Young Race Results

Saturday 20th of November 2021
R1 DONGES IGA MAIDEN (347m)
Place
Maiden - $450 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Hsiu-Mei Lin
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.3kg
2
1
T: Matthew Anesbury
$3.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

20.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
3
8
T: Gregory Katon
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
4
3
T: Sophie Sewell-Smith
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
5
4
T: Brian Lord
$5.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

21.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
6
2
T: Gregory Katon
$7.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

21.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
7
7
T: John Scott
$2.50

Mgn

14.25

Time

21.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
8
6
T: Cheryl Buick
$3.40

Mgn

14.25

Time

21.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
R2 BRENDAN'S PEST CONTROL MAIDEN (347m)
Place
Maiden - $450 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Leonard Absalom
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
2
1
T: Gregory Katon
$3.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
3
3
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$3.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

21.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
4
6
T: Brian Lord
$2.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

21.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
5
4
T: Donald Turner
$2.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

21.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
6
5
T: Gregory Katon
$10.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

21.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
7
2
T: Gregory Katon
$7.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

21.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
R3 TRI MECH ELECTRICAL (347m)
Place
Grade 5 - $550 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Steven Field
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
2
7
T: Garry Anesbury
$2.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.5kg
3
4
T: Cheryl Buick
$4.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
4
8
T: Edward Winters
$2.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
5
2
T: Garry Sheather
$8.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

21.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
6
1
T: Brian Lord
$2.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

21.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
7
6
T: Errol Hughes
$3.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

21.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
R4 SOUTH WEST SLOPES CREDIT UNION (347m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $600 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
2
6
T: Glenn Schwencke
$3.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

20.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
3
8
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
4
4
T: Hsiu-Mei Lin
$5.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
5
1
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$3.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
6
2
T: Samuel Elwin
$3.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
7
7
T: Hsiu-Mei Lin
$4.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
R5 NICK APPS EARTHMOVING (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $800 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Peter Scott
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: Dale Ashton
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.6kg
3
8
T: Errol Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.6kg
4
2
T: Timothy Mccaffery
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.02

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.2kg
5
4
T: Timothy Mccaffery
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.11

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.0kg
6
5
T: Garry Anesbury
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.17

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.8kg
R6 YOUNG HOTEL (347m)
Place
Free For All - $700 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Rebecca Edenborough
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
2
8
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$4.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

20.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
3
2
T: Rebecca Edenborough
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
4
7
T: Samuel Bell
$3.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
5
3
T: John Scott
$4.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
6
1
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$3.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
7
6
T: Rodney Bates
$5.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
8
5
T: John Scott
$4.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
R7 T&D PRODUCE (347m)
Place
Grade 5 - $550 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Garry Parsons
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
2
8
T: Hsiu-Mei Lin
$4.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
3
2
T: Peter Richey
$4.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.8kg
4
3
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$4.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

20.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
5
4
T: Garry Parsons
$1.80

Mgn

11.25

Time

21.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
6
1
T: Brian Lord
$5.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

21.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
7
6
T: Hsiu-Mei Lin
$5.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

21.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
R8 WOMBAT HOTEL (347m)
Place
Grade 5 - $550 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Edward Winters
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
2
4
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$3.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
3
3
T: Garry Sheather
$5.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
4
5
T: Glenn Schwencke
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
5
8
T: John Scott
$3.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

20.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
6
7
T: Garry Anesbury
$4.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

21.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
7
6
T: Michael Ellis
$3.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

21.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
8
2
T: Garry Sheather
$4.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

21.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
Race 1 DONGES IGA MAIDEN 347m Maiden $450 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ALIZAY FRENZY (5) Hsiu-Mei Lin 20.63 0.00 0.00 36.3kg My Bro Fabio Flaming Frenzy $1.80
2 1 SILENCED (1) Matthew Anesbury 20.65 0.25 0.00 29.6kg Orson Allen Fundamental $3.00
3 8 MURPHY'S PAW (8) Gregory Katon 20.79 2.25 0.00 27.1kg Black Bear Lee Hotshot Apache $5.00
4 3 NANA JANN (3) Sophie Sewell-Smith 20.92 4.25 0.00 27.0kg Moreira Yesterday's Wine $7.00
5 4 GONDORF (4) Brian Lord 21.36 10.25 0.00 30.8kg Gotta Get Back You Gotta Know $5.00
6 2 MUNDO (2) Gregory Katon 21.47 12.00 0.00 31.5kg Black Bear Lee Hotshot Apache $7.00
7 7 PETE FROM PUTNEY (7) John Scott 21.63 14.25 0.00 34.8kg Keybow Gunnadoo Jewel $2.50
8 6 CAWBOURNE GEORGY (6) Cheryl Buick 21.64 14.25 0.00 26.6kg Collision Cawbourne Bright $3.40
Race 2 BRENDAN'S PEST CONTROL MAIDEN 347m Maiden $450 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JABULANI (7) Leonard Absalom 20.63 0.00 0.00 26.8kg Fabregas Crackin Sort $4.00
2 1 JUST SPARTAN (1) Gregory Katon 20.81 2.50 0.00 32.5kg Blazin' Bomber Senorita Dolly $3.00
3 3 DANA NUGGET (3) Rodney Mcdonald 21.04 5.75 0.00 29.5kg Brad Hill Billy Lady Fusion $3.00
4 6 CRUCIAL (6) Brian Lord 21.26 9.00 0.00 26.6kg Gotta Get Back You Gotta Know $2.50
5 4 CLASSY NUGGET (4) Donald Turner 21.39 10.75 0.00 31.0kg Moreira All To Classy $2.00
6 5 HOTSHOT CHEYANNE (5) Gregory Katon 21.47 12.00 0.00 25.4kg Black Bear Lee Hotshot Apache $10.00
7 2 HOTSHOT COMANCHE (2) Gregory Katon 21.80 16.75 0.00 25.7kg Black Bear Lee Hotshot Apache $7.00
Race 3 TRI MECH ELECTRICAL 347m Grade 5 $550 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 INSOMNIA AGOGO (3) Steven Field 20.48 0.00 0.00 28.6kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $4.00
2 7 TEENY TIGER (7) Garry Anesbury 20.83 5.00 0.00 23.5kg Kinloch Brae Lochinvar Amour $2.50
3 4 GOOSE'S CHANCE (4) Cheryl Buick 20.88 5.75 0.00 30.4kg Orson Allen Extreme Chance $4.00
4 8 FIRE UP LOUISE (8) Edward Winters 20.91 6.00 0.00 25.2kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $2.50
5 2 DECLAN HARP (2) Garry Sheather 21.19 10.00 0.00 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $8.00
6 1 MYSTERY FLAME (1) Brian Lord 21.36 12.50 0.00 30.8kg Gotta Get Back You Gotta Know $2.00
7 6 MAGIC FURY (6) Errol Hughes 21.41 13.25 0.00 28.6kg Mepunga Blazer Janderra's Fury $3.00
Race 4 SOUTH WEST SLOPES CREDIT UNION 347m Mixed 4/5 $600 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DANA EVIL EYE (3) Rodney Mcdonald 20.00 0.00 0.00 29.4kg Fast Times Dana Kis $3.00
2 6 CHUCKIN' PIES (6) Glenn Schwencke 20.01 0.10 0.00 28.2kg Blazin' Bomber Sara Lee Griffo $3.00
3 8 DANA JULIE (8) Rodney Mcdonald 20.46 6.50 0.00 25.2kg Fast Times Dana Kis $6.00
4 4 NIPPY UNO (4) Hsiu-Mei Lin 20.46 6.50 0.00 27.2kg Barcia Bale Well Uno $5.00
5 1 HASHTAG KEATS (1) Geoffrey Sheather 20.51 7.25 0.00 26.4kg Aston Dee Bee Noaki Lynx $3.00
6 2 SENOR GURU (2) Samuel Elwin 20.66 9.25 0.00 33.6kg El Grand Senor Golden Rat Lass $3.00
7 7 DANA DANCER (7) Hsiu-Mei Lin 20.78 11.00 0.00 25.4kg My Bro Fabio Dana Makin $4.00
Race 5 NICK APPS EARTHMOVING 520m Mixed 4/5 $800 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WILD DEJA (7) Peter Scott 30.45 0.00 0.00 0 31.6kg Dyna Double One Wild Ella $0.00
2 1 MONSTER RENNY (1) Dale Ashton 30.55 1.50 0.00 0 29.6kg Monster Jack Dalgaz Shari $0.00
3 8 BLACKFOOT ANGEL (8) Errol Hughes 30.70 3.50 0.00 0 28.6kg Brad Hill Billy Maximum Dos $0.00
4 2 MY MATE RISKY (2) Timothy Mccaffery 31.02 8.25 0.00 0 25.2kg Prince Diablo Prepossessing $0.00
5 4 SECRET SNAPS (4) Timothy Mccaffery 31.11 9.25 0.00 0 29.0kg Thirty Talks Paua Explosion $0.00
6 5 BENANDO JUNIOR (5) Garry Anesbury 31.17 10.25 0.00 0 28.8kg Fernando Bale Cindy's Mate $0.00
Race 6 YOUNG HOTEL 347m Free For All $700 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DANA HANK (4) Rebecca Edenborough 20.16 0.00 0.00 30.9kg Fernando Bale Dana Kis $4.00
2 8 DANA ACE (8) Rodney Mcdonald 20.25 1.25 0.00 30.8kg Dyna Villa Dana Nee $4.00
3 2 DANA SOCK (2) Rebecca Edenborough 20.29 1.75 0.00 24.6kg Fernando Bale Dana Kis $5.00
4 7 BOW BUSTER (7) Samuel Bell 20.31 2.00 0.00 31.1kg Keybow Miss Blockbuster $3.40
5 3 FIRE UP KEITH (3) John Scott 20.34 2.50 0.00 31.6kg Magic Sprite Half A Chance $4.00
6 1 DANA NANA (1) Rodney Mcdonald 20.60 6.25 0.00 28.1kg Ando's Mac Dana Peach $3.00
7 6 BE PERFECT (6) Rodney Bates 20.90 10.50 0.00 27.1kg Dyna Villa Uno Suzie $5.00
8 5 HELL'S GATE (5) John Scott 20.91 10.50 0.00 26.0kg Fernando Bale Miss Pocano $4.00
Race 7 T&D PRODUCE 347m Grade 5 $550 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MISS BRIGGS (7) Garry Parsons 20.26 0.00 0.00 28.0kg Bookkeeper All To Classy $3.00
2 8 DANA GERTIE (8) Hsiu-Mei Lin 20.42 2.25 0.00 26.5kg Ando's Mac Dana Peach $4.00
3 2 SPRING BUD (2) Peter Richey 20.61 5.00 0.00 35.8kg Fernando Bale Spring Bloom $4.00
4 3 WINLOCK PUNKY (3) Geoffrey Sheather 20.89 9.00 0.00 30.0kg Sulzanti Zipping Tarn $4.00
5 4 ELEGANT MISS (4) Garry Parsons 21.05 11.25 0.00 27.9kg Cosmic Rumble Bella Carla $1.80
6 1 JUST OUR LUCK (1) Brian Lord 21.07 11.50 0.00 27.0kg Where's Pedro Aisle Tifi $5.00
7 6 RHINO JOE (6) Hsiu-Mei Lin 21.12 12.25 0.00 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Shady Rhino $5.00
Race 8 WOMBAT HOTEL 347m Grade 5 $550 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FIRE UP LAVERNE (1) Edward Winters 20.30 0.00 0.00 26.5kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $2.25
2 4 FLORIDA QUAY (4) Geoffrey Sheather 20.59 4.25 0.00 27.7kg Worm Burner Georgie Best $3.00
3 3 COSMIC SKY (3) Garry Sheather 20.83 7.50 0.00 24.6kg Keybow Cosmic Capers $5.00
4 5 BLACK EAGLE (5) Glenn Schwencke 20.88 8.25 0.00 32.8kg Barcia Bale Banjo Bewdy $5.00
5 8 POPPA BLUEY (8) John Scott 20.93 9.00 0.00 28.4kg Mepunga Blazer Kerrigan Bale $3.00
6 7 HOLLY ROCKET (7) Garry Anesbury 21.11 11.50 0.00 26.2kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Holly $4.00
7 6 CLASSY MOREIRA (6) Michael Ellis 21.29 14.00 0.00 28.8kg Moreira All To Classy $3.00
8 2 SWISS DESIGN (2) Garry Sheather 21.33 14.50 0.00 25.4kg Sh Avatar Wuxi $4.00