Young Race Results

Saturday 31st of July 2021
R1 VALE PETER "ACE" MCDONALD MAIDEN (347m)
Place
Maiden - $400 - $100 - $80
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Garry Parsons
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
2
3
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$2.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

21.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
3
1
T: Steven Field
$4.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

21.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
4
2
T: Leonard Absalom
$7.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

21.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
5
6
T: Arron Gould
$7.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

21.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
6
5
T: John Scott
$2.25

Mgn

21.25

Time

21.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
7
4
T: Gregory Prest
$4.00

Mgn

30.25

Time

22.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
8
8
T: Cheryl Buick
$4.00

Mgn

31.50

Time

22.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
R2 BRENDAN'S PEST CONTROL (347m)
Place
Grade 5 - $450 - $100 - $90
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Dale Ashton
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
2
7
T: Edward Winters
$2.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
3
5
T: Garry Sheather
$5.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
4
2
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$3.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
5
4
T: Frank Jeffcoat
$2.50

Mgn

17.25

Time

21.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
6
8
T: Gillian Apps
$6.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

21.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
R3 YOUNG HOTEL (347m)
Place
Grade 5 - $450 - $100 - $90
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Peter Richey
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.8kg
2
6
T: Craig Mccorkindale
$7.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
3
2
T: Garry Sheather
$3.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.0kg
4
7
T: Frank Jeffcoat
$3.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
5
8
T: Timothy Mccaffery
$7.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
6
4
T: Cheryl Buick
$8.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

21.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
7
1
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$2.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

21.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
R4 T & D'S PRODUCE (347m)
Place
4 - $500 - $110 - $90
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Christopher Newcombe
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.96

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.0kg
2
3
T: Errol Hughes
$2.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

19.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
3
6
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$2.25

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
4
7
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$3.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

20.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
5
4
T: Vicki Prest
$4.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
6
8
T: Garry Sheather
$8.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
R5 SOUTH WEST SLOPES CREDIT UNION (347m)
Place
Free For All - $550 - $120 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
2
3
T: John Field
$4.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
3
4
T: Glenn Schwencke
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
4
7
T: Elizabeth Scott
$3.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
5
2
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$1.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
6
6
T: Rebecca Edenborough
$4.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
7
8
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$4.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
R6 WOMBAT HOTEL (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $600 - $120 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.4kg
2
4
T: John Scott
$3.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.2kg
3
8
T: Timothy Mccaffery
$3.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.6kg
4
1
T: Samuel Elwin
$6.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.6kg
5
3
T: Craig Mccorkindale
$3.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.1kg
6
7
T: Graham Thurkettle
$4.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.7kg
7
6
T: Garry Sheather
$7.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.98

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.6kg
8
5
T: Michelle Wilkins
$8.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

31.28

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.8kg
R7 DONGES IGA (347m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $550 - $120 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
2
8
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
3
6
T: Gillian Apps
$1.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
4
3
T: Errol Hughes
$4.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
5
1
T: Rebecca Edenborough
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
R8 NICK APPS EARTHMOVING (347m)
Place
Grade 5 - $450 - $100 - $90
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: John Scott
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
2
5
T: Graham Thurkettle
$3.40

Mgn

0.25

Time

20.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: Edward Sanchez
$2.25

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
4
8
T: Rebecca Edenborough
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
5
2
T: John Scott
$2.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
6
7
T: Timothy Mccaffery
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
R9 TRIMECH ELECTRICAL (347m)
Place
Grade 5 - $450 - $100 - $90
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Dale Ashton
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
2
2
T: Graham Thurkettle
$3.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

20.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
3
8
T: Gillian Apps
$3.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
4
4
T: Edward Winters
$2.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
5
7
T: Garry Parsons
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
6
5
T: Christopher Newcombe
$5.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
Race 1 VALE PETER "ACE" MCDONALD MAIDEN 347m Maiden $400 - $100 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ELEGANT MISS (7) Garry Parsons 20.14 0.00 0.00 27.0kg Cosmic Rumble Bella Carla $3.00
2 3 SPRINGVIEW SUGAR (3) Geoffrey Sheather 21.10 13.75 0.00 25.4kg Aston Dee Bee Shez Impetuous $2.00
3 1 TWO ONE THREE (1) Steven Field 21.19 15.00 0.00 25.0kg Velocette Girl Crush $4.00
4 2 JABULANI (2) Leonard Absalom 21.23 15.50 0.00 26.8kg Fabregas Crackin Sort $7.00
5 6 BARCIA NONNA (6) Arron Gould 21.50 19.50 0.00 28.0kg Barcia Bale Nana Road $7.00
6 5 PETE FROM PUTNEY (5) John Scott 21.63 21.25 0.00 34.6kg Keybow Gunnadoo Jewel $2.25
7 4 BERYL'S CHANCE (4) Gregory Prest 22.26 30.25 0.00 27.6kg Barcia Bale Extreme Chance $4.00
8 8 CAWBOURNE GEORGY (8) Cheryl Buick 22.34 31.50 0.00 26.6kg Collision Cawbourne Bright $4.00
Race 2 BRENDAN'S PEST CONTROL 347m Grade 5 $450 - $100 - $90 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TIN MAN (1) Dale Ashton 19.92 0.00 0.00 31.1kg Monster Jack Dalgaz Shari $3.00
2 7 FIRE UP LAVERNE (7) Edward Winters 20.09 2.25 0.00 26.4kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $2.50
3 5 SWISS DESIGN (5) Garry Sheather 20.52 8.50 0.00 25.8kg Sh Avatar Wuxi $5.00
4 2 DANA BIG PETE (2) Rodney Mcdonald 20.57 9.25 0.00 32.4kg Fast Times Dana Kis $3.00
5 4 BETTY PEPPER (4) Frank Jeffcoat 21.13 17.25 0.00 29.0kg Hay Fergus Moorbel Betty $2.50
6 8 BUDDY BANQUET (8) Gillian Apps 21.25 19.00 0.00 30.4kg El Grand Senor Rocket Banquet $6.00
Race 3 YOUNG HOTEL 347m Grade 5 $450 - $100 - $90 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SPRING BUD (3) Peter Richey 20.52 0.00 0.00 35.8kg Fernando Bale Spring Bloom $3.00
2 6 STINGING ROGER (6) Craig Mccorkindale 20.62 1.50 0.00 28.0kg Cosmic Rumble Replacing Diana $7.00
3 2 COSMIC SKY (2) Garry Sheather 20.64 1.75 0.00 24.0kg Keybow Cosmic Capers $3.00
4 7 JODY PEPPER (7) Frank Jeffcoat 20.89 5.25 0.00 30.5kg Hay Fergus Moorbel Betty $3.00
5 8 SHE'S SILVER (8) Timothy Mccaffery 20.96 6.25 0.00 23.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Setsuna Bale $7.00
6 4 DADDY'S GIRL SAL (4) Cheryl Buick 21.10 8.25 0.00 25.8kg Kevlarr Angels Sing $8.00
7 1 MANILA FRED (1) Geoffrey Sheather 21.38 12.25 0.00 34.8kg Barcia Bale Brazilian Brae $2.50
Race 4 T & D'S PRODUCE 347m 4 $500 - $110 - $90 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KAIQUE (2) Christopher Newcombe 19.96 0.00 0.00 0 27.0kg Barcia Bale Trianna $2.50
2 3 BLACKFOOT ANGEL (3) Errol Hughes 19.98 0.25 0.00 28.5kg Brad Hill Billy Maximum Dos $2.50
3 6 DANA EVIL EYE (6) Rodney Mcdonald 20.06 1.50 0.00 28.1kg Fast Times Dana Kis $2.25
4 7 LUNAR EDITION (7) Geoffrey Sheather 20.28 4.50 0.00 25.5kg Fabregas Golden Musket $3.00
5 4 LANDSLIDE (4) Vicki Prest 20.36 5.75 0.00 26.6kg Black Bear Lee Bit Classy $4.00
6 8 DECLAN HARP (8) Garry Sheather 20.57 8.75 0.00 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $8.00
Race 5 SOUTH WEST SLOPES CREDIT UNION 347m Free For All $550 - $120 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LIGHT 'EM SPARKY (1) Rodney Mcdonald 20.06 0.00 0.00 31.2kg My Bro Fabio Dana Makin $4.00
2 3 BRONZE ADONIS (3) John Field 20.17 1.50 0.00 31.8kg El Grand Senor Misty Gun $4.00
3 4 TIKKI (4) Glenn Schwencke 20.25 2.50 0.00 27.2kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $5.00
4 7 BILLY LOBO (7) Elizabeth Scott 20.29 3.25 0.00 27.0kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $3.00
5 2 HASHTAG KEATS (2) Geoffrey Sheather 20.46 5.75 0.00 25.8kg Aston Dee Bee Noaki Lynx $1.80
6 6 DANA SOCK (6) Rebecca Edenborough 20.59 7.50 0.00 24.5kg Fernando Bale Dana Kis $4.00
7 8 SIX AGAIN (8) Rodney Mcdonald 20.72 9.25 0.00 28.2kg Fabregas Dana Moo $4.00
Race 6 WOMBAT HOTEL 520m Grade 5 $600 - $120 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DANA GERTIE (2) Rodney Mcdonald 30.00 0.00 0.00 0 26.4kg Ando's Mac Dana Peach $3.00
2 4 KING DESMOND (4) John Scott 30.29 4.25 0.00 0 33.2kg Ritza Lenny Jewel Action $3.00
3 8 MY MATE RISKY (8) Timothy Mccaffery 30.38 5.25 0.00 0 24.6kg Prince Diablo Prepossessing $3.00
4 1 SENOR GURU (1) Samuel Elwin 30.67 9.50 0.00 0 33.6kg El Grand Senor Golden Rat Lass $6.00
5 3 STAR LIGHTER (3) Craig Mccorkindale 30.74 10.50 0.00 0 30.1kg File The Writ Shady Ace $3.00
6 7 BLUE HOTEL (7) Graham Thurkettle 30.91 13.00 0.00 0 27.7kg Boherna On Air Bambi's Revenge $4.00
7 6 THIN LITTLE (6) Garry Sheather 30.98 14.00 0.00 0 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $7.00
8 5 DUNDEE CRYSTAL (5) Michelle Wilkins 31.28 18.25 0.00 0 26.8kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $8.00
Race 7 DONGES IGA 347m Mixed 3/4 $550 - $120 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DANA BULL (2) Rodney Mcdonald 20.09 0.00 0.00 32.4kg Fabregas Dana Moo $2.25
2 8 DANA GEM (8) Rodney Mcdonald 20.13 0.75 0.00 28.0kg Swift Fancy Dana Hayley $4.00
3 6 BRENNY'S BANQUET (6) Gillian Apps 20.20 1.50 0.00 26.3kg Paw Licking Dainty Banquet $1.80
4 3 HAMMER FOOT (3) Errol Hughes 20.21 1.75 0.00 29.6kg Brad Hill Billy Maximum Dos $4.00
5 1 DANA JOJO (1) Rebecca Edenborough 20.38 4.25 0.00 25.0kg Fernando Bale Dana Kis $5.00
Race 8 NICK APPS EARTHMOVING 347m Grade 5 $450 - $100 - $90 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PAWS OF TERROR (4) John Scott 20.20 0.00 0.00 34.0kg Barcia Bale Star Torana $3.00
2 5 ALAMO JOE (5) Graham Thurkettle 20.22 0.25 0.00 32.0kg Barcia Bale Irish Marina $3.40
3 1 PLATINUM EXIT (1) Edward Sanchez 20.27 1.00 0.00 32.1kg Kilty Lad Only Exit $2.25
4 8 SECRET SNAPS (8) Rebecca Edenborough 20.39 2.50 0.00 28.6kg Thirty Talks Paua Explosion $5.00
5 2 PAMJAMS SNOWMAN (2) John Scott 20.46 3.75 0.00 33.2kg Keybow Kensa $2.00
6 7 DANA JILL (7) Timothy Mccaffery 20.49 4.25 0.00 27.4kg Swift Fancy Dana Hayley $5.00
Race 9 TRIMECH ELECTRICAL 347m Grade 5 $450 - $100 - $90 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MONSTER RENNY (1) Dale Ashton 20.31 0.00 0.00 29.2kg Monster Jack Dalgaz Shari $4.00
2 2 ARRIBA NACHOS (2) Graham Thurkettle 20.32 0.10 0.00 33.4kg Barcia Bale Dutch Paisley $3.00
3 8 BATTIE'S BANQUET (8) Gillian Apps 20.37 0.75 0.00 26.3kg Paw Licking Dainty Banquet $3.00
4 4 FIRE UP LOUISE (4) Edward Winters 20.38 1.00 0.00 25.0kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $2.50
5 7 MISS BRIGGS (7) Garry Parsons 20.42 1.50 0.00 27.2kg Bookkeeper All To Classy $5.00
6 5 STEAMPUNK TIGER (5) Christopher Newcombe 20.52 3.00 0.00 33.9kg Kinloch Brae Maya Herrera $5.00