Wentworth Park Race Results

Saturday 4th of April 2015
R1 GBOTA LIFE MEMBERS STAKES (520m)
Place
Non Graded - $8000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Loren Harborne
$20.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$8.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.03

Split

0.00

In Run

42222

Wgt

33.5kg
3
4
T: Kristy Sultana
$2.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.08

Split

0.00

In Run

23333

Wgt

32.0kg
4
5
T: Jason Mackay
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.20

Split

0.00

In Run

87444

Wgt

31.7kg
5
2
T: Sydney Wales
$4.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

36666

Wgt

32.9kg
6
7
T: B Sweeney
$20.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

54555

Wgt

31.1kg
7
9
T: Jenny Hunt
$7.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

78787

Wgt

34.0kg
8
8
T: Kristy Sultana
$13.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

65878

Wgt

26.7kg
R2 ULTRA SENSE (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Final - $15000 - $3750 - $1875
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Shayne Fleming
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
5
T: Steven Bruce White
$3.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.06

Split

0.00

In Run

33333

Wgt

33.4kg
3
6
T: Leslie Dennis
$28.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.27

Split

0.00

In Run

44444

Wgt

34.6kg
4
1
T: Jodie Lord
$4.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.34

Split

0.00

In Run

52222

Wgt

31.8kg
5
4
T: Larry Procopio
$40.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

66555

Wgt

29.9kg
6
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.48

Split

0.00

In Run

87776

Wgt

37.2kg
7
8
T: Christine Proctor
$36.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.53

Split

0.00

In Run

25667

Wgt

30.2kg
8
3
T: Steven Collins
$13.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

78888

Wgt

35.5kg
R3 LADBROKES (520m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $25000 - $6250 - $3125
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Ruth Matic
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.27

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

35.4kg
2
3
T: Martin Hallinan
$14.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.44

Split

0.00

In Run

66544

Wgt

29.1kg
3
7
T: Melinda Finn
$5.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

32222

Wgt

32.2kg
4
8
T: Mark Gatt
$35.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

43333

Wgt

24.4kg
5
1
T: J Ayoub
$4.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

74456

Wgt

35.2kg
6
2
T: Tia Robertson
$29.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.02

Split

0.00

In Run

27888

Wgt

28.1kg
7
4
T: Kenneth Burnett
$25.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.14

Split

0.00

In Run

88765

Wgt

32.1kg
8
6
T: Kim Hyde
$2.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.23

Split

0.00

In Run

55677

Wgt

27.7kg
R4 AMBROSOLI (520m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $25000 - $6250 - $3125
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Steven Collins
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
4
T: Lorraine Atchison
$2.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.05

Split

0.00

In Run

42222

Wgt

31.6kg
3
1
T: Ronald Seymour
$4.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.28

Split

0.00

In Run

65333

Wgt

27.3kg
4
10
T: Melinda Finn
$38.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.35

Split

0.00

In Run

77444

Wgt

35.0kg
5
9
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$6.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

56655

Wgt

35.0kg
6
3
T: Jason Mackay
$26.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

13566

Wgt

26.4kg
7
6
T: Mark Gatt
$7.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.81

Split

0.00

In Run

34777

Wgt

28.8kg
R5 New Sensation (Final)/Class A1/520 (520m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $25000 - $6250 - $3125
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Christine Proctor
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

0.00

In Run

31111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
2
T: Shaun Evans
$4.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.28

Split

0.00

In Run

77322

Wgt

34.0kg
3
7
T: John Cusack
$46.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.53

Split

0.00

In Run

23233

Wgt

30.6kg
4
6
T: Shaun Evans
$10.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

12444

Wgt

28.6kg
5
3
T: Jason Platts
$29.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

88777

Wgt

34.0kg
6
5
T: Troy Donaldson
$10.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.05

Split

0.00

In Run

44666

Wgt

26.3kg
7
8
T: B Canty
$2.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.06

Split

0.00

In Run

56888

Wgt

31.4kg
8
1
T: Luke Azzopardi
$5.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

31.16

Split

0.00

In Run

65555

Wgt

35.7kg
R6 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS (720m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $75000 - $18750 - $9375
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.09

Split

0.00

In Run

33222

Wgt

35.4kg
2
1
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

42.14

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

29.6kg
3
5
T: Martin Hallinan
$21.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

42.22

Split

0.00

In Run

76333

Wgt

32.0kg
4
4
T: Braden Finn
$7.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

42.45

Split

0.00

In Run

44544

Wgt

29.4kg
5
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$28.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

42.73

Split

0.00

In Run

88765

Wgt

31.9kg
6
6
T: Martin Hallinan
$17.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

43.25

Split

0.00

In Run

67887

Wgt

28.2kg
7
3
T: Edward Medhurst
$20.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

43.27

Split

0.00

In Run

22456

Wgt

25.4kg
8
7
T: Steven Collins
$45.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

43.40

Split

0.00

In Run

55678

Wgt

28.4kg
R7 LADBROKES MONTHLY MEDAL JACKPOT STKS (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $9850 - $1350 - $670
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Christine Proctor
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

0.00

In Run

87442

Wgt

31.1kg
2
1
T: Peter Massa
$32.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

25.4kg
3
8
T: Dean Swain
$35.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

34334

Wgt

34.6kg
4
3
T: Sydney Swain
$2.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.42

Split

0.00

In Run

22223

Wgt

28.5kg
5
9
T: Christopher Carl
$36.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.44

Split

0.00

In Run

45776

Wgt

36.5kg
6
6
T: Adam Wade
$5.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.53

Split

0.00

In Run

53555

Wgt

34.6kg
7
4
T: Paul Stuart
$2.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

66667

Wgt

37.5kg
8
5
T: Jodie Lord
$14.00

Mgn

74.50

Time

34.80

Split

0.00

In Run

78888

Wgt

33.7kg
R8 Golden Easter Egg (Final)/Class A1/520 (520m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $250000 - $62500 - $31250
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.48

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.74

Split

0.00

In Run

42222

Wgt

32.0kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

29.97

Split

0.00

In Run

33333

Wgt

28.7kg
4
2
T: Jason Mackay
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.00

Split

0.00

In Run

54444

Wgt

27.2kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

78876

Wgt

34.0kg
6
7
T: Terrence Reid
$16.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.35

Split

0.00

In Run

85555

Wgt

33.9kg
7
3
T: Paul Stuart
$4.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

66667

Wgt

29.8kg
8
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$26.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

27788

Wgt

33.7kg
R9 AFGBOTA STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4350 - $1235 - $620
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Gayle Masterson
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$6.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.27

Split

0.00

In Run

34322

Wgt

31.1kg
3
8
T: Steven Bruce White
$2.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

83233

Wgt

33.4kg
4
9
T: John Mellon
$14.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

12444

Wgt

26.2kg
5
2
T: Michelle Shambler
$9.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

77555

Wgt

30.8kg
6
4
T: Christine Proctor
$25.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

68877

Wgt

32.8kg
7
5
T: Ronald Field
$22.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

55788

Wgt

27.3kg
8
6
T: Ronald Seymour
$23.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

46666

Wgt

26.2kg
R10 SPUD REGIS @ STUD STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4350 - $1235 - $620
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Jason Mackay
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
6
T: Jason Mackay
$3.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.22

Split

0.00

In Run

86543

Wgt

33.8kg
3
1
T: John Little
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

33322

Wgt

35.0kg
4
8
T: John Cusack
$20.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

67754

Wgt

30.9kg
5
3
T: Adam Wade
$35.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.81

Split

0.00

In Run

44465

Wgt

25.6kg
6
2
T: Lesley Hannaford
$22.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

55676

Wgt

35.2kg
7
9
T: M Jones
$46.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.16

Split

0.00

In Run

78887

Wgt

30.6kg
8
5
T: Jodie Lord
$8.00

Mgn

72.50

Time

34.67

Split

0.00

In Run

22238

Wgt

32.4kg
Race 1 GBOTA LIFE MEMBERS STAKES 520m Non Graded $8000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CHASING THE LINE (6) Loren Harborne 29.88 0.00 0.00 11111 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Lily Appeal

$20.00

2 3 ARISTOTLE BALE (3) Jenny Hunt 30.03 2.50 0.00 42222 33.5kg Collide HAFREN BALE

$8.00

3 4 ARE JIP (4) Kristy Sultana 30.08 3.25 0.00 23333 32.0kg Fabregas MONIQUE'S DOLL

$2.00

4 5 ZIPPING CARTER (5) Jason Mackay 30.20 5.25 0.00 87444 31.7kg MANDAGERY MAN Pink Bandanna

$5.00

5 2 I'M PEDRO (2) Sydney Wales 30.55 10.75 0.00 36666 32.9kg Where's Pedro Dawn's Memory

$4.00

6 7 SCHOONER DOLL (7) B Sweeney 30.57 11.00 0.00 54555 31.1kg Brett Lee Isadoll

$20.00

7 9 ZEPPELIN BALE (1) Jenny Hunt 30.67 12.75 0.00 78787 34.0kg Collide HAFREN BALE

$7.00

8 8 Jewel Action (8) Kristy Sultana 30.87 15.75 0.00 65878 26.7kg Tuiaki MISS BEESLEE

$13.00

Race 2 ULTRA SENSE 520m Mixed 4/5 Final $15000 - $3750 - $1875 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Flash Earner (7) Shayne Fleming 29.91 0.00 0.00 11111 28.5kg High Earner SILVER SHIRAZ

$7.00

2 5 RARE PEARL (5) Steven Bruce White 30.06 2.50 0.00 33333 33.4kg Bekim Bale La Pearl

$3.00

3 6 FATHER SKEETA (6) Leslie Dennis 30.27 5.75 0.00 44444 34.6kg ASTON GALILEE Madam Jessie

$28.00

4 1 Let It Develop (1) Jodie Lord 30.34 7.00 0.00 52222 31.8kg Collision NEAT IRISH

$4.00

5 4 PASSENGER (4) Larry Procopio 30.40 7.75 0.00 66555 29.9kg Premier Fantasy BRISK MISS

$40.00

6 2 MARGINS (2) Brooke Ennis 30.48 9.25 0.00 87776 37.2kg Bekim Bale Gogo Sutro

$3.00

7 8 INNER CITY (8) Christine Proctor 30.53 10.00 0.00 25667 30.2kg Bekim Bale MY BLACK BESS

$36.00

8 3 GORHAM BALE (3) Steven Collins 30.54 10.00 0.00 78888 35.5kg Bartrim Bale Amity Bale

$13.00

Race 3 LADBROKES 520m S/E Group 3 $25000 - $6250 - $3125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Black Bear Lee (5) Ruth Matic 30.27 0.00 0.00 11111 35.4kg Brett Lee Paua Of Love

$5.00

2 3 Zipping Meg (3) Martin Hallinan 30.44 2.75 0.00 66544 29.1kg Malfoy Cho Chang

$14.00

3 7 DOWN EVERY ROAD (7) Melinda Finn 30.45 3.00 0.00 32222 32.2kg WORLD TITLE Miss Bel Air

$5.00

4 8 NIT NOI (8) Mark Gatt 30.59 5.25 0.00 43333 24.4kg Where's Pedro Midnight Quest

$35.00

5 1 DEAR DARCEY (1) J Ayoub 31.00 11.75 0.00 74456 35.2kg Barcia Bale AWESOME STAR

$4.00

6 2 AQUA PHOENIX (2) Tia Robertson 31.02 12.00 0.00 27888 28.1kg Fabregas Chins

$29.00

7 4 KEVRO (4) Kenneth Burnett 31.14 14.00 0.00 88765 32.1kg Swift Fancy Inflated Ego

$25.00

8 6 KIHAEL KALUNA (6) Kim Hyde 31.23 15.50 0.00 55677 27.7kg Oaks Road SHE'S THE GOODES

$2.00

Race 4 AMBROSOLI 520m S/E Group 3 $25000 - $6250 - $3125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Lamia Bale (2) Steven Collins 29.90 0.00 0.00 21111 27.7kg High Earner MAPLE BALE

$5.00

2 4 SPACECRAFT (4) Lorraine Atchison 30.05 2.50 0.00 42222 31.6kg Brett Lee Cristalle

$2.00

3 1 Zipping Abby (1) Ronald Seymour 30.28 6.00 0.00 65333 27.3kg Spring Gun AGENT GIBBS

$4.00

4 10 WINSOME SENOR (8) Melinda Finn 30.35 7.25 0.00 77444 35.0kg El Grand Senor WINSOME SHIRAZ

$38.00

5 9 MY BOY SNOOP (7) Anthony Azzopardi 30.45 8.75 0.00 56655 35.0kg Where's Pedro Daydream

$6.00

6 3 Frost Yourself (3) Jason Mackay 30.80 14.50 0.00 13566 26.4kg El Grand Senor Little Egyptian

$26.00

7 6 Ritza Hattie (6) Mark Gatt 30.81 14.50 0.00 34777 28.8kg Bombastic Shiraz Midnight Flare

$7.00

Race 5 New Sensation (Final)/Class A1/520 520m S/E Group 3 $25000 - $6250 - $3125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LORD GEE (4) Christine Proctor 30.13 0.00 0.00 31111 34.6kg El Grand Senor OH EM GEE

$9.00

2 2 APHORISM (2) Shaun Evans 30.28 2.50 0.00 77322 34.0kg Collision Fantasy Royale

$4.00

3 7 TIGGERLONG KATUT (7) John Cusack 30.53 6.50 0.00 23233 30.6kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Petal

$46.00

4 6 STAR TORANA (6) Shaun Evans 30.66 8.50 0.00 12444 28.6kg Collision Redskin

$10.00

5 3 IRISH WHIP (3) Jason Platts 30.92 12.75 0.00 88777 34.0kg Premier Fantasy Whip It Up

$29.00

6 5 Iona Champion (5) Troy Donaldson 31.05 14.75 0.00 44666 26.3kg Don't Knocka Him Charlie Cheetah

$10.00

7 8 No Donuts (8) B Canty 31.06 15.00 0.00 56888 31.4kg Fabregas Chevy Princess

$2.00

8 1 ESTRANGED (1) Luke Azzopardi 31.16 16.50 0.00 65555 35.7kg El Grand Senor WACKY CAR RACES

$5.00

Race 6 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS 720m S/E Group 1 $75000 - $18750 - $9375 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPACE STAR (2) Robert Britton 42.09 0.00 0.00 33222 35.4kg Bekim Bale TONTO TEARS

$2.00

2 1 Lady Toy (1) Brooke Ennis 42.14 0.75 0.00 11111 29.6kg Our Toyman RAILWAY SHIRAZ

$3.00

3 5 ZIPPING FELIX (5) Martin Hallinan 42.22 2.00 0.00 76333 32.0kg Turanza Bale Natalie Rass

$21.00

4 4 Sweet It Is (4) Braden Finn 42.45 5.75 0.00 44544 29.4kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER

$7.00

5 8 OPEC BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 42.73 10.25 0.00 88765 31.9kg Bekim Bale Amanda Bale

$28.00

6 6 Zipping Maggie (6) Martin Hallinan 43.25 18.50 0.00 67887 28.2kg Turanza Bale Natalie Rass

$17.00

7 3 Lillycette (3) Edward Medhurst 43.27 19.00 0.00 22456 25.4kg Velocette Come Over Nova

$20.00

8 7 Unix Bale (7) Steven Collins 43.40 21.00 0.00 55678 28.4kg Collision Mamie Bale

$45.00

Race 7 LADBROKES MONTHLY MEDAL JACKPOT STKS 520m Mixed 4/5 $9850 - $1350 - $670 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BESSY BOO (7) Christine Proctor 30.15 0.00 0.00 87442 31.1kg Bekim Bale MY BLACK BESS

$7.00

2 1 SWEET LOLLY (1) Peter Massa 30.41 4.25 0.00 11111 25.4kg Superman LOUD LOLLY

$32.00

3 8 BOBBY BLANCO (8) Dean Swain 30.41 4.25 0.00 34334 34.6kg Cosmic Rumble ANNIE WONDER

$35.00

4 3 GOLDENGROVE LAD (3) Sydney Swain 30.42 4.25 0.00 22223 28.5kg Big Daddy Cool SEVENTEEN

$2.00

5 9 MIZZOU TIGER (2) Christopher Carl 30.44 4.75 0.00 45776 36.5kg Yahoo Omar OSTI'S MYTH

$36.00

6 6 ARMY SURPLUS (6) Adam Wade 30.53 6.00 0.00 53555 34.6kg El Grand Senor WACKY CAR RACES

$5.00

7 4 QUARTZ BALE (4) Paul Stuart 30.61 7.50 0.00 66667 37.5kg Yahoo Omar ZAMBOLA BALE

$2.00

8 5 ZIPPING BRUNO (5) Jodie Lord 34.80 74.50 0.00 78888 33.7kg Smooth Fancy Navigator Miss

$14.00

Race 8 Golden Easter Egg (Final)/Class A1/520 520m S/E Group 1 $250000 - $62500 - $31250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Fernando Bale (8) Andrea Dailly 29.48 0.00 0.00 11111 29.5kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen

$2.00

2 1 DAWKINS BALE (1) Jenny Hunt 29.74 4.25 0.00 42222 32.0kg Turanza Bale Bala Bale

$6.00

3 5 Dyna Nico (5) Andrea Dailly 29.97 7.75 0.00 33333 28.7kg High Earner MAPLE BALE

$14.00

4 2 ZIPPING MIDGE (2) Jason Mackay 30.00 8.25 0.00 54444 27.2kg Fabregas Zipping Jewel

$23.00

5 4 Dyna Double One (4) Andrea Dailly 30.32 13.50 0.00 78876 34.0kg Barcia Bale Crystin Bale

$7.00

6 7 RONRAY SPIRIT (7) Terrence Reid 30.35 14.00 0.00 85555 33.9kg Cosmic Rumble Ronray Disco

$16.00

7 3 Over Limit (3) Paul Stuart 30.39 14.50 0.00 66667 29.8kg Cosmic Rumble Nova Surf

$4.00

8 6 RECRUITMENT (6) Robert Camilleri 30.49 16.25 0.00 27788 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble JOSETTE BALE

$26.00

Race 9 AFGBOTA STAKES 520m Grade 5 $4350 - $1235 - $620 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KNIGHT SPRITE (1) Gayle Masterson 29.88 0.00 0.00 21111 31.1kg Magic Sprite JAYDO'S NEGLECT

$2.00

2 7 NO JOCKEY NEEDED (7) Anthony Azzopardi 30.27 6.25 0.00 34322 31.1kg Brett Lee SWEET FANCY

$6.00

3 8 PAUA TO ROAR (8) Steven Bruce White 30.43 8.75 0.00 83233 33.4kg Head Bound Paua To Erupt

$2.00

4 9 MELLCAT MAGIC (3) John Mellon 30.49 9.75 0.00 12444 26.2kg Magic Sprite Miss Tandur

$14.00

5 2 INTERROGATED (2) Michelle Shambler 30.56 11.00 0.00 77555 30.8kg Collision APOLOGY

$9.00

6 4 BLACK BRONCO (4) Christine Proctor 30.58 11.25 0.00 68877 32.8kg Bekim Bale DANCE TOKEN

$25.00

7 5 Miss All Class (5) Ronald Field 30.85 15.50 0.00 55788 27.3kg Where's Pedro SHE'S SO PRETTY

$22.00

8 6 TRICKY SUMMAH (6) Ronald Seymour 30.96 17.25 0.00 46666 26.2kg Malfoy Navigator Miss

$23.00

Race 10 SPUD REGIS @ STUD STAKES 520m Grade 5 $4350 - $1235 - $620 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLACK FRENZY (4) Jason Mackay 30.14 0.00 0.00 11111 28.6kg Fabregas Rose Baby

$2.00

2 6 ZIPPING SAXON (6) Jason Mackay 30.22 1.25 0.00 86543 33.8kg Spring Gun AGENT GIBBS

$3.00

3 1 MR. WRITER (1) John Little 30.29 2.50 0.00 33322 35.0kg Hurricane Luke MY GIRL JOANY

$6.00

4 8 TIGGERLONG FOX (8) John Cusack 30.80 10.50 0.00 67754 30.9kg Cosmic Chief Tiggerlong Petal

$20.00

5 3 CURRAWONG CUTIE (3) Adam Wade 30.81 10.75 0.00 44465 25.6kg Premier Fantasy GRITTY PEARL

$35.00

6 2 MIRACLE WHIP (2) Lesley Hannaford 30.91 12.25 0.00 55676 35.2kg Premier Fantasy Whip It Up

$22.00

7 9 SANDON STUNNA (7) M Jones 31.16 16.25 0.00 78887 30.6kg Yahoo Omar BANANARAMA

$46.00

8 5 DISCOMBOBULATED (5) Jodie Lord 34.67 72.50 0.00 22238 32.4kg Yahoo Omar BANANARAMA

$8.00