Wentworth Park Race Results

Wednesday 14th of August 2019
R1 LADBROKES CASH OUT HEAT 1 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2500 - $760 - $580
Splits: 5.34, 18.01
1
3
T: Peter Lagogiane
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.34

In Run

11111

Wgt

23.4kg
2
2
T: Jodie Lord
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.05

Split

5.50

In Run

22333

Wgt

31.3kg
3
1
T: Charmaine Field
$10.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.60

In Run

43222

Wgt

33.8kg
4
4
T: Charmaine Roberts
$11.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.19

Split

5.67

In Run

34444

Wgt

35.9kg
5
7
T: Mark Gatt
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.25

Split

5.64

In Run

55555

Wgt

33.3kg
6
6
T: Kayla-jane Coleman
$51.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.25

Split

5.65

In Run

66666

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
8
T: Andrew Drapiewski
$0.00
R2 LADBROKES CASH OUT HEAT 2 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2500 - $760 - $580
Splits: 5.46, 18.25
1
1
T: Jodie Lord
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.49

In Run

32111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
3
T: Kayla-jane Coleman
$26.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.50

Split

5.46

In Run

11222

Wgt

26.7kg
3
8
T: Lorraine Atchison
$6.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.57

Split

5.51

In Run

23334

Wgt

35.5kg
4
4
T: Jason Mackay
$1.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.65

Split

5.62

In Run

55655

Wgt

34.0kg
5
7
T: Shayne Fleming
$4.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.75

Split

5.53

In Run

64443

Wgt

32.8kg
6
6
T: Fay Wotton
$51.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.77

Split

5.65

In Run

77766

Wgt

33.4kg
7
2
T: Scott Austen
$26.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.27

Split

5.63

In Run

46577

Wgt

31.1kg
R3 LADBROKES CASH OUT HEAT 3 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2500 - $760 - $580
Splits: 5.55, 18.12
1
1
T: Timothy Caines
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.55

In Run

31111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
8
T: Ashley Dwyer
$4.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.58

Split

5.59

In Run

63322

Wgt

36.5kg
3
5
T: Fay Wotton
$61.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.79

Split

5.65

In Run

14233

Wgt

32.7kg
4
2
T: Michael Smith
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.90

Split

5.70

In Run

25544

Wgt

29.7kg
5
7
T: Christopher Spratt
$15.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.38

Split

5.57

In Run

42455

Wgt

28.9kg
6
4
T: Jodie Lord
$2.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.44

Split

5.78

In Run

56666

Wgt

29.5kg
R4 WENTWORTHPARK.COM.AU STAKES (280m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2500 - $760 - $580
Splits: 5.30
1
2
T: Mary Wright
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.19

Split

5.30

In Run

312

Wgt

26.3kg
2
8
T: Kim Bates
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.25

Split

5.31

In Run

221

Wgt

30.7kg
3
3
T: Michael Manuel
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.50

Split

5.47

In Run

564

Wgt

27.1kg
4
1
T: Allan Ivers
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.50

Split

5.41

In Run

453

Wgt

31.1kg
5
4
T: Allan Ivers
$21.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

16.58

Split

5.39

In Run

135

Wgt

22.6kg
6
5
T: Chris Van Vegchel
$9.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

16.66

Split

5.51

In Run

776

Wgt

24.9kg
7
7
T: Ashley Dwyer
$5.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

17.05

Split

5.40

In Run

647

Wgt

32.1kg
8
6
T: Stanley Beckingham
$4.80

Mgn

31.75

Time

18.41

Split

5.55

In Run

888

Wgt

30.3kg
R5 WHERE'S CUDDY? STAKES (280m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2800 - $860 - $645
Splits: 5.23
1
6
T: Shane Pulbrook
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.00

Split

5.23

In Run

111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
1
T: Lakis Michael
$3.10

Mgn

3.25

Time

16.23

Split

5.36

In Run

353

Wgt

30.8kg
3
4
T: Frank Hurst
$3.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.31

Split

5.44

In Run

662

Wgt

28.7kg
4
2
T: Allan Ivers
$17.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

16.40

Split

5.50

In Run

785

Wgt

27.3kg
5
7
T: Mark Knowles
$12.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

16.45

Split

5.31

In Run

224

Wgt

30.0kg
6
8
T: George Borg
$6.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

16.49

Split

5.33

In Run

536

Wgt

32.6kg
7
5
T: Andrew Bell
$31.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

16.60

Split

5.49

In Run

877

Wgt

30.7kg
8
3
T: Andrew Bell
$17.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

16.83

Split

5.35

In Run

448

Wgt

26.9kg
R6 WELCOME SUNGEN ELECTRICAL STAKES (520m)
Place
Non Graded - $3000 - $920 - $690
Splits: 5.50, 18.23
1
4
T: Jason Mackay
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.62

In Run

54433

Wgt

34.0kg
2
7
T: Timothy Caines
$4.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.99

Split

5.50

In Run

11111

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Judith Richardson
$3.90

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.10

Split

5.57

In Run

32222

Wgt

31.9kg
4
2
T: John Callaughan
$31.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.19

Split

5.70

In Run

65555

Wgt

28.8kg
5
3
T: Charmaine Roberts
$4.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.30

Split

5.57

In Run

23344

Wgt

29.6kg
6
8
T: Charmaine Roberts
$16.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.40

Split

5.63

In Run

46666

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
6
T: Anthony Messina
$0.00
R7 LADBROKES CASH OUT HEAT 4 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2500 - $760 - $580
Splits: 18.26
1
3
T: Jason Mackay
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

0.00

In Run

64422

Wgt

34.8kg
2
7
T: Mary Wright
$7.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.02

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

27.1kg
3
1
T: Leanne Grimwood
$11.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.34

Split

0.00

In Run

23344

Wgt

26.9kg
4
2
T: David Smith
$6.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

35555

Wgt

26.3kg
5
8
T: Christopher Spratt
$12.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

42233

Wgt

25.4kg
6
6
T: Glen Mckinley
$41.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.48

Split

0.00

In Run

77766

Wgt

32.6kg
7
4
T: Jodie Lord
$10.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

56677

Wgt

30.4kg
R8 LADBROKES CASH OUT HEAT 5 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2500 - $760 - $580
Splits: 5.50, 18.04
1
2
T: John Callaughan
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.50

In Run

31111

Wgt

36.1kg
2
1
T: Darren Sultana
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.32

Split

5.57

In Run

24222

Wgt

28.2kg
3
7
T: Peter Lagogiane
$3.10

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.38

Split

5.54

In Run

45554

Wgt

25.5kg
4
8
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
$4.20

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.62

Split

5.53

In Run

53445

Wgt

32.8kg
5
3
T: Kevin Keys
$17.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.64

Split

5.65

In Run

66666

Wgt

26.7kg
6
6
T: Grant Dunphy
$31.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.65

Split

5.53

In Run

12333

Wgt

25.7kg
7
4
T: Fay Wotton
$61.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.99

Split

5.74

In Run

77777

Wgt

31.6kg
R9 WP ON FACEBOOK STAKES (280m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2500 - $760 - $580
Splits: 5.35
1
7
T: Brett Moore
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.18

Split

5.35

In Run

211

Wgt

30.8kg
2
8
T: Brett Smith
$17.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.49

Split

5.46

In Run

642

Wgt

29.3kg
3
2
T: Craig Chappelow
$3.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

16.76

Split

5.41

In Run

333

Wgt

27.6kg
4
3
T: Mitchell Tubinas
$9.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

16.82

Split

5.50

In Run

454

Wgt

27.3kg
5
6
T: Michael Smith
$81.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

16.92

Split

5.51

In Run

766

Wgt

27.5kg
6
4
T: Grant Dunphy
$21.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

17.05

Split

5.39

In Run

125

Wgt

26.0kg
7
1
T: Mitchell Tubinas
$31.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

17.17

Split

5.54

In Run

577

Wgt

24.9kg
Race 1 LADBROKES CASH OUT HEAT 1 520m Grade 5 Heat $2500 - $760 - $580 Splits: 5.34, 18.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PRINCESS RIOT (3) Peter Lagogiane 29.99 0.00 5.34 11111 23.4kg Fernando Bale Ready To Riot

$1.60

2 2 WYNBURN LILY (2) Jodie Lord 30.05 0.75 5.50 22333 31.3kg Barcia Bale Miss Hetti

$5.00

3 1 REBEL SUNRISE (1) Charmaine Field 30.07 1.00 5.60 43222 33.8kg Fabregas Mumza Pearl

$10.00

4 4 CLIFF KEEPING (4) Charmaine Roberts 30.19 2.75 5.67 34444 35.9kg Fabregas Naomi Keeping

$11.00

5 7 BLISTERING (7) Mark Gatt 30.25 3.75 5.64 55555 33.3kg Black Magic Opal Captivating

$5.00

6 6 CURACAO (6) Kayla-jane Coleman 30.25 3.75 5.65 66666 34.0kg Barcia Bale Cocktail Party

$51.00

SCR 8 COSMIC ADONIS (8) Andrew Drapiewski
Race 2 LADBROKES CASH OUT HEAT 2 520m Grade 5 Heat $2500 - $760 - $580 Splits: 5.46, 18.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 THIRD EXIT (1) Jodie Lord 30.25 0.00 5.49 32111 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Looney

$5.50

2 3 SWAY BARS (3) Kayla-jane Coleman 30.50 3.50 5.46 11222 26.7kg Barcia Bale Cocktail Party

$26.00

3 8 GO FIFTY SEVEN (8) Lorraine Atchison 30.57 4.50 5.51 23334 35.5kg Go Wild Teddy Sheike

$6.50

4 4 STREET OUTLAW (4) Jason Mackay 30.65 5.75 5.62 55655 34.0kg Dyna Double One Tatty Fields

$1.80

5 7 FLASH MULCHER (7) Shayne Fleming 30.75 7.00 5.53 64443 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Flash Earner

$4.40

6 6 FONTY ALLEN (6) Fay Wotton 30.77 7.50 5.65 77766 33.4kg Kelsos Fusileer Dyna Kayla

$51.00

7 2 TOBACCO KING (2) Scott Austen 31.27 14.50 5.63 46577 31.1kg Collision Magic Five

$26.00

Race 3 LADBROKES CASH OUT HEAT 3 520m Grade 5 Heat $2500 - $760 - $580 Splits: 5.55, 18.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MANOOKA (1) Timothy Caines 30.25 0.00 5.55 31111 33.4kg Brett Lee Cheeky Action

$2.80

2 8 ALLITERATION (8) Ashley Dwyer 30.58 4.75 5.59 63322 36.5kg Barcia Bale Sizzling Osti

$4.40

3 5 LOUIE ALLEN (5) Fay Wotton 30.79 7.75 5.65 14233 32.7kg Kelsos Fusileer Dyna Kayla

$61.00

4 2 SUNSET SPORTY (2) Michael Smith 30.90 9.25 5.70 25544 29.7kg Fabregas Dyna Werribee

$26.00

5 7 COCO KHATANGA (7) Christopher Spratt 31.38 16.25 5.57 42455 28.9kg Fabregas Fancy Arjo

$15.00

6 4 CAWBOURNE TERRY (4) Jodie Lord 31.44 17.00 5.78 56666 29.5kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ignite

$2.00

Race 4 WENTWORTHPARK.COM.AU STAKES 280m Grade 5 $2500 - $760 - $580 Splits: 5.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WINSOME MIA (2) Mary Wright 16.19 0.00 5.30 312 26.3kg Dyna Double One Winsome Amanda

$5.00

2 8 BLUSTA VALLEY (8) Kim Bates 16.25 0.75 5.31 221 30.7kg Bralyn County Wattle Valley

$4.00

3 3 SWIFT JODIE (3) Michael Manuel 16.50 4.25 5.47 564 27.1kg Paw Licking Gold Earner

$6.00

4 1 SASSY SLYDER (1) Allan Ivers 16.50 4.25 5.41 453 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Sassy Road

$26.00

5 4 AWESOME DOLL (4) Allan Ivers 16.58 5.50 5.39 135 22.6kg Awesome Project Isadoll

$21.00

6 5 DANNI SAID NO (5) Chris Van Vegchel 16.66 6.50 5.51 776 24.9kg Kinloch Brae Lay This

$9.00

7 7 NERO FRIZZANTE (7) Ashley Dwyer 17.05 12.25 5.40 647 32.1kg Barcia Bale Sizzling Osti

$5.00

8 6 JAMELLA PEARL (6) Stanley Beckingham 18.41 31.75 5.55 888 30.3kg El Grand Senor She's All Class

$4.80

Race 5 WHERE'S CUDDY? STAKES 280m Mixed 4/5 $2800 - $860 - $645 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ONE FOR TOD (6) Shane Pulbrook 16.00 0.00 5.23 111 29.6kg Dyna Double One Tigress Ally

$7.00

2 1 SWEET NANGAR (1) Lakis Michael 16.23 3.25 5.36 353 30.8kg Brett Lee All Too Fancy

$3.10

3 4 GOOD ODDS MEGHAN (4) Frank Hurst 16.31 4.25 5.44 662 28.7kg Collision Solar Pak

$3.00

4 2 BOIL AND BUBBLE (2) Allan Ivers 16.40 5.75 5.50 785 27.3kg Mogambo Miss Uggboot

$17.00

5 7 SEVEN HOUR PARK (7) Mark Knowles 16.45 6.25 5.31 224 30.0kg Fernando Bale Dalta Bale

$12.00

6 8 BEN HUR (8) George Borg 16.49 7.00 5.33 536 32.6kg Luca Neveelk Independent Lass

$6.00

7 5 MILOS ZARR DONE (5) Andrew Bell 16.60 8.50 5.49 877 30.7kg Fabregas Midnight Zarr

$31.00

8 3 ISLA'S IVY (3) Andrew Bell 16.83 11.75 5.35 448 26.9kg Paw Licking Whirly Way

$17.00

Race 6 WELCOME SUNGEN ELECTRICAL STAKES 520m Non Graded $3000 - $920 - $690 Splits: 5.50, 18.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZIPPING CLIVE (4) Jason Mackay 29.94 0.00 5.62 54433 34.0kg Turanza Bale Zipping Willow

$1.90

2 7 NANGAR JACK (7) Timothy Caines 29.99 0.75 5.50 11111 33.0kg Brett Lee All Too Fancy

$4.60

3 1 SUNBURNT HIGHWAY (1) Judith Richardson 30.10 2.25 5.57 32222 31.9kg Oaks Road Where's Kitty

$3.90

4 2 FAMILY SPIRIT (2) John Callaughan 30.19 3.50 5.70 65555 28.8kg Dyna Double One Swan's Mavis

$31.00

5 3 CAITLYN KEEPING (3) Charmaine Roberts 30.30 5.25 5.57 23344 29.6kg Fabregas Naomi Keeping

$4.40

6 8 NIKITA KEEPING (8) Charmaine Roberts 30.40 6.50 5.63 46666 27.3kg Dyna Villa Avondale Queen

$16.00

SCR 6 SPLINTERS (6) Anthony Messina
Race 7 LADBROKES CASH OUT HEAT 4 520m Grade 5 Heat $2500 - $760 - $580 Splits: 18.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FLYING BAZZA (3) Jason Mackay 29.85 0.00 0.00 64422 34.8kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia

$1.35

2 7 WINXETTE (7) Mary Wright 30.02 2.25 0.00 11111 27.1kg Swift Fancy Miss All Class

$7.00

3 1 PRINCESS ZESTA (1) Leanne Grimwood 30.34 7.00 0.00 23344 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Bit Zesta

$11.00

4 2 SNAZZY ETHICS (2) David Smith 30.39 7.75 0.00 35555 26.3kg My Bro Fabio Slasher's Ethics

$6.00

5 8 KHATANGA BABE (8) Christopher Spratt 30.45 8.50 0.00 42233 25.4kg Fabregas Fancy Arjo

$12.00

6 6 FIRESTONE ALLEY (6) Glen Mckinley 30.48 9.00 0.00 77766 32.6kg Fernando Bale Push It

$41.00

7 4 WYNBURN WILLOW (4) Jodie Lord 30.85 14.25 0.00 56677 30.4kg Barcia Bale Miss Hetti

$10.00

Race 8 LADBROKES CASH OUT HEAT 5 520m Grade 5 Heat $2500 - $760 - $580 Splits: 5.50, 18.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLACK MAXIE (2) John Callaughan 30.14 0.00 5.50 31111 36.1kg Barcia Bale Calla Blackie

$2.30

2 1 SECRET OF OURS (1) Darren Sultana 30.32 2.50 5.57 24222 28.2kg Fernando Bale Eliza Blanche

$6.00

3 7 SHEZ GOT SOUL (7) Peter Lagogiane 30.38 3.50 5.54 45554 25.5kg My Bro Fabio Sheza Chance

$3.10

4 8 KING ZESTA (8) Geoffrey Grimwood 30.62 6.75 5.53 53445 32.8kg Barcia Bale Elusive Zesta

$4.20

5 3 SUCH A DELIGHT (3) Kevin Keys 30.64 7.00 5.65 66666 26.7kg Barcia Bale Lover's Quarrel

$17.00

6 6 LULU FORTY (6) Grant Dunphy 30.65 7.25 5.53 12333 25.7kg Forty Twenty Bree The Weapon

$31.00

7 4 XENON BALE (4) Fay Wotton 30.99 12.25 5.74 77777 31.6kg Fernando Bale Langi Bale

$61.00

Race 9 WP ON FACEBOOK STAKES 280m Grade 5 $2500 - $760 - $580 Splits: 5.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BEDAZZLED BABE (7) Brett Moore 16.18 0.00 5.35 211 30.8kg Fabregas Bedazzled Bead

$1.35

2 8 TOWERING DAWN (8) Brett Smith 16.49 4.25 5.46 642 29.3kg Jagger Swagger Token Asset

$17.00

3 2 BREAYLEY (2) Craig Chappelow 16.76 8.25 5.41 333 27.6kg Barcia Bale Evoked

$3.30

4 3 LEDECKY (3) Mitchell Tubinas 16.82 9.25 5.50 454 27.3kg Vee Man Vane Precious Native

$9.00

5 6 CEDAR MINNIE (6) Michael Smith 16.92 10.50 5.51 766 27.5kg Spring Gun Five Cinns

$81.00

6 4 FOXY ALL OVER (4) Grant Dunphy 17.05 12.25 5.39 125 26.0kg Fernando Bale Foxy Nakita

$21.00

7 1 HEAR ME KNOCKING (1) Mitchell Tubinas 17.17 14.00 5.54 577 24.9kg Jagger Swagger Love To Rock

$31.00