Wentworth Park Race Results

Saturday 22nd of August 2015
R1 THEDOGS.COM.AU STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4133 - $1174 - $589
Splits: 5.38, 18.50
1
2
T: Christopher Carl
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.52

Split

5.38

In Run

11343

Wgt

29.1kg
2
5
T: Darris Fahey
$34.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.62

Split

5.42

In Run

22111

Wgt

27.4kg
3
4
T: Allen Hansen
$7.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.66

Split

5.48

In Run

44222

Wgt

32.9kg
4
6
T: Fred Xuereb
$26.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.69

Split

5.52

In Run

35434

Wgt

30.8kg
5
8
T: Mitchell Tubinas
$21.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.71

Split

5.46

In Run

63666

Wgt

31.4kg
6
7
T: Henry Norman
$5.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.76

Split

5.58

In Run

78777

Wgt

24.3kg
7
3
T: M Eather
$1.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.78

Split

5.60

In Run

87555

Wgt

29.7kg
8
1
T: George Zarounas
$19.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.95

Split

5.59

In Run

56888

Wgt

31.7kg
R2 LADBROKES SP+20% TONIGHT STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4133 - $1174 - $589
Splits: 5.45, 18.10
1
4
T: Tracey Bruce
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.60

In Run

75211

Wgt

29.3kg
2
1
T: Justin King
$4.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.23

Split

5.45

In Run

11122

Wgt

25.3kg
3
2
T: Christopher Carl
$19.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.32

Split

5.47

In Run

32333

Wgt

34.5kg
4
5
T: Christine Proctor
$9.30

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.43

Split

5.53

In Run

43444

Wgt

31.3kg
5
3
T: Owen Langley
$6.80

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.04

Split

5.54

In Run

24666

Wgt

32.0kg
6
6
T: Donna Campbell
$16.90

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.20

Split

5.59

In Run

66555

Wgt

25.9kg
7
8
T: Fred Xuereb
$20.10

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.24

Split

5.67

In Run

57777

Wgt

33.0kg
8
7
T: Natina Howard
$4.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

31.44

Split

5.79

In Run

88888

Wgt

31.9kg
R3 YEBOR-MICHAEL CUP (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4418 - $1283 - $637
Splits: 5.44, 17.90
1
5
T: Justin King
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.71

Split

5.44

In Run

11111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
1
T: Marie Burton
$23.70

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.24

Split

5.61

In Run

35332

Wgt

32.7kg
3
6
T: Christine Proctor
$10.70

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.32

Split

5.72

In Run

87653

Wgt

29.1kg
4
7
T: Justin King
$3.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.36

Split

5.60

In Run

64444

Wgt

32.4kg
5
4
T: Marie Burton
$20.90

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.71

Split

5.51

In Run

23225

Wgt

33.4kg
6
3
T: Cheryl Murray
$5.10

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.76

Split

5.66

In Run

78887

Wgt

34.7kg
7
8
T: Peter Massa
$39.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.76

Split

5.48

In Run

42566

Wgt

25.6kg
8
2
T: John Little
$10.40

Mgn

17.25

Time

30.92

Split

5.60

In Run

56778

Wgt

27.6kg
R4 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS STAKES (520m)
Place
Non Graded - $5178 - $1473 - $737
Splits: 5.40, 18.00
1
3
T: Rodney Metselaar
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.41

In Run

32222

Wgt

26.8kg
2
1
T: Allan Manwaring
$16.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.87

Split

5.40

In Run

11111

Wgt

27.6kg
3
8
T: Justin King
$21.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.93

Split

5.52

In Run

63333

Wgt

31.2kg
4
2
T: Steven Bruce White
$1.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.07

Split

5.83

In Run

88866

Wgt

33.1kg
5
6
T: Mark Gatt
$7.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.14

Split

5.68

In Run

77555

Wgt

25.7kg
6
4
T: Christopher Carl
$43.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.54

In Run

24444

Wgt

28.0kg
7
7
T: Christine Proctor
$21.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.40

Split

5.61

In Run

46777

Wgt

29.2kg
8
5
T: Allen Hansen
$35.50

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.77

Split

5.60

In Run

55688

Wgt

28.2kg
R5 LADBROKES.COM.AU STAKES (720m)
Place
Non Graded - $5700 - $1615 - $808
Splits: 16.22, 29.60
1
3
T: John Chapman
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.12

Split

16.33

In Run

75311

Wgt

33.6kg
2
4
T: Harry Sarkis
$4.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

42.34

Split

16.22

In Run

11122

Wgt

25.7kg
3
1
T: Ben Rawlings
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

42.45

Split

16.68

In Run

53444

Wgt

34.5kg
4
6
T: Allen Hansen
$10.30

Mgn

4.75

Time

42.46

Split

16.29

In Run

32233

Wgt

29.5kg
5
5
T: Owen Langley
$9.90

Mgn

11.25

Time

42.91

Split

16.83

In Run

26555

Wgt

24.7kg
6
2
T: Michelle Shambler
$17.20

Mgn

12.25

Time

42.97

Split

16.99

In Run

47777

Wgt

33.2kg
7
8
T: Harry Sarkis
$18.70

Mgn

14.75

Time

43.16

Split

16.91

In Run

64666

Wgt

27.9kg
R6 LADBROKES NATIONAL DIST. C'SHIP (720m)
Place
Non Graded - $75000 - $18750 - $9375
Splits: 16.09, 29.50
1
3
T: Braden Finn
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.52

Split

16.30

In Run

44321

Wgt

28.9kg
2
8
T: James Ennis
$4.30

Mgn

8.75

Time

42.13

Split

16.45

In Run

88633

Wgt

29.8kg
3
7
T: John Carmody
$31.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

42.18

Split

16.10

In Run

32212

Wgt

30.6kg
4
1
T: Edward Medhurst
$8.60

Mgn

11.50

Time

42.33

Split

16.31

In Run

13454

Wgt

25.4kg
5
4
T: Petar Jovanovic
$29.50

Mgn

13.00

Time

42.43

Split

16.41

In Run

65565

Wgt

26.7kg
6
2
T: Michael Eberand
$20.40

Mgn

15.00

Time

42.57

Split

16.47

In Run

77777

Wgt

33.8kg
7
6
T: Joanne Price
$14.10

Mgn

16.75

Time

42.69

Split

16.60

In Run

56888

Wgt

35.9kg
8
9
T: Sharon Grey
$38.70

Mgn

21.25

Time

43.02

Split

16.09

In Run

21146

Wgt

28.3kg
R7 SKY RACING FINAL (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5500 - $1300 - $700
Splits: 5.38, 18.00
1
6
T: Joseph Bertinato
$25.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.84

Split

5.38

In Run

11111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
3
T: Lorraine Atchison
$3.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.40

In Run

32333

Wgt

26.8kg
3
4
T: Mark Gatt
$6.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.54

In Run

87545

Wgt

34.1kg
4
1
T: Rita Nicolaou
$28.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.10

Split

5.46

In Run

64222

Wgt

33.0kg
5
2
T: John Callaughan
$2.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.16

Split

5.48

In Run

56664

Wgt

32.3kg
6
9
T: George Borg
$43.10

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.32

Split

5.43

In Run

43456

Wgt

24.2kg
7
7
T: Neville Brown
$4.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.51

In Run

78887

Wgt

25.2kg
8
5
T: Justin King
$20.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.52

Split

5.46

In Run

25778

Wgt

25.6kg
R8 LADBROKES NATIONAL SPRINT C'SHIP (520m)
Place
Non Graded - $75000 - $18750 - $9375
Splits: 5.30, 17.50
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.26

Split

5.30

In Run

11111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
2
T: Christine Proctor
$6.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

29.65

Split

5.54

In Run

45433

Wgt

30.6kg
3
3
T: Tony Brett
$5.80

Mgn

7.25

Time

29.77

Split

5.47

In Run

54222

Wgt

32.1kg
4
4
T: Nicola Minutillo
$29.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

29.92

Split

5.38

In Run

23554

Wgt

32.3kg
5
8
T: Brooke Ennis
$10.40

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.20

Split

5.55

In Run

68766

Wgt

36.6kg
6
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$24.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.34

Split

5.37

In Run

32345

Wgt

32.4kg
7
6
T: Gary Fahey
$49.40

Mgn

20.25

Time

30.67

Split

5.57

In Run

76677

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
7
T: Ben Rawlings
$60.70
R9 WENTWORTHPARK.COM.AU STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4133 - $1174 - $589
Splits: 5.38, 17.80
1
4
T: Ruth Matic
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

5.38

In Run

21111

Wgt

35.3kg
2
3
T: George Borg
$15.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.74

Split

5.44

In Run

33222

Wgt

30.7kg
3
1
T: Edward Medhurst
$3.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.86

Split

5.52

In Run

56333

Wgt

31.3kg
4
6
T: A Bennett
$5.80

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.29

Split

5.39

In Run

12555

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: Jason Magri
$3.40

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.43

In Run

74444

Wgt

35.5kg
6
10
T: Rita Nicolaou
$52.20

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.83

Split

5.51

In Run

67666

Wgt

34.2kg
7
5
T: N Auld
$21.80

Mgn

19.25

Time

31.04

Split

5.46

In Run

45777

Wgt

25.4kg
R10 NATIONALS IN SA NEXT YEAR STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4133 - $1174 - $589
Splits: 5.38, 18.20
1
2
T: Terrence Marsh
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.47

In Run

23222

Wgt

34.2kg
2
5
T: Judith Richardson
$4.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.20

Split

5.65

In Run

77654

Wgt

33.2kg
3
9
T: Allan Manwaring
$23.90

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.31

Split

5.38

In Run

31111

Wgt

26.9kg
4
8
T: John Mellon
$2.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.31

Split

5.42

In Run

42333

Wgt

25.9kg
5
4
T: Rita Nicolaou
$29.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

14445

Wgt

33.0kg
6
7
T: Leonie Barnes
$27.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.51

In Run

65776

Wgt

29.4kg
7
3
T: Justin King
$3.70

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.01

Split

5.51

In Run

56567

Wgt

27.0kg
8
1
T: Gary Stewart
$12.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.05

Split

5.70

In Run

88888

Wgt

27.6kg
Race 1 THEDOGS.COM.AU STAKES 520m Grade 5 $4133 - $1174 - $589 Splits: 5.38, 18.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Steffi's Lara (2) Christopher Carl 30.52 0.00 5.38 11343 29.1kg Yahoo Omar OSTI'S MYTH

$6.20

2 5 BOBBIE DAWN (5) Darris Fahey 30.62 1.50 5.42 22111 27.4kg Where's Pedro Dawn's Memory

$34.60

3 4 FEEL YOUR HALO (4) Allen Hansen 30.66 2.00 5.48 44222 32.9kg El Grand Senor MISS PHOENIX

$7.50

4 6 PANCHO CRUZ (6) Fred Xuereb 30.69 2.25 5.52 35434 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble SWIPER LULU

$26.70

5 8 BRUCIN IT (8) Mitchell Tubinas 30.71 2.50 5.46 63666 31.4kg Magic Sprite Precious Native

$21.90

6 7 DIABLO'S SECRET (7) Henry Norman 30.76 3.50 5.58 78777 24.3kg Prince Diablo STUNNING SECRET

$5.40

7 3 NEW REGIME (3) M Eather 30.78 3.75 5.60 87555 29.7kg Surf Lorian Teenage Dream

$1.80

8 1 BOGAN BOY RACER (1) George Zarounas 30.95 6.00 5.59 56888 31.7kg Nitro Burst Heat The Plate

$19.60

Race 2 LADBROKES SP+20% TONIGHT STAKES 520m Grade 5 $4133 - $1174 - $589 Splits: 5.45, 18.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BALLISTIC TIP (4) Tracey Bruce 29.98 0.00 5.60 75211 29.3kg Dyna Tron Isseymiyake

$3.60

2 1 MISS DOVER (1) Justin King 30.23 3.50 5.45 11122 25.3kg Cosmic Rumble CRAZY MOVER

$4.20

3 2 IRINKA WAP (2) Christopher Carl 30.32 4.75 5.47 32333 34.5kg El Grand Senor Nana Cook

$19.10

4 5 LUKEY CHINO (5) Christine Proctor 30.43 6.25 5.53 43444 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble BESA ME MUCHO

$9.30

5 3 DEVIL PRINCE (3) Owen Langley 31.04 15.00 5.54 24666 32.0kg Magic Sprite Nimbastic

$6.80

6 6 Fancy Sierra (6) Donna Campbell 31.20 17.25 5.59 66555 25.9kg Cosmic Rumble FANCY LISS

$16.90

7 8 DIESEL TRAIN (8) Fred Xuereb 31.24 18.00 5.67 57777 33.0kg Lochinvar Marlow CATHERINE ROSE

$20.10

8 7 ZIP YA ZIPPER (7) Natina Howard 31.44 20.75 5.79 88888 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Harpo Lady

$4.00

Race 3 YEBOR-MICHAEL CUP 520m Mixed 4/5 $4418 - $1283 - $637 Splits: 5.44, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Miss Sueko (5) Justin King 29.71 0.00 5.44 11111 25.9kg Dyna Lachlan Miss Lolola

$2.40

2 1 KNOT TELLING YA (1) Marie Burton 30.24 7.50 5.61 35332 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Yowza

$23.70

3 6 KURMOND GODDESS (6) Christine Proctor 30.32 8.75 5.72 87653 29.1kg Bit Chili GROOVEY GODDESS

$10.70

4 7 ALLMENDINGER (7) Justin King 30.36 9.25 5.60 64444 32.4kg Dyna Lachlan Miss Lolola

$3.70

5 4 MY AWESOME OPAL (4) Marie Burton 30.71 14.25 5.51 23225 33.4kg Fear Zafonic AWESOME KNOCKA

$20.90

6 3 SANDY FRECKLE (3) Cheryl Murray 30.76 15.00 5.66 78887 34.7kg Cosmic Rumble Cindeen Shelby

$5.10

7 8 SWEET LOLLY (8) Peter Massa 30.76 15.00 5.48 42566 25.6kg Superman LOUD LOLLY

$39.00

8 2 HONEY TWIST (2) John Little 30.92 17.25 5.60 56778 27.6kg Where's Pedro Chasing Diana

$10.40

Race 4 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS STAKES 520m Non Graded $5178 - $1473 - $737 Splits: 5.40, 18.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Tap Out Rose (3) Rodney Metselaar 29.81 0.00 5.41 32222 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble SWEET FENOIR

$4.40

2 1 BIG BAD BRENDA (1) Allan Manwaring 29.87 0.75 5.40 11111 27.6kg Swift Fancy ASHBY PEARL

$16.70

3 8 BIFFLE (8) Justin King 29.93 1.75 5.52 63333 31.2kg Magic Sprite Florinda Belle

$21.80

4 2 RARE PEARL (2) Steven Bruce White 30.07 3.75 5.83 88866 33.1kg Bekim Bale La Pearl

$1.60

5 6 More In Store (6) Mark Gatt 30.14 4.75 5.68 77555 25.7kg Kinloch Brae Lady Arko

$7.40

6 4 SKIN DEEP (4) Christopher Carl 30.23 6.00 5.54 24444 28.0kg Magic Sprite OSTI'S MYTH

$43.40

7 7 INNER CITY (7) Christine Proctor 30.40 8.25 5.61 46777 29.2kg Bekim Bale MY BLACK BESS

$21.20

8 5 WISH RIGHT NOW (5) Allen Hansen 30.77 13.75 5.60 55688 28.2kg El Grand Senor MISS PHOENIX

$35.50

Race 5 LADBROKES.COM.AU STAKES 720m Non Graded $5700 - $1615 - $808 Splits: 16.22, 29.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LITHGOW PANTHER (3) John Chapman 42.12 0.00 16.33 75311 33.6kg Milldean Panther MRS TRICKETT

$2.10

2 4 LAUGH WITH MARY (4) Harry Sarkis 42.34 3.00 16.22 11122 25.7kg Big Daddy Cool CASH UP

$4.90

3 1 GRIFTER BALE (1) Ben Rawlings 42.45 4.75 16.68 53444 34.5kg Bartrim Bale MIRELLA BALE

$5.00

4 6 SMOOTH NUMBER (6) Allen Hansen 42.46 4.75 16.29 32233 29.5kg Smooth Fancy IRONBARK REBEL

$10.30

5 5 RARAMURI (5) Owen Langley 42.91 11.25 16.83 26555 24.7kg Trewly Special Now Quoted

$9.90

6 2 MR. CORSAIR (2) Michelle Shambler 42.97 12.25 16.99 47777 33.2kg Dashing Corsair ADIOS MAGIC

$17.20

7 8 ENTREATY (8) Harry Sarkis 43.16 14.75 16.91 64666 27.9kg Kinloch Brae KOWEM GIRL

$18.70

Race 6 LADBROKES NATIONAL DIST. C'SHIP 720m Non Graded $75000 - $18750 - $9375 Splits: 16.09, 29.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Sweet It Is (3) Braden Finn 41.52 0.00 16.30 44321 28.9kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER

$1.50

2 8 Lady Toy (8) James Ennis 42.13 8.75 16.45 88633 29.8kg Our Toyman RAILWAY SHIRAZ

$4.30

3 7 DEADLY BOY (7) John Carmody 42.18 9.25 16.10 32212 30.6kg Superman DYNA GABI

$31.20

4 1 Lillycette (1) Edward Medhurst 42.33 11.50 16.31 13454 25.4kg Velocette Come Over Nova

$8.60

5 4 Psychotic Gold (4) Petar Jovanovic 42.43 13.00 16.41 65565 26.7kg Vapour Whirl MOLLY'S GOLD

$29.50

6 2 LORD GOLEC (2) Michael Eberand 42.57 15.00 16.47 77777 33.8kg Bekim Bale Ebby Miss

$20.40

7 6 MULLAWAY (6) Joanne Price 42.69 16.75 16.60 56888 35.9kg Velocette Halzani

$14.10

8 9 Ada Mary (5) Sharon Grey 43.02 21.25 16.09 21146 28.3kg High Earner SILVER SHIRAZ

$38.70

Race 7 SKY RACING FINAL 520m Grade 5 Final $5500 - $1300 - $700 Splits: 5.38, 18.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TAKAHI MAX (6) Joseph Bertinato 29.84 0.00 5.38 11111 33.3kg Collision Moonshine Caddie

$25.00

2 3 Flamin' Go (3) Lorraine Atchison 30.05 3.00 5.40 32333 26.8kg Brett Lee Cristalle

$3.50

3 4 WILD FIRE (4) Mark Gatt 30.06 3.00 5.54 87545 34.1kg Where's Pedro Lachlan's Gift

$6.80

4 1 TRACK MASTER (1) Rita Nicolaou 30.10 3.75 5.46 64222 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Catch The Post

$28.50

5 2 NIGHTWATCHMAN (2) John Callaughan 30.16 4.50 5.48 56664 32.3kg Fabregas TITTLE TAT

$2.70

6 9 Gate Juan (8) George Borg 30.32 6.75 5.43 43456 24.2kg Spring Gun Queen's Gate

$43.10

7 7 SERENA NIMBUS (7) Neville Brown 30.33 7.00 5.51 78887 25.2kg Kinloch Brae Where's Tobin

$4.30

8 5 Remember Irene (5) Justin King 30.52 9.75 5.46 25778 25.6kg Magic Sprite Florinda Belle

$20.50

Race 8 LADBROKES NATIONAL SPRINT C'SHIP 520m Non Graded $75000 - $18750 - $9375 Splits: 5.30, 17.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Fernando Bale (5) Andrea Dailly 29.26 0.00 5.30 11111 29.6kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen

$1.50

2 2 BESSY BOO (2) Christine Proctor 29.65 5.50 5.54 45433 30.6kg Bekim Bale MY BLACK BESS

$6.20

3 3 Keybow (3) Tony Brett 29.77 7.25 5.47 54222 32.1kg Take The Kitty Key Exit

$5.80

4 4 NERO BOLT (4) Nicola Minutillo 29.92 9.25 5.38 23554 32.3kg Lochinvar Marlow LOCHINVAR COCO

$29.50

5 8 MARGINS (8) Brooke Ennis 30.20 13.25 5.55 68766 36.6kg Bekim Bale Gogo Sutro

$10.40

6 1 JACK KADE (1) Anthony Azzopardi 30.34 15.50 5.37 32345 32.4kg Collision NEAT IRISH

$24.00

7 6 BREAKER'S TIP (6) Gary Fahey 30.67 20.25 5.57 76677 30.9kg Mogambo Dennes Point

$49.40

SCR 7 ALEX'S ENTITY (7) Ben Rawlings
Race 9 WENTWORTHPARK.COM.AU STAKES 520m Grade 5 $4133 - $1174 - $589 Splits: 5.38, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Black Bear Lee (4) Ruth Matic 29.69 0.00 5.38 21111 35.3kg Brett Lee Paua Of Love

$3.20

2 3 PEDAGOGY (3) George Borg 29.74 0.75 5.44 33222 30.7kg Spring Gun Queen's Gate

$15.70

3 1 PRESCRIBE (1) Edward Medhurst 29.86 2.25 5.52 56333 31.3kg St. Pierre Wongawilli Wala

$3.70

4 6 SERENA FLY HIGH (6) A Bennett 30.29 8.50 5.39 12555 27.9kg Bit Chili Sky Fly High

$5.80

5 8 COSMIC BREAK (8) Jason Magri 30.32 9.00 5.43 74444 35.5kg Cosmic Rumble Ferly Gain

$3.40

6 10 COLLISION POST (7) Rita Nicolaou 30.83 16.25 5.51 67666 34.2kg Collision Catch The Post

$52.20

7 5 Steel The Best (5) N Auld 31.04 19.25 5.46 45777 25.4kg Magic Sprite BEST PERCENTAGE

$21.80

Race 10 NATIONALS IN SA NEXT YEAR STAKES 520m Grade 5 $4133 - $1174 - $589 Splits: 5.38, 18.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BIG GEE EYE (2) Terrence Marsh 30.15 0.00 5.47 23222 34.2kg Cosmic Rumble Lily Appeal

$8.30

2 5 YOUNG GUN (5) Judith Richardson 30.20 0.75 5.65 77654 33.2kg Spring Gun Implosion Girl

$4.50

3 9 STILTON GOLD (6) Allan Manwaring 30.31 2.25 5.38 31111 26.9kg Cosmic Rumble DYNAMIC SHIRAZ

$23.90

4 8 MELLCAT MAGIC (8) John Mellon 30.31 2.25 5.42 42333 25.9kg Magic Sprite Miss Tandur

$2.70

5 4 GRIN TO WIN (4) Rita Nicolaou 30.45 4.25 0.00 14445 33.0kg Lochinvar Marlow SPEED DRAMA

$29.60

6 7 PENNY PLUNDER (7) Leonie Barnes 30.58 6.00 5.51 65776 29.4kg Fabregas Shiloh Princess

$27.10

7 3 Miss Pocano (3) Justin King 31.01 12.25 5.51 56567 27.0kg Dyna Lachlan Miss Lolola

$3.70

8 1 MISS RELIANCE (1) Gary Stewart 31.05 12.75 5.70 88888 27.6kg SILVER JONES EROSION

$12.00