Wentworth Park Race Results

Wednesday 12th of January 2022
R1 NSW GBOTA WELCOME MAIDEN HEAT 1 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.57, 18.25
1
6
T: Raymond Smith
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.59

In Run

2111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
2
T: Christine Proctor
$12.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.83

Split

5.69

In Run

4222

Wgt

27.9kg
3
7
T: Michael Clayton
$3.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.98

Split

5.72

In Run

5777

Wgt

33.5kg
4
3
T: Wayne Sugars
$6.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.00

Split

5.57

In Run

1464

Wgt

28.2kg
5
8
T: Bill Grech
$51.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.07

Split

5.65

In Run

3543

Wgt

34.1kg
6
4
T: John Callaughan
$8.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.21

Split

5.87

In Run

7656

Wgt

30.2kg
7
1
T: Adam Smith
$61.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

31.62

Split

5.76

In Run

6335

Wgt

28.7kg
R2 LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN HEAT 2 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.47, 18.28
1
6
T: Anthony Duggan
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.54

In Run

2222

Wgt

25.6kg
2
8
T: Michael Hardman
$2.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.36

Split

5.47

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.1kg
3
1
T: Anne Foley
$4.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.59

Split

5.75

In Run

6444

Wgt

32.3kg
4
7
T: Raymond Smith
$4.60

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.86

Split

5.60

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.8kg
5
2
T: Simon Ma
$21.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.99

Split

5.65

In Run

5555

Wgt

26.1kg
6
3
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
$13.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.08

Split

5.63

In Run

4666

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
4
T: Craig Chappelow
$0.00
R3 CASH CONNECT ATM PLUS 1-2 WINS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $4000 - $1100 - $740
Splits: 5.47, 18.19
1
6
T: Frances Goodwin
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.58

In Run

2221

Wgt

32.3kg
2
8
T: Michael Hardman
$5.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.29

Split

5.59

In Run

3333

Wgt

35.2kg
3
3
T: Jodie Lord
$4.20

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.41

Split

5.69

In Run

5666

Wgt

32.1kg
4
7
T: Dean Maniaci
$101.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.42

Split

5.47

In Run

1112

Wgt

32.2kg
5
2
T: Craig Chappelow
$34.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.79

In Run

8777

Wgt

25.8kg
6
4
T: Robert Ayres
$4.80

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.50

Split

5.65

In Run

4444

Wgt

33.8kg
7
5
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
$9.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.56

Split

5.73

In Run

6555

Wgt

34.9kg
8
1
T: Lee Burke
$5.00

Mgn

61.75

Time

34.23

Split

5.74

In Run

7888

Wgt

29.0kg
R4 VALE ROBERT ABSALOM 1-2 WINS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $4000 - $1100 - $740
Splits: 5.55, 18.08
1
1
T: Michael Hardman
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.55

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
7
T: Billy McGovern
$2.10

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.34

Split

5.67

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.3kg
3
3
T: Wayne Sugars
$26.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.61

Split

5.69

In Run

3333

Wgt

25.2kg
4
8
T: Dean Maniaci
$101.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.95

Split

5.77

In Run

5555

Wgt

32.6kg
5
6
T: Michael Clayton
$18.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.99

Split

5.80

In Run

6666

Wgt

31.6kg
6
4
T: Craig Chappelow
$19.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.00

Split

5.72

In Run

4444

Wgt

33.5kg
7
2
T: Peter Sims
$3.70

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.44

Split

5.87

In Run

7777

Wgt

35.9kg
DNF
5
T: Simone Gittoes
$81.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

30.5kg
R5 BEST WISHES SUE 1-2 WINS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $4000 - $1100 - $740
Splits: 5.54, 18.33
1
7
T: Craig Chappelow
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.54

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
1
T: Justin King
$5.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.73

Split

5.62

In Run

3222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
6
T: Rodney O'Brien
$101.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.91

Split

5.76

In Run

8333

Wgt

32.9kg
4
4
T: Michael Clayton
$6.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.05

Split

5.65

In Run

4444

Wgt

33.2kg
5
5
T: Brendan Allen
$11.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.48

Split

5.66

In Run

6555

Wgt

31.8kg
6
8
T: Jodie Lord
$3.20

Mgn

18.25

Time

31.62

Split

5.68

In Run

7777

Wgt

32.7kg
7
2
T: Simone Gittoes
$101.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

31.83

Split

5.61

In Run

2666

Wgt

25.6kg
DNF
3
T: Frances Goodwin
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

5888

Wgt

32.6kg
R6 ROOSTER'S TRAFFIC CONTROL MASTERS (520m)
Place
Masters Grade 2/3 - $4000 - $1100 - $740
Splits: 5.48, 18.43
1
7
T: Troy Macdonald
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.63

In Run

3332

Wgt

27.4kg
2
1
T: Raymond Thomas
$4.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.33

Split

5.59

In Run

2223

Wgt

27.2kg
3
8
T: Shaun Kirby
$4.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.40

Split

5.88

In Run

8765

Wgt

36.6kg
4
4
T: Stephen Fitch
$5.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.47

Split

5.73

In Run

5544

Wgt

35.3kg
5
6
T: David Smith
$18.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.54

Split

5.67

In Run

4456

Wgt

24.8kg
6
3
T: Charlie Gatt
$9.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.58

Split

5.48

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.8kg
7
5
T: Craig Chappelow
$34.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.71

Split

5.73

In Run

6677

Wgt

34.1kg
8
2
T: Peter Mantach
$4.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.71

Split

5.78

In Run

7888

Wgt

28.4kg
R7 VALE DENISE HALL (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4300 - $1200 - $805
Splits: 5.51, 18.44
1
2
T: Andrew Rowe
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.66

In Run

4222

Wgt

31.3kg
2
1
T: Peter Sims
$2.15

Mgn

0.05

Time

30.26

Split

5.51

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.7kg
3
7
T: Andrew Bell
$34.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.73

In Run

8654

Wgt

32.6kg
4
9
T: Justin King
$16.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.63

In Run

2333

Wgt

28.2kg
5
6
T: Alan Proctor
$11.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.68

Split

5.72

In Run

7777

Wgt

37.0kg
6
8
T: Troy Macdonald
$12.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.91

Split

5.66

In Run

3566

Wgt

27.7kg
7
3
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
$41.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.22

Split

5.68

In Run

5445

Wgt

33.4kg
8
5
T: Ronald Marsden
$5.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.24

Split

5.70

In Run

6888

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
4
T: Peter Azzopardi
$0.00
R8 SUMMER IS FOR RACING (520m)
Place
Free For All - $4500 - $1260 - $850
Splits: 5.44, 18.32
1
8
T: Alex Anderson
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.60

In Run

4444

Wgt

35.9kg
2
3
T: Sam Simonetta
$11.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.44

In Run

1122

Wgt

24.6kg
3
5
T: Jason Magri
$3.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.37

Split

5.73

In Run

8766

Wgt

29.1kg
4
7
T: Darren Sultana
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.75

Split

5.69

In Run

6655

Wgt

30.8kg
5
1
T: Allan Ivers
$81.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.80

Split

5.63

In Run

5577

Wgt

26.2kg
6
6
T: Nathan Goodwin
$34.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.83

Split

5.71

In Run

7888

Wgt

30.3kg
7
4
T: Andrew Bell
$4.60

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.88

Split

5.46

In Run

2233

Wgt

30.9kg
DNF
2
T: David Smith
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.56

In Run

3311

Wgt

32.4kg
R9 LADBROKES SWITCH (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4000 - $1100 - $740
Splits: 5.52, 18.23
1
1
T: Allan Ivers
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.52

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
2
T: Charlie Gatt
$34.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.47

Split

5.78

In Run

7322

Wgt

29.1kg
3
6
T: Phillip Bailey
$14.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.57

Split

5.84

In Run

8444

Wgt

35.3kg
4
3
T: Mackayla Clarke
$81.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.79

Split

5.64

In Run

2233

Wgt

29.2kg
5
4
T: Phillip Bailey
$12.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.24

Split

5.67

In Run

3555

Wgt

29.4kg
6
7
T: David Smith
$2.30

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.28

Split

5.74

In Run

5666

Wgt

27.8kg
7
8
T: Andrew Bell
$5.00

Mgn

25.25

Time

32.05

Split

5.74

In Run

4777

Wgt

33.9kg
DNF
5
T: Raymond Smith
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.75

In Run

6888

Wgt

31.4kg
R10 SUMMER RACING CARNIVAL AT WP (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4000 - $1100 - $740
Splits: 5.51, 18.15
1
4
T: Andrew Bell
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.51

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
1
T: Phillip Cini
$4.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.52

In Run

2222

Wgt

25.2kg
3
5
T: Allan Ivers
$51.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.47

Split

5.56

In Run

4544

Wgt

28.8kg
4
2
T: Andrew Rowe
$2.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.54

Split

5.83

In Run

8865

Wgt

29.3kg
5
8
T: Billy McGovern
$5.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.63

Split

5.55

In Run

3333

Wgt

27.8kg
6
3
T: Andrew Bell
$5.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.64

Split

5.75

In Run

7777

Wgt

26.9kg
7
7
T: John Grief
$101.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.88

Split

5.71

In Run

6688

Wgt

32.4kg
8
6
T: Lee Burke
$61.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.98

Split

5.63

In Run

5456

Wgt

26.8kg
Race 1 NSW GBOTA WELCOME MAIDEN HEAT 1 520m Maiden Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.57, 18.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 IRINKA JOCK (6) Raymond Smith 30.34 0.00 5.59 2111 34.0kg Feral Franky Irinka Lizzy $1.95
2 2 CHEEKY BON BON (2) Christine Proctor 30.83 7.00 5.69 4222 27.9kg Aston Dee Bee Armatree Kaycee $12.00
3 7 ME SAME YOU (7) Michael Clayton 30.98 9.25 5.72 5777 33.5kg Fernando Bale Uno Suzie $3.80
4 3 DANCIN' ETHICS (3) Wayne Sugars 31.00 9.25 5.57 1464 28.2kg Barcia Bale Red Sox Ethics $6.00
5 8 REV UP POPPY (8) Bill Grech 31.07 10.25 5.65 3543 34.1kg Kinloch Brae Pepperfied $51.00
6 4 CALLA SUE (4) John Callaughan 31.21 12.25 5.87 7656 30.2kg Sh Avatar Lovelace $8.50
7 1 FLAMMA VICIOUS (1) Adam Smith 31.62 18.25 5.76 6335 28.7kg Unlawful Entry My Egyptian $61.00
Race 2 LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN HEAT 2 520m Maiden Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.47, 18.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TOO SASSY (6) Anthony Duggan 30.31 0.00 5.54 2222 25.6kg Dyna Double One Sass $6.00
2 8 HOPE MCGRAW (8) Michael Hardman 30.36 0.75 5.47 1111 27.1kg Feral Franky Fancy Lola $2.40
3 1 JACKEY MOON (1) Anne Foley 30.59 4.00 5.75 6444 32.3kg Collision Schnapskey $4.60
4 7 IRINKA GLADYS (7) Raymond Smith 30.86 7.75 5.60 3333 28.8kg Feral Franky Irinka Sadie $4.60
5 2 BARBELLA'S IMAGE (2) Simon Ma 30.99 9.75 5.65 5555 26.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Carla Zeus $21.00
6 3 HICKMAN (3) Tanya Nieuwendyk 31.08 11.00 5.63 4666 26.4kg Orson Allen Dundee Mist $13.00
SCR 4 TARAWI SOPHIE (4) Craig Chappelow
Race 3 CASH CONNECT ATM PLUS 1-2 WINS 520m Grade 5 Final $4000 - $1100 - $740 Splits: 5.47, 18.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BLACKJACKIST (6) Frances Goodwin 29.90 0.00 5.58 2221 32.3kg Barcia Bale Simply Elite $4.80
2 8 RUSSIAN INN (8) Michael Hardman 30.29 5.50 5.59 3333 35.2kg Barcia Bale Midnight Elsa $5.50
3 3 CAWBOURNE MAGIC (3) Jodie Lord 30.41 7.25 5.69 5666 32.1kg Fernando Bale Cawbourne Ruby $4.20
4 7 MEXICAN RADIO (7) Dean Maniaci 30.42 7.50 5.47 1112 32.2kg Magic Sprite Rita's Recipe $101.00
5 2 GLITTERING JAZZY (2) Craig Chappelow 30.46 8.00 5.79 8777 25.8kg Collision Evoked $34.00
6 4 HARRISON HOUSE (4) Robert Ayres 30.50 8.50 5.65 4444 33.8kg Fernando Bale Suffragette $4.80
7 5 OUR GYPSY KING (5) Tanya Nieuwendyk 30.56 9.25 5.73 6555 34.9kg Kinloch Brae Sweet Bourbski $9.00
8 1 FLYING FAITH (1) Lee Burke 34.23 61.75 5.74 7888 29.0kg Feral Franky Flying Mikayla $5.00
Race 4 VALE ROBERT ABSALOM 1-2 WINS 520m Grade 5 Final $4000 - $1100 - $740 Splits: 5.55, 18.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPRINGVIEW HAWK (1) Michael Hardman 30.21 0.00 5.55 1111 32.2kg Barcia Bale Uno Arjo $3.90
2 7 IMPRESS BROMELL (7) Billy McGovern 30.34 1.75 5.67 2222 29.3kg Barcia Bale Effective Comet $2.10
3 3 TARAWI PEPPA (3) Wayne Sugars 30.61 5.75 5.69 3333 25.2kg Dyna Double One Miss Foxy Lee $26.00
4 8 RADIO HEAD (8) Dean Maniaci 30.95 10.50 5.77 5555 32.6kg Magic Sprite Rita's Recipe $101.00
5 6 ZEAL EXPRESS (6) Michael Clayton 30.99 11.00 5.80 6666 31.6kg Mepunga Blazer Big Bang Marjen $18.00
6 4 BUCK'S JET (4) Craig Chappelow 31.00 11.25 5.72 4444 33.5kg Aston Dee Bee Sally Doo $19.00
7 2 SUNRISE WALKER (2) Peter Sims 31.44 17.50 5.87 7777 35.9kg Dyna Double One Lika Jay Jay $3.70
DNF 5 UP THERE CHARLIE (5) Simone Gittoes 0.00 0.00 0.00 8888 30.5kg High Earner Maisie's Flyer $81.00
Race 5 BEST WISHES SUE 1-2 WINS 520m Grade 5 Final $4000 - $1100 - $740 Splits: 5.54, 18.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 STAR FRUITS (7) Craig Chappelow 30.33 0.00 5.54 1111 26.8kg Fabregas Scramble $8.50
2 1 MY APOLOGIES (1) Justin King 30.73 5.75 5.62 3222 33.4kg Barcia Bale Steal The Glory $5.50
3 6 BIG HAMMER (6) Rodney O'Brien 30.91 8.25 5.76 8333 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Rubelly Magic $101.00
4 4 MELLCAT LESLIE (4) Michael Clayton 31.05 10.25 5.65 4444 33.2kg Raw Ability Mellcat Magic $6.00
5 5 LARSON'S LAD (5) Brendan Allen 31.48 16.25 5.66 6555 31.8kg Zipping Garth Knocka's Goddess $11.00
6 8 TIGER JACK (8) Jodie Lord 31.62 18.25 5.68 7777 32.7kg Fernando Bale Book Of Luck $3.20
7 2 NAN'S PROMISE (2) Simone Gittoes 31.83 21.25 5.61 2666 25.6kg Banjo Boy Jazzy Lou $101.00
DNF 3 SWEPTAIL (3) Frances Goodwin 0.00 0.00 0.00 5888 32.6kg Barcia Bale Simply Elite $3.30
Race 6 ROOSTER'S TRAFFIC CONTROL MASTERS 520m Masters Grade 2/3 $4000 - $1100 - $740 Splits: 5.48, 18.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HELLO DREAM (7) Troy Macdonald 30.28 0.00 5.63 3332 27.4kg Oaks Road Shelly Shelby $10.00
2 1 STOP THE SHINE (1) Raymond Thomas 30.33 0.75 5.59 2223 27.2kg Sh Avatar Subway To Venus $4.40
3 8 TRADIE'S MATE (8) Shaun Kirby 30.40 1.75 5.88 8765 36.6kg My Bro Fabio Tycoon Polar $4.20
4 4 SILVER HEELS (4) Stephen Fitch 30.47 2.50 5.73 5544 35.3kg Sh Avatar Tifia $5.50
5 6 CLASSY ETHICS (6) David Smith 30.54 3.75 5.67 4456 24.8kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics $18.00
6 3 SUPER ARCHIE (3) Charlie Gatt 30.58 4.25 5.48 1111 32.8kg Barcia Bale Asha Tanga $9.00
7 5 STRIKING (5) Craig Chappelow 30.71 6.00 5.73 6677 34.1kg Barcia Bale Evoked $34.00
8 2 BOOMIN' ETHICS (2) Peter Mantach 30.71 6.00 5.78 7888 28.4kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics $4.20
Race 7 VALE DENISE HALL 520m Mixed 4/5 $4300 - $1200 - $805 Splits: 5.51, 18.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TAW GENERAL (2) Andrew Rowe 30.26 0.00 5.66 4222 31.3kg Fernando Bale Wayang Angel $4.80
2 1 BRUCE MICK GLENN (1) Peter Sims 30.26 0.05 5.51 1111 33.7kg Aston Dee Bee Midnight Carmen $2.15
3 7 SMOKEY CAPE (7) Andrew Bell 30.47 3.00 5.73 8654 32.6kg Fernando Bale Lilly Lane $34.00
4 9 IMPATIENT GIRL (4) Justin King 30.47 3.00 5.63 2333 28.2kg Barcia Bale Tammy Baxter $16.00
5 6 FOUR FIVE (6) Alan Proctor 30.68 6.00 5.72 7777 37.0kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki $11.00
6 8 BELLA NINETEEN (8) Troy Macdonald 30.91 9.25 5.66 3566 27.7kg Dyna Double One Miss Foxy Lee $12.00
7 3 LEBOWSKI (3) Tanya Nieuwendyk 31.22 13.75 5.68 5445 33.4kg Fernando Bale Krupa $41.00
8 5 SANDAVE DIAMOND (5) Ronald Marsden 31.24 14.00 5.70 6888 33.6kg Barcia Bale Sandave Sapphire $5.00
SCR 4 YOU KNOW WHY (4) Peter Azzopardi
Race 8 SUMMER IS FOR RACING 520m Free For All $4500 - $1260 - $850 Splits: 5.44, 18.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TROUBLE AT MILL (8) Alex Anderson 30.10 0.00 5.60 4444 35.9kg Unlawful Entry Sketchy Fanta $6.50
2 3 SUNRISE DANCER (3) Sam Simonetta 30.25 2.00 5.44 1122 24.6kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $11.00
3 5 ZIPPING SAPPORO (5) Jason Magri 30.37 3.75 5.73 8766 29.1kg Aston Dee Bee Crafty Lady $3.80
4 7 CROCODILE VELLA (7) Darren Sultana 30.75 9.25 5.69 6655 30.8kg Fernando Bale Oakey Park $5.00
5 1 MAGIC MAVIS (1) Allan Ivers 30.80 10.00 5.63 5577 26.2kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $81.00
6 6 ANGRY BLIZZARD (6) Nathan Goodwin 30.83 10.25 5.71 7888 30.3kg Dyna Double One Angry Lightning $34.00
7 4 COP MAGNET (4) Andrew Bell 30.88 11.00 5.46 2233 30.9kg Fernando Bale Champion Model $4.60
DNF 2 FIVE SECOND RULE (2) David Smith 0.00 0.00 5.56 3311 32.4kg Fernando Bale Timtams For Bams $4.80
Race 9 LADBROKES SWITCH 520m Grade 5 $4000 - $1100 - $740 Splits: 5.52, 18.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 REDEEM OUR CASH (1) Allan Ivers 30.27 0.00 5.52 1111 27.5kg My Redeemer Spare Cash $4.40
2 2 BIGGEST STAR (2) Charlie Gatt 30.47 2.75 5.78 7322 29.1kg Fabregas Nosey Rozy $34.00
3 6 TRICKY TRENEAR (6) Phillip Bailey 30.57 4.25 5.84 8444 35.3kg Ritza Lenny Hooker's Miss $14.00
4 3 ZIG ZAG BANJO (3) Mackayla Clarke 30.79 7.50 5.64 2233 29.2kg Oaks Road Royal Temptress $81.00
5 4 JEN'S JET (4) Phillip Bailey 31.24 13.75 5.67 3555 29.4kg Ritza Lenny Hooker's Miss $12.00
6 7 COWGIRL ETHICS (7) David Smith 31.28 14.25 5.74 5666 27.8kg Barcia Bale Red Sox Ethics $2.30
7 8 INVICTUS ETHAN (8) Andrew Bell 32.05 25.25 5.74 4777 33.9kg Aston Dee Bee Invictus Gypsy $5.00
DNF 5 THIRSTY COLLEY (5) Raymond Smith 0.00 0.00 5.75 6888 31.4kg Keybow Let's Win Meisha $7.50
Race 10 SUMMER RACING CARNIVAL AT WP 520m Grade 5 $4000 - $1100 - $740 Splits: 5.51, 18.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HUNTER KEEPING (4) Andrew Bell 30.29 0.00 5.51 1111 31.2kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $21.00
2 1 LITTLE PRAYER (1) Phillip Cini 30.36 1.00 5.52 2222 25.2kg Fernando Bale Mother's Prayer $4.60
3 5 REDEEM A PRIZE (5) Allan Ivers 30.47 2.50 5.56 4544 28.8kg My Redeemer Spare Cash $51.00
4 2 SUMMER KEY (2) Andrew Rowe 30.54 3.50 5.83 8865 29.3kg Fernando Bale Wayang Angel $2.00
5 8 HE'S ALL GONE (8) Billy McGovern 30.63 4.75 5.55 3333 27.8kg Barcia Bale Build Momentum $5.50
6 3 REENA'S ROSIE (3) Andrew Bell 30.64 5.00 5.75 7777 26.9kg Moreira Serena Serena $5.50
7 7 BLIND PURSUIT (7) John Grief 30.88 8.25 5.71 6688 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Good Odds Regina $101.00
8 6 WISHFUL FANTASY (6) Lee Burke 30.98 9.75 5.63 5456 26.8kg Feral Franky Flying Mikayla $61.00