Daniel A Roberts

   (Christchurch)

Upcoming Entries

Date Track Greyhound Race Number & Name Grade Dist Rug Field & Form
27-Jun-19 Addington Miss Dupre R6 - GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND DASH C2 295 7 Field | Form
27-Jun-19 Addington Thrilling Watch R10 - ISLINGTON TAVERN STAKES C2 520 2 Field | Form
28-Jun-19 Addington Egomaniacal R8 - SHIRLEY VET CLINIC STAKES C45 520 1 Field | Form

Last 50 Runners

Date Track Box Greyhound Fin Mgn Dist Grade Time BON PIR Winner / 2nd SP
21-Jun-19 Addington 6 Miss Dupre 5th 6.7 295 Class 2 17.55 17.13 665 Golden Bay $7
20-Jun-19 Addington 4 Egomaniacal 7th 8.3 520 Class 5 heats 30.75 30.11 77767 Emgrand Park $19
13-Jun-19 Addington 7 Egomaniacal 4th 3.3 520 Mixed grade 4/5 30.70 30.48 23344 Bahama Queen $3.8
13-Jun-19 Addington 4 Thrilling Watch 5th 4.7 520 Class 2 31.16 30.48 43545 Opawa Lara $14
13-Jun-19 Addington 8 Miss Dupre 2nd 5.3 295 Class 2 17.69 17.12 322 Opawa Hypo $7.5
9-Jun-19 Manukau 3 Egomaniacal 3rd 8.33 527 Class C1 -5 - penalty free 31.06 30.54 64443 Kiwi Gal $4
7-Jun-19 Addington 2 Rainy River 6th 3.4 295 Class 1 17.90 17.29 566 Citizen Aguero $
7-Jun-19 Addington 7 Miss Dupre 5th 3.8 295 Class 2 17.80 17.29 565 Jaded Affair $4
4-Jun-19 Ascot Park 4 Thrilling Watch 5th 3.4 457 NZ Bred - class 2-3 Final - penalty free 26.72 26.15 655 Opawa Lara $17
3-Jun-19 Addington 8 Egomaniacal 6th 12.5 520 Class 5 30.74 29.95 66666 Dyna Dave $3.9
30-May-19 Addington 7 Miss Dupre 6th 8.2 295 Class 3 17.81 17.06 886 It's A Joke $8
28-May-19 Forbury Park 1 Rainy River 1st 0.3 310 Class 1 19.07 18.35 441 Cosmic Ryder $
28-May-19 Forbury Park 5 Thrilling Watch 4th 11.9 545 Class 2 33.06 32.31 75334 Perfect Result $12
28-May-19 Forbury Park 8 Miss Dupre 6th 4.1 310 Class 3 18.87 18.35 886 Cosmic Ruben $7
23-May-19 Addington 7 Barge Bale 6th 8.7 520 Mixed grade 4/5 30.84 30.29 46676 Viktoria Vikkers $41
21-May-19 Ascot Park 8 Egomaniacal 2nd 2 457 Mixed grade 4/5 26.06 25.93 322 Ketchikan Blue $1.8
21-May-19 Ascot Park 8 Thrilling Watch 3rd 3.3 457 NZ Bred - class 2-3 Heat - penalty free 26.39 25.93 423 Opawa Lara $7
17-May-19 Addington 2 Barge Bale 6th 13.1 520 Mixed grade 4/5 30.84 30.01 87566 Ringside $21
14-May-19 Addington 8 Rainy River 3rd 3.2 295 Class 1 17.59 17.30 223 Justin Ryan $12
10-May-19 Addington 2 Thrilling Watch 2nd 3.5 520 Class 2 30.46 30.22 53322 Sailor Allen $
10-May-19 Addington 7 Jinja Lola 8th 39.3 520 Class 1 32.70 30.22 88888 It's A Trick $
9-May-19 Addington 1 Egomaniacal 1st 3.3 520 Mixed grade 4/5 30.08 30.01 11111 Avenger Bale $3.3
9-May-19 Addington 4 Ophelia Allen 2nd 3.7 520 Class 4 30.24 30.01 23222 Opawa Hop $5
9-May-19 Addington 7 Barge Bale 4th 10 520 Class 4 30.64 30.01 56664 Opawa Hop $17
7-May-19 Addington 2 Rainy River 7th 6.4 295 Class 1 17.94 17.45 567 Lonely Baxter $15
7-May-19 Addington 4 Jinja Lola 6th 11.6 520 Class 1 heats 31.49 30.57 54566 Know Potential $12
7-May-19 Ascot Park 5 Thrilling Watch 7th 5.7 457 Class 2 0.36 0.13 447 Start The Show $11
7-May-19 Ascot Park 5 Egomaniacal 2nd 1.5 457 Class5 final 25.99 0.13 112 Ringside $3.8
3-May-19 Hatrick 3 Ophelia Allen 6th 12 520 Restricted Age Heat - penalty free 30.95 30.19 88876 Bigtime Rod $4.5
3-May-19 Addington 8 Thrilling Watch 4th 5 520 Class 2 30.97 30.14 44444 Goldstar Scooby $
2-May-19 Addington 6 Miss Dupre 4th 4.6 295 Class 3 heats 17.55 17.12 444 Loco Lola $12
29-Apr-19 Addington 8 Rainy River 8th 12.7 295 Class 1 18.40 17.60 578 Bender Truth $16
29-Apr-19 Addington 8 Thrilling Watch 4th 15.5 520 Restricted Age - penalty free 31.73 30.75 46554 Opawa Lyn $6.5
29-Apr-19 Addington 5 Jinja Lola 6th 18.6 520 Class 1 32.31 30.75 48666 Opawa Magic $17
26-Apr-19 Addington 5 Jinja Lola 8th 15.1 520 Class 1 31.05 30.10 35568 Sailor Allen $18
26-Apr-19 Addington 1 Thrilling Watch 1st 5.7 520 Class 1 30.60 30.10 21111 Raquel Allen $4.8
25-Apr-19 Addington 6 Miss Dupre 7th 11.9 295 Class 4 18.03 17.14 477 High Return $7.5
25-Apr-19 Addington 7 Ophelia Allen 4th 7.5 520 Restricted Age Final - penalty free 30.48 30.01 33334 Opawa Hop $4.4
25-Apr-19 Addington 1 Egomaniacal 1st 8.3 520 Mixed grade 4/5 30.13 30.01 11111 Barge Bale $2.15
25-Apr-19 Addington 4 Barge Bale 2nd 8.3 520 Mixed grade 4/5 30.65 30.01 75432 Egomaniacal $14
23-Apr-19 Ascot Park 6 Egomaniacal 1st 0.1 457 Class 5 heats 26.07 26.07 431 Double Speed $3.2
23-Apr-19 Ascot Park 3 Jinja Lola 5th 6.4 457 Class 1 heats 26.72 26.07 845 Cawbourne Taber $10
18-Apr-19 Addington 2 Ophelia Allen 1st 3 520 Restricted Age Heat - penalty free 30.09 30.02 22111 Go Glow $2.4
16-Apr-19 Forbury Park 2 Miss Dupre 7th 4.5 310 Class 4 18.92 18.56 777 Little Krakatoa $3.7
16-Apr-19 Forbury Park 7 Egomaniacal 1st 7.5 545 Class5 final 32.35 32.35 31111 Zefside $4.6
16-Apr-19 Forbury Park 6 Barge Bale 1st 3 545 Mixed Grade 2/3 32.49 32.35 22111 Kia Tere $4.5
16-Apr-19 Forbury Park 6 Rainy River 6th 6 310 Class 1 19.31 18.56 566 Ezra Blueblood $11
11-Apr-19 Addington 1 Miss Dupre 4th 4.4 295 Class 4 17.61 17.01 244 Our Dazzel $4.5
11-Apr-19 Addington 5 Ophelia Allen 4th 2.7 520 Mixed grade 4/5 30.81 30.35 75444 Goldstar Ashton $3.2
11-Apr-19 Addington 3 Barge Bale 8th 9.6 520 Class 3 30.95 30.35 67788 Malaga Molly $4.6

Top 50 Greyhounds by Prizemoney (From 01/01/2006)

Dog Name Starts Wins 2nd 3rd Prizemoney
Barge Bale 26 4 3 6 $18,721
Egomaniacal 16 4 4 1 $17,657
Ophelia Allen 14 7 2 1 $17,070
Super Bad 49 5 6 4 $9,847
Miss Dupre 16 1 3 3 $3,979
Rainy River 21 2 3 5 $3,740
Thrilling Watch 9 1 1 1 $3,132
Little Ess Jay 12 2 3 0 $2,696
Opawa Millie 18 0 2 2 $2,154
Jinja Lola 10 2 1 0 $2,014
Steel The Gold 9 0 2 1 $1,368
Chilton Cackle 14 0 2 2 $1,250
Bokeh 3 0 0 1 $189

Daniel A Roberts news

No news related to Daniel A Roberts