Joshua Formosa

   (Heathcote)

Upcoming Entries

Date Track Greyhound Race Number & Name Grade Dist Rug Field & Form

Last 50 Runners

Date Track Box Greyhound Fin Mgn Dist Grade Time BON PIR Winner / 2nd SP
10-Aug-20 Shepparton 3 Wired 2nd 2.86 385 Grade 5 22.45 21.59 M/65 Lektra Desire $7
10-Aug-20 Shepparton 4 Blast Zone 3rd 6.23 450 Grade 5 26.18 25.48 M/654 All Inn Deeds $8
6-Aug-20 Shepparton 7 Blast Zone 4th 8.93 450 Grade 5 No Penalty 26.22 25.12 M/846 Clean Slate $2.9
4-Aug-20 Warragul 4 Wired 3rd 6.11 400 Grade 5 23.46 22.63 M/43 Dayana Bale $5.5
2-Aug-20 Healesville 8 Tigga Toy 7th 8.09 350 Mixed 4/5 20.01 18.84 M/5 Buck The Jockey $7
1-Aug-20 Ballarat 6 Blast Zone 1st 1.63 390 Grade 5 22.28 22.09 M/11 Titanium Lad $2.5
31-Jul-20 Bendigo 3 Wired 5th 3.93 425 Grade 5 24.64 23.64 M/754 Aston Verve $20
31-Jul-20 Bendigo 2 Flying Farrokh 4th 4.8 425 Grade 5 24.23 23.64 M/434 Max's Idol $12
30-Jul-20 Shepparton 6 Speckie Mckean 2nd 0.53 385 Grade 5 22.06 21.63 M/24 Fletcher Jay $5.5
27-Jul-20 Shepparton 6 Decker 3rd 1.71 385 Grade 5 T3 22.23 22.11 M/22 Clyde Jakit $6.5
24-Jul-20 Bendigo 5 Blast Zone 3rd 3.53 425 Grade 5 No Penalty 24.38 23.58 M/564 Pure Cool Titan $3
24-Jul-20 Bendigo 5 Flying Farrokh 4th 5.57 425 Grade 5 24.51 23.58 M/234 Claretown Rocky $10
23-Jul-20 Shepparton 8 Speckie Mckean 4th 7.14 385 Grade 5 22.35 21.58 M/47 Rocket Boy $7.5
23-Jul-20 Warragul 2 Wired 1st 2.23 400 Tier 3 - Grade 7 22.94 22.79 M/21 Madalia Phoebe $2.6
22-Jul-20 Bendigo 5 Decker 8th 13.36 425 Grade 5 T3 25.24 24.17 M/888 Red Taltarni $9.5
20-Jul-20 Shepparton 7 Wired 1st 1.33 385 Tier 3 - Restricted Win 22.13 21.89 M/21 Twilight Flame $3.8
19-Jul-20 Warrnambool 1 Blast Zone 4th 4.34 390 Grade 5 22.90 22.49 M/74 King Brown Trav $1.55
17-Jul-20 Bendigo 4 Flying Farrokh 3rd 3.57 425 Grade 5 24.53 23.49 M/633 Kenita $2.7
16-Jul-20 Shepparton 3 Speckie Mckean 2nd 3.84 385 Grade 5 21.88 21.61 M/22 Quillan Bale $9.5
15-Jul-20 Bendigo 3 Decker 5th 5.89 425 Grade 5 T3 24.70 24.06 M/145 Erolo Bale $6.5
15-Jul-20 Bendigo 4 Blast Zone 1st 8.73 425 Grade 5 T3 24.06 24.06 M/211 Flying Jamaica $1.9
13-Jul-20 Shepparton 5 Wired 2nd 2.54 385 Tier 3 - Grade 7 22.48 21.89 M/22 I'm Poppy $4
10-Jul-20 Bendigo 8 Flying Farrokh 2nd 0.8 425 Grade 5 24.11 23.74 M/322 Cruisy's Special $2.3
9-Jul-20 Shepparton 6 Speckie Mckean 6th 8.26 385 Mixed 4/5 22.11 21.49 M/56 Caishen $51
8-Jul-20 Bendigo 6 Decker 4th 3.14 425 Grade 5 T3 24.73 23.93 M/764 Secret Thoughts $4.2
6-Jul-20 Shepparton 7 Wired 4th 6.29 385 Tier 3 - Restricted Win 22.33 21.89 M/44 Lady Fabio $5.5
3-Jul-20 Bendigo 8 Flying Farrokh 1st 0.69 425 Mixed 6/7 24.24 23.85 M/422 Ray Keeping $4
2-Jul-20 Warragul 6 Decker 8th 11.2 400 Grade 5 T3 23.80 22.98 M/68 Beers On Brody $9.5
2-Jul-20 Warragul 4 Wired 3rd 2.81 400 Tier 3 - Restricted Win 23.31 22.98 M/21 Not All Over $3.3
26-Jun-20 Bendigo 4 Flying Farrokh 2nd 0.89 425 Mixed 6/7 24.44 23.92 M/555 Sweet Harriet $21
25-Jun-20 Shepparton 3 Wired 6th 11.53 385 7 22.41 21.61 M/55 Skeleton Key $51
22-Jun-20 Warrnambool 5 Decker 4th 2.29 450 Grade 5 26.23 25.55 M/523 Picogram $3
19-Jun-20 Bendigo 4 Flying Farrokh 2nd 1.25 425 Restricted Win 24.15 23.49 M/332 Plumber $3.4
19-Jun-20 Bendigo 6 Wired 5th 8.84 425 Restricted Win 24.68 23.49 M/664 Plumber $21
17-Jun-20 Bendigo 1 Decker 1st 3.71 425 Grade 5 T3 24.28 24.04 M/221 Posterior Chain $3.7
15-Jun-20 Healesville 3 Tigga Toy 7th 12.46 350 Mixed 4/5 20.05 19.18 M/7 Superior Breeze $5
11-Jun-20 Warrnambool 5 Structure 8th 10.41 390 Mixed 6/7 Final 22.80 21.81 M/78 Ivy Wren $6
11-Jun-20 Warrnambool 1 Wired 1st 1.63 390 Maiden 22.48 21.81 M/21 Storm To Burn $10
8-Jun-20 Shepparton 3 Decker 3rd 3.06 385 Grade 5 T3 22.65 22.09 M/33 Burning Express $2.7
7-Jun-20 Healesville 6 Structure 2nd 1.5 300 7 16.92 16.64 M/7 Wise Thunder $3.6
7-Jun-20 Healesville 4 Wired 4th 3.67 350 Maiden 20.11 19.39 M/3 My Alby $8
4-Jun-20 Warrnambool 1 Tigga Toy 4th 2.8 390 Mixed 4/5 22.57 21.78 M/22 Lava You Beauty $1.8
4-Jun-20 Warrnambool 2 Speckie Mckean 6th 2.91 390 Mixed 4/5 22.58 21.78 M/45 Lava You Beauty $10
4-Jun-20 Warrnambool 5 Structure 3rd 1.34 390 Mixed 6/7 Heat 22.47 21.78 M/11 Roger Rocks $1.55
1-Jun-20 Shepparton 7 Decker 3rd 3.33 385 Grade 5 T3 22.48 22.14 M/44 Aston Eureka $4.2
29-May-20 Healesville 4 Decker 5th 2.89 350 Grade 5 T3 19.90 19.23 M/2 Yondu $1.95
28-May-20 Shepparton 2 Speckie Mckean 4th 9.43 385 Grade 5 22.42 21.72 M/34 Chasing Rex $34
26-May-20 Healesville 8 Decker 3rd 3.44 350 Grade 5 20.03 19.53 Q/3 Bit Fancy $3.6
24-May-20 Healesville 7 Flying Farrokh 8th 11.5 350 S/E Heat 19.94 19.13 M/8 Midnight Monarch $67
22-May-20 Healesville 6 Decker 7th 10.13 350 Grade 5 T3 20.56 19.85 M/5 Angry Answer $2.5

Top 50 Greyhounds by Prizemoney (From 01/01/2006)

Dog Name Starts Wins 2nd 3rd Prizemoney
Tigga Toy 52 17 14 4 $29,305
Speckie Mckean 54 11 13 12 $21,670
Lochinvar Deus 60 6 12 11 $21,475
Knocka Feller 31 7 5 6 $13,555
Weeona Dino 33 6 5 3 $10,640
Cee Jay Ace 27 3 10 5 $7,525
Becket 39 3 8 9 $5,930
Flying Farrokh 13 3 3 2 $5,155
Wait There 11 3 3 1 $5,115
Zipping Lach 14 4 3 2 $5,070
Zipping Riot 25 3 3 2 $4,245
Wired 12 3 2 2 $4,010
Decker 25 3 1 7 $3,790
Zipping Boyd 39 1 7 6 $3,510
Amlin Miss 5 3 0 1 $2,595
Blast Zone 6 2 0 2 $2,130
Valdar Bale 6 2 0 1 $1,850
Carson County 15 1 2 2 $1,780
About The South 4 1 0 0 $1,405
Soda Flash 5 1 0 0 $1,126
Chillin' The Fat 5 1 0 1 $1,095
Blistering Betty 6 0 2 0 $900
Flaming Assassin 6 0 2 0 $470
Structure 3 0 1 1 $435
Toy's Son 3 0 1 0 $400
Jacko Day 6 0 1 1 $355
Parry Allen 1 0 0 1 $190
Perplexing 9 0 0 1 $120
Red Lagoon 4 0 0 1 $120

Joshua Formosa news

No news related to Joshua Formosa