Wentworth Park Race Results

Saturday 3rd of April 2010
R1 AFGBOTA TROPHY (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.59
1
1
T: Anthony Lord
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.59

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
2
7
T: Margaret Bannerman
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.98

Split

5.59

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
3
3
T: Wayne Deaman
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.20

Split

5.59

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
4
6
T: Mark Arncliffe
$0.00

Mgn

15.36

Time

31.20

Split

5.59

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
5
5
T: Vicki Prest
$0.00

Mgn

16.61

Time

31.28

Split

5.59

In Run

1

Wgt

28.2kg
6
2
T: Ross Stephens
$0.00

Mgn

17.86

Time

31.36

Split

5.59

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
7
4
T: Mark Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

20.36

Time

31.52

Split

5.59

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
8
8
T: Anthony Lord
$0.00

Mgn

21.11

Time

31.57

Split

5.59

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
R2 MACRO MEATS GOURMET GAME (720m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 16.29
1
6
T: Kenneth Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.83

Split

16.29

In Run

1

Wgt

32.9kg
2
2
T: William Dance
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

43.05

Split

16.29

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
3
4
T: Tony Mason
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

43.41

Split

16.29

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
4
8
T: Patricia Chaker
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

43.47

Split

16.29

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
5
1
T: Jeff Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

43.69

Split

16.29

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
6
3
T: Robert Giltinan
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

43.80

Split

16.29

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
7
5
T: Mark Arncliffe
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

43.85

Split

16.29

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
R3 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS STAKE (520m)
Place
Mixed - $4500 - $1300 - $650
Splits: 5.46
1
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

5.46

In Run

1

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Mark Arncliffe
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.46

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
3
7
T: Anthony Lord
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.65

Split

5.46

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
4
2
T: Richard Dean
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

30.95

Split

5.46

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
5
4
T: Steven Bruce White
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.04

Split

5.46

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
6
5
T: Keith Pedrana
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.07

Split

5.46

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
7
3
T: Nicole Donovan
$0.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

31.18

Split

5.46

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
8
6
T: John Harris
$0.00

Mgn

21.50

Time

31.23

Split

5.46

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
R4 MULTIQUIP MAGIC MAIDEN FINAL (520m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $20000 - $5000 - $2500
Splits: 5.55
1
8
T: Lorraine Roy
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.55

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Carolyn Reinke
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.65

Split

5.55

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
3
5
T: Dennis Barnes
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.71

Split

5.55

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
4
3
T: Christopher Carl
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.79

Split

5.55

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
5
4
T: Mark Arncliffe
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.99

Split

5.55

In Run

1

Wgt

31.7kg
6
1
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
$0.00

Mgn

9.27

Time

31.09

Split

5.55

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
7
6
T: John Aul
$0.00

Mgn

21.02

Time

31.83

Split

5.55

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
DNF
7
T: Amanda Ginn
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.55

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
R5 DE BORTOLI WINES "THE AMBROSOLI (520m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $15000 - $3750 - $1875
Splits: 5.41
1
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.41

In Run

1

Wgt

28.4kg
2
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.14

Split

5.41

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
3
2
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.41

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
4
8
T: Jason Mackay
$0.00

Mgn

7.02

Time

30.35

Split

5.41

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
5
3
T: Patrick Parrelli
$0.00

Mgn

9.77

Time

30.52

Split

5.41

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
6
6
T: Darren Sultana
$0.00

Mgn

11.77

Time

30.65

Split

5.41

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
7
7
T: Mario Pavlin
$0.00

Mgn

11.89

Time

30.65

Split

5.41

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
8
1
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

12.39

Time

30.69

Split

5.41

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
R6 GLOBE MEMORIAL EASTER CHASE (720m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $25000 - $6250 - $3125
Splits: 16.30
1
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.75

Split

16.30

In Run

1

Wgt

31.2kg
2
4
T: Dwyer Lennon
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

42.81

Split

16.30

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
3
7
T: Robert Smith
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

42.93

Split

16.30

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
4
3
T: Peter Whye
$0.00

Mgn

3.05

Time

42.94

Split

16.30

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
5
2
T: David Knocker
$0.00

Mgn

11.05

Time

43.44

Split

16.30

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
6
9
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

12.55

Time

43.54

Split

16.30

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
7
6
T: Claire Hogan
$0.00

Mgn

15.80

Time

43.74

Split

16.30

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
8
1
T: Stephen Rolph
$0.00

Mgn

18.30

Time

43.90

Split

16.30

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
R7 HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS STAKE (520m)
Place
Mixed - $5300 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.54
1
1
T: Gregory Lye
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.54

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
2
7
T: Dave Irwin
$0.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

30.33

Split

5.54

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
3
3
$0.00

Mgn

2.55

Time

30.49

Split

5.54

In Run

1

Wgt

32.4kg
4
6
T: Stephen Lambley
$0.00

Mgn

4.80

Time

30.63

Split

5.54

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
5
4
T: Gary Ernst
$0.00

Mgn

5.55

Time

30.68

Split

5.54

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
6
8
T: Ronald Bell
$0.00

Mgn

6.55

Time

30.74

Split

5.54

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
7
5
T: Michael Manuel
$0.00

Mgn

7.05

Time

30.77

Split

5.54

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
R8 MACRO MEATS GOLDEN EASTER EGG (520m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $250000 - $62500 - $31250
Splits: 5.44
1
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.44

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
2
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.21

Split

5.44

In Run

1

Wgt

35.3kg
3
2
T: Tracey Hurst
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.44

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
4
5
T: Tony Brett
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.35

Split

5.44

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
5
3
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.44

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
6
4
T: Tony Brett
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.57

Split

5.44

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
7
8
T: Anthony Medina
$0.00

Mgn

7.36

Time

30.58

Split

5.44

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
8
7
T: Christine Robartson
$0.00

Mgn

10.11

Time

30.75

Split

5.44

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
R9 ASSOCIATION BANKERS CUP (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.54
1
6
T: Marie Burton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.69

Split

5.54

In Run

1

Wgt

34.7kg
2
2
T: Raymond Steele
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.78

Split

5.54

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
3
3
T: Tracey Hurst
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.81

Split

5.54

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
4
8
T: Raymond Webster
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.91

Split

5.54

In Run

Wgt

36.3kg
5
1
T: Kenneth Lewis
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.98

Split

5.54

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
6
4
T: George Robinson
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.14

Split

5.54

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
8
5
T: Mark Arncliffe
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.65

Split

5.54

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
R10 MACRO MEATS APPRECIATION STAKE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.54
2
8
T: J Mcfarlane
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.49

Split

5.54

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
3
1
T: Jennifer Brown
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.76

Split

5.54

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
4
3
T: Bruce Campton
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.79

Split

5.54

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
5
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.96

Split

5.54

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
6
6
T: Jody Manuel
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.13

Split

5.54

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
7
5
T: Owen Langley
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.21

Split

5.54

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
8
4
T: Eric Castle
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.23

Split

5.54

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
Race 1 AFGBOTA TROPHY 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CAWBOURNE JAKE (1) Anthony Lord 30.24 0.00 5.59 33.1kg Pure Octane PROVEN UNIQUE

$0.00

2 7 PINDARI BALE (7) Margaret Bannerman 30.98 11.75 5.59 27.3kg Collision MAPLE BALE

$0.00

3 3 CYPRESS MISS (3) Wayne Deaman 31.20 15.25 5.59 26.0kg Surf Lorian WIPE OUT

$0.00

4 6 AUGUST RAIN (6) Mark Arncliffe 31.20 15.36 5.59 27.1kg Pure Octane SHIRALASSIE

$0.00

5 5 HODSON (5) Vicki Prest 31.28 16.61 5.59 1 28.2kg Over Flo MISS ETTALONG

$0.00

6 2 MEGA PIXEL (2) Ross Stephens 31.36 17.86 5.59 25.0kg Texas Gold VILLAINOUS VIXEN

$0.00

7 4 BIG DADDY'S GIFT (4) Mark Azzopardi 31.52 20.36 5.59 29.9kg Big Daddy Cool YORKLEA QUEEN

$0.00

8 8 PREMIER HARRY (8) Anthony Lord 31.57 21.11 5.59 33.7kg Premier Fantasy AWESOME CHICK

$0.00

Race 2 MACRO MEATS GOURMET GAME 720m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 16.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CHILLI JIM (6) Kenneth Burnett 42.83 0.00 16.29 1 32.9kg CLEARWATER BOY MISS NIKITA

$0.00

2 2 Laura's Legacy (2) William Dance 43.05 3.50 16.29 30.0kg Primo Uno EMMALANA

$0.00

3 4 GOZOFF (4) Tony Mason 43.41 9.25 16.29 28.7kg LARKHILL JO STUNNING STYLE

$0.00

4 8 PURPLE RANGE (8) Patricia Chaker 43.47 10.25 16.29 34.8kg Pure Octane AL FRESCO

$0.00

5 1 FREE YOUR MIND (1) Jeff Crawford 43.69 13.75 16.29 35.4kg AHANE LAD LE ROYALE

$0.00

6 3 LAGOON WHISPER (3) Robert Giltinan 43.80 15.50 16.29 28.7kg Premier Fantasy GONDOLA SERENADE

$0.00

7 5 KEROSENE (5) Mark Arncliffe 43.85 16.25 16.29 29.6kg History Lesson LADY KERO

$0.00

Race 3 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS STAKE 520m Mixed $4500 - $1300 - $650 Splits: 5.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ISO OCTANE (8) Darren Mcdonald 29.88 0.00 5.46 1 32.2kg Pure Octane TINY MILLY

$0.00

2 1 Direct Jolie (1) Mark Arncliffe 30.25 6.00 5.46 27.1kg Go Wild Teddy REGGINA ROSE

$0.00

3 7 CAWBOURNE TUF (7) Anthony Lord 30.65 12.25 5.46 31.6kg Bond CAWBOURNE PEARL

$0.00

4 2 FOX HAND (2) Richard Dean 30.95 17.00 5.46 29.4kg Big Daddy Cool PEARL HAND

$0.00

5 4 CALLAMAC LAD (4) Steven Bruce White 31.04 18.50 5.46 28.3kg BLACK CALEB LADY TANIA

$0.00

6 5 SLICK LEE (5) Keith Pedrana 31.07 19.00 5.46 29.3kg Brett Lee GOODOO MATE

$0.00

7 3 PINK SURPRISE (3) Nicole Donovan 31.18 20.75 5.46 25.8kg Bond SMART ASSASSIN

$0.00

8 6 Jai Alation (6) John Harris 31.23 21.50 5.46 31.6kg Go Wild Teddy PARIS ST GERMAIN

$0.00

Race 4 MULTIQUIP MAGIC MAIDEN FINAL 520m S/E Group 3 $20000 - $5000 - $2500 Splits: 5.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Humdrum (8) Lorraine Roy 30.51 0.00 5.55 32.7kg Bombastic Shiraz MOLLY'S OSTI

$0.00

2 2 HITMAN SANDOW (2) Carolyn Reinke 30.65 2.25 5.55 32.8kg Brett Lee BLACK GODDESS

$0.00

3 5 PERFECT FANCY (5) Dennis Barnes 30.71 3.25 5.55 34.1kg Black Enforcer FLASH FANCY

$0.00

4 3 YOUNG TURK (3) Christopher Carl 30.79 4.50 5.55 28.2kg Bond MOET DOLL

$0.00

5 4 KABLAMMO (4) Mark Arncliffe 30.99 7.75 5.55 1 31.7kg Hallucinate SCARLETT DREAM

$0.00

6 1 DARK CLARKE (1) Lisa Mcfarlane 31.09 9.27 5.55 30.7kg Hallucinate BERRIDALE GIRL

$0.00

7 6 San Soucis (6) John Aul 31.83 21.02 5.55 26.2kg Hallucinate BELLE LUCILLE

$0.00

DNF 7 OUR TOY COWBOY (7) Amanda Ginn 0.00 0.00 5.55 0.0kg BUSH LEGEND MISS BLISS

$0.00

Race 5 DE BORTOLI WINES "THE AMBROSOLI 520m S/E Group 3 $15000 - $3750 - $1875 Splits: 5.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Cindeen Shelby (4) Kelvyn Greenough 29.91 0.00 5.41 1 28.4kg Bombastic Shiraz PROPER SHELBY

$0.00

2 5 FLASH OF LIGHT (5) Mark Delbridge 30.14 3.75 5.41 26.4kg Premier Fantasy TRENDY LA MAZE

$0.00

3 2 Dana Beatrice (2) Rodney Mcdonald 30.35 7.00 5.41 26.8kg Collision DANA BETTY

$0.00

4 8 Snozz (8) Jason Mackay 30.35 7.02 5.41 31.9kg Bombastic Shiraz SPECIAL OSTI

$0.00

5 3 DEVINE RULER (3) Patrick Parrelli 30.52 9.77 5.41 30.0kg TROUSERS CHANEL'S DIAMOND

$0.00

6 6 ARTHUR RITIS (6) Darren Sultana 30.65 11.77 5.41 32.7kg Collision OSTI'S DELIGHT

$0.00

7 7 BOSTON BLACKIE (7) Mario Pavlin 30.65 11.89 5.41 33.8kg Solve The Puzzle BEST PINS

$0.00

8 1 SHREDDED CHEESE (1) Jason Thompson 30.69 12.39 5.41 31.5kg Bombastic Shiraz HALL'S TURBO

$0.00

Race 6 GLOBE MEMORIAL EASTER CHASE 720m S/E Group 2 $25000 - $6250 - $3125 Splits: 16.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Jarvis Bale (5) Graeme Bate 42.75 0.00 16.30 1 31.2kg SONIC FLIGHT ROSEMARY BALE

$0.00

2 4 Dashing Corsair (4) Dwyer Lennon 42.81 1.00 16.30 32.9kg Malfoy ROSE FLAMENCO

$0.00

3 7 Lochinvar Vogue (7) Robert Smith 42.93 3.00 16.30 28.4kg Bombastic Shiraz SENSATION LEE

$0.00

4 3 Blue Lorian (3) Peter Whye 42.94 3.05 16.30 33.0kg Surf Lorian WINSOME BLUEBIRD

$0.00

5 2 DRILL 'EM (2) David Knocker 43.44 11.05 16.30 29.7kg Texas Gold GEOFF'S MATE

$0.00

6 9 BEWARE (8) Graeme Bate 43.54 12.55 16.30 31.0kg Lansley Bale EDEN VALLEY

$0.00

7 6 PERFECT PEDRO (6) Claire Hogan 43.74 15.80 16.30 29.1kg Where's Pedro PERFECT SHAPE

$0.00

8 1 SANTINO MARELLA (1) Stephen Rolph 43.90 18.30 16.30 33.8kg Surf Lorian CHEEKY SPRITE

$0.00

Race 7 HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS STAKE 520m Mixed $5300 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FAST TORANA (1) Gregory Lye 30.33 0.00 5.54 31.4kg Bit Chili WILD FLASH

$0.00

2 7 EMO APPEAL (7) Dave Irwin 30.33 0.05 5.54 33.0kg MONSTERS INC TWINKLE APPEAL

$0.00

3 3 BOSS NUMBER ONE (3) 30.49 2.55 5.54 1 32.4kg Elite State WEE DREAM

$0.00

4 6 CLARK NO EE (6) Stephen Lambley 30.63 4.80 5.54 32.9kg History Lesson BERRIDALE GIRL

$0.00

5 4 LIGHTNING POINT (4) Gary Ernst 30.68 5.55 5.54 32.6kg Elite State JEN JAN JEM

$0.00

6 8 Cristalle (8) Ronald Bell 30.74 6.55 5.54 27.9kg Collision TARAWI TESS

$0.00

7 5 EAU SAUVAGE (5) Michael Manuel 30.77 7.05 5.54 34.6kg GUNNADOO STYLE TARAWI TESS

$0.00

Race 8 MACRO MEATS GOLDEN EASTER EGG 520m S/E Group 1 $250000 - $62500 - $31250 Splits: 5.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Cosmic Rumble (6) Darren Mcdonald 30.12 0.00 5.44 33.9kg SPIRAL NIKITA SPIRITUAL RUMBLE

$0.00

2 1 BANGER HARVEY (1) Robert Britton 30.21 1.50 5.44 1 35.3kg Pure Octane PHIONA

$0.00

3 2 Fancy Mandy (2) Tracey Hurst 30.24 2.00 5.44 31.2kg Kiowa Sweet Trey CHANTILLY DOLL

$0.00

4 5 Ruff It (5) Tony Brett 30.35 3.75 5.44 31.9kg Bombastic Shiraz SUBJECTIVE LEE

$0.00

5 3 PROVEN JETT (3) Michael Carter 30.43 5.00 5.44 34.6kg Vapour Whirl PROVEN TOPS

$0.00

6 4 BOGIE BOMBER (4) Tony Brett 30.57 7.25 5.44 32.7kg Bombastic Shiraz BOGIE LEIGH

$0.00

7 8 FULL BLAST (8) Anthony Medina 30.58 7.36 5.44 30.7kg GO FOREVER HELWA

$0.00

8 7 High Earner (7) Christine Robartson 30.75 10.11 5.44 31.0kg Collision DOUBLE GUESS

$0.00

Race 9 ASSOCIATION BANKERS CUP 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GAZMICK JAX (6) Marie Burton 30.69 0.00 5.54 1 34.7kg WW APPLE JAX LADY GAZMICK

$0.00

2 2 TIAN HAO MISS (2) Raymond Steele 30.78 1.50 5.54 27.8kg Brett Lee THAI AGAIN

$0.00

3 3 LUKEKELY MAGIC (3) Tracey Hurst 30.81 2.00 5.54 30.5kg Whisky Assassin LUKEAMY

$0.00

4 8 JEDD LION (8) Raymond Webster 30.91 3.50 5.54 36.3kg Bombastic Shiraz MAGIC GROVE

$0.00

5 1 Awesomeness (1) Kenneth Lewis 30.98 4.75 5.54 28.1kg Bond DANA ESME

$0.00

6 4 PETTIGO POPOV (4) George Robinson 31.14 7.25 5.54 34.2kg Bond SIMPLY PETTIGO

$0.00

8 5 RICHIE'S DREAM (5) Mark Arncliffe 31.65 15.25 5.54 30.6kg Big Daddy Cool RICHIE'S GIRL

$0.00

Race 10 MACRO MEATS APPRECIATION STAKE 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
2 8 GOLD CLAIMER (8) J Mcfarlane 30.49 1.00 5.54 34.5kg Bombastic Shiraz OUTRAGEOUS CLAIM

$0.00

3 1 LATE NIGHT FUN (1) Jennifer Brown 30.76 5.25 5.54 33.9kg Late Late Show JILL'S PEARL

$0.00

4 3 AH WELL (3) Bruce Campton 30.79 5.75 5.54 32.4kg Elite State FREE SAILING

$0.00

5 7 PURE INSPIRATION (7) Darren Mcdonald 30.96 8.50 5.54 32.4kg Pure Octane SOUND LEE

$0.00

6 6 CHEVY ASSASSIN (6) Jody Manuel 31.13 11.25 5.54 33.8kg Whisky Assassin HOT TREASURE

$0.00

7 5 RESONATOR (5) Owen Langley 31.21 12.50 5.54 34.0kg Go Wild Teddy NIMUAY

$0.00

8 4 DOUBLE HIT (4) Eric Castle 31.23 12.75 5.54 34.3kg Primo Uno COME UPPANCE

$0.00