Wentworth Park Race Results

Saturday 5th of November 2016
R1 WENTWORTHPARK.COM.AU STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4800 - $1480 - $1100
Splits: 5.53, 18.30
1
1
T: Mark Gatt
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.57

In Run

12221

Wgt

35.5kg
2
9
T: Frances Harris
$26.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.52

Split

5.61

In Run

33333

Wgt

24.0kg
3
8
T: Robert Smith
$2.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.65

Split

5.53

In Run

41112

Wgt

32.5kg
4
6
T: Mick Player
$8.60

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.93

Split

5.78

In Run

87644

Wgt

26.3kg
5
2
T: Henry Norman
$7.90

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.43

Split

5.70

In Run

55566

Wgt

26.0kg
6
7
T: Adam Campton
$24.30

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.48

Split

5.72

In Run

68755

Wgt

25.3kg
7
5
T: Brad Pearce
$9.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

31.72

Split

5.72

In Run

76877

Wgt

24.3kg
8
3
T: Karen Midson
$54.10

Mgn

28.25

Time

32.14

Split

5.66

In Run

24488

Wgt

33.4kg
R2 XMAS NIGHT DECEMBER 17 STAKES (520m)
Place
All Aged Mixed - $5800 - $1785 - $1335
Splits: 5.45, 17.99
1
6
T: Frank Hurst
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.45

In Run

21111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
1
T: Craig Chappelow
$7.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.17

Split

5.53

In Run

13222

Wgt

34.7kg
3
2
T: Mary Wright
$7.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.17

Split

5.65

In Run

44333

Wgt

33.8kg
4
4
T: Mark Gatt
$2.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.25

Split

5.69

In Run

55555

Wgt

34.7kg
5
8
T: Robert Smith
$5.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.27

Split

5.49

In Run

32444

Wgt

25.9kg
6
7
T: Dean Swain
$20.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.31

Split

5.66

In Run

66666

Wgt

33.3kg
R3 LADBROKES.COM.AU STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4800 - $1480 - $1100
Splits: 5.54, 18.17
1
1
T: Joe Comito
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.54

In Run

41111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
6
T: Mark Gatt
$5.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.76

In Run

87532

Wgt

34.7kg
3
4
T: Mark Beagan
$11.90

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.47

Split

5.55

In Run

23454

Wgt

29.9kg
4
3
T: George Borg
$22.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.78

Split

5.59

In Run

12223

Wgt

33.1kg
5
2
T: George Borg
$14.30

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.83

Split

5.68

In Run

55345

Wgt

32.3kg
6
8
T: Chris O'Brien
$5.90

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.91

Split

5.57

In Run

34776

Wgt

36.8kg
7
5
T: Frank Hurst
$3.40

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.03

Split

5.66

In Run

68887

Wgt

31.7kg
8
7
T: Marie Burton
$43.80

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.23

Split

5.68

In Run

76668

Wgt

33.0kg
R4 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS STKS (520m)
Place
4 - $5300 - $1640 - $1220
Splits: 5.52, 18.40
1
8
T: Bryan Young
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.59

In Run

43221

Wgt

28.6kg
2
2
T: John Little
$3.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.38

Split

5.69

In Run

54332

Wgt

31.0kg
3
4
T: Owen Langley
$8.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.52

In Run

11113

Wgt

25.7kg
4
1
T: John Miles
$4.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.64

Split

5.70

In Run

25544

Wgt

31.7kg
5
6
T: Michael Clayton
$39.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.72

Split

5.68

In Run

66655

Wgt

28.1kg
6
5
T: Kristy Sultana
$8.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.89

Split

5.75

In Run

77766

Wgt

34.5kg
7
7
T: Peter O'Reilly
$16.80

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.09

Split

5.82

In Run

88877

Wgt

25.7kg
8
3
T: Cheryl Murray
$6.90

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.14

Split

5.59

In Run

32488

Wgt

31.7kg
R5 EVANS & SONS JEWELLERS STKS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4800 - $1480 - $1100
Splits: 5.56, 18.18
1
2
T: Dean Swain
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

5.56

In Run

31111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
5
T: Dean Swain
$4.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.08

Split

5.59

In Run

53222

Wgt

33.5kg
3
8
T: Wayne Boreland
$5.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.39

Split

5.56

In Run

62333

Wgt

29.6kg
4
6
T: Carole Eaton
$7.60

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.51

Split

5.61

In Run

74444

Wgt

29.9kg
5
3
T: Charlie Dimech
$25.10

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.59

Split

5.67

In Run

26555

Wgt

32.6kg
6
9
T: Trevor Rice
$6.30

Mgn

20.25

Time

31.25

Split

5.72

In Run

17778

Wgt

31.6kg
7
1
T: Karen Midson
$17.00

Mgn

21.50

Time

31.33

Split

5.66

In Run

45666

Wgt

34.3kg
8
7
T: Shane Pulbrook
$39.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

31.43

Split

5.73

In Run

88887

Wgt

33.9kg
R6 LADBROKES MONTHLY MEDAL B8 STKS (720m)
Place
Non Graded - $10800 - $1900 - $1430
Splits: 16.31, 29.91
1
1
T: Michelle Frankland-Shambler
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.76

Split

16.31

In Run

21111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
5
T: Julie Fletcher
$8.10

Mgn

0.25

Time

42.78

Split

16.45

In Run

34222

Wgt

32.3kg
3
2
T: Robert Mccolm
$2.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

42.97

Split

16.54

In Run

65333

Wgt

32.0kg
4
6
T: Dean Swain
$7.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

43.02

Split

16.60

In Run

42544

Wgt

27.0kg
5
7
T: Andrew Monaghan
$16.30

Mgn

7.25

Time

43.27

Split

16.93

In Run

88886

Wgt

34.9kg
6
8
T: Joanne Price
$9.30

Mgn

12.50

Time

43.64

Split

16.54

In Run

53455

Wgt

29.6kg
7
3
T: Joseph Satti
$46.10

Mgn

17.25

Time

43.98

Split

16.85

In Run

16678

Wgt

25.3kg
8
4
T: Kayla-jane Coleman
$4.10

Mgn

17.50

Time

43.99

Split

16.87

In Run

77767

Wgt

28.1kg
R7 RACINGTOARESPECTEDFUTURE.COM STKS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4800 - $1480 - $1100
Splits: 5.51, 18.72
1
1
T: Kristy Sultana
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.65

In Run

35665

Wgt

31.5kg
2
2
T: John Little
$3.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.49

Split

5.51

In Run

11112

Wgt

34.2kg
3
4
T: Kristy Sultana
$5.10

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.60

Split

5.69

In Run

47877

Wgt

29.1kg
4
3
T: Wayne Boreland
$6.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.62

Split

5.54

In Run

22221

Wgt

31.7kg
5
8
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
$19.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.68

Split

5.58

In Run

63444

Wgt

26.6kg
6
6
T: Ruth Matic
$12.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.68

Split

5.69

In Run

86556

Wgt

36.2kg
7
7
T: Robert Smith
$7.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.74

Split

5.62

In Run

54333

Wgt

26.4kg
8
5
T: Keith Pedrana
$16.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.79

Split

5.75

In Run

78788

Wgt

25.7kg
R8 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST FINAL (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $4800 - $1480 - $1100
Splits: 5.52, 18.15
1
5
T: Anthony Hokin
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.52

In Run

21111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
7
T: Ashley Dwyer
$5.10

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.24

Split

5.52

In Run

12222

Wgt

26.1kg
3
1
T: Bryan Young
$8.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.46

Split

5.56

In Run

43333

Wgt

30.0kg
4
3
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
$18.90

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.60

Split

5.64

In Run

65465

Wgt

31.5kg
5
6
T: Lesley Hannaford
$14.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.63

Split

5.61

In Run

34556

Wgt

32.0kg
6
2
T: David Duncan
$3.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.64

Split

5.72

In Run

87777

Wgt

30.1kg
7
4
T: Glen Mckinley
$14.70

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.66

Split

5.66

In Run

76644

Wgt

30.7kg
8
8
T: Doreen Drynan
$5.60

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.78

Split

5.69

In Run

58888

Wgt

30.7kg
R9 LADBROKES APPRECIATION STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4800 - $1480 - $1100
Splits: 5.50, 18.19
1
1
T: John Little
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.54

In Run

42222

Wgt

31.3kg
2
8
T: Mark Gatt
$3.90

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.14

Split

5.57

In Run

53111

Wgt

37.3kg
3
4
T: Kerry Drynan
$10.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.51

Split

5.50

In Run

31333

Wgt

27.2kg
4
2
T: Danielle Matic
$5.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.59

Split

5.64

In Run

64444

Wgt

33.2kg
5
9
T: Ruth Matic
$20.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.70

Split

5.67

In Run

86555

Wgt

29.4kg
6
5
T: Owen Langley
$7.90

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.85

Split

5.61

In Run

25777

Wgt

26.8kg
7
3
T: Keith Pedrana
$8.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.89

Split

5.72

In Run

77666

Wgt

26.1kg
8
6
T: Wayne Boreland
$7.60

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.23

Split

5.59

In Run

18888

Wgt

29.6kg
R10 ORANGE BY-ELECTION NOV 12 STKS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4800 - $1480 - $1100
Splits: 5.46, 18.18
1
1
T: Mark Gatt
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.46

In Run

11111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
5
T: Mark Gatt
$4.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.25

Split

5.52

In Run

22222

Wgt

35.1kg
3
6
T: Stephen Arnold
$8.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.71

In Run

76333

Wgt

31.8kg
4
7
T: Kristy Sultana
$9.80

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.72

Split

5.74

In Run

87776

Wgt

33.2kg
5
4
T: Wendy Brown
$8.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.74

Split

5.74

In Run

38565

Wgt

25.8kg
6
9
T: Ernest Borg
$15.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.82

Split

5.61

In Run

44644

Wgt

31.5kg
7
8
T: Scott Goodger
$10.90

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.97

Split

5.62

In Run

65888

Wgt

30.3kg
8
2
T: Jamie Bush
$15.10

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.03

Split

5.59

In Run

53457

Wgt

31.7kg
Race 1 WENTWORTHPARK.COM.AU STAKES 520m Grade 5 $4800 - $1480 - $1100 Splits: 5.53, 18.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SALOOT (1) Mark Gatt 30.17 0.00 5.57 12221 35.5kg Swift Fancy Socozie $3.00
2 9 TOPPER SWAYE (4) Frances Harris 30.52 5.00 5.61 33333 24.0kg Collision Cadence $26.60
3 8 LOCHINVAR KLEIN (8) Robert Smith 30.65 6.75 5.53 41112 32.5kg Vee Man Vane Multicam Girl $2.50
4 6 RITZA SHOW (6) Mick Player 30.93 10.75 5.78 87644 26.3kg Bella Infrared Midnight Flare $8.60
5 2 LEKEY (2) Henry Norman 31.43 18.00 5.70 55566 26.0kg Djays Octane Key Exit $7.90
6 7 CAITY LOTZ (7) Adam Campton 31.48 18.50 5.72 68755 25.3kg Jarvis Bale Five Cinns $24.30
7 5 Made To Shine (5) Brad Pearce 31.72 22.00 5.72 76877 24.3kg Kinloch Brae Cawbourne Shine $9.00
8 3 INSTANT REACTION (3) Karen Midson 32.14 28.25 5.66 24488 33.4kg Swift Fancy Hot Response $54.10
Race 2 XMAS NIGHT DECEMBER 17 STAKES 520m All Aged Mixed $5800 - $1785 - $1335 Splits: 5.45, 17.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Good Odds Angel (6) Frank Hurst 30.07 0.00 5.45 21111 27.5kg Spring Gun Punk Angel $4.00
2 1 VINTAGE ROX (1) Craig Chappelow 30.17 1.50 5.53 13222 34.7kg Where's Pedro Vintage Blend $7.20
3 2 ONE THING (2) Mary Wright 30.17 1.50 5.65 44333 33.8kg Collision Midnight News $7.80
4 4 RITZA ROSSI (4) Mark Gatt 30.25 2.50 5.69 55555 34.7kg Where's Pedro Midnight Quest $2.30
5 8 Lochinvar Amour (8) Robert Smith 30.27 2.75 5.49 32444 25.9kg Magic Sprite Multicam Girl $5.50
6 7 OLD TIMER (7) Dean Swain 30.31 3.50 5.66 66666 33.3kg Collision Midnight News $20.50
Race 3 LADBROKES.COM.AU STAKES 520m Grade 5 $4800 - $1480 - $1100 Splits: 5.54, 18.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 POKER DATE (1) Joe Comito 30.03 0.00 5.54 41111 27.5kg Collision Poker Boys $3.30
2 6 CHASER (6) Mark Gatt 30.17 2.00 5.76 87532 34.7kg Knocka Norris Physical $5.40
3 4 SRIXON (4) Mark Beagan 30.47 6.25 5.55 23454 29.9kg Spring Gun Navel Juice $11.90
4 3 MYSTAGOGY (3) George Borg 30.78 10.50 5.59 12223 33.1kg El Grand Senor Queen's Gate $22.50
5 2 ISTANBOULI (2) George Borg 30.83 11.50 5.68 55345 32.3kg Magic Sprite HEAVEN KNOWS $14.30
6 8 BULKENDER (8) Chris O'Brien 30.91 12.50 5.57 34776 36.8kg Where's Pedro Tifia $5.90
7 5 GOOD ODDS BRICKY (5) Frank Hurst 31.03 14.25 5.66 68887 31.7kg Magic Sprite Punk Angel $3.40
8 7 CANYA BOUNCE (7) Marie Burton 31.23 17.25 5.68 76668 33.0kg Brett Lee Motown Girl $43.80
Race 4 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS STKS 520m 4 $5300 - $1640 - $1220 Splits: 5.52, 18.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GOODWIN TERRY (8) Bryan Young 30.36 0.00 5.59 43221 28.6kg Magic Sprite Our Dynamo $6.60
2 2 BLACK HOLE SUN (2) John Little 30.38 0.25 5.69 54332 31.0kg Cosmic Rumble Chasing Diana $3.00
3 4 Aisle Tifi (4) Owen Langley 30.44 1.00 5.52 11113 25.7kg Collision Tifi $8.70
4 1 Black Eva (1) John Miles 30.64 4.00 5.70 25544 31.7kg Mogambo Black Ginger $4.30
5 6 Martam Gold (6) Michael Clayton 30.72 5.25 5.68 66655 28.1kg Fabregas EBONY DEVIL $39.70
6 5 BROOKLYN BAD (5) Kristy Sultana 30.89 7.50 5.75 77766 34.5kg Fabregas Brooklyn Drive $8.50
7 7 Steel Rose (7) Peter O'Reilly 31.09 10.25 5.82 88877 25.7kg Oaks Road Hot Spur $16.80
8 3 BLABBA MOUTH (3) Cheryl Murray 31.14 11.00 5.59 32488 31.7kg Magic Sprite Cindeen Shelby $6.90
Race 5 EVANS & SONS JEWELLERS STKS 520m Grade 5 $4800 - $1480 - $1100 Splits: 5.56, 18.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RUNWAY BONO (2) Dean Swain 29.82 0.00 5.56 31111 30.3kg Cosmic Rumble Runway Ready $2.60
2 5 MOONSTONE KAHN (5) Dean Swain 30.08 3.75 5.59 53222 33.5kg Premier Fantasy Surpassing $4.90
3 8 ARENA MAGIC (8) Wayne Boreland 30.39 8.25 5.56 62333 29.6kg Magic Sprite Kellmarg $5.40
4 6 Queen Audrey (6) Carole Eaton 30.51 9.75 5.61 74444 29.9kg Spring Gun Fascinate Marina $7.60
5 3 BLACKEY STREEK (3) Charlie Dimech 30.59 11.00 5.67 26555 32.6kg Magic Sprite Tadmore Collette $25.10
6 9 SAD MAX (4) Trevor Rice 31.25 20.25 5.72 17778 31.6kg Bit Chili Sad Movies $6.30
7 1 ANGRY THUNDER (1) Karen Midson 31.33 21.50 5.66 45666 34.3kg Cosmic Chief Crafty Annie $17.00
8 7 WILD WILFRED (7) Shane Pulbrook 31.43 23.00 5.73 88887 33.9kg Go Wild Teddy LEE SERENADE $39.00
Race 6 LADBROKES MONTHLY MEDAL B8 STKS 720m Non Graded $10800 - $1900 - $1430 Splits: 16.31, 29.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Melissa's Pride (1) Michelle Frankland-Shambler 42.76 0.00 16.31 21111 25.5kg Magic Sprite Cindeen Shelby $7.20
2 5 WHITTAKER (5) Julie Fletcher 42.78 0.25 16.45 34222 32.3kg Milldean Panther MRS TRICKETT $8.10
3 2 MR. SHIRE (2) Robert Mccolm 42.97 3.00 16.54 65333 32.0kg Magic Sprite Slick Exit $2.80
4 6 Miss Foxy Lee (6) Dean Swain 43.02 3.75 16.60 42544 27.0kg Magic Sprite Cristalle $7.70
5 7 OBI KENOBI (7) Andrew Monaghan 43.27 7.25 16.93 88886 34.9kg Pure Octane Diamond Series $16.30
6 8 APATITE (8) Joanne Price 43.64 12.50 16.54 53455 29.6kg Fear Zafonic Suzie Be Good $9.30
7 3 Madliena Girl (3) Joseph Satti 43.98 17.25 16.85 16678 25.3kg College Causeway Juicy Lucy $46.10
8 4 Cardiology (4) Kayla-jane Coleman 43.99 17.50 16.87 77767 28.1kg Where's Pedro Amnesia $4.10
Race 7 RACINGTOARESPECTEDFUTURE.COM STKS 520m Grade 5 $4800 - $1480 - $1100 Splits: 5.51, 18.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ARE JIP (1) Kristy Sultana 30.44 0.00 5.65 35665 31.5kg Fabregas MONIQUE'S DOLL $5.30
2 2 PEDRO CERRANO (2) John Little 30.49 0.75 5.51 11112 34.2kg Where's Pedro Chasing Diana $3.10
3 4 STRUGGLE STREET (4) Kristy Sultana 30.60 2.25 5.69 47877 29.1kg Swift Fancy Joy The Weapon $5.10
4 3 TWIST OF THUNDER (3) Wayne Boreland 30.62 2.50 5.54 22221 31.7kg Magic Sprite Cristalle $6.40
5 8 Elusive Zesta (8) Geoffrey Grimwood 30.68 3.50 5.58 63444 26.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Just Touch It $19.00
6 6 BODY AND SOUL (6) Ruth Matic 30.68 3.50 5.69 86556 36.2kg Brett Lee Paua Of Love $12.70
7 7 Lochinvar Holly (7) Robert Smith 30.74 4.25 5.62 54333 26.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Midnight Dreamer $7.60
8 5 DAWN MINI (5) Keith Pedrana 30.79 5.00 5.75 78788 25.7kg Brett Lee Songar Mini Mag $16.90
Race 8 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST FINAL 520m Grade 5 Final $4800 - $1480 - $1100 Splits: 5.52, 18.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FORNIDO (5) Anthony Hokin 30.05 0.00 5.52 21111 32.5kg Fabregas Where's Jude $4.90
2 7 MAINLINE OSTI (7) Ashley Dwyer 30.24 2.50 5.52 12222 26.1kg Collision Sizzling Osti $5.10
3 1 GOODWIN REDDY (1) Bryan Young 30.46 5.75 5.56 43333 30.0kg Bella Infrared Goodwin Future $8.50
4 3 PRINCE ZESTA (3) Geoffrey Grimwood 30.60 7.75 5.64 65465 31.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Just Touch It $18.90
5 6 VAST (6) Lesley Hannaford 30.63 8.25 5.61 34556 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Pure Ask $14.50
6 2 COSMIC RHINO (2) David Duncan 30.64 8.25 5.72 87777 30.1kg Cosmic Chief SWEET FANCY $3.40
7 4 PURE GASSED (4) Glen Mckinley 30.66 8.75 5.66 76644 30.7kg Fabregas PURE ELLE $14.70
8 8 MOONLIGHT RANSOM (8) Doreen Drynan 30.78 10.25 5.69 58888 30.7kg Magic Sprite Midnight Lace $5.60
Race 9 LADBROKES APPRECIATION STAKES 520m Grade 5 $4800 - $1480 - $1100 Splits: 5.50, 18.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KYAH'S COMET (1) John Little 30.13 0.00 5.54 42222 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble Chasing Diana $4.70
2 8 FULLSTOP PERIOD (8) Mark Gatt 30.14 0.10 5.57 53111 37.3kg Oaks Road Rug Rose $3.90
3 4 Shesa Felon (4) Kerry Drynan 30.51 5.25 5.50 31333 27.2kg Hesa Felon CAMILLA ROSE $10.70
4 2 No Sparkle Leica (2) Danielle Matic 30.59 6.50 5.64 64444 33.2kg Hurricane Luke My Sweet Love $5.50
5 9 Zulu Power (7) Ruth Matic 30.70 8.25 5.67 86555 29.4kg Zulu Zeus Paua Of Love $20.40
6 5 Zipping Vixen (5) Owen Langley 30.85 10.25 5.61 25777 26.8kg Collision Lady Arko $7.90
7 3 KIM'S LOVE (3) Keith Pedrana 30.89 10.75 5.72 77666 26.1kg Brett Lee Songar Mini Mag $8.00
8 6 Golden Rat Lass (6) Wayne Boreland 31.23 15.75 5.59 18888 29.6kg Collision Miss Quick Rat $7.60
Race 10 ORANGE BY-ELECTION NOV 12 STKS 520m Grade 5 $4800 - $1480 - $1100 Splits: 5.46, 18.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CENTRICO (1) Mark Gatt 30.21 0.00 5.46 11111 30.7kg Fabregas Kinloch Action $2.60
2 5 AMANI (5) Mark Gatt 30.25 0.75 5.52 22222 35.1kg Fabregas Super Celestrial $4.10
3 6 UNIQUE GATSBY (6) Stephen Arnold 30.29 1.00 5.71 76333 31.8kg Brett Lee Cheap Chloe $8.50
4 7 HOOTER HARNETT (7) Kristy Sultana 30.72 7.25 5.74 87776 33.2kg Oaks Road Mulberry Street $9.80
5 4 JAY BEE (4) Wendy Brown 30.74 7.50 5.74 38565 25.8kg Collision Lochinvar Vogue $8.80
6 9 FINDING MO (3) Ernest Borg 30.82 8.75 5.61 44644 31.5kg Fabregas Queen's Gate $15.00
7 8 WAHWAH TIGGY (8) Scott Goodger 30.97 10.75 5.62 65888 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Clay Model $10.90
8 2 SUPER KADANI (2) Jamie Bush 31.03 11.75 5.59 53457 31.7kg Superman Hayley Boo $15.10