Young Race Results

Saturday 30th of October 2021
R1 DONGES IGA MAIDEN (347m)
Place
Maiden - $450 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Michael Ellis
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
2
2
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$2.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

20.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
3
1
T: Hsiu-Mei Lin
$4.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
4
7
T: Gregory Katon
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

21.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
5
8
T: Christopher Newcombe
$6.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

21.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
6
4
T: Gregory Katon
$10.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

21.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
R2 TRIMECH ELECTRICAL MAIDEN (347m)
Place
Maiden - $450 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
2
1
T: Michelle Wilkins
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
3
2
T: Leonard Absalom
$5.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
4
5
T: Gregory Katon
$3.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
5
7
T: Lee Codd
$1.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

39.0kg
6
8
T: Gregory Katon
$6.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

21.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
R3 NICK APPS EARTHMOVING (347m)
Place
Grade 5 - $550 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Garry Parsons
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
2
2
T: Steven Field
$3.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
3
1
T: Steven Lang
$3.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
4
4
T: Hsiu-Mei Lin
$4.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
5
8
T: Steven Lang
$1.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
6
3
T: Garry Sheather
$8.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
R4 BRENDAN'S PEST CONTROL (347m)
Place
4 - $600 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Glenn Schwencke
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
2
7
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$1.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
3
5
T: Steven Lang
$4.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
4
8
T: Hsiu-Mei Lin
$5.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
5
1
T: Glenn Schwencke
$4.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
6
2
T: Christopher Newcombe
$4.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

21.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
R5 SUTHERLANDS WELDING (347m)
Place
Free For All - $700 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: John Field
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: Christopher Newcombe
$4.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
3
6
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$3.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
4
8
T: Steven Lang
$5.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
5
3
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$4.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
6
2
T: Graham Thurkettle
$1.80

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
7
5
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$4.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
R6 YOUNG HOTEL (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $800 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Timothy Mccaffery
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
2
8
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$3.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
3
2
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$1.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
4
6
T: Hsiu-Mei Lin
$4.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
5
1
T: Timothy Mccaffery
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
6
7
T: Garry Sheather
$7.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
7
3
T: Ike McCorkindale
$5.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.8kg
R7 SOUTH WEST SLOPES CREDIT UNION (347m)
Place
Grade 5 - $550 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Garry Parsons
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
2
1
T: Steven Lang
$4.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

20.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
3
6
T: Catherine Nash
$4.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

20.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
4
2
T: Lee Codd
$3.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

21.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
5
4
T: Garry Sheather
$4.00

Mgn

23.75

Time

21.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
6
7
T: Garry Sheather
$7.00

Mgn

27.25

Time

21.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
7
8
T: Gillian Apps
$5.00

Mgn

54.00

Time

23.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
DNF
3
T: Glenn Schwencke
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
R8 TEDS PRODUCE (347m)
Place
Grade 5 - $550 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Glenn Schwencke
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
2
7
T: Dale Ashton
$2.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

20.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
3
8
T: Michelle Wilkins
$4.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
4
1
T: Steven Lang
$3.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
5
2
T: Timothy Mccaffery
$4.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
6
4
T: Gillian Apps
$5.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

21.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
DNF
6
T: Hsiu-Mei Lin
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
Race 1 DONGES IGA MAIDEN 347m Maiden $450 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CLASSY MOREIRA (5) Michael Ellis 20.55 0.00 0.00 28.5kg Moreira All To Classy $3.00
2 2 DANA MAGGIE (2) Rodney Mcdonald 20.57 0.25 0.00 24.6kg Brad Hill Billy Lady Fusion $2.50
3 1 CHIEF BENJA (1) Hsiu-Mei Lin 20.88 4.75 0.00 30.0kg Worm Burner Ruby Creek $4.00
4 7 HOTSHOT COMANCHE (7) Gregory Katon 21.14 8.25 0.00 25.4kg Black Bear Lee Hotshot Apache $5.00
5 8 LITTLE ANGEL (8) Christopher Newcombe 21.27 10.25 0.00 24.5kg Fernando Bale Panda Bale $6.00
6 4 HOTSHOT CHEYANNE (4) Gregory Katon 21.45 12.75 0.00 25.0kg Black Bear Lee Hotshot Apache $10.00
Race 2 TRIMECH ELECTRICAL MAIDEN 347m Maiden $450 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DANA PIXIE (4) Rodney Mcdonald 20.13 0.00 0.00 25.4kg Brad Hill Billy Lady Fusion $2.00
2 1 CHARIZARD (1) Michelle Wilkins 20.29 2.25 0.00 27.6kg Worm Burner Ruby Creek $5.00
3 2 JABULANI (2) Leonard Absalom 20.64 7.25 0.00 26.8kg Fabregas Crackin Sort $5.00
4 5 MURPHY'S PAW (5) Gregory Katon 20.66 7.50 0.00 26.5kg Black Bear Lee Hotshot Apache $3.00
5 7 BLACK OWL (7) Lee Codd 20.71 8.25 0.00 39.0kg Aston Dee Bee Betta Bale $1.80
6 8 MUNDO (8) Gregory Katon 21.23 15.75 0.00 31.3kg Black Bear Lee Hotshot Apache $6.00
Race 3 NICK APPS EARTHMOVING 347m Grade 5 $550 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MISS BRIGGS (7) Garry Parsons 20.45 0.00 0.00 27.4kg Bookkeeper All To Classy $3.00
2 2 INSOMNIA AGOGO (2) Steven Field 20.57 1.75 0.00 28.8kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $3.00
3 1 DANA ALICE (1) Steven Lang 20.65 2.75 0.00 23.9kg My Bro Fabio Dana Makin $3.00
4 4 RHINO JOE (4) Hsiu-Mei Lin 20.74 4.25 0.00 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Shady Rhino $4.00
5 8 MIRACLE OF LOVE (8) Steven Lang 20.79 4.75 0.00 29.4kg My Bro Fabio Future Love $1.80
6 3 DECLAN HARP (3) Garry Sheather 20.86 5.75 0.00 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $8.00
Race 4 BRENDAN'S PEST CONTROL 347m 4 $600 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TOUGH DUDE (4) Glenn Schwencke 19.99 0.00 0.00 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $3.00
2 7 DANA EVIL EYE (7) Rodney Mcdonald 20.44 6.25 0.00 29.0kg Fast Times Dana Kis $1.80
3 5 ASTON TRUFFLE (5) Steven Lang 20.47 6.75 0.00 29.5kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $4.00
4 8 NIPPY UNO (8) Hsiu-Mei Lin 20.52 7.50 0.00 26.4kg Barcia Bale Well Uno $5.00
5 1 TIGGERLONG JEWEL (1) Glenn Schwencke 20.57 8.25 0.00 29.7kg Barcia Bale Tiggerlong Cruz $4.00
6 2 FLYING MISS (2) Christopher Newcombe 21.08 15.50 0.00 31.4kg Aussie Infrared Flying Holly $4.00
Race 5 SUTHERLANDS WELDING 347m Free For All $700 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BRONZE ADONIS (4) John Field 20.12 0.00 0.00 31.6kg El Grand Senor Misty Gun $4.00
2 1 KAIQUE (1) Christopher Newcombe 20.40 4.00 0.00 26.8kg Barcia Bale Trianna $4.00
3 6 SIX AGAIN (6) Rodney Mcdonald 20.48 5.25 0.00 27.6kg Fabregas Dana Moo $3.40
4 8 SANIYAH BALE (8) Steven Lang 20.57 6.25 0.00 26.5kg David Bale Kachina Allen $5.00
5 3 DANA JULIE (3) Rodney Mcdonald 20.62 7.00 0.00 25.4kg Fast Times Dana Kis $4.00
6 2 ALAMO JOE (2) Graham Thurkettle 20.63 7.25 0.00 33.2kg Barcia Bale Irish Marina $1.80
7 5 LIGHT 'EM SPARKY (5) Rodney Mcdonald 20.66 7.75 0.00 31.4kg My Bro Fabio Dana Makin $4.00
Race 6 YOUNG HOTEL 520m Grade 5 $800 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MY MATE RISKY (4) Timothy Mccaffery 30.40 0.00 0.00 25.0kg Prince Diablo Prepossessing $4.00
2 8 DANA BIG PETE (8) Rodney Mcdonald 30.45 0.75 0.00 32.4kg Fast Times Dana Kis $3.40
3 2 SOLD NO HOUSES (2) Rodney Mcdonald 30.58 2.50 0.00 29.6kg Ando's Mac Dana Peach $1.80
4 6 DANA GERTIE (6) Hsiu-Mei Lin 30.60 2.75 0.00 26.6kg Ando's Mac Dana Peach $4.00
5 1 SECRET SNAPS (1) Timothy Mccaffery 30.69 4.25 0.00 28.7kg Thirty Talks Paua Explosion $6.00
6 7 THIN LITTLE (7) Garry Sheather 31.12 10.25 0.00 29.1kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $7.00
7 3 LIKA NOAH (3) Ike McCorkindale 31.19 11.25 0.00 35.8kg My Bro Fabio Lika Crystal $5.00
Race 7 SOUTH WEST SLOPES CREDIT UNION 347m Grade 5 $550 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ELEGANT MISS (5) Garry Parsons 19.98 0.00 0.00 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble Bella Carla $3.00
2 1 DANA CHILL (1) Steven Lang 20.80 11.75 0.00 26.3kg My Bro Fabio Dana Makin $4.00
3 6 YOU'LL BE BACK (6) Catherine Nash 20.86 12.50 0.00 29.2kg Barcia Bale Midnight Shift $4.00
4 2 NITRO BOOM (2) Lee Codd 21.40 20.25 0.00 35.4kg Fernando Bale Nitro Cee $3.00
5 4 COSMIC SKY (4) Garry Sheather 21.65 23.75 0.00 24.4kg Keybow Cosmic Capers $4.00
6 7 REBEL MAN (7) Garry Sheather 21.89 27.25 0.00 31.2kg Fernando Bale Miss Bowie $7.00
7 8 BUDDY BANQUET (8) Gillian Apps 23.76 54.00 0.00 30.4kg El Grand Senor Rocket Banquet $5.00
DNF 3 BLACK EAGLE (3) Glenn Schwencke 0.00 0.00 0.00 32.6kg Barcia Bale Banjo Bewdy $3.00
Race 8 TEDS PRODUCE 347m Grade 5 $550 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CHUCKIN' PIES (3) Glenn Schwencke 20.25 0.00 0.00 28.1kg Blazin' Bomber Sara Lee Griffo $3.00
2 7 MONSTER RENNY (7) Dale Ashton 20.57 4.50 0.00 28.8kg Monster Jack Dalgaz Shari $2.50
3 8 DANA WING (8) Michelle Wilkins 20.63 5.25 0.00 25.8kg Fabregas Dana Moo $4.00
4 1 VELOCITY ANNA (1) Steven Lang 20.73 6.75 0.00 27.4kg Nitro Burst Velocity Daff $3.00
5 2 DANA JILL (2) Timothy Mccaffery 20.86 8.75 0.00 27.6kg Swift Fancy Dana Hayley $4.00
6 4 BANQUET DYNASTY (4) Gillian Apps 21.15 12.75 0.00 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Dainty Banquet $5.00
DNF 6 DANA DANCER (6) Hsiu-Mei Lin 0.00 0.00 0.00 24.9kg My Bro Fabio Dana Makin $3.00