Wentworth Park Race Results

Saturday 20th of June 2015
R1 LADBROKES.COM.AU FINAL (520m)
Place
Maiden Final - $10000 - $1235 - $620
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Dennis Barnes
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.65

Split

0.00

In Run

31111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
2
T: Neil Staines
$13.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

75555

Wgt

25.7kg
3
6
T: George Borg
$18.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

12223

Wgt

33.5kg
4
5
T: Luke Azzopardi
$12.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

43444

Wgt

28.0kg
5
1
T: Peter Rodgers
$3.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

66666

Wgt

29.9kg
6
3
T: Lynn Maney
$27.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

30.97

Split

0.00

In Run

87777

Wgt

32.5kg
7
7
T: Charlie Gatt
$37.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

31.09

Split

0.00

In Run

28888

Wgt

29.8kg
DNF
8
T: A Bragg
$7.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

54332

Wgt

27.1kg
R2 RAPIDVITE STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4350 - $1235 - $620
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Christine Proctor
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.78

Split

0.00

In Run

51111

Wgt

34.9kg
2
6
T: Raymond Smith
$2.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.15

Split

0.00

In Run

22333

Wgt

30.8kg
3
2
T: Christine Proctor
$9.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.20

Split

0.00

In Run

13222

Wgt

32.0kg
4
3
T: Ronald Bell
$13.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

75555

Wgt

33.7kg
5
7
T: Christine Proctor
$32.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

86444

Wgt

32.5kg
6
8
T: Mark Gatt
$17.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

64666

Wgt

33.7kg
7
4
T: Keith Windus
$20.00

Mgn

26.25

Time

31.42

Split

0.00

In Run

48888

Wgt

32.8kg
8
5
T: Rita Nicolaou
$25.00

Mgn

28.25

Time

31.54

Split

0.00

In Run

37777

Wgt

34.4kg
R3 GAPNSW.COM.AU STAKES (720m)
Place
Non Graded - $6000 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Harry Sarkis
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.18

Split

0.00

In Run

31111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

42.50

Split

0.00

In Run

68874

Wgt

26.6kg
3
3
T: Christopher Carl
$5.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

42.54

Split

0.00

In Run

87422

Wgt

34.4kg
4
2
T: Mark Gatt
$2.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

42.60

Split

0.00

In Run

76545

Wgt

25.5kg
5
1
T: Leslie Dennis
$33.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

42.75

Split

0.00

In Run

45766

Wgt

30.0kg
6
4
T: Neil Falk
$40.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

42.91

Split

0.00

In Run

22233

Wgt

30.1kg
7
8
T: Stuart Hazlett
$31.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

42.94

Split

0.00

In Run

13688

Wgt

23.5kg
8
7
T: B Canty
$9.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

43.00

Split

0.00

In Run

54357

Wgt

32.4kg
R4 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4650 - $1350 - $670
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
8
T: Gayle Masterson
$2.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

29.89

Split

0.00

In Run

62222

Wgt

31.4kg
3
4
T: Luke Azzopardi
$4.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.93

Split

0.00

In Run

54433

Wgt

32.3kg
4
2
T: Patrick Byrne
$27.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

36554

Wgt

32.8kg
5
1
T: Mark Moroney
$10.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

43345

Wgt

31.3kg
6
3
T: Noelene Holloway
$7.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

17666

Wgt

25.4kg
7
6
T: Mark Gatt
$10.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

75777

Wgt

33.8kg
8
9
T: Adam Wade
$23.00

Mgn

32.00

Time

31.81

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

34.8kg
R5 GBOTA CHALLENGE SPRINT FINAL (520m)
Place
Non Graded - $20000 - $5000 - $2500
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Wayne White
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
2
T: Sean Bannerman
$4.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.05

Split

0.00

In Run

12222

Wgt

26.7kg
3
6
T: Jason Fletcher
$1.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.08

Split

0.00

In Run

53333

Wgt

31.6kg
4
8
T: Simon Ma
$14.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.13

Split

0.00

In Run

64544

Wgt

29.7kg
5
9
T: Adam Wade
$36.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.42

Split

0.00

In Run

48876

Wgt

23.5kg
6
1
T: Bruce Peck
$12.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

86455

Wgt

34.8kg
7
4
T: Gary Adams
$20.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

37788

Wgt

25.8kg
8
7
T: Bruce Peck
$62.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

75667

Wgt

32.8kg
R6 GBOTA CHALLENGE STAYERS FINAL (720m)
Place
Non Graded - $20000 - $5000 - $2500
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: John Chapman
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.36

Split

0.00

In Run

63111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
5
T: Preston Rowles
$7.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

42.36

Split

0.00

In Run

41222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
4
T: David Grant
$28.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

42.56

Split

0.00

In Run

26333

Wgt

25.5kg
4
8
T: Raymond Smith
$3.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

43.00

Split

0.00

In Run

74444

Wgt

28.3kg
5
3
T: Jared Della Casa
$42.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

43.24

Split

0.00

In Run

12555

Wgt

26.0kg
6
2
T: Michelle Shambler
$7.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

43.29

Split

0.00

In Run

38666

Wgt

34.5kg
7
6
T: Aaron Shearman
$46.00

Mgn

41.50

Time

44.95

Split

0.00

In Run

87777

Wgt

35.6kg
DNF
7
T: Mark Bell
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

55888

Wgt

33.9kg
R7 BILL BAKER STAKES (520m)
Place
Non Graded - $8000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Christine Proctor
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.58

Split

0.00

In Run

33321

Wgt

31.0kg
2
6
T: Loren Harborne
$8.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

29.95

Split

0.00

In Run

12232

Wgt

31.8kg
3
8
T: Harry Sarkis
$24.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

29.98

Split

0.00

In Run

76543

Wgt

34.0kg
4
4
T: Melinda Finn
$4.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.11

Split

0.00

In Run

67775

Wgt

34.7kg
5
2
T: Harry Sarkis
$36.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.16

Split

0.00

In Run

45666

Wgt

28.1kg
6
3
T: Kristy Sultana
$2.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.33

Split

0.00

In Run

21114

Wgt

26.3kg
7
7
T: Melinda Finn
$8.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.35

Split

0.00

In Run

54457

Wgt

32.8kg
R8 RAPIDVITE PETER MOSMAN CLASSIC (520m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $75000 - $18750 - $9325
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.27

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.43

Split

0.00

In Run

32222

Wgt

34.4kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$18.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

29.78

Split

0.00

In Run

13333

Wgt

26.8kg
4
7
T: Neil Staines
$34.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

30.36

Split

0.00

In Run

45555

Wgt

26.6kg
5
1
T: B Canty
$6.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

76766

Wgt

31.4kg
6
5
T: Ronald Bell
$30.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

54444

Wgt

31.9kg
7
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$51.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

67677

Wgt

26.3kg
8
6
T: J Ayoub
$54.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

35.1kg
R9 LADBROKES VISA CARD STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4350 - $1235 - $620
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Christopher Carl
$32.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.34

Split

0.00

In Run

32111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
5
T: Harry Sarkis
$25.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

23522

Wgt

25.7kg
3
6
T: Mark Gatt
$3.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

87733

Wgt

31.7kg
4
4
T: Harry Sarkis
$16.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.01

Split

0.00

In Run

75344

Wgt

33.1kg
5
9
T: Raymond Thomas
$26.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.12

Split

0.00

In Run

68865

Wgt

27.1kg
6
8
T: Ian Betts
$12.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.18

Split

0.00

In Run

44656

Wgt

32.9kg
7
3
T: B Colless
$2.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.21

Split

0.00

In Run

56477

Wgt

31.3kg
8
1
T: Harry Sarkis
$3.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

31.51

Split

0.00

In Run

11288

Wgt

24.7kg
R10 RAPIDVITE RAPID RUB STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4350 - $1235 - $620
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Raymond Smith
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

0.00

In Run

44333

Wgt

34.5kg
2
4
T: Mark Gatt
$2.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.16

Split

0.00

In Run

66544

Wgt

25.7kg
3
3
T: Lynn Maney
$8.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.27

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

30.1kg
4
2
T: Frank Hurst
$2.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.31

Split

0.00

In Run

12222

Wgt

29.8kg
5
6
T: Allan Ivers
$19.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

33455

Wgt

27.4kg
6
9
T: Peter Tobin
$14.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.53

Split

0.00

In Run

85666

Wgt

33.5kg
7
7
T: Neil Falk
$54.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

57777

Wgt

25.4kg
8
8
T: Harry Sarkis
$9.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

78888

Wgt

34.1kg
Race 1 LADBROKES.COM.AU FINAL 520m Maiden Final $10000 - $1235 - $620 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NANGAR FLASH (4) Dennis Barnes 29.65 0.00 0.00 31111 32.8kg Collision FLASH FANCY

$1.00

2 2 DREAM MENDER (2) Neil Staines 30.38 11.75 0.00 75555 25.7kg Barcia Bale Hidden Assets

$13.00

3 6 MYSTAGOGY (6) George Borg 30.47 13.25 0.00 12223 33.5kg El Grand Senor Queen's Gate

$18.00

4 5 SKATE THIN ICE (5) Luke Azzopardi 30.50 13.75 0.00 43444 28.0kg Collision Scavenger Hunt

$12.00

5 1 DANCING GUMS (1) Peter Rodgers 30.58 15.00 0.00 66666 29.9kg Fear Zafonic ROMANTIC DIVA

$3.00

6 3 MY TERMS (3) Lynn Maney 30.97 21.25 0.00 87777 32.5kg Primo Uno ANN'S REGRET

$27.00

7 7 MAURITIAN REDFOO (7) Charlie Gatt 31.09 23.00 0.00 28888 29.8kg Nitro Burst LILLY'S PRIDE

$37.00

DNF 8 TIME NO MONEY (8) A Bragg 0.00 7.50 0.00 54332 27.1kg Knocka Norris Time And Money

$7.00

Race 2 RAPIDVITE STAKES 520m Grade 5 $4350 - $1235 - $620 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MASTER GEE (1) Christine Proctor 29.78 0.00 0.00 51111 34.9kg El Grand Senor OH EM GEE

$4.00

2 6 Brad Hill Billy (6) Raymond Smith 30.15 6.00 0.00 22333 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Break Even

$2.00

3 2 KISS THE HAWK (2) Christine Proctor 30.20 6.75 0.00 13222 32.0kg Bit Chili GROOVEY GODDESS

$9.00

4 3 GEALE (3) Ronald Bell 30.45 10.75 0.00 75555 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble JAMAD

$13.00

5 7 LUKEY CHINO (7) Christine Proctor 30.49 11.50 0.00 86444 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble BESA ME MUCHO

$32.00

6 8 WILD FIRE (8) Mark Gatt 30.74 15.50 0.00 64666 33.7kg Where's Pedro Lachlan's Gift

$17.00

7 4 REGAL GUARD (4) Keith Windus 31.42 26.25 0.00 48888 32.8kg Velocette DANA GRETEL

$20.00

8 5 COLLISION POST (5) Rita Nicolaou 31.54 28.25 0.00 37777 34.4kg Collision Catch The Post

$25.00

Race 3 GAPNSW.COM.AU STAKES 720m Non Graded $6000 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LAUGH WITH MARY (5) Harry Sarkis 42.18 0.00 0.00 31111 26.6kg Big Daddy Cool CASH UP

$7.00

2 6 Love Affair (6) Andrea Dailly 42.50 5.25 0.00 68874 26.6kg Bekim Bale Glory Of Love

$3.00

3 3 MIZZOU TIGER (3) Christopher Carl 42.54 5.75 0.00 87422 34.4kg Yahoo Omar OSTI'S MYTH

$5.00

4 2 More In Store (2) Mark Gatt 42.60 6.75 0.00 76545 25.5kg Kinloch Brae Lady Arko

$2.00

5 1 REXY SKEETA (1) Leslie Dennis 42.75 9.25 0.00 45766 30.0kg ASTON GALILEE Madam Jessie

$33.00

6 4 SMASHING SAM (4) Neil Falk 42.91 11.75 0.00 22233 30.1kg Hurricane Luke Smashing Jen

$40.00

7 8 Amy Parker (8) Stuart Hazlett 42.94 12.25 0.00 13688 23.5kg Heston Bale THERMAL IMAGE

$31.00

8 7 ZIPPING SPIKE (7) B Canty 43.00 13.25 0.00 54357 32.4kg Smooth Fancy Navigator Miss

$9.00

Race 4 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS STAKES 520m Mixed 4/5 $4650 - $1350 - $670 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LEKTRA OUTLAW (5) Andrea Dailly 29.81 0.00 0.00 21111 33.1kg Collision LEKTRA ANGEL

$5.00

2 8 KNIGHT SPRITE (8) Gayle Masterson 29.89 1.25 0.00 62222 31.4kg Magic Sprite JAYDO'S NEGLECT

$2.00

3 4 OPUS FORTE (4) Luke Azzopardi 29.93 2.00 0.00 54433 32.3kg Fabregas Florinda Belle

$4.00

4 2 PADDY'S DEVIL (2) Patrick Byrne 30.29 7.75 0.00 36554 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble SWIFT SHOW

$27.00

5 1 FIRE ELUSIVE (1) Mark Moroney 30.49 11.00 0.00 43345 31.3kg El Grand Senor Cathella Ice

$10.00

6 3 Queen Esther (3) Noelene Holloway 30.62 13.00 0.00 17666 25.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Fascinate Marina

$7.00

7 6 RITZA ROSSI (6) Mark Gatt 30.68 14.00 0.00 75777 33.8kg Where's Pedro Midnight Quest

$10.00

8 9 ARMY SURPLUS (7) Adam Wade 31.81 32.00 0.00 88888 34.8kg El Grand Senor WACKY CAR RACES

$23.00

Race 5 GBOTA CHALLENGE SPRINT FINAL 520m Non Graded $20000 - $5000 - $2500 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CUMBERLAND BLACK (5) Wayne White 29.99 0.00 0.00 21111 33.4kg Bit Chili DEE RIDDLER

$9.00

2 2 SHILLING FLEX (2) Sean Bannerman 30.05 1.00 0.00 12222 26.7kg Dyna Tron OKIE BALE

$4.00

3 6 FANTASTIC SPIRAL (6) Jason Fletcher 30.08 1.50 0.00 53333 31.6kg SPIRAL NIKITA Light Fantastic

$1.00

4 8 FUNNY BONE (8) Simon Ma 30.13 2.25 0.00 64544 29.7kg Cosmic Rumble Catch The Post

$14.00

5 9 KANGA ROO (3) Adam Wade 30.42 7.00 0.00 48876 23.5kg Big Daddy Cool SEVENTEEN

$36.00

6 1 FEAR THE SPEED (1) Bruce Peck 30.45 7.50 0.00 86455 34.8kg Fear Zafonic PUZZLE DIVA

$12.00

7 4 CRAZY COSMIC (4) Gary Adams 30.96 15.50 0.00 37788 25.8kg Cosmic Chief Gazsha

$20.00

8 7 COSMIC PHANTOM (7) Bruce Peck 31.00 16.25 0.00 75667 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble REAL MACOY

$62.00

Race 6 GBOTA CHALLENGE STAYERS FINAL 720m Non Graded $20000 - $5000 - $2500 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LITHGOW PANTHER (1) John Chapman 42.36 0.00 0.00 63111 33.2kg Milldean Panther MRS TRICKETT

$2.00

2 5 Ritza Ruby (5) Preston Rowles 42.36 0.04 0.00 41222 26.8kg Kinloch Brae Ritza Angel

$7.00

3 4 CHEEKY GRANT (4) David Grant 42.56 3.25 0.00 26333 25.5kg Premier Fantasy CHEEKY BONNIE

$28.00

4 8 IRINKA LYLEA (8) Raymond Smith 43.00 10.25 0.00 74444 28.3kg El Grand Senor Nana Cook

$3.00

5 3 BOOSTER VALVE (3) Jared Della Casa 43.24 14.00 0.00 12555 26.0kg Hurricane Luke CIN CIN SHIRAZ

$42.00

6 2 MR. CORSAIR (2) Michelle Shambler 43.29 15.00 0.00 38666 34.5kg Dashing Corsair ADIOS MAGIC

$7.00

7 6 BENT ABILITY (6) Aaron Shearman 44.95 41.50 0.00 87777 35.6kg Mogambo Lily Appeal

$46.00

DNF 7 LACHY BALBOA (7) Mark Bell 0.00 0.00 0.00 55888 33.9kg Brett Lee Cristalle

$14.00

Race 7 BILL BAKER STAKES 520m Non Graded $8000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BESSY BOO (1) Christine Proctor 29.58 0.00 0.00 33321 31.0kg Bekim Bale MY BLACK BESS

$4.00

2 6 CHASING THE LINE (6) Loren Harborne 29.95 6.00 0.00 12232 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Lily Appeal

$8.00

3 8 TO A TEE (8) Harry Sarkis 29.98 6.50 0.00 76543 34.0kg Fabregas Melkate

$24.00

4 4 ANYTHING LESS (4) Melinda Finn 30.11 8.50 0.00 67775 34.7kg Bekim Bale CASEY'S ANGEL

$4.00

5 2 ENTREATY (2) Harry Sarkis 30.16 9.25 0.00 45666 28.1kg Kinloch Brae KOWEM GIRL

$36.00

6 3 Jewel Action (3) Kristy Sultana 30.33 12.00 0.00 21114 26.3kg Tuiaki MISS BEESLEE

$2.00

7 7 WINSOME MISSION (7) Melinda Finn 30.35 12.25 0.00 54457 32.8kg El Grand Senor RAMBLIN' RUBY

$8.00

Race 8 RAPIDVITE PETER MOSMAN CLASSIC 520m S/E Group 1 $75000 - $18750 - $9325 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Fernando Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 29.27 0.00 0.00 21111 29.7kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen

$1.00

2 8 Dyna Double One (8) Andrea Dailly 29.43 2.50 0.00 32222 34.4kg Barcia Bale Crystin Bale

$4.00

3 3 Elfen Bale (3) Andrea Dailly 29.78 8.25 0.00 13333 26.8kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen

$18.00

4 7 TULLABUNG HONEY (7) Neil Staines 30.36 17.50 0.00 45555 26.6kg Barcia Bale Hidden Assets

$34.00

5 1 No Donuts (1) B Canty 30.41 18.25 0.00 76766 31.4kg Fabregas Chevy Princess

$6.00

6 5 CAMACHO (5) Ronald Bell 30.47 19.25 0.00 54444 31.9kg Fabregas US FIVE

$30.00

7 2 Kenju Bale (2) Andrea Dailly 30.57 20.75 0.00 67677 26.3kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen

$51.00

8 6 DEAR DARCEY (6) J Ayoub 30.71 23.00 0.00 88888 35.1kg Barcia Bale AWESOME STAR

$54.00

Race 9 LADBROKES VISA CARD STAKES 520m Grade 5 $4350 - $1235 - $620 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 IRINKA WAP (2) Christopher Carl 30.34 0.00 0.00 32111 35.0kg El Grand Senor Nana Cook

$32.00

2 5 CABOOSE (5) Harry Sarkis 30.71 6.00 0.00 23522 25.7kg Kinloch Brae Mighty Elite

$25.00

3 6 PRINCE OMAR (6) Mark Gatt 30.72 6.00 0.00 87733 31.7kg Yahoo Omar BANANARAMA

$3.00

4 4 THANK YOU (4) Harry Sarkis 31.01 10.75 0.00 75344 33.1kg Kinloch Brae KOWEM GIRL

$16.00

5 9 COOLYN'S MAGIC (7) Raymond Thomas 31.12 12.50 0.00 68865 27.1kg Magic Sprite Tadmore Collette

$26.00

6 8 FREDYS FLASH (8) Ian Betts 31.18 13.50 0.00 44656 32.9kg Magic Sprite Lilley's Flash

$12.00

7 3 GUNDAL A GOGO (3) B Colless 31.21 14.00 0.00 56477 31.3kg Velocette CANDY SUPREME

$2.00

8 1 Sudden Outburst (1) Harry Sarkis 31.51 18.75 0.00 11288 24.7kg Kinloch Brae KOWEM GIRL

$3.00

Race 10 RAPIDVITE RAPID RUB STAKES 520m Grade 5 $4350 - $1235 - $620 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 IRINKA ALF (1) Raymond Smith 30.13 0.00 0.00 44333 34.5kg Smooth Fancy IRINKA MARG

$11.00

2 4 PRIVATE ROAD (4) Mark Gatt 30.16 0.50 0.00 66544 25.7kg Oaks Road Hanify's Jewel

$2.00

3 3 MASTER LACHIE (3) Lynn Maney 30.27 2.25 0.00 21111 30.1kg Bekim Bale MISS KEYS

$8.00

4 2 ROAD CREW (2) Frank Hurst 30.31 3.00 0.00 12222 29.8kg Oaks Road Myron's Angel

$2.00

5 6 VIPER ICON (6) Allan Ivers 30.39 4.25 0.00 33455 27.4kg Flying Penske Aprilia

$19.00

6 9 BLUE SHARK (5) Peter Tobin 30.53 6.50 0.00 85666 33.5kg Vee Man Vane MAGGIE JACOBS

$14.00

7 7 BULGA SPRITE (7) Neil Falk 30.78 10.50 0.00 57777 25.4kg Magic Sprite NO RULES LEAGUE

$54.00

8 8 RAY THE WEAPON (8) Harry Sarkis 30.87 11.75 0.00 78888 34.1kg Swift Fancy PLAYING FAIR

$9.00