Wentworth Park Race Results

Saturday 23rd of October 2021
R1 NSW GBOTA WELCOME (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.50, 18.18
1
6
T: Barry Gibbons
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.63

In Run

5211

Wgt

28.7kg
2
3
T: James Porter
$19.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.21

Split

5.70

In Run

6432

Wgt

31.6kg
3
1
T: Kerry Drynan
$8.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.50

In Run

1123

Wgt

25.7kg
4
2
T: Jodie Lord
$2.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.40

Split

5.52

In Run

2344

Wgt

25.9kg
5
4
T: Leanne Godden
$3.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.48

Split

5.54

In Run

3666

Wgt

26.0kg
6
8
T: Jodie Lord
$13.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.48

Split

5.75

In Run

7555

Wgt

33.4kg
7
9
T: Charlie Gatt
$23.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.64

Split

5.55

In Run

4777

Wgt

32.6kg
8
5
T: Mitchell Pryce
$101.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.71

Split

5.83

In Run

8888

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
7
T: Natalie Macdonald
$0.00
R2 CONGRATULATIONS LIGHT & LILY 1-3 WINS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.49, 18.12
1
8
T: Michael Clayton
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.49

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.6kg
2
5
T: Sarah Fellowes
$2.15

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.27

Split

5.54

In Run

2332

Wgt

34.3kg
3
2
T: David Power
$7.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.38

Split

5.65

In Run

4444

Wgt

27.4kg
4
6
T: William Knibbs
$23.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.60

Split

5.70

In Run

6655

Wgt

28.6kg
5
1
T: Alan Provest
$10.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.62

Split

5.57

In Run

3223

Wgt

24.2kg
6
4
T: Anthony Lord
$6.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.89

Split

5.72

In Run

7566

Wgt

32.0kg
7
7
T: Andrew Bell
$18.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.06

Split

5.68

In Run

5777

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
3
T: Jason Mackay
$0.00
R3 LADBROKE IT! 1-3 WINS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.48, 18.05
1
8
T: David Smith
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.52

In Run

2211

Wgt

30.5kg
2
4
T: Craig Chappelow
$8.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.26

Split

5.48

In Run

1122

Wgt

25.8kg
3
7
T: Troy Macdonald
$15.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.40

Split

5.62

In Run

3333

Wgt

26.2kg
4
1
T: Jason Fletcher
$1.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.54

Split

5.64

In Run

4444

Wgt

31.3kg
5
3
T: Andrew Bell
$31.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.62

Split

5.65

In Run

5656

Wgt

32.1kg
6
5
T: Michael Clayton
$41.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.69

Split

5.67

In Run

6565

Wgt

31.5kg
7
2
T: Ian Forno
$12.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.77

Split

5.73

In Run

7888

Wgt

33.2kg
8
6
T: Lorraine Atchison
$71.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.94

Split

5.78

In Run

8777

Wgt

26.3kg
R4 CONGRATULATIONS MISS EZMAE (720m)
Place
Non Graded - $6200 - $1900 - $1430
Splits: 15.94, 29.36
1
5
T: David Smith
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.06

Split

15.94

In Run

11111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
7
T: Mark Gatt
$2.20

Mgn

1.25

Time

42.15

Split

16.44

In Run

64442

Wgt

28.6kg
3
2
T: Allan Manwaring
$41.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

42.37

Split

16.19

In Run

53223

Wgt

31.0kg
4
4
T: Anthony Dawson
$17.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

42.51

Split

16.53

In Run

35555

Wgt

26.9kg
5
8
T: Jason Magri
$7.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

42.64

Split

16.59

In Run

46666

Wgt

26.8kg
6
1
T: David Smith
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

42.64

Split

16.09

In Run

22334

Wgt

25.3kg
R5 CASH CONNECT ATM PLUS 1-2 WINS FINAL (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.47, 18.33
1
3
T: Jodie Lord
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.56

In Run

2222

Wgt

24.9kg
2
7
T: Phillip Cini
$13.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.47

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.6kg
3
4
T: Jason Magri
$3.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.57

In Run

3333

Wgt

25.6kg
4
9
T: Peter Frendo
$81.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.75

Split

5.67

In Run

6776

Wgt

26.8kg
5
8
T: Allan Ivers
$13.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.75

Split

5.58

In Run

4565

Wgt

28.4kg
6
10
T: Craig Chappelow
$41.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.85

Split

5.67

In Run

5654

Wgt

32.3kg
7
2
T: Robert Howard
$5.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.98

Split

5.68

In Run

7447

Wgt

28.5kg
8
6
T: Michael Clayton
$51.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.02

Split

5.68

In Run

8888

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
1
T: Michael Hardman
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Henry Norman
$0.00
R6 CONGRATULATIONS BANDIT NED (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.45, 17.91
1
7
T: Mark Davidson
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.74

Split

5.52

In Run

2221

Wgt

32.6kg
2
3
T: Marie Burton
$18.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.01

Split

5.69

In Run

5333

Wgt

30.0kg
3
5
T: Michael Hardman
$2.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.45

In Run

1112

Wgt

30.1kg
4
2
T: Lynn Maney
$31.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.18

Split

5.76

In Run

7444

Wgt

32.5kg
5
1
T: Andrew Bell
$8.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.29

Split

5.59

In Run

3555

Wgt

34.9kg
6
6
T: Andrew Bell
$101.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.73

Split

5.73

In Run

6666

Wgt

33.4kg
7
8
T: Justin King
$9.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.87

Split

5.60

In Run

4777

Wgt

27.9kg
8
4
T: Lisa Worthy
$12.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

31.03

Split

5.77

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.3kg
R7 CASH CONNECT ATM PLUS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.50, 18.05
1
5
T: Rodney Metselaar
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.50

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
1
T: Ian Gilders
$2.30

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.31

Split

5.61

In Run

6333

Wgt

33.8kg
3
8
T: Peter Sims
$5.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.43

Split

5.58

In Run

4744

Wgt

32.4kg
4
3
T: Peter Mattress
$41.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.50

Split

5.58

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.9kg
5
2
T: Mark Davidson
$13.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.71

Split

5.72

In Run

7655

Wgt

28.4kg
6
6
T: Peter Barnes
$15.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.74

Split

5.60

In Run

5566

Wgt

30.1kg
7
7
T: Michelle Sultana
$7.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.89

Split

5.97

In Run

8877

Wgt

30.1kg
8
4
T: Scott Morgan
$7.50

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.90

Split

5.58

In Run

3488

Wgt

32.4kg
R8 WP IS BACK FOR #WENTOBER (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.47, 18.21
1
1
T: Danielle Swain
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.47

In Run

1121

Wgt

25.5kg
2
6
T: Victor Sultana
$4.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.21

Split

5.53

In Run

2212

Wgt

31.3kg
3
7
T: Michael Eberand
$8.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.40

Split

5.55

In Run

3333

Wgt

33.8kg
4
4
T: Gregory Sutherland
$3.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.41

Split

5.65

In Run

8755

Wgt

33.2kg
5
8
T: Alan Provest
$14.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.64

In Run

7444

Wgt

28.2kg
6
3
T: Allan Ivers
$7.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.77

Split

5.60

In Run

5666

Wgt

32.6kg
7
2
T: Lesley Hannaford
$9.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.85

Split

5.56

In Run

4577

Wgt

27.1kg
8
5
T: Lynn Maney
$41.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.05

Split

5.64

In Run

6888

Wgt

27.4kg
R9 WE'RE BACK AT THE TRACK (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.49, 18.33
1
6
T: Mark Gatt
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.70

In Run

8421

Wgt

26.6kg
2
2
T: Peter Sims
$2.10

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.44

Split

5.54

In Run

3212

Wgt

28.2kg
3
3
T: Jason Magri
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.50

Split

5.62

In Run

6334

Wgt

34.9kg
4
5
T: Christine Proctor
$41.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.66

Split

5.54

In Run

4763

Wgt

30.0kg
5
1
T: Michelle Sultana
$10.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.72

Split

5.49

In Run

1147

Wgt

31.7kg
6
7
T: Jodie Lord
$41.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.75

Split

5.65

In Run

7655

Wgt

28.0kg
7
8
T: Michael Hardman
$4.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.79

Split

5.52

In Run

2576

Wgt

25.4kg
8
4
T: Neil Lyford
$19.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.92

Split

5.60

In Run

5888

Wgt

29.2kg
R10 THE PHOENIX IS COMING (520m)
Place
4 - $5500 - $1650 - $1220
Splits: 5.44, 18.06
1
6
T: Frank Hurst
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

5.50

In Run

3322

Wgt

30.4kg
2
7
T: Paul Boyd
$7.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.80

Split

5.44

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.6kg
3
2
T: Jordan Tweddle
$7.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.03

Split

5.51

In Run

4444

Wgt

28.6kg
4
3
T: Andrew Bell
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.15

Split

5.48

In Run

2233

Wgt

31.6kg
5
1
T: Jason Fletcher
$2.20

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.20

Split

5.59

In Run

6556

Wgt

34.4kg
6
4
T: Sam Simonetta
$31.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.28

Split

5.59

In Run

5665

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
8
T: Jason Mackay
$0.00
R11 LIVE & FREE AT THEDOGS.COM.AU (520m)
Place
Free For All - $6000 - $1850 - $1350
Splits: 5.48, 18.27
1
5
T: Luke Azzopardi
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.67

In Run

5544

Wgt

34.0kg
2
8
T: Barry Gibbons
$5.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.02

Split

5.59

In Run

3333

Wgt

29.2kg
3
7
T: Owen Langley
$10.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.57

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.0kg
4
1
T: Michael Hardman
$2.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.10

Split

5.48

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.0kg
5
2
T: Mark Gatt
$6.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.14

Split

5.66

In Run

4455

Wgt

33.3kg
6
4
T: Jodie Lord
$5.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.27

Split

5.70

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.7kg
Race 1 NSW GBOTA WELCOME 520m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.50, 18.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KOTONI BANNER (6) Barry Gibbons 30.02 0.00 5.63 5211 28.7kg Mister Twister Oren Ishii $7.00
2 3 FLASHING OSCAR (3) James Porter 30.21 2.50 5.70 6432 31.6kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Malaysia $19.00
3 1 KURIOS MOTION (1) Kerry Drynan 30.37 5.00 5.50 1123 25.7kg Fernando Bale You're Amazing $8.00
4 2 CRUISER MODEL (2) Jodie Lord 30.40 5.25 5.52 2344 25.9kg Fernando Bale Champion Model $2.50
5 4 TRUNKEY ROSE (4) Leanne Godden 30.48 6.50 5.54 3666 26.0kg Sh Avatar Sure Is Pretty $3.30
6 8 ONE SMART ONE (8) Jodie Lord 30.48 6.50 5.75 7555 33.4kg Barcia Bale Nana Road $13.00
7 9 SUPER ARCHIE (7) Charlie Gatt 30.64 8.75 5.55 4777 32.6kg Barcia Bale Asha Tanga $23.00
8 5 SAVOURY (5) Mitchell Pryce 30.71 9.75 5.83 8888 29.4kg Fernando Bale Tap Out Rose $101.00
SCR 7 KING POWER (7) Natalie Macdonald
Race 2 CONGRATULATIONS LIGHT & LILY 1-3 WINS 520m Grade 5 Final $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.49, 18.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CULPABLE MODEL (8) Michael Clayton 30.15 0.00 5.49 1111 25.6kg Fernando Bale Champion Model $5.00
2 5 ONE WAY (5) Sarah Fellowes 30.27 1.75 5.54 2332 34.3kg Dyna Double One Lerosa $2.15
3 2 LITTLE TRUCKER (2) David Power 30.38 3.25 5.65 4444 27.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Middle Trucker $7.50
4 6 KNIGHTED SHADOW (6) William Knibbs 30.60 6.25 5.70 6655 28.6kg Rippin' Sam Merinda Hannah $23.00
5 1 WE FIX PIPES (1) Alan Provest 30.62 6.50 5.57 3223 24.2kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $10.00
6 4 BLACKJACKIST (4) Anthony Lord 30.89 10.50 5.72 7566 32.0kg Barcia Bale Simply Elite $6.00
7 7 CYCLONE RUFUS (7) Andrew Bell 31.06 13.00 5.68 5777 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Deja Vu Rock $18.00
SCR 3 SHE'S SAVAGE (3) Jason Mackay
Race 3 LADBROKE IT! 1-3 WINS 520m Grade 5 Final $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.48, 18.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OUTLAW ETHICS (8) David Smith 30.21 0.00 5.52 2211 30.5kg Barcia Bale Red Sox Ethics $7.00
2 4 ZIPPY FRUITS (4) Craig Chappelow 30.26 0.75 5.48 1122 25.8kg Fabregas Scramble $8.50
3 7 BELLA NINETEEN (7) Troy Macdonald 30.40 2.50 5.62 3333 26.2kg Dyna Double One Miss Foxy Lee $15.00
4 1 FANTASTIC FREDDY (1) Jason Fletcher 30.54 4.75 5.64 4444 31.3kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Flossy $1.50
5 3 SMOKEY CAPE (3) Andrew Bell 30.62 5.75 5.65 5656 32.1kg Fernando Bale Lilly Lane $31.00
6 5 GETAWAY MAN (5) Michael Clayton 30.69 6.75 5.67 6565 31.5kg Fernando Bale Zarita $41.00
7 2 MR. IBROX (2) Ian Forno 30.77 8.00 5.73 7888 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Good Odds Regina $12.00
8 6 RUNWAY EMMA (6) Lorraine Atchison 30.94 10.25 5.78 8777 26.3kg Bessy Boo Runway Idole $71.00
Race 4 CONGRATULATIONS MISS EZMAE 720m Non Graded $6200 - $1900 - $1430 Splits: 15.94, 29.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SUPER ESTRELLA (5) David Smith 42.06 0.00 15.94 11111 26.5kg Fernando Bale Esparza $2.40
2 7 STANLEY ROAD (7) Mark Gatt 42.15 1.25 16.44 64442 28.6kg Allen Deed Piper Road $2.20
3 2 MY MARGARITA (2) Allan Manwaring 42.37 4.25 16.19 53223 31.0kg Bekim Bale My Bella Rose $41.00
4 4 KYLIE KEEPING (4) Anthony Dawson 42.51 6.25 16.53 35555 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Kim Keeping $17.00
5 8 ZIPPING NISEKO (8) Jason Magri 42.64 8.25 16.59 46666 26.8kg Aston Dee Bee Crafty Lady $7.50
6 1 PRIM AND PROPER (1) David Smith 42.64 8.25 16.09 22334 25.3kg Kinloch Brae Esparza $23.00
Race 5 CASH CONNECT ATM PLUS 1-2 WINS FINAL 520m Grade 5 Final $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.47, 18.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BANDIT BELLE (3) Jodie Lord 30.14 0.00 5.56 2222 24.9kg Fernando Bale Bombshell Bandit $2.10
2 7 LITTLE PRAYER (7) Phillip Cini 30.22 1.00 5.47 1111 25.6kg Fernando Bale Mother's Prayer $13.00
3 4 ZIPPING IDAHO (4) Jason Magri 30.57 6.00 5.57 3333 25.6kg Superior Panama Zipping Katelyn $3.40
4 9 RUNWAY MISS (1) Peter Frendo 30.75 8.75 5.67 6776 26.8kg Bessy Boo Runway Idole $81.00
5 8 REDEEM A PRIZE (8) Allan Ivers 30.75 8.75 5.58 4565 28.4kg My Redeemer Spare Cash $13.00
6 10 GLITTERING VIVID (5) Craig Chappelow 30.85 10.00 5.67 5654 32.3kg Collision Evoked $41.00
7 2 TINA WENT WRONG (2) Robert Howard 30.98 12.00 5.68 7447 28.5kg Bernardo Zipping Tatum $5.50
8 6 WASTEMAN (6) Michael Clayton 31.02 12.50 5.68 8888 29.6kg Hay Fergus Martam Gold $51.00
SCR 1 SPRINGVIEW NOAH (1) Michael Hardman
SCR 5 OUTBACK UGG (5) Henry Norman
Race 6 CONGRATULATIONS BANDIT NED 520m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.45, 17.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MICKEY DOO (7) Mark Davidson 29.74 0.00 5.52 2221 32.6kg Aston Dee Bee Sally Doo $2.80
2 3 BOY SERIOUS (3) Marie Burton 30.01 3.75 5.69 5333 30.0kg Fernando Bale Esparza $18.00
3 5 SPRINGVIEW MAGIC (5) Michael Hardman 30.16 6.00 5.45 1112 30.1kg Fernando Bale Nangar Miss $2.50
4 2 GULGONG FLYER (2) Lynn Maney 30.18 6.25 5.76 7444 32.5kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Jayne $31.00
5 1 WINKLER (1) Andrew Bell 30.29 7.75 5.59 3555 34.9kg Ritza Lenny Lady Pace $8.00
6 6 GO GO CHICAGO (6) Andrew Bell 30.73 14.00 5.73 6666 33.4kg Barcia Bale Swift Ella $101.00
7 8 MY SIENNA (8) Justin King 30.87 16.25 5.60 4777 27.9kg Ritza Lenny Hooker's Miss $9.00
8 4 BARTON (4) Lisa Worthy 31.03 18.25 5.77 8888 33.3kg Banjo Boy Nichole Googs $12.00
Race 7 CASH CONNECT ATM PLUS 520m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.50, 18.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TAP OUT LUCY (5) Rodney Metselaar 29.99 0.00 5.50 1111 30.1kg Superior Panama Tap Out Rose $8.50
2 1 BILLY CREEK (1) Ian Gilders 30.31 4.50 5.61 6333 33.8kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Jayne $2.30
3 8 IMPRESS US (8) Peter Sims 30.43 6.25 5.58 4744 32.4kg Fernando Bale Effective Comet $5.50
4 3 RAINING VODKA (3) Peter Mattress 30.50 7.25 5.58 2222 31.9kg Fabregas Kendra's Chance $41.00
5 2 SARITA (2) Mark Davidson 30.71 10.25 5.72 7655 28.4kg Oaks Road Amyjo $13.00
6 6 THREE THIRTY ONE (6) Peter Barnes 30.74 10.50 5.60 5566 30.1kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $15.00
7 7 DRINK LONG NECKS (7) Michelle Sultana 30.89 12.75 5.97 8877 30.1kg Fernando Bale Silver Bullet $7.50
8 4 PARADISO JEWEL (4) Scott Morgan 30.90 13.00 5.58 3488 32.4kg Barcia Bale Elusive Jewel $7.50
Race 8 WP IS BACK FOR #WENTOBER 520m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.47, 18.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TICK WARRIOR (1) Danielle Swain 30.16 0.00 5.47 1121 25.5kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $4.20
2 6 MY MATE JIM (6) Victor Sultana 30.21 0.75 5.53 2212 31.3kg Fabregas Dive Bomber $4.80
3 7 PHASE (7) Michael Eberand 30.40 3.50 5.55 3333 33.8kg Bernardo Forever Merry $8.00
4 4 SMART FERNANDO (4) Gregory Sutherland 30.41 3.50 5.65 8755 33.2kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $3.50
5 8 BLACK EYE JACK (8) Alan Provest 30.44 4.00 5.64 7444 28.2kg Collision Midnight Moments $14.00
6 3 KEY NOSE (3) Allan Ivers 30.77 8.75 5.60 5666 32.6kg Keybow Uno Topper $7.00
7 2 DUE WEST (2) Lesley Hannaford 30.85 9.75 5.56 4577 27.1kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $9.50
8 5 LITTLE BOWIE (5) Lynn Maney 31.05 12.75 5.64 6888 27.4kg Fernando Bale Miss Bowie $41.00
Race 9 WE'RE BACK AT THE TRACK 520m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.49, 18.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RITZA DONNA (6) Mark Gatt 30.32 0.00 5.70 8421 26.6kg Orson Allen Ritza Millie $8.50
2 2 SHE'S SALACIOUS (2) Peter Sims 30.44 1.75 5.54 3212 28.2kg Aston Dee Bee Shez Impetuous $2.10
3 3 ZIPPING DEMAND (3) Jason Magri 30.50 2.50 5.62 6334 34.9kg Aston Dee Bee Crafty Lady $6.00
4 5 TEDDY THE BEAR (5) Christine Proctor 30.66 4.75 5.54 4763 30.0kg Fernando Bale Sheez My Chicki $41.00
5 1 LENNY FOX (1) Michelle Sultana 30.72 5.75 5.49 1147 31.7kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $10.00
6 7 HOOKED ON BRENDA (7) Jodie Lord 30.75 6.00 5.65 7655 28.0kg Hooksy Bambalam Bruce $41.00
7 8 ANALYSING (8) Michael Hardman 30.79 6.50 5.52 2576 25.4kg Fernando Bale Nangar Miss $4.60
8 4 BUMPY BLACK (4) Neil Lyford 30.92 8.50 5.60 5888 29.2kg Barcia Bale Izzy Marlow $19.00
Race 10 THE PHOENIX IS COMING 520m 4 $5500 - $1650 - $1220 Splits: 5.44, 18.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SOUND OF SILENCE (6) Frank Hurst 29.69 0.00 5.50 3322 30.4kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $4.40
2 7 SURPRISE BABY (7) Paul Boyd 29.80 1.50 5.44 1111 26.6kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $7.50
3 2 LIGHT AND LILY (2) Jordan Tweddle 30.03 4.75 5.51 4444 28.6kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Ziems $7.00
4 3 COP MAGNET (3) Andrew Bell 30.15 6.50 5.48 2233 31.6kg Fernando Bale Champion Model $6.00
5 1 ASTON BARAK (1) Jason Fletcher 30.20 7.25 5.59 6556 34.4kg Aston Dee Bee Fantastic Skye $2.20
6 4 ZIPPING BENSON (4) Sam Simonetta 30.28 8.25 5.59 5665 34.0kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $31.00
SCR 8 LEE ALI (8) Jason Mackay
Race 11 LIVE & FREE AT THEDOGS.COM.AU 520m Free For All $6000 - $1850 - $1350 Splits: 5.48, 18.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ROYAL EMGRAND (5) Luke Azzopardi 30.01 0.00 5.67 5544 34.0kg Shima Bar Intuitiv Emgrand $9.50
2 8 LILLY BANNER (8) Barry Gibbons 30.02 0.10 5.59 3333 29.2kg Dyna Double One Elleni Banner $5.00
3 7 ARCTIC KINGDOM (7) Owen Langley 30.09 1.00 5.57 2222 30.0kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $10.00
4 1 ZULU WARLORD (1) Michael Hardman 30.10 1.25 5.48 1111 30.0kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $2.50
5 2 RITZA COEN (2) Mark Gatt 30.14 1.75 5.66 4455 33.3kg Collision Ritza Ruby $6.50
6 4 WINLOCK ON TOP (4) Jodie Lord 30.27 3.75 5.70 6666 30.7kg Fernando Bale Glitzy Bling $5.50