAKES 520m All Aged Mixed $3360 - $740 - $346 Splits: 5.47, 18.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Uno Suzie (6) Anthony Azzopardi 29.93 0.00 5.49 12222 29.2kg Cosmic Chief UNO WITCH $4.40
2 1 Lika Crystal (1) Denice Warren 29.96 0.50 5.47 21111 28.0kg Magic Sprite High Maintanence $8.20
3 2 Paloma Lago (2) Ronald Bell 30.25 4.50 5.56 34433 25.9kg Fabregas US FIVE $3.50
4 3 Lochinvar Holly (3) Robert Smith 30.28 5.00 5.60 56654 25.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Midnight Dreamer $5.60
5 4 JACK KADE (4) Anthony Azzopardi 30.51 8.25 5.66 47766 32.6kg Collision NEAT IRISH $10.40
6 8 PIERRO KADE (8) Peter Spiteri 30.52 8.25 5.56 75545 32.2kg Collision NEAT IRISH $7.60
7 7 Sweet Lolly (7) Peter Massa 30.64 10.00 5.74 88877 25.7kg Superman LOUD LOLLY $36.50
8 5 BERTACIOUS BEE (5) George Micallef 30.88 13.50 5.55 63388 34.1kg Bekim Bale IT'S HAPPY HOUR $8.80
Race 7 NOWRA TO WENTY FINAL 520m Grade 5 Final $3168 - $672 - $317 Splits: 5.51, 18.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NATAHLI DEDEE (6) Loretta Rice 29.92 0.00 5.51 31111 28.7kg Glen Gallon Smooth Nitro $5.20
2 5 MO GREEN (5) Darris Fahey 30.42 7.00 5.57 22222 28.3kg Blazin Wildfire Surf On Bye $18.40
3 2 LIKA ZIRCON (2) Denice Warren 30.46 7.75 5.78 66433 30.3kg Magic Sprite High Maintanence $6.80
4 1 ZIPPING AMELIA (1) Alan Provest 30.67 10.50 5.71 54566 27.1kg Spring Gun AGENT GIBBS $5.20
5 4 MY BOY CHRIS (4) John Boersma 30.67 10.50 5.65 43344 32.8kg Magic Sprite Flying Airlie $20.00
6 3 LIKA STORM (3) Denice Warren 30.68 10.75 5.81 77655 26.3kg Magic Sprite High Maintanence $3.00
7 8 OPERA WIN ME (8) Barry Campbell 30.85 13.25 5.78 18887 24.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Tracey Grimjaw $71.50
8 7 TICKET MASTER (7) Frances Goodwin 30.93 14.25 5.70 85778 26.3kg Just The Best Fancy Ranga $5.10
Race 8 @WPGREY ON TWITTER STAKES 520m Mixed 4/5 $3360 - $740 - $346 Splits: 5.52, 18.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CHEVY PRINCE (6) Robert Howard 30.08 0.00 5.61 42211 34.0kg Fabregas Chevy Princess $2.70
2 1 RUN VELOCETTE (1) Earl Schmidt 30.10 0.25 5.63 33322 34.4kg Velocette Elite Jewels $3.50
3 3 ANGRY THUNDER (3) Kenneth Staines 30.42 4.75 5.70 64444 35.0kg Cosmic Chief Crafty Annie $12.90
4 4 Chilli Sierra (4) Kenneth Burnett 30.50 6.00 5.52 11133 25.0kg Swift Fancy Sierra Lee $5.20
5 8 IRINKA WAP (8) Nicole Wallace 30.57 7.00 5.66 25665 35.0kg El Grand Senor Nana Cook $20.60
6 7 DOUBLE TRIGGER (7) Kenneth Burnett 30.74 9.25 5.71 56556 32.0kg Bombastic Shiraz Black Minx $27.00
7 2 Queen Audrey (2) Carole Eaton 30.82 10.50 5.78 77777 28.6kg Spring Gun Fascinate Marina $5.80
Race 9 WWW.THEDOGS.COM.AU STAKES 520m Grade 5 $3168 - $672 - $317 Splits: 5.43, 18.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CABELLO MUCHO (8) Christine Proctor 30.33 0.00 5.50 22211 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Clay Model $2.60
2 4 REDNECK CRAZY (4) B Hedley 30.44 1.50 5.65 63333 33.3kg Dyna Tron Miss Taro $3.90
3 5 No Holding Back (5) Kim Mulrine 30.51 2.50 5.43 11122 27.5kg Fabregas TUSCANY COVE $3.60
4 3 BRALYN JACKSON (3) Glenn Summerfield 30.55 3.00 5.64 54444 30.3kg Bralyn County Kingsbrae Sam $13.60
5 2 UPSTATE FANCY (2) Peter Bigeni 30.82 7.00 5.70 85555 32.5kg Head Bound Little Bit Fancy $15.10
6 9 ENTER THE FOO (6) Ronald Patterson 30.88 7.75 5.72 48877 32.5kg Head Bound Ibrox Laura $39.10
7 7 Gift Box (7) Steven Scott 31.12 11.25 5.66 36666 26.6kg Fabregas OXLEY OPAL $20.30
8 1 RENAGAIDE ROBBO (1) Eileen Robertson 31.15 11.75 5.69 77788 32.8kg Elite State Rachael Robbo $18.80
Race 10 XMAS NIGHT THIS SATURDAY STAKES 520m Grade 5 $3168 - $672 - $317 Splits: 5.65, 18.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 IRINKA JONO (7) Mark Arncliffe 30.95 0.00 5.78 84111 30.0kg Oaks Road IRINKA DIMITY $10.20
2 2 LUCK BOX JONO (2) Peter Frendo 31.06 1.50 5.69 32322 31.8kg Hurricane Luke STARSHOT $18.10
3 1 MISS BO JANGLES (1) Jeffrey Sands 31.11 2.25 5.74 45433 26.4kg BO FRAZIER TEMLEE MAGIC $16.90
4 5 SPRITE'S FLYER (5) John Boersma 31.21 3.75 5.71 57554 30.0kg Magic Sprite Flying Airlie $14.00
5 6 HOSSEINI (6) Ronald Bell 31.39 6.25 5.65 61245 26.0kg Blazin Wildfire Surf On Bye $2.10
6 8 DESPICABLE LEROY (8) Mitchell Pryce 31.69 10.50 5.75 78666 35.4kg Dyna Lachlan Electron $11.20
7 4 WITH MY SISTER (4) D Christey 31.71 10.75 5.78 26777 26.0kg Collision HONEYSUCKLE ROSE $9.80
SCR 3 MANA (3) Paul Roderick
Race 11 WWW.GAPNSW.COM.AU STAKES 280m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 COURT ZESTA (8) Geoffrey Grimwood 16.14 0.00 5.25 111 24.7kg Magic Sprite Bit Zesta $8.80
2 1 Good Odds Kate (1) Darren Wort 16.23 1.25 5.33 222 27.1kg Don't Knocka Him NOIR ROSE $2.90
3 5 Crystal Sapphire (5) Denis Berwick 16.33 2.50 5.44 553 25.5kg Collision Dazzling Pace $5.00
4 2 MOHINI (2) Kevin Barton 16.52 5.25 5.39 334 28.1kg Lochinvar Marlow SHE'S FAIR $12.00
5 7 WARTHOG (7) Hayden Wilson 16.62 6.75 5.42 445 24.6kg Cosmic Rumble FIFTY A KISS $33.60
6 4 NINE TENTHS (4) Gary Robertson 16.91 11.00 5.66 887 30.3kg Dyna Lachlan ROBBO'S INC $5.30
7 3 EL ROSE (3) John Thorpe 17.11 13.75 5.62 678 28.6kg El Grand Senor Indiana Rose $5.30
8 6 BOBBY BANT (6) Denis Hogan 17.15 14.25 5.60 766 27.2kg Vee Man Vane Majestic Land $27.20