Young Race Results

Saturday 6th of August 2022
R1 HGH MOTOR GROUP MAIDEN (347m)
Place
Maiden - $450 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Michael Ellis
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
2
8
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$3.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.2kg
3
2
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$3.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
4
3
T: Gregory Katon
$4.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
5
4
T: Michael Ellis
$4.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
6
5
T: Faye Herbert
$7.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
7
1
T: Collin Wasson
$4.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

21.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
8
7
T: Tiffany O'Regan
$5.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

21.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
R2 NICK APPS EARTHMOVING (347m)
Place
Grade 5 - $500 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
2
3
T: Glenn Schwencke
$4.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
3
6
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$4.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.4kg
4
8
T: Garry Sheather
$7.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

21.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
5
4
T: John Hill
$3.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

21.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
6
5
T: Brian Hurley
$6.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

21.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
7
7
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$4.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

21.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
8
1
T: Graeme Hughes
$4.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

21.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
R3 T & D PRODUCE (347m)
Place
Grade 5 - $500 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
2
7
T: Peter Warner
$5.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

20.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
3
6
T: Gordon Herbert
$7.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
4
3
T: John Hill
$2.25

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
5
2
T: Nathan Huntly
$2.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

20.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
6
8
T: Mark Newham
$7.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

21.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
7
5
T: Graeme Hughes
$7.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

21.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
8
1
T: Garry Sheather
$5.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

21.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
R4 DONGES IGA YOUNG (347m)
Place
Grade 5 - $500 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: John Hill
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
2
1
T: Tiffany O'Regan
$5.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
3
3
T: Dale Ashton
$3.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
4
2
T: Graeme Hughes
$4.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

21.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.6kg
5
5
T: Dale Ashton
$4.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

21.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
6
6
T: Craig Mccorkindale
$3.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

21.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
7
4
T: Tiffany O'Regan
$7.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

21.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
DNF
8
T: Timothy Mccaffery
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
R5 BLOOMS CHEMIST YOUNG (347m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $550 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Garry Parsons
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Ike McCorkindale
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Glenn Schwencke
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Garry Parsons
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Mark Newham
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Phillip Reid
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Leonard Absalom
$0.00
R6 HOBSON'S AIR CONDITIONING & ELECTRICAL (347m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $600 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Phillip Reid
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
2
1
T: Graeme Hughes
$3.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
3
8
T: Leonard Absalom
$4.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
4
4
T: Phillip Reid
$4.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

20.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
5
7
T: Rebecca Edenborough
$3.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

20.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
6
5
T: Glenn Schwencke
$4.00

Mgn

30.75

Time

22.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
R7 SOUTHWEST FUEL (347m)
Place
Free For All - $600 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Dale Ashton
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.14

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.0kg
2
7
T: Phillip Reid
$3.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

20.14

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.6kg
3
8
T: Rebecca Edenborough
$3.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.49

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.4kg
4
5
T: Collin Wasson
$5.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.67

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.0kg
5
2
T: Robert Arnold
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.79

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.0kg
6
1
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$3.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

20.94

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.6kg
Race 1 HGH MOTOR GROUP MAIDEN 347m Maiden $450 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DYNAMIC SOUND (6) Michael Ellis 20.17 0.00 0.00 28.9kg Aston Dee Bee Expeditiously $4.00
2 8 DANA POPPIE (8) Rodney Mcdonald 20.29 1.75 0.00 23.2kg Ando's Mac Dana Joker $3.00
3 2 TARRAGANDA (2) Rodney Mcdonald 20.53 5.25 0.00 31.0kg Fabregas Dana Ali $3.00
4 3 HOTSHOT COMANCHE (3) Gregory Katon 20.57 5.75 0.00 27.0kg Black Bear Lee Hotshot Apache $4.00
5 4 CLUB ROLLER (4) Michael Ellis 20.76 8.25 0.00 28.1kg Barcia Bale She's Scandalous $4.00
6 5 URBANA BALE (5) Faye Herbert 20.87 10.00 0.00 25.2kg Flying Penske Dyna Winter $7.00
7 1 STAGGER'S STAR (1) Collin Wasson 21.05 12.50 0.00 29.4kg Stagger Qatar Girl $4.00
8 7 ALL HEART (7) Tiffany O'Regan 21.36 17.00 0.00 30.2kg Zipping Garth Heart Attack $5.00
Race 2 NICK APPS EARTHMOVING 347m Grade 5 $500 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TENDER HEIGHTS (2) Rodney Mcdonald 20.43 0.00 0.00 24.6kg Fabregas Dana Ali $2.50
2 3 SIR COME AGAIN (3) Glenn Schwencke 20.63 2.75 0.00 28.6kg Superior Panama Zipping Yoko $4.00
3 6 DANA SUMMER (6) Rodney Mcdonald 20.90 6.50 0.00 22.4kg Ando's Mac Dana Joker $4.00
4 8 SWISS DESIGN (8) Garry Sheather 21.06 9.00 0.00 27.0kg Sh Avatar Wuxi $7.00
5 4 MR. BOMBORA (4) John Hill 21.07 9.25 0.00 27.5kg My Redeemer Destiny Bale $3.00
6 5 SWISH SANDY (5) Brian Hurley 21.22 11.25 0.00 29.8kg Fernando Bale Danisie $6.00
7 7 QUEEN NORA (7) Geoffrey Sheather 21.24 11.50 0.00 26.1kg Taken King Zipping Nora $4.00
8 1 ELLE SCARLETT (1) Graeme Hughes 21.30 12.25 0.00 24.2kg My Redeemer Minnesota Lee $4.00
Race 3 T & D PRODUCE 347m Grade 5 $500 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DANA ROCKET (4) Rodney Mcdonald 20.18 0.00 0.00 24.4kg Fabregas Dana Ali $2.00
2 7 SHIFT WORKER (7) Peter Warner 20.21 0.50 0.00 29.2kg Barcia Bale Build Momentum $5.00
3 6 ISTRID BALE (6) Gordon Herbert 20.69 7.25 0.00 26.8kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $7.00
4 3 MR. BOURBON (3) John Hill 20.72 7.75 0.00 29.0kg My Redeemer Destiny Bale $2.25
5 2 BOGAN BELLA (2) Nathan Huntly 20.94 10.75 0.00 26.5kg Orson Allen Zulu Storm $2.50
6 8 DANA CHILL (8) Mark Newham 21.02 12.00 0.00 27.0kg My Bro Fabio Dana Makin $7.00
7 5 ELECTRIC BOOTS (5) Graeme Hughes 21.18 14.25 0.00 25.2kg Dyna Villa Unsub Jennifer $7.00
8 1 COSMIC SKY (1) Garry Sheather 21.21 14.50 0.00 25.8kg Keybow Cosmic Capers $5.00
Race 4 DONGES IGA YOUNG 347m Grade 5 $500 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CLASSY NUGGET (7) John Hill 20.39 0.00 0.00 31.9kg Moreira All To Classy $2.50
2 1 MIRACLE OF LOVE (1) Tiffany O'Regan 20.84 6.25 0.00 30.6kg My Bro Fabio Future Love $5.00
3 3 TIN MAN (3) Dale Ashton 20.93 7.75 0.00 32.0kg Monster Jack Dalgaz Shari $3.00
4 2 DON'T STAY (2) Graeme Hughes 21.00 8.75 0.00 23.6kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $4.00
5 5 MONSTER RENNY (5) Dale Ashton 21.07 9.75 0.00 29.6kg Monster Jack Dalgaz Shari $4.00
6 6 CELESTE SPIRIT (6) Craig Mccorkindale 21.14 10.50 0.00 28.8kg Kilty Lad Only Exit $3.00
7 4 DANA ALICE (4) Tiffany O'Regan 21.34 13.50 0.00 24.6kg My Bro Fabio Dana Makin $7.00
DNF 8 MY MATE RISKY (8) Timothy Mccaffery 0.00 0.00 0.00 24.8kg Prince Diablo Prepossessing $7.00
Race 5 BLOOMS CHEMIST YOUNG 347m Mixed 4/5 $550 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 MISS BRIGGS (1) Garry Parsons
SCR 2 FAMOUS LIES (2) Ike McCorkindale
SCR 3 NED'S REWARD (3) Glenn Schwencke
SCR 4 ELEGANT MISS (4) Garry Parsons
SCR 6 VELOCITY ANNA (6) Mark Newham
SCR 7 SKILLED WIZARD (7) Phillip Reid
SCR 8 ELUSIVE BEC (8) Leonard Absalom
Race 6 HOBSON'S AIR CONDITIONING & ELECTRICAL 347m Mixed 3/4 $600 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LADY MARCELLA (2) Phillip Reid 20.13 0.00 0.00 28.0kg Orson Allen Extreme Chance $3.00
2 1 ROCKING JEWEL (1) Graeme Hughes 20.28 2.00 0.00 24.2kg Cosmic Rumble Rosie Rocks $3.00
3 8 ANOTHER CADILLAC (8) Leonard Absalom 20.60 6.50 0.00 26.4kg Aussie Infrared Olivia's Ruby $4.00
4 4 SLINGSHOT RAVEN (4) Phillip Reid 20.92 11.25 0.00 24.4kg Slingshot Whippa Paw Sa Prize $4.00
5 7 DANA SOCK (7) Rebecca Edenborough 20.97 12.00 0.00 23.7kg Fernando Bale Dana Kis $3.00
6 5 TOUGH DUDE (5) Glenn Schwencke 22.29 30.75 0.00 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $4.00
Race 7 SOUTHWEST FUEL 347m Free For All $600 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ELECTRIC LADY (4) Dale Ashton 20.14 0.00 0.00 0 28.0kg Keybow Invergarry Lady $2.50
2 7 SWISH CHICK (7) Phillip Reid 20.14 0.05 0.00 0 26.6kg Fernando Bale Danisie $3.00
3 8 DANA EVIL EYE (8) Rebecca Edenborough 20.49 5.00 0.00 0 29.4kg Fast Times Dana Kis $3.00
4 5 EMERLEY RED (5) Collin Wasson 20.67 7.50 0.00 0 31.0kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $5.00
5 2 POWDER BURN (2) Robert Arnold 20.79 9.25 0.00 0 27.0kg Crash Zipping Tarn $5.00
6 1 SO TRUE (1) Geoffrey Sheather 20.94 11.50 0.00 0 27.6kg Thirty Talks Country Doll $3.00